facebook twitter Linkedin Email

Lamar University names students to Deans’ List

Photo of Quad and statue

A total of 1,149 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the spring 2018 semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students with GPAs of 4.0 qualify for the President’s List and automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

ALEDO: Christopher Campbell

ALLEN: Chandler Barlow 

ALVIN: D’angelo Dunning, Maria Lopez

ARLINGTON: Andres Medrano, Sarah Vickery 

AUSTIN: Hannah Jones, Jayna Perkins, Mandane Sweeten, Ashley Trimpey

AZUSA, Calif.: Marion Rivera

BACLIFF: Esther Salazar

BASTROP: Tammy Johnson, Erika McDonald

BASTON: Kaylee Hughes

BAY CITY: Luke MacLennan, Bailey Schmoker

BAYOU VISTA: Audrey Misner

BAYTOWN: Pedro Alvarez, Alejandria Avila, Brittany Bittner, Sandrine Bonalair, Nettie Bryant, Tyler Copeland, Meredith De Leon, Ethan Doucet, Andrew Duran, Juan Espinoza, Amorette Fernandez, Dianie Fontenelle, Coty Gentry, Delaney Guilbeau, Scott Haney, Christopher Huddleston, Nelcy Ibarra, Johnathan Leggington, Clarissa Martinez, Jessica Martinez, Jhovanna Mata, Cassadi Pape, Brianda Rendon, David Rodriguez, Sandeep Singh, Catherine Sparkes, Raegan Styron, Mikal Wilson

BEAUMONT: Abdulmohsen Abdulrahim, Marvin Achi, Shannon Adams, Kassandra Aiena, Rubi Villegas Aguilar, Maryam Ali, Rose Alincastre, Wilton Allen, Iman Almufti, Mahmoud Alrashidi, Juliana Ocampo Andrade, Jed Andresio, Eleanor Andrews, Lorenzo Anfoso, Olga Arroyo, Kishawaunna Artmore, Salman Ashrafi, Duc Duy Au, Jamica Augustin, Maria Azpilicueta, Matthew Balboa, Chase Barbay, Waleed Bassa, Milena Belianovich, Angel Bell, Kellen Bell, Haley Bennett, Shelby Bergeron, Mans Magnus Berglund, Apol Joy Bodiongan, Daniel Boldt, Cameron Boudreaux, Aceisha Bowman, Anita Bozhko, Bailey Broussard, Cierra Broussard, Bryan Brown, Lukas Eduard Burchhardt, Emma Burden, Christine Anna Cabradilla, Chase Camp, Escarly Candelaria, Berenice Carbajal-Arroyo, Wanda Carr, Jazmin Castro, Genesis Martinez Castro, Letha Ceaser, Saidie Ceron, Jennifer Chambers, Christina Chauvin, Krystal Choate, Kayla Coleman, Chelsea Coleman, Laura Costanza, Faith Crawford, Julia Culver, Mackenzie Cumpian, Kaasaundra Davis, Gregory Deuschle, Kaela Di Giulio, Zion Diggles, Dennis Doiron, Victoria Downs, Gerald Duhon, Sam Dumez, Michael Ekong, Marilyn Elwell, Desaray Enderle, Matthew Esch, Eduardo Estrada, Carley Exiga, Shelby Fehnel, W Fierce, Sean Fitzsimmons, Shyquilla Ford, Joshua Frank, Johnny Frazier, Dakota Garza, Casey Gilfillian, Erica Gillespie, Hannah Goines, Robert Goodeaux, Jose Granados, Shelby Gray, Bria Gregory, Demetria Guillory, Syed Habib, Julianne Haidusek, David Hamilton, Robert Harbert, Tyler Hargraves, Tara Harrington, Tyler Haynes, Amelia Hebert, Nicolas Hernandez, Kyle Herring, Ashley Higgs, Joseph Hoffman, Michael Hollier, William Holman, Mason Horbath, Hamza Jabbar, Christian Jack, Michaela Jackson, Latoya James, Haley Janecka, Aisha Janjua, Saad Javed, Dylan Jenkins, Amanda Johnson, Queenitra Jones, Ryan Jones, Sualy Jones, Jennifer Joosten, Christopher Joubert, Baron Kane, Ashley Kluge, Tyler Kozlowski, Juho Kurikka, Dulani Thanushki Kuruppu Arachchilage, Peyton Lafluer, Troy Laughlin, Katie Lawrence, Jim Le, Chi Le, Codi Leger, Carla Lewelling, Ashlynn Lewis, Litesha Limbrick, Yuangao Liu, Dalton Locklear, Kassandra Long, Zane Lopez, Marie Lund, Dylan Lutes, Peyton Mainwaring, Mariela Marquez, Miguel Martinez, Alexa Maxfield, Jordin Maye, James Mayo, Nicolas Mayr, Amber McClendon, Katelyn Meaux, Jonathan Menendez, Morgan Mitcham, Julio Morales, Raven Morgan, Paige Mosely, Michael Mouton, Caleb Muirhead, Migle Liepa Muraskaite, Alexander Neiford, Nkosaa Ngenge, Kathalina Nguyen, Brianna Nobles, Haruka Noguchi, Ifeatu Obianwun, Warren Onyejiekegha, Chau Palma, Kishankumar Patel, Joseph Patrick, Tybryanna Pete, Caleb Peterson, Marcus Pham, Deshay Phillip, Kayla Pompa, Casey Porter, Naomi Raczkovi, Juan Ramirez, Flor Ramirez Zavaleta, Emma Rao, Chasity Rash, Patrick Ratcliff, Anna Ratley, Olivia Rawlinson, Imani Riascos, Casey Rice, Katie Robertson, Kyle Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Angelica Rogers, Chae Rohrs, Samuel Rueda, Keith Rushing, T'reah Russell, Hayley Saleme, Brianna Sanders, Isabelle Scott, Todd Senters, Alexander Sholl, Amber Showers, Mariana Sifuentes, Earl Sigee, Savannah Simon, Bhavani Simon, Cheyenne Singler, Tori Smith, Levi Smith, Kennedy Smith, Robert Smith, Levi Snowden, Jin Soojin, David Sta Cruz, Gavin Standifer, Sean Stevens, Timothy Stewart, Thomas Stovall, Jere' Tate, Maxwell Taylor, Charnell Thibodeaux, Brianna Thibodeaux, Chloe Thompson, Martha Tizol, Alexandria Toledo, Jessica Torres, Ashley Towers, Stacy Towers, Julie Towne, Ngoc Tran, Thanh Tran, Maribel Tristan, Stanley Troung, Gregory Twing, Caitlyn Urban, Arismel Urbina, Shreya Vakil, Daniel Valdez, Gabrielle Valdez, Heriberto Valencia, Allie Valentin, Florencia Velasquez, Dulce Rodriguez Velazquez, John Villalobos, Charles Wagner, Ryne Walter, Hannah Ward, Taylor Wells, Katherine Werner, Anne White, Travis White, Shelby Whitehead, Darian Whitstine, Erin Williams, Eric Williams, Bailey Williams, Quintin Williams, Ashleigh Wilson, Jasmine Winston, Lauren Wynn, Ciarra Yarbrough, Christy Young

BELLVILLE: Victoria Adams

BELTON: Kathleen Gustum

BOERNE: Cynthia Olivares

BOGOTA, Columbia: Ana Maria Moreno Romero

BOSTON, Mass.: Thu Nguyen 

BOWIE: Kimberly Livesy

BRADENTON, Fla.: Deangela Mathis

BRAZORIA: Jacolby Thompson

BRIDGE CITY: Maesey Arnett, Alexis Bertrand, Rikki Bodin, Ty Bodin, Tricia Castaneda, Bayleigh Chesson, Ping Fan, Jennifer Frederick, Alan Gonzalez, Emily Hiatt, Bryan Landrum, Brianna Martin, Tyler Nelson, Garrett Oliver

BROADDUS: Joshua Mixon

BRYAN: Makalyne Solis

BUDA: Noah Benedict

BUNA: Kolton Clark, Tristen Harris, Mattie Linscomb, April Marble, Burgundi Mason, Hannah Sartain, Solicia Smith, Taylor Spell, Savannah Thompson, Jaycie Young

CALL: Cydney Boyd

CEDAR HILL: Cedric Lyons II

CHESTER: Kaleb Bendy

CHINA: Amanda Ferguson, Jasmine Garcia, Eric Godeaux, Brittany Powell

CLEVELAND: Stephanie Coolidge, Emily Grant, Cassandra Jenkins

COLDSPRING: Tyler Ellis

COLLEGE STATION: Brittany Ferrer, Kelly Graebner

COLMESNEIL: Taylor Bell

COLUMBUS, Ga.: Charles Flowers, Timothy Long

COLUMBUS: Marcus Olivarez

CONROE: Kimberly Andrade, Steven Baker, Madison Demel, Emily Robinson

CORPUS CHRISTI: Michael Leal

COVE: Macaul Martin 

CROSBY: Brianna Butler, Mary Stephen

CYPRESS: Mariela Bishop, Daniel Johnson, Rondell Martin, Czoe Smith, Suraj Vodnala

DALLAS: Taylor Allen, Dominique Egbers, Jose Guadarrama, Louise Harris, Gabrielle Holly, Meghan Hurst, Lianna Meador, Veronica Moore, Sara Sticker, Amari Vann

DAYTON: Lia Arce, Jakob Bethea, Kristal Deville, Christopher Graves, Juan Martinez, Reece Martinez, Chyann Smith, Britney Sumayah, Sydney West

DEER PARK: Jennifer Wendeburg

DESOTO: Chastadie Barrs

DEWEYVILLE: Karley Barney

DRIPPING SPRINGS: Emmalee Calvert

DRUMS, Penn.: Brent Burns

EL CAMPO: Carlos Garcia, Justin Soza

EL PASO: Orlando Alanis, Krysta Quiambao

ENNIS: Marisela Tobias

EULESS: Shanna Edwards

EVADALE: Kynder Conner, Wes Williams

FLORESVILLE: Donna Fleming

FLOWER MOUND: Mitchell Andrews

FORNEY: Kyle Garcia, Justin Norris

FORTH WORTH: Christopher Douglass, Blake Dunaway, Teresa Harbin, Samuell Martin, Andre Mulinax

FRESNO: Tevin Miles, Jayce Samuel, Jaisa Smith, Erinn Williams

FRIENDSWOOD: Ricardo Correa, Victoria Fagnana, Brooke Lakner, Edward Pettit

FRISCO: Casden Brooks

FULSHEAR: Shea Stegemenn

GALENA PARK: Prisca Diaz, Amy Rivera

GALVESTON: Joseph Hugger, Caitlin Key, Mark Joseph Magno, Dominek Mayberry

GARLAND: Bethelehem Digafe, Marisa Luevano Diaz

GEORGETOWN: Victoria Franciski

GIDDINGS: Daniel Salazar

GIG HARBOR, Wash.: McKenzie Alton

GRAND PRAIRIE: Chasmine Dangerfield, Victoria Sanchez

GROVES: Evan Achee, Jose Barron, Hannah Bell, Bailey Brevell, Jarrod Brown, Colby Carpenter, Autumn Cawley, Christian Chavez, Charleen Chelette, Allison Covington, Kody Cropper, Danielle Crouch, Baylie Dale, Aaron Desmond, Kaylee Dickens, Sydni Doiron, Alisha Edgar, Jose Farias, Jasmine Figuero, Karen Figueroa, Laura Fosdick, Madison Foster, Aubrey Gil, Chase Gordon, Mikayla Havard, Rachel Knowles, Viet-Tuan Luong, Travis Mayea, Kelsey Monceaux, Kasey Nguyen, Aaron Porter, Tiffany Reasons, Jason Richard, Rayce Romero, Jenna Sanders, Corbin Stepan, Jimmy Truong, Jacob Vaughan, Tiffani Whitney

HAMPSHIRE: Taylor Reynolds

HARKER HEIGHTS: Deborah Rubert

HEMPHILL: Ethan Hargis

HILLSBORO, Ore.: Kelly Meeuwsen

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE, Ark.: David Feather

HOUSTON: Keith Adarkwa, Denise Adeniran, Mohammed Ahmed, Franklyn Alfaro, Shynice Allen, Kerrisha Aviel, Anuoluwa Balogun, Iceses Billard, Dejea Blade, Madison Boudreaux, Janie Bowers, Icelyn Bradford, Jessica Brown, Celena Bush, Cameron Canchola, Felix Layaco Clark, Carter Dufilho, Melissa Dufort, Katrina Dukes, Meghan Duplechain, Gentina Dupree, Jenna Duvall, Ayanna Edwards, Ehren Ernst, Tiah Fance, Asya Finister, Sydney Freeman, Aja Galloway, Tiara Games, Abigail Gonzalez, Tia Green, Ashley Hall, Giselle Hernandez, Patty Houston, De'andrez Johnson, Amber Jones, De'Vionne Jones, Christina Kirkland, Selimotu Kukoyi, Racquel Lassaint, Julia Lin, Felicia Maerz, Mariah McCoy, Kevin Melendez, Lizet Montemayor, Jaqueline Moreno, Laura Napoli, J'qriyya Nelson, Loc Nguyen, Tony Paschal, Angela Peterson, Brittney Rambo, Andy Ramos, Katherine Rios, Gevonna Robinson, Mary Rodriguez, Cristian Romero, Brittney Rosemon, Alesha Rushing, Jennifer Salazar, Alina Shah, Dashonda Shepard, Samone Stephens, Manoj Subedi, Keuntae Sweed, Ricky Taylor, Tomar Thomas, Melissa Torres, Alex Tso, Jancy Varghese, Joseph Vese, Andrea Walker, Courtney-Kir Willis, Aerod Wyre, Ashley Zuniga

HULL: Nicki Estep, Lindsey Fregia

HUMBLE: Jacob Bumgarner, Sherry Dunlap, Joe Hernandez, Roy Higgins, Ashley Hines, Maya McLeod, William Newell, Nolan Nowicki, Jessica Wilkes 

INGLESIDE: Tiffany Majek

JASPER: Danielle Bozeman, Jarrod Brooks, Whitney Craigen, Ryan Malone, Jake Meadows, Madison Reich, Adrian Segovia

JONES CREEK: Andrew Sealy

KARACHI, Pakistan: Mahjabeen Javed

KATY: Sobia Hussain, Michelle Jardine, Megha Bhadrakumar Karatela, Sampson Orajiato, Jose Rossi, Mateo Sierra, Yifan Wang, Akilah Wilson

KELLAR: Shelby Henderson, Amanda Molinario

KEMAH: Molly Moses

KILGORE: Sinclair Mauldin

KILLEEN: Dominique Dickerson, Torrejon Henry

KINGWOOD: Janet Baker, Joseph Meyer, Hannah Meyer

KIRBYVILLE: Justin Holsomback, Saundra Joiner, Lisa Richards, Katie Russell, Lucas Sammons 

KOUNTZE: Angela Adams, Travis Anderson, Dalton Barras, Mariah Hammond, Jesse James, Tyler Malone, Amy Midkiff, Angela Morris, Sahar Shahzad, Emilee Walters, Kaylee West

LA PORTE: Ismay Cantu, Kassie Dehart, Tori Guerrero, Adrian Rodriguez 

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Marcela Galvan, Amanda Ortega

LAKE JACKSON: Marcos Lerma, Amanda Parsons

LANCASTER: Wayne Anderson, Andrew McLendon, Breshauna Williams

LANGENFELD, Germany: Amelie Vossgaetter Genannt Niermann

LAREDO: Joshua Coleman, Daisy Gonzalez

LEAGUE CITY: Rachel Curtis, Jenner Fountain, Grant Freeman, Melinda Hess, Andrew Hunt, Thai Williams 

LEANDER: Chase Martinez

LEHIGH ACRES, Fla.: Kiara Desamours

LEONARD: Cade Smith 

LIBERTY: Sarahi Barajas, Daniel Duenas Garcia, Billy Hilton, Robert Kersh, Brenda Martinez, Taylor Mayo, Vanesa Perez, Ellen Van Etta

LINDALE: Kassie Lindamood, Matthew Smith

LITTLE ROCK, Ark.: Chassity Bazarow

LIVINGSTON: Bryan Brown, Jasmine Randolph

LIVINGSTON, La.: Linda Jordan

LONGVIEW: Jansen Ferrill

LOS ANGELES, Calif.: Dewan Thompson Jr.

LUFKIN: Matthew Landrum

LUMBERTON: Alyssa Aguilar, Cameron Ainsworth, Charles Appling, Hollie Atkins, Whitney Beane, Nathan Benson, Dalton Borne, Rebecca Broussard, Isabelle Chisholm, John Coutee, Noah Deville, John Edgar, Amani El-Zereini, Jessica Ener, Joshua Evans, Alexia Ferguson, Jessica Getz, Justin Gilbert, Bradley Goforth, Trayce Gray, Jody Griffin, Dawn Grimes, Grant Hanson, Taylor Harvill, Chad Hawthorne, Alexander Hernandez, Branda Herrera, Jordyn Hopson, Jessica Hough, Timothy James, Karley Karr, Morgan King, Katelyn Kirk, Chloe Lucas, Elayna Luckey, Jennifer Marion, Trina Matthews, Carrie McDonald, Macie McFarland, Sarah McNeely, Steven Miller, Erin Mitchell, Shay Mitchell, Maddison Ohler, Joshua Pendino, Micah Peters, Stephanie Pileggi, Rachel Richard, Tammy Richardson, Jordan Roschke, Hannah Rumsey, Lauren Scarborough, Olivia Schmidt, Wesley Stapleton, Shelby Strickland, Emily Tassin, Lauren Tate, Mallory Taylor, Zachary Thorne, Denver Thrash, Elijah Welch, James Whitman, Kari Whitmire, Michael Wirfs, Sheena Yarbrough 

MAGNOLIA: Heather Cave, Jack Dillard, James Hock, Braden Robey

MALAKOFF: Emily Stiles

MANSFIELD: Delainey Alexander, Amber Row

MATHIS: Jennifer Encinia

MAURICEVILLE: Logan Brown, Taylor Landry

MCALLEN: Deanira Arroyo

MCKINNEY: Hannah Poynor

MEMPHIS, Tenn.: Kyla Green, Karlesha Murrell

MESQUITE: Kassie Box, Kendall Bryant

MISSOURI CITY: Joshua Bonnette, Riquerra Broadnax, Sharonda Brown, Cheniya Chatman, D'Lynne Hill, Osha Jones, Katelynn Maddox, McDaniel Mark Osondu, Nathan Padia, Alexis Perez, Liza Pierce, Bryanna Robinson, Webster Slaughter

MONROEVILLE, N.J: Julia Voluntad

MONTGOMERY: Alexander Nispel

MUNCIE, Ind.: Paul Jenkin

NACOGDOCHES: Antonio Martinez

NEDERLAND: Nathan Adams, Ciara Armstrong, Nargiza Asykbaeva, Victoria Baker, Arely Banegas Coc, Jalin Barefield, Bailey Beard, Breanne Bell, Bailey Blackburn, Justin Champagne, Jonathan Crain, Abbigail Crocker, Melissa Darby, Catherine Darby, Edgar De La Cruz, Kimberly Delcambre, Victoria Dukes, Robyn Dwyer, Earnest Eastman, Kalli Edwards, Pingpeng Fan, Blanca Garcia, Joseph Gibson, Michael Glover, Kory Guidry, Antonio Gussman, Gabrielle Gutierez, Dalton Hebert, Zara Holmes, Chase Hughes, Sabrina Jeanise, Makenzie Kelly, Katie Leavins, Evan Litvik, Trent Logsdon, Shelbie Lumpkin, Krinza Maknojia, Raamiz Maredia, Kaitlyn Marley, April Meads, Tyler Moffitt, Bryleigh Myers, Alec Pedraza, Megan Pelt, Vianna Posadas, Ryan Quinn, Luis Quiros, Ainsley Rambin, Mike Ramirez, Jennifer Reid, Brintney Reynolds, Deanna Rich, Austin Rich, Brooke Rogers, Tabitha Samuel, Makenzie Sattler, Caleb Sellers, Jessica Setliff, Edward Seymour, Lauren Smith, Kaylie Smith, Harley Spence, Alyza Steen, Vi Tran, Charlie Truong, Caitlin Washburn

NEEDVILLE: Robin Dickerson

NEW BRAUNFELS: Katasa Ortega

NEW WASHINGTON, Ohio: Dawnnetta Robinson-McDiffitt

NOME: Kerragen Day

ORANGE: Arianna Alford, Jalanta Allen, Cody Angelle, Katelynn Baker, Madison Bell, Kailyn Bishop, Steven Bridle, Taylor Bright, Daryl Broussard, Chase Cargill, Bradley Chapman, Cody Citrano, Sydne Clark, Lani Cole, John Comeaux, Kiara Como, Kaylie Evans, Anisa Fatima, Lance Fontenot, Ashton Gautreaux, Collin Graham, Abby Green, Ty Hawkins, Michael Horton, Kayla Kahl, Scott Karasik, Alyssa Kelley, Destinii Kendall, Emily Lawrence, Bridget Love, Ashley Luker, Tori Lummus, Michaela McNeil, Jeffery Moore, Kender Myers, Kenneth Nguyen, Dylan Palmer, Tara Parsons, Noel Perez, Angelatia Perkins, Justice Peveto, Henry Phan, Brandi Posey, Stephen Rambin, Vinessa Rice, Britney Rushing, Kristen Sims, Emily Streeter, Thanh Tsan, William Villa, Victor Vuong, Kirstyn Weatherly, Lita Wells, Shelby Williams, Jada Zapata

PALMDALE, Calif.: Taylor Britton

PAPILLION, Nebraska: Denise McCann

PASADENA: Andre Castillo

PEARLAND: Abriana Henry, Milton Holmes, Madeline Myers

PFLUGERVILLE: Catherine Caballero, Jennifer Kim

PHARR: Rebbecca Wright

PHILADELPHIA, Penn.: Courtney Zawatski

PHOENIX, Ariz.: Amethyst Hollowell

PLANO: Deborah Flynn, Jose Valladares 

PORT ACRES: Katlyn Anderson

PORT ARTHUR: Samira Ahmed, Evelyn Avila, Darryl Baker, Stephanie Basdeo, Natalie Blanchard, Jacie Brackin, Steven Bui, Cynthia Cavazos, Daniel Chavez, Kelci Crawford, Delani Crowder, Ramie Dalton, Cesar Delgado, Jurnee Dennis, Christian Dick, Michelle Dixson, Gabriela Escalera, Alejandro Espinoza, Angelica Figueroa, Chad Fleischman, Tara Forst, Latroy Gable, Aaron Gaskill, Ramil Glorioso, Kenya Holder-Mccurley, Andrew Jenkins, Gagana Mihiri Shashiprabha Katuwalawatta Liyanage Perera, Valerie Kinlaw, Trang Le, Elizabeth Lopez, Wreneshia Loyd, Samara Marin, Chelsea Martinez, Lauren Mills, Ivett Morales, Anthony Nguyen, John Nguyen, Lisa Nguyen, Ron Nguyen, Thao Nguyen, Marc Owens, Kimberly Perez, Bianca Rangel, Rianna Rich, Abhilash Sadasivan, Rommel Sanchez, Rebecca Santacruz-Murillo, Marly Smith, Nhu Nguyen Tran , Tammy Tran, Yvan Tran, Charles Vanwright, Marcus Walker, Niondau Williams, Kaley Young, Abigail Zuniga

PORT LAVACA: Sean Torres

PORT NECHES: Kayla Anderson, Taylor Angelle, Robert Booker, Heather Braggs, Kolby Braquet, Jordan Brown, Brenna Bryan, Kendall Clark, Denton Cochran, Taylor Davis, Jayne Davis, Kobe Emmons, Kelli Ferguson, Kattya Fernandez, Sydney Frazier, Omar Hamza, Kirsten James, Hannah Kesby, Marwah Khan, Julia Labarge, Victoria Lafleur, Rachel Lawrence, Hailey Loupe, Amy Martin, Daniel Mays, Raegan Minaldi, Marisa Oliver, Dalton Ouzts, Brooke Pitre, Robert Rector, Shane Roderick, Kristi Segura, Michael Shost, Tish Siau, Emily Slott, Colby Smith, Maddison Smithhart, Brooke Sowers, Kaleb Sparks, Emily Sumrall, Elizabeth Talley, Alexis Temple, Ryan Thomas, Taylor Thompson, Kaitlyn Wallace, Spencer Wommack, Zachary Wyble

PORTER: Karli Mears

POTEET: David Garcia Jr.

RED OAK: Miranda Cartwright

RED ROCK: Shannon Klaus 

RICHMOND: Abisola Anifowoshe, Karisma Danas, Latifat Jadesimi, Ashley Luong, Egbearung Ojong, Elohor Okene, Mary Olaluwoye, Trenton Rucker 

RIO GRANDE CITY: Esmeralda Garza

ROCKWALL: Arianna Garces, Isaac Wieland

ROSENBURG: Mason McDonald

ROUND ROCK: Taylor Driskll 

ROWLETT: Michael Kolawole, Leona Michael-Makelfa

SACHSE: Kevin O’Neill 

SAGINAW: Tyler Martin

SAN ANTONIO: Lexi Geffken, Russell Mittal, Zachary Perez, Vanessa Perry-Tease, Sumaiya Shefa

SANTE FE: Caitlin Clemons

SEALY: Kristina Baker

SELMA: Marshall Amey

SEMINOLE: Madeline Hiebert

SILSBEE: Seth Adams, Kristi Barnes, Lane Burris, Cale Carson, Jonah Chance, April Cravy, Alexander Exum, Nicole Few, Mackenzi Gordon, James Holt, Anthony Kirkendall, Delaney Krall, Kathryn McDonald, Madison McKinney, Seth Moore, Mone't Randolph, Keith Ruggles, Jennah Sharp, Ariel Smart, Kali Smith, Gretchen Stancil, Stephen Tanton, Heather Williams, Kelcie Wood

SOUR LAKE: Jakob Boggs, Nathan Callahan, Richvichanak Chrin, Madelyn Evans, Amber Knight, Ian Larsen, Shelbie Lewis, Logan Mcguire, Megan Murphy, Joshua Persohn, Bryce Russell

SOUTH HOUSTON: Jacob Aguilar

SPRING: Bianca Allen, Barbara Bates, Brea Marshall, Clayton McCrory, Alessandra Souza, Ambriana Sykes 

SPURGER: Abbey Anderson, Cesar Beattie

STAFFORD: Whitney Britton

STATEN ISLAND, New York: Timothy Dublynn

SUGAR LAND: Dalton Davis, Eric Lange, Brianna Moore, Jason Myska, Adora Nwokem

SULPHUR, La.: Hailey Duzan 

SUNNYVALE: Ashlan Miles 

SWEENY: Jada McKnight

TALOR: Tyler Chandler

TENAHA: Russell Rowe 

TENNESSEE COLONY: Kwanita Adair

TEXAS CITY: Katelin Catching

THE WOODLANDS: Jenny Keim, Kyle Krutchen

TOMBALL: Raini Bulaclac, Ashton Kelley

TROY: Steve Randolph

TYLER: Amy Perez

UNIVERSAL CITY: Corina Thornton

VERNON: Kia Dixon

VIDOR: Joshua Adair, Blaire Adams, Syed Ali, Peyton Berg, Sami Berry, Shawn Blair, Kayla Boyett, Mackenzie Boyett, Madeline Brewer, Emily Briggs, Warren Charleston, Kassie Daniels, Cali Davis, Jennifer Dowdle, Kassandra Flores, Aubrey Ford, Daelen Fox, Texie Freeman, Blake Galloway, Priscilla Garza, Caitlyn Glawson, Mallory Gray, Heather Grones, Hannah Hudgins, Marcus James, Aston Jones, Mallory Judice, Joseph Kopshy, Coy Laughlin, Emily Lewis, Marc Meyer, Zachary Mosteller, Savannah Parfait, Ana Plake, Kennedy Ratcliff, Bailey Rogers, Jennifer Rye, Victoria Seeton, Geth Simmons, Ariali Soto, Matthew Strother, Jessica Trahan, Erin Welborn, Sarah Zunker

VILLAGE MILLS: Jeremy Chessher, Brandon Choate, Bailey Odom

VINTON, La.: Kinley Abshire

WACO: Meara McDonald, Stacy Walters

WALKER, La.: Wyatt Wales

WALLISVILLE: Andrew LeBlanc

WARREN: Keri Banks, Teresa Lake, Trinity Morris, Bethany Terrell

WEBSTER: Amanda Parsons

WHARTON: Emily Wilkins

WICHITA FALLS: Christopher Lewis

WIERGATE: Robert Alford

WINNIE: Andrea Machial, Angel Olalde, Cameron Simon, Peter Stewart, Haley Tiner

WOODBURY, Minn.: Jeremy Smyth

WOODVILLE: Hailee Havard 

WYLIE: Trevor McCaffrey, Marisela Shamsid-Deenf

YOUNGSVILLE: Alecia Myers