Staff Council Representatives

2017 - 2018

Staff Council Officers

Diann Brodnax - President

Stacie Granger - Vice President

Stephanie Allen - Secretary

Dimples Jones - Treasurer

 

Name Division/Department Term Notes
  Stephanie Allen College of Education and Human Development 2016-19   Officer
  Courtney Arnold

College of Engineering

2017-20
  Delores Black College of Fine Arts and Communication 2015-18
  Cheryl Borel

Finance and Operations

2017-20
  Diann Brodnax    Institutional Research        and Reporting 2017-20   Officer
  Jayna Calhoun

Enrollment Services

2017-18
  Tammy Comeaux

College of Education and Human Development

2017-19 Chair - Technology Committee
  Carly Cox College of Education and Human Development 2017-19
  Guy Crossley

College of Business

2016-19
  Andrea Davis University Advancement 2015-18
  Reggie Deal             Undergraduate              Advising Center 2017-20
  Gina Decuir Information Technology 2016-19
  Denise Dillard College of Education and Human Development 2017-20 Chair - Nominations Committee
  Kristie Gayle Enrollment Services 2017-19
  Ashley Glenn Athletics 2016-19
  Stacie Granger College of Arts and Sciences - Nursing 2016-19   Officer
  Megan Hale College of Education and Human Development 2015-18
  Monitca Hall

Library

2015-18
  Sharlene Hatch

Information Technology

2016-19 Chair - Community Service Committee
  Charlotte Holliman

Library

2015-18
  Yinka Jenmy

Student Engagement

2017-20
  Chrissy Jones

College of Engineering

2017-20
  Dimples Jones College of Education and Human Development 2017-20   Officer
  Dylan Kilday

Enrollment Services

2017-20
  Sherika King

Facilities Management

2017-20
  Cynthia Ksiazek Student Engagement -   Health Center 2016-19
  Angie Laudig

University Advancement

2017-20
  Angela Letulle College of Education and Human Development 2016-19 Chair - Bylaws Committee
  Polly McNeel Student Engagement -   Setzer Center 2017-20
  Kristina Moffett College of Arts and Sciences - Physics 2016-19
  Yolanda Monroe College of Arts and Sciences - Advising 2017-20
  Karli Noonkester Marketing and  Communication 2017-19
  Kent O'Quinn

Registrar

2017-20
  Sharon Sanders           Undergraduate           Advising Center 2015-18
  Tina Siau College of Arts and Sciences - General Studies 2016-19
  Adria Stephen

Athletics

2016-19
  Katherine Tristan

Finance and Operations

2016-19
  Julie Walker

Student Financial Aid

2015-18 Chair - Staff Awards Committee
  Donna Wilridge College of Fine Arts and Communication 2016-19