LU News Archive

facebook twitter Linkedin Email

LU confers 1752 degrees at spring commencement

Lamar University conferred 1752 degrees during spring commencement ceremonies May 23.

Below are Lamar’s spring 2015 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at 409-880-8060.

Doctorates:

ASHEVILLE, N.C.: Stacy Ann Arnold, educational leadership.

AUBREY: Shannon Moon Saylor, educational leadership.

AUSTIN: Kenneth Michael Rohrbach, educational leadership.

AUSTIN, Ark.: Melanie Ann Duerkop, educational leadership.

BEAUMONT: Sharon Boutte, educational leadership; Sina Kouchekali Nejad, engineering.

BURKEVILLE: Timothy Wayne Little, educational leadership.

CABOT, Ark.: Tammy Mcgill Tucker, educational leadership.

CEDAR CREEK: Warren Edwin Brown, audiology.

CONWAY, Ark.: Tammy Ann Woosley, educational leadership.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Lauren Michelle Placke, audiology.

FAIR OAKS RANCH: Joshua Christian Coco, educational leadership.

FRIENDSWOOD: Kathryn Nowak, audiology.

GRAHAM: Travis Dale Armstrong, educational leadership.

GUANGZHOU, China: Xi Zhang, chemical engineering.

HARLETON: Tonya Kay Knowlton, educational leadership.

HARLINGEN: Lazaro Moreno, educational leadership.

HOUSTON: Carrie Louise Raz, audiology; Carla Alethia Barnes, educational leadership.

KAPLAN, La.: Ashlynn Hargrave Broussard, audiology.

KINGWOOD: Thyrun Lamont Hurst, educational leadership.

LAUREL, Md.: Cynthia Johnson Ingraham, deaf studies/deaf education.

LEANDER: Kevin Loren Jones, educational leadership.

LUO HE, China: Huige Wei, chemical engineering.

MAGNOLIA: James Michael Payne, educational leadership.

MARSHALL: Stuart Andrew Musick, educational leadership.

MISSOURI CITY: Catherine Ogugua Inoma, educational leadership.

NACOGDOCHES: Krista Kay Guerrero, educational leadership.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Isabell Louise Clayton, educational leadership.

NEW TAIPEI CITY, Taiwan: Fang-Huai Ku, deaf studies/deaf education.

ONALASKA: Margaret Ann Leysath, educational leadership.

ORLANDO, Fla.: Nesreen Alzahrani, educational leadership; Jaber Alzahrani, engineering.

PALACIOS: Valerie Garcia Segovia, educational leadership.

QIANSHAN  ANHUI, China: Qingliang He, chemical engineering.

ROCKVILLE, Md.: Jose Luis Medina Jr., educational leadership.

RUSSELLVILLE, Ark.: Thomas Mark Gotcher Jr., educational leadership.

SAN ANTONIO: Debbie Alford, Stephanie Borrowman, Jerry Crouch, educational leadership.

SHANGHAI, China: Daowei Ding, chemical engineering.

SHREVEPORT, La.: Julie Lessiter, educational leadership.

TAIPEI COUNTY, Taiwan: Yi-Li Lin, deaf studies/deaf education.

TOMBALL: Mike Allen Metz, educational leadership.

VERNON: Hope Marie Appel, educational leadership.

WESTFIELD, Ind.: Martin Peter Keller Jr., deaf studies/deaf education.

WYLIE: Sean Allen Walker, educational leadership.

Masters:

ABILENE: Kanesha Jaki Francis, teacher leadership.

ABU DHABI, United Arab Emirates: Michael Le Hoang, teacher leadership.

ACADEMY: Justin Cole Ramsey, educational administration.

ADDISON: Annie Ostrovitz Broussard, teacher leadership.

ADILABAD, India: Seetha Ram Goli, mechanical engineering.

AL AIN, China: Stephanie Giardina Dedman, educational technology leadership.

ALBANY, Ore.: Lisa Loree Van Veldhuizen, school counseling.

ALEDO: Paula Denise Pederson, educational administration; Ashley Elise West, speech language pathology.

ALGONAC, Mich.: Mitchell Thomas Landrum, educational administration.

ALLEN: Nicklas Allen Maxwell, Ari David Weinberg, educational administration.

ALPHARETTA, Ga.: Amit Keshaji Oswal, electrical engineering.

ALTON: Christina Garza, school counseling.

ALVIN: Tausha Mcfarland, Larry McRae, Beverly Lynn Stewart, educational administration.

AMARILLO: Brent Barnett, Stacianne Snow, Jennifer Miyata Tipton, educational administration; Claudia Patricia Aragon, Amber Rae Carlisle, Darren Kent Janssen, Nancey Kay Payne, Maria Guadalupe Reynoso, school counseling.

AMELIA COURT HOUSE, Va.: Michael John Ekers, educational administration.

ANAHUAC: Shelia Taylor, educational administration.

ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Kamakshi Anusha Kanyampati, chemistry; Krishna Samanth Beeram, Nagarjuna Pathuri, Likhitha Seeramreddi, Ashok Yedla, electrical engineering; Rathnasri Reddy Boochireddy, engineering management.

ARCADIA, Calif.: Jenna Rodriguez, health promotion.

ARGYLE: Phyllis Clark, educational technology leadership.

ARLINGTON: Ja'Nae Nicole Powell, criminal justice; Jessica Reagan Smith, Codi Shae Van Duzee, Linda Shade Washington, educational administration; Brandon Elliott Stumon, educational technology leadership; Ana Bowler, Kijuana Deshaun Daw, Angel Martinez, Tammy Deree McGrady, Angela Kirk Nowell, Ann Berry Prichard, Gary Lee Rodriguez Jr., Franchesca Antoinette Roper, school counseling; Austin Craver, teacher leadership.

AUBREY: Courtney Skaggs, school counseling.

AUSTIN: Kellsey Kern Fairchild, accounting; Christopher Alan Glynn, Tracye Tope Murphy-Ortega, Roxanna Rodriguez, Lisa Weinheimer Roebuck, Kristin Anne Weber, educational administration; Tameka Rianne Mumphord, school counseling; Melanie Cravey, Katrina Eve Dush, Katy Escandell, teacher leadership.

AZLE: Tiffany Nicole Shaw, educational administration; Gretchen Clark, nursing administration.

AZTEC, N.M.: Patti Sue Shaffer, educational technology leadership.

BARBERTON, Ohio: Dijana Zeljkovic, applied psychology.

BASRAH, India: Hashim Almrayani, chemical engineering.

BATALA, India: Jaskaran Singh Sandhu, computer science.

BATON ROUGE, La.: Laura Sue Foy, educational technology leadership; Lisa Zumo, school counseling; Emily Benton Harper, speech language pathology.

BAYTOWN: Guillermo Najera, Joshua Painter, educational administration; Johnike Ann Shuler, educational technology leadership; Debora Louise King, Stacey O'Neal McCray, Robin Creed Mcvay, Evelyn Daisy Mexas, school counseling; Gladys Garcia, speech language pathology.

BEAUMONT: Shannon Angelle Linthicum, Michael Thomas Welch, Lijuan Yue, accounting; Mandilynn Kay McClain, applied psychology; Aimee Lieby, Trent Nathan Muller, Samon Tahir, Joshua Eugene Talbert, business administration; Yogesh Nilchand Dafade, Samudra Gupta, Siva Sankar Vajja, chemical engineering; Bree Michelle Lege, chemistry; Abrham Mussie Demessie, Sushil Shivaji Patil, civil engineering; Rohit Solia, computer science; Crystal Lanell Bagby, counseling and development; Marida Marguerita Chaisson, Kendall Duffy, Gwendolyn Yvonne Guidry, Pamela Denise Hicks, Taylor Arielle Pickens, criminal justice; Adrienne Berry Guillory, Kelley Lyn Hammons, Sharon Elizabeth Kruger, Tan Nguyen, Kerri Ann Pierce, educational administration; Velvet Youngmi Knockum-Malbrough, Lisa Weber, educational technology leadership; Kelley Schulze, English; Samantha Michelle Jackson, family and consumer sciences; Blake Edward Krukiel, kinesiology; Joshua Lawrence Leger, music; Jocelyn Angulo, nursing administration; Traci Ann Rizk, nursing education; Sherry Faye Guidry, Autumn Jarmon, Misty Dawn Thomas, school counseling; Hannah Bass, Miranda Elyse Bradford, Lauren Elizabeth Dees, Asia Jones, Nicole Lajudes, Jenna Lappi, Courtney Walker, speech language pathology; Mary Jagoe, teacher leadership.

BEDFORD: Katherine Julia Barrey, Hillary Eugenia Friday, educational administration; Jeffrey Duane Blankenship, educational technology leadership; Kerri Joy Kalina, kinesiology.

BENBROOK: Randall Jay Summerhill, educational administration.

BERLIN, N.J.: Samuel Michael Brooks, school counseling.

BIG LAKE: Clifton Kyle Brown, educational administration.

BIG SPRING: Kaitlin Meagan Jeffrey, educational administration.

BLESSING: Meredith Rene' Cook Holub, school counseling.

BOERNE: Christopher Jon Adamek, educational administration.

BOGRA, Bangladesh: Md Abu Sayeed, electrical engineering.

BOISE CITY, Okla.: Cassie Graham, educational administration.

BOLIVAR, Mo.: Tyler Richardson, school counseling.

BREAUX BRIDGE, La.: Jason Lee Faulk, educational administration.

BRIGHTON, United Kingdom: Robert Peter Lee, business administration.

BROCK: Kay Maureen Cole, educational administration.

BROWNSVILLE: Monica Olvera-Rivera, Blanca Rodriguez, school counseling; Alma Laura Arce, Liza Salazar, teacher leadership.

BRUCEVILLE: Teresa Renee Young, school counseling.

BRYAN: Cynthia Roberts Booker, educational administration.

BUDA: Rudy Gonzalez, educational administration; Paulette Garza, teacher leadership.

BULLARD: Tonya Suzanne Watson, school counseling.

BUNA: Eric Ray Girola, educational administration.

BURLESON: Brandon Ballew, educational administration.

BUSHLAND: Brandi Markee Rankin, educational administration.

CANTON: Stanton Lee Reaves, educational administration.

CANYON: Lauren Jean Enriquez, Amy Allison Monk, school counseling.

CARROLLTON: Lisa Noel Dollins, educational technology leadership; Blanca Iris Garcias, school counseling.

CARTHAGE: Natalie Elizabeth Brewster, teacher leadership.

CASTROVILLE: Rebecca Lynn Mchazlett, school counseling.

CEDAR PARK: Wendy Gonzaba, Christina Sorensen, educational administration.

CHARLOTTE, N.C.: Jermaine Lajuan Evans, school counseling.

CHARLOTTESVILLE, Va.: Kathryn Mae Bledsoe, school counseling.

CHENGDU, China: Si Gao, business administration; Renmeixi Deng, public administration.

CHILDRESS: Alana Chisum, Paige Ann Steed, educational administration; Anne Wartes, school counseling.

CHINA GROVE, N.C.: Emily Frances Poeppelman, educational technology leadership.

CHINA SPRING: April Renee Harris, educational technology leadership.

CHIRENO: Nancy Metteauer, educational technology leadership.

CHITTAGONG, Bangladesh: MD Mustafizur Rahman, electrical engineering.

CIBOLO: Christopher Patrick Guastella, educational administration; Jennifer Marie Guastella, school counseling.

CLYDE: Brooke Michelle Dezern, Keith Pierce, educational administration.

COLLEGE STATION: Elizabeth Dyess Becker, Dawn Galloway, school counseling.

COLUMBUS: Amy Ledena Russell, Casey Marie Schindler, educational administration.

CONROE: Brittni Sue Niccole Merritt, Tammy Marie Zunker, educational administration; Stephanie Morse, educational technology leadership; Mary O'Chery Cunningham, school counseling.

CONVERSE: Julie Anne Perez, educational administration.

COPPELL: Nora Lina Hollas, Michael Brent Kennington, school counseling.

COPPERAS COVE: Megan Danell Johnson, school counseling.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Annabelle Mendiola, Priscilla Rokohl, Scott Michael Walker, educational administration; Jeremy John Adams, mechanical engineering; Marcella Rose Lockett, Laura Veronica Maldonado-Ortiz, Sara Christi Nelson, school counseling.

CORSICANA: Robert Daniel Orr, business administration; Jody Diann Dragoo, Denise Goodrich, educational administration; Amber Elisabeth Hill-Payne, school counseling; Christina Michelle Fuller, teacher leadership.

COVINGTON, La.: Heather Hodges Wainscott, educational administration.

CRAIG, Alaska: Blaire Lynne Anderson, teacher leadership.

CRANDALL: Danielle Elaine Schumpert, school counseling.

CROSBY: Gary McKee Jr., educational administration; Loretta Jean Acreman, Michelle Renee Stripling, school counseling.

CROSSROADS: Amy Danielle Wages, educational administration.

CROWLEY: Gary McElroy, Amanda Birdwell Pate, educational administration.

CYPRESS: Tanvi Anand, business administration; Reagan Glenn, Christopher Jay Kesler, educational administration; Stacey Adian, Reuberta Bitz, Brenda Karina Salinas, Nancy Iliana Salinas, school counseling.

DALLAS: Zachary John Stiles, business administration; Jeffrey La-Mont Bowens, Rachel Leigh Cawthon, Joshua Heath Farr, James Brady Gandy, Emily Elizabeth Garcia, Trovocie Tyrone Jackson, educational administration; Mauricio Rosales, educational technology leadership; Samantha Karpienski, Tiffany Nicole Linwood, Linda Gayle Nunley, Lauren Anne Schraut, school counseling; Alison Marie Acuy, Lois Bond, teacher leadership.

DAMMAM, Saudi Arabia: Ameen Sheriff, chemical engineering.

DARROW, La.: Kristy Davis, school counseling.

DAYTON: Andrew Loy Dewey, business administration; Georgina Lynn Hullum, Cynthia Ann Kelley, school counseling.

DE LEON: Lori Ann Womack, educational administration.

DEER PARK: Justin Akers, Leisa Kay Davidson, educational administration; Ashley Renae Doyle, teacher leadership.

DENTON: Melissa Page Shaw, educational administration; Kassidy Meagan Kirkland, Kristen Rae Whitley, school counseling.

DERIDDER, La.: Sunshine Cloud Bardin, Stacey Welborn Joslin, nursing education.

DeSOTO: Yolanda Evette Hanspard, educational administration.

DEVINE: Matthew Head, educational administration.

DEWEYVILLE: Lauren Brooke McDaniel, accounting.

DHADING, Nepal: Bhawana Adhikari, electrical engineering.

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Nirmal Chandra Gope, educational administration; Syed Ashfaqur Rahman, electrical engineering.

DICKINSON: Scott William Black, Ty Allen Walker, educational administration; Jessica Lea Skinner, school counseling.

DONNA: Joanna De Leon, school counseling.

DORSET, United Kingdom: Ryan Saunders, kinesiology.

DRIFTWOOD: Danae Lynn Lancaster, school counseling.

DUMAS: Jennifer Mills, educational administration.

DUNCANVILLE: Ryan Christopher Sims, deaf studies/deaf education; Elizabeth Estrada, educational technology leadership.

EAGLE PASS: Mayra Patricia Picon, criminal justice.

EAST AMHERST, N.Y.: Bridget Maryfrances Frohnapple, business administration.

EAST GODAVARI, India: Muralidhar Meka, electrical engineering.

ECHO, La.: Christine Dupuy, educational administration.

EDINBURG: Jessica Janelle Garza, educational administration; Krystina Sanchez, school counseling; Sandra Cano Garcia, teacher leadership.

EL CAMPO: Diane Elizabeth Wallace, school counseling.

EL PASO: Tiffany Ann Heras, educational administration; Oscar Melendez, educational technology leadership; Guillermo Herrera Jr., David Saucedo Jr., school counseling.

ELDORADO: Micah Ann McDowell, school counseling.

ELM MOTT: Amy Marie Hanshew, educational technology leadership.

ELSA: Marissa Mariscal, educational administration.

ENNIS: Melissa Nicole Johnson, teacher leadership.

ERA: Theresa Rae Stevens, educational administration.

EULESS: Nakia Cherie Alford Sunday, school counseling.

FAIRFIELD: Courtney Leann Burgess, school counseling.

FALLS CITY: Ericka Lauren Buehring, Deanna Ann Wiatrek, school counseling.

FARNHAM, United Kingdom: Claire Elizabeth Arnold, kinesiology.

FLOWER MOUND: Tamberly Grace Wheeler, teacher leadership.

FLOYDADA: Mallory Kaitlyn Burgett, teacher leadership.

FORNEY: Gavin Shawn Eastep, Maria Martinez-Santiago, Jaime Renee Mitchell, educational administration; Amanda Diane Koenig, educational technology leadership; Ryan Scott Houghton, Katrina Tramaine Upshaw, school counseling.

FORT MILL, S.C.: Kacey Caroline Tyler, teacher leadership.

FORT WALTON BEACH, Fla.: Andrew Willis, school counseling.

FORT WORTH: Heather Marie Brewer, Amanda Elena Escamilla, Heath Neal Hamrick, Kristina Marie Kinney, educational administration; Krystal Lachelle Barther, Salvador Loera Jr., Amy Elaine Miller, Stephanie Cherise Moreno, Melinda Joyce Sawyer, Erin Vance Vlahogeorge, Serena Chanta Watkins, Tomineka Shanae Whitaker, school counseling; Pamela Judge, teacher leadership.

FRANKFORT, Ill.: Robert Ronald Reiser III, teacher leadership.

FRIENDSWOOD: Ana Cristina Head, Julianne Marie McCarty, educational administration.

FRISCO: Sheryl Rene Holton, educational administration; Natalie Jane Gerhardt, school counseling.

GAINESVILLE: Jenna D'ann Twiner, school counseling.

GALVESTON: Leonides Antonio, Selah Dan Tacconi, educational technology leadership; Mercedes Coleman, mathematics.

GARLAND: Leshannon Jackson, educational administration; Jennifer Rene Sullivan, educational technology leadership; Shaniquia Quanora Ann Bethany, Megan Lewis, school counseling; Seanette Marissa Haynes, teacher leadership.

GAUSE: Stephen Stem Jr., criminal justice.

GEORGETOWN: Jessica Anne Schock, educational administration.

GODHRA, India: Bhaumikkumar Bharatkumar Kanani, mechanical engineering.

GOODHUE, Minn.: Hayden Charlesworth Balow, applied psychology.

GOODRICH: Lindsay Nicole Duke, school counseling.

GRAHAM: Anne Marie Routon, educational administration.

GRANBURY: Suzanne Roberts Anderson, educational technology leadership.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Tracy Ann Conoley, Latonia Renea Dennis, educational administration; Angela Janell Dickhaut, Amber Gist, school counseling.

GRANDVIEW: Preston Bruce Hastings, educational administration.

GRAY, Ga.: Heather Nathan Murray, criminal justice.

GROVES: Carl Wayne McDaniel Jr., educational administration; Christopher Alan Sams, mathematics; Michelle Lynn Morgan, teacher leadership.

GRULLA: Norma Alicia De Leon, educational administration.

GUERNSEY, Wyo.: Lisa Marie Schuldies, school counseling.

GUNTUR, India: Sneha Chowdary Kantheti, Ravi Teja Kommineni, Venkata Reddy Konda, Sivaramakrishna Nandanamudi; Naga Bhanu Mahesh Reddy Rolla, Manoj Kumar Thota, electrical engineering.

HAMSHIRE: Casey Belinda Hancock, educational administration.

HANAMKONDA, India: Swetha Kanuganti, chemistry.

HARIDWAR, India: Ankit Sharma, mechanical engineering.

HARKER HEIGHTS: Alice Baumann, educational administration.

HARLINGEN: Deborah Morales, school counseling.

HEARTLAND: Abraham Lionel Saxon, school counseling.

HEMPHILL: Angela Iles, school counseling.

HEMPSTEAD: Kaley Amber Council, educational administration.

HEWITT: Jeffrey Seth Fortenberry, educational administration; Amanda Blaine Flentge, educational technology leadership.

HOCHIMINH CITY, Vietnam: Hang Nguyen, computer science.

HORIZON: Ernesto Espinoza Jr., educational technology leadership.

HOSHIARPUR, India: Gurmehar Singh, computer science.

HOUSTON: Josue Miguel Bahena, chemistry; Leila Allen, Lisa Dean Brown, Juan Manuel De La Cruz, Jasmyne Denise Isaac, criminal justice; Sapna Sarah Aurora, Sujan Man Bajracharya, Ryan Bott, Je Quila De Awn Broussard, Lori Gayle Carter, Marques Jovan Collins, Kelvin Douglas, Michael Ellis, Melanie Frederick, Kimberly Harris, Sharrina Mari Hood, Erin Elizabeth Huston, Aaron Joseph Johnson, Maria Silvia Nuncio, Stacey Candice Ramirez, Andreana Marie Reeves, Alexis Jones Reyes, Kirsten Reyes, Terrieic Roddrikas Robbins, Je'Mia Roberson, Kathryn Ann Robinson, Blanca Lydia Roman, Nydia Stovall, Aaron Vasquez, Shelya Keevon Waters, Gerri Lynn Watkins, Deon Williams, Samantha Maria Woods, Angelia Janet Yurch, educational administration; Lalaine Pagsolingan Ferrer, Jayme Lynn Glaze, Michael Andrew Molitor Jr., Patricia Ann Randall, Jeffrey Dwayne Sam, Nicholas Anthony Strickland, educational technology leadership; Alacia Anderson, Chaniqwa Charde' Fills, Deneshun Graves, Ashtan Devonne Johnson, health promotion; Christopher Douglas Pirnie, history; Holly Marie Simmons, nursing administration; Melissa Claire Bartee, Sallie Elizabeth Benazzouz, Fizza Sheikh Butt, Mary Katherine Collins, Britney Nicole Conner, Paul Cook, Najla Denise Crawford, Fadime Dogan, Jasma Johntrice Ferguson,Whitney Cynthia Graves, Julie Henry, Wallace Ray Keys Jr., Kristin Marie Peterson, Ashlee Valsin, Leah Marie Walker, school counseling; Esmeralda Berruete, Lauren Janell Hicks, Angelica Lugo, Ruth Lugo, speech language pathology; Brenda Clift, Brittani Lynn Otto, teacher leadership.

HOWARD BEACH, N.Y.: Rosalia Gaudino, school counseling.

HUFFMAN: Jennifer Carrie Morris, school counseling.

HUMBLE: Courtney Danielle Crockett, David Lee Lehman, Olga Lidia Morris, Jared O'Neal Mosley, Jennifer Piette Wright, educational administration; Arielle Washington Bloodsaw, nursing education; Jennifer Regina Caraway, Rania Nichole Mickles, school counseling.

HURST: Melanie Toi MonDragon, educational administration; Susan Anne Boughton, school counseling.

HUTTO: Jason William McAuliffe, educational administration; Mika Renee Gregory, school counseling.

HYDERABAD, India: Harshini Gunti, chemical engineering; Jagadish Chandra Prasad Aitipamula, Aruna Annepu, Anirudh Reddy Bommareddy, Kavya Chennamaneni, Prasanna Gutti, Aarti Natte, Arun Sheetal Ramya Lahari Netha, chemistry; Rakesh Ramineni, civil engineering; Shireesh Babu Doosa, Vikas Koppineedi, computer science; Sreenadh Badam, Alok Bhashyakarla, Keerthi Reddy Chitreddy, Mounika Gouni, Ramakrishna Kommineni, Sowmya Pamidi, Abhijith Pandhem, Vijaykanth Taraka, electrical engineering; Divya Reddy Rakashi, Sai Laxmi Teja Vatte, engineering management; Venkata Anjana Avinash Chunduri, Sai Avinash Edara, Sai Krishna Macha, mechanical engineering.

IDALOU: Marcus Arguello, educational technology leadership; Nancy Mack, school counseling.

INDORE, India: Ishita Jain, engineering management.

IRVING: Teri Michelle Daulton, Kimberly Dawn Sinclair, teacher leadership.

ITALY: Dennis Demont Perkins Jr., educational administration; Erica Nicole Miller, school counseling.

JACKSONVILLE, Fla.: Michael Patrick Corrigan, teacher leadership.

JASPER: Mary Alice Franklin, criminal justice; Troy Edward Carpenter, educational administration; Debra Denise Cordova, teacher leadership.

JAYESS, Miss.: Patricia Chustz, business administration.

JOHNSON CITY: Carla Sue Schnitz, school counseling.

JOSEPHINE: Lisa Lee, educational administration.

JUSTIN: Melissa Jo Hutson, educational administration.

KANSAS CITY, Mo.: Esref Celik, educational administration.

KARIMNAGAR, India: Bhargavi Jadala, Swathi Jangiti, electrical engineering; Varun Reddy Sandhi, mechanical engineering.

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Alina Shrestha, accounting; Eshee Awai, Praman Jonchhe, business administration; Nabin Khadka, civil engineering; Srijana Joshi, environmental engineering.

KATY: James Clarkson, Natalie Mazzola, Auriel Minkins-Jackson, Christopher Jamell Williams, Dwight Nathaniel Williams, educational administration; Robin Lynette Armstrong, educational technology leadership; Rupali Agarwal, family and consumer sciences.

KELLER: Jason Matthew Richer, criminal justice; Holly Lynne Stroud, educational administration; Estella Perez Smith, school counseling.

KEMP: Stephen John Sweeney Jr., educational administration.

KERENS: Elizabeth Della Jones, educational administration.

KHAMMAM, India: Srikanth Koppula, electrical engineering.

KILLEEN: Laraya Felton, Thomas Traore, criminal justice; Melondy McWilliams, school counseling.

KINGSLAND: Aidan Patrick Callahan, educational administration.

KINGWOOD: Jeremy Matthew Ames, Stephanie Kim Richeson, Melanie Jean Riggs, educational administration; Anne Renee Sims, educational technology leadership; Melissa Humphrey Riley, nursing education; Retta White Bleiberg, school counseling.

KOLAR, India: Suresh Ammanallur Venkategowda, mechanical engineering.

KOLKATA, India: Soumi Mitra, biology; Rahul Ghosh, electrical engineering.

KOUNTZE: Carrie Rene Burns, health promotion; Stacie Chanelle Arsement, Karla Rachelle Peters, school counseling.

KRUM: Kristi Kuykendall Longley, school counseling.

KURNOOL, India: Rohith Pujari, electrical engineering.

LA FERIA: Marco Antonio Islas Jr., educational technology leadership.

LA GRANGE: Lori Ann Kallus, school counseling.

LA GRULLA: Janet Zarate, educational administration.

LA PORTE: Casey Lauren Dixon, educational administration.

LA VERNIA: Brandilyn Michelle Hanselka, Bonnie Mcenery Herron, educational administration.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Lauren Therese Ashy Prather, family and consumer sciences.

LAGOS, Nigeria: Azeezah Oyinlola Sanni-Shittu, educational administration.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Laurie Stine Cunningham, educational technology leadership; Keidra Garrett Clark, Janese Yvonne Hebert, nursing education; Milena Adancia Cuba, Latoya Williams, school counseling.

LAKE JACKSON: Nelson Lane Schooler, chemical engineering; LeeAnn Mathews, school counseling.

LAKE ORION, Mich.: Susan Michelle Lawless, kinesiology.

LAMESA: Andrew Mark Tijerina, educational administration; Tiffany Camille Tijerina, school counseling;

LAMJUNG, Nepal: Umesh Neupane, civil engineering.

LANCASTER: Tennille Nate' Jones, Ayanna Chantel Smith, educational administration.

LANCASTER, S.C.: Anita Hatcher Robinson, school counseling.

LAREDO: Gina Ramirez Sanchez, school counseling.

LEAGUE CITY: Elecia Varnell Audish, Jamie Lyn Brownson, educational administration; Brian Abercrombie, educational technology leadership; Cynthia Ceynar, nursing education; Patrice Celeste Carhart, Donna Oneil Davis, Teresa Lynn Nagel, school counseling; Margaret Ann Turner, teacher leadership.

LEANDER: Susan Diane Bause, educational administration; Jason Michael Lopresto, school counseling.

LEESVILLE, La.: Shirlee Allison Sturm, school counseling.

LEHIGH ACRES, Fla.: Cassandra Denise Davis, school counseling.

LEONARD: Alice Dills, school counseling.

LERNA, Ill.: Kimberly Jane Roth, family and consumer sciences.

LEWISVILLE: Kiersten Danielle Jenks, educational administration; Christina Hilary Hayes, educational technology leadership; Desi Eric Parra, Carolyn Diane Rice, Emily Ferris Sanchez, school counseling.

LIBERTY: Christopher Melvin Brannen, educational technology leadership.

LIBERTY HILL: Annette Marie Land, educational administration.

LINCOLNTON, N.C.: Jennifer Carolyn Loudermelt, school counseling.

LINDEN: Jennifer Diane Stewart, school counseling.

LITTLE ELM: Miranda Marie Hansen, educational technology leadership.

LITTLE ROCK, Ark.: Tirkishmyrat Atakov, educational administration.

LIVINGSTON: Angela Quinn, school counseling.

LOCKART: Apryl Nicole Santana, school counseling.

LONGVIEW: Tege Annette Millikin, educational technology leadership.

LOS FRESNOS: Lorraine Alvarez, school counseling.

LOVELAND, Colo.: Jean Kubat, school counseling.

LUBBOCK: Kelli Dawn Archer, educational administration; Jeffrey Dane Mitchell, educational technology leadership; Amber Louise Slater, school counseling.

LUDHIANA, India: Raghav Kharbanda, mechanical engineering.

LUFKIN: Ashton Alyse Powell, applied psychology; Kristel Hise, educational administration.

LUMBERTON: Kurt Jon Moulton, Randi Leigh-Ann Paine, business administration; Kenneth Mason, criminal justice; Melinda Steward Johnson, Kimberly Scott Stringer-Eaves, school counseling; Kayla Nicole Boutwell, speech language pathology.

MACHILIPATNAM, India: Swathi Bandamravuri, chemistry.

MAGNOLIA: Michael Lawrence Coleman, criminal justice.

MAHARASHTRA, India: Rohit Harishchandra Amgaonkar, computer science.

MANNING, S.C.: Paticia Latasha Stukes, school counseling.

MANOR: Diane Marie Slack, school counseling.

MANSFIELD: Misti Dawn Blackwell, Kara Dennick, Judy Melson, school counseling.

MARKSVILLE, La.: Jenise Marie Mertens, educational administration.

MARRERO, La.: Jonathan Keith Johnson, kinesiology.

MARSHALL: Courtney Lyn Thomas, school counseling.

MAUD: Melissa Jo Thomas, school counseling.

MAURICEVILLE: Megan Willette, speech language pathology.

McALLEN: Marcus Ludwig Kaufmann, Kassandra Lynn McCann, educational administration; Geanna Marie Rodriguez, school counseling.

McKINNEY: Misti Dawn Chapman, Wesley Thomas Cowling, Tandra Theresa Eros, Kimberly Ann Fritchman, Christopher Ray Lillie, educational administration; Stephanie Michelle Green, Michele Helene Montgomery, school counseling.

MELISSA: Thomas Burk, Jimmy Charles Miller, educational administration; Maghan Dianne Achimon, school counseling.

MERCEDES: Edith Hernandez, Estella Ramirez, educational administration.

MESQUITE: Mavin John Tyler, criminal justice; Anita Diane Montgomery, teacher leadership.

MIAMI, Fla.: Marion Vanetta Hart, Misti Danielle Santerre, school counseling.

MIDDLEVILLE, Mich.: Erik John Vernon, educational administration.

MIDLAND: Maria Rosario Mata, teacher leadership.

MIDLOTHIAN: Kasey Calvert Holder, school counseling.

MISSION: Lilliana Pedraza, Armando Enrique Sierra, educational administration; Amanda Nobuko Cisneros, Paula Janet Garcia, school counseling.

MISSOURI CITY: Kenneth Wayne Ferguson II, Brittany Lechell Johnson, Mahalet Negussie, educational administration; Gabrielle Thompson, educational technology leadership.

MONAHANS: Jay Dale Thomas, educational administration.

MONT BELVIEU: Mario Garza, educational administration.

MONTGOMERY: Maria Castaneda, Jessyca Leigh Palacios, school counseling; Kelena Lea Walker, teacher leadership.

MOUNDVILLE, Ala.: Gerald Hill, kinesiology.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Sharon Fain, Adina Kay Russell, educational administration.

MURRIETA, Calif.: Steven Douglas Chadwick, educational technology leadership.

NACOGDOCHES: Chanda Nicole Lafitte, educational administration.

NAGARKURNOOL, India: Srikanth Reddy Boyapally, mechanical engineering.

NARAYANGANJ, India: Mst Jannatul Kusum, business administration.

NASSAU, Bahamas: Helene Sue DeJong, school counseling.

NAVASOTA: Shakaria Roberson-Maxey, school counseling.

NEAR TIRUPATI, India: Kedarinathchowdary Mullaguri, electrical engineering.

NEDERLAND: Sarah Nicole Derouen, accounting; Taylor Ross Guidry, business administration; Cheri Fristoe, counseling and development; Amanda Rhea Die, educational administration; Rebecca Lynn Mosley, speech language pathology; Melony Rachelle Puz, teacher leadership.

NEEDVILLE: Paul Moody, educational administration; Marki Leeann Larkin, school counseling.

NELLORE, India: Praveen Chukkapalli, electrical engineering.

NEW BOSTON: Laura Banks, school counseling.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Jessica Macias Cardenas, Robert Jones Jr., Kimberly Ann Nipper, Michelle Payne, educational administration; Linda Miller, educational technology leadership; Karen Jean Shumway, school counseling.

NEW ELTHAM, United Kingdom: Jennifer Sophie Moore, kinesiology.

NEW SUMMERFIELD: Eric William Boyett, educational administration.

NEW WAVERLY: Nadia O'Bryant, school counseling.

NEWARK: Amy Lee Huddleston, school counseling.

NIZAMABAD, India: Vishanth Dhondi, chemistry; Saketha Reddy Baddam, Sahithreddy Katpally, Teja Reddy Tummala, electrical engineering.

NOME: Carol Leigh Davis, school counseling.

NORMAN, Okla.: Janette Lynn Nichols, school counseling.

NORTH CHESTERFIELD, Va.: Sai Chaitanya Pudi, electrical engineering.

OBERLIN, La.: Stephanie Fontenot Perry, educational administration.

OCEANPORT, N.J.: Troy Derek Madison, educational administration.

ODESSA: Kathleen Jill Austin, teacher leadership.

OLD RIVER WINFREE: Lisa Gail Baker, school counseling.

OMAHA, Neb.: George Edward Burns Jr., school counseling.

ORANGE: Chase Michael Angelle, accounting; Cynthia Estelle Williams, counseling and development; Tasha Shavon Brewer, criminal justice; Jennifer Anne Parkhurst, educational administration; Kristin Ramirez, health promotion; Kevin Eric Broussard, history; Danielle Elizabeth Steele, speech language pathology.

PABNA, Bangladesh: Sadhan Kumar Sarker, electrical engineering.

PALACIOS: Traci Harvey, school counseling.

PAMPA: Marsha Danielle Rollins, teacher leadership.

PARIS: Amy Arquette Adkins, school counseling.

PASADENA: Ryan Peterson, educational administration; Erica Elizabeth Mares, school counseling.

PEARLAND: Stephanie Rene Cooper, educational administration; Landry Anne Frost, Tara Lynn Meraz, Nelly Edith San Martin, school counseling.

PFLUGERVILLE: Desirae Antoinese Hendricks, educational administration; Nancy Byers, Sally Jean Stone, school counseling.

PHARR: Stephanie Garcia, Silvia Iveth Lizcano, educational administration.

PHILADELPHIA, Pa.: John Paul Jablonski, mathematics.

PINELAND: Sarah Alison Barnett, school counseling.

PINNER, United Kingdom: Leigh Lattimore, kinesiology.

PLANO: Richard Harvell, Nukah Kilsi Kanabolo, educational administration; Carrie Howell, school counseling.

PORT ARTHUR: Justin Michael Nguyen, accounting; Lachell Louise Williams, business administration; Debra Brooks Harris, Tamela Denene Hebert, educational administration; Amber Adams, nursing administration; Dana Gail Bodden, Diasheena Gabriel, school counseling; Shelby Duplant, speech language pathology.

PORT ISABEL: Cynthia Lorraine Posler-Barrera, school counseling.

PORT LAVACA: Aaron Lee Anderson Jr., educational administration; Kayla Hahn, speech language pathology.

PORT NECHES: Kim Thanh Tran, accounting.

PORTER: Garrett Wesley Cross, school counseling; Rhydonna Michelle Anthony, teacher leadership.

PRODDATUR, India: Rahul Krishna Araveti, electrical engineering.

PROSPER: Kristina Pospick, educational administration.

PUNE, India: Bhakti Satish Joshi, Nilesh Dilip Patil, mechanical engineering.

QUASSIM, Saudi Arabia: Khawla Fahad Alashab, educational administration.

RAJSHAHI, Bangladesh: Md Shariful Haque, chemical engineering.

RANGAREDDY, India: Surender Reddy Kotla, chemistry; Samhitha Reddy Eega, electrical engineering.

RATHDRUM, Idaho: Breland Kay Tommerup, teacher leadership.

RAYMONDVILLE: Diana Lisa Gomez, school counseling.

RED ROCK: Kristi Lynn Darnell, educational administration.

RICHARDSON: Pedro Lopez, Jennifer Lynn Thomason, educational administration; Katy Michelle Beard, Ourania Alexandris Carranza, Helen Lyon, Libinka Hawanna Marvin, school counseling.

RICHFIELD, Utah: Brett David Beagley, educational administration.

RICHMOND: Brandon Christopher Barron, Engin Dogan, Ashley Nicole Pierce, educational administration; Brandon Mathew Treadway, school counseling; Jeanne Ann Cretsinger, teacher leadership.

RIO GRANDE CITY: Olga Aleyda Solis, educational administration.

RIO HONDO: Diana Paige Hill, school counseling.

ROANOKE: Jillian Leigh Burkhart, educational administration.

ROCK HILL, S.C.: Laura Ann Johnston, teacher leadership.

ROCKDALE: Amanda Bexley, educational administration.

ROCKWALL: Alauna Kaye Hollingsworth, Heather Elizabeth Sagraves, school counseling.

ROSCOE: Lance Harrison Hamilton, educational administration.

ROSENBERG: Justin Matthys, educational administration.

ROUND ROCK: Robin Francis Jose, chemical engineering; Gerald Glenn Olivier Jr., educational technology leadership; Amy Lisa McHenry, Jennifer Ellen Nelson, school counseling; Jacqueline Yvonne West-McCollum, teacher leadership.

ROYSE CITY: Apryl Marlo McElroy, educational technology leadership.

SAGINAW, Mich.: Janice Kato, educational technology leadership.

SAINT LOUIS, Mo.: Holly Wolf, teacher leadership.

SAN ANTONIO: Jessica Lucile Nabers, business administration; Gerard Thomas Galvan, criminal justice; Robert Barrientes Jr., Sandy Gonzales Bermea, Gregory Lee Brauer, Rebecca Lynn Garcia, Domingo Saul Gutierrez, Erica Lynn Hallam, Priscilla Dionne Harding, Tanner Joe Lange, Roberto Perez Jr., David Rojas, Pamela Marie Zablocki, educational administration; Steven Lee Gearhart, Cindy Kay Kalisky, Annette Marie Leyva, Columba Mansfield, Myra Elizabeth Martinez, Ashlie Patricia McKenzie, Rosemary Tristan Morales, Matthew Saucier, Susan Marie Talboys, Dana Joann Ybarra, school counseling; Alexis Nichole Marcelo, Jana Severyns, David Allen Work, teacher leadership.

SAN BENITO: Velma Rose Gonzalez, Celina Joy Grienier, school counseling.

SAN JUAN: Noe Ramirez Jr., educational administration.

SAN MARCOS: Sarah Cohen Montgomery, educational administration.

SAN TAN VALLEY, Ariz.: Joycelyn Maria Craft, teacher leadership.

SATELLITE BEACH, Fla.: Kristie Long, school counseling.

SCHERTZ: Jeffery Robert Winney, criminal justice; Linda Marie Coolbaugh, educational administration; Michelle Monique Watkins, school counseling.

SCHULENBURG: Amy Suzane Hartman, school counseling.

SEALY: Sheila Abel, educational administration.

SECUNDERABAD, India: Vineel Kumar Mamillapalli, Sai Abhinay Pidugu, electrical engineering.

SEGUIN: Kacee McDermett, Lisa Gaye Shelton, educational administration; Abigail Montes, school counseling.

SHADNAGAR MAHABUBNAGAR, India: Sharath Chandra Maddula, chemistry.

SHANGHAI, China: Naitian Wang, business administration; Shuonan Niu, computer science.

SHANX, China: Zexin Tian, chemical engineering.

SHERMAN: Sabrina Marie Blankenship, teacher leadership.

SHREVEPORT, La.: Rachele Schichner, school counseling.

SIDDIPET, India: Ranjith Kumar Veerabathini, chemistry.

SILSBEE: Jarod Eli Barclay, applied psychology; Kimberly Marie Copley, educational administration; Melanie Cheri James, nursing education.

SINGER, La.: Catherine Ann Boyer, educational administration.

SMITHVILLE: Catherine Anne Crisp, educational administration.

SOCORRO: Omar Vasquez Jr., educational technology leadership.

SOUR LAKE: Paul Goebel, educational administration.

SOUTHAMPTON, United Kingdom: Aaron Joseph Bennett, Louise Judith Caton Webb, kinesiology.

SPARTANBURG, S.C.: Shalon Brian Hardin, educational administration.

SPRING: Kelsey Lynn Dearman, criminal justice; Charla Kay Denmon, Samantha Rau Hinson, Jeffrey Allen Matters, Shauna Denise Mayes, Daniel Sukala, Michael Alan Troutman, Ayisha Warfa, educational administration; Monik Lisette Hickson, school counseling; Lisa Ann Batten, teacher leadership.

SPRING BRANCH: Blake Besselman, educational administration; Heather Capello, speech language pathology.

SPURGER: Brian Chadwick Odom, educational administration; Samantha Allyse Crook, speech language pathology.

SRIKAKULAM, India: Sagar Bonthu, computer science.

STAFFORD: Edgar Francisco Pacheco, educational administration.

STARKS, La.: Hannah Joy Shields, business administration.

STEPHENVILLE: Caleb Walls, educational administration; Kenzie Leann Carpenter, school counseling.

STILLWATER, Okla.: Ashley Dawn Cody, kinesiology.

STINNETT: Sean Robert Kenny, educational administration.

SUGAR LAND: Barry Scott Abercrombie, Chris Cipolla, Lauren Elsie Jordin, educational administration; Natasha Hemani, speech language pathology.

SULPHUR SPRINGS: Jeffrey Scott Denton, Sandra Carlene Stidham, educational administration.

SULPHUR, La.: Taylor Raye Chargois, accounting; Mathew James McMillen, music; Angie Marie Cancellieri, teacher leadership.

SUMMERVILLE, S.C.: Mary-Kelley Marie Schaefer, educational administration.

SUPERIOR, Colo.: Jennifer Koehl, teacher leadership.

SURAT, India: Viveksinh Jitndrasinh Solanki, electrical engineering; Raees Abdulaziz Punjani, environmental engineering; Harshavardhan Gandhari, mechanical engineering.

SYCAMORE, Ill.: Jason Rietdyk, teacher leadership.

TAIYUAN CITY, China: Jing Wang, chemical engineering.

TAMPA, Fla.: Carol Martha Tormoehlen, school counseling.

TANUKU, India: Vamsi Krishna Banda, chemical engineering; Pavan Kishore Jenula, mechanical engineering.

TAYLOR: Nicole Marie Hernandez, educational administration; Iris Rose Bunton, school counseling.

TEHRAN, Iran: Keyvan Mollaeian, chemical engineering.

TELANGANA, India: Nomitha Reddy Danda, civil engineering.

TEMPLE: Quinessa Dejuan Williams, Teri Celeste Zadnichek, educational technology leadership.

TEXARKANA: Tonya Yvette Weatherall, school counseling.

TEXARKANA, Ark.: Lori Angela Hambleton, school counseling.

TEXAS CITY: George Albert Rosaly, educational administration; Amy Marguerite McClellen, educational technology leadership.

THE COLONY: Ryan Christian Mitchell, teacher leadership.

THE WOODLANDS: Lis Rocio O'Sullivan, school counseling.

THIBODAUX, La.: Cindy Trahan Perk, educational administration.

TIANJIN, China: Guanlong Li, chemical engineering.

TIRUPATI, India: Tejovathi Lavanya Pasupuleti, chemical engineering.

TOLLESON, Ariz.: Sherri Kuecker, school counseling.

TOMBALL: Christopher Branch, Trinidad Aurora Marcum, Amber Ashley Standley, Dorothy Elizabeth Windham, educational administration; Jennifer Cabello, Stacy Richelle Fikac, April Lynn Kitching, Ashley Stancil-Knight, Sandra Leigh Van Alstine, Marissa De La Fuente Williams, school counseling.

TRINIDAD, Colo.: Yvonne Wiening, teacher leadership.

TROY, Mich.: Ashley Marie Doozan, kinesiology.

TROY, Mo.: Amy Jean Hudson, school counseling.

TULSA, Okla.: Jonathan Arthur Davis, educational administration.

TUPELO, Miss.: Yolanda Randle, educational technology leadership.

TYLER: Kimberly Breanne Simmons, educational administration; Shemeika Ann Arogbonlo, school counseling.

UNION CITY, Calif.: Robert Lo, educational technology leadership.

VADODARA, India: Nilay Pradeep Landge, Rohankumar Sanjaybhai Patel, computer science; Bipinbhai Bhagvanjibhai Vaghela, electrical engineering.

VANDERBILT: Brandi Nicole Tiner, educational administration.

VERNON: Raeann Pattison Stevens, school counseling.

VICTORIA: James Fredrick McCarter, educational administration; Nicole Elizabeth Garza, Cathy Jean Lowe, Erin Lyn Reininger, school counseling.

VIDOR: David Ochoa Jr., counseling and development; Brandy Anderson, Tyler Lee Chesson, Elizabeth Hoffpauir, speech language pathology.

VIJAYAWADA, India: Giridhar Sai Nath Batchu, Naga Prasad Guduru, Yuvaraj Kavala, Ajay Pillagolla, electrical engineering; Sri Durgaram Satyadeep Naraganeni, industrial engineering.

VILLAGE MILLS: Daisy Ann Marino, educational technology leadership.

VISAKHAPATNAM, India: Ujwal Krishna Varma Pusapati, industrial engineering.

VUYYURU, India: Anurupa Arepalli, biology.

WACO: Cheryl Deneen Irwin, school counseling.

WARANGAL, India: Dileep Reddy Donthi, chemistry; Nikhitha Enugala, Anvesh Kumar Sambari, electrical engineering.

WARRENTON, Va.: Scott Thimons, educational administration.

WARRINGTON, United Kingdom: Mathew David Jackson, kinesiology.

WASILLA, Alaska: Paul Ervin Reid, educational administration.

WAXAHACHIE: Jeremiah Ieppert, educational administration; Antoinette Reyes Vincent, school counseling.

WEATHERFORD: Teana Michelle Coffman, Ashley Nicole Kemp, school counseling.

WEIMAR: Brittani Leigh Rerich, educational administration.

WELLINGTON: Tracey Rae Bell, school counseling.

WELLMAN: Roger Ted Chase, school counseling.

WEST FINLEY, Pa.: Joseph Benjamin Clutter, applied psychology.

WEST GODAVARY, India: Srinivasa Satya Yashwant Pasupuleti, electrical engineering.

WEST MILFORD, N.J.: Samantha Elyse Wiedmann, teacher leadership.

WHARTON: Tammy Leann Herrera, criminal justice; Joseph Gonzales, educational administration.

WHITHARRAL: Jimmi Leigh Johnson, educational administration.

WHITNEY: Coy Lee Barker, educational administration.

WILLIS: Tracy Robinson Wheat, teacher leadership.

WILLS POINT: Donna Rowland, educational technology leadership.

WINNIE: Tristan Perrin, speech language pathology.

WOODVILLE: Laura Kaye Willis, educational administration.

WYLIE: Richard Harold Vickery, educational administration; Amanda Lee Jackson, Brett Chapman McPhail, Ashley Rayne Walker, school counseling.

YOAKUM: Jay Lee Quinney, educational administration.

YORKSHIRE, United Kingdom: Lorna Maudslay, kinesiology.

ZHENGZHOU, China: Xing Wei, public administration.

Bachelors

ACCRA-NORTH, Ghana: Sophia Gawu, management information systems.

ANAHUAC: Anna Borne Hulsey, applied arts and sciences; Candida Rodriguez, political science.

ARLINGTON: Roxanne Meshell Fischer, applied arts and sciences; Caroline Alice Yetunde Adesulu, exercise science and fitness management.

AUBREY: Holly Hansen Rodriguez, applied arts and sciences.

AUSTIN: Andrea Raechetta Benford-McIver, American Sign Language; Jace Ryann Recio, Lizneth Sparrow, applied arts and sciences; Caylah Patrice Jones, communication.

BATSON: Kelly Costlow, studio art.

BAYTOWN: Reed Ritchie Seeley, advertising communications; Tanya Arredondo, American Sign Language; Susan Lynne Burgess, Stacy Chesteen Moseley, Sharon Annette Noble, applied arts and sciences; John Paul Kirk, Michael Cleet McDaniel, civil engineering; Trevor Wayne Swint, general studies and mechanical engineering (two degrees); Jessica Lien Tran, health; Chanse Bullock, Michael Joseph Lee Mason, mechanical engineering; Christopher Terrell Martin, music performance; Heidi Leigh Reuter, nursing; Corey Allen Lamb, physics; Victoria Leanne McCoy, psychology.

BEAUMONT: Monica Boggan, accounting and management information systems (two degrees); Macy Lenae Riggs, advertising communication and management information systems (two degrees); Tiffany Marie Schwartzenburg, American Sign Language; Michael David Adams, Kristin Leigh Anglin, Thruston Byerly, Corinda Monette Cannon, Simone Renea Ceasar, Jonathon Taylor Dula, Teresa Anne Gore, Christina Howard, Amanda Leigh Johnson, Wendy Sharee Lavergne, Christopher Jorge Lee, Medricka Marie Lee, Orrhonda Nichole Monroe, Kimberly Nichole Perkins, Dominique Jamal Perron, Keshia Dena Powell, Thomas Lawrence Rocap Jr., Pooja Harshad Shah, Trevor E'Ron Trahan, Allaundra Danielle Zeno, applied arts and sciences; Phuoc Van Nguyen, biochemistry; Maritza Aguilar, Samuel Anthony Arisco, Joanna Chavez, Scott Hamilton, Lauren Richardson, Gabrielle Savoir, Daniel Splinter, Juan Carlos Torres Jr., biology; Dean Charles Bostwick, Clayton Alto Cabeen IV, Anthony Hoang Do, Daryll Dominic Tutor Go, Joanna Mendoza Martin, Neha Sutrave, Shawn Redmond Vorda, chemical engineering; Gerardo Compean Mata, Omar Martinez Rodriguez, civil engineering; Stephanie Marie Aumiller, Mizzael Abdiel Avila, Hannah Lea Christensen, Zaccarri Van Clarke, Marva Edwards Craig, Daniel Joseph Mulvaney, communication; Chelsea Mae Boling, computer science and mathematics (two degrees), David Hemmenway, computer science; Trevon Lamont Davis, Ryan Durrell Dixon, India Marie Frederick, Annie Mae Jones, Girraud Stephens, Kristan Adore Wade, criminal justice; Joshua Alexander Pullin, economics; Jason Dark, electrical engineering and physics (two degrees); Dalton Andrew Couch, Nicholas Crabtree, Christopher Duc Dang, Jason William Foster, Gunnar Westfall, electrical engineering; Erica Leigh Larocca, entrepreneurship, general business, and management (three degrees);  Haley Michele Bruyn, Brandon Patrick, English; Cynthia Hernandez, Weston Douglas Martin, Brian Christopher McGriff, Weldon Mott, Sylvester Ananias Singleton, Terrence Lynn Smith, entrepreneurship; Sharee Monique Alston, Alyssa Daniele Conway, Keith Davis Curran, Teilor Long, Lorence David Richard Jr., Misty Roland, Steven Anthony White Jr., exercise science and fitness management; Richard Rosario Jr., finance; Sheleta Yvette Nelson, David Ryan Thieme, Amanda Wackenreuter, general business-industrial engineering; Katelynn Grace Ashabranner, Caleb Cooper; Frank Ross Brown, Jonathan Camargo, Tyran Tyroon De Lattibeaudiere, Kelsie Emily Garner, Willard James Hall III, Kevin Joseph Johnson, Carleigh Rae Ledoux, Christopher Ian McAllister, Zacharey Kier Ramsey, Amelia Ann Stevenson, Lauryn Ashlee Young, general studies; Jared Baker, Christopher David Maldonado, geology; Daniel Josiel Dominguez, Kathryn Scarlet Freedman, Crystal James McQuarters, health; Kyle Baker, Colleen Anne Culpepper, Brent Micheal Depouw, industrial engineering; Jarvis Burnon Simon, Burcy Thierry Jr., industrial technology; Brittany Beall, Sarah Brady, Layna Danielle Flanagan, Courtney Flowers, Vera Scott Hafford, Amber Lyn Herring, Renee Elise Knuth, Mercedes Denise Livings, Gena Roxane Long, Hayley Touchett, Elizabeth Valadez, Sylvia Anna Wagner, Erica Alycia Wilson, interdisciplinary studies; Justin Deshawn Brock, Kristen Leigh Woods, kinesiology; Danielle Jade Dark, Jacob Lewis Fairchild, Taylor Marshall Fannin, Megan Lewis, Joseph Patrick Melonson, management; Sherrie Nicole James, Raymond David Nunez II, Taliaa Rochelle Tauatolo, Trung Vo, management information systems; John Delbert Brack, Caroline Kay Campbell, Jessica Anne Finch, marketing; Morgan Lechelle Jackson, Rayven Jefferson, Logan Walker Talbert, mathematics; Joshua Dwayne Barnes, mechanical engineering and physics (two degrees), Victor Alfonso Castillo, Stevenson Chambers, Daniel Joshua Durr, Jose Tristan, mechanical engineering; Jennifer Allyson Gay, Donielle Yvonne Montgomery, Kaila Ann Spoonemore, music; Eunice Amoabeng, Augusta Marie Broussard, Diana Lizeth Cantu Ramirez, Karen Amisaday Delcid, Bailey Anne Fontenot, Gabriela Sofia Garcia, Taylor Kathleen Hernandez, Evie Valvikki Larsen, Jessica Angelaka McCray, Betty Zavaleta Rodriguez, Callie Sandusky, Kenneth Dale Simmons, Michael Egesa Wafula, nursing; Fanniece Evlynn Lewis, Fernando Mejia Rodriguez, Lila Lucila Rueda, Jaquita Wilson, Janna Yvette Young, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; James Patrick Richards, physics; Kevin Chase Engman, Toyice Gardiner, Rashad O'Rae Roberson, political science; Stephanie Bermudez, Jessica Bloyd, Britney Boulard, Tayla Davis, Shanel Chante Graham, psychology; Coya Garrett, Kara Paige Sanchez, social work; Joel Mark Laningham Jr., Ayla Kiran Waheed, sociology; Elizabeth Anne Burrell, Adrienne Haidusek, Andie Michelle McCain, Hira Sarwar, speech and hearing sciences; Kirstyn Thrash, studio art.

BELLFLOWER, Calif.: Kimberly Sophia Albeno, communication.

BHAIRAB, Bangladesh: MD. Ashraful Alam, electrical engineering.

BOERNE: Nse-Obong Ekpo Orji, nursing.

BRENHAM: Louise Williams, nursing.

BRIDGE CITY: Morgan Rae Walston, communication; Colton Romero, electrical engineering; Jessica Ann Franklin, exercise science and fitness management; Brittany Hope Carpenter, finance; Bryce Staggs, general studies; Shelby Lynne Maxwell Clark, interdisciplinary studies; Lexie Leigh Kennedy, marketing; Logan Bryant, Jacob Nicholas Howard, Samuel Joseph Placette, mechanical engineering; Summer Suzanne Hix, Adam Wilmot Prosperie, Shane Stankus, Amy Nicole Taylor, nursing; Kayla McKinley Perkins, studio art.

BROCK: Kamy Denae Cole, applied arts and sciences.

BROOKLYN, N.Y.: Chase Antoney Sloly, management information systems.

BRYAN: Travis Paul Welch, criminal justice.

BUNA: Jessica Rhea Eaves, applied arts and sciences; Matthew Allen Sammons, construction management; Ashlee Rena Hillin, Stormie Danielle Sammons, interdisciplinary studies; Keaton Baker, Radi Roger Verrett, kinesiology; Sharra Denise Green, Patricia Ann Walker, nursing; Macy Jean Fletcher, social work.

CALL: Kelsie Nicole Smith, nursing.

CEDAR HILL: Joe David Thompson, applied arts and sciences.

CELAYA, Mexico: Miguel Ricardo Medina Perez, psychology.

CHINA: Meghanne Elizabeth Baldwin, nursing.

COLDSPRING: Catherine Louise Jones, Brianna Angelique Russell, nursing.

COLLEGE STATION: Amanda Marie Schrader, applied arts and sciences.

CONROE: Crystal Ann Harris, applied arts and sciences; Liesl Elaine Schmidt, general studies.

CONVERSE: Carina Hernandez, nursing.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Wesley Andrew Lopez, Russell Lee Sherman, criminal justice.

CORRIGAN: Kimberly Ann Bell, nursing.

CORSICANA: Latresa Renay Hervey, nursing; Jacob Douglas Thornton, psychology.

CROCKETT: Jameisha Lashae Edwards, exercise science and fitness management.

CROSBY: Amy Elaine Davis, Sheryl Lynn Stafford, applied arts and sciences.

CUSHING: Andrew Bennette, music.

CYPRESS: Lara Catherine Galaviz, Richard Jonathan Gavigan, applied arts and sciences; Crystal Renee Jozwiak, general business; Kevin Claude Santana, general studies.

DALLAS: Tiffany Falco, applied arts and sciences; John James Fiore, Thomas Richard Jacobson, Natalie Tunell Kaiser, criminal justice; Dawnisha Armstead, general studies; Chanica Nicole Hollinger, interdisciplinary studies.

DANVILLE, Ill.: Casey Cromwell, exercise science and fitness management.

DAYTON: Eloisa Rodriguez, applied arts and sciences; Lana Michelle McCarty, criminal justice; Rebecca Louis Domingue, general studies.

DEBRE ZEIT, Ethiopia: Henok Mulissa Dandena, industrial engineering.

DEER PARK: Yanni-Julia Franchesca Thomas, applied arts and sciences; Megan Alyse Railey, communication; Payden McVey, entrepreneurship; Jack Alvin Beckham III, mechanical engineering.

DENVER, Colo.: Tammie Shanelle Engle, mechanical engineering; Shane David Dickard, nursing.

DeSOTO: Michael Gary Lee, Brandon Marquise Morgan, applied arts and sciences; Latoya Moore, general studies.

DICKINSON: Zachary Lawrence Eubanks, finance.

DOUBLE OAK: Larine Louisa Urbina, communication.

DRY PRONG, La.: Dillon James Barrett, exercise science and fitness management.

DURBAN, South Africa: Erman Cihan, mechanical engineering.

EL PASO: Liliana Esmeralda Alire, criminal justice.

EUSTACE: Harold Benjamin Kling III, nursing.

EVADALE: Sherri Velinda Anderson, family studies.

FANNETT: Heather Migues, nursing.

FORNEY: John Joseph Brow, criminal justice.

FORT WORTH: Rebekah Marie Farley, American Sign Language; Ashley Dianne Barbour, applied arts and sciences; Christopher Matthew Byrd, general studies.

FORT YATES, N.D.: Shauna Marie Long, criminal justice.

FRED: Kimberly Cherie Boutte, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Nicole Copeland, family studies.

FREDERICKSBURG: Mary Rhinehart, nursing.

FRESNO: Dorian Renard McCall, music; Angelica Cherise Syers, nursing.

FRIENDSWOOD: Tyler Coon Sullivan, general business.

GAINESVILLE, Ga.: Brittany Jean Lee, nursing.

GALVESTON: Carrie Michelle Barone, Jason Victor Berneathy, applied arts and sciences.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Luilly Castellanos, applied arts and sciences.

GREEN RIVER, Wyo.: Andrew Craig Callaway, management.

GROESBECK: Kristina Rose Jones, nursing.

GROVES: James Frederick, applied arts and sciences; Rachel Elvira Boudreaux, Hiep-Huy Jamie Tran, biology; Caitlyn Rae LaGrone, communication; Timothy Allen Heidecker, criminal justice; Victor Ivan Cazares, electrical engineering; Amy Elizabeth Robbins, English and modern languages (two degrees), Skyler Dean Williams, English; Hugo Stephan Ceja, exercise science and fitness management; Brittyn Alise Landry, fashion retailing/merchandising; Allison Renee' Gutierrez, Kelli Elaine Meaux, general studies; Anna Elizabeth Bedford, graphic design; Paul David Perkinz, James Watkins, industrial technology; Tayler Nicole Thibodeaux, music; Eric Aguilar, Christopher Marcus Allen, Karmyn Dannette Leal, Della Ann Lee, Tiffany Sue Mears, Hai Duc Nguyen, Vanessa Rene Varela, nursing; Mark McDonald, political science; Danielle Nicole Cavaretta, speech and hearing sciences; Aaron Michael Chang, theater.

HAMSHIRE: Taylor Ray Whitehead, physics.

HEATH: Kylie Deann Robinett, industrial engineering.

HIGHLAND MILLS, N.Y.: Sarah Rosaschi, mechanical engineering.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE: Taylor Allison Mitchell, finance.

HO CHI MINH, Vietnam: Dung Phan, entrepreneurship.

HOUSTON: D'Andra Shana' Williams, accounting; Christina Anne Buehring, Scott Alan Dennison, Kaimusa Kim Charity Douglas, Martin Lange, Nicole Christine McClusky, Krystal Renee Mouton, applied arts and sciences; Enrika Joliet Johnson, biology; Micheal Ja'Ray Brooks, Thanh Pham, Mehrnaz Rafati, chemical engineering; Jeremiah Fox, Raul Jimenez, civil engineering; Erin Alexander Brown, Carissa Denyce Hill, Xavier Oneal McDaniel, Armani Onwuka-Sinclair, communication; Alisha Davis, Krystal Lorraine Equere-White, criminal justice; Jae Woo An, electrical engineering; Keith Mahon, George Oluwaseun Orebe, Marlene Michelle Scott, exercise science and fitness management; Jason Vogler, general business; Hector Carpio, Alzavier Kyane Dixon, general studies; Sarah Adebimpe Olorunyomi, Pablo Sergio Panta, health; Vewiser Joseph Turner III, industrial engineering; Brittany Ann Jumper, Brandie Shanaye Taylor, interdisciplinary studies; Jordan Edwards, management; Jason Maree, management information systems; Matthew Joshua Bukovicky, marketing; Ruijie Li, mechanical engineering; Heather Hagan, Veleka Willette Hill, Coreyonna Honeycutt, James Edward Rankin, Elizabeth Anne Ruff, Sonya Lynette Smith Grigsby, nursing; Chinwedu Amaka Mbah, Jairo Zavala, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Evan Cornell Neal, psychology; Kendra Renee' Boston, Shamia Jenette Swanks, social work; Constance Chioma Ibe, speech and hearing sciences.

HUFFMAN: Travis Wayne Driver, applied arts and sciences; Andrew Travis Hamilton, marketing.

HUMBLE: Lori Samantha Lee, chemical engineering; Shaquille Leroy Daniels, management information systems; Allexus McLeod, social work.

JASPER: Jessica Audrianna Berry, applied arts and sciences; Logan Lee Callaway, general business.

JEDDAH, Saudi Arabia: Yazeed Janbi, chemical engineering.

JILIN CITY, China: Hongyi Wu, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

KATY: Justin Adam Bode, chemical engineering; Daniel Ligono, management information systems; Russell Blake Sullivan, mechanical engineering.

KELLER: Whitney Ellen Hultquist, exercise science and fitness management.

KILGORE: Trent Walter Raby, chemical engineering.

KINGWOOD: Matthew Allen Grundy, general studies.

KIRBYVILLE: Douglas Andrew Curry, nursing.

KOUNTZE: Meagan Lee Ann Moore, English; Shawntae Evette Young, family studies; Ryan Michelle Burdett, general studies; Kristin Leah Hoy, interdisciplinary studies; Jeffrey Reagan Brown, mechanical engineering; Kayla Hargraves, music; Kelsey Jo Rhodes, speech and hearing sciences.

KUWAIT CITY, Kuwait: Eisa Mohammad Ahmad, electrical engineering.

LA PORTE: Angela Jo Speck, general studies; Brittany Cashi, mathematics.

LAGRANGE, Ga.: Dustin Beckom, communication.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Shameca Pierre, chemical engineering; Ashley Jo Landry, speech and hearing sciences.

LAKE JACKSON: Nelson Lane Schooler, chemical engineering.

LANCASTER: Cardayon Da'Shay Nimer, applied arts and sciences; Loren Danyelle Griffin, criminal justice.

LAREDO: Hamlet Burgos, criminal justice.

LEAGUE CITY: Ivan Alexander Kotsiourouba, chemical engineering; Lauren Combs, civil engineering; Jamie Ladawn Winters, health.

LEAKEY: Kendra Bingham, speech and hearing sciences.

LEANDER: Collin Dayton Chapman, Leah Michelle Warren, criminal justice.

LEICESTER, United Kingdom: Samuel James Stabler, chemical engineering.

LIBERTY: Trenton Matthew Lafour, accounting; Abby Brooke McManus, industrial engineering.

LIMA, Peru: Silvia Teresa Burch, interdisciplinary studies.

LIVINGSTON: Tatiana Ivanovna Wells, chemical engineering.

LONGVIEW: Brianna Nicole Young, health.

LONGVILLE, La.: Joan George, nursing.

LOS FRESNOS: Erik Alejandro Gomez, general studies.

LUMBERTON: Vivian Mesia Caloobanan, Brandon Scott Hood, biology; Bleinie Cristina Dickerson, Garrett Ray Peters, Ashley Torbert, chemical engineering; Lacey Atkins, civil engineering; Cody Michael Perkins, communication; Jesse Aaron Sparks, criminal justice; John Allen Shelton, economics; James Bradley Weiss, electrical engineering; Theresa Lynn Ener, English; Scott Nicholas Brackin, entrepreneurship; Morgan Nicole Peden, exercise science and fitness management; Christopher Todd Jones, Jenny Rae Lee, general studies; Amanda Danielle Lampkin, health; Jenna Marie Kelley, human resource management; Jimmie Wayne Coyle, management information systems; Wayne Stanley, mechanical engineering; Jessica Tre'anne Schneider, nursing; Dylan Anthony Duhon, Britnie Jordan, psychology; Allison Sanders, speech and hearing sciences.

MAGNOLIA: Kathy Ellen Hersche, applied arts and sciences.

MANDEVILLE, La.: Angela Marie Laborde, interdisciplinary studies.

MANSFIELD: Justina Oluwatoyin Fasanmi, nursing.

MARSHALL: Antoinette Dorshelle Quincy, social work.

MAURICEVILLE: Edward Leonard Yeagens, applied arts and sciences.

MESQUITE: Wendee Jayne Doty, applied arts and sciences; Andra Monique Harrell, general studies; Taylor Nichole Poyner, nursing.

MISSION: Ruben Rocha, Aurora Magaly Uresti-Rocha, nursing.

MISSOURI CITY: Erin Melissa Parker, applied arts and sciences; Willis Charles Carthan II, Charity Lyobosa Ogbeide, communication; Courtney Marie Mitchell, Erin Monroe, criminal justice; Carlus Sofia Cuero, exercise science and fitness management; Darrell Robins, graphic design; Jaime George, Vincent Chibuzor Nwabeke, Eugenia Renee Poindexter, nursing.

MONT BELVIEU: Janna Carole Seals, applied arts and sciences; Courtney Michel Thomsen, general studies; Ryan Christopher Holt, industrial technology.

MONTERREY, Mexico: Dougal Mac Gregor Urias, communication.

NAVASOTA: Sean Michael Murphy, chemical engineering.

NEDERLAND: Candace Alese Pinner, accounting; Kayla Brianne Bass, Rachel Ann Bowden, Kevin Andrew Tokheim, Damarilis Vazquez, applied arts and sciences; Jarrod Logan Fontenot, biology and chemistry (two degrees); Daniel Adams, Dillon John Ford, Vaughn Ogrydziak, Thuy Tran, chemical engineering; Jared Lane Jackson, William Travis Seymour, Zachary Fabe Smith, computer science; Andrew Dean Arnold, Zachary Stephen Guidry, criminal justice; Molly Porter, English; Ashley Denae Halter, fashion retailing/merchandising; Angela Faye Travis, general studies; Meagan Paige Henry, graphic design; Tyler James Linder, history; Thang Duc Pham, industrial technology; Jenna Michelle Burnaman, Miranda Shipman, interdisciplinary studies; Dylan Ryan Farmer, kinesiology; Ryan Christian Demas, management; Alexandra Elyse Kemp, marketing; Jackson Broussard, Jennessa Marie Yocham, Adam Bryce Zahradnik, mechanical engineering; Karly Monae' Aclese, Sara Elizabeth Bellard, Hannah Monique Macon, nursing; Aesha Mukesh Bhakta, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Chamberlain Miller, psychology; Alyssa Hope Hughes, speech and hearing sciences; Debra Danielle Howell, theater.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Kelly Rae Nightingale-Reviea, general studies.

NEW CANEY: Timothy Dominic Hayes Jr., criminal justice.

NEW ORLEANS, La.: Darius Marcel Cahn, family studies.

NEWARK, N.J.: Zona Alabi, nursing.

NEWTON: Melissa Nicole Crane, accounting.

NOME: Robert David Daniel, chemical engineering.

NORMANGEE: Kristal Gennette Scheiner, general studies.

OPELOUSAS, La.: Jamerica De'Shawn Malbrough, communication.

ORANGE: Teresha Ann Caswell, Crystal Renae Vidrine, accounting; John Mitchell, Gregory Phillips, applied arts and sciences; Allison Lee Faulk, Casey Sparks, biology; Derek Douglas Borel, MD Rajibul Hasan, Jordan Alan King, Bria Ryan Thibodeaux, chemical  engineering; Charles Robert Bray, Dakota James Rowley, Jacob Bryan Spurgeon, communication; Tammy Rene' VanZandt, Heather Nicole Wilkinson, criminal justice; Daniel Bernard Rondomanski, electrical engineering; Sara Michelle Mcpherson, exercise science and fitness management; Devan Renee Hughes, family studies; Krista Marie Adams, Jessica Ann Long, fashion retailing/merchandising; Chelsea Gentz Fountain, finance; Amanda Micheal Toups, graphic design; Mallory Clara Horton, Treyvon E'Ray Trahan, history; Meagan McRill Garrett, human resource management; Kailey Michelle Guillot, interdisciplinary studies; Ashlee Divine Broussard, kinesiology; Derrick Alan Evans, Shanita Marie Maceda, management information systems; Donovan Ray Weldon II, marketing; Brittany Hannah Derouen, mathematics; Kolby Dakota Smith, mechanical engineering; Justin Michael Hargraves, music; Hayley Brooke Hardin, Shelby Nicole Harmon, Amanda Lyn Jones, Marissa Faith Wyatt, nursing; Cara Annette Pattarozzi, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Brittany Ann Lytle, psychology; Georgeann Marie Smith, social work; Tina Marie Andrews, sociology; Kaley Pennington, speech and hearing sciences.

ORANGEFIELD: Cameron Michael Lafleur, construction management; Jenna Caitlyn Cook, family studies.

PASADENA: Sarah Rebekah Guest, Paul Christopher Terry, applied arts and sciences; Joseph Thomas Arechiga, criminal justice; Cristian Daniel Martinez, mechanical engineering.

PEARLAND: Christie Sauceda, applied arts and sciences; Mark Ong Caysido, Brenda Lee Green, nursing; Mahogany Mason-Kelly, speech and hearing sciences.

PEMBROKE PINES, Fla.: Beverly Corry, exercise science and fitness management.

PEMBROKE TOWNSHIP, Ill.: Maryum Jawharah Shabazz, nursing.

PFLUGERVILLE: Dori Smith, nursing.

PINE BLUFF, Ark.: Rashad Davis, economics.

PORT ARTHUR: Sheralonda Catrice Beckett, Steven Patrick Lofton, Larry Wayne Oliver Jr., Maria Vara Price, applied arts and sciences; Tyler Rey Munoz, biology; Mehrin Tariq, chemistry; Monique Marie Lyton, communication; Tony Van Nguyen, computer and information science; Vi Trieu Le Hoang, Favian Loera, Nhu y Thanh Tran, Tuan Quoc Tran, Shleah Ruth Whitlock, electrical engineering; Stormi Lakiesta Sinette, general studies; Marissa Louise Pellum, health; Kaleena Marie Lamb, interior design; Richelle Ann Wycoff, management; Marlene Cardenas, management information systems; Cody Wayne Kutach, mechanical engineering; Stacy Renee Brown, Amber Marie Bruce, Candice Rochelle Clayton, Michael Rex Ayapana Glorioso, Hazel Nakao, nursing; Maegan Ellison, Ashley Renee Pitts, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Dominick Verrill Green, Trenida Dawn Lewis, psychology; Elizabeth Hernandez, social work.

PORT NECHES: Tram Tricia Tran, accounting and finance (two degrees), Samantha Kay Hodge, Lieu Thi Le, Keyton Wayne Porras, accounting;  Janie Elizabeth Stapleton, applied arts and sciences; James Bourne Jr., civil engineering; Mason Michael Malmay, communication; Colton Brian Rose, criminal justice; Tanner Blaine Adams, Holly Rachelle Pryor, exercise science and fitness management; Stephen Wesley Schlett, general business; Savanah Andrea Desmarais, general studies; Caleb Matthew Lebouef, graphic design; Joshua Bowie, John Parker Hammond, marketing; Melody Jean Hinson, mechanical engineering; Kaylynn Victoria Thomas, music; Dustin Grant Angelle, Chelsea Lee Dollar, Thomas Hao Pham, Morgan Elizabeth Stackhouse, Jacob Ryan Williamson, nursing; Jace Allen Runte, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Joshua David Barton, physics; Kori Elizabeth Harrison, political science; Mariah Rutherford, psychology; Caitlin Michelle Trahan, Brittnie Nicholette Vigee, speech and hearing sciences; Allison Brooke Doty, Kelsey Espinosa Thibodeaux, studio art.

PORTER: William Thomas Roane, entrepreneurship.

RICHMOND: Idara Effiong, chemical engineering; Jasmine Nicole Rogers, Leah Rosales Trevino, health.

RIDGELAND, Miss.: Donovan Diaz Henderson Ross, general studies.

RIO GRANDE CITY: Fidel Guerra III, Eloy Rosalez Jr., criminal justice.

RIVERSIDE, Calif.: Nicole Renee Frank, speech and hearing sciences.

RIYADH, Saudi Arabia: Khalid Althubiti, industrial engineering.

ROSENBERG: Erique Jackson, speech and hearing sciences.

ROSHARON: Daniel Jordan Fernandez, management information systems.

ROUND ROCK: Jennifer Elizabeth Haskins, general studies.

SACHSE: Misty Dawn Patrick, nursing.

SALEM, Ore.: Heidi Tull Spear, nursing.

SAN ANGELO: Shelby Nicole Seymore, communication.

SAN ANTONIO: Derrick Jackson, general studies.

SAN JOSE, Calif.: Casie Jeanine Solomon, nursing.

SANTA FE: Trayton Russell Buhler, nursing.

SARATOGA: Timmie Erin Vardell, applied arts and sciences; Jill Crosby, modern languages.

SCHERTZ: Carla Renee Strom, nursing.

SEABROOK: Luke Stephen Marrs, electrical engineering.

SEALY: Cindy Beth Stockman, general business; Dacoudra McFarland, health.

SILSBEE: Bethany Layne White, accounting; Sonya June Duke, Samuel Lee Robinson, applied arts and sciences; John Jarred Lowe, construction management; Caitlin Ann Callicutt, criminal justice; Travis Ryan Killough, electrical engineering; Jaleesa Marie Edwards, general studies; Tammie Renee Antley, interdisciplinary studies; Courtnee Meaghan McCollum, management information systems; Danielle Treadway, sociology; Brittany Kirsten Carroll Tanton, studio art.

SOUR LAKE: Cheri Annette Lewis, computer science; Stacy Aileen Jacobson, entrepreneurship; Christopher Jordan Johnston, mathematics; Ashley Lynn Brooks, mechanical engineering; Courtney Leigh Rodgers, nursing.

SPRING: Sherica Me'cole Tucker, Derek Lee Wade, criminal justice; Taylor Duck, exercise science and fitness management; Kevin Domingue, Bernadette Marie Loweree, industrial technology; Michelle Billie Knott, Mayra Rios, nursing; Natalie Marie Sell, theater.

STAFFORD: Christopher Horner, industrial technology.

STAFFORD, Va.: Julie Anne Kopshy, communication.

STOWELL: Tyler Scott Kahla, biology.

SUGAR LAND: Kevin Dewitt Lynch, management; Kendra Naisha Millington, psychology.

TEMPLE: Brooke Denise Guerra, general studies.

TEXARKANA: Alexander Eugene Perticone, chemical engineering.

TEXAS CITY: Lisa Rochelle Ivy, Susan Elizabeth McLeod, applied arts and sciences; Andrew Lee Benjamin Jr., biology; Royal Alexander Williams, exercise science and fitness management.

THE WOODLANDS: Theodore Wagner Kretschmer, mechanical engineering.

TOMBALL: Megan Anne Schwartz, criminal justice and social work (two degrees).

TYLER: Lindsey Danielle Steel, American Sign Language.

UPPSALA, Sweden: Sebastian Erik Norman, marketing.

VALENCIA, Calif.: Kristin Elisabeth Bos, fashion retailing/merchandising.

VIDOR: Scott Howard, applied arts and sciences; Jacob Aaron Rhodes, biology; Christopher Lusich, chemical engineering; Brandon Paul Aldrich, communication; William Jiminez, Cody Levi Worth, computer science and mathematics (two degrees); Adam Jesse Coleman, Melissa Lynne Posey, criminal justice; Zachery Peevey, electrical engineering; Ashton Mariah Emerson, entrepreneurship; Vincent Scott Armstrong, exercise science and fitness management; Brittni Rachelle Thibodeaux, finance; Stefanie Bouillion, general business and management information systems (two degrees); Kaitlyn Danielle Hinch, graphic design; Morgan Gabrielle Jiminez, Adrian Gregory Morgan, history; Chin'Lee Charlotte Harvey, human resource management; Jammie Lee Bertrand, Alicia Marie Copeland, Candace Lauren Tant, Courtney Williams, interdisciplinary studies; Krista Renee Powell, kinesiology; William Matthew Barnes, mechanical engineering; Rui Correia, Angela Gau, Jeannie Marie Zimmerman, nursing; Jacqueline Hernandez, psychology; Jessica Faith Waldrop, social work; Brandi Denae Whittington, speech and hearing sciences.

VUNGTAU CITY, Vietnam: Nghi Bao Ngo, communication.

WACO: Kollin Travis Kahler, exercise science and fitness management.

WALKER, La.: Christopher Charles Ernst, applied arts and sciences.

WALLER: Kimberly Anne Boone, applied arts and sciences.

WARREN: Amber Kelley, nursing.

WASKOM: Heather Renee Riley, nursing.

WEATHERFORD: Wilma Dean Parker, applied arts and sciences.

WEBSTER: Kelsey Brooke Swensen, general studies; Flavie Ahouefa-G Vodounou, sociology.

WEST COLUMBIA: David James Mikel, electrical engineering and physics.

WHARTON: Jasmine Chardae' Allen, sociology.

WICHITA FALLS: Synquis Lavette Sanford-Lewis, applied arts and sciences.

WILDWOOD: Paydon Aaron Babino, mechanical engineering and sociology (two degrees).

WINNIE: Rachelle Marie Parnell, Jordan Kathleen Spencer, applied arts and sciences; Cody Allen Brist, construction management; LaQuitta Denise Deculus, family studies; Desirae Kay Teague, general business; Diana Chavez, graphic design; Rachael Nicole Henley, nursing.

WOODVILLE: Heather Michelle Jordan, nursing.

WYLIE: Calvin Van Scudder, criminal justice.