LU News Archive

facebook twitter Linkedin Email

Deans' List announced for Fall 2017

A total of 1,302 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the fall 2017 semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students with GPAs of 4.0 qualify for the President’s List and automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

ABILENE: Chelsea Knappick

ALEA, Hawaii: Noah Sills

ALAMO: Edgar Flores

ALEXANDRIA, Louisiana: Kyle Jones

ALVIN: Crystal White

ANAHUAC: Alyssa Adame, Kaitlin Hooper, Christopher Sweat

ANGLETON: Rajae Haynes

ARGYLE: Jonathan Sidler

ARLINGTON: Frederic Zeno Jr. 

ATASCOSA: Caitlin Terrazas

AUSTIN: Holly Holloman, Natasha Jackson, Rosevelt Mathews III, Mandane Sweeten

AZLE: Holli Swift

BALCH SPRINGS: Euna Clement

BALLINGER: Melissa Martinez

BASTROP: Corissa Anderson, Erika Mcdonald

BAY CITY: Crystal Rodriguez

BAYOU VISTA: Audrey Misner

BAYTOWN: Keiosha Addison, Alejandria Avila, Iliana Banda, Brittany Bittner, Alyssa Carter, Ethan Doucet, Bradford Downs III, Dianie Fontenelle, Kyra Forehand, Devona Granderson, Alexander Halsey, Scott Haney, Christopher Huddleston, Johnathan Leggington Jr., Monica Ozuna, Jesus Perez Arias, Brianda Rendon, John Rhodes Jr., Frisda Rosenbaum, Paymon Safi, Crystal Smith, Bailey Smith, Catherine Sparkes, Devin Spell, Raegan Styron

BEACH CITY: Lauren Johnston

BEAUMONT: Nasim Abedelwahab, Mandelson Acabado, Jawanda Adams, Ricky Adams, Karim Al Harakeh, Yazeed Alhumaidan, Rose Alincastre, Wilton Allen, Ahmmed Almahdi, Iman Almufti, Kierra Andrepoint, Jed Andresio, Eleanor Andrews, Lorenzo Anfoso, Ilse Anfoso, Erick Anfoso Salazar, Isaac Angeron, Analiese Arroyo, Lucy Ashworth Cliffo, Duc Duy Au, Jean-Luc Baker, Chase Barbay, Michael Barrera, Chelsy Barrios, Waleed Bassa, Tiffany Bassett, Timothy Bazar, Leah Bear, Sonja Beckman, Milena Belianovich, Kellen Bell, Louis Bemberg, Shelby Bergeron, Jillian Biri, Kaci Blackshear, Jacklee Boyd, Ashleigh Brent, Kesha Broussard, Andrea Bru, Emily Bryan, Ricardo Cantu, Estrella Cardenas, David Castillo, Jazmin Castro, Ailes Catedral, Letha Ceaser, Saidie Ceron, Jennifer Chambers, Kevin Chavez, Mateo Chevasco Lopez, Progga Chirontoni, Robbie Clarke, Anna Clifton, Madison Cockerham, Chelsea Coleman, Juvonta Conston, Daniel Cooper, Megan Cooper, Elizabeth Cossey, Laura Costanza, Julia Culver, Mackenzie Cumpian, Antonio Del Rio, Kaela Di Giulio, Zion Diggles, Dennis Doiron, Reagan Dubose, Jeffrey Dugan Jr., Gerald Duhon, Sam Dumez, Shandra Edwards, Sarah Ellis, Matthew Esch, Eduardo Estrada, Jemiyotan Eyitsede, Mark Fanos, Carlos Fernandez, Jalea Fontenot, Lynsie Fontenot, Rubi Garcia, Joshua Gibbs, Erica Gillespie, Hannah Goines, Zander Gous Jr., April Gray, Shelby Gray, David Greer, Lukas Grubelnig, Samantha Guerra, Bra’ah Hamdan, David Hamilton, Andre Harness, Courtney Harris, Autumn Harris, Nicholas Harrison, Elmouez Hassan, Tyler Haynes, Jess Hebert, Nicolas Hernandez, Samuel Heslep, Katie Hoang, Joseph Hoffman, William Holman, Noman Humayun, Robbyn Hunter, Emily Hurley, Tammy Huynh, Emily Jacobs, Dylan Jenkins, Amanda Johnson, De’vionne Jones, Matthew Jones, Sualy Jones, Alfred Joseph III, Christopher Joubert, Jeremiah Kelly, Mary Kim, Jean Kim, Ciara Klugman, Juho Kurikka, Dulani Thanushki Kuruppu Arachchilage, Troy Laughlin, Tina Le, Janerika Livingston, Alexus Locke, Dalton Locklear, Luke Lozoya, Alyssa Lucas, Marie Lund, Jia Mai, Andy Mak, Paige Marks, Mariela Marquez, Joanna Marquis, Madison Marse, Vanessa Martinez, Jose Martinez, Alexa Maxfield, Jessica Mayo, James Mayo, Nicolas Mayr, Lisa McClelland, Peyton McKinley, Marissa McMilian, Makayla Meadows, Isleisi Mendez, Lesley Mendoza, Jonathan Menendez Jr., Jonathan Miller, Austin Mintas, De’andreia Moore, Samantha Moreno Coria, Raven Morse, David Mosley, Christopher Mouton, Migle Liepa Muraskaite, Chelsey Musick, Sowmiya Muthuraju, Alexander Neiford, Hieu Nguyen, Kathalina Nguyen, Matthew Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Quoi Nguyen, Haruka Noguchi, Ana Nogueira, Nneka Obi, Oluwaseyl Okusanya, Marishka Ozmun, Heather Palmer, Jessica Parks, Brandon Payton, Jennifer Pellegrin, Daniel Pemberton, Jesus Pena Jr., Jayda Pender, Marycarmen Perales, Marcus Pham, Deshay Phillip, Erin Prinz, Dushara Rajasuriya, Temesha Ramsey, Chasity Rash, Olivia Rawlinson, Amber Reynolds, Cristian Reza Mora, Casey Rice, Keoshia Richard, Natasha Richard, Krystal Richardson, Kyle Robinson, Juliana Rocha, Conor Rodrigues, Eric Rodriguez, Erik Rodriguez, Dulce Rodriguez Velazquez, Chae Rohrs, Faith Roland, Jaci Romero, Ryan Romero, Ricardo Saldana Jr., Brianna Sanders, Camryn Sanford, Sebastian Ignacio Santibanez Mettifogo, Kelsey Schwartz, Isabelle Scott, Pamela Sebile, Kim Seung-Joo, Amanda Sick, Mariana Sifuentes, Juliana Matilde Silva, Savannah Simon, James Simon Jr., Joshua Smith, Tristine Smith, Kennedy Smith, Alexandra Sokolova, Marie Sosa-Torres, Lance Sta Cruz, Gavin Standifer, Brandon Storey, Thomas Stovall Jr., Martessa Strickland, Alyssa Sullentrup, Daniel Tadmor, Jere’ Tate, Maxwell Taylor, Tayla Thibodeaux, Jonathon Thibodeaux, Robernisha Thomas, Edward Thomas Jr., Chloe Thompson, Jessica Torres, Taylor Trahan, Thanh Tran, Mary-Caroline Trevino, Stanley Troung, Gregory Twing, Shelby Tyus, Celeste Uresti, Kamryn Uribe, Helena Vallier, Kinnedy Vandevender, John Villalobos, Alexandra Villanueva, Rubi Villegas Aguilar, David Vindel Brower, Michelle Vindel Brower, Cyneese Walker, Say Warren, Alexandra Way, Xin Wei, Morgan Weiblinger, Taylor Wells, Anne White, Haley White, Shelby Whitehead, Loren Whitman, Darian Whitstine, Gina Whitten, Alexandra Williams, Erin Williams, Justin Williams, Quintin Williams, Thaddeus Williams, Ashleigh Wilson, Taylor Wright, Ciarra Yarbrough, Emily Young, Sabrina Young

BELLVILLE: Victoria Adams

BEN WHEELER: Morgan McKenzie

BOGOTA, Columbia: Ana Maria Moreno Romero

BON WEIR: Olivia Lott

BOWIE: Megan Holt

BRADENTON, Florida: Deangela Mathis

BRAZORIA: Jasmine Woodard

BRIDGE CITY: Maesey Arnett, Hannah Carruth, Tricia Castaneda, Bayleigh Chesson, Caylin Choate, Raven Cormier, Brianna Dionne, Ping Fan, Kayla Foster, Patrick Halliburton, Erik Harvey, Rachel Hernandez, John Holloway, Jolynn Homin, Ciara Jackson, Keagan Landry, Sean Matt, Chaston Miller, Steve Nguyen, Daniel Oliphint, Garrett Oliver, Linda Pham, Katelyn Potter

BROWNSVILLE: Maria Cano

BRYAN: George Currie, Victoria Franciski, Connor Ward

BUNA: Aleksander Allen, Collin Boutin, Baylee Burt, Shyann Clark, Destiny Ewing, Tobias Golden, Tristen Harris, Reid Hawthorn, Jessi Lavergne, April Marble, Taylor McKinney, Hannah Sartain, Sarah Seaman, Taylor Spell, Jaycie Young 

CALDWELL: Vivian Williams

CANTON: Zechariah Roberson

CARROLLTON: Kayla Painter

CEDAR HILL: David Bacon, Kevin Bell Jr., Alissa Johansen, Kimberly Lucas 

CEDAR PARK: Alexis McDonald 

CHESTER: Kaleb Bendy

CHINA: Nancy Alvarez, Amanda Ferguson, Brittany Powell

CLEVELAND: Cassandra Jenkins

CLOVIS, Calif.: Shyann Caudel

COLDSPRING: Tyler Ellis

COLLEGE STATION: Brittany Ferrer

COLLEYVILLE: Lori Phillips

COLMESNEIL: Caitlin McAlister

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo.: Toby Hall

COLUMBUS, Georgia: Charles Flowers, Timothy Long

CONROE: Kimberly Andrade, Steven Baker Jr., Derek Cook, Madison Demel, Sierra Hunnicutt, Thomas Norris

CORPUS CHRISTI: Allison Burnett, Michael Leal, Sean Sladaritz

CORRIGAN: Meagan Menifee

CRESTVIEW: Torrejon Henry

CROSBY: Nathan Gabryszwski, Mary Stephen

CRYSTAL BEACH: Blake Rising

CYPRESS: Justin Bowman, Brice Evans, Sean Christopher Hudson, Kailee Kubicek, Czoe Smith

DALLAS: Grant Devore, Dominique Egbers, Jordan Garcia, Jose Guadarrama, Beverly Hasty, Lianna Meador, Sara Rivera, Ashley Young

DAYTON: Jakob Bethea, Christopher Graves, Juan Martinez Jr., Reece Martinez, Karimi Najera, Cynthia Resendez, Lidia Solano, Brittany Sthram

DEER PARK: Hilda Mazariegos, Searra Scroggs, Jennifer Wendeburg

DEQUINCY, Louisiana: Darci Bonin, Mckenzie Davis

DESOTO: Chastadie Barrs

DEWEYVILLE: Ronnie Perkins-Odom

DICKINSON: Jacob Sullivan 

DOUCETTE: Taylor Arline

EDINBURG: Roman Gonzalez, Azalea Quiroz

EL LAGO: Hunter Kuehnel

ENNIS: Kaprechia Carter 

EULESS: Elijah Brewer, Shanna Edwards

EVADALE: Christina Gravis, Dylan Guzman, Cassie Leblanc, Wes Williams

FLATONIA: Sabrina Diaz

FLORESVILLE: Donna Fleming

FLOWER MOUND: Mitchell Andrews, Melissa Ehrlich 

FORNEY: Kira Dubose, Madison Poncik 

FORT MYERS, Florida: Erin Kyle 

FORT WORTH: Noelle Roberts 

FRED: Judah Roden

FRESNO: Jose Perez, Bridgette Saulter, Erinn Williams

FRIENDSWOOD: Joshua Crain, Sophie Lawson

FRISCO: Brittany Middleton

GALENA PARK: Amy Rivera

GALVESTON: Myrioh Kitson, Mark Joseph Magno, James Ramirez

GARLAND: Jasmyne Carter 

GEORGETOWN: Kelly Peterson

GRAND PRAIRIE: Alexis Conde, Janice Riggins, Victoria Sanchez

GRASS VALLEY, California: Lance Roller

GREENVILLE: Wittanie McEwen

GROESBECK: Barrett Myers

GROVES: Jose Barron, Hannah Bell, Courtney Broussard, Marissa Burleson, Colby Carpenter, Charleen Chelette, Alison Covington, Baylie Dale Jr., Aaron Desmond, Blake-Leigh Dockens, Victoria Domingue, Emilee Doucet, Alisha Edgar, Stephanie Farias, Jose Farias, Jasmine Figueroa, Cole Girouard, Chase Gordon, Amy Guillot, Marium Khail, Rachel Knowles, Morgan Lewallen, Chastin Martinez, Taryn McCoy, Jacob Melancon, Kasey Nguyen, Huy Pham, Christan Pipes, Aaron Porter, Tiffany Reasons, Rianna Rich, Rebecca Richard, Joey Rutherford, Jenna Sanders, Cody Sasser, Allison Thomas, Megan Thompson, Brandy Voight, Angelica Zapata

HAMILTON, Alabama: Charles Kinard

HAMSHIRE: Jolie Basye, Rosanely Guerrero, Emmett Worsham

HARKER HEIGHTS: Deborah Rubert

HEBBRONVILLE: Aaron Salazar

HELOTES: Shelli Dutta

HENDERSON: Jason Osteen

HIGHLANDS: Haley Edwards

HOUSTON: Kevin Achi, Keith Adarkwa, Denise Adeniran, Gariel Aguilar, Mohammed Ahmed, Fernando Aleman, Franklyn Alfaro, Najae Anderson, Anuoluwa Balogun, Cody Banach, Heather Beans, Jared Bookman, De’ja Buggs, Jennifer Campos, Lakisha Carothers, Lizeth Castro Meneses, Yernando Chipimarquez Jr., Chiadikobi Chukwu, Chelsea Clark, Jordyn Coleman, Joy Collins, Trinidad Contreras, Erica Craft, Ivete Dim, Katrina Dukes, Meghan Duplechain, Stephanie Ekezie, Ehren Ernst, Nechelle Evangelister-Robinson, Titi’hunter Fowler, Aja Galloway, Areli Garcia, Victoria Geihl, Kimberly Guevara, Ashley Hall, Erik Hansen, Ephrim Hawkins, Patty Houston, Mark Jackson Jr., Ann-Marie Kaikai, Christina Kirkland, Stephanie Koren, Selimotu Kukoyi, Nicholas Le, Carl Letscher IV, Julia Lin, Brenishia Littleton, Priscilla Lopez, Nhan Luu, Ashley Marshall, Camery Martin, Jasmine Martin, Eduardo Martinez, Charissa Mathew, Mariah McCoy, Kevin Melendez, Robynn Miller, Jaqueline Moreno, Laura Napoli, J’qriyya Nelson, Tran Nguyen, Kendra Noack, Christian Nwofor, Chigozie Ohamara, Abebayo Onafuwa Jr., Terrence Osborne Jr., Deja Owens, Tony Paschal, Daniel Perales, Caxton Petri, Cyndy Ramos, Leo Richardson, Dru Roberts, Mary Rodriguez, Martha Rodriguez Estrada, Cristian Romero, Jennifer Salazar, Alina Shah, Dashonda Shepard, Ezandria Spencer, Emiliano Talavera Pereyra, Chloe Taylor, Ikea Taylor, Keondra Thomas, Jancy Varghese, Maya Washington, Anthony Watson Jr., Evan Williams Sr., Danielle Young

HUGHES SPRINGS: Chad Mckinney

HULL: Nicki Estep, Samantha Thayer

HUMBLE: Lydia Abraham, Kevon Berry, Brandy Clark, Kimberly Dixon, Sherry Dunlap, Abram Foreman, Roy Higgins, William Newell, Madison Russell, Jessica Wilkes, Kaylea Williams, Lashawnda Wright

INGLESIDE: Tiffany Majek

IOLA: Rose Womack

IRVING: Victoria Campbell

JASPER: Danielle Bozeman, Jarrod Brooks, Maria Lewis, Ryan Malone, John Settler

JENNINGS, Louisiana: Natalie Anderson

JERSEY VILLAGE: Tyson Williams

JONES CREEK: Andrew Sealy

KARACHI, Pakistan: Mahjabeen Javed 

KATY: Lisa Beloney, Manuel Breaux III, Megha Bhadrakumar Karatela, Rachel Millwater, Jose Rossi, Jonathan Stelly, Yifan Wang 

KIKINDA, Serbia: Sanja Jolic

KINGSBURY: Madison Smith

KINGWOOD: Braden Robey

KIRBYVILLE: Cameron Brister, Tucker Chism, Justin Holsomback, Zane Morgan, Lisa Richards, Lucas Sammons, Sharon Sharp, Jennifer Wilson

KOUNTZE: Angela Adams, Adam Anderson, Harold Bastian, Connie Cormier, Claudia Ford, Mariah Hammond, Michelle Johnson, William Kappelman Jr., Carley Koch, Tyler Malone, Amy Midkiff, Madison Read, Mercedes Roth, Joseph Schoenfeld, Tori Smith, Dylan Sticker, Chloe Sullivan, Kaylee West, Tiffany Wilson, Thomas Worry, Cody Young

KYLE: Sophia Loera

LA GRANGE: John Garza

LA PORTE: Kassie Dehart

LAFAYETTE, Louisiana: Alexandra Hudson

LAKE CHARLES, Louisana: Rhailynn Brown, Margaret Martin

LAKE JACKSON: Avery Anguiano

LANCASTER: Wayne Anderson Jr., Jerin Carraway

LANGENFELD, Germany:   Amelie Vossgaetter

LEAGUE CITY: Rachel Curtis, Megan Fisher, Grant Freeman, Ryan Ruffaner, Rebekah Wells 

LEESVILLE, Louisana: Sarah Gibbs

LEHIGH ACRES, Florida: Kiara Desamours

LIBERTY: Bryce Barrett, Nicole Bechtel, Blake Brown, Daniel Duenas Garcia, Katiann Gilliam, Taylor Mayo, Kiara Woods

LINDALE: Matthew Smith

LIVINGSTON, Louisiana: Linda Jordan

LIVINGSTON: Ashely Cration, Terry White II

LONGVIEW: Chaston Brooks

LUFKIN: Christopher Brewer, Luke Collins, Matthew Landrum, Lauren Perry

LUMBERTON: Courtney Benoit, Asif Bheemani, Dalton Borne, Kimberley Brooks, Brittani Bulgherini, Isabelle Chisholm, Mindy Clark, Kirstie Cox, Derek Drumm, Jennifer Duke, Isaac Eason, John Edgar, Jessica Ener, Joshua Evans, Michaela Garlaska, Ashley Goforth, Dawn Grimes, Langdon Gund, Grant Hanson, Alison Hebert, Alexander Hernandez, Ashley Hernandez, Zachary Hickman, Zachary Hinson, Jessica Hough, Timothy Ingram, Riley Lawless, Mackenzie LeJeune, Kelsey Lewis, Tabitha Livingston, Makayla Lueckemeyer, Carlton Martin, Trina Matthews, Macie Mcfarland, Desiree Miranda, Shay Mitchell, Caleb Moore, Maci Mott, Victoria Nolen, Charlotte Odom, Marsha Placette, Sabrina Priest, Maisy Primo, Taylor Pryor, Amber Riggs, Michael Robertson, Brock Robinson, Lauren Scarborough, Jordan Schoeb, Bayleigh Smith, Tamara Spears, Ryan Stanley, Logan Stapert, Emily Tassin, Denver Thrash, Margaret Turner, Bailey Waldrop, Danielle Whatley, James Whitman, Kari Whitmire

MAGNOLIA: Heather Cave, Jack Dillard, Zachery Roberts, Stephanie Williams

MANOR: Janay Stanton

MANSFIELD: Amber Row 

MATHIS: Jennifer Encinia

MAURICEVILLE: Logan Brown, Morgan Collier, Taylor Landry

MELISSA: Brent Patterson

MEMPHIS, Tennessee: Kyla Green, Karlesha Murrell

MERCEDES: Luis Rodriguez 

MESQUITE: Alfonso Sosa Jr.

MISSION: Esmeralda Romero 

MISSOURI CITY: Joshua Bonnette, Osha Jones, Nathan Padia, Alexis Perez, Liza Pierce, Taylor Randle, Bryanna Robinson, Webster Slaughter III 

MONT BELVIEU: Tristin Anders, Rhett McCall

MONTGOMERY: Blaine Berryman, Alexander Nispel

MOUNT ENTERPRISE: Hannah Moore 

NACOGDOCHES: Antonio Martinez

NEDERLAND: Ciara Armstrong, Arely Banegas Coc, Jordan Bardwell, Jalin Barefield, Shane Benoit, Mitchell Blackburn, Ashley Borel, Elissa Bradberry, Savannah Broussard, Stephanie Carvajal, Justin Champagne, Hailey Choate, Eren Claiborne, Betty Cochran, Bryce Conde, Abbigail Crocker, Joanna Darbonne, Catherine Darby, Andrew Do, Victoria Dukes, Earnest Eastman III, Blanca Garcia, Noah Gaspard, Jeffrey Gotcher, Brittney Graham, William Gray, Antonio Gussman, Gabrielle Gutierez, Donald Hammock, Dalton Hebert, Tyler Henderson, Hayden Henslee, Chase Hughes, Shawnee Hyatt, Sabrina Jeanise, April Johnsen, Meagan Johnson, Zara Killman, Ethan Landry, Katie Leavins, Kara Litchfield, Evan Litvik, Trent Logsdon, Adrianna Lozano, Kaitlyn Marley, Craig Martin, Conor McGrath, April Meads, Brittney Meaux, Jade Merritt, Tyler Moffitt Sr., Raul Mondragon, Emily Morton, Kelby Myers, Nhung Jenny Nguyen, Steve Nguyen, Abigail Ortiz, Megan Pelt, Vianna Posadas, Mike Ramirez, Jennifer Reid, Brintney Reynolds, Brooke Rogers, Caleb Sellers, Edward Seymour III, Ashlyn Sherer, Ryan Sherer, Mason Simmons, Lauren Smith, Kaylie Smith, Maria Stamatis, Benjamin Stansbury, Alexis Temple, Alanna Thompson, Trang Tran, Tommy Truong, Charlie Truong, Gabrielle Watanabe, Karlee Weaver, Billy Whitaker

NEEDVILLE: Robin Dickerson

NEW IBERIA, Louisiana: Kelli Breaux, Lauren Breaux

NEWTON: Lori Watson

NICEVILLE: Aleigha Yarbrough

NOME: Jamal Lavergne, Spencer Wagley

ODESSA: Shelby Feltner 

ORANGE: Arianna Alford, Cody Angelle, Matthew Beadle, Carter Beck, Taylor Bright, Jeremy Broussard, Megan Burton, Madison Caraway, Chase Cargill, Carsen Carpenter, Bradley Chapman, Kirby Clayton, John Cook, Lindsey Cormier, Cameron Coulter, Taryn Crew, Abigail Crow, Jackson Dallas, Jesse Dameron, Edward-Thien Doan, John Ellis, Lance Fontenot, Danielle Frazier, Christian Fuselier, Ashton Gautreaux, Abby Green, Tanner Holland, Colby Hughes, Joshua Khoury, Marianne LaChance, Taryn LaCour, Emily Lawrence, Tyler Leblanc, Caleb Lipko, Dallas Lopez, Amber Lund, Ethan Martin, Brody McBee, Michaela McNeil, John Melancon, Rebekah Moreaux, Kender Myers, Amiee Nguyen, Benjamin Ofiel, Angelatia Perkins, Justice Peveto, Henry Phan, Sydney Pierce, Karli Pittman, Brandi Posey, Robert Powers Jr., Stephen Rambin, Sable Reynolds, Amanda Rogers, Jacob Rouse, Remingtyn Russell, Kimberly Schexnider, Stephanie Sierra, Casey Smith, Emily Streeter, Keaton Switzer, Maura Terrell, Zachary Thomas, William Villa, Kirstyn Weatherly, Cynthia Williams, Rachit Yadav, Jada Zapata

PALESTINE: David Yeakey 

PASADENA: Michelle Diaz, Yolanda Palmer-Francis, Andrew Ramirez, Julio Salinas Jr., Krista Thompson

PEARLAND: Destinie Bell, Heather Frame, Marcus Green Jr., Ashley Lamb, Lariezza Lerios, Madeline Myers, Kelli Pool, Amy Smith, Connor Sullivan

PELHAM, Alabama: Justin Allen

PHILADELPHIA, Pennsylvania: Courtney Zawatski

PORT ARTHUR: Tiesha Ayers, Darryl Baker, Oliver Barragan, Trinity Bartholomew, Stafford Bernard, Brandy Bill, Madison Boudreaux, Jacie Brackin, Autumn Broussard, Jordan Bryant, Jason Cabrera, Marvin Calero, Jesus Cardenas, Cynthia Cavazos, Grace Chadwick, Daniel Chavez, Kelci Crawford, Ramie Dalton, Kevin Dang, Julio Delgado Jr., Jurnee Dennis, Javier Diaz Gutierrez, Jesus Diaz Gutierrez, Christian Dick, Jazmin Dorsey, Mikayla Dugas, Luis Escobar, Shaina Escobedo, Debani Esquivel, Latroy Gable, Ramil Glorioso, Jose Gonzalez Jr., Jorge Herrera, Ashley Jackson, Cheryl Jones, Seanadra Kemper, Jimmy Kim, Cameron Laday, Jason Landry, Trang Le, Joseph Le, Romanda Leviege, Anoosha Madhani, Aifaz Maknojia, Chelsea Martinez, Phyllis McCall, Roberto Morales Jr., Taniquia Ned, Lisa Nguyen, Lisa Nguyen, John Nguyen, Aaron Nguyen, Anthony Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Zhen Wei Ooi, Marc Owens, Valeria Perez, Morgan Perkins, Trang Pham, Kristi Pham, Deanna Pina, Imani Porterie, Natalie Priesmeyer, Murugaraj Ramachandran, Elias Ramos, Vivian Reece, Tiffany Richmond, Raul Rios, Elisha Robertson, Noah Ross, Abhilash Sadasivan, Rommel Sanchez, Rebecca Santacruz Muril, Atah Mohammed Sidhpura, Zachary Smith, Kendall Smith, Christopher Tillman, Nhu Nguyen Tran, Allyson Tran, Tammy Tran, Diana Turcios, Marcus Walker, Rian Weatherford, Tiffani Whitney, Kaley Young

PORT NECHES: Joel Barrera, Robert Booker, Jordan Brown, Carlos Caballero Coneo, Abbey Chirafis, Kendall Clark, Denton Cochran, Trace Cowan, Jayne Davis, Kyle Delk, Leira Nei Delos Reyes, Brendan Dunkleberger, Alex Duplechain, Kattya Fernandez, Alyssa Gregory, Sierra Haygood, Madelynn Hightower, Whitney Hinson, Alek Hutson, Kirsten James, Payton Jordan, Julia Labarge, Victoria Lafleur, Rachel Lawrence, Hailey Loupe, Andrew Mangioni, Daniel Mays, Britton Melancon, Raegan Minaldi, Luke Nguyen, Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lien Lynn Nguyen, Stephen Piekenbrock, Brooke Pitre, Connor Raborn, Jacques Ramirez, Brooke Ramirez, Robert Rector III, Alexis Riley, Carley Roccaforte, Tessa Runte, Kristin Rutty, Ian Rye, Ethan Scroggs, Kristi Segura, Tish Siau, Colby Smith, Brooke Sowers, Emily Sterling, Hannah Swindall, Elizabeth Talley, Lanee Tesch, Bailey Tran, Kaitlyn Wallace, Suzanne Wheeler, Brooke Wheeler, Spencer Wommack

PORTLAND: Deanna Castillo

POTEET: David Garcia Jr.

POTTSBORO: Jason Gutsch

RICHMOND: Kierra Brown, Andrew Carrillo, Miyah Clark, Lisamarie Etuk, Kristin Matthews, Chiamaka Muoneke, Shana Rogers, Jennifer Samogidi, William Whitt

RIO GRANDE CITY: Veronica Ortiz

RIO VISTA: Margaret Lyness

ROCKDALE: Haley Leopold

ROCKWALL: Stephanie DeMeyer, Arianne Garces, Shellby Hobbs, Isaac Wieland

ROMA: Mauro Moreno

ROSENBERG: Mason McDonald 

ROSHARON: Sakari Anderson, Raine Mathis 

SAINT ALBANS, New York: Frank George 

SAINT PETERSBURG, Florida: Charles Williams Jr.

SALADO: John Dawson

SAN ANTONIO: Jeniah Clarke, Lexi Geffken, Sumaiya Shefa, Kendall Talley

SANTA FE: Caitlin Clemons

SARATOGA: Taylor Marshall, Reagan Marshall

SAVANNAH: Shachi Kulkarni

SCHERTZ: Brittney Delvalle

SEABROOK: Marina Cernik, Angela Easley 

SEGUIN: Ciara Luna 

SEMINOLE: Madeline Hiebert 

SHEPHERD: Brooke White

SHERMAN: Alexandra McCay 

SHINER: Caleb Oden 

SILSBEE: Seth Adams, William Angell, Justin Avera, Jeffrey Collins, Lacey De Bretagne, Nicole Few, Anthony Gonzales, James Holt, Pake Johnson, Anthony Kirkendall, Lauren Kuebodeaux, Katherine McCormick, Kathryn McDonald, Dai Pham, Tyler Powell, Jennah Sharp, David Shifflett, Dylan Stephens, Stephen Tanton, Taylor Theriot, Heather Williams 

SOUR LAKE: Brandi Fuller, Thomas Fuller Jr., Kymberleigh Hearn, Amber Knight, Lauren Letsinger, Logan McGuire, Megan Murphy, Aaron Piepenhagen, Amanda Rogers, Bryce Russell, Destinee Russell

SPRING: Jennifer Huang, Rachel Murphy, Joya Polk 

SPURGER: Abby Anderson, Ashley Kelahlyah

SUGAR LAND: Michael Cheng, Erica Haase, Debra Larkins, Emmanuel Okereke, Prateek Sharma 

SULPHUR, Louisana: Hailey Duzan, Megan Fontenot

SWEENY: Paul Gebbert, Elijah Green

TAYLOR: Tyler Chandler

TERRELL: Brittany Thompson

TEXAS CITY: Ashantii Benefield Harper, Keyana Gilbert

THE WOODLANDS: Jenny Keim

TOMBALL: Raini Bulaclac, Nathan Rose

TROY: Steve Randolph

UNIVERSAL CITY: Jordan Varnes, Corina Thornton

UVALDE: Coleman Davenport Sr.

VICTORIA: Tishona White

VIDOR: Cheyenne Ard, Dakota Ard, Adriana Avalos, Tera Benoit, Mackenzie Boyett, Emily Briggs, Lauren Busbee, Warren Charleston, Colby Clark, Robert Copeland Jr., Jennifer Dowdle, Cole Duprie, Raegan Fields, Sharice Fontenot, Texie Freeman, Blake Galloway, Heather Grones, Briseida Gutierrez, Johnie Hinson, Tammy Howard, Justin Johnson, Brandy Jones, Thomas King, Coy Laughlin, Jayce Lawson Jr., Shannon Lea, Kourtney Magnes, Madison Marino, Amber McNeil, Brooke Nash, Kami Noel, Emily Ochoa, Savannah Parfait, Zoey Parker, Zachery Parker, Michael Powell, Kennedy Ratcliff Jr., Carrie Rivette, Brooke Robinson, Bailey Rogers, Tyler Scherry, Geth Simmons, Peyton Simon, Jenna Smith, Dustin Smith, Trever Sturm, Ciara Tinkle, Danielle Tucker, Alva Villamil, Katelyn Vincent, Jerilee Wollam, Audrey Wood, Sarah Zunker

VILLAGE MILLS: Ty Choate, Shelby Keefer, Bailey Odom, Hanna Wood

VINTON, Louisiana: Emily Trahan

WACO: David Martinez

WARREN: Laci Gibson, Trinity Morris, Reilly Smith, Bethany Terrell

WAYLAND, New York: Heather Stephens 

WEIMAR: Kristen Janecka

WEST COLUMBIA: Lisa Klesel

WEST ORANGE: Lauren Arnold

WHARTON: Alfredo Herrera

WICHITA FALLS: Finesse Sanford-Lewis 

WIERGATE: Hope Fowler

WILLIS: Claire Lyles, Jordan Oliver

WINNIE: Andrea Machial, Juana Mendoza, Shawn Miller, Eduardo Reyes, Amanda Shiver, Cassandra Simon, Angelica Simon, Cameron Simon, Brandi Stevens, Peter Stewart

WOODBURY, Minnesota: Jeremy Smyth

WOODVILLE: Hailee Havard, Bayleigh Thedford

WYLIE: Trevor McCaffrey

YOUNGSVILLE, Louisiana: Alecia Myers