facebook twitter Linkedin Email

LU confers 1,415 degrees in December exercises

Lamar University awarded 1,415 degrees at its December 2017 commencement. The university conferred 22 doctoral degrees, 822 master’s degrees and 571 bachelor’s degrees during the commencement ceremonies.

Degree recipients and their majors are listed by hometowns. The lists are based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the lists may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

 

Doctoral degrees:

 

AUSTIN: Delores Warnell, educational leadership

BEAUMONT: Tina Capeles, educational leadership; Kasemsak Kijkanjanapaiboon, engineering

CHITTAGONG, Bangladesh: Md Symon Jahan Sajib, chemical engineering

COPPERAS COVE: Earl Parcell, educational leadership

DALLAS: Shauntee Mayfield, educational leadership

FORT WORTH: Shelly Ledoux, educational leadership; Kirk Lee, educational leadership

GALVESTON: Julia Ramirez, educational leadership

HASLET: La’Cresha Moore, educational leadership

KOLKATA, India: Ratul Das, chemical engineering

LAKE CHARLES, Louisiana: Susan Salvo, educational leadership 

LONG BRANCH, New Jersey: Courtney Pepe, educational leadership

MAYPEARL: Lesley Austin, educational leadership

NARAYANGANJ, Bangladesh: Md Sofikul Islam, engineering 

RICHARDSON: Jennifer Burr, educational leadership

ROCKWALL: Shannon Terry, educational leadership

SAN ANGELO: Casey Callahan, educational leadership

SULPHUR, Louisiana: Christopher Fontentot, educational leadership

TEHRAN, Iran: Milad Ketabdar, engineering; Soheil Oruji, engineering 

VICTORIA: Michael Wilkinson, educational leadership

 

Master’s degrees:

 

ABILENE: Rosemarie Abila, administration; Christy Hernandez, clinical mental health counsel; Michele Josselet, administration; Jamey Willis, school counseling

ACCRA, Ghana: Alfred Kwabena Agyare Wadee, environmental engineering

ADILABAD, India: Deepankar Dey, computer science

AHMEDABAD, India: Akshay Pragneshbhai Patel, mechanical engineering; Bhaumik Patel, mechanical engineering; Parthkumar Jashwantbhai Patel, mechanical engineering; Jaimit Maheshbhai Thakkar, mechanical engineering; Smit Girishkumar Thakkar, computer science

ALAMO: Zerlynda Cervantes, administration; Veronica De Hoyos, school counseling

ALLEN: Maria Becerra, administration; Natalie Schirman, school counseling

ALVARADO: Byron Rayburne Jr., administration

ALVIN: Jennifer Morgan, school counseling

ALVORD: Erin Cornell, special education

AMARILLO: Kristen Barrick, clinical mental health counseling; Mark Blacksten, administration; Tammy Kerr, administration; Christine Otterness, administration; David Price, administration; Leticia Sanchez, school counseling; Debra Sledge, administration, Scott Warden, school counseling; Derek West, administration

ANAND, India: Shubham Yogeshkumar Shah, computer science

ANDREWS: Kendall LeMay, administration

ANKLESHWAR, India: Avinash Gopal Bajaj, chemical engineering

ANNA: Emily Burk, educational technology leadership

ARGYLE: Taylor Gilbreath, educational technology leadership 

ARLINGTON: Lucia Levingston, teacher leadership; Shatara Mock, administration; Donna Teran, teacher leadership; Kathryn Wicks, administration

ASBURY, New Jersey: Kaman Hung, digital learning and leading

ASHTON, Idaho: Karl Dahle, administration

ATOKA, Oklahoma: Lorie Brady, educational technology leadership

ATTOCK, Pakistan: Asim Farooq Khan, mechanical engineering

AUBREY: Corey Wallace, administration

AUSTIN: Jillian Suheil Baaklini, school counseling; Amy Clewner, digital learning and leadership; Patrick Deleon, administration; Benito Faz Banda Jr., administration; Samantha Gladwell, administration; James Govan, administration; Michael Hargis II, public administration; Jarred Houston, administration; Sarah Krier, school counseling; Camille Nix, school counseling; Kashira Robinson, criminal justice

AZLE: Rhonda Pickrell, administration; Julie Speer, school counseling

BALA CYNWYD, Pennsylvania: Jon Rothberg, administration

BALCH SPRINGS: Daniela Nava, special education

BANGALORE, India: Hendez Johns Panakkal, engineering management; Nitish Vinay Singh, chemical engineering

BATTLE CREEK, Michigan: Gayle Walton, teacher leadership

BAY CITY: Shannon Garcia, administration; Emily Gardner, administration 

BAYTOWN: Angela Batiste, school counseling; Leslie Garcia, school counseling; Cashuna Harmon, special education; Jule Mikulencak, clinical mental health counseling; Maria Montgomery, clinical mental health counseling; Holly Palmer, business administration; Holly Palmer, accounting; Stacy Romeo, teacher leadership; Ouindetta Thomas, clinical mental health counseling; Katharine Ward, educational technology leadership

BEAUMONT: Ahmed Abdalla, mechanical engineering; Mhd Abou Shama, chemical engineering; Tuesday Alfred, school counseling; Mary Alton, business administration; Dalana Bennett, administration; Monica Boggan, business administration; Joshua Bonura, business administration; Adrianna Broxton, educational technology leadership; Keshia Byerly, clinical mental health counseling; Rory Carothers, clinical mental health counseling; Hannah Christensen, clinical mental health counseling; Daniel DeJean, criminal justice; Cameron Dishon, accounting; Mahmoud Elbarbary, mechanical engineering; Coya Garrett, clinical mental health counseling; Evans Gawu, business administration; Jamie Goebel, special education; Adam Gorrell, history; Tamela Griffin, administration; Adrienne Haidusek Adams, speech language pathology; Mostafa Hassan, mechanical engineering; Gerald Landry, business administration; Bria Lynch, clinical mental health counseling; Grayson Meek, history; Grace Megnet, English; Judy Morris, clinical mental health counseling; Angelanette Muhammad, criminal justice; Erick Ortiz, public health; Jasmine Peggese, kinesiology; Rashawn Prevost, criminal justice; Gabriela Properzi, Spanish; Courtney Prudhomme, clinical mental health counseling; Richard Rosario Jr., business administration; Fanter Sackor, public health; Gabrielle Savoir, environmental engineering; Alanna Stuberfield, family and consumer sciences; Allaundra Zeno, criminal justice

BEDFORD: Mason Griffin, administration

BELTON: Amanda Glendening, school counseling

BIRMINGHAM, Alabama: Jennifer Dunn, school counseling

BLACKFOOT, Idaho: Mary Lindsay, administration

BODHAN, India: Mazharuddin Fnu, computer science

BOERNE: Jillian Rogers, administration

BRAZORIA: Dana West, administration

BRECKENRIDGE: Lacey Baxley, administration

BROADDUS: Diana Barth, administration

BROWNSVILLE: Humberto Castro Jr., school counseling; Melissa De Leon, school counseling; Leslie Garrido, administration; Andrew Garza III, criminal justice; Maria Garza, school counseling; Laura Ochoa, school counseling; Silvia Saldana, administration; Rita Stanage, school counseling

BRYAN: Brandon Gibson, administration; Michael Gibson, administration; Lisa Mendez, school counseling

BRYSON: Gary Kirby, administration

BUDA: Omar Castillo, administration; Vedia Sherman, clinical mental health counseling

BUFFALO, Iowa: Jamie Kitzmann, teacher leadership

BURNET: Jillian Castillo, administration 

BYERS: Laura Adams, administration

CACHE, Oklahoma: Scott McCleary, clinical mental health counseling

CAIRO, Egypt: Islam Hamam, mechanical engineering

CALDWELL: Elisabeth Salyer, educational technology leadership

CAMERON: James Henderson, administration

CANYON: Trina Biggs, administration; Brittany Nash, administration

CANYON LAKE: David Nielsen, special education 

CARRIZO SPRINGS: Nydia Rodriguez, school counseling

CARROLLTON: Thomas Bremer III, administration; Michelle Mumtaz, special education; Samuel Perry, administration; David Robertson, business administration

CARTHAGE: Sondra McDaniel, administration; Ashley Smith, administration

CEDAR CREEK: Robert Watson, administration

CEDAR HILL: Earlie Burleson, clinical mental health counseling; Fanta Fridia, administration; Nedin Glover, school counseling

CEDAR PARK: Stacy Steele, administration

CELINA: Valerie Esquibel, administration

CENTER: Clineecia Trotty, criminal justice 

CHANDPUR, Bangladesh: Muhammad Foyazur Rahman, electrical engineering

CHANNELVIEW: Marisol Delossantos, school counseling

CHENNAI, India: Ashween Ganesh, engineering management; Arunkumar Jagadeesan, industrial engineering; Karthik Jayamani, industrial engineering; Karthik Raj Kumar Yesodha, engineering management

CHINA: Chelsea McGill, criminal justice; Ginger Taylor, special education

CHITTAGONG, Bangladesh: Fahimul Islam, civil engineering

CHITWAN, Nepal: Sandesh Jung Thapa, electrical engineering 

CICERO, Indiana: Lindsay West, administration

CISCO: Laurie Eccleston, clinical mental health counseling

CLARKSVILE, Tennessee: Holli Cadenhead, school counseling

COLDWATER, Mississippi: Kimberley Sandlin, special education 

COLLEGE STATION: Kelli Armstrong, teacher leadership; Riley Pack, teacher leadership

CONROE: Laura Buller, school counseling; Elizabeth Dalman, clinical mental health counseling; Katelynn Estes, administration; Meghan Fisher, administration; Patricia Hackl, special education; Jason Milo, administration

COPPELL: Shari Howard, administration

COPPERAS COVE: Tanyika Woodberry, clinical mental health counseling

CORINTH: Laura Siebenmann, administration

CORPUS CHRISTI: Amy Vaughn-Armstrong, school counseling

CORRIGAN: Gabriela Pecina, teacher leadership

CORSICANA: Jennifer Farmer, administration

COVE: Laura Burke, school counseling

CROWLEY: Regina Haley, administration

CUSHING: Andrew Bennette, music

CYPRESS: Rosha Austin, administration; Megan Breidenthal, administration; Tori Cates, administration; Dixie Chalupa, educational technology leadership; Lynlea Dickerson, administration; Brian Hannan, administration; Amanda Henley, administration; Isaura Herrera, digital learning and leading; Clarence Porter II, administration; Emily Simmons, administration; Lisa Sudtelgte, school counseling; Crystal Whitefield, clinical mental health counseling; Tara Willis, teacher leadership

DALE: Kassie Parrish, administration

DALHART: Edna Marquez-Padilla, administration

DALLAS: Caroline Burr, special education; Rodney Flannigan, school counseling; William James, administration; Bettina Jones, educational technology leadership; Andrea Jordan, school counseling; Joseph Parisi Jr., administration; Abigail Park, special education; Laquisha Slaton, administration; Lacy Starnes, administration; Jenny Vahrenkamp, teacher leadership; Stephanie Villarreal, teacher leadership; Nancy Watson, digital learning and leading; Angela Williams, administration 

DAVENPORT, Iowa: Caitlin Schaeffer, teacher leadership

DAYTON: Patricia Rollins, clinical mental health counseling

DECATUR, Georgia: Vallee Phillips, criminal justice

DEER PARK: Caitlin Bryant, administration; Annette Stubbs, administration

DENVER, Colorado: David Ford, administration

DEQUINCY, Louisiana: Ta’nisha Clark, administration

DESOTO: Ryann Campbell, school counseling; Lashawnda Hunter, school counseling

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Mohammad Saiful Islam, chemistry; Ashik Mahmud, chemical engineering; Khan Mohammad Sadmaan Shams, mechanical engineering 

DHULE, India: Mayur Rajiv Parashare, mechanical engineering

DHULIKHEL, Nepal: Prabin Thapamagar, mechanical engineering

DONNA: Kristina Sauceda, school counseling

DOUCETTE: Maggie Dosie, administration

DOUGLASVILLE, Georgia: Deanna Clark, special education 

EAST BERNARD: Jenny Fajkus, administration

EAST BRIDGEWATER, Massachusetts: Theresa Heneghan, special education 

EDEN, Arizona: Kristal Moenning, school counseling

EDINBURG: Sabrina Bocanegra, administration; Raul Nava, administration; Stacey Proctor, administration 

EL MIRAGE, Arizona: Thomas Bird, school counseling

EL PASO: Gabriel Lopez, administration; Margarita Marrero, administration; Roberto Padilla, administration; Robert Parker, administration; Michelle Ramos, administration 

EVADALE: Chelsea Hoke, digital learning and leading; Keith Hoke, digital learning and leading

FARMERSVILLE: Cristen Allen, administration

FLOWER MOUND: Traci Kernion, special education; Cindy Thornton, school counseling

FORKED RIVER, New Jersey: Scott Dalconzo, kinesiology 

FORNEY: Jennifer Guzman, school counseling

FORT HOOD: Amanda Cunningham, administration

FORT WORTH: Russell Andrews, administration; Stephanie Behrens, educational technology leadership; Andrea Colston, special education; Jayson Conger, administration; Maureen Harrison, administration; Jason Kern, digital learning and leading; John Killion, administration; Loren Marshall, teacher leadership; Shannon Matthews, school counseling; Sarah Moehring, school counseling; Judy Pastusek, school counseling; Casey Rubio, school counseling; Dinah Stringer, school counseling; Kelly Taylor, school counseling; Thomas Threadgill, administration 

FRIENDSWOOD: Stephanie Williams, administration

FRISCO: Shannon Johnson, administration; Richard Reynolds, administration; Katie Stafford, administration

G.KONDURU, India: Divya Yepuri, computer science 

GAINESVILLE: Danelle Wolf, teacher leadership

GALENA PARK: Sarai Trevino, educational technology leadership

GALVESTON: Leanne Brown, administration; Erica Farmer, administration; Valari Valdez, criminal justice; Stephanie Wilcox, administration 

GANDHINAGAR, India: Akash Chandubhai Kukadia, engineering management

GARDEN RIDGE: Kellie Franklin, administration

GARLAND: Regina Cobb, digital learning and leading; Quincy Ham, school counseling; Billy Huey Jr., administration; Kathrine Piland, educational technology leadership

GARY: Annette Gunn, administration

GEORGETOWN: Stacy Aleskin, school counseling; Brandi Mendoza, administration; Jennifer Watters, nursing education

GILMER: Jennifer Conde, administration; Jone’ Robinson Heflin, administration

GOLDTHWAITE: Angeline Hermesmeyer, school counseling

GRAND PRAIRIE: Qiana Elam, school counseling; Courtney Lee, administration; Shawn Lynch, administration; Kevin Reed, administration

GRANGER: Tawnya Shirocky, administration

GROVES: Amanda Buffington, business administration; Julie Pitts, criminal justice; John Rutherford, history

GUNTUR, India: Anupam Keerthi Guddanti, chemical engineering

HAMMOND, Louisiana: Jodie Powell, teacher leadership

HAMSHIRE: Michelle Heckaman, digital learning and leading 

HARKER HEIGHTS: Anna Hamilton, school counseling

HARLINGEN: Amy Pena, school counseling; Eric Sanchez, school counseling; Nora Tristan, school counseling

HARTLEY: Kurtis Koepke, administration

HARTSVILLE, South Carolina: Karen Crowley, administration

HASKELL: Erin Watson, school counseling

HAZLET, New Jersey: Justine Ince, special education

HENRIETTA: Danielle Hensley, administration

HERNANDO, Mississippi: Donna Tippitt, school counseling

HIGHLAND VILLAGE: Jonathan Delay, administration

HILLIARD, Florida: Emily Parks, school counseling

HILLSBORO: Gaila Sanders, administration

HOOPER, Utah: Brooke Paras, administration

HORIZON CITY: Maria Theresa Martinez, teacher leadership

HOUSTON: Laura Alexander-Wilson, administration; Danielle Aschman, special education; Sara Ballard, administration; Carla Barnes, school counseling; Dana Cirelli, nursing administration; Crystal Cole, administration; Gina Colion, administration; Rachelle Copeland, school counseling; Amanda Cortez, administration; Ashley Craft, administration; Ryan Crews, business administration; Angela Cruz, school counseling; Jaquavia Demus, clinical mental health counseling; Marisa Elam, school counseling; Rachael Fields, school counseling; Patrina Flanagan, clinical mental health counseling; Amanda Flores, administration; Tracey Harrell, clinical mental health counseling; Jaclyn Henderson, administration; Hayley Hueske, administration; Jahoward Hutchins, educational technology leadership; Asma Jaffery, school counseling; Kyehong Kang, computer science; Darryl Legaspi, educational technology leadership; Ya Ling Lin, administration; Jennifer Loas, business administration; Julie Lockhart, educational technology leadership; Candrea Lucas, clinical mental health counseling; Cheryl Mahaffey, administration; Rhanda Mann, special education; Erica Mendoza, administration; Eronda Menifee, public health; Jessica Morales, administration; Marquetta Moss, criminal justice; Tiniece Nowlin, teacher leadership; Linda Obi, administration; Cristel Parraga, clinical mental health counseling; Langston Patterson, special education; Laura Perez, digital learning and leading; Madeleine Pierson, criminal justice; J’anvieu Pilisi, clinical mental health counseling; Erica Prentice, teacher leadership; Samantha Pulse, administration; Danielle Redman, teacher leadership; Celines Rivera-Baez, administration; Brandon Rogers, school counseling; Juan Sarabia, administration; Jessica Sheffield, teacher leadership; Chandler Simpson, administration; Larry Singleton Jr., clinical mental health counseling; Lisa Smith-Williams, administration; Victoria Theobalds, school counseling; Cassie Thiessen, administration; Maria Trevino, administration; Ashley Tyner, administration; Darnisia Wallace, educational technology leadership; Cydnee Williams, school counseling; Shawn Woods Jr., criminal justice; Kendrah Wren, administration; Angela Wright, school counseling

HUBBARD: Jennifer Gibson, teacher leadership 

HUMBLE: Jocelyne Aranda, teacher leadership; Krzysztof Cupial, administration; Diane Emmons, administration; Courtney Garza, administration; Shannon Harris, administration; Melissa Jensen, school counseling; Jason McDonald, business administration; Symatri Roshay Miller, clinical mental health counseling; Ramona Riviere, administration; Kristal Rubio, Spanish; Rhonda Schwer, administration; Jessica Sprague, administration; Jenny Van Horn, school counseling

HUNTINGTON: Megan Murry, administration

HUNTSVILLE: Ashley Gattis, teacher leadership; Nkayla Mitchell, administration; Kennisha Murray, school counseling; Rosie Shepherd, school counseling

HUTTO: Sara Cooper, administration; Thurman Lewis Jr., administration

HYDERABAD, India: Sai Tarun Reddy Cheemalavagupalli, engineering management; Jubair Ahmed Fnu, electrical engineering; Abhinav Gagilam, chemical engineering; Venkata Praneet Garapati, engineering management; Sourya Sriharsha Gubbala, engineering management; Srujan Ready Jonnalagadda, engineering management; Ajay Ganesh Kasoju, computer science; Pavan Naik Nenavath, computer science; Sai Bhargav Choudary Nuvvala, mechanical engineering; Venkata Sushanth Rampalli, mechanical engineering; Pramod Sukhavasi, engineering management

IDAHO FALLS, Idaho: Ilene Ricks, school counseling

INDIANAPOLIS, Indiana: Bryan Townsend, administration

IRVING: Sandra Oremade, special education; Bradley Woods, school counseling

LUKA: Tiffany Lowrey, school counseling

JACKSONVILLE: Stacy Gwartney, administration; Joanne Ortiz, special education

JALGAON, India: Pallav Vikas Barhate, mechanical engineering

JANAKPUR, Nepal: Bijay Upreti, civil engineering 

JERSEY VILLAGE: Reondra Johnson, administration

JHAPA, Nepal: Prakash Dahal, civil engineering

JIAO ZUO, China: Liran Wang, accounting

JILIN CITY, China: Hongyi Wu, family and consumer sciences 

JOSHUA: Lindsay Pritchett, school counseling

KANSAS CITY, Missouri: Ozlem Guneri, digital learning and leading

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Suman Gautam, civil engineering; Sagun Pandey, computer science; Saroj Simkhada, environmental engineering

KATY: Lora Hodges, administration; Hannah Imoru, administration; Lindsay Jones, administration; Crystal Krolczyk, school counseling; Kristin Lafollett, administration; Sasha Perez, administration; Lesley Trembulak, special education; Kim Westmoreland, administration

KAUFMAN: Joshua McKechnie, administration 

KENEFICK: Brooke Culton, teacher leadership

KENNEDALE: Jennifer Lowry, administration

KHAMMAM, India: Sahitya Julapally, engineering management; Harshith Vurukonda, electrical engineering

KILLEEN: Stephanie Knight, administration; Adreana Shaw, criminal justice

KINGWOOD: Kirsten Semrow, administration; David Srubar, administration; Erin Stocco Gutierrez, school counseling

KIRBYVILLE: Andrew Horn, accounting

KOLKATA, India: Shilpana Bhawal, business administration

KOSSE: Kelley Young, administration

KOUNTZE: Kindra Cleaver, public health; Lauren Kidder, accounting

LA JOYA: Zoila Solis, school counseling 

LA MARQUE: Kathleen Dispensa, special education 

LA PORTE: Angella Gencarelli, school counseling; Maria Guzman-Guerra, administration; Alicia Weir, teacher leadership 

LABIS, Malaysia: Sin Dee Tey, family and consumer sciences 

LAFAYETTE, Louisiana: Carrie Breaux, criminal justice

LAGO VISTA: Phylicia Lester, school counseling

LAGOS, Nigeria: Damilola Runsewe, chemical engineering

LAKE CHARLES, Louisiana: Klayton Cooley, special education; Daniel Hennigan, administration 

LAKE JACKSON: Julie James, administration

LAKESIDE, California: Alexis Cable, speech language pathology; Jesse Hayes V., administration

LANCASTER: Angela Carter, school counseling; Tracie Flowers, clinical mental health counseling

LANCASTER, Kentucky: Courtney Rhodus, history 

LAND O LAKES, Florida: Rene Martinez-Monfort, school counseling

LANDING, New Jersey: Lorri Vaccaro, administration

LAREDO: Anna Garcia, administration

LEAGUE CITY: Meghan Jegway, administration; Steven Newkirk, clinical mental health counseling; Sara Wicker, educational technology leadership

LEANDER: Lena Dominguez, administration; Laura Hunt, administration

LEWISVILLE: Jessica Sockel, teacher leadership

LIBERTY: Jamie Bowes, special education; Ashley Smart, special education

LIBERTY, Mississippi: Justin Walsh, administration

LITTLE ELM: Stanley Forney, criminal justice; Kacey Pennington, administration

LITTLE ROCK, Arkansas: Steven Jones, digital learning and leading

LIVINGSTON: Whitney Haynes, school counseling 

LOCKHART: Margaret McBride, school counseling; Katherine McGrew, administration; Karli Rodriguez, administration

LOMA, Togo: Gbadebo Adewusi, engineering management 

LONG BRANCH, New Jersey: Aileen Evans, special education

LONGVIEW: Lashonda Stinson, administration; Jennifer Wilbur, school counseling

LORTON, Virgina: William Wardlaw, administration

LUBBOCK: Sara Alvarez, administration; Sherry Cox, administration; Mika Damron, administration; Wayland Damron, administration; Melanie Morrison, administration, Melissa Price, administration

LUDHIANA, India: Ramandeep Goria, computer science 

LUFKIN: Elissa Williams, teacher leadership 

LULING: Scott Jones, administration; Jonathon Stanford, administration

LUMBERTON: Dana Alfaro, clinical mental health counseling; Hailey Baker, criminal justice; Katrina Daniels, administration; Jess Liao, environmental engineering; Holly Woollen, administration

LUMBINI, Nepal: Amar Mani Aryal, computer science

MAGNOLIA: Jacob Houghton, administration; Angel James, administration; Leslie Meek, administration

MANCHESTER, Pennsylvania: Lori Urben, clinical mental health counseling

MANOR: Patrick Reid, digital learning and leading

MANSFIELD: Wilhelmina Brantley, school counseling

MANTENO, Illinois: Rhonda Kinstner, digital learning and leading

MANVEL: Nicole Sebok, administration

MARLIN: Robyn Urive, school counseling 

MARSHALL: Katilyn Woodley, school counseling

MASON: Shannon Padgett, digital learning and leading 

MCALLEN: Flor Arevalo, school counseling; Agustin Arias Jr., school counseling; Phillip Kirby, administration; Sergio Martinez Jr., school counseling; Rosa Solis, administration; Manuel Villarreal, administration

MCKINNEY: Joshua Helms, administration; Karen Riddle, educational technology leadership

MELISSA: Ashley Huckabee, educational technology leadership

MEMPHIS, Tennessee: Stacy Clayton, administration

MERCEDES: Antony Cantu, school counseling

MERNA, Nebraska: Christina Larsen, school counseling

MESQUITE: Raquel Flores, administration; Stacey Hill, business administration; Adriana Martinez, educational technology leadership

MIAMI, Florida: Thomas Carroll, criminal justice; Rosemarie Estevez, criminal justice

MIDLAND: John Anderson, criminal justice

MIDLOTHIAN: Natalie Harrison, school counseling; Monique Rogers, school counseling

MINERAL WELLS: Erica Roberson, digital learning and leading

MISSION: Maria Barrera, school counseling; Dulce Izaguirre, school counseling; Monica Meza, administration; Lisa Perales-Casas, school counseling; Graciela Vela, special education

MISSOURI CITY: Tamika Clark, administration; Yvette Thompson, school counseling; Stephanie Tom, clinical mental health counseling; Earl Vincent IV, criminal justice

MONTGOMERY: Rebecca Rowlett, administration

MOUNT PLEASANT: Sharon Fain, school counseling; Diane Hoffman, school counseling

MOUNT PLEASANT, Michigan: Andrea Stevens, teacher leadership 

MUMBAI, India: Swathi Paleti, biology

NACOGDOCHES: Kenze Graff, administration

NALGONDA, India: Vamshi Goparapu, chemistry; Santosh Kumar Sunki, chemistry

NASHIK, India: Rohan Jayant Thomre, chemical engineering; Rohit Vijay Wadje, chemical engineering

NASHVILLE, Tennessee: Casey Horton, administration

NATCHITOCHES, Louisiana: Stephanie Bradley, clinical mental health counseling

NAVI MUMBAI, India: Ankit Kumawat, mechanical engineering

NEDERLAND: Kelsey Broussard, accounting; Chelsey Galloway, English; Katie Meeks, business administration; Caitlin Molbert, special education; James Richardelle, clinical mental health counseling; DeAnn Wills, clinical mental heath counseling

NEEDVILLE: Mason Briscoe IV, administration; Amanda Gruber, administration; Miranda Hernandez, administration

NEW BOSTON: Justin Arsenault, administration; Tommy Ray Jr., administration; Rayna Williams, school counseling

NEW BRAUNFELS: Leslie De La Cruz, school counseling

NEW LONDON: Wendy Jackson, school counseling

NEW ORLEANS, Louisiana: Crystal Newsome, deaf studies deaf education

NEWPORT NEWS, Virgina: Katherine Satterwhite, administration

NIXON: Brittany Rogers, administration

NIZAMABAD, India: Limbadri Mootha, chemistry; Puneeth Myneni, computer science

NORCROSS, Georgia: Ashlyn Bufton, teacher leadership

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Kristin Autrey, special education 

OBERLIN, Louisiana: Jade Welch, administration

OCALA, Florida: Rebecca Gravel, school counseling; Tracy Terrell, school counseling

OKLAHOMA CITY, Oklahoma: Joselyn Lundy, administration 

OLD RIVER WINFREE: Carelly Ibarra Torres, school counseling

OLTON: Erin Flores, school counseling 

ONGOLE-ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Anusha Jampani, chemistry

ONTARIO, California: Louella Aldana, special education

ORANGE: Lana Pachuca, school counseling; Chad Prouse, business administration

OSMANABAD, India: Abhaysingh Deshmukh, chemistry

OVILLA: Prishna Jimenez-Cassan, school counseling

OWASSO, Oklahoma: Hailey Brydie, administration

PALESTINE: Lauren Gray, school counseling; Amy Harrison, administration; Kelcie Kuhn, administration

PALMER, Alaska: Kristina Booth, school counseling

PALMHURST: Aida Zavala, school counseling

PALMVIEW: Ana Alaniz, school counseling; Erika Gandaria, school counseling

PAMPA: Aaron Manous, administration 

PARBAT, Nepal: Kiran Gurung, environmental engineering

PASADENA: Brandy Fyffe, clinical mental health counseling; Andrea Nguyen, educational technology leadership; Jessica Reyna, school counseling; Jeremy Sanford, administration

PEARLAND: Brenda Burrow, administration; Nicole Erfurdt, administration; Jennifer Greer, administration; Lucio Rodriguez Jr., administration; Megan Schneider, teacher leadership; Joshua Thomas, criminal justice

PEARSALL: Shana Rogers, school counseling

PFLUGERVILLE: Jackie Knight, criminal justice; Kari Maurer, digital learning and leading; Mark Wild, criminal justice; Arnetris Williams, administration 

PHARR: Elizabeth Salinas, administration

PITTSBURG: Nathanael Carter, administration; James Knabenshue III, administration

PLANO: Madalyn Conrad, administration; Michael Dover, special education

PORT ARTHUR: Brandon Corley, business administration; Cassandra Covington-Dewall, clinical mental health counseling; Brandee Ford, criminal justice; Maegan Traveler, public health

PORT NECHES: Kristin Ancelet, teacher leadership; Brandon Laird, administration; Cheree Simon, history

PORTLAND, Oregon: Suezann Kitchens, administration

PUNE, India: Yogendra Chaudhary, mechanical engineering; Harish Maske, chemistry; Prasad Pawar, chemical engineering; Prathamesh Purohit, chemical engineering; Rucha Vitonde, chemistry

PUNTA GORDA, Florida: Karisa Wideikis, school counseling

QUANAH: Shane Lance, administration

RAEBARELI, India: Ram Prakash Mishra, computer science

RAJAHMUNDRY, India: Jaswanth Makarla, engineering management; Bhargav Namala, industrial engineering

RAJSHAHI, Bangladesh: Md Abu Shakil, electrical engineering

RED OAK: Deborah Wooley, special education

REFUGIO: Kelsey Garcia, school counseling

RICHARDSON: Jamica Walker, special education

RICHMOND: Adeniji Emmanuel Adetayo, chemical engineering; Elizabeth Davlin-Buchanan, educational technology leadership; Kenithia Evans, nursing education; Venetrick Jackson, clinical mental health counseling; Monica Lee, school counseling; Olufemi Olukoya, clinical mental health counseling; Melissa Pratt, administration; Lisa Washington, school counseling

RIDGELAND, South Carolina: Shalonda Toomer, administration

RIO VISTA: Trent Setliff, administration

ROANOKE: Katherine Green, administration; Faylinn Habermehl, school counseling; Casey Land, teacher leadership 

ROCK HILL, South Carolina: Kelly Sporney, teacher leadership

ROCKPORT: Jill Wilson, administration

ROSHARON: Ashlee Gulley, school counseling

ROSWELL, New Mexico: David Sarli, criminal justice

ROUND ROCK: Michael Bergeron, administration; Christopher Norris Jr., clinical mental health counseling

ROURKELA, India: Manisha Tripathy, mechanical engineering

ROWLETT: Rachel Alexander, administration

ROYSE CITY: Tanya Camacho, school counseling

SACHSE: Kevin Barker, administration

SAGINAW: Candace Renfro, nursing education; Kristy York, school counseling

SAINT ANTHONY, Idaho: Keith Carey, administration

SAN ANTONIO: William Avey Jr., administration; James Butler Jr., administration; Ivan Castillo, school counseling; Robin Chandler, criminal justice; Adan De La Garza, school counseling; Elizabeth Dipalma, clinical mental health counseling; Jennifer Dorazio, administration; Jeanette Figueroa, administration; Sandra Gonzalez, school counseling; Clara Harmonson, school counseling; Kara Lee, administration; Saumnya Lewis, administration; Amunique Love, criminal justice; Lori Markos, administration; Maria Moreno, administration; Ashley Nimerick, administration; Rebecca Reyes, administration; Karina Richmond, school counseling; Sandra Spicer, administration; Annie Zoll, administration

SAN AUGUSTINE: Deborah Evans, administration

SAN BENITO: Corine Castillo, administration

SAN MARCOS: Maria Comaduran, school counseling; Sarah Hernandez, school counseling

SAN RAFAEL, California: Meghan Greenwood, school counseling

SANTA FE: Emily Russell, administration

SAVANNAH: Jenna Cross, school counseling

SEABROOK: Jherica Evans, school counseling

SEAGRAVES: Jamie Humphries, administration 

SEALY: Melanie Zeller, administration

SEGUIN: Debra Reiley, administration

SENECA, South Carolina: Andrea Williams, school counseling

SHEPHERD: Angelan Ringland, teacher leadership

SHERWOOD, Arkansas: Ashley Newman, clinical mental health counseling 

SIDDIPET, India: Srikanth Gannaram, chemistry

SIMPSONVILLE, South Carolina: David Hymson, school counseling

SOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA, India: Avinash Chandrashekhar Dhole, mechanical engineering

SOUR LAKE: Taylor Thurman, school counseling

SOUTH BOSTON, Massachusetts: Cynthia Schroeder, digital learning and leading

SOUTH PADRE ISLAND: Amanda Ellison, administration

SOUTHFIELD, Michigan: Jessica Haynes, school counseling

SPANISH FORK, Utah: Courtney Packard, school counseling

SPLENDORA: Jeremy Holliefield, administration; Reyna Tippetts, business administration

SPRING: Ligia Allison, clinical mental health counsel; Deangelo Briggs, school counseling; Howard Cook, administration; Courtney Flessas, administration; Angela Gonzalez, administration; James Kennedy, administration; Riley Peters, administration; Colleen Philo, school counseling; Tiffany Reyes, administration; Sierra Rogers, administration; Emily Sterken, special education; Annette Welday-Zimney, administration

SPRING HILL, Tennessee: Linda Bustamante, administration

STAFFORD: Chelby Handy, criminal justice

STEPHENVILLE: Barrett Hutchison, administration

STRATFORD, Connecticut: Steven Juhasz, teacher leadership

SUGAR LAND: Ana Gomez, criminal justice; Nicole Hand, administration; Judith Leber, administration; Esther Ogbonda, clinical mental health counseling; Jennifer Scarrow, teacher leadership

SUNNYVALE: Cameron Miles, criminal justice

SURAT, India: Smit Sanjay Kumar Desai, mechanical engineering; Saurabh Patel, mechanical engineering; Ravi Singh, mechanical engineering; Kenil Girishkumar Savani, mechanical engineering

SURPRISE, Arizona: Derek Kelly, criminal justice

TAYLORS, South Carolina: Staci Bulot, teacher leadership

TEMECULA, California: Victor Kpeyibor, business administration

TEMPE, Arizona: Melissa Ronneseth, school counseling

TEMPLE: Lewis Granger, administration; Lance Jordy, administration; Carmen Lopez, administration; Hanna Manning, administration; Michael Nichols, administration; Abigail Rutland, administration; Tori Seiler, administration; Dominic White, administration

TEXARKANA: Jennifer Gibson, educational technology leadership

TEXAS CITY: Adriana Rendon, teacher leadership

THE WOODLANDS: Kris Peyton, administration

TIRUPATI, India: Manideep Bollu, computer science

TOMBALL: Taylor Baron, administration

TRENTON: Emily Chapman, school counseling

TULSA, Oklahoma: Stephanie Cagle, administration

TUSCOLA: Jera Bunton, administration; Brandon Randell, administration

TYLER: Melanie Bush, administration; Norman Carter Jr., administration; Tyler Martin, administration; Melanie Martinez, administration; Sharyn Womble, administration

VADODARA, India: Mohini Shah, chemistry; Ankush Yadav, mechanical engineering

VAN: Kelli Cassell, administration

VAN ALSTYNE: Keely Anderson, school counseling; Dawn McCain, educational technology leadership

VARANASI, India: Shweta Singh, chemistry; Chandra Pratap Rai, computer science

VICTORIA: Kileigh Eblen, administration; Alisha Hernandez, school counseling

VIDOR: Julia Bagwell, administration; Maria Madrid, Spanish

VIJAYAWADA, India: Sahithi Gadde, chemistry

VILLAGE MILLS: Haley Tyson, clinical mental health counseling

VINTON, Louisiana: Jacey Pickett, family and consumer sciences 

VISAKHAPATNAM, India: Gautam Buddha, chemical engineering; Naga Chitikela, mechanical engineering; Sravankumar Danda, chemical engineering; Kaushik Kanumuri, engineering management; Sandeep Pudi, chemical engineering; Rajesh Vuddanda, computer science

VIZIANAGARAM DISTRICT, India: Venkata Potnuru, industrial engineering

WACO: David Ellis Jr., administration; Robert Umberger Jr., digital learning and leading

WAXAHACHIE: Benjamin Bridges, administration; Luis Enriquez Jr., administration

WEBSTER: Blair Bedner, digital learning and leading

WEBSTER GROVES, Missouri: Elisa Garland, clinical mental health counsel

WEIMAR: Heather Pavlu, school counseling

WESLACO: Veronica Galvan, educational technology leadership; Noemi Garcia, special education; Joaquin Jasso, administration; Magdalena Lara, school counseling

WEST COLUMBIA: Krista Harrington, teacher leadership

WEST DEPTFORD, New Jersey: Jessica Morrone, school counseling

WHITEHOUSE: Amanda Kelly, administration

WHITESBORO: Lori Bloomer, teacher leadership

WICHITA FALLS: Kelsy Graves, school counseling; Debra Kirby, school counseling; Ashley Lamb, administration; Marcus Levias, criminal justice; Jerry Utley, administration; Enjoli Walters, administration

WILLIS POINT: Jamie Laney, school counseling 

WOLFFORTH: Angelique Andrews, administration; Shana Keeton, administration

WOODVILLE: Amber Vann, clinical mental health counseling

WOODWAY: Kimberly Hawkins, administration

WYLIE: Allison Autry, special education; Tarah Clark, administration; Alecia Johnson, special education; Jesse Mitchell, special education

YANTIS: Dusty Asbill, school counseling

YORKTOWN, Virginia: Lindsay Hefner, administration

  

Bachelor’s degrees:

 

ABIDJAN, Cote d’Ivoire: Melei Victorine Akpa, chemical engineering

ALVIN: Crystal White, general studies

ANAHUAC: Paul Hillyard, mechanical engineering; Logan Rhame, mechanical engineering; Christopher Sweat, mechanical engineering

ANGLETON: Rajae Haynes, finance

ARGYLE: Jonathan Sidler, general studies

ARLINGTON: Stephanie Coimbre, management; Trissia Montez, applied arts and sciences; Jessica Stovall, applied arts and sciences; Deborah Whitlock, applied arts and sciences; Frederic Zeno Jr., applied arts and sciences 

AUBREY: Matthew Henry, general business

AUSTIN: Roy Bright Jr., applied arts and sciences; Leopoldo Galvez, industrial technology; Nicole Little, applied arts and sciences

AZLE: Charlotte Mayo, communication

BAYTOWN: Keiosha Addison, communication broadcasting; Aura Auguste-Garcia, nursing; Hannah Donnelly, forensic chemistry; Patricia Ellis, nursing; Devonna Granderson, nursing; Aprelle Holtz, nursing; Jatara Hunter, social work; Tavaris Moody, industrial technology; Eric Player, industrial technology; Chad Smith, industrial technology; Janneth Torres, nursing; Lawrence Williams Jr., industrial technology; Matthew Winans, nursing; Humberto Zepeda Lopez, mechanical engineering

BEAUMONT: Peter Hatch Aguila, marketing; Shenica Alexander, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Alexis Allendorph, interdisciplinary studies; Joseph Amoabeng, chemical engineering; Sarah Amos, nursing; Sylvia Andel, nursing; Kendrea Angell, theatre and dance; Analiese Arroyo, social work; Karyn Babino, psychology; Shannon Barbosa, nursing; Madison Bechtol, biology; Sawan Bhakta, accounting; Lyndi Borne, nursing; Melanie Bransford, accounting; Jonathan Breaux, mathematics; Matthew Broussard, mechanical engineering; Estrella Cardenas, exercise science fitness management; Joanna Chavez, chemical engineering; Michelle Coleman, nursing; Tyler Combs, exercise science fitness management; Shayla Corbin, nursing; Kimberly Crawford, graphic design; Charles Cullins Jr., environmental science; Sarah Dillon, nursing; Siara Dodds, political science; Deandra Douglas, health; Jessica Dumas, general studies; Alexcia Duplantier, psychology; Shandra Edwards, criminal justice; Morgan Elkins, exercise science fitness management; Jeremy Fam, biochemistry; Mark Fanos, electrical engineering; Alexandria Ferguson, nursing; Lynsie Fontenot, general business; Ashley Gerald, applied arts and sciences; Joshua Gibbs, accounting; LaToya Griffin, nursing; Andre Harness, music performance; Geralyn Harper, music; Dana Haynes, health; Tara Hoch, political science; Kenny Huynh, biology; Sadaf Imran, health; Olivia Ivins, communication; Lauren Jackson, applied arts and sciences; Morgan Jeffero, biology; Anancia Johnson, general studies; Thomas Joiner Jr., general studies; Rachel Jones, American Sign Language; David Kenner, general studies; Zachary Knau, mathematics; Alexander Langston, music; Regan Long, criminal justice; Alyssa Lucas, general studies; Patrick Lucas, social work; Lucinna Lugo, applied arts and sciences; Jonathan Martin, general business; Edith Martinez, family studies; Sharon Mathews, sociology; Dominique Matthews, applied arts and sciences; Stephanie Matthews, nursing; Jared McCullough, management; Nailah McFadden-Forest, general studies; Vanessa Merrow, interdisciplinary studies; George Milhouse Jr., criminal justice; Amy Morris, studio art painting; Lanna Mull, nursing; Sowmiya Muthuraju, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Yessica Nava, social work; Courtney Nelson, family studies; Tuyet Nguyen, chemical engineering; Craig Odle, industrial technology; Orobosa Ogbeide, nursing; Laurel Olsen, kinesiology; Eugene Onyejiekegha, general business industrial engineering; Madison Orta, nursing; Katelyn Parent, nursing; Joycelyn Parker, dance; Kenneth Pittman III, finance; Daryosha Pouncy, biology; Rehan Quraishi, biology; Elisabeth Raczkovi, communication advertising; Mary Nicole Ray, mechanical engineering; Erik Rodriguez, communication broadcasting; Jose Rodriguez, history; Joshua Rodriquez, entrepreneurship; Lucina Rohrs, applied arts and sciences; Faith Roland, communication corporate; Ryan Romero, history; Laurel Rugg, family studies; Lenzia Sampson, communication; Ti’asia Sampson, American Sign Language; Pamela Sebile, applied arts and sciences; Raven Semien, speech and hearing sciences; Jovannah Simmons, social work; Rashamir Sims, communication corporate; Lauren Smith, nursing; Sabrina Smith, chemical engineering; Matthew Snure, criminal justice; Alejandra Sosa Gomez, psychology; Weslynn Taylor, chemistry; Emily Trahan, speech and hearing sciences; Cameron Uresti, graphic design; Kinnedy Vandevender, psychology; William Wheeler, sociology; MaeEasha White, criminal justice; Mary Catherine Wilbur, studio art drawing; Jaime Williford, speech and hearing sciences; Emma Willis, psychology; Andre Woodard, studio art photography; Janis Wyatt, human resource management; Nancis Zamudio, retail management

BELLMEAD: Brandon Watkins, civil engineering

BENBROOK: Joe Winters, applied arts and sciences

BIEN HOA DONG NAI, Vietnam: Thanh Thuy Nguyen, nursing

BRAZORIA: Jasmine Woodard, general business

BRIDGE CITY: Savannah Anderson Bledsoe, applied arts and sciences; Mindi Burns, English; Jenna Bush, nursing; Richard Dunigan, applied arts and sciences; Tyler Hodgkinson, management; John Holloway, exercise science fitness management; Chance Lemoine, general business; Vanissa Low, environmental science; Cynthia Lute, applied arts and sciences; Sierra Roberts, nursing; Cristina Sanchez, nursing; Bethany Stanton, environmental science

BRYAN: Amanda Hill, general business; Joseph Tracy, criminal justice; Connor Ward, general business

BUDA: Andrea Brown, nursing

BULLARD: Stephanie Yates, applied arts and sciences

BUNA: Nicole Crawford, nursing; Marissa Hill, environmental science; Caleb McCallon, finance; Kelli McKinnon, American Sign Language 

CALL: Scott Laudano, studio art

CARROLLTON: Briana Mellum, nursing; Doris Santiago, general studies

CEDAR HILL: Alissa Johansen, general studies; Jessica Sutton, nursing

CENTERVILLE: Shelly Payne, applied arts and sciences

CHIANG MAI, Thailand: Phatara Promyanont, finance

CHICO: Julie Maddux, applied arts and sciences

CHINA: Nancy Alvarez, speech and hearing sciences; Tracy Pace, nursing

CHINA SPRING: Sarah Reed, nursing

CLEVELAND: Justin Edwards, criminal justice; Garrett Glatfelter, mechanical engineering; Jacob Gollihar, kinesiology; Shirley Reed, nursing

COLMESNEIL: Caitlin McAlister, history

CONROE: Nicole Parker, nursing

COPPERAS COVE: Samona Horton, criminal justice

CORPUS CHRISTI: Lolin Rodriguez, American Sign Language

CORRIGAN: Marrisa Narragon, studio art education

CREEDMOOR: Kimberly Burklund, applied arts and sciences

CRESSON: Rebekah Eudaley, American Sign Language

CROSBY: Erin Hill, exercise science fitness management

CYPRESS: Karen Ellis, applied arts and sciences; Lisa Kelley, general studies; Kailee Kubicek, general business

DALLAS: Tinsai Beyene, finance; Tarshula Campbell, nursing; Jordan Garcia, marketing; Eboni Lacy, fashion retailing merchandising; Michael Myers, applied arts and sciences; Kelsey Pearson, nursing; Gladys Tende, health

DAYTON: Brittany Platt, interdisciplinary studies; Samantha Scott, nursing; Brittany Sthram, general studies; Lauren Williams, communication

DEER PARK: Hilda Mazariegos, applied arts and sciences

DENTON: Andrea Bledsoe, nursing

DESOTO: Santanchua Murphy, sociology; Renaica Nelson, criminal justice; Raymond Williams, criminal justice

DEWEYVILLE: Ronnie Perkins-Odom, criminal justice

DHAHRAN, Saudi Arabia: Abdullah Al Issa, electrical engineering

EDINBURG: Azalea Quiroz, criminal justice

EDNA: Brittany Anderson, American Sign Language

EL CAMPO: Ricci Garcia, sociology

EL PASO: Michelle Rosales, general studies

EUGENE, Oregon: Dawn Balzano, general studies

EULESS: Enrique Oquendo, general studies

FORNEY: Donna O’Reilly, nursing

FORT WORTH: Kenneth Blake Jr., general studies

FRED: Tianna Lammert, nursing

FRESNO: Ufondu Anene, nursing; Tyneshia Kelley, nursing; Bridgette Saulter, speech and hearing sciences

FRISCO: Nicole Hardy, interdisciplinary studies; Brittany Lopez, American Sign Language

GROESBECK: Barrett Myers, exercise science fitness management; Blaine Myers, psychology

GROVES: Taylor Chatagnier, general business; Misty Dantin, nursing; Lauren Durham, nursing; Jared East, nutrition dietetic hospitality; John Lee, industrial technology; Darrell Marsh Sr., industrial technology; Alexus Monceaux, nursing; Lauren Rogers, applied arts and sciences; Joey Rutherford, economics; Ashley Sanchez, nursing; Mayra Segura, mathematics; Patti Talley, general studies

HAMSHIRE: Allen Godinez, mechanical engineering

HEMPSTEAD: Charlie Cook, general studies

HOUSTON: Sebrina Allison, nursing; Esther Aniche, nursing; Kenneth Balliet, nursing; Ouyon Bernard, communication; Keenah Brazile, social work; Nancy Breitkreutz, nursing; Edmond Brobbey Jr., computer science; Earlyn Castorena, management and management information systems; Alexis Davis, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Nolan Davis Jr., applied arts and sciences; Elishia Davison, general studies; Asia Fisher, general business; Alexis Harris, criminal justice; Tamara Hobbs, sociology; Natasha James, communication film and theatre; Chloe Jones, applied arts and sciences; Eddie Jones, communication broadcasting; Jordan Jones, kinesiology; Lashaun Jones, criminal justice; Ann-Marie Kaikai, health; Nicholas Le, music performance; Kerri Lee, communication; Nhan Luu, criminal justice; Arilla McNack, nursing; Manesseh Miles, health; Robynn Miller, applied arts and sciences; Destiny Morton, general studies; Larry Murchison, criminal justice; Chelsea Murrow, nursing; Crystal Nobles, industrial technology; Christian Nwofor, nursing; Zachary Rhame, accounting; La’Brea Rhea, general studies; Sara Salazar, general studies; Vilan Sells, American Sign Language; Jussanique Simmons, finance; Ezandria Spencer, management information systems; Ciara Stephens, nursing; Tasha Williams, nursing; Gerald Wilson, criminal justice; Faith Young, nursing 

HUMBLE: Bobbie Jo Byrd, applied arts and sciences; Kimberly Dixon, applied arts and sciences; Ikea Rice, marketing; Latreece Singleton, criminal justice; Lectoria White, applied arts and sciences

HUNTSVILLE: Darius Johnson, graphic design; Ariana Jones, communication broadcasting; Kiana Katambani, health; Rakendra Turner, general business; Ranina Turner, fashion retailing merchandising

HURST: Caitlin Gallagher, communication

IRVING: Victoria Campbell, general studies

JASPER: Randy Collins Jr., criminal justice; Cesar Rangel, finance

KATY: Gena Culton, nursing; Carla Davis, sociology; Kathrine Kumar, nursing; David Robins, criminal justice; Molly Todd, American Sign Language; Rashaan Webster, mechanical engineering

KINGWOOD: Steven Brown, applied arts and sciences

KIRBYVILLE: Stacy Dominy, nursing; Jennifer Holsomback, communication broadcasting; Traci Letney, biology; Keitha McCaughey, nursing

KOUNTZE: Ashlee Abercrombie, nursing; Chelsea Bunch, applied arts and sciences; Jessica Colton, general studies; Michael Everett, industrial technology; Lauren Kidder, accounting; Rachael LeBlanc, general studies; Dusti Wells, graphic design; Thomas Worry, criminal justice

LA MARQUE: Jada Harvey, nursing

LA PORTE: Anna Ventura, nursing

LAREDO: Qiana Adams, applied arts and sciences; Juan Rivera, criminal justice

LAWRENCE, Kansas: Teresa Byrd, applied arts and sciences

LEAGUE CITY: Eric Breedlove, criminal justice; Thomas Huggins, industrial technology; Deanna Karlson, nursing

LEANDER: Justine Franklin, kinesiology

LIBERTY: Nicole Bechtel, theatre and dance; Natalie Hudson, mathematics; Christine Kozina, studio art photography; Gary Tebo, criminal justice

LOCKHART: Jerald Reynolds, applied arts and sciences

LONGVIEW: Michael Kraus, applied arts and sciences; Deborah Mckinley, nursing; Tomica Moore, general studies

LUFKIN: Kimberly Steveson, nursing; Tythia Thompson, nursing

LUMBERTON: Kayla Asher, nursing; Leslie Beard, communication; Michelle Butler, retail management; Brent Cole, industrial technology; Kelly Davis, accounting; Derek Drumm, mathematics; Isaac Eason, chemistry; Thaer El-Zereini, accounting; Daniel Floyd, criminal justice; Courtney Garner, biology; Justin Harves, exercise science fitness management; Jaden Holbrook, accounting; Rachel Ingram, nursing; Devin LeLeux, criminal justice; Sarah Lewis, interdisciplinary studies; Tabitha Livingston, general studies; Lauren McMillan, family studies; Melissa McMillan, family studies; Tracin McNeil, exercise science fitness management; Kathy Neal, nursing; Victoria Nolen, management; Taylor Phillips, communication advertising; Thomas Ricketts, applied arts and sciences; Alyssa Roehr, nursing; Daniel Stark, applied arts and sciences; Travis Walthall, studio art drawing; Alyssa Wood, interdisciplinary studies

MAGNOLIA: Wesley Ferguson, applied arts and sciences; Stephanie Williams, applied arts and sciences

MANOR: Jeremiah Cheney, applied arts and sciences; Kierra Dillard, applied arts and sciences

MANSFIELD: Jose Scott Jr., criminal justice, Enjoli Vincent, management

MANVEL: Jimmie Silvers, general studies

MCALLEN: Edna Montemayor, nursing

MCGREGOR: Janie Reyes, general studies

MESQUITE: Pamela Braxton-Lee, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Fields, applied arts and sciences

MIDLOTHIAN: Brandi Wargacki, nursing

MISSION: Marco Ramirez Jr., criminal justice

MISSOURI CITY: Breanna Casimiro, marketing; Paula Chisley, general studies; Amrita Narain, nursing; Kenneth Oliver II, communication; Dionna Reynolds, psychology; Shebin Sabu, management information systems; Rondell Simmons, applied arts and sciences; LaTasha Williams, nursing

MONT BELVIEU: Ashlyn Cooley, nursing

MONTGOMERY: Blaine Berryman, applied arts and sciences; Heather Mobley, nursing; Lindsy Read, nursing 

MOSCOW, Russia: Alexandra Sokolova, communication corporate

NEDERLAND: Samuel Arisco, nursing; Taylor Baumgardner, interdisciplinary studies; Shane Benoit, accounting; Joshua Byrd, nursing; Kara Castillo, general studies; Cadyce Crouch, history; McKenah Fitzgerald, nursing; Danielle Franks, nursing; Caleb Frost, music; Ronald Giblin Jr., biology; Jeffrey Gotcher, criminal justice; Brittney Graham, finance; Audriana Hightower, nursing; Andrew Huebel, criminal justice; Danielle Marroquin, studio art photography; Victoria Martinez, criminal justice; Kortni Nugent, speech and hearing sciences; Taylor Provost, interdisciplinary studies; Hayley Shiflet, accounting; Darryl Smith, nursing; Julie Smith, general studies; Benjamin Stansbury, finance; Derik Viator Jr., nursing; Dalton Washburn, industrial technology; Bryce Whaley, mechanical engineering; Susannah Williams, graphic design

NEW IBERIA, Louisiana: Kelli Breaux, applied arts and sciences; Lauren Breaux, applied arts and sciences

NEWTON: Kimberly Holmes, nursing

NICEVILLE, Florida: Aleigha Yarbrough, health

NOME: Jacob Rone, management information systems; Shawna Rone, applied arts and sciences

OAKWOOD: Brad Clanton, exercise science fitness management

ORANGE: Victoria Adams, biology; Andrea Alvarez, nursing; Colton Bates, nursing; Ernest Beadle Jr., biology; Megan Burton, exercise science fitness management; Madelyne Childress, nursing; Pablo Cisneros, accounting; Madison Cole, management information systems; Jamarcus Corks, communication broadcasting; Tommie Daniel, sociology; Daniel Dorman, criminal justice; Falon Duprie, nursing; Chrystina Edwards, nursing; Lauren Forse, computer and information science; Daniel Frazier, American Sign Language; Gavin Gray, finance; Tanner Holland, marketing; Sarah Hollier, nursing; Josie Jay, exercise science fitness management; TreKendria Jones, speech and hearing sciences; Vivian Luong, exercise science fitness management; Kristina Manuel, communication; Carol Patterson, interdisciplinary studies; Nathaniel Pigno, accounting; Chase Powell, general studies; Abby Reynolds, interdisciplinary studies; Karen Ruiz, applied arts and sciences; Rashondria Sibley, music; Roberta Willingham, psychology

PASADENA: Andrew Ramirez, management

PEARLAND: Liza Enriquez, applied arts and sciences; Laura Hodges, exercise science fitness management; Kelli Pool, general studies

PELHAM, Alabama: Justin Allen, general studies

PIET RETIEF, South Africa: Zander Gous Jr., exercise science fitness management

PINELAND: Shelby White, nursing

PORT ARTHUR: Francisco Alvarez, communication corporate; Gonzalo Alvarez, studio art drawing; Brandy Bill, applied arts and sciences; Autumn Broussard, finance; Grace Chadwick, studio art painting; Chyna Dang, nursing; Troy DeVillier, industrial technology; Debani Esquivel, industrial technology; Nancy Figueroa Chavez, modern languages; Jaleesa Garlington, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Jackson, nursing; Eloisa Jaramillo-Garcia, management; Cheryl Jones, nursing; Romanda Leviege, exercise science fitness management; Anam Maredia, nursing; Michelle Pham, management information systems; Reginald Rose Jr., criminal justice; Carla Santos, sociology; Sonja Shirley, applied arts and sciences; Tangela Stephens, applied arts and sciences; Kera Thomas, social work; Terry Tran, criminal justice; Tuyet Tran, finance; Trevor Trevino, finance; Luis Villa Gamino, chemical engineering; Mason Vizena, marketing; Shreah Whitlock, chemical engineering

PORT NECHES: Oxserio Benites, nursing; Niki Boudreaux, nursing; Emily Carl, marketing; Steven Courville, music; Braye Hardy, general studies; Lauren Harvey, speech and hearing sciences; Sierra Haygood, nursing; Lauren Lovejoy, kinesiology; Thomas Milan, general business; Lien Lynn Nguyen, accounting; Karisa Norfleet, communication journalism; Brittany Pellerin, biology; Tessa Runte, accounting; Faith Semien, nursing; Katherine Stampley, nursing; Alexandra Yanta, psychology

PORTER: Evelyn Chavez, nursing; Harold Weston, general business

RICE: Nicolette Ayala, nursing

RICHARDSON: Wilfredo Garcia, applied arts and sciences

RICHMOND: Chrystal Jones, applied arts and sciences; William Whitt, industrial technology 

RIO GRANDE CITY: Veronica Ortiz, sociology

ROCKWALL: Shelby Hobbs, sociology

ROMA: Glenda Rodriquez, general studies

SAN ANGELO: Michael Hegwood, criminal justice

SAN ANTONIO: Carolyn Bundy, applied arts and sciences; D’arce De La Garza, general studies; April Klaerner, management; Efua Richardson, nursing

SARATOGA: Kristen Chessher, interdisciplinary studies

SCHERTZ: Shawn Palmer, criminal justice

SEABROOK: Kaley Nowicki, general business

SILSBEE: Justin Avera, exercise science fitness management; Lauren Foster, nursing; Megan Foster, general studies; Morgan Hill, graphic design; Britney Judalet, social work; Allison Landis, nursing; Kaitlyn Read, nursing

SLOINAGE, Sweden: Emma Bland, marketing

SMITHVILLE: Rachael Davee, kinesiology; Devlin Hunter, computer science

SOUR LAKE: Ashley Courville, finance; Brandi Fuller, history; Lauren Lestinger, speech and hearing sciences; Martha Licatino, general studies

SPRING: Monique Grant, health; Erica Leday, applied arts and sciences

ST JOHN’S PARISH, Saint Kitts and Nevis: Kyle Alexis Tyler Edwards, civil engineering

STATEN ISLAND, New York: Stephanie Corvino, nursing; Rita Kirdahy, nursing

SUGAR LAND: Amanda Marshall, communication corporate; Xuanan Nguyen, nursing; Laura Parra, marketing; Hunain Syed, management; Samara-Camil Nwazojie, communication corporate

SULPHUR, Louisiana: Ashley Boeing, American Sign Language

TAYLOR: Syrissa Dominguez, general business

TEMPLE: Maci Hendy, applied arts and sciences

TEXAS CITY: Derick Farris, applied arts and sciences

TOMBALL: Shaunna Cundiff, general studies

VIDOR: Rachel Conley, interdisciplinary studies; Kayci Grider, nursing; Samantha Guthrie, family studies; Kevin James, general studies; Kourtney Magnes, accounting; Jonathan McCord, management information systems; Kaitlyn Nelson, nursing; Isabella Price, speech and hearing sciences; Jared Webb, communication broadcasting; Krystal Williams, nursing; Audrey Wood, marketing

VILLAGE MILLS: Jacob Spurlock, industrial technology

WALLER: Tracy Pershall, applied arts and sciences

WAXAHACHIE: Marcus Daggs, general studies

WEBSTER: Jessica Hogg, nursing

WESLACO: Rosia Vasquez, applied arts and sciences; Laura Vega, applied arts and sciences

WEST ORANGE: Alicia Jones, fashion retailing merchandising

WESTLAKE, Louisiana: Shi Garriet, nursing

WHITEHOUSE: Colby Campbell, exercise science fitness management; Ashlee Lambert, applied arts and sciences

WILLIS: Shawn Hubbartt, industrial technology

WINNIE: Ryan Bull, sociology; Jessenia Chavez, fashion retailing merchandising

 

WOLCOTT, Connecticut: Kimberly Silva, applied arts and sciences