LU News Archive

facebook twitter Linkedin Email

LU confers 1,680 degrees at spring commencement

Lamar University awarded 1,680 degrees at its Spring Commencement. Lamar University conferred 44 doctoral degrees during the commencement ceremonies. Below are Lamar’s spring 2016 doctoral graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

Doctorates:

ABILENE: Steven James Hamlett, audiology.

ARLINGTON: Adrena Dawn McDonald, educational leadership.

AUSTIN: Chad Alan Moorhead, educational leadership.

AZLE: Sean Patrick Milligan, educational leadership.

BAYTOWN: Tricia Jones Times, educational leadership.

BEAUMONT: Theresa Storey Hefner-Babb, educational leadership.

BEIJING, China: Shujing Zhang, chemical engineering.

BRIDGE CITY: Keith Alan Jones, educational leadership.

CYPRUS: Dominique Lizette Olivarez, audiology.

DECATUR: Glen Aubrey Harrison, educational leadership.

FORNEY: Karyn Kaye Cummings, educational leadership; Lesley Diane Edwards, educational leadership.

GORDON: Eric John Cederstrom, educational leadership.

HIGHLANDS: Kimberly Joy Rawlinson, educational leadership.

HOUSTON: Brian Keil, educational leadership; Krista Elizabeth Reyes, audiology.

HUNTSVILLE: Linda Drabek Marshall, educational leadership.

ISTANBUL, Turkey: Ebubekir Orsun, educational leadership.

KATY: Megan Rynn Evans, educational leadership.

KENEDY: Ashley Nicole Chandler, educational leadership.

KERRVILLE: Sarah Jane Mccrae, educational leadership.

KINGWOOD: Elizabeth F. Massey, audiology.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Lacey Elizabeth Fontenot, educational leadership.

LIAONING, China: Ziyuan Wang, chemical engineering.

LIVINGSTON: Susan Dianne Holbrook, educational leadership.

LLANO: David Craig Waters, educational leadership.

LONGVIEW: Lisa Ann Mullins, educational leadership.

MAHARASHTRA, India: Chinar Potnis, engineering.

MESQUITE: Joyce Martin Wascom, educational leadership.

MISSOURI CITY: Erdal Caglar, educational leadership.

MONTGOMERY: Kendra Wiggins, educational leadership.

MOUNT VERNON: John William Kaufman, educational leadership.

NEDERLAND: Katy Leigh Delahoussaye, educational leadership.

PASADENA: Melba Santos Morales, educational leadership.

RICHARDSON: Lisa Renee Olsen, educational leadership.

ROWLETT: Melissa Anne Hill, educational leadership.

SAN ANTONIO: Bilgehan M. Yasar, educational leadership.

SAN MARCOS: Allana Diane Hemenway, educational leadership.

SEABROOK: Jeff Scott Seevers, audiology.

SPRING: Kara Alana Marquez, educational leadership.

VICTORIA: John E. Quary, educational leadership.

WACO: Kevin L. Pitts, educational leadership.

WEBSTER: Cynthia Garza, educational leadership.

WINNIE: Kristen Michelle Rollo, audiology.

Lamar University conferredmaster’s degrees to 895 graduates during spring commencement ceremonies. Below are Lamar’s spring 2016 master’s graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

Masters:

ABILENE: Donna Marie Alexander, educational administration; Donald Richard Heseman, educational administration.

AHMEDABAD, India: Naman Maheshbhai Patel, mechanical engineering; Parth Kamleshkumar Shah, mechanical engineering; Salman V. Siddique, computer science.

ALAMO: Norma Perales, school counseling.

ALBUQUERQUE, N.M.: Heidi Lynn Dudley, educational administration.

ALLEN: Amanda Gay Gulley, teacher leadership; Melissa Dawn Long, school counseling.

ALVIN: Sonya Elizabeth Tellez, school counseling.

AMARILLO: Roland Diaz, educational administration; Joi Nicole Jenkins, educational administration; Dani J. McCord, educational administration; Dalette Riggle, teacher leadership; Shay-Lyn Sampier Taylor, educational administration; Krystal Cae Seymour, educational administration; Melinda Trevino, educational administration.

ANACOCO, La.: Raymond L. Haymon, educational administration,

ANAHUAC: Kristen Nicole Roy, school counseling.

ANAND, India: Krishnakumar Nanubhai Padhiyar, electrical engineering.

ANANTAPAUR, India: Sushma Kodidala, engineering management.

ANGLETON: Hanna Leigh Chalmers, educational administration.

APO: Patricia Judy Clark, school counseling.

ARGYLE: Holly Michelle Burleson, school counseling.

ARLINGTON: Candace Anderson, school counseling; Toni Cerda, teacher leadership; Scott Lergen Christensen, educational administration; Natasha Nacole Harris, educational administration; Elizabeth Carmack Huebner, educational administration; Tonja Mosby, educational technology leadership; David Michael Poling, school counseling; Amy Marie Royal, school counseling.

ATHENS: Joy Lanette Cumby, special education.

AURANGABAD, India: Vinayak Ravinandan Oza, chemical engineering.

AUSTIN: Brian Andrew Cheslik, deaf studies and deaf education; Jessica Marie Czepiel, school counseling; Casey Kinkade Gore, school counseling; Michelle Leah Hardwick, school counseling; Skylor Hearn, criminal justice; Elizabeth Renee Jenkins, educational technology leadership; Esther Harris Miller, clinical mental health counseling; Christopher Poehl, educational technology leadership; Kristel Sans, school counseling; Jettie Charolyn Young, clinical mental health counseling.

AZLE: Jaime Bybee, special education.

BACLIFF: Brandee Michelle Hake, educational administration.

BANGALORE, India: Karun Thammaiah Kombanda, business administration.

BARISAL, Bangladesh: Md Reshad Ui Hoque, electrical engineering.

BASTROP: Debra Kinsey, school counseling.

BATON ROUGE, La.: Patrick Michael Foy, educational administration.

BAYTOWN: Dijala Feludu, chemical engineering; Emily Freiberg, speech language pathology; Cynthia Carole Harber, educational administration; Amy Michelle Henderson, educational administration; Kendra Lynette Symcox, school counseling; Robert Joseph Thibodeaux, educational administration.

BEAUMONT: Felicia Ann Andrews-Runnels, educational technology leadership; John Roy Bolt, teacher leadership; April Nicole Bonton, speech language pathology; Leila Boti, computer science; Cameron Tate Brown, accounting; Brianna Renee Burks, business administration,  accounting; Katherine Lindsey Call, speech language pathology; Ananya Dutta, computer science; Clint Brian Hartsfield, special education; Caitlin Harvey, speech language pathology; Kourtney Yvette Hawkins, educational administration; Shorab Hossain, chemical engineering; Paul Eugene Howell, business administration; Molly James, speech language pathology; Kneco Jones, criminal justice; Anil Kumar Komatineni, industrial engineering; Ashley Ann Lafleur, clinical mental health counseling; Antoinette Yvonne Mays, clinical mental health counseling; Queamani Mickens, applied psychology; Eric Wayne Mings, criminal justice; Tahsin Ui Mujib; accounting; Adit Patel, mechanical engineering; Veronica M. Ramsey, special education; Linda Cecil Roberts, nursing education; Jarrod Rossi, business administration; Lindsay Valentine Sanchez, school counseling; Anthony Simon, electrical engineering; Vanessa Alexandra Smith, speech language pathology; Jael Mary Spencer, teacher leadership; Crissa Jean Taylor, clinical mental heath counseling; Carmyn Adams Thompson, speech language pathology; Sarah Evelyn Joy Wallace, public administration; Terron Rayshon Ware, music; Rita Iesha-Hope West, criminal justice; Kendall Williams, speech language pathology; Jacie Woodson, speech language pathology.

BELTON: Nancy Leola Roberts, school counseling.

BEN WHEELER: Robin Renee Gandy, school counseling; Barbara Jeanette Hughes, school counseling.

BENTON, La: Priscilla Keyanna Saxton, educational technology.

BHIMADOLE, India: Bosu Veera Venkata Sai, chemistry.

BIG CABIN, Okla: Janice Renae Shoate, school counseling.

BLUM: Lauren Ashley McPherson, school counseling.

BOGRA, Bangladesh: Sharmin Sultana, electrical engineering.

BOOKER: Jodi Dawn Chisum, educational administration.

BORGER: Judy Susann Riggle, education administration.

BORSAD, India: Harshkumar Patel, mechanical engineering.

BOSSIER CITY, La: Walter Matthews, school counseling; Alice Marie Robinson, criminal justice.

BRADFORD, United Kingdom: Honey Maisie Wood, business administration.

BRAZOS: Kristen Ann Christian, nursing.

BRIDGE CITY: Joseph Eston Nichols, business administration.

BRIDGEPORT: Mallory Louanne Marr, educational administration.

BRONX, N.Y.: Megan Moran Holland, educational administration.

BROOKSHIRE: Fe Cooper, school counseling.

BROWNSVILLE: Gloria Cavazos, school counseling; Raquel Cisneros, school counseling; Maria De Jesus Gutierrez, special education; Stefanie Lee Ibarra, school counseling; Adriana Lopez, school counseling; Miguel Mendoza, school counseling; Laura Moore, school counseling; Eidee Odette Salinas, school counseling; Nora Snodgrass, school counseling.

BROWNWOOD: Lindsey Marie Bigham, school counseling.

BRYAN: Seth Foster Gallion, educational administration; Jennifer Leigh Jones, educational administration; Kristy Lynette McKay, educational administration; Beverly Jean Welch, nursing administration.

BUCKEYE, Ariz: Angela Renee Price, educational administration.

BUDA: Jose Maria Chavez, educational technology leadership; Rachel Ellner Fierro, school counseling.

BUFFALO: Samantha Kaye Sims, teacher leadership.

BULVERDE: Sally Suzanne Bratton, educational administration.

BUNA: Michael Lee Guillory-Hicks, criminal justice; Cassie Renee Willis, criminal justice.

BUREWALA, Pakistan: Umair Ashfaq, environmental studies.

BURLESON: Michell Renee Tennison, school counseling.

BURY ST EDMUNDS, United Kingdom: Alexander Scott Logan Dunbar, kinesiology.

CANYON: Alicia Hefley Hughes, educational administration.

CARLSBAD, N.M.: Karen Lynette Gailey, special education.

CARROLLTON: Brian Lee Coleman, special education; Misty Roe Young, educational administration.

CEDAR HILL: Kennisha Shuntreel Johnson, educational administration; Stacy Elaine Renfroe, school counseling; Roger Dale Taylor, criminal justice.

CEDAR PARK: Kenneth Lynn Edgar, educational administration; Constance Heath Moreland, teacher leadership; Tammy Lynelle Nettles, educational administration; Janice Martin Young, clinical mental health counseling.

CHAMARAJANAGAR, India: Giriraj Nagaraju, computer science.

CHANDPUR, Bangladesh: Sharmin Jahan, business administration.

CHANNELVIEW: Alicia Antionette Sanford, school counseling.

CHENNAI, India: Adithya Narayanan, computer science.

CHESAPEAKE, Va: Amber Leann Keys, educational administration.

CHILDRESS: Karen Rothwell, school counseling.

CHINA SPRING: Meredith Marie Ashley, nursing.

CHITTAGONG, Bangladesh: Samin Sifat Sobhani, electrical engineering.

CICERO, Ill: Marques Langford Stevenson, clinical mental health counseling.

CISCO: Patrick Pope, educational administration.

CLEBURNE: Jessica Renee Batla, school counseling.

CLEVELAND: Bay Alexandra Hill, educational technology leadership.

CLEWISTON, Fla: Cynthia Santana De Las Salas, school counseling.

COLLEGE STATION: Robert Travis Casey, educational administration; Amy Rebecca Caeser, school counseling.

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo.: Brett Ryan Wiltz, educational administration.

COLUMBIA, S.C.: Janet Lanell Foster, clinical mental health counseling.

COLUMBUS: Jacqueline Nicole Schobel, school counseling.

CONROE: Robert Anthony Evans, educational administration; Jessica Anne Kowis, school counseling; Ronald Mlcak II, educational technology leadership; Nikki Maree Taylor, educational leadership technology.

COPPELL: Joseph Dillon Minden, business administration.

COPPERAS COVE: Bernadette Regina Hicks, school counseling; Karen Lindsey Marshall-Carter, clinical mental health counseling.

CORINTH: Kenneth Wayne Enslow III, school counseling; Kasi Melinda Mack, school counseling.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Roxanna Renee Cardenas, school counseling; Conchita Querida Marshall, school counseling; Joseph Nadig Rupp, educational administration; Alaric Sibert, educational administration.

COTTAGE GROVE, Ore: Chiara Raven Ihnat, special education.

CROWLEY: Dustin Agustus Burnett, educational administration.

CUERO: Janie Eberhardt Hill, school counseling.

CYPRESS: Marni Creager Ary, school counseling; Christopher Hoffpauir, educational administration; Stephanie Martin, educational administration; Andrea Nyoksha McIntyre, criminal justice; Jennifer Pomar, school counseling; Clayton Royce Pope, educational technology leadership; Amy Kristen Preston, educational administration; Tiffany Ann Randolph, school counseling; Kristina Lynne Shepherd, educational administration; Rachel Ann Young, educational administration.

DALLAS: Helen Rhader Chaney, educational administration; Megan Leigh Grizzaffi, teacher leadership; Marsona Lynette Jackson, school counseling; Jennifer Carol Likely, educational technology leadership; Stephanie Rene Makulinski, educational technology leadership; Brandon Charles Maxie, educational technology leadership; Page Ann Padgett, school counseling; Kristen Anne Price, teacher leadership; Melissa Kay Rhodes, special education; Linda Lee Thorp-Nall, school counseling; Julie Vermillion Wilson, school counseling; Bessie Woodson, educational administration; Julia Katherine Young, school counseling.

DAMON: Kristi Teykl-Klemstein, educational administration.

DAYTON: Melissa Walker, school counseling.

DECATUR: Jennifer Renee Chaney, school counseling; Catherine Lynn Kelly, school counseling.

DENHAM SPRINGS, La: Saleem El-Amin, criminal justice.

DENTON: Lisa Dianne Deaver, educational administration; Jessica Mary Stewart, school counseling.

DESOTO: Tiffany Jael Bowles, school counseling; La Shandra Lincoln, educational administration; Toni Chevette Sloan, school counseling; Donna Kay Verheyden, school counseling; Keisha Deshun Wright, school counseling.

DHAKA, Bangledesh: Kazi Aminul Islam, electrical engineering; Md Tariqul Islam, chemical engineering; Arnob Saha, computer science; Mohammad Shahnawaz, civil engineering; Md Shafiuddin Shatu, environmental engineering.

DIMMITT:  Carla Johanna Olmos, educational administration.

DICKINSON: Keisha Johnson, public health; Christy Lee Littleton, teacher leadership.

DONNA: Jolynn Herrera, school counseling; Christina D. Quintero, school counseling.

DUMAS: Charles Dean Atchison, educational administration.

DUNCANVILLE: Erika Dillard, school counseling.

EAGLE PASS: Jackeline Amezcua, educational administration; Christy Rodrigues, educational technology leadership; Alma Rosa Solis, educational technology leadership.

EARLVILLE, Ill: Jennifer Hoppis, school counseling.

EDINBURG: Erica Yvonne Garza, school counseling; Nancy Gomez, school counseling; Marisa Lucia Ramirez, educational administration.

EL CAMPO: Rachel Leigh Dluhos, educational administration; Joanna Justine Fitch, educational administration; Rachel Nicole Ondrias, school counseling; Amy Robinson, special education; Jessica Renay Terrazas, school counseling.

EL PASO: Marc Anthony Bejarano, educational administration; Melissa Bozkurt, school counseling; Cynthia Lynne Ferguson, educational administration; Maria Gomez, educational technology leadership; Diana Guadalupe Jayme, school counseling; Nydia Ivette Pena, school counseling; Heather Noelle Rodriguez, educational administration; David Lee Telas, educational administration; Mehmet Uguz, educational administration; Andrea Shante Whetstone, teacher leadership; Robert William Whitman, educational technology leadership.

ELDORADO: Christi Leeann Collins, school counseling.

ELGIN: Regina Farmer, school counseling.

ELK GROVE, Calif: Caitlin Marie Knapp, teacher leadership.

ELSA: Linda Marie Gracia, educational technology leadership.

EULESS: Yusuf Senlik, educational administration.

FAIRBANKS, Ark: Jesse Ian Whitt, school counseling.

FANNETT: Melinda Morrison Wilson, business administration.

FISCHER: Cameron Lee Haines, school counseling.

FLINT: Amanda Marie Goode, educational technology leadership; April Lynn Krenek, school counseling.

FLOWER MOUND: Sandra Sue Lockhart, educational administration.

FLOYDADA: Abby Mackenzie King, family and consumer sciences.

FLORESVILLE: Michelle Lynn Soriano, special education.

FOLSOM, La: Heather Michelle Stewart, school counseling.

FORNEY: Elizabeth Julian Smith, school counseling.

FORT WORTH: Frank Dwight Carter, educational administration; Catharine Lynn Cavagnolo, school counseling; Jaci D’lyn Chasteen, educational administration; Matthew Cho, educational administration; Ursula Fontenot Compton, school counseling; Samantha Rosalee Ellison, school counseling; Raymond J. Gilmore, educational administration; Rafael Huerta, educational administration; Beverly Ann Jenkins-McGee, school counseling; Kristen Cunningham Leidolf, teacher leadership; Jennifer Michelle McClain, educational technology leadership; Michelle Denise Michel, teacher leadership; William Reed Orcutt, school counseling; Domanica Jemora Purdy, educational administration; Megan Marie Queen, educational technology leadership; Jamie Renee Shirley, educational administration; Tara Tarleton, school counseling; Whitney Marie Tooke, teacher leadership; Marvyn Christopher White, educational technology leadership.

FRESNO: Shaniqua Nicole Ferrell, educational administration; Ebony Bess Ratliff, educational technology leadership; Anquanette Tripp, special education; Chavon Cecily Williams, clinical mental health counseling.

FRIENDSWOOD: Richard Roscoe Hamm, educational administration; Gretchen Porche Jefferies, school counseling; Leatrice Michelle Sanders, educational administration; Bonnie Leigh Scheidt, educational administration.

FRISCO: Joseph Allen Brooke, educational administration; Maria De La Paz Cepeda Ortega, school counseling; Kimberly Dawn Doyle, educational administration; Patrick John Ferguson, educational administration; Kirsten Elaine Hood, educational technology leadership; Crystal Nichole Horne, teacher leadership; Chris Southard, educational administration.

FUERSTENFELDBRUCK, Germany: Jannika Maria John, kinesiology.

FUSHUN, China: Ruobing Zhao, accounting.

GAINESVILLE: Amy Leigh Allen, educational administration.

GAINESVILLE, Fla: Lakesha Renay Harris, educational administration.

GALVESTON: Carissa Leeann Hairrell, school counseling; Deborah Lynette Hopkins, school counseling; Elsa Tran, speech language pathology.

GANDHINAGAR, India: Harsh Kiritkumar Patel, mechanical engineering.

GARLAND: Angela Michelle Davis, teacher leadership; Robin Kay Ford, educational administration; Rita Minnette Houze-Giles, school counseling; Erika Eva Theodore, criminal justice; Iliana Villar, school counseling.

GARWOOD: Amber Pope, school counseling.

GEORGETOWN: Stephanie Chailleen Gilly, school counseling.

GILMER: Tiffany Taylor, school counseling.

GLENN HEIGHTS: Yolanda Marie Carter, school counseling.

GOLDTHWAITE: Julie Jacqueline Hagey, educational administration.

GONZALES: Jean Nosrat Hoghoughi, educational administration; Sophia Laverne Shelton, school counseling.

GRAHAM: Sadie Alexis Johnson, school counseling.

GRANBURY: Jeri Anne Dewberry, school counseling; Janet Michelle Foster, educational administration.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Antwinette Latonya Ashton, school counseling; Dominique Anthonette Edwards, business administration; Ashley Nicole West, school counseling.

GREENVILLE: Lisa Anna Ranson, school counseling.

GROVES: Robbie Danielle Colin, school counseling; Brandon Michael Roberts, clinical mental health counseling.

GRUVER: Weston Ray Born, educational administration.

GUNTUR, India: Venkata Ranga Rao Attaluri, chemistry; Sambasiva Rao Bandla, chemistry; Sai Siri Gollapudi, chemical engineering; Naga Naresh Babu Jasti, chemistry; Durga Bhavani Kalluri, chemistry; Mohammad Phakruddin Ali Ahmad Shaik, computer science; Tejaswini Tadi, civil engineering.

GUTHRIE: Casandra Defiori Daniel, school counseling.

HALLETTSVILLE: Terry Lynn Weir, school counseling.

HALTOM CITY: Shannon Bessette, educational administration.

HAMSHIRE: Marla Kay Gilmore, educational technology leadership; Maricela Guerrero Hernandez, mechanical engineering.

HASLET: Jake Bostick, educational administration; Jeff Allen Walters, school counseling.

HEARNE: Amanda Montgomery Puryear, teacher leadership.

HEMPHILL: Brittney Shea Hall, educational administration.

HENDERSON, Nev: Laura Leanne Blackmore; teacher leadership.

HEWITT: Amber Dawn Lipsey, school counseling.

HICO: Robin Nicole Eubanks, school counseling.

HOOKS: Zachary Fowler, educational administration.

HORIZON CITY: Veronica Villanueva, school counseling.

HOUSTON: Myrtle Baguio, special education; Melisa Latoya Barnes, educational administration; Irma Lozano Batra, school counseling; Rosanel Brown, speech language pathology; Joy Yvette Brown Johnson, educational administration; Kearston Marie Burton, speech language pathology; Karen Shynett Cabarrus, teacher leadership; Amy Lynn Carter, clinical mental health counseling; Jonathan Glenn Clark, educational administration; Heather Taylor Clary, educational administration; Anesha Cordero, school counseling; Shimetra Krete Dirden, school counseling; Anhthu Le Do, educational administration; Maureen Ehrlich, speech language pathology; Nadya Espinoza, school counseling; Angel Farawe, educational administration; Heather Diane Gallagher, educational administration; Dorothy Ann Hardy, school counseling; Shawndra Harmond, educational administration; Jasmine Henderson, school counseling; Michael John Johnson, school counseling; Tangela Desnise Jones, educational administration; Yasmeen Kanaan, nursing; Chezzadi Kyla Keelen; school counseling; Nakia Patricelynne Kelly, teacher leadership; Kristian Elizabeth Kirby, criminal justice; Ginger Lynn Kiser, educational technology leadership; Herlinda Gonzales Marquez, school counseling; Stephanie Marie Mikulecky, school counseling; Dawn Gregory Moses, special education; Kiley Gwen Munslow, educational administration; Leigh Mistric Rappaport, educational administration; Brittney La’Shun Rhodes, nursing; John Paul Robbins, educational administration; Vanessa Sanchez, school counseling; Wyanicka Renee Scott, school counseling; Ilia Gonzales Slattery, school counseling; Jennifer Leigh Souheaver, educational administration; Jaime Sergio Stagg, criminal justice; Krystal Tates, school counseling; Bevette Michelle Thomas, school counseling; Shana Augillard Trahan, school counseling; Antionette Van Trice Tucker-Davison, school counseling; Hayati Ugur, educational administration; Angela Yvette White, educational administration; Sam Christopher Whittenton, educational technology leadership; Rashalyn Carrier Wiggins, school counseling; Atiya Lachee Wortham ; educational administration; Keon Glenn Wortham, educational administration; Laura Violeta Zavaleta, educational administration.

HUMBLE: Tiena Adeli Candia, school counseling; Tracy Celestine, educational administration; Corinne S. Ferrier, educational administration; Angela King Malaer, teacher leadership.

HUNGERFORD: Leigh Ann Hudgins, school counseling.

HUNTSVILLE: Danielle Rawls Park, clinical mental health counseling.

HURST: Casey Ann Phelps, educational technology leadership.

HYDERABAD, India: Anurag Krishna Addala, civil engineering; Akhil Adulla, computer science; Praveen Kumar Reddy Annapureddy, engineering management; Sree Priya Artham, chemistry; Suraj Kumar Atluri, industrial engineering; Vamshikrishna Reddy Avuthu, mechanical engineering; Pavan Rajashekhar Bantu, computer science; Ranjith Basani, engineering management; Vinaya Sree Bharatha, chemistry; Sampath Reddy Bussu, computer science; Krishnachaitanya Challampalli, chemistry; Venkata Nagarjuna Raju Chiluvuri; industrial engineering; Kaushal Darury; computer science; Arun Kumar Earpula; environmental engineering; Venkata Narayana Ega, computer science; Abhinay Karthik Reddy Gade, computer science; Sravani Ghattamaneni, chemistry; Eshwar Ratan Kumar Gopishetty, computer science; Niharika Reddy Gosukonda, computer science; Swaroopa Reddy Gudimetla, computer science; Girish Kumar Kadiyala, computer science; Mohan Kodisana, chemistry; Mouna Chandra Konidhina, industrial engineering; Varshith Tagore Korrapati, industrial engineering; Srikanth Reddy Maddi, chemistry; Avinash Mahamkali Venkata Subramanya, chemistry; Sharath Sai Mankala, computer science; Abdul Rahman Mohammed, civil engineering; Owais Ahmed Mohammed, engineering management; Bhargava Movva, electrical engineering; Sanjay Nakka, computer science; Sravanthi Reddy Nayini, chemistry; Umran Noorali, computer science; Kranti Chetan Paandi, civil engineering; Saikrishna Racharla, Pranathi Reddy Salla, chemistry; Jaipal Reddy Varigireddy, chemical engineering; Krishna Sai Yadav Vootla, mechanical engineering.

IDUKKI, India: Adharsh John Chundammanal, electrical engineering.

INMAN, S.C.: Stephanie Lynn Williams, educational administration.

IOWA PARK: Jennifer Jaye Nash, school counseling; Clinton J. Scobee, educational administration.

IRVING: Brett Deanne John, teacher leadership.

JACKSONVILLE, Fla: Keonnia Denise Adair-Summers, educational administration.

JACKSONVILLE: Elizabeth Cahalane, school counseling.

JAMBUSAR, India: Hardikkumar Dipakbhai Patel, computer science.

JANGAON, India: Sai Krishna Manda, civil engineering.

JASPER: Blake Katherine Sayers, speech language pathology.

JHENAIDAH, Bangladesh: Mohammad Rakibul Hasan, computer science.

JIAOZUO, China: Xin Luo, business administration.

JOSEPH CITY, Ariz: Eric Jareon Miller, educational leadership technology.

JOURDANTON: Christina Renee Howard, educational administration; Luis Rodolfo Perez Jr., school counseling.

JUSTIN: Jennifer Ann Brauen, educational administration; Katie Raeleen Peak, educational administration.

KAKINADA, India: Deep Lakshmi Sai Balusu, computer science.

KANNUR, India: Zubin Thomas, mechanical engineering.

KARIMNAGAR, India: Shiva Krishna Burra, chemical engineering; Prashanth Babu Kordurupaka, civil engineering; Sravan Kommaravelli, chemistry.

KATY: Laura Ballard, school counseling; Chris Gillpatrick, educational administration; Crystal Kay Lang, school counseling; Karen Denise Sparks, educational administration.

KAUFMAN: Lindsey Hoffmeyer, school counseling.

KAVRE, Nepal: Anita Lama, civil engineering.

KENTWOOD, La: Carmen Vanessa Kinzy, clinical mental health counseling.

KERRVILLE: Holly Erin Vogt, school counseling.

KESAMUDRAM, India: Koushik Reddy Mudireddy, electrical engineering.

KHAMMAM, India: Alekhya Arnepalli, industrial engineering; Ramakrisna Reddy Morthala, computer science; Sunil Kumar Racha, chemical engineering; Anusha Vem, chemistry.

KILLEEN: Monique Latoya Carson, criminal justice; Christine Notestine Douglass, school counseling; Ariana Michelle Lavender, educational administration.

KINGWOOD: Jessica Laveta Farr, engineering management; Darice Ilene Kurtzer, school counseling; Samuel Leon Pollard, educational administration.

KOTA, India: Vaibhav Gupta, business administration.

KOUNTZE: Heidi Michelle Odom, speech language pathology.

KRISHNA DISTRICT, India: Dharaneedhar Gottipati, computer science.

KYLE: Nancy Jean Cantu, school counseling; Dylan Cooke, kinesiology; Jessica Hernandez, school counseling.

LAFAYETTE, La: Melissa Savoie, school counseling.

LAGOS, Nigeria: Anita Ehinomen Igberaese, electrical engineering.

LAIYANG, China: Zhiyang Huang, chemical engineering.

LAKE CHARLES, La: Karen Yvette Lee, teacher leadership; Sarah Lyons White, speech language pathology.

LAKE JACKSON: Inga Gibbons, school counseling; Claudette Sonnier Rankin, educational administration.

LAKE VIEW, S.C.: Kimberley Sue Yauger, school counseling.

LAKELAND, Fla: Anthony Hileman, school counseling.

LAMPASAS: Cheryl Ann Cox, educational technology leadership.

LANCASTER, S.C.: Tanysha Brooks Belk, teacher leadership.

LANCASTER: Kristie Michelle Berry, school counseling.

LA PORTE: Abdulnaser Ali Zaher, educational administration.

LAREDO: Christian Karina Parra, educational administration; Cynthia Sepulveda, school counseling.

LAS VEGAS, N.V.: Patrick Mohrbacher, teacher leadership.

LATHAM, N.Y.: Zahir Shah Mumin, criminal justice.

LATTA, S.C.: Christopher Ray, school counseling.

LEAGUE CITY: Jordan Lindsey Arbuckle, educational administration; Jackie Kenet’ Arena, nursing; Amber Justine Carroll, school counseling; Erica Gloriakay Carroll, school counseling; Amanda Jayne Carroll, school counseling; Mindi Danielle Garcia, school counseling; Sarah Lynn Gonzales, school counseling; Shea Lyn Hillman, school counseling; Amanda Beeson Tetuyev, educational administration; Darla Denise Wharton, teacher leadership.

LEANDER: Ruth-Ann Marie Johnson, educational administration.

LEDBETTER: Lisa Nicole Hoelscher, school counseling.

LEWISVILLE: Jennifer Lynn Crisp, school counseling.

LEXINGTON, S.C.: Nicholas Gray Godfrey, educational administration.

LIBERTY: Trenton Matthew Lafour, accounting.

LIBERTY HILL: Zachary Windsor, applied psychology.

LIVINGSTON: Keith Oliver, educational administration.

LOCKPORT, La: Mary Gail Morris, educational administration.

LONGVIEW: Cheryl Elaine Bell, educational administration; Mark Brian Christian, educational administration; Ronald Edward Daniels Sr., educational administration; Kimberly Kay Pierson, educational administration; Lakesha Rochelle Williams, educational administration.

LOS FRESNOS: Soledad Garza, school counseling.

LUBBOCK: Katy Rebecca Franklin, family and consumer sciences; Jeffrey Tyler Helms, educational administration.

LUFKIN: Gina Green, educational administration; Autumn Heather McDaniel, school counseling,

LUMBERTON: Julie Anne Cascarelli, accounting; Brea Lynn Naomi Conder, applied psychology; Ashley Nicole Conner, educational administration; Brooke Morgan Crowell, speech language pathology; Caitlyn Cunningham, speech language pathology; Kayla Leigh Holloway, business administration; Lindsey Sorrell, speech language pathology; Patricia Eileen Weismann, nursing administration; Miguel Zarzosa, teaching Spanish as a foreign language.

LUNAWADA, India: Himanshu Munendrabhai Patel, mechanical engineering.

MABANK: Barbara Ann Glosup, educational administration.

MADISONVILLE: Guillermo Jimenez, school counseling.

MAGNOLIA: Misty Donelle Poissoit, educational administration.

MAHABOOBNAGAR, India: Harshitha Vaas Cheerla, computer science.

MALKAJGIRI, India: Puja Rajaram Mahtole, engineering management.

MAMOU, La: Connie Marie Thomas, school counseling.

MANSFIELD: Melanie Beckett, educational technology leadership.

MANVEL: Selene Andrea Fletcher, clinical mental health counseling.

MAYPEARL: Katie Rae Ostrander, school counseling.

MCALLEN: Martha Denise Aguilar, educational administration; Darcy Ahlman, educational administration; Christine Yvette Lopez, educational administration; Annabel Margo, school counseling; Natalia Mayagoitia, special education; Lynette Renee Rodriguez, educational administration.

MC GREGOR: Kyle Brandon Shoppach, educational administration.

MCKINNEY: Monica Clift, school counseling; Jamie Ann Sutherland, educational administration.

MEDAK, India: Chiranjeevi Annadi, computer science.

MEDCHAL, India: Bhargavi Reddy Singireddy, computer science.

MEQUON, Wis: Lauren Ashley Olson, kinesiology.

MERRYVILLE, La.: Patty Lanette Sibley, school counseling.

MERTZON: Chelsea Rae Skinner, school counseling.

MESQUITE: Ronald Dickson Jr., educational administration; Melanie Ann Hinkle, teacher leadership.

MEXIA: Tonnette Smith, clinical mental health counseling.

MIAMI, Fla: Emily Delgado, school counseling.

MIDDLE BARTON, United Kingdom: Stuart John Ferguson, kinesiology.

MIDLOTHIAN: Kenny Gonzales, criminal justice; Barbara Jo Mikulecky, educational technology leadership; Jessica Renee Wells, educational administration.

MILANO: Mary Catherine Sargent, special education.

MIRYALAGUDA, India: Radhika Gangineni, chemistry.

MISSION: Valdemar Benoit, educational administration; Chadedric Chardon Clayton, teacher leadership; Christine Contreras, educational administration; Xavier Longoria, educational administration; Monica Lara Mendoza, educational administration; Priscilla Salinas, school counseling.

MISSOURI CITY: Richard Bailey Jr., educational administration; Martin Mathew, mechanical engineering; Meagan Williams Scott, administration.

MONCKS CORNER, S.C.: Swati Dadheech Linder, teacher leadership.

MONMOUTH, Ore: Helena Joyce Riddell, kinesiology.

MONT BELVIEU: Ashlee Elizabeth Collins, speech language pathology.

MONTGOMERY: Amy Renee Storer, educational technology leadership.

MONTROSE, Colo: Erin Houk, nursing education.

MOUNT SHASTA, Calif: Julie May, teacher leadership.

MULLIN: Crystal Dawn Whitley, educational administration.

MUMBAI, India: Sameer Surendra Deoolwadikar, mechanical engineering; Mayuri Narendra Patil, mechanical engineering.

MUNDAY: Rebecca Lu Cuba, school counseling.

NADIAD, India: Harshil Bharatbhai Parikh, computer science.

NADURBAR, India: Sagar Sharad Patel, mechanical engineering.

NALGONDA, India: Vamsheedhar Reddy Aavula, computer science; Prashanth Reddy Bolla, civil engineering; Jayachander Reddy Kandakatla, industrial engineering; Srivarsha Panguluri, chemistry.

NANDED, India: Pranav Reddy Raja Reddy Godalwar, mechanical engineering.

NANJING, China: Jiaxiang Tang, electrical engineering.

NARAYANGANJ, Bangladesh: Saleh Mohammad Mobin, mechanical engineering.

NAWALPARASI, Nepal: Lucky Singh, engineering management.

NAZARETH, Pa: Sarah Anne McQueen, mathematics.

NEDERLAND: Sarah Rose Irwin, public administration; Amy Pinnt, health promotion; Brittany Alisse Veazey, speech language pathology; Olivia Kay Westerman, teacher leadership; Christine Michelle Wofford, school counseling.

NEEDVILLE: Laura Roberson Baranowski, school counseling.

NELLORE, India: Harish Kumar Reddy Vasipalli, computer science.

NEVADA: Gregory Smyder, educational administration.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Nicolle Michelle Clark, school counseling; Stephanie Ann Reininger, school counseling; Jacquelyn Simmonds, educational administration; Meagan Ann Stiffler, school counseling.

NEW DELHI, India: Shashank Aryasomyajula Rao, chemical engineering.

NEW IBERIA, La: Jawaskie Lee Deal, clinical mental health counseling.

NIZAMABAD, India: Sandeep Akiti, computer science; Sujith Raj Reenigunta, chemistry.

NOME: Paula Kae Boudreaux, speech language pathology.

NORTH AUGUSTA, S.C.: Wesley Neal Hollar, educational administration.

ODESSA: Roger David Cox, educational technology leadership; Marilou Jane Laput Duran, special education; Ruth Scribner Kyle, educational administration.

OKLAHOMA CITY, Okla: Yunus Bicici, educational administration; Jeffrey Robert Birchell, kinesiology.

ONGOLE, India: Blessy Neeharika Kumpati, chemistry.

ORANGE: Melissa Deanne Brewer, educational administration; Deah Renee Daigle, educational technology leadership; Justin Aaron Evans, speech language pathology; Laura Elizabeth Jackson, speech language pathology; Chelsea Brooke Mires, applied psychology; Crystal Renae Sparkman, accounting; Miranda Renee Tiner, nursing administration; Erica Anne Warner, special education.

PALACIOS: Gary Lee Figirova, educational administration; Abigail Wallace, speech language pathology,

PALESTINE: Traci Lea Ratliff, educational administration.

PAMUR, India: Deepak Duggineni, industrial engineering.

PARADISE: Melanie Sheree Tittor, school counseling.

PARIS: Sommer Patricia Dear, school counseling; Benita Sue Woods, special education.

PARKER CITY, Ind.: Mark Allen Kerkhoff, school counseling.

PASADENA: Mona Lachel Scott, criminal justice.

PEARLAND: Jessica Denise Cotton, educational technology leadership; Sheri Andrea Dominique, school counseling; Alicia Kay Hollon, teacher leadership; Ayesha Morgan, clinical mental health counseling; Tiffani Prosper, criminal justice; Kristina Marie Rodriguez, educational administration.

PFLUGERVILLE: Melissa Gayle Brydson, educational administration; Antronette Little, teacher leadership.

PHARR: Shawna Avila, deaf studies and deaf education; April Helene Williams, educational administration.

PLAIN CITY, Utah: Karla Rae Larson, school counseling.

PLANO: Heath Anderson, educational administration; Joseph Brigandi, clinical mental health counseling; Julie Emma Holley, special education.

POKHARA, Nepal: Anupa Buddhacharya, business administration.

PORT ALLEN, La.: Tommy Vincent Hilliard, school counseling.

PORT ARTHUR: Kristi Lyn Abshire, educational administration; Jean Babineaux-Bergeron, school counseling; Lacy Donee Brown, business administration; Amanda Lynn Ellison, business administration; Alicia Ann Jones, public administration; Martin Dang Tran, industrial engineering.

PORT LAVACA: Jaclyn Jo Hartl, school counseling; Leather McCall, school counseling.

PORT NECHES: Bradley Denton Jackson, business administration; Candice Jessica Kotz, applied psychology; Raina Elizabeth Nichols, school counseling.

PORTER: Meagan Alyse Hartwick, speech language pathology; Leona Suzzanne McCord, educational administration; Margaret Siglock, educational technology leadership; Melissa Ann Stoltz, educational administration.

PORTLAND: Stephanie Renee Rodriguez, school counseling.

POUGHKEEPSIE, N.Y.: Rain Raven Perlik, criminal justice.

PR DU SAC, Wis: Drew Kornish, educational technology leadership.

PRAKASAM, India: Ravi Manne, chemistry.

PRINCETON: Jeffery Wayne Coburn, educational administration.

PROSPER: Marcy Kaynell Bergman, teacher leadership.

PUNE, India: Adarsh Pradip Bafana, chemical engineering; Pooja Yashwanth Ghatge, mechanical engineering; Vaishnavi Purushottam Sattigeri, engineering management.

QUINLAN: Tiffany Michelle Goff, school counseling.

RACELAND, La: Jude Edward Blanchard, educational administration.

RAJKOT, India: Yash Harshadbhai Tanna, electrical engineering.

RANGAREDDY, India: Rakesh Singh Thakur, engineering management.

RED OAK: Genelda Louise Bedolla, educational administration; Kimberly Molden, special education.

RHOME: Tanya Ann Ledger, educational administration.

RICHARDSON: Denae Anita Lawson, educational administration.

RICHMOND: Bridget Christmas, educational administration; Stacey Michelle Grayson, educational administration; Cristina Mary Hulsman, educational administration; Katrese Michelle Lokey, school counseling; Emre Ozturk, educational administration; Alexander Sanchez Jr., teacher leadership; Meygan Elise Taylor, educational administration; Alicia Shawntae Taylor, school counseling.

RIO GRANDE CITY: Juan Raul Barrera Jr., educational administration.

ROANOKE: Virginia Santana, teacher leadership.

ROCKFORD, Ill.: Kimberly Anne Kozel, special education.

ROCKPORT: Albert Lee Byrom Jr., educational administration.

ROCKWALL: Stephan Peter Getz, educational administration.

ROMA: Belinda Moreno, educational administration.

ROSHARON: Sheila Tate, educational administration.

ROUND ROCK: Brandy Beasley, school counseling; Amy Lisa Richards, school counseling; Daniel Rey Silva, educational administration.

ROUSE CITY: Rachel Gene Harrison, educational administration.

ROWLETT: Charlotte Anne Ballard, school counseling; Allen Brent Craig, educational administration; Steffanie Leigh James, school counseling; Kacey Marie Miranda, educational administration.

ROYSE CITY: April Nicole Holley, school counseling; Alyssa Anne Mervine, school counseling.

SACHSE: Mary Nicole Rodriguez, school counseling.

SAGINAW: Brittany Khea Tawater, music.

SAINT AUGUSTINE, Fla.: Christine Laura Sikes, educational administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Stefan Brent Bednarski, educational administration; Mehmet Cellik, school counseling; Amberly Kimber Eadie, clinical mental health counseling; Blanca Estella Espinosa, educational administration; Brandi Elaine Garza, educational administration; Jodi Michelle Harris, educational technology leadership; Alexandra Mary Higby, educational administration; April Estelle Jackson, speech language pathology; Shatonya Marie King, school counseling; Matthew Ryan Lawson, educational administration; John Spencer Libby III, educational administration; Genevive Kirker Manning, educational administration; Candace Michelle Martin, teacher leadership; Melanie Ann Newman, school counseling; Patricia Maureen Okeefe, teacher leadership; Ernestine Arce Perez, school counseling; Deborah Lynn Ruel-Schaefer, educational administration; Elleana Marie Saloman, teacher leadership; Lisa Townsend, school counseling; Brandy Weaver, school counseling; Charlotte Ann Young, educational administration.

SAN CLEMENTE, Calif.: Rebecca Ann Mclarty, teacher leadership.

SAN JUAN: Blanca Estella Gomez, school counseling.

SAN MARCOS: Vlasta Lee Silhavy, educational administration.

SANGAREDDY, India: Shalini Gundu, engineering management.

SANTA FE: Andrea Ellen Whisenant, educational administration.

SCHERTZ: Jennifer Sherman, school counseling.

SEBASTIAN, Fla: Andrea Lynne Cosner, school counseling.

SECUNDERABAD, India: Yashwanth Maddi, computer science; Pramod Kumar Sapireddy, electrical engineering; Avinash Yerramsetti, engineering management.

SEGUIN: Jonathan Edward Basha, educational administration; Deborah M. Belanger, educational administration.

SELMA: Kaitlin Danielle Wollney, school counseling.

SHADHNAGAR, India: Srikanth Goud Depally, computer science.

SHAFTESBURY, United Kingdom: Verity Clare Ockenden, English.

SHEPHERD: Deirdre Richardson, educational administration.

SHERIDAN: Andrea Rachelle Combs, school counseling.

SHERIDAN, Wyo: Heidi Renee Hart, school counseling.

SHIRPUR, India: Kirti Badgujar, chemistry.

SHREVEPORT, La.: Montrell Dewayne Whitaker, educational administration.

SILSBEE: Amanda Jean Beard, clinical mental health counseling; Lauren Nicole Sanders, educational administration.

SMYRNA, Ga: Cheryl Neloms Harris, school counseling.

SOUR LAKE: Tiffany Ann Merriwether, educational administration.

SPARTANBURG, S.C.: Dennis Michael Roberts, educational technology leadership.

SPRING: Harrison Joseph Arceneaux, school counseling; Mindy Eileen Fuller, school counseling; Jasmine Le’nae Harrison, school counseling; David Michael Landgrebe, educational administration; Jennifer Leigh Rzeszut, educational administration; Christine Quinlan Smith, teacher leadership; Aimee Varena Thompson, school counseling; Amber Michelle Wallace, educational administration; Kristal Celeste Washington, educational technology leadership; Kennethia Medlock Williams, school counseling.

ST GEORGE, Utah: Chris Andrus, educational administration.

STAFFORD: Neslihan Ucar, school counseling.

STEPHENS CITY, Va: Matthew Phillip Caplan, criminal justice.

STEPHENVILLE: James Hammond, educational administration; Cheryl Lynne Hunter, nursing.

STRASBOURG, France: Helene Marie Czudek, business administration.

STRATFORD: Kassidy Dawn Rosas, educational administration.

SULPHUR, La: Julie Elizabeth Domaingue, school counseling.

SULPHUR SPRINGS: Lauren Tye Boatman, school counseling; Danna Evans Lewis, school counseling.

SUNRISE BEACH: Michelle Hansen, school counseling.

SUPA, India: Ajit Vishnupant Gaikwad, mechanical engineering.

SURAT, India: Mayur Nanubhai Chovatiya, computer science; Narendrakumar Pravinbhai Lakhani, computer science; Archit Hitesh Shah, electrical engineering.

TALLAHASSEE, Fla: Susan Goracke, school counseling.

TANUKU, India: Adithya Gudapati, electrical engineering.

TELANGANA, India: Venkatesh Manche, computer science.

TEMPLE: Maria Bednar, criminal justice; Stephanie Marie Powell, criminal justice.

TEXARKANA: Summer Jessica Gibson, educational administration.

TEXARKANA, Ark: Jason Edward Glover, educational administration.

THE COLONY: Sheliah Marie Earnheart, special education; Victoria Elisabeth Pierce, school counseling.

THE WOODLANDS: Stephanie Bogenrieder, special education; Daniel Patrick Bulick, educational administration; Melissa Anne Kilway, educational administration.

THREE RIVERS: Carl Straube, educational administration.

TIRUPATI, India: Nitesh Reddy Choppa, computer science; Pramodh Jangam, computer science; Prudhvi Prakash Lankipallesaddalagurappa, computer science; Praveen Thirumalapudi, computer science.

TOMBALL: Lori Ann Bourgeois, school counseling; Alicia Ashley Ebbeler, educational administration; Robert Patrick Huff, educational technology leadership; Keri Ann Janowiak, educational administration; Margaret Mary Yearwood, school counseling.

TROUP: Nora Denise Martin, educational administration.

TUCSON, Ariz: Molly Elizabeth Gannon, educational administration.

TYLER: Tracy Diane Berg, teacher leadership; Lenora Elizabeth Choice, clinical mental health counseling; Susan Renna Oaxaca, educational administration; Justin Lee Redding, criminal justice.

UVALDE: Caitlin Conway Bruseth, school counseling.

VADODARA, India: Sunil Shashikant Goswami, mechanical engineering; Harshang Manojk Jiyavia, engineering management; Aesha Lalitkumar Mehta, civil engineering; Rushabh Patel, mechanical engineering; Jay Kantilal Patel, computer science; Jensy Nileshbhai Patel, mechanical engineering; Hersh Rajul Shah, mechanical engineering; Jigar Nilesh Shah, computer science; Krushik Vineshkumar Shah, mechanical engineering.

VARNVILLE, S.C.: Lauren Kathryn Burke, school counseling; Lacey Jo Walsh, school counseling.

VASAI, India: Ojus Milind Save, computer science.

VELLORE, India: Bargow Mani, engineering management.

VENTURA, Calif: Holly Elaine Freeman, school counseling.

VICTORIA: Carrie Spree Fehlis, school counseling.

VIDOR: Nicola Adkins, accounting; Shaelyn Rachelle Anderson, educational administration; Ashton Mariah Emerson, business administration; Stephen Michael Michutka, educational administration; Brianna Tamayo Ortega, criminal justice; Brittni Rachelle Thibodeaux, business administration; Kenneth Paul Vincent, educational administration; Carl Dennis Woodall Jr., music.

VIJAYAWADA, India: Tejaswi Sri Sai Gudipudi, computer science; Lokesh Kanakamedala, engineering management; Sai Phani Chandra Rohith Modali, civil engineering; Phanikrishna Narra, electrical engineering; Sai Mahit Vudi, computer science.

VISAKHAPATNAM, India: Tejaswini Divya, computer science; Ravi Kanth Gurugubelli, mechanical engineering; Krishna Chaitanya Kurra, industrial engineering; Siva Krishnam Raju Penumatsa, industrial engineering; Rahul Varma Poosapati, electrical engineering; Karthik Reddy Venkata Sai Puthi, computer science; Ravi Kiran Vanukuru, industrial engineering.

VIVIAN, La: Jacob Paul Willoughby, school counseling.

WACO: Lyssa Michelle Davoust, school counseling.

WAKE VILLAGE: Andrew Jones, educational administration.

WARANGAL, India: Rachana Reddy Bheemreddy, computer science; Ranjith Gandi, industrial engineering; Varun Kusuma, industrial engineering; Abhilash Reddy Pathuri, industrial engineering.

WAUKESHA, Wisc.: James Michael Reuter, educational administration.

WAXAHACHIE: Melissa Lanea Bartlett, educational technology leadership; Mccain Carlos Bodie, educational administration; Verlena Bodie, educational administration; Rayford Bernard Ross, educational administration.

WEATHERFORD: Kathryn Nicole Mackenzie, school counseling; Nicole Densie Murray, school counseling.

WELLINGTON: Jonathan Drew Taylor, educational administration.

WESLACO: Juanita Iturbe, school counseling.

WEST: Curtis Alan Chiles, educational administration.

WEST COLUMBIA: Tyler Dale Rowlett, educational administration.

WEST GODAVARI, India: Abhilash Reddy Kanamathareddy, computer science.

WHITE CASTLE, La: Kristy Lynette Watts, special education.

WHITEHOUSE: Cassie Lauren Evans, school counseling; Lisa Nell Godsil, educational technology leadership.

WICHITA FALLS: Sally George Mroczkowski, educational technology leadership.

WILSON: Bridget Gray, school counseling.

WINDERMERE, Fla: Justin Scott Baylor, educational administration.

WINNIE: Yvette Guillen Kemmer, teacher leadership; April Lee Sherman Whitehead, educational technology leadership.

WOODVILLE: Victoria Anne Vandenberg, English.

WOODWAY: Amanda Schwartinsky, school counseling.

WYLIE: Shelbi Lauren Malig, school counseling; Michael Slaughter, educational technology leadership.

YSR DISTRICT, India: Siva Kishor Muthukuri, computer science.

ZILLA RANGPUR, Bangladesh: Sandip Kumar Sarkar, business administration.