LU News Archive

facebook twitter Linkedin Email

LU names 1000 students to Deans’ List

A total of 1,000 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the spring 2015 semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students with GPAs of 4.0 qualify for the President’s List and automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at 409-880-8060.

ALICE: Gail Kennemer Shepler.

ALVIN: Hannah Elizabeth Clark, Cassandra Darlene Hall, Jaqueline Andrea Mercado.

ANAHUAC: Robert Kyle Perry.

ANNISTON, Ala.: Addesha Sharyan Collins.

ARCOLA: Tre'chele Monae Dukes.

ARGYLE: Paige Bucklew.

ARLINGTON: Roxanne Meshell Fischer.

AUSTIN: Frank Ralph Dixon III, Meredith Westerterp.

AZLE: Shawna Lee Johansen.

BATSON: Kelly Costlow, Sarah Alysse Hughes.

BAY CITY: Matthew Ervin, Sara Anne Ward.

BAYTOWN: Kevin James Bellard Jr., Oscar Camarillo, Donald Dobson III, Hannah Lou Donnelly, Irene Flores, Zachary Keith Holt, John Paul Kirk, Sean La Frentz, Canh Xuan Lam, Norma Lizet Manzanarez, Reed Ritchie Seeley, Danielle Justine Smith, Carlee Renee Stork, Jonathan Thomas Taylor, Jessica LienTran, Jenna Lea Woolsey.

BEACH CITY: Brooke Marie Gipson.

BEAUMONT: Paula Lynn Abbott, Mohammad Abdulrahim, Mhd Abou Shama, Sultan Hamdan Alaslani, Shenica Sincera Alexander, Ahmed Abduljaleel Alhamoud, Khalid Abdullah Almutwa, Mohammed Alqattan, Hassan Abdulkhaliq Alzaki, Savannah Jacklyn Anderson-Bledsoe, Tammy Lynette Angelle, Katherine Lugtu Arriola, Brianna Michelle Bass, Brandon Michael Bates, Angel Joy Bell, Jacqueline Monique Benavides, Haley Nicole Bennett, Phylicia Tryphoza Bethel, Kristin Lee Bolser, Thomas Gregory Bost, Bryce Boyette, Jonathan Breaux, Kaylee Breaux, Emily Brieden, Justin Deshawn Brock, Brandon Keith Brooks, Vasholey Rushawn Brooks, Kevin Michael Buck, Tiffany Buckley, Alishia Bukhari, Silvia Teresa Burch, Gustaf Burenstam Linder, Colin Hunter Burgason, Thruston Byerly, Lauren Leigh Cain, Caroline Kay Campbell, Riley Cannon, Estrella Elena Cardenas, Celeste Noemi Chapman, Angela Chesnutt, Farrah Cobb, Latoya Danielle Cofer, William Cola, Andrus Luvenia Lee Coleman II, Antoinette Collins, Alis Rushawn Colone, Ashley Marie Compean, Luther Justin Cooper, Caitlin Joyann Cossey, Jordan Cox, Marva Edwards Craig, Devan Cramer, Anna Katrina Cruz, Keith Davis Curran, Richard Datu, Tayla Davis, Jewels Drena Day, Daniel Monroe Deem, Gerald Wayne Domoneck Jr., David Alexander Durr, Melissa Rae Dyson, Carlee East, Kyle Edwards, Kevin Chase Engman, Kelly Nicole Erasmus, Taylor Marshall Fannin, Gabrielle Flores, Lacey Ann Flores, Suzanna Flores, India Marie Frederick, Jack Jacob Froman, Tyree Rylean Gains, Jaqueline Garcia, Kaytlin Nicole Garrison, Ashley Davis Garza, Chassity Lenora George, Courtney Renee George, Celina Grace Gernale, Joshua Brian Gibbs, Timothy Aaron Gonzales, Kevin Gould, April Dawn Gray, William James Grogan, Adrienne Haidusek, Toby Hall, Yasmin Rebhi Hamdan, Scott Hamilton, Kalyn Hardin, Madison Kay Hardy, Tyler Colt Hargraves, George Harris II, Samantha Frances Harrison, Jessica Marie Hearn, Jeanie Marie Henges, Brenda Hernandez-Iglesias, Kristin Hilgemeier, Jonathan David Hodges, Sean Austin Howard, Meredith Loggins Hughes, Andrew Lee Hunt, Charles Huynh, Carlos Felipe Ibarra, Vanessa Hernandez Iglesias Sanchez, Andrea Ivanovic, Sidra Jabeen, Brevin Joseph Jackson, Nicole Danielle Jackson, Xiomara Jaramillo, Luke Jerling, Humberto Jimenez, Brittany Nicole Johnson, Kevin Joseph Johnson, Caylah Patrice Jones, Madalyn Rae Jones, Shelby Jordan, Christopher Joubert, Mitchell Allen Junious, Kollin Travis Kahler, Clint Kelley, Evyn Kohlhofer, Matthew Lucas Kramlick, Madeline Kujawski, Nadiya Kulibaba, Cheyenne Marie Kurth, Seetha Lakshmi Lakshmanan, Michael Craig Landreneau, Erin Marie Lanier, Katsiaryna Lapayeva, Ana Lara, Erica Leigh Larocca, Courtney Elizabeth Laughlin, Christopher Jorge Lee, Blake Lewelling, Anastasia Paige Limbrick, Cynthia Lin, Yuangao Liu, Zane Lopez, Rachael Marie Lowrance, Lucinna Nara Lugo, Marie Lund, Huy Quoc Luong, Dougal Mac Gregor Urias, Kaylen Leeann Madole, Jamerica De'Shawn Malbrough, Prasun Mandal, Marinko Mandic, Margeaux Amanda Marks, Lashannen B'Attrice Martin, Shawniqua Eugene Matthews, Andie Michelle McCain, Lisa McClelland, Gary Kendrell McCline, David Allen McInnis, Peyton McKinley, Sarah Larue McNeely, Joseph Patrick Melonson, Stephanie Messina, Amber Mickens, Teresa Marie Millard, Chelsi Briee Miller, Miltasia Miller, Nicasio Nvemba Moba, Brittni Denise Morris, Alexandra Moten, Toryria Munson, Saud Mohammed Nagori, Judith Alayne Nelams, Debra Ann Neville, Nghi Bao Ngo, Anh Ngoc-Thuy Nguyen, Jenny Dang Nguyen, Quoi Nguyen, Stacey Nguyen, Tai Nguyen, Lonneika Nichols, Gift Nleko, Sebastian Erik Norman, Ramiro Nunez, Anthony Marcelo Olabarrieta, Fatih Baha Omeroglu, Derrick Lee Owens, Kinley Jessica Owens, Mindy Joy Palomo, Salena Paige Parker, Ryan Thomas Patrick, Cydnee Clarke Patterson, Amy Pelt, Jesus Pena Jr., Miquel Ricardo Medina Perez, Lyndsey Nicole Peyres, Kristin Leigh Peyton, John Bradley Powell, Rehan Mohammed Quraishi, Virgie Lynn Rawls, Emily Deeann Richard, Julia Ann Richardson, Kashira Robinson, Betty Zavaleta Rodriguez, Jose Mercedes Rodriguez, Luis Fernando Rodriguez, Eddie Lee Rohrs, Faith Roland, Ryan Romero, Alecia Ross, Breanna Paige Ross, Tiffany Alyssa Ruizo, Autumn Chanell Ryals, Shannon Nicole Sain, Kaltrina Salihu, Kara Paige Sanchez, Rebecca Dawn Seidenberger, Conan Joseph Semien, Jessica Sezikeye, Francis Xavier Shannon, Sylvester Ananias Singleton, Frances Eileen Skyvara, Dania Chretien Sloane, Kayla Nichole Smith, Lauren Smith, David Sta Cruz, Natoshia Elaine Stallworth, Teodora Stefanovic, Girraud Stephens, Jacob Sullivan, Dione Tatum, Taliaa Rochelle Tauatolo, Kaleigha Michelle Thomas, Randee Renee Tibbetts, Treyvon E'Ray Trahan, Kindle Rose Troquille, Margaret Kay Alana Turner, Michelle Denisse Vindel Brower, Thuy Diem Chi Vo, Mehroze Wasim, Xin Wei, Gordon Weintraub, Alexander Stevenson Wiggins, Kendra Janita Williams, Ashley Rachell Wilson, Robert Trent Wong, Adrian DeVonte Woodard, Anthony DeVon Woodard, Cody Edward Woodward, Cody Levi Worth, Ashley Nicole Wright, Catherine Wu, Jessica Rachelle Yates, Katie Lee Young, Kelsey Elisabeth Young, Longfei Zhao.

BEDFORD: Stacy Lynn Kelly.

BENBROOK: John Gerald Thornhill.

BIG SPRING: Larry Curt Lang.

BOERNE: Nse-Obong Ekpo Orji.

BONHAM: Jillian Lea Smith.

BRAZORIA: Amanda Rochelle Keen.

BRENHAM: Molly Kate Duge.

BRIDGE CITY: Ciara Dawn Cooper, Kaitlyn Renee Ezell, David Phillipe Ferris, Vuong Quoc Ho, Chase Cameron Howden, James Edward Jones, Madison Claire Lyons, Samuel Joseph Placette, Kristen Nicole Small, Savannah Dahn Smith.

BROKEN ARROW, Okla.: Maggie Jacobsen, Edward Leonard Yeagens.

BRYAN: Brandy Lapaglia.

BUDA: Benjamin Chida.

BUNA: Tiffanie Marie Alexander, Kaslynn Utah Brown, Kolton Matthew Clark, Macy Jean Fletcher, Marissa Janell Hill, Emily Starr Jacobs, Kelsey Elizabeth Johnson, Alyssa Manke.

CARROLLTON: Marta Marie Mentesana.

CAT SPRING: Christina Laura Fitch.

CEDAR HILL: Tonya Deonne Glasco.

CENTER: Morgan Penick.

CHANNELVIEW: Asia Rose.

CHINA: Abreanna Michelle Fontenot, Ariel Nicole Garcia, Laura Marie Segler, Tamesha Lee Sylvester.

CLEVELAND: Kendra Caswell, Jacob Gollihar.

CLYDE: John Daniel Johnson.

COLLEGE STATION: Anne Marie Cook, Taylor Diane Hemby.

COLMESNEIL: Caitlin McAlister.

COLUMBUS, Ohio: Dennis John Drew.

COMANCHE: Kyle Lloyd Munn.

CONROE: Alexzondra Neshee Brown, Steven Jennings Harris, Erick Lopez-Garcia, Noah Roberson.

CROCKETT: Jameisha Lashae Edwards.

CROSBY: Karina Isabel Romo, Kayeeta Vernetta Sauls.

CRYSTAL BEACH: Blake Rising.

CYPRESS: Lara Catherine Galaviz, Sean Christopher Lee Hudson, Samarah Tajia Johnson, Rondell Martin, Octavia Joy Moore.

DAISETTA: Darren Glenn Anderson.

DALLAS: Dexter Dotson, Tiffany Falco, Matthew James Fira.

DAYTON: Cody Alexander Allen, Justin Brian Doolittle, Lana Michelle McCarty, Brittany Platt, Gayle Polansky, Eloisa Rodriguez.

DEER PARK: Tiffany Yvette Fierro, Matthew Scott Kelm, Victoria Ashley Shelton, Yanni-Julia Franchesca Thomas.

DENISON: Gena Sheree Brown.

DENTON: Melinda Marie Gonzalez.

DERIDDER, La.: Stacy Buxton Mitchell.

DeSOTO: Jordan Edward Benson, Alexandria Dent.

DEWEYVILLE: Jacob Sorelle Gorton, Jacie Layne Smith.

DICKINSON: Stephen Michael Sterling.

DONNA: Jose De Refugio Reyes Jr.

ELLSWORTH AFB, S.D.: John Paul Conde.

ETNA GREEN, Ind.: Brianna Kelsey Trowbridge.

EVADALE: Kayla Marie Whitehead.

EVANSVILLE, Ind.: Preston Michael Mattingly.

FAIRFIELD, Calif.: Mouang Ian Saeturn.

FLOWER MOUND: Beatrice Uzoma Ochulo.

FORNEY: Jared Emmons.

FRESNO: Donnalyn Missick, Harry Williams III.

FRIENDSWOOD: William Miller Hibbs, Courtney Marie Pray, Samantha Reichardt, Nicholas James Treybig.

FT. LAUDERDALE, Fla.: Marcus Owens.

GALVESTON: Carrie Michelle Barone, Anthony Charles Dundee.

GLASTONBURY, Conn.: Alaina Nicole Robinson.

GRAND SALINE: Yolanda Michelle Means.

GROVES: James Akira Acord, Laura Anne Castille, Hugo Stephan Ceja, Eduardo Garcia Cervantez, Charleen Nicole Chelette, Jesus Diaz, Tammie Shanelle Engle, Kathy Flores, Jeffrey Wayne Frederick, Alexandra Ruthanne Galloway, Collin Steven Gizzi, Cassandra Colleen Grady, Lauren Kate Hale, Michelle Hardy, Benjamin Hodges, Ricky Keyes III, Jesus Melgoza, Madalyn Kay Mihalik, Hailey Lucille Murdock, Eli Pedraza, Deanna Pina, Mackenzie Payton Richards, Lauren Rogers, Eunice Abigail Sanchez, Mayra Alejandra Segura, Kaitlin Mary Taylor, Edgar Omar Villalobos, Jordan Paul Vincent, Katherine Anne Waterbury, Steven Anthony Wilson.

GUN BARREL CITY: Caleb King.

HALLSVILLE: Rebekah Grace Hunt.

HAMSHIRE: Heather Nicole Sewell, Kaylynn Elizabeth Villemez.

HANOVER PARK, Ill.: Griselda Rodriguez.

HARKER HEIGHTS: Michael Shepherd.

HIGH ISLAND: Christopher Alan Schroeder.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE: Taylor Allison Mitchell.

HILLISTER: Cassandra Yvette Barclay, Michelle Denise Merchant.

HOUSTON: Fernando Ramon Aleman, Galen Collin Andrews, Oluwatobi Ayokunmi Ayo-Vaughan, Nykiya Bailey, Atlanta Barrow, Jillian Brown-Lewis, Christina Anne Buehring, Sharinna Byrd, Denise Stuckey Carrillo, Annecia Le'trece Cartha, Amber Nicole Castor, Tommy David Caudill, Joy Collins, Nakyla Darby, Alisha Davis, Debriqua Sharnay Davis, Judith Karina De La Rosa, Bianca Dekea Dennis, Anthony Hoang Do, Ashley Ellis, Amber Fletcher, Jeremiah Fox, Shantel Denea Gay, Tia Green, Dana Haynes, Jannet Hernandez, Carissa Denyce Hill, Constance Chioma Ibe, Tonesha Lajon King, Jeanne Marie Lacy, Janerika Livingston, Stephen Matthew Mays, Nicole Christine McClusky, Jenae McDonald, Krystal Renee Mouton, Larry Marquis Murchison, Laura Napoli, Roberneke Leeandrea Nash, Sarah Adebimpe Olorunyomi, Lilian Onyenobi, George Oluwaseun Orebe, Love Osemwegie, Pablo Sergio Panta, Tony Paschal, Kairavi Patel, Mahalia Alexandria Payne, Fredrick Marquise Ryans, Sydney Lorene Sanders, Aaron Joesph Savoie, Darrell Charles Scott, Lexx'ius Monae Shead, Aimee Marie Shepherd, Ciara La'Vette Stephens, Valencia Elysce Stewart, Taylor Stockton, Shamia Jenette Swanks, Undrea Nychole Thompson, Nicholas Cleve Robert Tyson, Joseph Vese, Samuel Adams Walker, Lowell Conde Washington Jr., Dre'La Shavon Willard, Tytiana Wilson.

HUFFMAN: Travis Wayne Driver.

HULL: Micah Lynn Richardson.

HUMBLE: Wileen Benjamin, William Tristan Newell.

HUNTSVILLE: Daquwan Latrentin Mark.

IOWA PARK: Laquetta Howard.

JASPER: Bianca Chantel Collins, Austin Alexander Franklin, Yazminn Glenn.

JEFFERSON: Anaid Peralta.

JONES CREEK: Andrew Bryce Sealy.

KARACHI, Pakistan: Mahjabeen Javed.

KATY: Cassie Teresa Corella, Dillon Hopkinson, Manisha Sanjay Patel, Christian Ryan Perkins, Kalyn Ja'Nice Pratt, Darrell Wayne Rachui Jr., Yifan Wang.

KELLER: Whitney Ellen Hultquist.

KINGWOOD: Matthew Allen Grundy, Mohammed Rahad Hossain, Autumn Nicole Lydick, Joseph Matthew Smith.

KIRBYVILLE: Kayln Danielle Ellis, Justin James Holsomback, Thomas Andrew Jackson, Thorton Taylor Slaughter.

KOUNTZE: Angela Guillot Adams, Travis Anderson, Linsey Bigelow, Chad Edison Burge, Kelly Bruna Alves Davis, Lydia Celeste Ford, Meagan Leigh Tantillo, Holley Turner, Thomas Kade Worry, Shawntae Evette Young.

LA PORTE: Ian Andrew Blue.

LA VERNIA: Haley Hebert.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Troy Michael Barrow, Lashawna Easton Edwards, Charlotte Fontenot, Selisa Deseree Valyan.

LAKEWOOD, Calif.: Alexus Aviles.

LANCASTER: Wayne Anderson Jr.

LAREDO: Juan Carlos Rivera.

LAS VEGAS, Nev.: Zoey Lynn Stephenson.

LEAGUE CITY: Colby Almendarez, Lauren Combs, Jesus Joseph McKinnon, Ryan Ruffaner.

LEANDER: Phillip Gonzalo Ayala.

LEWISVILLE: Davey Bass.

LIBERTY: Bryce Andrew Barrett, Ross Andrew Meche, Lauren Nicole Revia, Meredith Leigh Taylor.

LIVINGSTON: Laikin Nicole Nash, Ryan Wade Watts.

LONGVIEW: Adam John Holland, Catherine Ellen Holland.

LOS FRESNOS: Erik Alejandro Gomez.

LUMBERTON: Keaton Seldon Baker, Hunter Barrow, Brion David Britnell, Kelly Denise Buesing, Christopher Glenn Buxton, Ian Caloobanan, Nicholas Carter, Jessica Michelle Deville, Derek Allen Drumm, Jennifer Lynn Duke, John William Edgar, Danielle Nicole Evans, Jennifer Michele Fabriguze, Joshua Strong Farrow, Daniel Matthew Floyd, Kaylee Foret, Lane Garrett Fortenberry, Baylie Ann Fox, Courtlyn Taylor Greene, William Grillo, Tolivar Stewart Grimes, Kayla Hagemeier, Tracey Renee Huff, Susan Joiner, Bridget Jeane Jones, Britnie Jordan, Amanda Danielle Lampkin, Jenny Rae Lee, Jenna Marie Lehew, Chasanie Kristine Lowe, Lauren Nicole McMillan, Seth Alan Mitchell, Deshea Nichelle Muckleroy, Joshua Munselle, David Aaron Narvaiz, Jared Daniel Nelson, Cody Michael Perkins, Calli Lee Roberts, Marcus Robert-Lynn Rodgers, Katrina Nicole Sciandra, John Allen Shelton, Ashley Faye Shipherd, Misty Shoemaker, Jessica Elaine Smith, Brian Stafford, Lyndi Caroline Stanley, Wayne Stanley, Shelby Anne Strickland, Denver Lee Thrash, James Vasquez, Kayla Watson, Sheri Woddail, Sarah Yarbrough.

MAGNOLIA SPRINGS: Justin Morgan Keene.

MANSFIELD: Jose Michael Scott Jr.

MAURICEVILLE: Haley Ann Matthews, Crystal Renee' Meacham, MacKenzie Trawhon.

McKINNEY: Sarah Beth Williams.

MIDLAND: Elizabeth Rene Howell.

MISSION: Yvonne Marie Garza.

MISSOURI CITY: Anthony Lionel Alex Jr., Kira Michelle Brewington, Riquerra Simone Broadnax, Derek Ikenna Inoma, Jeshwin James, McDaniel Mark Osondu, AnJone'e Brishea Mathis, Courtney Marie Mitchell.

MONCKS CORNER, S.C.: Milyssa Leah Fountain.

MONROE, Ga.: Abbie Noel Couchigian.

MONROE, La.: Todrick Rakien White.

MONT BELVIEU: Ashlyn Cooley.

MORGAN CITY, La.: Monica Lee Martin.

NACOGDOCHES: Addison Armad Weaver.

NEDERLAND: Kristen Diane Bass, Kelsey Beard, Madison Sloane Bechtol, Christopher Norman Bishop, Corynn Alyse Boudreaux, Kaci Mari Broussard, Ryan James Buckalew, Shamon Harold Burton, Brett Anthony Butler, Alaina Michelle Cole, Brent Lee Cole, Katelyn Grace Coombs, Carra Michelle Curtice, Crystal Marie Dailey, Nicholas Devillier, Jenna Dunlap, Robyn Ann Dwyer, Kailyn Michelle Franks, Chloe Alexandra Golmon, Jeffrey Linn Gotcher, Ashley Denae Halter, Lindsey Gayle Hanley, Tiffany Michelle Heider, Cameron Kyle Henry, Meagan Paige Henry, Jacob Hollier, Andrew Huebel, Shawnee Hyatt, Joshua Aaron Johnston, Elba Klenke, Maryann Desirae Savoy Lack, Kiersten Blace Lamb, Tyler James Linder, Trent Allen McGee, Steve Nguyen, Jenna Peyton Perry, Maci Reeves, Shelby Rinehart, Felicia Sauceda, Jami Marie Smith, Julie Kubala Smith, Kaylie Elisabeth Smith, Brandy Lea Stevens, Christian Alexander Stewart, Matthew Richard Swain, Leeann Vanderleeuw, Kaylee Elizabeth Willett.

NEWTON: Laurel Ann White, Kelli Jeannine Woods.

NOME: Lindsey Johnson.

ORANGE: Devin Wayne Allen, Cody Angelle, Erica Nicole Bass, Amy Nicole Benoit, Emily Jean Blanke, Derek Douglas Borel, Charles Robert Bray, Taylor Brownlie, Thomas Brzezinski Jr., Mallory Kaye Burnaman, Tiffini Nicole Croak, Robin Mastell Cross, Rachel Annette Dartez, Derek Dixon, Cole Edward Durkin, Erica Alyse Edgerly, Reagan Ficken, Anthony Robert Fraccastoro, Aaron David Gauthier, Meredith Lena Guzman, Macy Hamilton, MD Rajibul Hasan, Haley Hooker, Devan Renee Hughes, Alayna Merianne Jacobs, Kyle Douglas Kibodeaux, James Allen Lang II, Madison Ann Laurence, Brittany Nicole Leffew, Vivian Vuong Luong, Brittany Ann Lytle, Velvet Christa Maloy, Kirsten Elizabeth McBride, Sara Michelle Mcpherson, Elizabeth Rachel Newell, Johnathan Peter Nguyen, Benjamin Edwin Ofiel, Kaley Pennington, Taylor Peveto, Karli Madison Pittman, Taryn Deeann Quinn, Abby Reynolds, Colin Smith, Sarah St. John, Patrick Stephen Taylor, Tiffani Jane Thompson, Jonathan Tippett, Kimanh Tsan, Courtney Marie Verma, William Charles Villa, Taelor Nicole Vilo, Travis Christian White, Walter Alexander White, Maria Mae Winfree, Kaitlin Alysse Wolfford.

ORANGEFIELD: Rebecca Marie Higginbotham, Morgan Brittney Williams.

ORMOND BEACH, Fla.: Stephenie Michele Steinbrecher.

PALACIOS: Becky Aguilera.

PASADENA: Nicole Davidson Charles, John William Finck III, Cristian Daniel Martinez.

PEARLAND: Haley Elizabeth Morton, Antrechelle Larie' Randle, Christie Sauceda, Amber Shaner.

PINELAND: Dawson Glen Mills, Shelby Audra White.

PLANO: Allana Gloria Jackson, Lauren Stahlman.

PLEASANTON: Monique Huerta, Terry Leon Snyder.

POLK CITY, Iowa: Aimee Estella-Renee Murphy.

PORT ARTHUR: Angelique Octavia Alexander, Dheeraj Bangera, Juana Julieth Becerra, Alexis Andrea Cable, Clinton Van Choate, Pamela Collins, Connie Denise Curry, Chyna Dang, Kevin Dang, Tieranny Sade Decuir, Aaron Easley, Shaina Marie Escobedo, Megan Beatrice Haley, Elizabeth Hernandez, Allanna Neevada Jacobs, Courtney Renee Jones, Ali Shah Kerai, Lexia Pearl Kay Knowles, Kaleena Marie Lamb, William Hancock Larcade, David Loera Jr., Steven Patrick Lofton, Priscilla Lua-Reyes, Rashmi Karimbhai Marediya, Leeanna Gabbrielle Martinez, Paula Michelle Mitchell, Daniel Hoang Nguyen, Tina Thuy Nguyen, Saul Ochoa, Marissa Louise Pellum, Ofelia Stephanie Pena, Linda Ky Pham, Dat Thanh Phan, Jessica Lynn Prescott, Elia Maria Rivas, Hayley Nicole Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez, Jessica Romine, Rustina Regina Sams, Jonathan David Sanchez, Raven Sanders, Stormi Lakiesta Sinette, Halie Smith, Sarah Renee Smith, Ashley Tran, Dung Thuy Tran, Kristen Mimi Tran, Nhu Nguyen Tran, Nina Tran, Tammy Tran, Michael Underhill, Cristina Villa, Shleah Ruth Whitlock, Allaundra Danielle Zeno.

PORT NECHES: Tanner Blaine Adams, Isaac Addison III, Oxserio Benites, Ashlyn Leigh Berwick, Niki Boudreaux, Joshua Bowie, Kolby Elaine Braquet, Hillary Ann-Marie Brown, Kelsie Sue Carlquist, Marissa Whitney Carrion, Julia Anne Carter, Grace Cecile Chadwick, Caitlyn Elizabeth Champagne, Brittany Michelle Clark, Koby Shayne Couron, Kenneth Alan Courville, Karla De Leon, Kaleigh Danielle Dixon, Brennan Chase Doty, Avril Falgout, Marcella Ann Farris, Alina Jewel Gallier, Grant Guidry, Brent Michael Hill, Trevor Paul Hoffpauir, Meagan Nicole Hutto, Shelby Landry, Nicholas Thang Le, Hannah Michelle Letulle, Paul David Martin, Janna Kay McClelland, Marissa Suzanne McDonald, Travis Scott Miller, Bethany Marie Moore, Michael Petix II, Brandon Minh-Huy Pham, Tessa Runte, Kyle Evan Ryan, Stephen Wesley Schlett, Colt Schmidtke, Taylor Renae Shields, Cheree Noelle Simon, Janie Elizabeth Stapleton, Stephen Austin Stewart, Pedro Alexis Velez, Rebekah Carroll Wells, Suzanne Starr Wheeler, Victoria Marie Wright.

PORTLAND: Michael Jay Hagan.

POST: Kayla Comeaux, Michael Holly.

RICHMOND: Lilly Ruth Flenoy, Shana Rogers, Leah Rosales Trevino.

ROSENBERG: Brianny Butler, Sharon Lynn Currie.

ROSHARON: Lichol Ford, Dontaya Tatiana Powers.

ROWLETT: Wrenell Ilustre.

SACHSE: Bodhi Quentin Demolay.

SAGINAW, Mich.: Terran Marie Rogers.

SAN ANTONIO: Elizabeth Castillo, Sherrie Lynn King, David Charles Michaelsen, William Hamilton Shipp IV.

SANTA FE: Marc Joseph Cram, Justin Vasek.

SANTA ROSA, Calif.: Jennifer Yacuta Verduzco.

SARATOGA: Taylor Dianne Fore.

SEABROOK: Marina Ann Cernik.

SHAKOPEE, Minn.: Edward Curtis Culbreth.

SHEPHERD: Kiarah Yates.

SILSBEE: Yasmine Yousef Abdallh, Eric Andrew Adams, Noah Zephan Bolich, Timothy Collins, Xenia Dowling, Jodi Nicole Erickson, Dee Anna Gray, Elizabeth Ashley Grimm, Delaney Krall, Jacob Montes, Bethany Elizabth Myers, Reba Leighan Peavy, Samuel Lee Robinson, Kaley Sanford, Brittany Nicole Shifflett, Emily Smith, Rhen Corbin Storms, Stephen Andrew Tanton, Taylor Christine Theriot, Danielle Treadway, Ashlyn Elaine Tucker, Jeremy Urbina, Talon Weaver.

SOMERVILLE: Autumn Emily Harris.

SOUR LAKE: Hunter Blanchard, Ashley Courville, Kay Ethel Virginia Fuller, Erin Tia Jacquet, Kellie Leigh Mazzier, Andrew Ross Phenix, Devin Robertson, Jennifer Robinson, Thomas Peter Roebuck III, Carmen Elise Saleme, Kathryn Lee Ann Williams.

SPRING: Tyra Cherelle Brown, Anthony Clyde Gordon, Jennifer Huang, Raneen Nasrallah, Natalie Marie Sell, Andrew Tran, Sherica Me'cole Tucker.

SPRING HILL, Fla.: Collin Benjamin Sciacca.

STAFFORD: Babatunde Ahigbe Akindele.

STATEN ISLAND, N.Y.: Geraldine Chagnon.

STOWELL: Lindsey Ann Matkin.

SUGAR LAND: Michael Wei-Tian Cheng, Dalton Brian Davis, Azeema Hussainali Hasnani, Laura Parra.

SULPHUR, La.: Rena Armstrong Kennedy.

SWEENY: Lauren Dannelley, Paul Gebbert.

TATUM: Gabrielle Vunshay Pea.

TAYLOR: Syrissa Nicole Dominguez.

TEMPLE: Liam Dutton Fach.

TEXAS CITY: Andrew Lee Benjamin Jr., Larissa Killian Frohne, Susan Elizabeth McLeod, Marion Danette Solomon, Netobia Nyree Taylor.

THE WOODLANDS: Derek Lee Wade.

TOMBALL: Zaira Amezola, Brittany Nicole Clayton.

TYLER: Michelle Renee' Wansley.

UNIVERSAL CTY: Corina Ann Thornton.

VERNON, Conn.: Laurie Jean Deciantis.

VIDOR: Reagan Miles Block, Robert Keller Brush, Allison Carter, Adam Jesse Coleman, Amy Denise Comeaux, Tristan Crecelius, Steven Ellis Gonzales, Gabriel Charles Graham, Samantha Michelle Guthrie, Chin'Lee Charlotte Harvey, Alex Jaden Hight, Jack Wayne Ingle Jr., Randall Thomas Jones, Chelsi Elizabeth Kilcoyne, Hope Knapp, Halie Danielle LaPoint, Spencer Colton Leeper, Christopher Lusich, Tyler Mackey, Jessica Marie Mahana, Chelsea Alise McDonald, Jayme McGlothin, Amber McNeil, Cole Michalk, Bryan Mitchell, Larissa Barclay Monson, Adrian Gregory Morgan, Amy Elizabeth Myers, Travis Dillon Myers, Isabella Lee Price, Jonathan Pridgen, Joshua Hill Robinson, Megan Rachelle Rollison, Trina Leann Schreck, Jonathan Dean Smith, Madalynn Jannise Smith, Tristan Wade Stanley, Donna Temple.

VILLAGE MILLS: Paydon Aaron Babino, Jillian Barker, Zachary Aaron Shearer.

WALLIS: Megan Elizabeth Huddleston.

WALLISVILLE: Dianne Marie Currie.

WARREN: Mark Stephen McDougald Sr.

WEATHERFORD: Wilma Dean Parker.

WEBSTER: Daytona Marie Brown.

WEST ORANGE: Alayna Claire Magnuson.

WEST PALM BEACH, Fla.: Kiandra Louise Bowers.

WHITEHOUSE: Ashlee L'ann Lambert.

WINNIE: LaQuitta Denise Deculus, Katelyn Naomi Domingue, Skyler Rae Drake, Ivone Garcia Estrada, Nathanial Bocephus Henry, Blake Johnson, Courtney Leigh Johnson, Breelee Doris Leblanc, Luis Enrrique Lopez, Sean Michael Stevens.

WOODVILLE: Brittany Gayle Morvant.