LU News Archive

facebook twitter Linkedin Email

1038 students named to Deans’ list for spring 2016

A total of 1038 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the 2016 spring semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students with GPAs of 4.0 qualify for the President’s List and automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at 409-880-8060.

ALVIN: Tammy Lincecum Davis, Jaqueline Andrea Mercado.

AMARILLO: Brett Matthew Taff.

ANAHUAC: Blake Anthony Duhon, Kaitlin Renee Hooper, English Ladonna Lancon.

ANGLETON: Andre Gilles Trottier.

ARCOLA: Tre’chele Monae Dukes.

ARLINGTON: Jeremy Daniel Thomas, Frederic Joseph Zeno Jr.

ATLANTA, Ga.: Karen Lynn Hill.

AUSTIN: Alec Ross Dyer, Sarah Marie Miller, Maria Rocha.

BACLIFF: Esther Aicia Salazar.

BATSON: Brittany Nechette Sthram.

BAY CITY: Kami Renee Bludau, Bailey Marie Schmoker, Sara Anne Ward.

BAYTOWN: Maaz Adil, Bailey Marie Ballard, Alyssa Carter, Hetal Nayan Desai, Eric Emmanuel Diaz, Bradford Keith Downs III, Irene Flores, Adrian Gutierrez, Robert Thomas McCray, Malik Michel, George Ortiz, Jeremy Rayborn, Kayla Stears, Carlee Renee Stork, Raegan Styron, Jonathan Thomas Taylor.

BEAUMONT: Nasim Hasan Abeldelwahab, Nathan Andrew Abshier, David Howard Adams, Saleh Al Olaimi, Aishah FSF Alfarhan, Mamie Elizabeth Allen, Hashim Almaghrabi, Mohammed Alqattan, Saleh Khalid Alsenani, Hassan Abdulkhaliq Alzaki, Kierra Andrepoint, Sheldon Cody Anslem, Duc Duy Hong Au, Nicol Renee Ayers, Maria Azpilicueta, Caitlin Barfield, Tanisha Barlow, Vanessa Ashley Barrutia, Tim Dell Bartlett, David Rabah Bassa, Waleed Bassa, Timothy Michael Bazar, Jalie Raquel Bell, Sawan Dipak Bhakta, Kristan Elisabeth Bigham, Aluvya Patrice Blueford, Brian Jason Bonner, Traci Jane Bowman, Melanie Noelle Bransford, Cassandra Renee Bravo, Jonathan Louis Breaux, Vasholey Rushawn Brooks, Brittan Brown, Brian Keith Buckalew, Alishia Bukhari, Maurice Burrell III, Lauren Leigh Cain, Quaid Wilson Campbell, Kelsey Nicole Canalin, Ricardo Junior Cantu, Estrella Elena Cardenas, Zoia Sophia Carr, Maria Juana Carrillo Cabrera, Paige Denise Carter, Alicia Castillo, Ailes Catedral, Letha Marie Ceaser, Ashanti Monique Celestain, Jaleesa Marie Celestine, Saidie Isabel Ceron, Sean Michael Chalmers, Elodie Chapelet, Kevin Chavez, Mateo Andres Chevasco Lopez, Kari Allyson Clay, Latoya Danielle Cofer, Jason Conley, Micah Paul Cooksey, Caitlin Joyann Cossey, Amanda Cox, Trey Crysel, Jessie Daniel, Dacey Davis, Siara Nicole Dodds, Furtis Doffoney Jr., Madison Droptini, Gerald Walter Duhon, Keturah Danielle Duplantier, Andrew Scott East, Tavian Edmonson, Kyle Edwards, Jonna Vhil Bueno Egina, Matthew Gordon Esch, Jemiyotan Eyitsede, Angel Mario Fernandez, Michael Gregor Feucht, Esther Yetunde Fisher, Suzanna Flores, Lacey Anna Flores, Lakeisha Zhane Fontenot, Shyquilla Myqueen Ford, Joshua James Frank, Johnny Frazier III, Jason Christopher Frederick, Steven Andrew Garcia, Ivan Alejandro Garcia, Melody Leanne Gartner, Joshua Brian Gibbs, Jordan Alana Goldstein, Juliet Ara Goldstein, Timothy Aaron Gonzales, Zachary Daniel Gotreaux Sr., William James Grogan, Lukas Grubelnig, Katina Michelle Guidry, Hyejung Han, Madison Kay Hardy, Russell Allen Hare, Deshonna Harris, Faith Rebecca Henderson, Vanessa Sanchez Hernandez Iglesias, Narda Herrarte, Kyndall Hinson, Andrew Lee Hunt, Kimberly Javellana, Humberto Jimenez, Brittany Nicole Johnson, Rex Aaron Johnson Jr., Katelyn Johnson, Sonja Evette Johnson, Taylor Matthew Jones, Kadeshia Monique Jones, Stephanie Danielle Jones, Alfred Nicholas Joseph III, Caleb Joubert, Zoe Zanheb Karahouni, Jeremiah Demarcus Kelly, Monesha Kelly, David Justin Kenner, Colby Knox, Matthew Lucas Kramlick, Gerald Joseph Landry, Katsiarya Lapayeva, Liliana Lara, Samuel Lavador, Chi Xuan Le, Jean Phillippe Lebel, Sara Rose Ledbetter, Rachel Lea Leger, Erika Leggett, Jamie Lejeune, Regan Nichel Long, Rachael Marie Lowrance, Huy Quoc Luong, William Robert Lydic, Andy Mak, Amy Elizabeth Manders, Taylor Ashlyn Marshall, Iqra Masood, Aaron James Matthews, Brian Mccall, Emily Marie Mcclelland, Jason Lee McDonald, Jacqulyn Salis Mcdonald, Samuel Ray Mcgee, Susan Breana Mcknight, Gabrielle Bailey McNeil, Stephanie Messina, Chelsi Briee Miller, Jasmine Lashan Morris, William Russel Newsom Jr., Lonneika Nichols, Gift Nleko, Ramiro Nunez, Elizabeth Olatunbosun, Laurel Olsen, Fatih Baha Omeroglu, Kinley Jessica owens, Luis Giovani Padron, Heather Palmer, Kishankumar Kiritbhai Patel, Amy Pelt, Daniel James Pemberton, Ronda Anne Perez, Chelsea Elizabeth Pete, Dejene Katrese Pete, Junaid Mahemood Pirani, William John Poppe, Jason Christopher Pryor, Uzma Naahin Quraishi, Betty Lois Raven, Breanna Charne Richards, Ana Maria Rivera, Katie Robertson, Rachel Sandy Robinette, Angel Jesus Rodriguez, Erik Rodriguez, Terran Marie Rogers, Eddie Lee Rohrs, Baylie Roland, Faith Roland, Molly Ellen Ross, Tiffany Alyssa Ruizo, Fidel Salas, Jon David San Miguel, Edgar Scott Sanchez, Sebastian Ignacio Santibanez Mettifogo, Carina Savoie, Joanne Elizabeth Scarf, Melissa Lynn Schirle, Kelsey Schwartz, Alexis Renee Scott, Jasmine Alyse Scott, Christopher Jerone Scurlock, Rebecca Dawn Seidenberger, Jessica Sezikeye, Julie Lane Shaw, Keri Ann Shay, William Hamilton Shipp, Derek Allen Slaton, Sarah Renee Smith, Levi Snowden, Laura Jagneaux Stager, Natoshia Elaine Stallworth, Sean Stevens, Cedric Lee Stoner, Lauren-Bailey Sue Sullivan, Adrianna Rita Swate, Kyle Henry Swearingen, Thomas Tallarita, Charnell Thibodeaux, Chelsea Nicole Thibodeaux, Tyegha Ja’Nae Thomas, Alejandra Joadan Tizol, Roberto Torres, Stacy Elizabeth Towers, Julie Ann Towne, Mary-Caroline Trevino, Kindle Rose Troquille, Margaret Gayle Tumbleson, Maria Libertad Vazquez, John Anthony Villalobos, Ashley Elizabeth Walker, Hannah Ward, Xin Wei, William Wheeler, Gina Argira Whitten, Gregory Wiggins, Mary Catherine Caroline Wilbur, Dre’La Shavon Willard, Zequazha Jesha Williams, Anthony DeVon Woodard, Jiaxuan Xu, Ciarra Rochelle Yarbrough, Brenda Zamudio, Chenlin Zhou Jr., Edmundo Zorrilla.

BIG BEAR, Calif.: Alise Carol-Summer Warnock.

BRIDGE CITY: Caleb Roy Adams, Maesey Lee Arnett, Erik Harvey, Brooklyn Jade Hogden, John Hyrum Holloway, Ciara Monique Jackson, Hannah Mae Leleux, Madison Claire Lyons, Linda Thi Pham, Kenneth Preston Pittman III, Cristina Maribel Sanchez, Elissa Rae Tate, Colby Ryan Thibodeaux, Jerry Michael Winfrey.

BRONSON: Magan Duffey.

BROWNSVILLE: Jennifer Lee Luna.

BRYAN: Felicia Sterling Thompson.

BUNA: Aleksander Allen, Kourtney Elizabeth Cunningham, Chelsea Nicole Gross, Sheri Lynn Gunby, Nicholas Johnson, Morgan Penick, Hannah Sartain, Rayni Wiggins, Jaycie Lyn Young.

BURKEVILLE: Martin Dies Erwin IV.

BURLESON: Kaitlyn Hadley.

CALL: Alyson Katrell Simons.

CANTON: Zechariah Roberson.

CARROLLTON: Joe Ryan Farley, Marta Marie Mentesana.

CEDAR HILL: Comella Justice Brown.

CEDAR PARK: Alexis Jade Mcdonald.

CELINA: Chase Marler.

CHIETI, Italy: Federico Gasbarri.

CHINA: Shelby Renee Clements, Jeremy David Jannise.

CIBOLO: Giya Walker.

CLEVELAND: Stephanie Rebecca Coolidge, Jacob Gollihar, Halle Dawn Jackson, Cassandra Marie Jenkins.

CLYDE: John Daniel Johnson.

COLDSPRING: April Rene Muirhead.

COLMESNEIL: Caitlin McAlister, Madison Deeann Newcomb.

COMANCHE: Cheyene Nichol Ellis.

CONROE: Steven Baker Jr., Derek Cook, Benjamin Lucas Cox, Madison Demel, Thomas Charles Norris, Justin Lane Wilkinson.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Charles Blake Mckenzie, Lolin Hermelinda Rodriguez.

CORSICANA: Jonathan Milner, Morgan Slovak.

COTULLA: Amanda Elaine Spivey.

CRESSON: Rebekah Eudaley.

CROSBY: Ivan Alejandro Cardenas, Alan Robert Gruenstein.

CUERO: Hannah Meyer.

CYPRESS: Curtis Neil Baker III, Kailee Patrice Kubicek, Osaetin Oluwatobi, Omo-Osagie, Selena Santana.

DALLAS: Maria Guadalupe Dominguez, Michael Knox Myers, Jacqueline Mellissa Sanchez, Crystal Walton.

DAYTON: Dustin Berry, Justin Brian Doolittle, Allen James Giberson, Hana Gold Hamilton, Juan Martinez Jr., Rosa Martinez, Samantha Danielle Scott, Chyann Smith.

DEER PARK: Matthew Scott Kelm, Jenny Michelle Weinmann.

DEL RIO: Kimberlee Kay Jones.

DEVERS: Elisabeth Marie Barber.

DEWEYVILLE: Karlee Barney.

DIANA: Kaelyn Elaine Lambright

DICKINSON: Christopher Allen Bertling.

DUMAS: Kevin Alexander Sartain.

DUNCANVILLE: Jamie Michelle Burchfiel.

ELMHURST, N.Y.: Ivone Batista Laboriel Dias.

ENNIS: Marisela Tobias.

EVADALE: Dylan Roberto Guzman.

FORNEY: Ashley Sharae Byrd, Katherine Keistler Carper, Jared Emmons, Justin Paul Norris.

FORT WORTH: Ebonee Bryant, Tu Anh Dao, Christopher Michael Douglass, Victoria Edwards, David Mayhorn, Mikayla Pentecost, Tanasha Kunshun Slack.

FRED: Judah Andrew Roden.

FRESNO: Michelle Gonzalez, Chelsea Danielle Lake, Anthia Meme, Tamara Lynn See.

FRIENDSWOOD: Jayson Montgomery McKinley.

FRISCO: Rachel Elizabeth Jones.

FT. LAUDERDALE, Fla.: Marcus Owens.

GALVESTON: Paul Isaac Byers, Oscar Alejandro Camarillo, Mark Joseph Marquez Magno.

GARDNER: Morgan Buie.

GARLAND: Kiana Kathleen Armstrong, Noe Omar Rodriguez.

GLENN HEIGHTS: Brianica Starr.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Devan Ellis.

GROESBECK: Barrett Myers.

GROVES: Morgan Rae Beasley, Maddison Paige Browning, Christian Chavez, Charleen Nicole Chelette, Sarah Crochet, Danielle Matina Crouch, Aaron Alexander Desmond, Carly Elizabeth Duplant, Caitlin Elizabeth Eakin, Lauren Kate Hale, Jessie Aaron Hawthorne, Rebecca Ann Kelley, Ricky Keyes III, Dylan Gabriel Leblanc, Nicholas Adam Lege, Sara Jeanine Massey, Brian Mccall, Jacob Paul Melancon, Shelby Lee Murphy, Huy John Pham, Amanda Raymer, Mackenzie Payton Richards, Hannah Marie Richardson, Megan Nicole Romero, Mayra Alejandra Segura, Austin Alexander Spear, Kaitlin Mary Taylor, Martha Rochelle Taylor McDaniel, Allison Paige Thomas, Shelby Lynn Valentine, Jacie Vaughan, Alexus Hope Williford.

GUN BARREL CITY: Caleb King.

HAMSHIRE: Ashley Marie Arevalo, Jolie Kay Basye, Tommy Wendling.

HASLET: Jenna Holland.

HAYES: Darla Raye Collins.

HEMPHILL: Robyn Danielle Winkle.

HOUSTON: Whitney Victoria Adams, Confidence Nkpuruoama Ajuzie, Abdulmagee Mohammed Alhawsawi, Connor Ray Allen, Okechukwu Michelle Amajirionwu, Elesha Ray’shone Anderson, Jennifer Onyinye Anyanwu, Ebony Jarae Betts, Jessieca Catherine Brock, Tyra Cherelle Brown, Sharinna Byrd, Tommy David Caudill, Isaiah Chavira, Trinidad Landa Contreras, Juan Duenez, Gentina Dupree, Ashley Ellis, Daesha Ferguson, Tiara Chanice Games, Kennedy Garrison, Darian Gay, Angel Gibbs, Leslie Elizabeth Gonzalez, Michelle Lindsie Goodwin, Kimberly Isabel Guevara, Rani Symone Hampton, Sydney Danice Haygood, Jannet Hernandez, Blake Delvorro Hewitt, Hung Quox Ho, Lakeyara Javon Hopkins Harrison, Jessica Ana Hoskins, Diana Stephanie Inostroza, Eyenkebi Brittney Itima, Billy Carteal Jones Jr., Austin Ladell Jones, Ann-Marie Kaikai, Jared Christian Lee, Shaudae Leftwich, Carl Letscher IV, Julia Lin, Kia Alexandria Macon, Yeraldi Maldonado, Kenya Raysha Manuel, Andres Marin, Stephen Matthew Mays, Jenae McDonald, Aaleeyah Moffett, Jasmine Michelle Morehead, Laura Napoli, Caroline Nwandu, Portia Sachamobi Okeke’Nwotite, Adebayo Olatokunboh Onafuwa Jr., Judith Carolyn Ortiz, Tuyen Pham, Virgie Lynn Rawls, Zachary Tyler Rhame, La’brea Deajha Rhea, Fredrick Marquise Ryans, Sydney Lorene Sanders, Michael Sean Scott Jr., Yushan Sha, Jay Deep Sharma, Asija Spurlock, Rodney Maurice Stennis II, Brittany Stevenson, Keuntae Sweed, Maelyn Tonder, Blessing Friday Udofia, Jancy Varghese, Leah Walker, Kathrine Rose Walters, Lowell Conde Washington Jr., Jordan Andre Washington.

HULL: Micah Lynn Richardson.

HUMBLE: Bobbie Jo Pravata Byrd, Gus Dewayne Emmitte, Brooke Chesney Kirchhofer, Kaylea Williams.

HUNTSVILLE: Darius Montel Johnson.

HURST: Ryan Nathaniel Hobbs.

JACKSONVILLE, Fla.: Jessica Faye Bailey.

JASPER: Kathy Bass, Jarrod Taylor Brooks, Deandra Louise Delacruz, Austin Alexander Franklin, Yazminn Glenn.

KATY: Tierra Renee Henry, Aaron Levi Morris, Sampson Orajiato, Christian Ryan Perkins, Kalyn Ja’Nice Pratt, Darrell Wayne Rachui Jr.

KELLER: Isaac Lazarus Alvarez.

KEMAH: Jenner Fountain.

KILLEEN: Kurtishia Denise Williams.

KIRBYVILLE: Kayla Christine Hunt, Shelbi Lynn Mitchell, William Mansfield Tyler IV, Alyssa Watson.

KOUNTZE: Angela Guillot Adams, Travis Anderson, Linsey Bigelow, Mitchell Alexander Bobb, Elizabeth Rebecca Ann Cross, Meagan Estepp, Richard Wade Guy, Michael Jared Hollier, Jesse David James, Morgan Mayeux, Joseph Schoenfeld, Matthew Shelton, Jesse Wells, Triffiany Andrea Wilson, Thomas Kade Worry, Jennifer Worry, James Yeary.

KYLE: David Negrete.

LA PORTE: Santiago Cirnigliaro.

LA VERNIA: Dennie Wagner.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Alexandra Hudson.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Demisha Brown, Joyce Catherine Guillory, Margaret Nicole Martin, Chelsea Ann Williford.

LAKE JACKSON: Chelsea Louise Anguiano, Hayden Thomas Rice.

LAKEWOOD, Calif.: Alexus Aviles.

LANCASTER: Wayne Edward Anderson Jr.

LAREDO: Johnny Frank Sanchez.

LAVON: Maya Mosley-Walker.

LEAGUE CITY: Colby Amendarez, Emily Chavis, Madison Clark, Leela Nicole Dimperio, Ardenelle Connice Lemon, Ryan Ruffaner.

LEANDER: Chase Martinez.

LEWISVILLE: Amanda Sick.

LIBERTY: Cori Raylene Clevenger, Samantha Dwiggins, Corey Wayne Nance, Vanessa Perez, Jodi Ann Stone.

LINDALE: Stormy Alyssa Semich.

LITTLE ELM: Chelsea Catherine Day.

LONGVIEW: Keithan Nicori Toombs.

LORENA: Michael Wayne Savage.

LUBBOCK: Bryndan Cruz Arredondo.

LUFKIN: Rusti Lasae Hall.

LUMBERTON: Kimberly Brooks, Julie Anne Burton, Katie Louise Chambers, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Ro Cooper, Destin Corley, Lauren Ashley Davis, Danielle Nicole Evans, Joshua Caleb Evans, Jennifer Michelle Fabriguze, Zachary Ty Ferguson, Jeffery Lane Fontenot, Chesney Brooke Forrest, Baylie Ann Fox, Courtney Nicole Garner, Courtlyn Taylor Greene, Elyssa Harkins, Sierra Haygood, Ashley Hernandez, Zachary Hickman, Deborah Lynn Hooks, Raylin Hooks, Emily Nicole James, Colton Bailey Johnstone, Steven Charles Joiner, Susan Joiner, Justin Lee Kirk, Jessica Rena Koch, Chloe Lucas, Makayla Lueckemeyer, Thomas Michel Jr., Stacey Millican, Madison Mills, Naelyn Celeste Mills, Caleb Michael Moore, Alisa Moore, Luke Olen Nelson, Carly Wilson Olliff, Marlie Nicole Peavey, Taylor Cole Phillips, Shelbi Pickering, Ryanne Elizabeth Poole, Amanda Margaret Potts, Taylor Denise Pryor, Calli Lee Roberts, Haley Danielle Robinson, Tanya Schneider, Katrina Nicole Sciandra, Yee Yan Andrea Segovia, Ashley Faye Shipherd, Brian Stafford, Ryan Stanley, Melanie Stark, Shelby Anne Strickland, Nelson Lamar Tassin, William Henry Warrington Jr., Ashley Marie Werner, Alyssa Danielle Wood, Sheena Yarbrough.

MAGNOLIA: Mason Reid England.

MANAHAWKIN, N.J.: Tiffany Renee Greene.

MANSFIELD: Sylvia Angelica Paz, Jose Michael Scott Jr.

MANVEL: Fabian Dominic Garza.

MAURICEVILLE: Morgan Emily Collier, Clint Joseph Jordan, Taylor Landry.

MCKINNEY: Tyler James Keegan, Rocio Loya, Gregory Michael Potter, Trevor Charles Wieland.

MESQUITE: Jennifer Leigh Hernandez.

MEXIA: Krystal Gayle Weathers.

MIDLAND: Dustin Sanchez.

MISSOURI CITY: Destinee Bolts, Riquerra Simone Broadnax, Demeris Jamal Moore.

MONCKS CORNER, S.C.: Milyssa Leah Fountain.

MONT BELVIEU: Jeffrey Kyle Leggett.

NEDERLAND: Nicholas Parker Angeles, Ciara Nicole Armstrong, Jalin Barefield, Carrington Avari Barfield, Taylor Ashlyn Baumgardner, Kelsey Beard, Brandon Kyle Boullion, Elissa Ann Bradberry, Colton Winn Broussard, Cole Joseph Brown, Bryce Conde, Katelyn Grace Coombs, Brandy Rose Crane, Troy David Darbonne, Lindsey Leeann Darby, Catherine Darby, Hannah Kay Derouen, Andrew Do, Michael Isaac Edwards, Noah Gaspard, Joshua Tyler George, Cora Goebel, Jeffrey Linn Gotcher, Rachel Deanne Green, Joseph Lee Hamil, Michael John Hederman, Cameron Kyle Henry, Chase Hughes, Meagan Michelle Johnson, Heather Dawn Low, Craig Martin, Emily Morton, Mason Mounkes, Abigail Regina Ortiz, Jenna Peyton Perry, Amy Pullin, Maci Reeves, Deanna Brooke Rich, Felicia Sauceda, Morgan Rochelle Sessions, Ryan Sherer, Hayley Nicole Shiflet, Kaylie Elisabeth Smith, Amber Renee’ Sorensen, Jamie Stafford, Sophie Stahl, Katelyn Ann Storey, Nathan Tripp Tokheim, Jena Marie Trahan, Seth Villafano, Cody Aaron Yarbrough, Aaron Blake Zahradnik.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Stephen Dowell.

NEWTON: Trevor Weston Holmes.

NOME: Zjori Zane Bosha, Jacob Rone, Spencer Cade Wagley.

OKLAHOMA CITY, Okla.: Christian Davis.

ORANGE: Justin Amedee, Matthew Joseph Beadle, Carter Evan Beck, Brooke Bertles, Ana Colleen Bland, Taylor Michelle Bright, Thomas Brzezinski Jr., Kaitlyn Sha’nell Burke, Megan Ann Burton, Jackson David Calhoun, Madison Taylor Cole, Kiara Danielle Como, Cameron Edson Coulter, Perla Valle Davila, Amber Deramus, Derek Dixon, Thuy Duyen Do, Minh-Nhat Phuoc Duong, Eric Edgerly, Robert Ehrlich, Ashlyn Erica Ellison, Tyler Prescott Evans, Shelby Ashlyn Fincher, Shane Austin Granger, Victoria Sage Granger, Kristie Michelle Gunn, John Wesley Haley, Macy Hamilton, Jaycie Leanna Harrison, Michael Randyll Horton, Alayna Merianne Jacobs, Taryn Denise Lacour, Alredo Carranza Lara, Tyler James Leblanc, Sheldon Lee, Aaron Christopher Lilly, Kayla Renee Lozano, Ashley Rae Luker, Vivian Vuong Luong, Zachary Lane Martin, Taylor Lillian Martin, Matthew McAfee, Aaron McCoy, Michaela Jullian Mcneil, Levi Kent Morris Jr., Colton Andrew Morris, Alyssa Murphy, Skylar Ann Murphy, Kender Myers, Benjamin Edwin Ofiel, Carol Jo Patterson, Haley Nicole Permenter, Henry Herro Phan, Vu Thanh Phan, Karli Madison Pittman, Harley Ellender Rayburn, Amanda Reynolds, Kailey Brooke Rountree, Ashleigh Sadler, Austin Kade Seaux, Stephanie Sierra, Kristen Nicole Small, Colin Smith, Jonathan Robert Tippett, Sarah Elizabeth Truncale, Ashley Faye Turner, Victor Vuong, Jonah Watts, Brooke Lanae Whitley, Shelby Elyce Williams, Brielle Nicole Wolfford, Kevin Jacob Worthy.

ORANGEFIELD: Morgan Brittney Williams.

PAMPA: Jana Donice Williamson.

PASADENA: Natalie Lomeli Esparza.

PEARLAND: Haley Elizabeth Morton, Madeline Myers, Cyrae Stevens.

PILOT POINT: Kelly Lynne Crow.

PLANO: Ashley McDowell, Lauren Stahlman.

PORT ARTHUR: Brandy Bill, Jason Samuel Cabrera, Seemin Charania, Kevin Dang, Geryne Kate De Torres, Arebel Cherry De Torres, Taylor Sha’niece Edwards, Debani Esquivel, Angelica Maria Figueroa, Nolan Lynn Frost, Ramil Ayapana Glorioso, Leslee Harmon, Juan Antonio Hernandez, Allanna Neevada Jacobs, Eloisa Jaramillo-Garcia, Victor Tyrone Jones II, Lexia Pearl Kay Knowles, Mai-Phuong Destynee Le, Jose Lopez Sr., Adrianna Marie Lozano, Jehan Rehamatula Maknojia Jr., Anam Sharif Maredia, Nancy Martinez, Jaleesa Annette Mcclain, Maria Guadalupe Mendoza, Lindsay Renee’ Miller, Shaquitta Michelle Mea Mitchell, Thuy Kieu Thi Nguyen, Megan Nguyen, Tina Thuy Nguyen, Anthony Nguyen, Tien Thuy Nguyen, Karla Alexandra Obregon, Linda Ky Pham, Trang Pham, Dat Tranh Phan, David Rivas, Raven Sanders, Hunter Douglas Smith, Briana Toribio, Andres Torres, Cyrstal Torres, Ebony Towers, Kristen Mimi Tran, Thu Huong Thi Tran, Nathan Tran, Jason Tran, Cristina Villa, Tonya Lynn Vines, Sharamie Megio.

PORT NECHES: Stephanie Bertrand, Taylor Leigh Blount, Jordan Ivanna Brown, David Wayne Byars, Steven Andrew Courville, Jayne Davis, Kaleigh Danielle Dixon, Brant Dykes, Chasity Estes, Avril Falgout, Diego Fernandez, Ronald Joseph Giblin Jr., Jordon Hargrave, Elizabeth Hudspeth, Victoria Elise Lafleur, Landon Gregory Lemoine, Hannah Michelle Letulle, Trang Thien Marioneux, Travis Scott Miller, Amirah Mohammad, Autumn Niedenthal, Ashley Alzora Norton, Mark Delaney Petersberger, April Lynn Scank, Kaleb Brent Sparks, Jolee Spencer, Mason Taylor Stewart, Emily Ann Sumrall, John Sumrall, Hannah Swindall, Rebekah Carroll Wells, Suzanne Starr Wheeler, Haley Wiggins, Bo Hyun Yoo.

PORTLAND, Ore.: John Russell Edelen.

POST: Michael Holly.

PROSPER: Josephine Amankwaah.

RAYWOOD: Meaghan Taylor Trousdale.

RENO, N.V.: Monica Strohschein.

RICHMOND: James Lee Bolding Jr., Scott Ray Mclemore, Daniel Rotimi Ogunwale, Shana Simone Rogers.

ROANOKE: Jordan Mulnix.

ROCKDALE: Zachary Michael Ehlers.

ROCKWALL: Aaron David Moore.

ROMA: Glenda Rodriguez.

ROSHARON: Sakari Elise Anderson, Sydney Monae Davis, Maria Juanita Lopez.

ROUND ROCK: Jennifer Lynsey Huneycutt, Robert Ryan.

RUSK: Erin Michelle Cullen.

SAINT JO: Autumn Boelen.

SASCHE: Bodhi Quentin Demolay, Kevin Patrick Oneill.

SALEM, Ind.: Robin Adkins Frakes.

SAN ANTONIO: Jennifer Rae Clementi, Christina Melissa Garcia, Nathanael Allen Paine.

SAN CLEMENTE, Calif.: Mikaela Jade Ezell.

SAN FRANCISCO, Calif.: Regan Coakley.

SANTA FE: Wesley Wayne Wilson.

SANTA ROSA, Calif.: Jennifer Yacuta Verduzco.

SARATOGA: Carissa Blizzard, Taylor Dianne Fore, Katie Coree Loftin.

SCHERTZ: Amanda Chandler.

SHAKOPEE, Minn.: Edward Curtis Culbreth.

SILSBEE: Alex Cole Balla, Levi Boullion, Lacey Marie De Bretagne, Nicole Few, Lauren Michelle Foster, Whitney Hayes, Tanya Justine Howard, Seth Cordell Johnson, Anthony Kirkendall, Delaney Krall, Cailin Pustka, Jessica Rene Rowell, Chambree Taylor Smith, Ashley Nicole Stanley, Taylor Christine Theriot, Ashlyn Elaine Tucker, Jeremy Urbina.

SOUR LAKE: Morgan Leigh Chimeno, Erika Cheyenne Cleckley, Marissa Christine Davis, Samantha Renee Harmon-Hanson, Kelsie Nicole Liebel, Samantha Maxey, Logan James Jollis Mcguire, Davin Robertson, Bryce Russell, Casey Colleen Schroeder.

SPRING: Ashanti Alexander, Maria Enriquez, Clayton Mccrory, Holly Aileen Stansbury-Darnall.

SPURGER: Kimberly Sue Beattie.

SUGAR LAND: Joann Carol Cabrera, Aaron Charles Lanik, Alexis Brejon Moore, Samara-Camil Nwazojie, Emmanuel Chibuike Okereke, Laura Parra.

SULPHUR, La.: Megan Anne Fontenot, Rena Armstrong Kennedy.

TEMPLE: Liam Dutton Fach, Christopher Michael Neal.

TEXAS CITY: Darryl Wayne Brooks, Scott Alan Mowry, Bryan Adam Rivera, Dejanelle Lenyce Routt.

TOLEDO, Ohio: Marquelle L’Shai Price-Williams.

TOMBALL: Alexander Brandt, Jacob Allen Ottmer.

VAN: Ashley Nicole Vickery.

VERNON: Stormy Phillips.

VIDOR: Syed Haris Ali, Tera Mae Benoit, James Avery Bertrand Sr., Ramee Leigh Biffle, Reagan Miles Block, Katelynn Bordages, Ashton Michelle Breaux, Andy Thomas Brown, Robert Keller Brush, Amy Denise Comeaux, Sasha Lynn Domec, Alana Renee Gilcrease, Katy Gipson, Samantha Michelle Guthrie, Sariah Zar Hartman, Tracy Lynn Henderson, Jack Wayne Ingle Jr., Hope Knapp, Angela Jean Kruse, Philip Travis Lea, Spencer Colton Leeper, Tommy Joe Mann Jr., Chelsea Alise McDonald, Melissa Anne Mcdonald, Jayme McGlothin, Marc Anthony Meyer, Cole Michalk, Kinnedy Mitchell, Bryan Dylan Mitchell, Logan Drake Mitchell, Rachel Moore, Sarah Taylor Pantely, Sherry Poole, Jonathan Pridgen, Taylor Austin Reynolds, Tyler Aaron Reynolds, Shelby Nichole Smith, David Anthony Vickery, Cheryl Renee Wagner, Richard White, Megan Diana White, Laura Renee Williams, Blake Williams, Seth Wright.

VILLAGE MILLS: Kelsea Rene’ Carrion, Shelby Nicole Keefer, Dustin Matthew Morell, Zachary Aaron Shearer.

WACO: Joseph Gonzales Jr.

WAXAHACHIE: Ryan Wesley Cawthon.

WESLACO: Laura Raquel Trejo.

WEST ORANGE: Karli Rae Flurry, Kayla Drew Silkwood.

WHARTON: Alfredo Hernan Herrera.

WILLIS: Chalace Bishop.

WINNIE: Emma Austin, Katelyn Naomi Domingue, Taylor Roxane Fontenot, Nathan Kevin Griffin, Shalandra Shena Guillory, Kirby Brett Johnson, Breelee Doris Leblanc, Luis Enrrique Lopez, Lisa Renee Shoemaker, Cameron Simon, Tracie Morgan Vanlaw.