facebook twitter Linkedin Email

More than 1,600 receive degrees in spring commencement exercises

Lamar University conferred 1,633 degrees during its spring commencement ceremonies.

Listed below are Lamar’s spring 2018 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

 

DOCTORATES

ABILENE: Gustavo Villanueva, educational leadership

AUSTIN: Heidi MacGlaughlin, deaf education

BAY CITY: Patrick Talbert, educational leadership 

BEAUMONT: Anita Frank, educational leadership; Erica Seastrunk, educational leadership

BEIJING, China: Sijie Ge, chemical engineering

BRYAN: Joshua Smith, educational leadership

BULVERDE: Amber Olivas, audiology

BURKBURNETT: Tylor Chaplin, educational leadership

CEDAR PARK: Sheri Hawthorn, educational leadership

COLUMBUS, Ohio: Nicole Kraft, educational leadership 

CORDOVA, Tenn.: Julene Reed, educational leadership 

CYPRESS: Elizabeth Miller, educational leadership

EDGECLIFF VILLAGE: Jerry Sorrell, educational leadership

FRIENDSWOOD: Jasmin Auzenne, audiology 

GRANITE BAY, Calif.: Kelly Grogan, educational leadership 

GRAPEVINE: Jamie Halliburton, educational leadership

HUFFMAN: John Moore, Jr., educational leadership 

KEY BISCAYNE, Fla.: Federico Padovan III, educational leadership

KINGWOOD: Bernard Mulvaney, Jr., educational leadership

KOLHAPUR, India: Swapnil Baliram Patole, engineering

LAFAYETTE, La.:  Brianne Thibodeaux, audiology

LAREDO: Raymudo Charles, audiology 

LEFORS: Joseph Waldron, educational leadership

MARY ESTHER, Fla.: Gretchen Stein, audiology

MERCEDES: Lazaro Barroso, educational leadership

MERSIN, Turkey: Derya Ucuz, educational leadership

NEDERLAND: Susan Smith, educational leadership 

ODESSA: Gregory Nelson, educational leadership

ORANGE: Rickie Harris, educational leadership

PAMPA: Nathan Maxwell, educational leadership 

PORT ARTHUR: Kristi Lewis, educational leadership

RIO GRANDE CITY: Stephanie Sandoval, audiology

SACHSE: Salih Aykac, educational leadership

SAN ANTONIO: Danica Moore, audiology

TOLAR: Kady Donaghey, educational leadership

VACAVILLE, Calif.: Danny Gentry, educational leadership

VANCOUVER, Canada: Nicky Mohan, educational leadership

WEBSTER: Natalie Yates, audiology

 

MASTERS

ABERNATHY: Teresa Brightbill, special education

ABILENE: Catherine Gibson, teacher leadership

AHMEDABAD, India: Chintan Rameshbhai Kotadia, mechanical engineering; Krupal Pankaj Kumar Patel, industrial engineering; Chiragkumar Vishnubhai Patel, mechanical engineering; Vivekkumar Dahyabhal Patel, mechanical engineering; Vivek Aka Biren Trikambhai Patel, industrial engineering; Sajni Shah, industrial engineering; Harshal Arvind Kumar Varia, industrial engineering

ALAMO: Brian McCormick, clinical mental health counseling

ALEXANDRIA, La.: Revon Spain, school counseling

ALLEN: Vanessa Conatser, digital learning and leading

ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, Fla.: Shakira Jackson, digital learning and leading

ALTON: Rosa Guajardo, administration

ALVIN: Lindsay Bridges, clinical mental health counseling

AMALNER, India: Manish Dnyaneshwar Baviskar, chemistry

AMARILLO: William Hunter, administration

ARGYLE: Nadalee Daves, school counseling

ARLINGTON: James Codd, special education; Lakesha Fox, clinical mental health counseling; Stephanie Fox, school counseling; Ashly Kinard, criminal justice; Emmanuel Ngong, clinical mental health counseling; Carlos Sepulveda-Prosper, school counseling; Miranda Williams, school counseling

ARNAUDVILLE, La: Apphia Jordan, administration

ATASCOSA: Jeanette Tijerina, school counseling

AUBURN, Maine: Jacie Welch, administration

AUSTIN: Sabrina Anderson, school counseling; Mark Blockus, clinical mental health counseling; Allison Brown, administration; Heather Gallier, school counseling; Javier Gonzalez, criminal justice; Stephanie Grissett, school counseling; Deirdre Jolivette, school counseling; Angela Lengefeld, school counseling; Serenae Levine, school counseling; Lauren Meyer, school counseling; Lindsey Miller, school counseling; David Palmer, criminal justice; Benjamin Pesqueda, educational technology leadership; Elsa Ringgenberg, school counseling; Christopher Ritter, clinical mental health counseling; Shayla Yarbrough, teacher leadership

BAGLUNG, Nepal: Kamal Sapkota, electrical engineering

BAITADI, Nepal: Bishal Gautam, computer science

BAKU, Azerbaijan: Farah Asgarli, accounting

BALL, La: Mary Wyatt, speech language pathology

BANDERA: Tarisa Gruensteiner, special education

BANGKOK, Thailand: Nutt Chokwittaya, computer science

BATON ROUGE, La.: Vincent Dellocono, business administration 

BAY CITY: Helen Knezek, administration

BAYTOWN: Charles Chelette, business administration; Tara Franco, administration; Rebecca Griffith, school counseling; Shea McCandless, special education; Dolores Serrano, administration; Wanetta Steed, special education; Jinelle Williams, clinical mental health counseling; Jennifer Wood, school counseling 

BEAUMONT: Collin Brice, speech language pathology; Matthew Buckovicky, business administration; Carson Earp, business administration; Dhonte Ferguson, criminal justice; Johanna Figlia, speech language pathology; Ashley Fillips, accounting; Brooke Freeman, speech language pathology; Dominic Gradozzi III, kinesiology; Savanna Hidalgo, school counseling; Melba Hilliard, clinical mental health counseling; Kristyna Landry, educational technology leadership; Brittany Lawrence, English; Kimberly Loftis, clinical mental health counseling; Yimei Long, engineering management; Chelsea Lyles, speech language pathology; Stephan Malick, digital learning and leading; Chelsey Markum, speech language pathology; Shayne Moravits, special education; Mohammed Abdul Muqeet, industrial engineering; Matthew Preston, kinesiology; Kela Prudhomme, school counseling; Stephanie Richings, speech language pathology; Tiffany Sanders, criminal justice; Melissa Ann Sevilla, speech language pathology; Abhishek Singh, computer science; Rachel Smith, school counseling; Tibitha Thomas, speech language pathology; Carlos Torres, accounting; Davida Whitt, business administration; Lori Yates, clinical mental health counseling 

BEDFORD: Stacy Kelly, special education; Kerrie Tarver, administration

BESISHAHAR, Nepal: Sanjeev Adhikari, civil engineering

BHAKTAPUR, Nepal: Manisha Shrestha, chemistry

BHAVNAGAR, India: Nitin Kalubhai Lathiya, mechanical engineering

BIG SPRING: David Jeffrey, administration; Karl Karvonen, administration

BOERNE: Amy Atchison, digital learning and leading

BOGATA, Colombia: Angelica Hernandez, business administration

BOISE, Idaho: Blenda Gregorio, nursing education

BOSSIER CITY, La: Marquita White, school counseling

BRIDGE CITY: Lexie Kennedy, business administration

BRISTOL, Conn.: Kimberly Bisson, teacher leadership

BROKEN BOW, Okla.: Catherine Bruce, clinical mental health counseling

BROWNSVILLE: Oscar Ahumada, school counseling; Lori Cantu, school counseling; Tiffany De La Rosa, administration; Johana Esquivel, school counseling; Carrie Estrada, teacher leadership; Lynda Garcia, school counseling; Miriam Gerardo, school counseling; Liliana Hernandez, school counseling; Claudia Oliva, administration; Mayra Padilla, administration; Jessica Salinas, school counseling; Jacquelynn Touchet, school counseling

BRYAN: Victoria Langford, special education

BUFFALO: Leslie Morman, school counseling

BULLARD: Michele Graybill, administration

BUNA: Candace Jackson, school counseling

BURLESON: Kimberly Donahue, clinical mental health counseling

BURTON: Pamela Plagens, administration 

CALGARY, Canada: Soumodeep Biswas, mechanical engineering

CANYON: Jessica Mitchell, administration

CARROLLTON: Angela Curtin, school counseling

CASTLE PINES, Colo: Tammy Melanson, teacher leadership

CEDAR HILL: Veronica Boudreaux, special education; Perdetra Cunningham, school counseling; Ruda Nash, administration 

CEDAR PARK: Jamie Maples, administration

CENTERVILLE: Sarah Mutschler, school counseling

CHANNELVIEW: Miranda Montemayor, administration 

CHARLOTTE, N.C.: Brenda Barrino, school counseling

CHENNAI, India: Sai Gavaskar Sakalam, computer science

CHESTER SPRINGS, Penn.: Jennifer Beaver, digital learning and leading

CHICO: Michael Hand, educational technology leadership

CHIETI, Italy: Federico Gasbarri, mechanical engineering science

CHINA: Trisha Garcia, business administration

CHINA SPRING: Jessica Hall, teacher leadership

CHITWAN, Nepal: Kamal Thapa, industrial engineer science

CITRUS SPRINGS, Fla.: Alyson Savage, school counseling

CLEBURNE: Brent Barnes, administration; Lawrence Cisneroz, administration 

CLEVELAND: Kendra Caswell; speech language pathology

CLOVIS, Calif.: Kakelly Stawarski, nursing administration

COLLEGE STATION: Lisa Marburger, administration; Felicia Neville, administration; Ambethy West, school counseling

COLLEYVILLE: Amy Stach, school counseling

COMANCHE: Lindsey Hardin, clinical mental health counseling

CONROE: Shayla Green, school counseling; Kahlea Odom, administration

CONVERSE: Meghann Latimer, teacher leadership

CORPUS CHRISTI: Chelsea Pimentel, school counseling

CORRIGAN: Lina Snyder, school counseling

CRAIG, Ark.: Emperatriz Milner, administration

CROSBY: Jamie Hargrave, administration, Kayla Jackson, speech language pathology; Ashlain McGriff, speech language pathology

CROSSROADS: Jovann Silva Delgado, teaching spanish as a foreign language

CROWN POINT, N.M.: Lawanda Nodestine, school counseling

CRYSTAL BEACH: Ami Ray, kinesiology

CUSHING: Gina Gresham, school counseling

CYPRESS: Mary Hoffpauir, administration; Jennifer Jones, administration; Meredith Kippes, administration; Lindsay Little, speech language pathology; Katie Staszak, school counseling

DALIAN, China: Shangyi Bi, mathematics

DALLAS: Debra Cahn, special education; Mary Hawkins, school counseling; Kaniesha Jackson; school counseling; Gerardo Loya, administration; Rachel Magruder, digital learning and leading; Megan McCallon, business administration; Sandra Soto, school counseling; Judith Sutphin, school counseling; Crystal Traylor, school counseling; Yeini Weempe, school counseling; Iman Williams, school counseling; Hunter Wilson, business administration

DE KALB: Bobby Betts, administration

DE LEON: Kallie Hare, teacher leadership

DEER PARK: Helen Duarte, school counseling

DEHRADUN, India: Khalid Khan, computer science

DENISON: Brian Lilly, administration

DENTON: Jay Swafford, administration 

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Mithun Acharjee, mathematics; Md Alimul Ahsan, electrical engineering science; Md Sahadat Hossen, chemistry

DHANUSHA, Nepal: Diwakar Dahal, electrical engineering

DICKINSON: Marlene Alaniz, school counseling

EAGLE PASS: Maria Hernandez, speech language pathology; Victoria Ramos, school counseling

EDINBURG: Megan Johnson, school counseling; Laura Molina, school counseling; Lucio Rodriguez, administration; John David Salinas; administration; Josue Vega, educational technology leadership

EDNA: Kelsey Glover, administration; Taryn Muncrief, administration

EL CAJON, Calif.: Steven Slatten, special education

EL PASO: Rebecca Estrada, school counseling; Jerron Goss, clinical mental health counseling; Sonia Romero, school counseling; Tony Yanez, school counseling

ELBLAG, Poland: Magda Zietek, business administration

ELGIN: Barbara Tijerina, educational technology leadership

ELKHORN, Neb.: Amber Sims, school counseling

EULESS: Khristi Mize, administration

EVANSTON, Wyo.: Brandon Stockett, business administration

FISH HAVEN, Idaho: Carol Braun, school counseling

FLOWER MOUND: Karim Abdellatif, electrical engineering; Eric Spaulding, business administration

FLOYDADA: Laura Zepeda, administration 

FORNEY: Amy Frey, administration; Nancy Taylor, school counseling 

FORT MYERS, Fla.: Jake Simmons, school counseling

FORT WORTH: Kiley Armstrong, school counseling; Anabell Garcia, administration; Amini Gibic, business administration; Ryan Jordan, administration; Hannah Stinson, administration; Stacy Vo, school counseling; Marcheta Young, school counseling

FRANKLIN: Gwendolyn Harper, school counseling 

FREELAND, Penn.: Deneil Christian, criminal justice

FREEPORT: Karen Munoz, business administration

FREMONT, Calif.: Anthony Williams, administration 

FRESNO: Sarita Jones, family and consumer sciences 

FRIENDSWOOD: Kolby Joseph, speech language pathology; Jeane Newsom, special education; Stephanie Plunkett, environmental engineering

FRISCO: Alethia Arroyo, school counseling

FULSHEAR: Marci Radke, administration 

GALVESTON: Katina Gordon, criminal justice; Derrick Janousek, administration; Jessica Longoria, administration

GALWAY, Ireland: Keith Fallon, kinesiology

GARLAND: Tomi Garrison, school counseling; Andrea Hidalgo-Valdivia, administration; Neha Patel, clinical mental health counseling; Servando Quintanilla Alcala, school counseling; Cynthia Sy, clinical mental health counseling; Krystal Woods, teacher leadership

GARY: Shelbye Almeida, educational technology leadership

GEORGETOWN: Grady Ruschhaupt, administration 

GIDDINGS: Kendra Wolf, administration

GLENN HEIGHTS: Robert Horn, special education

GOLDTHWAITE: Phillip Behrens, administration

GORKHA, Nepal: Abhisek Shrestha, computer science

GRANBURY: Chera Harrison, teacher leadership

GRAND PRAIRIE: Doraida Acevedo Ufret, teacher leadership; Michelle Altamirano, educational technology leadership; Crystal Thompson, school counseling

GROVES: Wendi Christian, accounting; Amy Heidecker, clinical mental health counseling; Mackenzie Richards, accounting; Katherine Waterbury, English

GUNTER: Shannon Keller, administration

GUNTUR AP, India: Deepthi Kurapati, chemistry

HARKER HEIGHTS: Mark Shifflett, administration; Audra Thibodeaux, administration 

HARLINGEN: Ruby Carranco, school counseling; Mary Moreno, school counseling; Claudio Padron, school counseling; Veronica Valle Rodriguez, administration; Elizabeth Rumfield, school counseling

HASLET: Andrea Smith, school counseling 

HELOTES: Jennifer Christensen, administration; Laura Villarreal Frausto, administration

HEMINGWAY, S.C.: Annie Baxley, school counseling

HENREITTA: Misti Seay, administration

HIDALGO: Marisol Ramirez, school counseling

HIDEAWAY: Charlie Sizemore II, administration

HILLSBORO: Albert Abshire III, administration

HOLLAND: Lori Smith, school counseling

HORIZON CITY: Mandie Martinez, school counseling

HOUSTON: Alicia Adams, administration; Kourtney Arlan, special education; Emily Augustine, teacher leadership; Latosha Baker, administration; Ricardo Bates, administration; Kimberly Benigno, administration; Nkenge Berry-Owens, educational technology leadership; Robert Brackin, digital learning and leading; Rhoshana Brown, public health; Nancy Carmichael, clinical mental health counseling; Laura Cole, digital learning and leading; Lauren Cummings, school counseling; Shelly Dawson, English; Maria De La Mora, school counseling; Nathalie Delgado, public health; Brittney Ewing, school counseling; Jordan Fetgatter, speech language pathology; Kassandra Flores, clinical mental health counseling; Nancy Foster, administration; Ryan Fountain, administration; Lauren Garcia, administration; Joshua Gonzalez, administration; Ashlee Goree, administration; Althea Green, digital learning and leading; Sarah Gunn, administration; Labresha Haskins, clinical mental health counseling; James Hatcher Jr., teacher leadership; Elizabeth Herod-Krus, school counseling; Roxana Horak, school counseling; Dominick Ivory, administration; Jairo Jaime, administration; Alecia Jenkins, administration; Ayberk Karakavuz, industrial engineering science; Erik Lane, administration; Brittany Lewis, clinical mental health counseling; Sara Mobley, school counseling; Luz Moore, administration; Daniel Nettles, administration; Uchechi Nwoke, teacher leadership; Egondu Ohamara, teacher leadership; Ada Opara, special education; Xaviera Osborne, school counseling; Bianca Perez, school counseling; Kendall Precup, speech language pathology; Heather Rigby, criminal justice; Hollie Sailors, administration; Josefa Sanchez, school counseling; Christina Simmons, public health; Angelica Tamez, administration; Kellie Treadway, business administration; Juliana Vargas, administration; Jamena Watson, business administration; Danielle White, clinical mental health counseling; Eric Whitten, administration; Alexandria Wilkerson, administration; Ronda Williams, clinical mental health counseling; Tonicia Wimberly, speech language pathology; Christopher Ybarra, school counseling

HUFFMAN: Wendy Benefield, teacher leadership; Ciara Guilhas, speech language pathology

HUHHOT, China: Shiyue Hou, electrical engineering 

HUMBLE: Latterence Blackmon, school counseling; Stacey Blackshear, administration; Savannah Burke, clinical mental health counseling; Ada Couthen, clinical mental health counseling; Britany Crawford, school counseling; Dornita Hardeman, special education; Janai Sanders, criminal justice; Champale Thomas, school counseling; Viviana Vences, school counseling; Stephanie Woodman, teacher leadership

HUNTINGTON: Katie Stover, school counseling

HUNTSVILLE: Brenda Schultz, teacher leadership

HUTTO: Raul Arelis Jr., criminal justice; Leslie Fernandez, school counseling

HYDERABAD, India: Khaja Irfan Ahmed Fnu, mechanical engineering; Sravani Katari, business administration; Adhish Chandra Saketh Madugala, chemical engineering science; Mohamed Nizamuddin Imtrani Shaik, mechanical engineering science

IDALOU: Stacy Franklin, administration

INDORE, India: Fatema Abbasi, biology; Rishabh Galkar, mechanical engineering science; Sarang Korde, mechanical engineering science

IOLA: Kristin Sajewski, administration 

IRVING: Sheryl Dennehy, administration

JACKSON, Miss.: Quandra Baker, clinical mental health counseling

JASPER: Kelli Bailey, digital learning and leading

JHAPA, Nepal: Prakash Koirala, civil engineering

KALAIYA, Nepal: Bikkey Shah, civil engineering

KANTITAR, Nepal: Rabin Nepal, electric engineering

KASKI, Nepal: Achyut Poudel, civil engineering

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Suman Basyal; computer science; Denish Kayatha, civil engineering; Raksha Koirala, civil engineering; Akash Mainali, computer science; Divaya Pandit Chhetri, electrical engineering; Prashanta Paneru, civil engineering; Sulav Shakya, computer science; Anjuman Shrestha, civil engineering; Shreejan Shrestha, computer science

KATY: Myralda Cantu, administration; Adam Domingue, administration; Cheryln Duncan, nursing education; Kelly Marshall, administration; William Moore, administration; Jordan Roberts, digital learning and leading; Sadaf Snyder, administration; Bryce Snyder, administration

KAWASOTI NAWALPARASI, Nepal: Nabin Sharma Rijal, computer science

KEMAH: Clifton Obanion, school counseling

KENNESAW, Georgia: Tia Smith, school counseling

KILGORE: Leah Lowery, school counseling

KILLEEN: Pamela Dowell, clinical mental health counseling; Catherine Gray, teacher leadership; Keri Luepke, school counseling

KINGWOOD: Laquita Chambers, school counseling; Vandi Nall, school counseling

KOLKATA, India: Sourangshu Das, computer science

KRISHNAGIRI, India: Santosh Gollakoti Nageshwara Rao, mechanical engineering science 

KYLE: Jeff Davis, business administration; Victor Hernandez Jr., administration

LA PLACE, La.: Amelia Laurent-Julien, clinical mental health counseling

LA PORTE: Jennifer Upshaw, administration

LA VERNIA: Haley Hebert, speech language pathology

LAFAYETTE, La.: Jennifer Peters, administration; Gavin Peters, administration

LAGOS, Nigeria: Oromidayo Afolabi, chemistry; Success Chijioke Iheagwam, mathematics

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Kelly August, special education; Tara Fuslier, special education; Christa Lafleur, special education; Blair Lumpkin, special education; Kelly Miller, special education

LALITPUR, Nepal: Pragya Pohkrel, electrical engineering

LAMBERTVILLE, Mich.: Sarah Cairns, teacher leadership

LANCASTER: James Moore, criminal justice

LAVON: Vanessa Vazquez, educational leadership technology

LEAGUE CITY: Cameron Dodson, teacher leadership; Chase Kruger, administration

LEANDER: Megan Sauber, school counseling

LEGGETT: Mariah Naylor, clinical mental health counseling

LEKHNATH, Nepal: Samrat Lamichhane, electrical engineering

LEWISVILLE: Brittany Dinsmore, school counseling; Cecila Lopez, administration

LIBERTY HILL: Rose Palazzolo-Thompson, administration

LINCROFT, N.J.: Joseph Dondero, school counseling 

LITTLE ELM: Yaminah Tucker, school counseling; Candice Zakariya, school counseling

LITTLETON, Colo.: Justin Squires, school counseling

LIVINGSTON: Valerie Fuller, speech language pathology; Lauren Nettles, school counseling 

LOCKHART: Terence Gahan, administration

LONG BRANCH, N.J: Michael McParland, special education

LONGVIEW: Hilda Juarez, school counseling; Yolanda Juarez, school counseling; Taylor Thibodeaux, adminstration

LORTON, Va.: Hazel Goya, school counseling

LOS FRESNOS: Lazaro Arredondo Jr., administration; Leticia Diaz Mendez, school counseling

LOVELADY: Debra Mims, teacher leadership 

LUBBOCK: Tanner Bales, administration; Eric Eugenis, administration; Heather Lara, administration; Katie Miller, administration; Patricia Shoemaker, administration

LUFKIN: Angela Morgan, school counseling; Amanda Wright, administration

LULING: Erica Jones, school counseling 

LUMBERTON: Christiana Bierbaum, speech language pathology; Kimberly Craigen, clinical mental health counseling; Holly Gallier, environmental engineering

MAGNOLIA: Stephanie Gable, school counseling; Christine Matula, administration; Katie Michna, special education 

MALAKOFF: Kristin Tillman, school counseling 

MANANG, Nepal: Dolma Gurung, computer science 

MANGLABARE, Nepal: Prakash Khanal, civil engineering

MANOR: Brettne Lindgren, administration

MANSFIELD: Jennifer Pavlu, school counseling; Jason Roberts, school counseling

MANTECA, Calif.: Gina Jurkota, clinical mental health counseling

MANVEL: Stephanie Nelson, school counseling; Brandi Russell, clinical mental health counseling

MCALLEN: Stephany Cano, clinical mental health counseling; Erendina Resendez, administration

MCKINNEY: Roberto Dominguez, administration; Alexandra Ketterer, administration; Cami Leal, administration; Amy Saye, administration 

MECHANICSVILLE, Md.: Ashley Nelson, special education

MEHSANA, India: Darshan Rawal, electrical engineering 

MERCEDES: Lisa Gonzalez, school counseling

MERKEL: Amanda Flores, school counseling 

MERRYVILLE, La.: Jeremy Erwin, clinical mental health counseling 

MESQUITE: Melina Ontiveros, school counseling; Claudia Stitt, school counseling; Brittany Williams, administration

MIAMI, Fla.: Elizabeth Aguiar, school counseling; Athenas Prieto, school counseling

MIDLAND: Christin Reeves, administration

MIDLOTHIAN: Jacob Thornton, clinical mental health counseling

MILANO: Mindy Miller, administration

MISSION: Amanda Esqueda, school counseling; Jorge Garcia Jr., school counseling; Jose Hernandez Jr., administration; Mayra Lozano, school counseling; Armando Resendez, administration

MISSOURI CITY: Tyesha Beller, administration; Michael Chambers II, administration; Kalai Fuller, business administration; Chassidy Mayo, public health; Cynthia Portales, educational technology leadership; Racquel Young, administration

MONROE, La.: Deon Bursey, educational technology leadership

MONT BELVIEU: Christopher Boozer, business administration; Haley McWilliams, school counseling; Danielle Smith, speech language pathology

MONTGOMERY: Adrian Cortez, administration; Terra Odell, school counseling

MONTVILLE, N.J.: Gail Suchanski, administration

MORANG, Nepal: Umesh Dahal, civil engineering

MOUNT PLEASANT: Marty Newman, administration

MULDROW, Okla.: Shelby Offineer, school counseling

MUMBAI, India: Abhijeet Nitin Joshi, industrial engineering; Harsha Chandrakant      Pol, industrial engineering

NAGPUR, India: Saurabh Singh, mechanical engineering

NAPLES, Fla.: Julie Ward, school counseling

NARAYANGANJ, Bangladesh: Tareque Abu Abdullah, electrical engineering

NASHIK, India: Mangesh Bapu Deshmukh, chemical engineering; Tushar Nemade, chemical engineering

NEDERLAND: Maria Clack, school counseling; Maegan Collins, public administration; Dung Thi Dang, biology; Sultana Dusang, school counseling; Lance Elizondo, administration; Gina Flanagan, business administration; Karen Guidry, business administration; John Manrique, business administration; Melanie McDonald, accounting; Mallory Raborn, speech language pathology; Brandon Stacey, business administration; Jennifer Weeren, special education; Derek Yarbrough, speech language pathology

NEW BRAUNFELS: Sunshine Baker, administration; Russell Doege, administration; Carolyn Lay, school counseling; Brittany Mikaelian, school counseling

NEW ORLEANS, La.: James Leal, administration

NISKAYUNA, N.Y.: Michelle Edwards, administration

NIZAMABAD, India: Puneeth Myneni, computer science

NORTH PORT, Fla.: Misty Midgett, school counseling

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Ryan Pabor, administration; Amanda Ratliff, special education

OCALA, Fla.: Kelly Woelfel, school counseling

OCEANSIDE, Calif.: Helen Darlington, administration

OGUN STATE, Nigeria: Afolabi Duduyemi, accounting

ONALASKA: Lisa Smith, administration

ORANGE: Cristiana Benson, speech language pathology; Jenna Cook, clinical mental health counseling; Tyler Evans, mathematics; Madison Laurence, business administration; Robert Powers Jr., accounting 

PALM BAY, Fla.: Kimberly Heming, school counseling

PALMVIEW: Beatrice Gonzalez, administration

PAMPA: Sachio Petit, administration

PARKER, Colo.: Nicholas Bidinger, school counseling

PASADENA: Brandi Johnson, administration

PEARLAND: Renee Alexander, administration; Ayliffe Hansen, teacher leadership; Frances Henderson, special education; Patricia Hernandez, teacher leadership; Danyel Hightower, administration; Alexis Scholten, teacher leadership; Lauren Scully, business administration; Emily Straub, school counseling

PEORIA, Ariz.: Patricia Lombardo, administration

PETLAD, India: Nirav Harishchandra Arora, computer science

PFLUGERVILLE: Isaac Ince, teacher leadership

PHAN THIET BINH THUAN, Vietnam: Thi Kim Tran Tran, chemistry

PLANO: Debra Brigandi, clinical mental health counseling; Matthew Ellis, school counseling 

PLANTATION, Fla.: Arsenio Avant, administration 

PORT ARTHUR: Elizabeth Cardenas, administration; Natasha Harrison, speech language pathology; Mariana Martinez, accounting; Amreen Meghani, accounting; Ryan Nunez, accounting 

PORT LAVACA: Christine Amerson, school counseling; Irene Cano, school counseling

PORT NECHES: Alexandra Brittain, nursing administration; Chasity Estes, business administration; Morgan Jones, administration; Sabrina Schwertner, administration; Kali Whitlow, speech language pathology

PORT SAINT LUCIE, Fla.: Amanda Snure, school counseling

POWDER SPRINGS, Ga.: Malika Humphries, digital learning and leading

PRINCETON: Sara Council, school counseling; Troy Selby-Karney, chemistry

PUNE, India: Rachana Ravindra Dalbhanjan, chemical engineering

QUEEN CITY: Ashley Sims, school counseling 

RAJKOT, India: Sanket Govind Gajera, computer science

RANGAMATI, Bangladesh: Avijoy Chakma, computer science

RED OAK: Kyle Cottrell, administration

RICHARDSON: Jovanda Allen, school counseling; Caleb Barton, administration: Rhodonna Bernard, special education 

RICHMOND: Jessica Bashay, teacher leadership; Lisa Cirella, administration; Shanteria Onyemem, clinical mental health counseling; Chiquita Penney, administration; Lynsey Wallman, administration 

RIDGEFIELD PARK, N.J.: Kelly Lallave, school counseling 

RIESEL: Kelly Doughty, school counseling

RIO GRANDE CITY: Carmen Saenz, administration

ROANOKE: Jessica Day, teacher leadership

ROBSTOWN: Anita Naranjo, school counseling

ROCKDALE: Brooksy Fisher, school counseling

ROCKWALL: Amy Lutes, school counseling; Ashley McCurdy, administration

ROMA: Elvira Garza, school counseling

ROSHARON: Ashley Siverand, business administration; Belinda Walker, administration

ROTAN: Katrina Routon Jarvis, school counseling

ROUND ROCK: Tina Noble, teacher leadership; Jodi Posadas, administration; Tracy Rieger, administration

ROWLETT: Christine Bickers, special education; Peter Noonan, educational technology leadership; Alyce Quesenberry, administration; Anastasia Thomas, school counseling; Rosemary Warren, teacher leadership; Victoria Watkins, criminal justice

ROYSE CITY: Ashney Berry-Avery, school counseling

SACHSE: Ron Crawford, administration; Kellie Greenleaf, school counseling; Ruth Pruett, teacher leadership; Anthony Ruttenburg, school counseling; Beneia Ruttenburg, school counseling; Amy Sinclair, school counseling

SAN ANTONIO: Melissa Aleman, special education; Jared Berlanga, school counseling; Melinda Clark, administration; Anna Linda Garza, administration; Cindy Gibson, administration; Shelley Harris, clinical mental health counseling; Mark Hernandez, administration; Monique Jackson, school counseling; Jessica Lane, administration; Michael Maldonado, educational technology leadership; James Oburke, criminal justice; Christopher Ramos, criminal justice; Veronica Sanchez, clinical mental health counseling; Jacqueline Schrecongost, school counseling; Stephanie Shortridge, school counseling; Johna Smejkal, school counseling; Stephanie Vasquez, administration; Jason Villela, school counseling; Daniel Williams, administration; Pamela Zablocki, school counseling

SAN BENITO: Jorge Castilleja, administration; Brenda Duarte, school counseling; Amanda Morin, school counseling; Linda Ramos, school counseling 

SAN JOSE, Calif.: Rebecca Recco, digital learning and leading 

SAN JUAN: Ellie Estrada, school counseling

SAN LEON: Brittany Sartor, administration

SANGER: Sharon Sanders, school counseling; Carly Sperry, administration

SANTE FE: Tyler Gray, business administration 

SANTA MARIA: Melissa Lewis, school counseling

SATELLITE BEACH, Fla.: Trenton Bryant, administration

SEGUIN: Beverly De Leon, special education; Carlie Tucker, school counseling

SEMINOLE: Connie Pipkin, administration; Brittni Rodriguez, administration

SHAILKUPA JHENAIDAH, Bangladesh: Amartya Rishin Rupak, mechanical engineering science

SHANGHAI, China: Qin Liu, mechanical engineering

SILSBEE: Bret Treadway Sr., business administration; Deborah Webb, clinical mental health counseling

SIMI VALLEY, Calif.: Leslie Arave, school counseling

SOUTH HOUSTON: Felise Otabor, criminal justice

SPLENDORA: Kristi Seidel, administration

SPRING: Leah Bailey, school counseling; Randolph Bermudez Jr., clinical mental health counseling; Charvette Brown, school counseling; Francis Bugarin, teacher leadership; Leah Clary, administration; Kerri Davis, teacher leadership; Latasha Dixon, special education; Nicole Dunbar, administration; Llaneika Gardner, school counseling; Kasi Hebert, school counseling; Ellen Hodge, administration

STEUBENVILLE, Ohio: Jillian Roscoe, special education

STOCKDALE: Chelsea Lyssy, school counseling

SUGAR LAND: Kayle Loll, administration; Srishti Saini, educational technology leadership

SURAT, India: Harsh Mukeshkumar Barot, mechanical engineering; Krunal Patel, industrial engineering

SWEETWATER: Tina Melendez, administration

TAYLOR: Sara Parriott, administration

TELEPHONE: Sandra Taylor, school counseling

TEMPLE: Jessica Bautista, school counseling; Heidi Belson, administration; Stephen Parker, criminal justice

TEXAS CITY: Kevin Greif, accounting; Rebecca Montgomery, special education

THE COLONY: Deana Terry, administration

THIELLS, N.Y.: Peter Pitrelli, administration

TOMBALL: Leonard Castleberry, administration; Casey Jones, administration; Michelle Ricketts, school counseling; Raquel Villarreal, administration 

TYLER: Johna Clemons, school counseling; Whitney Collins, clinical mental health counseling; DeAnna Molloy, school counseling; Demetruss Muse, administration 

URUMUQI, China: Yuxuan Xia, civil engineering

VASAI, India: Dhruv Arun Kumar Gandhi, industrial engineering

VASNA AHMEDABAD, India: Rushinkumar Kiranbhai Patel, mechanical engineering

VENUS: Sherika Collins, school counseling

VICKSBURG, Miss.: Jordan Amborn, school counseling

VICTORIA: Stacy Garcia, administration; Andreanna Martinez, administration; Sarina Vasquez, school counseling

VIDOR: Keith Derouen, business administration; Caleb Green, music; Jennifer McClelland, special education; Johnna Neil, school counseling

VIJAYAWADA, India: Ravi Teja Gutta, computer science; Vani Sruthi Potharlanka, chemical engineering

VISAKHAPATNAM, India: Venkata Somayaji Dhavala, electrical engineering

VISALIA, Calif.: Kelly George, kinesiology

WATERFORD, Conn.: Cynthia Brown, clinical mental health counseling

WEATHERFORD: Marvin Lofton II, special education; Lindsey Muse, administration; Christina Worrell, administration

WESLEY CHAPEL, Fla.: Mallory Carlson, clinical mental health counseling 

WEST PALM BEACH, Fla.: Tiffany McCabe, school counseling

WESTMINSTER, Colo.: Mariah Rossel, clinical mental health counseling

WHARTON: Amanda Driscoll, administration

WHITEHOUSE: Amber Scripsick, clinical mental health counseling

WICHITA FALLS: Stevie Hoskins, administration; Angela Jackson, school counseling; Carmen Thomas, administration

WILLIS: Wendy Pittman, school counseling

WINNIE: Megan Richard, administration; Brittany Wood, criminal justice

WINNSBORO: Julie Cole, school counseling

YANGZHONG, China: Wen Qian, civil engineering

YOUNGSVILLE, La.: Matthew McCullough, administration

YSR DISTRICT, India: Tarun Kumar Baireddy, computer science

  

BACHELORS

  

ABILENE: Chelsea Knappick, sociology

ADDIS, La.: Alexandra Washington, applied arts and sciences

ALVIN: Tammy Davis, communication; Cody Gilmore, management; Presleigh Green, general studies; Sloan Richey, chemical engineering 

AMARILLO: Kerrington Powell, psychology

ANAHUAC: Kaitlin Hooper, management

ANGLETON: Andre Trottier, civil engineering

ARLINGTON: Jawanda Adams, criminal justice; Joanette Adams, sociology; Ian Criss, communication broadcasting; Debra Greene, applied arts and sciences; Tanaya Keys, entrepreneurship; Cedric Lyons II, communication film studies; Taylor Marr, sociology 

AUSTIN: Frank Dixon III, criminal justice; Barry Hughey, general studies; Marcus Mann, general business

AZUSA, Calif.: Marion Rivera, social work

BACLIFF: Esther Salazar, construction management

BANDERA: Danyah Bray, applied arts and sciences

BAY CITY: Andrew Allgeyer, chemical engineering; Matthew Ervin, chemical engineering

BAYTOWN: Kaitlin Alfred, English; Alejandria Avila, chemical engineering; Kayla Broderson, speech and hearing sciences; Christian Childress, psychology; Tyler Copeland, mechnical engineering; Michael Coughlin, industrial technology; Bradford Downs III, corporate communication; Julia Friedel, applied arts and sciences; Madelyn Johnson, nursing; Presley Lundquist, civil engineering; Jhovanna Mata, chemical engineering; Kandice McGrew, American Sign Language; Matthew Tillett, chemical engineering; Jose Vidal, mechanical engineering

BEACH CITY: Bryce Smith, mechanical engineering

BEAUMONT: Mohammad Abdulrahim, chemical engineering; Ramiro Aguilar, mechanical engineering; Erick Anfonso Salazar, chemical engineering; Duc Duy Au, chemical engineering; Blake Ballard, chemical engineering; Alexandra Beltejar, nursing; Rachael Bentley, biology; Apol Joy Bodiongan, chemical engineering; Peter Bolarinde, industrial engineering; Brian Bonner, civil engineering; Aceisha Bowman, nursing; Kaylee Breaux, theatre and dance; Bryan Brown Sr., applied arts and sciences; Alyse Burman, general studies; Quaid Campbell, mechanical engineering; Allen Chambers Jr., computer and information science; Ryan Citrano, management; Robbie Clarke, mechanical engineering; Kari Clay, interdisciplinary studies; Claudia Correa, management; Lorena De Leon, nursing; Erin DeLeon, studio art; Ryan Donina, environmental science; Diana Dorn, biology; Taylor Doucette, marketing; Jeffrey Dugan Jr., general studies; Christopher Dwellingham, criminal justice; Jonna Vhil Egina, nursing; Kevin Endari, general business; Gabrianna Escamilla, electrical engineering; Matthew Esch, criminal justice; Dason Fernandez, civil engineering; Jonathan Flanagan, applied arts and sciences; Gabrielle Flores, psychology; Suzanna Flores, interdisciplinary studies; Lakeisha Fontenot, history; Shyquilla Ford, corporate communication; Cara Galloway, nursing; Wrenette Gantt-Stewart, general business industrial technology; Hannah Goines, speech and hearing sciences; Kevin Gould, mechanical engineering; April Gray, computer science; Charles Hadnot, industrial technology; Autumn Harris, interdisciplinary studies; Nicholas Harrison, industrial engineering; Kathleen Hayes, nursing; Tyler Haynes, management; Sade Henton, interdisciplinary studies; Michael Hollier, chemical engineering; Mason Horbath, chemical engineering; Jennifer Huang, mechanical engineering; Jade Jackson, corporate communication; Zara Jiwani, accounting; Matthew Jones, civil engineering; Stephanie Jones, kinesiology; Justin Jordan, nursing; Alfred Joseph III, marketing; Muriah Joseph, general studies; Amanda Kelly-Powe, general studies; Moesha Kinard, criminal justice; Brandon Kirwin, management information systems; Rajmonda Krasniqi; American Sign Language; Judy Lang, biology; Jim Le, chemical engineering; Aaron Lemelle, nursing; Litesha Limbrick, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Yuangao Liu, chemical engineering; Janerika Livingston, criminal justice; Dalton Locklear, mechanical engineering; Zane Lopez, chemical engineering; Jake Loredo, industrial engineering; Luke Lozoya, finance; Andy Mak, industrial engineering; Joanna Marquis, mathematics; Trina Matthews, applied arts and sciences; James Mayo Jr., management information systems, Lisa McClelland, communication; Matthew McCurry, applied arts and sciences; David McInnis, geology; Peyton McKinley, management; Isleisi Mendez, industrial engineering; Stephanie Messina, studio art education; Angel Miles, general studies; Raven Morse, graphic design; Valeria Mosqueda, criminal justice; Chelsey Musick, nursing; Alexander Neiford, modern languages; Stacey Nguyen, entrepreneurship; Randall Nguyen, music; Kevin Nguyen, chemical engineering; Toreia Nolen, nursing; Taylor Pace, finance; Nicholas Parker, biochemistry; Amna Pasha, management; Ryan Patrick, mathematics; Brandon Payton, criminal justice; Marissa Peltier, chemical engineering; Jesus Pena Jr., chemical engineering; Alexandrea Phillips, interdisciplinary studies; Aaron Phillips, mathematics; Kristen Puente, nursing; Kelci Rainey, nursing; Patrick Ratcliff, industrial technology; Amber Reynolds, applied arts and sciences; Breanna Richards, exercise sciences fitness management; Jennifer Rocha, nursing; Victoria Rocha, exercise science fitness management; Jordan Roadheaver, political science; Bret Rogers, construction management; Jaci Romero, general studies; Jessica Root, nursing; Keith Rushing, chemical engineering; Ricardo Saldana Jr., environmental science; Blerina Salihu, finance; Brianna Sanders, applied arts and sciences; Christopher Scurlock, mechanical engineering; Richard Shannon, fashion retailing merchandising; Cameron Shipp, industrial engineering; Alexander Sholl, biology; Anthony Simental, electrical engineering; James Simon Jr., chemical engineering;Tyralyn Singleton, accounting; Tori Smith, English; Monica Sparks, management information systems; Brandon Storey, electrical engineering; Luis Suarez, construction management; Ashley Thibodeaux, English; Tayla Thibodeaux, biology; David Tingle, civil engineering; Alexandria Toledo, nursing; Pauline Tran, nursing; Mary-Caroline Trevino, speech and hearing sciences; London Umejiaku, biology; Allie Valentine, biology; Thuy Duong Van, mechanical engineering; Nathan Vaughn, history; Michele Vindel Brower, finance; Bethany Vizena, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Shanna Walker, mechanical engineering; Whittney Walters, corporate communication; Medron White Jr., corporate communication; Shelby Whitehead, chemical engineering; Gina Whitten, biochemistry; Alexander Wiggins, criminal justice; Mary Catherine Wilbur, studio art drawing; Rhett Williamson, construction management; Garrick Winfield; electrical engineering; Aspen Winn, corporate communication; Phillip Wong, exercise science fitness management; Adrian Woodard, music education; Anthony Woodard, communication; James Worthey, general business; Karen Young, accounting; Emily Young, interdisciplinary studies

BEDFORD: Laura Hester, general studies

BEN WHEELER: Morgan Dunn, applied arts and sciences

BERGEN, Norway: Marie Lund, general business

BISHOP: Kevin Martinez, criminal justice 

BON WIER: Sylvia Duhon, nursing

BRADENTON, Fla.: Deangela Mathis, general studies

BRANCHBURG, N.J.: Stephanie Lagana, pre-nursing

BRIDGE CITY: Caleb Adams, communication broadcasting; Hunter Bergeron, nursing; Jared DeFrancis, civil engineering; Brianna Dionne, corporate communication; Clay Edwards, nursing; Olivia Fowler, interdisciplinary studies; Ciara Jackson, theatre and dance; Madison Lyons, general business; Luke Placette, mechanical engineering; Karley Worthington, finance

BROWNSVILLE: Maria Cano, applied arts and science

BRUSLY, La.: Isaiah Gerald, industrial engineering

BRYAN: George Currie, computer science

BUNA: Destiny Ewing, nursing; Madison Franklin, general studies; Trevor Morgan, applied arts and sciences; Christopher York, mathematics, computer science; Jaycie Young, exercise science fitness management

BURKEVILLE: Garrett Love, civil engineering

CALDWELL: Coti Freeman, applied arts and sciences

CALL: Cydney Boyd, general studies; Brittany Powell, nursing

CARENCRO, La.: Branda Goodie, sociology

CARTHAGE: Erica Ballard, nursing

CEDAR HILL: Troyneisha Henry, psychology; Edmund Hurts, industrial technology, Kimberly Lucas, applied arts and sciences

CEDAR PARK: Kelly Peterson, applied arts and sciences

CERVASCA, Italy: Carlo Vanz, biology

CHESTER: Kaleb Bendy, chemical engineering

CHINA: Eric Godeaux, nursing

CLAREMORE, Okla.: Baileigh O’Dell, corporate communication

CLEVELAND: Stephanie Coolidge, mechanical engineering; Emily Gant, psychology; Shelby Hare, speech and hearing sciences; Barrett Young, applied arts and sciences

CLOVIS, Calif.: Shyann Caudel, history, sociology

COLLEGE STATION: Kelly Graebner, general studies

COLUMBUS, Ga.: Charles Flowers, chemical engineering

CONROE: Darin Dickinson, electrical engineering; Erick Lopez-Garcia, mechanical engineering; Charles White, nursing 

CORINTH: Matthew Jackson, criminal justice; Beth Wright, applied arts and sciences

CORPUS CHRISTI: Robert Alvarado, criminal justice; Michael Leal, general studies; David Saldana, criminal justice

CORSICANA: Angela Dunnahoe, applied arts and sciences

CROSBY: Alfonso Gonzalez, nursing; Matthew Marks, chemical engineering

CRYSTAL BEACH: Blake Rising, industrial engineering

CYPRESS: Mariela Bishop, criminal justice; Brice Evans, mechanical engineering; Caleb Hobbs, exercise science fitness management; Sean Christopher Hudson, electrical engineering; Nissa Morton, nursing

DALLAS: Nicole Alozie, exercise science fitness management; Roina Clay, general business; Jose Guadarrama, applied arts and sciences; Crystal Haynes, music performance; Cathleen Hogan, communication; Uquisha Mosley, sociology

DAYTON: Jakob Bethea, electrical engineering; Derek Fregia, mechanical engineering; Donovan Jackson, general studies

DEER PARK: Logan Averett, physics; Heather Schneider, applied arts and sciences; Jennifer Wendeburg, general studies

DEL RIO: Freddy Cordova Jr., sociology

DENTON: Paul Willenbrock, criminal justice

DESOTO: Eric Walker, applied arts and sciences

DHAHRAN, Saudi Arabia: Yazeed Alhumaidan, chemical engineering

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Progga Chirontoni, mathematics, chemical engineering

DIANA: Tyson Knopp, applied arts and sciences

DIBOLL: Sara Badeaux, accounting

DOUGLASVILLE, Ga.: Charles Davis Jr., applied arts and sciences

EL LAGO: Hunter Kuehnel, mechanical engineering

EL PASO: Marie Reeves, nursing

EULESS: Elijah Brewer, applied arts and sciences

EVADALE: Dylan Guzman, mechanical engineering; Wes Williams, general studies

FALLBROOK, Calif.: Stefanos Panayiotou Jr., exercise science fitness management

FLOWER MOUND: Mollieanne Eckart, exercise science fitness management; Glenda Moate, nursing

FORT WORTH: Christopher Douglass, management; Teresa Harbin, applied arts and sciences; Samuell Martin, Shawn Sheridan, applied arts and sciences; Kelly Shoppach, general studies; Justin Smith, industrial technology; Isaac Tellez, criminal justice

FRED: Judah Roden, computer science

FRESNO: Tamara See, management

FRIENDSWOOD: Joshua Crain, mechanical engineering; Courtney Pray, mechanical engineering; Samantha Reichardt, interdisciplinary studies; Nicholas Treybig, chemical engineering 

FRISCO: Paige Jorgensen, marketing; Brittany Middleton, American Sign Language; Lori Miller, general studies

GALVESTON: Mark Joseph Magno, mechanical engineering; Stephanie Marza-Hebert, applied arts and sciences

GARDEN CITY, Mich.: Uzoaka Akaelu, nursing

GARLAND: Marisela Alvarez, sociology; Livia Formaginni, applied arts and sciences; Taylor Mayfield, general studies; Keely O’Dell, American Sign Language

GILBERT, Ariz.: Susan Hapke, nursing

GRANBURY: Tanner Ruiz, management

GRAND PRARIE: Janice Riggins, nursing

GREAT FALLS, Mont.: Leah Lawler, general studies

GROVES:  Brandon Austin, mechanical engineering; Brittany Borel, management; Bailey Brevell, biology; Courtney Broussard, exercise fitness management; Charleen Chelette, marketing; Kayci Clark, general studies; Celine Do, management information systems, Blake-Leigh Dockens, English; Daniel Espinoza, electrical engineering; James Fairchild, geology; Jessica Garcia, nursing; Cassandra Grady, psychology; Sarah Halter, nurinsg; Virginia Johnson, studio art drawing; Rickey Keyes III, electrical engineering; Eduardo Lopez, Hostin May, general business, biology; nursing;  Jacob Melancon, history; Kasey Nguyen, entrepreneurship; Huy Pham, mechanical engineering; Idaly Ruiz, nursing; Haley Shelton, general studies; Austin Spear, interdisciplinary studies; Elisabeth Tatum, corporate communication; Morgan Watts, general studies

GUN BARREL CITY: Caleb King, music education 

HALLETTSVILLE: Tara Leopold, American Sign Language

HALLSVILLE: Rebekah Hunt, chemical engineering

HAMILTON, Ala.: Charles Kinard, nursing

HAMPSHIRE: James Janisse, general business; Taylor Reynolds, exercise science fitness management; Ashton Thomas, exercise science fitness management; Kaylynn Villemez, accounting

HARLINGEN: Jonathan Ayala, management

HELOTES: Shelli Dutta, general studies

HIGHLANDS: Taylor Poplaski, nursing

HOUSTON: Fernando Aleman, civil engineering; Jennifer Andrews, applied arts and sciences; Anuoluwa Balogun, psychology; Samuel Barnes, mechanical engineering; Iceses Billard, management; Andrea Boyken, sociology; Tonya Cabarrus, general business; Illliana Calderon, nursing; Chelsea Clark, speech and hearing sciences; Krystal Coronado, general studies; Dayna Doize, management information systems, Destoni Dunn, nursing; Vinceing Duruzor, environmental science; Victor Eze, mechanical engineering; Shantel Gay, exercise science fitness management; Davina Godfrey, nursing; Sydney Haygood, theatre and dance, Jaimee Hayward, nursing; Jessica Hoskins, speech and hearing sciences; Patty Houston, applied arts and sciences; Mark Jackson Jr., mechanical engineering; Pamela Jobe, nursing; Teddye Johnson II, communication; De’andrez Johnson, industrial engineering; Brea Jones, fashion retailing merchandising; Rodaria Joyner, nursing; Selimotu Kukoyi, health; Andrea Lawhorn, criminal justice; Camery Martin, health; Stephen Mays, mechanical engineering; Lajonda McCoy, applied arts and sciences; Farhana Mina, nursing; Anuoluwa Ogunlere, nursing; Chigozie Ohamara, chemical engineering; Emmanuel Omoruyi, nursing; Adebayo Onafuwa Jr., mechanical engineering; Tony Paschal, health; Daniel Perales, chemical engineering; Stephen Pettye, applied arts and sciences; Patricia Phillips, general studies: Julie Prejean, applied arts and sciences; Justin Putnal, industrial technology; Corey Rice, criminal justice; Amoghalila Romo, chemical engineering; Sarah Shumake, criminal justice; Jacob Simmerman, sociology; Jocelyn Sipps, applied arts and sciences; Manoj Subedi, chemical engineering; Undrea Thompson, interdisciplinary studies; Donnar Turner, nutrition dietetic hopsitality; Jancy Varghese, mechanical engineering; Krystal Walker, applied arts and sciences; Miriam Weathersby, nursing

HUGHES SPRING: Chad McKinney, criminal justice 

HULL: Nicki Estep, general studies; Samantha Thayer, construction management; Shelby Yarbrough, nursing

HUMBLE: Jerica Bazar, nursing; Brooke Chilla, political science;  Sherry Dunlap, applied arts and sciences; Francescea Durham, nursing; William Newell, mechanical engineering; Jessica Wilkes, applied arts and sciences; Destani Williams, social work

HUTTO: Marvin Matysek Jr., applied arts and sciences

JASPER: Danielle Bozman, applied arts and sciences; Karen Kahla, nursing 

JUBAIL INDUSTRIAL CITY, Saudi Arabia: Ahmed Alzahrani, chemical engineering

KARACHI, Pakistan: Mahjabeen Javed, electrical engineering 

KARIMNAGAR, A.P., India: Asif Bheemani, management information systems 

KATY: Raghda Ajel, industrial engineering; William Angell, computer science; Diedre Hundemer, general studies; Megha Bhadrakumar Karatela, chemical engineering; Yifan Wang, mechanical engineering

KEMAH: Molly Moses, exercise science fitness management

KILGORE: Sinclair Mauldin, exercise science fitness management

KILLEEN: Deidrick Young, social work 

KINGSTON, Canada: Conor Rodrigues, finance

KINGWOOD: Lisa Beloney, nursing; Justin Gonda, applied arts and sciences

KIRBYVILLE: Caden Hunt, criminal justice; Jennifer Wilson, psychology

KOUNTZE: Travis Anderson, exercise science fitness management; Chad Burge, management information systems; Jesse James, mechanical engineering; Tyler Lejeune, exercise science fitness management; Jason McDonald, computer and information science; Amy Midkiff, applied arts and sciences; Gregory Nicholson, modern languages; Suzanne Williamson, history; Jennifer Worry, psychology

KYLE: Sophia Loera, criminal justice; David Negrete, mechanical engineering

LA PORTE: Kacey Brock, nursing; Ismay Cantu, chemical engineering; Teresa Kinkopf, nursing; Timothy Riley II, criminal justice 

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Tangela Mazyck, nursing

LAKE JACKSON:  Michael Howard, chemical engineering; Amanda Parsons, exercise science fitness management; Hayden Rice, civil engineering; Raul Rivera Jr., industrial technology; Basil Shafi, chemical engineering; Haris Shafi, chemical engineering

LANCASTER: Wayne Anderson Jr., criminal justice; Rebecca Salinas, general business

LANTANA: Mitchell Andrews, general studies

LAREDO:  Robert Acevedo, criminal justice; Luis Garza, entrepreneurship; Daisy Gonzalez, applied arts and sciences; Roman Gonzalez, criminal justice; Johnny Sanchez, mechanical engineering

LEAGUE CITY: Colby Almendarez, history; Grant Freeman, chemical engineering; Andrew Hunt, mechanical engineering; Andrea Kennedy, communication; Dana Wise, sociology

LEHIGH ACRES, Fla.: Kira Desamours, communication broadcasting

LIBERTY: Morgan Contreras, music education; Meaghan Hall, applied arts and sciences; Steven Ibarra, applied arts and sciences; Kelli Stark, nursing; Aerial Vickers, interdisciplinary studies

LITTLE ROCK, Ark.: Chassity Bazarow, chemical engineering

LIVINGSTON: Ashley Cration, applied arts and sciences

LUFKIN: Aaron Houston, sociology

LUMBERTON: Timothy Bazar, graphic design; Nathan Benson, mechanical engineering; Benjamin Bulgherini, electrical engineering; Shelley Campbell, mechanical engineering; Destin Corley, nursing; Katherine Deaton, chemical engineering; Jessica Deville, American Sign Language; Daniel Dove, physics; Jennifer Duke, applied arts and sciences; Amani El-Zereini, fashion retailing merchandising; Meagan Estepp, applied arts and sciences; Shelby Garbee, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Goforth, marketing; Rebekah Gonzales, theatre and dance; Wesley Grisham, electrical engineering; Emily James, nursing; Brady Kane, management; Taylor Kane, civil engineering; Jessica Koch, mechanical engineering; Mackenzie LeJeune, family studies; Meagan Lovell, interdisciplinary studies; Carlton Martin, accounting; Riley McMillon, mechanical engineering; Desiree Miranda, nursing; Angela Palevich, psychology; Taylor Pryor, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Riggs, industrial engineering; Ryan Stanley, construction management; Shelby Strickland, communication journalism; Nelson Tassin, criminal justice; Chelsea Thibodeaux, nursing; Sheena Yarbrough, criminal justice

MAGNOLIA: Zachery Roberts, exercise science fitness management; Braden Robey, criminal justice

MAURICEVILLE: Taylor Landry, industrial engineering; MacKenzie Trawhon, applied arts and sciences

MCALLEN: Omar Carranza, applied arts and sciences 

MCKINNEY: Tierra Billiot, communication broadcasting 

MESQUITE: Rashad Abdul-Jabbar, general studies; Isidra Tovar, applied arts and sciences

MISSOURI CITY: Anthony Alex Jr., music; Jaylon Bowden, general studies; Cheniya Chatman, social work; Briaunna Cole, applied arts and sciences; Gwendolyn Gibson, applied arts and sciences; Keesha Holmes, general business; Ashley Owens, American Sign Language; Bryanna Robinson, health; Dominique Taylor, general studies; Sereena Thomas, nursing

MONT BELVIEU: Kary Garnica, applied arts and sciences

MONTERIA, Colombia: Carlos Caballero Coneo, mechanical engineering

NACOGDOCHES: Khalilah Jones, applied arts and sciences; Terrance Sexton, psychology; Jennifer Young, nursing

NEDERLAND: Nargiza Asykbaeva, accounting; Jalin Barefield, exercise science fitness management; Kelsey Beard, nursing; Breanne Bell, applied arts and sciences; Christopher Bishop, electrical engineering; Mitchell Blackburn, chemical engineering; Brandon Boullion, history; Elissa Bradberry, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Cole Brown, nursing; Hillary Butler, general studies; Betty Cochran, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Cindy Colichia, applied arts and sciences; Jonathan Crain, mechanical engineering; Edgar De La Cruz, mechanical engineering; Earnest Eastman III, industrial technology; Michael Edwards, political science; Makayla Emmons, nursing; Pingpeng Fan, chemical engineering; Karli Flurry, interdisciplinary studies; Sabrina Jeanise, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Lauren Konjoyan, biology; Katie Leavins, social work; Andrew Lee, accounting; Heather Low, environmental science; Joseph Lynn III, environmental science; Callie Macon, interdisciplinary studies; Brenna Merrill, nursing; Contessa Moran, sociology; Kristian Pooler, criminal justice; Ryan Quinn, chemical engineering; Deanna Rich, finance; Jensen Richard, marketing; Carley Richmond, chemical engineering; Mason Simmons, mechanical engineering; Kaylie Smith, speech and hearing sciences; Emily St. John, mathematics; Maria Stamatis, speech and hearing sciences; Thien Tran, electrical engineering; Seth Villafano, interdisciplinary studies; Kristen Washburn, speech and hearing sciences; Colton Weisbrod, general studies

NEEDVILLE: Robin Dickerson, general studies

NEW BOSTON: Larry Carroll, general studies

NEW BRAUNFELS: Stephen Dowell, criminal justice

NEW CANEY: Brian Miller, nursing

NEWARK, Calif.: Joseph Frenchwood, corporate communication

NEWTON: Taylor Davis, nursing

NOLANVILLE: Apollo Peoples, nursing

NOME: Zjori Bosha, corporate communication, Spencer Wagley, chemical engineering

NORTH SIYAMBALAPE, Sri Lanka: Dulani Thanushki Kuruppu Arachchilage, chemical engineering

ODESSA: Lea Zarsky, nursing 

ORANGE: Cody Angelle, chemical engineering; Matthew Beadle, electrical engineering;  Nancy Blanchard, applied arts and sciences; Daryl Broussard, applied arts and sciences; Taylor Brownlie, nursing; Casey Burleigh, construction management; Kirby Clayton, mechanical engineering; Victoria Cornell, nursing; Cameron Coulter, kinesiology; Trenton Crow, applied arts and sciences; Cristian Diaz, chemistry; Amber Duncan, management; John Ellis, computer and information science; Reagan Ficken, mechanical engineering; Roberto Flores Jr., applied arts and sciences; Lindsey Fontenot, accounting; Sherry Gauthier, general studies; Andrew Glover, biology; Donte Green, geology; Ryan Gunstream, finance; Crystal Haynes, entrepreneurship; Michael Horton, communication broadcasting; Colby Hughes, mechanical engineering; Kyndal Jones, nursing; Kayla Khal, biology; Scott Karasik, chemical engineering; Alexander Kolar, nursing; Amy Leifeste, fashion retailing merchandising; Madison Lemoine, applied arts and sciences; Kayla Lozano, exercise science fitness management; Tori Lummus, management information systems; Taylor Martin, nursing; Brielle McIntire, environmental science; Jeffery Moore, environmental science; Jaleeca Morris, applied arts and sciences; Amiee Nguyen, mathematics; Benjamin Ofiel, chemical engineering, physics; Bridget Parker, theatre and dance; Vu Phan, chemical engineering; Karli Pittman, history; Robert Powers Jr., accounting; Michele Rigsby, nursing; Adam Schick, management information systems; Andrew Smith, general studies; Mayajean Smith, nursing; Reagan Sonnier, general business; Sarah St. John, general business; Cecilia Swiere, environmental science; Zachary Thomas, finance; Rita Vargas, nursing; William Villa, mechanical engineering; Shaina Williams, graphic design; Chelsea Williford, nursing; Ashley Wolf, nursing; Bradley Worthy, mathematics 

PACOLET, S.C.: Stephanie Swayngim, nursing

PASADENA: Dawn Turner, communication

PEARLAND: Farid Ali, communication; Kizzy Burl, nursing; John Gaines V, criminal justice; Sally Garcia, nursing; Marcus Green Jr., criminal justice; Milton Homes, communication broadcasting; Brandi Mullen, nursing; Amy Smith, applied arts and sciences; Connor Sullivan, mechanical engineering; Mabry Trent, marketing

PFLUGERVILLE: Angela Smith, applied arts and sciences

PHILADELPHIA, Pa.: Courtney Zawatski, nursing

PHOENIX, Ariz.: Amethyst Hollowell, criminal justice 

PINELAND: Jo Clark, nursing; Jodi Stone, sociology

PLANO: Deborah Flynn, general business

PORT ARTHUR: Shrona Alpough, nursing; Evelyn Avila, applied arts and sciences; Tiesha Ayers, social work, Natalie Blanchard, psychology; Rayshaun Brocks, management information systems; Jason Cabrera, corporate communication; Faustino Cisneros Jr., civil engineering; Kelci Crawford, chemical engineering; Ramie Dalton, English; Geryne Kate De Torres, nursing; Alexander DeFrancis, accounting; Karen Diaz, nursing; Javier Diaz Gutierrez, electrical engineering; Jesus Diaz Gutierrez, electrical engineering; Angelica Figueroa, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Latroy Gable, theatre and dance; Ramil Glorioso, chemical engineering; Kristen Golmon, finance; Ernest Graham, social work; Serigo Guzman, electrical engineering; Rovin Jaime, mechanical engineering; Princess Johnson, general studies; Arjisna Karediya, biology; Maria Lewis, social work; Aifaz Maknojia, management information systems; Faiza Maredia, nursing; Dunstan Marsh, Jr., general studies; Joseline Mendoza, biology; Layne Miguez, applied arts and sciences; Aaron Nguyen, electrical engineering; Ryan Nunez, accounting; Mitva Pandya, psychology; Olivia Reyes, exercise science fitness management; Kierra Roy-Gillam, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Marly Smith, graphic design; Hunter Smith, electrical engineering; Kenya Tabb, accounting; Tammy Tran, advertising communications, Jason Tran, communication advertising; Crystal Venegas, nursing; Christina Villa, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Sharena Villarreyna, management information systems; Grasia Zepeda, interdisciplinary studies

PORT NECHES: Stephanie Bertrand, nursing; Ashlyn Berwick, biology; Taylor Blount, history; Garrett Boudoin, civil engineering; Kobly Braquet, chemistry; Kimberleigh Dixon, nursing; Victoria Frost, applied arts and sciences; Jayson James Gaspar, mechanical engineering; Omar Gonzalez, biology; Kandice Harbert, general studies; Hannah Letulle, corporate communication; Britton Melancon, nursing; Evan Moses, marketing; Jorge Oseguera Jr., psychology; Karli Overstreet, mechanical engineering; Mark Petersberger, psychology; Reshell Ross, nursing; Kristi Segura, management; Ashley Vanhaverbeke, nursing; Suzanne Wheeler, physics, mathematics; Spencer Wommack, construction management, Victoria Wright, applied arts and sciences

PORTER: Karli Mears, criminal justice

PORTLAND: Marlena Cisneros, psychology 

POTEET: David Garcia Jr., chemical engineering

PULLY, Switzerland: Louis Noel Charles Bemberg, industrial engineering

REFUGIO: Kelly Bernal, applied arts and sciences

RENO, Nev.: Victor Trujillo, electrical engineering 

RICHARDSON: Elivorio Luna Jr., applied arts and sciences

RICHMOND: Charles Amadi, applied arts and sciences; Christian Bobb, health; Sidney Onwuharonye, American Sign Language; Shana Rogers, management information systems; Kerri Sabo, nursing

RIO HONDO: Ryan Donovan, nursing

ROANOKE: Brendon Winkler, applied arts and sciences

ROCKDALE: Zachary Ehlers, applied arts and sciences

ROMA: Yaritza Rodriguez, applied arts and sciences

ROSENBURG: David Bentley Jr., criminal justice; Catalina Escamilla, applied arts and sciences; Christina Perez, general studies

ROUND ROCK: Clint Bookout, criminal justice

SABINE PASS: Ross Gray, nursing

SAN ANTONIO: Randy Brown, computer science; Leslie Lopez, general business; Nathaniel Ramsey, criminal justice; Everett Warrick, industrial engineering

SAN PEDRO SULA, Honduras: Andre Zuniga Leiva, chemical engineering

SEGUIN: Ciara Luna, interdisciplinary studies

SILSBEE: Cristoval Aboytes Gallegos, electrical engineering; Seth Adams, criminal justice; Katy Bailey, interdisciplinary studies; Corrinne Ball, nursing; Hunter Barrow, electrical engineering; Lacey De Bretagne, corporate communication; Briana Dennis, psychology; Whitney Hayes, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Haley Hinkie, industrial technology; Tanya Howard, applied arts and sciences; Jacob Johnson, management; Anthony Kirkendall, mechanical engineering; Cory Moulder, computer science; Reba Peavy, biology; Tyler Powell, applied arts and sciences; Cailin Pustka, interdisciplinary studies; Brandi Scharber, communication; David Shifflett, mechanical engineering; Emily Smith, history; Chambree Smith, nursing; Dyanna Stricklan, kinesiology; Taylor Theriot, corporate communication

SIMI VALLEY, Calif.: Tanner Kanteman, general studies

SOUR LAKE: Ashley Bunner, applied arts and sciences; Brittany Free, construction management; Jared Gieseke, human resource management; Roger LeNear, corporate communication

SPRING: Jacob Aguilar, criminal justice; Bianca Allen, industrial engineering; Stephanie Cammack, general studies; Kendal Jackson, mechanical engineering; Rachel Murphy, nursing; Paul Simpson, biology

St. JOHN, Kan.: Sara Steinman, general business

STAFFORD: Alexis Nichols, criminal justice 

STOCKTON, Calif.: Sequoia Smith, general business

SUGAR LAND:  Dalton Davis, criminal justice; Justina Ikimi, nursing; Quinie Norbert, nursing; Kellie Reddix, applied arts and sciences; Farwa Rizvi, chemical engineering

SWEENY: Brittany Brown, nursing; Paul Gebbert, mechanical engineering; Cory Johnson, general studies

TEMPLE: Craig Watson, communication

TEXAS CITY: Lydia Alcala-Garcia, nursing; Ashanti Benefield Harper, sociology

TOMBALL: Le’Trey Burton, general studies; Aria Camargo, nursing; Federico Cano Jr., criminal justice; Scott Girdwood, mechanical engineering 

UNIVERSAL CITY: Corina Thorton, general studies 

VALINDA, Calif.: Mauricio Villa II, applied arts and sciences

VASTERAS, Sweden: Mans Magnus Berglund, finance

VIDOR: Ashley Bray, industrial engineering; Randi Bruce, general studies; Lauren Busbee, nursing; Shelby Dryden, theatre and dance;  Briseida Gutierrez, modern languages; Lucas Isenhower, nursing; Brandy Jones, entrepreneurship; Tyler Mackey, electrical engineering; Marc Meyer, psychology; Cole Michalk, criminal justice; Nicholas Nikoloutsos, electrical engineering, physics; Kami Noel, interdisciplinary studies; Patrick Parfait, mechanical engineering; Zachery Parker, civil engineering; Michael Powell, chemical engineering; Anisa Reed, exercise science fitness management; Rachel Rich, accounting; Bailey Rogers, criminal justice; Robert Root, political science; Stefan Salinas, chemical engineering; Danny Smith, industrial engineering; Dustin Smith, mechanical engineering; Gabrielle Smith, communication advertising; Shelbi Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Vesta Thompson, applied arts and sciences; Samantha Townsend, exercise science fitness management; Danielle Tucker, chemical engineering; Kimberly Williams, biology; Julia Zidan, earth science

VILLAGE MILLS: Justin Bobo, nursing

WALKER, La.: Wyatt Wales, mechanical engineering

WALLIS: Kristina Baker, applied arts and sciences

WARREN: Destiny Allain, mathematics; Keri Banks, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Samuel Blackshear Sr., mechanical engineering 

WAXAHACHIE: Olivia Davis, general studies

WAYLAND, N.Y.: Heather Stephens, nursing

WEBSTER: Jordan Courtright, nursing

WEIMAR: Kristen Janecka, general studies

WELLS: Brittney Coats, general studies

WEST COLUMBIA: Lisa Klesel, general studies

WHARTON: Alfredo Herrera, criminal justice

WILLIS: Claire Lyles, applied arts and sciences

WIMBERLY: Kaley Young, nursing

WINNIE: Kirby Johnson, mechanical engineering; Breelee Leblanc, nursing; Lisa Shoemaker, social work; Brandi Stevens, psychology; Cheyenne Warthen, chemical engineering

WILLEMSTAD, Netherlands Antilles: Stephanie Aura Leoniek Marchena, general studies 

WOODVILLE: Brittney Pate, mathematics; Kamri Robinson, nursing

WYLIE: Marisela Shamsid-Deen, applied arts and sciences

YOUNGSVILLE, La.: Alecia Myers, sociology