LU News Archive

facebook twitter Linkedin Email

741 receive bachelor’s degrees in spring commencement

Lamar University conferred bachelor’s degrees to 741 graduates during spring commencement ceremonies. Below are Lamar’s spring 2016 bachelor’s graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

ABBEVILLE, La.: Nakeia Latrice Broussard, nursing.

ALVIN: Jaquelin Andrea Mercado, criminal justice.

ANAHUAC: Blake Anthony Duhon, mechanical engineering; English Ladonna Lancon, general studies.

ANDERSON: Jamie Durae Beseda, nursing.

ANGLETON: Amanda J. Hicks, applied arts and sciences.

ARCOLA: Tre’chele Monae Dukes, communication.

ARLINGTON: Sharae Nicole Sass, family studies.

ATLANTA, Ga.: Karen Lynn Hill, nursing.

AUSTIN:  Brad Allen Croak, general studies; Mary Rowry Wright, applied arts and sciences.

BASILE, La.: Sylvia Marie Keese, sociology.

BASTROP:  Carolyn Brown Zubetz, applied arts and sciences.

BAYTOWN:  Ethan Michael Baker, mechanical engineering; Hector Rogelio Camarillo, industrial engineering; Ebonie Elise Cooper, criminal justice; Sulema Judith Crutchfield, nursing; Kaci Lynn Davis, mechanical engineering; Peter Charles Esbrandt II, criminal justice; Megan Dawn Fitzwater, nursing; Lauren Prine Garza, speech and hearing sciences; Adrian Gutierrez, mechanical engineering; Zachary Keith Holt, biology; Canh Xuan Lam, mechanical engineering; Melissa Kaye Lambert, nursing; Norma Lizet Manzanarez, chemical engineering; Stacy Denise Perkins, general studies; Elvia Rodriguez, accounting; David Timothy Wood II, mechanical engineering.

BEAUMONT:  Danielle Racine Heather Adams, nursing; Amer Sabet Alanazi, chemical engineering; Mamie Elizabeth Allen, communication; Zane Christian Anderson, applied arts and sciences; LaQuinta Deshawn Andrus, criminal justice; Martha P. Anfoso-Valdez, modern languages; Hannah Marie Ashabranner, general studies; Adrianna L. Baird, nursing; Tim Dell Bartlett, exercise science fitness management; Aluvya Patrice Blueford, general studies; Patricia Ann Bob, criminal justice; Connor Michael Bordelon-Ross, music; Whitney Sharnell Boykin, psychology; Shonquail Beasley Bradford, general studies; Andrew D. Bradford, management information systems; Collin Henderson Brice, speech and hearing sciences; Emily Brieden Templeton, accounting; Cameron Tate Brown, accounting; James Anthony Bryant, communication; Margaret Marie Burnham, sociology; Lauren Leigh Cain, marketing; Jabbar O’Brien Cameron, marketing; Kathleen M. Carlisle, general studies; Shanequa Mone’A Castille, mathematics; Nicholas Emmett Cavalcanti, chemical engineering; Donavon James Cavender, communication; Jaleesa Marie Celestine, social work; Andrew Paul Chase, management information systems; Venus Victoria Chavis, nursing; Clinton Van Choate, industrial engineering; Torrance E. Cobb, modern languages; William P. Cola, management information systems; Jazmine B. Coleman, exercise science fitness management; Scorpio Dion Collins, industrial engineering; Bianca Chantel Collins, interdisciplinary studies; Jordan R. Cox, electrical engineering; Grant Davis Crawford, communication; Kristin Brooke Crawford, chemical engineering; Jessica Mackenzie Crow, biology; Layla D. Dages, computer science, Bethany Ann Davis, psychology; Cameren Bianca Dennis, accounting; Jimmy Wayne Dent, health; Furtis Doffoney Jr., criminal justice; Gerald Wayne Domoneck Jr., industrial technology; Codi Lauren Drewett, communication; Rebekah Aline Drummond, retail management; Dakota Glen Eddins, finance; Annet N. Ekatan, biology; Matthew Alexander Falgout, applied arts and sciences; Tiona Nicole Ferguson, nursing; Angel Mario Fernandez, psychology; Johanna Kristyn Figlia, speech and hearing sciences; Esther Yetunde Fisher, health; Bridgette Fisk, nursing; Meaghan Marie Flynn, nursing; Brooke Cheri Freeman, speech and hearing sciences; Alexis Danielle Garrett, interdisciplinary studies; Chelsey Leanna Gates, speech and hearing sciences; Caleb Javon Gatlin, exercise science fitness management; Karley Michelle Goetschius, criminal justice; Bryce Michel Grimes, chemical engineering; Erica Catherine Guidroz, music; Tamekia L. Guidry, health; Ashley Ranee Hadnot, criminal justice; Alyssa Alexandra Hancock, speech and hearing sciences; Russell Allen Hare, chemical engineering; Samantha Frances Harrison, criminal justice; Jason A. Hatton, computer science, mathematics; Miguel A. Hernandez, mechanical engineering; Vanessa Sanchez Hernandez Iglesias, modern languages; John Lest-Lee Jospeh Hickman, communication; Katelynn Ann Kukana Holland, speech and hearing sciences; Bailee Lauren Honeycutt, general studies; Faith D. Hubbard, marketing; Alexander Holmgreen Hughes, general business; Benny Huynh, chemical engineering; Charles Huynh, chemical engineering; Han Kim Huynh, biology; Momin U. Islam, biology; Edgar Ricardo Jimenez, psychology; Rex Aaron Johnson, political science; Sabreene Keihon Johnson, speech and hearing sciences; Carmenceta Marie Jones, fashion retailing merchandising; Mitchell Allen Junious, communication; Sheri Marie Knox, general business; Evyn E. Kohlhofer, nursing; Matthew Lucas Kramlick, exercise science fitness management; Cheyenne Marie Kurth, exercise science fitness management; William Stark Lambert Jr., general business industrial engineering; Denisse Rosario Ledesma, modern languages; William Robert Lydic, mechanical engineering, physics; Marinko Mandich, electrical engineering; Michael Kyle Markum, mechanical engineering; LaShannen B’Atrice Martin, music; Stamatia Matos, communication; Juan Manuel Mejia Jr., economics; Cesar Melendez, mechanical engineering; Jonevan Michael Melling, nursing; Thomas George Michel, physics, mechanical engineering; Jasmine Lashan Morris, marketing, management; Secresha Letesh Morris, nursing; Toryria S. Munson, criminal justice; Jessica Michaelene Neitch, nursing; Judith Alayne Nelams, history; Debra Ann Neville, applied arts and sciences; Gift Nleko, psychology; Zachary Tye Norman, exercise science fitness management; Taylor C. Pace, management; Aaron Zaccaria Perrault, kinesiology; Dejene Katrese Pete, social work; Chasity Nacole Pierre, nursing; Breanna Danielle Pollard, health; Jordan Danielle Price, biology; Guadalupe Del Carmen Pride, criminal justice; Jason Christopher Pryor, applied arts and sciences; Caitlyn Leighann Quebedeaux, interdisciplinary studies; Tyler Jay Quibodeaux, history; Mason Christopher Radford, entrepreneurship; Jesus F. Ramirez De La Torre, nursing; Kourtney G. Roberts, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Olivia Robinson, nursing; Richard Rosario, accounting; Marisol Sanchez, biology; Carina D. Savoie, accounting; Jasmine Savoy, general business; Anthony G. Serio, management; Jessica Sezikeye, civil engineering; Keri Ann Shay, applied arts and sciences; Kellie Ann Shumaker, interdisciplinary studies; Adebambo Oyediran Siwoniku, management information systems; Joshlyn Cheree Spencer, chemical engineering; Angela C. Strahan, interdisciplinary studies; Alanna R. Stuberfield, family studies; Robyn Gayle Summers, applied arts and sciences; Stephan Charles Sutton, nursing; Dione Renee Tatum, general studies; Blair Curtis Tatum, management information systems; Ursula Elaine Thomas, applied arts and sciences; Tyegha Ja’Nae Thomas, theatre and dance; Kara Lynn Timberlake, communication; Roberto Torres, mechanical engineering; Shanece E. Trimmer, management information systems; Maria Libertad Vazquez, studio art printmaking; Thuy Diem Chi Vo, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Rayvon Alexander Washington, industrial technology; LaDonna Marie Waters, civil engineering; Roshawnna A. Welford, psychology; Lashaina S. White, electrical engineering; Rachel Elizabeth Williams, applied arts and sciences; Aunjelice Laraye Williams, sociology; Joshua Christopher Wilson, chemical engineering; Dorothy Patricia Wood, American sign language; Ashley Nicole Wright, criminal justice; Alexis L. Young, general studies.

BENSALEM, Pa.: Amy Beth Bordier, nursing.

BOERNE: Kaci M’len Brewer, general studies.

BRENHAM: Molly Kate Duge, civil engineering.

BRIDGE CITY:  Randy Wayne Becker Jr., applied arts and sciences; Joshua Andrew Dial, accounting; Kaitlyn Renee Ezell, interdisciplinary studies; Katie Aliese Faulk, interdisciplinary studies; Bruce Edward Gibson Jr., applied arts and sciences; Sheila Lynn Holbrooks, applied arts and sciences; Cheryl Ann Sterling, nursing; Bonnie Beth Thierheimer, applied arts and sciences; Jerry Michael Winfrey, criminal justice.  

BROWNSVILLE: Jennifer Lee Luna, criminal justice.

BRYAN: Charles Lindle Frazier, applied arts and sciences; Marnie Marlar Frazier, applied arts and sciences

BUFFALO: Amy Lynn Gaskins, applied arts and sciences.

BUFFALO GROVE, Ill.: Teresa M. Caldwell, nursing.

BUNA: Tyler Gayle Doiron, electrical engineering.

C.O. CORK, MUNSTER, Ireland: David R. Creech, exercise science fitness management.

CARROLLTON: Joe Ryan Farley, general studies; Sarah Danielle Toben, criminal justice, sociology.

CEDAR CREEK: Shatara Lynn Pickens, applied arts and sciences.

CHANNELVIEW: Dorcassia I-Easha Richard, applied arts and sciences.

CHESHIRE, United Kingdom: Thomas James Curran, chemical engineering.

CHINA: Brittany D. Birdwell, modern languages; Jordan Lee Blanchard, mechanical engineering; Shelby Renee Clements, general studies; Victoria Rachelle Fontenot, family studies; Jared R. Gallier, human resource management; Colby Daniel Sundgren, chemical engineering.

CLEVELAND: Marshall Ray Swift, applied arts and sciences.

CLYDE: John Daniel Johnson, mechanical engineering, mathematics.

COMANCHE: Cheyene Nicol Ellis, applied arts and sciences; Kyle Lloyd Munn, history.

CORINTH: Brent Anthony Nicholson, general studies.

CORPUS CHRISTI:  Jeffrey Daniel Ettenger, general studies.

CORSICANA: Remington Lloyd Whitt, civil engineering.

COTULLA: Amanda Elaine Spivey, applied arts and sciences.

CRESTVIEW, Fla.: Shiniquia J. Henry, criminal justice.

CROSBY: Justin Martin Armstrong, general studies; Yolanda Gail Calvin, general studies; Christopher M. Corman, mechanical engineering; Alan Robert Gruenstein, civil engineering; Wenona Rae Harris, general studies; Ashley Huff, nursing; Kayeeta Vernetta Sauls, nursing.

CYPRESS: Tyler Lane Currie, industrial engineering; Sarra May Jackson, sociology; Leslie Brooks Long, applied arts and sciences; Sydney Danielle Wandix, psychology.

DALLAS: Nicky Alan Brown Jr., applied arts and sciences; Maria Guadalupe Dominguez, applied arts and sciences; Rita Diane Faigh, nursing; Jacqueline Mellissa Sanchez, applied arts and sciences; Anavella Vera Williams, family studies.

DAMASCAS, Syria: Mhd A. Abou Shama, chemical engineering.

DAMMAM, Saudi Arabia: Ahmed Abduljaleel Alhamoud, electrical engineering.

DAYTON: Dustin R. Berry, mechanical engineering; Matt Duane Butler II, mechanical engineering; Allen James Giberson, mechanical engineering; TaQuisha Radford, economics; Clayton T. Robinson, mechanical engineering.

DECATUR: Teresa Marie Ramey, applied arts and sciences.

DEER PARK: Tiffany Yvette Fierro, chemical engineering.

DEL RIO: Kimberlee Kay Jones, applied arts and sciences.

DEVERS: Mayra Uresti Birdwell, applied arts and sciences.

DEWEYVILLE: Jacie Lane Smith, speech and hearing sciences.

DICKINSON: Stephen Michael Sterling, music.

DRAPER, Utah: Brian Glen Curran, biology.

DUMAS: Kevin Alexander Sartain, applied arts and sciences.

EL PASO: Jesus R. Trejo, criminal justice.

ELMHURST, New York: Ivone Batista Laboriel Dias, nursing.

EVADALE:  Brandon Harris Midkiff, mechanical engineering; Kayla Marie Whitehead, interdisciplinary studies.

EVANSVILLE, Ind.: Preston Michael Mattingly, communication.

FAIRFIELD, Calif.: Mouang Ian Saeturn, nursing.

FARMERS BRANCH: Allana Gloria Jackson, health.

FRED: Rebekah A. Roden, biology.

FRESNO: Jacie Leigh Bowser, communication; Chelsea Yvonne Bryant, family studies; Barbara Lynn Fitzgerald, applied arts and sciences; Chasity L. Jacquot, criminal justice; Chelsea Danielle Lake, health; Anthia A. Meme, health; Dwain Windell Walker Jr., nursing.

FRIENDSWOOD:  Jocelyn N. Causer, Nursing; William Miller Hibbs, exercise science fitness management; Kolby Rachelle Joseph, speech and hearing sciences; Jayson Montgomery McKinley, mechanical engineering; Adriana Lucia Salazar Diersche, civil engineering.

GALVESTON: Anthony Charles Dundee, civil engineering.

GARLAND: Thomas Erroll Sonsel II, applied arts and sciences.

GLEN HAVEN, Wisc.: Jessica Anne Zach, nursing.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Devan Ellis, general studies; Jacoby Middleton, general studies.

GROVES: Kimberly Ann Bean, nursing; Brandon G. Belaire, civil engineering; Michelle Felicia Ceja, forensic chemistry; Victoria Isabella Curtis, psychology; Collin Steven Gizzi, kinesiology; Michelle L. Hardy, family studies; Erin Paige Hebert, general studies; Ryan Paul Kelley, nursing; Dylan Gabriel Leblanc, construction management; Jordan Nicole Lynch, nursing; Sara Jeanine Massey, speech and hearing sciences; Grant Edward Neal, mechanical engineering; Santana N. Olvera, nursing; Amanda L. Raymer, accounting; Edgar Roque, mechanical engineering; Sydney Renee Rush, general business, theatre and dance, entrepreneurship; Dylana Sauerwein, English; Rachel Annamarie Simmons, applied arts and sciences; Stephanie Janine Stallman, management; Kaitlin Mary Taylor, speech and hearing sciences; Martha Rochelle Taylor McDaniel, criminal justice; Gregory Yera, computer science.

HALTOM CITY: Heidi Robinson Cooper, nursing.

HAMSHIRE: Ashley Marie Arevalo, management information systems; Shea Nicole Miguez, general studies.

HANOVER PARK, Ill.: Griselda Rodriguez, nursing.

HARKER HEIGHTS: Dominique Jhonae Pettway, psychology.

HELOTES: Crystal Marie Heart, applied arts and sciences; Jamie Lynn Morris, nursing.

HEMPHILL: Robyn Danielle Winkle, exercise science fitness management.

HENDERSON: Bartley G. Henry, general studies.

HO CHI MINH, Vietnam: Huy Quoc Luong, industrial engineering, physics.

HOUMA, La.: Dillon Paul Anderson, communication.

HOUSTON: Confidence Nkpuruoma Ajuzie, exercise science fitness management; Kedric Bernard Amadie, general studies; Jennifer Onyinye Anyanwu, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Andrew Lucas Araniva, industrial technology; Brittney Lanae Barlow, management; Ebony Jarae Betts, criminal justice; Mercedes J. Burns, nutrition dietetic hospitality; L. Pristine Pal Carpio, management information systems; Keyana Janea Carr, general business; Tommy David Caudill, general business; Devyn Marva Coleman, management information systems; Christina Laetriece Craft, marketing; Coty Montel Davis, communication; Debriqua Sharnay Davis, social work; Priscilla Alicia Dedmon, applied arts and sciences; Breana Aileen Delaney-Spates, finance; Claudia Patricia Delosreyes, nursing; Justin Loyd Eckols, mechanical engineering; Charles Inyang Effiong, nursing; Victoria Lannette Franks, social work; Jeffrey Wayne Frederick, electrical engineering; Avijeet Ghosh, chemical engineering; Angel D. Gibbs, management; Candace Renee Gonzalez, general studies; Althea C. Green, general studies; Erik Daniel Guerrero, management; Saba Hailemichael, nursing; Darcy S. Harper, criminal justice; Travion Devante Henderson, criminal justice; Terrance Alan Jackson, fashion retailing merchandising; James Johnson III, entrepreneurship; Billy Carteal Jones Jr., management, general business; Kristi E. Joseph, industrial engineering; Barrie Lynn Jubert, applied arts and sciences; David Peter Kwong, mechanical engineering; Thomas Jefferson Law III, exercise science fitness management; Jared Christian Lee, communication; Michael C. Leviege, electrical engineering; Alexia Shanae Lewis, speech and hearing sciences; Dario Humberto Luna Jr., applied arts and sciences; Alreona Cournisha Mason, general business; Sheila Mattley, nursing; Steven D. McMullan, mechanical engineering; Cortney C. Moore, electrical engineering; Nicholas Say Jin Neo, chemical engineering; Binh Thiduc Nguyen, nursing; Gabrielle Elizabeth Noble-Amos, applied arts and sciences; Queen Onyinyechi Nwakanma, nursing; Arinola J. Odetunde, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Portia Sachamobi Okeke’Nwotite, exercise science fitness management; Mahalia Alexandria Payne, applied arts and sciences; Tuyen T. Pham, nursing; Micheal Sean Scott Jr., criminal justice; Jay Deep Sharma, chemical engineering; Aimee Marie Shepherd, American sign language; Bryant A. Smith, management information systems; Taylor Diana Stockton, accounting; Connor Andrew Thomas, exercise science fitness management; Blessing Friday Udofia, exercise science fitness management; Judy Nneka Ughanze, nursing; Jordan Andrew Washington, communication; Brandon Mckinley Wilkerson, mechanical engineering; Brittainey Marie Williams, accounting; William Kyle Wilson, chemical engineering.

HUMBLE: Bianca Blanchea Joseph, nursing; Owen Michael Miller, mechanical engineering; Shanesha Shanice Seals, dance; Tranesha Tranice Seals, Dance.

IKOTUN-EGBE, Nigeria: Julius Mba Okoruku, chemical engineering.

IRVING: Josey Ann Benavidez, communication.

JACKSONVILLE, Fla.: Jessica Faye Bailey, nursing.

JASPER: Hannah E. Boyett, exercise science fitness management.

JERSEY VILLAGE: David Michael Williamson, chemical engineering.

KATY: Bailey Nicole Flemming, speech and hearing sciences, Gratian Valencia Gladney, communication; Aaron Levi Morris, English; Tran Bao Nguyen, chemical engineering; Kalyn Ja’Nice Pratt, social work; Eustrada Reginald Taylor Jr., general studies.

KEMPNER: Cassandra Z. Cannon, nursing.

KOUNTZE: Olivia Sinclaire Kees, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Danish Shahzad, biology; Laura Rose Winegeart, general business.

KUWAIT CITY, Kuwait: Hassan Gh A A M Qassem, chemical engineering.

KYLE: Refugio T. Navarro, criminal justice.

LA PORTE: Santiago A. Cirnigliaro, social work; Micheal Lane Perry, applied arts and sciences.

LA VERNIA: Haley Marie Hebert, speech and hearing sciences.

LAKE JACKSON: Jonathan Eugene Pierce II, mechanical engineering.

LAREDO: Casey H. Adams, applied arts and sciences.

LEAGUE CITY: Adrianne Beth Campbell, nursing; Sandra Lynn Chambers, nursing; Hayley Margaret Mitchell, communication; Krystle Durrett, social work.

LEWISVILLE: Davey G. Bass, criminal justice; Mason Allen Salazar, communication.

LIBERTY: Christopher Jacob Cox, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Alanna Renee Hall, applied arts and sciences.

LITTLE ELM: Stanley Fitzgearld Forney, criminal justice.

LIVINGSTON: Ryan Wade Watts, electrical engineering.

LORENA: Michael Wayne Savage, electrical engineering.

LUFKIN: Samantha Marie Hamilton, speech and hearing sciences.

LUMBERTON: Taylor Brian Abshier, nursing; Christiana Elizabeth Bierbaum, speech and hearing sciences; Rachel D. Bingham, psychology; Laura Danielle Brackin, nursing; Christopher Glenn Buxton, management information systems; Randolf Branden Byars Jr., general studies; Steven Alan Coleman, applied arts and sciences; Carl Edward Duckworth III, industrial technology; Danielle Nicole Evans, exercise science fitness management; Joshua Strong Farrow, civil engineering; Robert Henry Flores II, management information systems; Jonathan Dawayne Frazier, electrical engineering; David Robert Frederick, psychology; Mason Blaine Gardner, political science; Corey M. Greene, management; Courtlyn Taylor Greene, psychology; William H. Grillo, mechanical engineering; Cody R. Gutierrez, nursing; William Todd Hickman, applied arts and sciences; Timothy Joshua Holcombe, computer science; Deborah Lynn Hooks, accounting; James Austin Huber, accounting; Kristie Kaye Kelley, applied arts and sciences; Daniel Cole Kemp, criminal justice; Jenna Marie Lehew, nursing; Travis James Lindsey, electrical engineering; Chelsea Marie Maniscalco, nursing; Christopher C. May, nursing; Emily Erin McMillon, mathematics, chemical engineering; Stacey B. Millican, exercise science fitness management; Susan R. Ohler, nursing; Taylor Eliece Peiffer, general studies; Shelbi L. Pickering, accounting; Garry Wayne Tidwell, accounting; Keeley I. Townley-Smith, electrical engineering, physics; Zachery T. Townley-Smith, chemical engineering; Ashley Marie Werner, applied arts and sciences; Earl Brown Williams III, industrial technology.

MANSFIELD: Tamara Nicole Vital, nursing; Germaine Latrell Walls, criminal justice.

MANVEL: Fabian Dominic Garza, physics.

MAURICEVILLE: Haley Ann Matthews, biology.

MCDONOUGH, Ga.: Chandrea T. Cornell, nursing.

MCKINNEY: Gregory Michael Potter, American sign language; James D. Swaim Jr., industrial technology; Melinda Therese Tambunting-Pagila, nursing.

MEMPHIS, Tenn.: Dontavious Darrell Sears, general studies.

MESQUITE: Stacey Luedke Hill, nursing.

MEXIA: Krystal Gayle Weathers, general studies.

MIDLAND: Dustin N. Sanchez, English.

MISSION: Yvonne Marie Garza, applied arts and sciences; Abigail Mila Schiefelbein, American sign language.

MISSOURI CITY: Kira Michelle Brewington, speech and hearing sciences; Kyra Danyell Ellis, communication; Odera Chinenye Millice Ibekwe, electrical engineering; Udeme Daniel Jack, health; Jeshma James, nursing; Lahvijon T. King, general studies; Lauren Nicole Leshikar, chemical engineering; AnJone’e Brishea Mathis, applied arts and sciences.

MONCKS CORNER, S.C.: Milyssa Leah Fountain, nursing.

MONROE, Ga.: Abbie Noel Couchigian, nursing.

MONT BELVIEU: Jeffrey Kyle Leggett, general studies; Danielle Justine Smith, speech and hearing sciences; Nicholas Alexander Talbert, mechanical engineering.

MOUNT ENTERPRISE: Dachiele Lea-Ann Keeling, applied arts and sciences.

MUMBAI, India: Azeema Hussainali Hasnani, nutrition dietetic hospitality.

NACOGDOCHES: Addison Armad Weaver, music.

NEDERLAND: Paul B. Armstrong, electrical engineering; Christopher M. Bridgers, fashion retailing merchandising; Holden Everett Butler, environmental science; Corbin S. Carr, finance; Francisco Cazares, electrical engineering; Brandy Rose Crane, social work; Harold Ernest Crochet Jr., civil engineering; Quincey T. Daniels, criminal justice; Chelsea Bri-Ann Dupre, communication; Alina Jewel Gallier, family studies; Hector Gerardo Garcia, electrical engineering; Maryann Desirae Savoy Lack, interdisciplinary studies; Joseph Robert Maier, general business; Susmitha Marneni, biology; Sucharitha Marneni, biology; Melanie Carlyn McDonald, accounting; Julia Grace McElwee, biology; Maggie Marie Mcgee, nursing; Mubeena Pyarali Momin, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Hoang V. Nguyen, electrical engineering; Anita Thien-Nhi Nguyen, management; Jenna Peyton Perry, criminal justice; Silvia Gabriela Phillips, industrial engineering; Joshua Gregory Pillitere, kinesiology; Kindall Joy Louise Prokop, nursing; Garrett Maxwell Raines, mechanical engineering; Maci T. Reeves, biology; Jonathan S. Rubio, biology; Morgan Rochelle Sessions, general studies; Rene Tooley Sheppard, applied arts and sciences; Brett Alan Teinert, general studies; Taylor William Trahan, entrepreneurship; Jena Marie Trahan, biology; Bethaney Rene’ Waldrep, general business; Caleb S. Washburn, mechanical engineering; Lucinda Marie Whitesel, finance; Aaron Blake Zahradnik, physics.

NEWTON: Franklin Ray Glenn, accounting; Matthew K. Perdue, mechanical engineering; Kelli Jeannine Woods, interdisciplinary studies.

ODESSA: Erica Lee Ann Ramirez, nursing.

ORANGE: Lori Mozell Allbright, kinesiology; Hannah Yvette Arnett, nursing; Kristopher Blake Borel, construction management; Mattie B. Brittain, interdisciplinary studies; DeMarcus Jamal Bushnell, nursing; Jackson David Calhoun, psychology; Tara Dyanne Casey, interdisciplinary studies; Jeremy W. Chauvin, industrial technology; Baylie A. Comeaux, exercise science fitness management; Tiffini Nicole Croak, general studies; Nichole Elizabeth Daleo, exercise science fitness management; Camille Christina Daniels, interdisciplinary studies; Devyn Taylor Davis, interdisciplinary studies; John Alan Doyle, applied arts and sciences; Robert A. Ehrlich, chemical engineering; Tyler Prescott Evans, mathematics; Anthony Robert Fraccastoro, communication; Kalyn Denise Harkness, accounting, management information systems; Bailey Elyse Harper, human resource management; William G. Head, industrial technology; April Angela Henderson, sociology; Parker Jacob James, applied arts and sciences; Jariah Lanae’ Jones, applied arts and sciences; Kyle Douglas Kibodeaux, civil engineering; James Allen Lang II, graphic design; Sheldon J. Lee, marketing; Timothy Shane Marburger, computer science; Samantha Marie Martin, nursing; Kevin Michael McGee, communication; Tiffany Lenee Mcknight, nursing; Ameena Mitha, industrial technology; Logan Eric Moss, exercise science fitness management; Jayce Arthur Nelson, kinesiology; Elizabeth Rachel Newell, mathematics; Jaclyn Rose Patronella, criminal justice; Haley Nicole Permenter, marketing; Latasha M. Richard, exercise science fitness management; Crystal Renee Rogillio, general studies; Peyton L. Taylor, interdisciplinary studies; Shaela Noelle Thayer, nursing; Tiffani Jane Thompson, general studies; Rosemary H. Truong, nursing; Hoa Phu Tsan, mechanical engineering; Scott Austin Vaughan, environmental science; Courtney Marie Verma, biology; Ashton Marie Wagner, psychology; Danyel Lee Wyatt, general studies.

ORANGEFIELD: Rebecca Marie Higginbotham, marketing.

OSLO, Norway: Mari K. Olastuen, general business.

PANHANDLE: Shannon Marie Coffee, industrial technology.

PASADENA: Keith G. Payton, applied arts and sciences; Jeremy Lee Stevens, criminal justice.

PEARLAND: Elissa R. Adams, English; Travis Michael Moore, exercise science fitness management; Valentin Ortega, mechanical engineering; Megan Owen, applied arts and sciences.

PFLUGERVILLE: Jennifer Parrish, nursing; Samone Del Carmen Watkins, nursing.

PORT ARTHUR: Aja Michelle Baise, interdisciplinary studies; Chad Peter Bryan, mathematics; Morgan L. Burden, nursing; Jose Guadalupe Cardenas, construction management; Pamela A. Collins, nursing; Hannah Martena Cooper, speech and hearing sciences; Connie Denise Curry, family studies; Arebel Cherry F. De Torres, chemical engineering; Tieranny Sade Decuir, criminal justice; Zachary Joseph Defrancis, history; Alexis Kieondra Downing, accounting; Raven Nicole Duhon, English; Taylor Sha’niece Edwards, speech and hearing sciences; Sergio Flores Jr., applied arts and sciences; Shalea Adile Francois, biology; Nolan Lynn Frost, exercise science fitness management; Adriana Beatriz Garcia, American sign language; Natasha Samone Harrison, speech and hearing sciences; Ashley Nichole Hebert, nursing; Idalia Y. Herrera Lopez, management information systems; Shawntelle Elizabeth Hillman, human resource management; Courtney Renee Jones, communication disorders; Victor Tyrone Jones II, human resource management; Audra Lacour, studio art drawing; Felicia Michelle Lockhart, criminal justice; Claudia M. Marroquin, biology; Shatana Renee Martin, nursing; Paula Michelle Mitchell, studio art; Thuy Kieu Thi Nguyen, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Nicole Norman, general studies; Karla Alexandra Obregon, chemical engineering; Amber Sha’lise Owens, nursing; Dillon Wilks Poole, construction management; Kristeen Kimberly Reynolds, accounting; Nicole Candace Roman, applied arts and sciences; Jamie Lorraine Salinas, speech and hearing sciences; Kayla Marie Shoemaker, nursing; Halie D. Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Kirsten N. Stelly, interdisciplinary studies; Khanh Duy Thai, mechanical engineering, music; April Renee Tomplait, nursing; Brenda Yaned Torres, interdisciplinary studies; Dung Thuy Tran, interdisciplinary studies; Mai Ngoc Thi Truong, nursing; Michael B. Underhill, communication; Erin Nicole Washington, health; Christina Wasson, nursing; Jaede Autrell Winston, nursing.

PORT NECHES: Jason Albert Broussard, nursing; Hillary Ann-Marie Brown, interdisciplinary studies; Charles Thomas Conley, computer science; Karla De Leon, human resource management; Kellie Michelle Dowden, applied arts and sciences; Sheryl Ann Edgerly, nursing; Thomas Aaron Gray, accounting; Ayah Khalid Hamza, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Jordan Anne Hebert, applied arts and sciences; Brent Michael Hill, chemical engineering; Brandianne Hinton, communication; Trevor Paul Hoffpauir, management; Michael Todd LaFleur, mechanical engineering; Joel A. Lozano, electrical engineering; Trang Thien Marioneaux, nursing; Jared Ryan McClelland, communication; Amirah Mohammad, political science; Sarah Michelle Odom, family studies; Jorge Humberto Ortiz, psychology; Scott A. Stewart, biology; Kali J. Whitlow, speech and hearing sciences; Thomas Lee Yawn, mechanical engineering.

PORTER: Silvia Patricia Chapa, entrepreneurship.

PORTLAND: Michael Jay Hagan, interdisciplinary studies.

PRINCETON: Troy Paul Selby-Karney, chemistry.

RICHARDSON: Ijeamaka Jennifer Okechukwu, geology.

RICHMOND: Babatunde Akhigbe Akindele, electrical engineering; Markea Kayla Norwood, speech and hearing sciences; Kari L. White, speech and hearing sciences.

ROMA: Thelma Garza, applied arts and sciences; Marie G. Ramirez, applied arts and sciences.

ROSENBERG: Sharon Lynn Currie, applied arts and sciences; Eric Leslie Gonzales, music; Jose M. Soto, criminal justice; Jennifer Megan Soto, applied arts and sciences.

ROSHARON: Amy Renee Rountree, nursing.

ROSMALEN, Netherlands: Stijn Thomas Van Der Meer, general studies.

ROUND ROCK: Daniel Seth Rumsey, general studies.

RUSK: Lakeesha Nakaye Jenkins, nursing.

SAIHAT, Saudi Arabia: Ali Ahmed M. Al Jumaan, industrial engineering.

SAN ANTONIO: Emosha Tashan Williams, nursing.

SAN CLEMENTE, Calif.: Paula Marie Veeneman, applied arts and sciences.

SANTA FE: Cole Alexander Guidroz, criminal justice; Tory Lynn Hoecker, biology; Crystal Dawn Lively, interdisciplinary studies; Cody R. Nelms, nursing; Justin Wayne Vasek, civil engineering, physics.

SELMA: Kyle E. Evans, nursing.

SILSBEE: Summer B. Biscamp, criminal justice; Jeannette Ann Douget, studio art; David G. Drake, kinesiology; Elizabeth Ashley Grimm, communication; David Glenn Hollyfield, general business, industrial engineering; Angela Michelle Sears, applied arts and sciences; Ryan Taylor Whitehead, criminal justice.

SOUR LAKE: Taylor Grace Allen, criminal justice; Adrienne Rose Bourque, communication; Jordan A. Hinds, human resource management; Jonathan Issac Richey, mathematics; Thomas Peter Roebuck III, criminal justice; Caitlin Gayle Wheeland, marketing.

SPRING: Emma Cristina Cosme, management; Vinh The Do, electrical engineering; William Fredrick McQueen IV, general studies; Bethany Birch Phares, criminal justice; Matthew John Rzeszut, applied arts and sciences.

SPURGER: Bille Rose Smith, studio art sculpture.

STAFFORD: Enoma Osarenoma Agbongiasede, communication; Rodney Erwin Butler II, communication; Ariel Octavia McCrary, speech and hearing sciences.

STOWELL: Lindsey Ann Matkin, applied arts and sciences.

SUGAR LAND: Mark Travis Stewart, chemical engineering.

SWEENY: Lauren B. Dannelley, marketing.

TEHRAN, Iran: Amin Shomalzadeh, interior design.

TEMPLE: Tera Beth Fach, general studies.

TEXAS CITY: Zack Winn III, general studies.

THE WOODLANDS: Sheri Lynn Forbes, criminal justice.

THICKET: Mark Herrington, mechanical engineering.

THOUSAND OAKS, Calif.: Alexander Ball, psychology.

TIFTON, Ga.: Radha J. Patel, nursing.

TIRANA, Albania: Elis Matoshi, political science.

TOMBALL: Monica Lee Miller, applied arts and sciences; Okeima Shawntel Terrell, nursing; Erin Nicole Wilrich, nursing.

TYLER: Ashley Nicole Pinke, applied arts and sciences.

VICTORIA: Jeremy Kyle Vaclavik, industrial technology.

VIDOR: Timothy Wayne Brown, chemistry; Delia Dee Carter, Applied Arts and Sciences; Jessica M. Childs, social work; Amy Denise Comeaux, nursing; Caleb Michael Greene, music; Emmy Anne Hammonds, biology, political science; Jack Wayne Ingle Jr., sociology; Madelynn Nichole Marlow, nursing; Bryan Dylan Mitchell, marketing; Larissa Barclay Monson, nursing; Whitney Marie Murdock, psychology; Travis Dillon Myers, communication; Sherry L. Poole, general studies; Sarah Jane Reed, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Danny Joe Rose II, construction management; Madalynn Jannise Smith, interdisciplinary studies.

VILLAGE MILLS:  Rachel M. Babino, nursing; Jillian L. Barker, graphic design.

WARREN: Shelly Elaine Dilbeck, applied arts and sciences.

WHARTON: Justin Aldwyn Lathon, exercise science fitness management.

WHITE PLAINS, NY: Heather Kathleen West, nursing.

WICHITA FALLS: Jennifer L. Taylor, criminal justice.

WILLIAMS, Calif.: Serena Claire Morrow, applied arts and sciences.

WIMBERLY: Sara Suzanne Ridener-Kunz, applied arts and sciences.

WINNIE: Joseph J. Reed, electrical engineering.

WOODVILLE: Jessica Nichole Tolbert, general studies.

YANBU INDUSTRIAL CITY, Saudi Arabia: Abdulmageed Mohammed Alhawsawi, electrical engineering.