LU News Archive

facebook twitter Linkedin Email

Fall 2014 Graduation List

Lamar University conferred 1,355 degrees during commencement ceremonies on Dec. 13.

Listed below are Lamar’s fall 2014 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at 409-880-8060.

Doctorates:

ABILENE: George Saltsman, educational leadership.

BEAUMONT: Tianxing Cai, Narendranath Yerra, chemical engineering; Cynthia Marie Jackson, Raymond Woodard Jr., educational leadership; Hartmann N'Guessan, engineering.

BEIJING, China: Yishan Zhang, chemical engineering.

BRENHAM: Mordecai Ian Brownlee, educational leadership.

CANYON: Shelly Denise Butler Allen, educational leadership.

CUSHING: Darnisha Lynn Rigsby, educational leadership.

EDMOND, Okla.: Lacey Michelle Padgett, educational leadership.

FORT SMITH, Ark.: Sarah Beth Biggs, educational leadership.

GARLAND: Pamela Diane Kuda Quinn, educational leadership.

GEISMAR, La.: Vicky Lynn Creasy, educational leadership.

HAIL, Saudi Arabia: Naif Ghazi Alshammari, engineering.

HOUSTON: McKendree Gibson Pepper, chemical engineering; Julissa Alcantar-Martinez, Kenneth Nnaemeka Anisiobi, Crezetta Joyce Guess, educational leadership; Usman Farooq Chaudhri, engineering.

HUNTSVILLE: Jayne Adair, educational leadership.

LA COSTE: Jo Ann Marie Fey, educational leadership.

MADISON, Miss.: Bradley Michael Porche, deaf studies/deaf education.

MUMBAI, India: Priyanka Shivaji Wasnik, chemical engineering.

NEW CANEY: Amy Vosburg Wallace, educational leadership.

PLEASANT GROVE, Utah: Dana Lee Hoffman, deaf studies/deaf education.

PORT ARTHUR: Lori Suzanne Hepburn, Tatiana Morales, educational leadership.

SPRING: Richshalla Lonnetta Papillion, engineering.

TEHRAN, India: Fatemeh Hosseinzadehdastak, engineering.

UNION CITY, Calif.: Jenny Margarita Gough, deaf studies/deaf education.

VIDOR: Carolyn Kelley Barnes, educational leadership.

Masters:

ABBEVILLE, La.: Phillip Dwaine Freeman, educational administration.

ABILENE: Jessica Lynn Varner, educational administration; Brandi Erin Kaufmann, educational technology leadership.

ADDANKI, India: Chaitanya Krishna Popuri, engineering.

ALDWADMI, Saudi Arabia: Seham Abdullah Alotaibi, chemistry.

ALICE: Jesus Baez Sr., educational administration.

AMARILLO: Joshua Tyler Hassler, Heath Ryan McLaughlin, educational administration; Cassie Rennaye Kerns, Priscilla Mercado, school counseling.

ANDREA PRADESH, India: Azhar Ali Mohammad, engineering.

ANGLETON: Trichina Cheetara Granville, Harriet Penn Jennings, educational administration; Makeda Scherri Stroman, Stacy Davis White, school counseling.

ARCADIA, La.: Rosemary Riggs Grimm, educational technology leadership.

ARGYLE: John Trevor Baker, Richard Kyle Green, John Raymond King, educational administration.

ARLINGTON: Joanna Marie Mccord, Sheryl Lynn Suchsland, Matthew Dwight Swope, educational administration; Carla Maria Carattini, educational technology leadership; Alanna Lanice Jefferson, Ryshel Loree Kenner, Leah Michelle Marek, Rachel Leigh Pavlovich, Niketa Taylor, school counseling; Yvonne Beacham, teacher leadership.

ARP: Barbara Davenport Orpineda, school counseling.

ATASCOSA: Juan Andres Cadena, school counseling.

ATHENS: Rebecca Ann Garlington, school counseling.

AUBREY: Leigh Ann Field, school counseling.

AUSTIN: Jennifer Marie Ackermann, Christina Miranda, Josephine Sifuentes Valenzuela, educational administration; Leroy Barriga, educational technology leadership; Natalia Raquel Anderson, Jeffrey Charles Dietzel, Meghin Michelle Huerta, school counseling.

BASTROP: Mary Crawford, educational administration; Antonette Nicole Willoughby, school counseling.

BATHINDA, India: Rupinder Kaur Sandhu, computer science.

BATON ROUGE, La.: Jonathan Rogers Lane, educational technology leadership.

BAYTOWN: Erny-Anne Pe Camba, David Michael Clark, Ginger Ann Mendisabal, Purnima Rahlon, school counseling.

BEAUMONT: Caitlin Page Miller, accounting; Shannon Castille, Cynthia Barnes Perkins, Patricia Annette Simmons, Kimberly Patrice Still, business administration; Jeanetta Mary Price, clinical mental health counseling; Sarita Medhekar, computer science; Brittany Beverly, Trudie Alicia Leblanc, criminal justice; Kim Yvette Anderson, Jill Boykin, Serdar Bulut, Staci Marlene Carter, Billie Gavrelos Cisneros, Angela Dawn Derry, Mary Gray Saveat, Randa Sfeir, Shawna Renee Walker, educational administration; Avinash Bachina, Hari Sai Eddala, Narendranath Chowdary Pinnaka, Tejaswi Sadineni, Mily Vaidya, engineering; Jiang Guo, Snehal Avinash Jadhav, Yiran Wang, engineering science-chemical; Kumar Sankha Mudi, engineering science-mechanical; Eric William Ray, Yuliia Hetman Robinson, English; Breanne Renee Flowers, family and consumer sciences; Eric David Hicks, kinesiology; Wesley Remington Hoffer, mathematics; Catherine Louise Droptini, Rae Lynn Hawthorne, school counseling; Ronald Leroy Chevalier, teacher leadership.

BEDFORD: Lexy Sharell Smith, educational administration.

BEIJING, China: Yi Zhang, accounting; Guodong Qu, computer science.

BELLA VISTA, Ark.: Paul Stolt, educational technology leadership.

BELTON: Marco Antonio Chavez, educational administration; Cassidy Rhae Meyer, school counseling.

BIG SPRING: Freddy Bert Otto, Nicole Marie Woodard, Marca Mechelle Wright, educational administration; Taylor Osborn, school counseling.

BORGER: Silvia Garcia, school counseling.

BRACKENRIDGE, Pa.: Jolynn Ann Young, school counseling.

BRANDON, Miss.: Susan Marie Mosley, educational administration.

BREAUX BRIDGE, La.: Ihmaru Joseph Jones, teacher leadership.

BRIDGE CITY: Diana Alexis Greenbank, accounting; Carly Wright Broussard, business administration.

BROOKSVILLE, Fla.: Recia Burnahm Vanraalte, school counseling.

BROWNFIELD: Nancy Competio, school counseling.

BROWNSVILLE: Denise Kristina Reyes, school counseling.

BRYAN: Terra Barham Timmerman, educational administration.

BUDA: Dustin Ray Weisinger, educational administration.

BUNA: Amy Kathryn Elliott, school counseling.

BURLESON: Adam Reed Bender, Bryan Phillip Gelbke, Lori Matthew, Lana Jean Whitworth, educational administration; Lisa Cynthia Essenmacher, school counseling.

CAIRO, Ga.: Latrena Renee Perry, school counseling.

CANYON: Michael Dow Brewer, educational administration.

CANYON COUNTRY, Calif.: Judith Lynn Blevins, teacher leadership.

CAPE CORAL, Fla.: Elizabeth Christine Cioffi, school counseling.

CARROLLTON: Jade Wiseman, educational administration; Linda Joy Martin, teacher leadership.

CARTHAGE: Sandra Kay Maxey, school counseling.

CASTRO VALLEY, Calif.: Paige Lynne Whelan, educational technology leadership.

CEDAR HILL: Natalya Comonique Andrews, Ashley Delaine Harper, Henley Elizabeth Sarah, educational administration; Nicholas De Dios, educational technology leadership.

CEDAR PARK: Rebecca Deleon, Amy Michelle Kelly, school counseling.

CENTER: Sommer Lee Herndon, school counseling.

CHANDLER: Stephanie Marie Stevens, school counseling.

CHELSEA, Okla.: Falon Griffith Wilson, school counseling.

CHENGDU, China: Qin Yang, computer science.

CHITTAGONG, Bangladesh: Md Minhaz Mahmud, engineering.

CIBOLO: Salina Rae Rosales, school counseling.

CLARKSVILLE: Tasha Delynn Blagg, school counseling.

CLEBURNE: Annette Reband, educational technology leadership.

CLEVELAND: Douglas Lee Hudman, Maragaret Angela Hudman, educational administration.

CLEWISTON, Fla.: Tameka Vonshay Webber, school counseling.

COLDSPRING: Deborah Ann Forrest, educational administration.

COLLEGE STATION: Charlie Ann Lokey, educational administration; Heidi Ragusa, school counseling.

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo.: Shay Parker Wallace, school counseling.

COLUMBIA, S.C.: Annette Baker Moore, educational administration.

CONROE: Meghan Marie Van Vossen, educational administration; Dana Renee Ellis, Emily Annette Maier, school counseling.

COOPER: Shelley Jean Colley, school counseling.

COPPERAS COVE: Oscar Lee Lewis Jr., educational administration.

CORINTH: Kimberly Ann Bock, educational administration; Erin Marie Somers, school counseling.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Marisol Garcia Flores, criminal justice; Tamara Jo Blair, Mary Dean Young, educational administration; Kristi June Martin, educational technology leadership; Rosalynn Michelle Juarez-Tamayo, Leticia Leal, Stormi Rae Ross, school counseling; Elizabeth Ann Fairchild, teacher leadership.

CORRIGAN: Amy Parrish Kilgore, school counseling.

CROCKETT: Tyeisha Nicole Wooten, school counseling.

CUSHING: Julie Rawlinson, school counseling.

CYPRESS: Kristen Noel Eckerman, Kimberly Henderson, Nydia Ledesma, Patricia Ann Ledkins, educational administration; Stacey Michelle Thayer, school counseling.

DALHART: Stephanie Danielle Ledbetter, educational administration.

DALLAS: Julio Cesar Garcia, Sarah Imhoff, David Joeckel, Jeremy Gemayel Johnson, Stavroula Mavrokordatos, Lisa Diane Noble, Noemi Rosier, Brittany Lynn Swanson, Deborah Lynn Washington, educational administration; Maria Khristine Chan, educational technology leadership; Amanda Lee Bishop, Veronica Leticia Fulton, Marisa Nicole Martinez, Rudi Elizabeth Perez, school counseling; Lauren Mitchell Bailey, Mona Shah, teacher leadership.

DAYTON: Leeandria Barnhill Fordham, Renee Padgett, school counseling.

DECATUR: Kimberley Ann Garrett, teacher leadership.

DEER PARK: Danielle Annette Knight, school counseling.

DEL RIO: Lanette Lynn Hernandez, school counseling.

DEL VALLE: Rae Kathleen Abraham, deaf studies/deaf education.

DENTON: Alice Suan Ingison, educational administration.

DeSOTO: Michael Robinson, educational administration; Leshawn Foreman, school counseling.

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Mir Md Toufique Aziz Tamzid, chemistry; Farhad Ahmed, Md Abu Shufean, computer science; Md Aviquzzaman, engineering science-civil; Umid Baset, industrial engineering.

DIAMOND BAR, Calif.: Michelle Tuico Danganan, educational administration.

DIANA: Amanda Leigh Player, school counseling.

DODD CITY: Elizabeth Elna Shelton, educational administration.

DULUTH, Ga.: Jennifer Anne Runkel, teacher leadership.

DUMAS: Nicole Leigh Hutcherson, educational administration.

DUNCANVILLE: Kymla Dione Williams, educational administration.

DUSON, La.: Kandice Babette Yarbrough-Broussard, educational administration.

EAGLE LAKE: Jaquenta Richard, educational administration.

EASTLAND: Ryan Keith Marwitz, educational administration.

EDINBURG: Erika Sanchez Valdez, Jorge Vasquez, Amanda Ybarra, educational administration; Adrian Lee Caceres, educational technology leadership.

EDINBURGH, United Kingdom: Emma Louise Kathryn Lowry, kinesiology.

EDISON, N.J.: Charan Reddy Yadama, chemistry.

EDNA: Sonya Delores Proper, educational administration.

EL CAMPO: Michael Allen Garza, educational technology leadership.

EL PASO: Clarissa Marie Urban, clinical mental health counseling; Vicki Lee Dibler, educational administration.

ELK GROVE VILLAGE, Ill.: Robert Wroblewski, teacher leadership.

ELKHORN, Neb.: Cynthia Renee Pecquet, school counseling.

ELURU, India: Krishna Gowtham Nekkalapu, engineering.

ENNIS: Wyatt Andrew Johnson, educational administration.

EULESS: Brittani Leigh Copenhaver, Andrea Marie Harris, educational administration; Jennifer Lee Kirk, school counseling.

FAIR OAKS RANCH: Tracy Lynn Tully, teacher leadership.

FARMERS BRANCH: Drew Allen Obert, school counseling.

FLATONIA: Joshua Craig Curtis, educational administration.

FLINT: Brandi Lynn Harry, school counseling.

FLORESVILLE: Heather Lynn Brooks, educational administration.

FLOWER MOUND: Jana Deann Claxton, educational administration.

FORNEY: Craig Celso Grazioli, educational administration; Christian Camacho, Karen Anne Hemmi, Daveida Andreanna Pierson, Janell Alexis Sarten, school counseling; Kristy Nicole Nolan, teacher leadership.

FORT LAUDERDALE, Fla.: Jacobson Willie Joseph, kinesiology; Ambreen Farrukh, school counseling.

FORT MILL, S.C.: Staci Dreher, school counseling.

FORT PIERCE, Fla.: Gerard Burns, educational administration.

FORT WASHINGTON, Md.: Steven Angus Murray-Sesay, business administration.

FORT WORTH: Jana Pearl Bartlett, Victor Anthony Garcia, Shawnda Nacole Tweedie, educational administration; Sarah Fezio, educational technology leadership; Alma Delia Arreguin, Timothy James Berube, Jacob Garza, school counseling.

FREEPORT: Antonio Lawrence Deleon, educational administration.

FRIENDSWOOD: Rebekah Rae Hoggard, school counseling.

FRIONA: James Daniel Hutchins, educational administration.

FRISCO: Camey Beth Dill, Lindsey Ferris Keen, Bridgett Schmitz Null, educational administration; Paul Adam Somodevilla, educational technology leadership.

FULSHEAR: Howard Woodrow Jackson III, educational administration; Traci Lyn Wagner, school counseling.

GAFFNEY, S.C.: Debra Ann Davis, teacher leadership.

GARLAND: Dustin Blann, Terrance Morrisiea Smith, educational administration; Joshua David Fendley, Stacey Jean Gove, educational technology leadership; Lisa Ellerman, Regina McCurdy, Raheem Damarcuss Mitchell, school counseling.

GARRISON: Michelle Collier Baggett, school counseling.

GARY: Phyllis Goodwin, school counseling.

GATESVILLE: Clayton Wade Floyd, educational administration.

GEORGETOWN: Ebony Nicole Morehead, educational administration; Angela Teresa Entrekin, school counseling.

GODAVARIKHANI, India: Shravan Kumar Ellandula, chemistry.

GRANBURY: Christal Lynnette Bookhamer, James Milburn Hamilton, Stacy Tucker, educational administration; Courtney Lynn Cordova, Angela Molinari, Allison Christine White, school counseling.

GRAND PRAIRIE: John Waldrip, educational administration; Joshua Thomas Borton, engineering science-chemical; Krystal Denise Jones, Sonja Maria Shine, school counseling; Mary Carol Getty, Shirley White Hicks, Jennifer Robin Nguyen, teacher leadership.

GRAND SALINE: Candace Lanell Massey, school counseling.

GRAPEVINE: Patricia Vaughn, educational technology leadership.

GREENSBORO, N.C.: Bradley John Kerr, educational administration.

GROVES: Desiree Maria de la Rosa, school counseling.

GUNTUR, India: Yagnadeepak Beeram, Bharadwaj Nimmagadda, engineering.

HAMPTON, S.C.: Rebecca Lynn Crane, school counseling.

HANGZHOU, China: Yingbo Xu, business administration; Yingbo Xu, computer science.

HARKER HEIGHTS: Lauren Jessica Ellinger, teacher leadership.

HARLETON: Matthew Queen, educational administration.

HARLINGEN: Rodolfo Isaac Orellana, criminal justice; Liana Hinojosa, Gerardo Jauregui Jr., educational administration; Carrie Allene Allen, Jodie Elizabeth Allex, Kelly Anne Rodriguez, educational technology leadership; Beatriz Dockry Salinas, Manuel Pedro Salinas, school counseling.

HASLET: Theresia Maria Harris, Marcela Alejandra Southerland, Vicki Ann Witt, school counseling.

HAWKINS: Amber Bolt Ledbetter, educational technology leadership.

HEATH: Patrece Leann Ozment, school counseling.

HEWITT: Rhonda Yvette Parker, educational technology leadership.

HICKORY CREEK: Catherine Marie Young, educational administration.

HILLSBORO: Donna Green, educational administration.

HOCKLEY: Jeremy Scott Tallon, educational administration.

HOLLAND, Mich.: Christopher Brian Ristau, educational administration.

HOOKS: Clayton Corley Little, educational administration.

HOUSTON: Tiffany Lynnette Coleman, criminal justice; Lisa Marie Campbell, Becky Denise Cobb, Theresa Antoinette Coleman, Raegan Carter Collins, Shari Lynn Hedstrom, Jeremy Dwayne Kirt, Tommie Marquis Lee Jr., Michelle Pauline Long, Dustin Sadler, John Wayne Simms, Deirdre Michelle Woolard, educational administration; Domanique Smith Andrews, Kubra Ozdogan, Yusuf Ozdogan, Kathyanne Anita Sheffield, educational technology leadership; Robert Beazley, engineering; Ali Albanna, engineering science-civil; Miles Anthony Haynes, public administration; Abiola Adeniyi, Marie Baptiste, Latonya Tenise Bryant, Dannette Cheri, Bridgette Lemor Dilworth, Theresa Maria Dollison, Lorrie Colleen Eignus, Maricruz Gonzalez, Kindra Qiana Harver, Nicole Elise Hill, Rodrigo Lopez Reyes, Kassandra Lyon, Trachelle DeLynn McDaniel, Velma Louise Moss, Mitzi Ball Oliver, Christina Marie Shaw, Brittany Sherman, Patsy St-Julian, Bonita Denise Taylor, Anita Marie West, school counseling; Wendy Ellen Lanier, speech language pathology; Andrea Michelle Bell, Alicia Renee Jackson Ngala, Andrea Lynn Ludwig, teacher leadership.

HUDSONVILLE, Mich.: Trevor Stein Rice, educational administration.

HUGHES SPRINGS: Vanessa Murphy, school counseling.

HUMBLE: Steven Joseph Griffith, Teasha Taylor, educational administration; Edna Germaine Obryant, school counseling.

HUNT: Ruthie Verlene Wallace, school counseling.

HUNTSVILLE: Roger Dale McNeel Jr., James Earl Oliphant Jr., educational administration; Sarah Brooke McNeel, school counseling.

HURST: Sylvia Lucila Ronquillo, educational administration; Michelle Denise Chambers, Tammy Renea McCullough, school counseling.

HUTTO: Jillian Edwards, educational administration.

HYDERABAD, India: Mounika Chaganti, Sesha Sailaja Darapureddi, Mahitha Reddy Gurram, Rajasekhara Reddy Iska, Geetha Katta, Buchibabu Keesari, Rakesh Revoori, Ranjith Reddy Vundyala, chemistry; Lisa Robinson, educational administration; Satya Sundara Navakanth Addala, Sai Kiran Kollarapu, Sandeep Kontham, Anudeep Rekapalli, engineering; Atul Bandari, Ranga Bhargava Vemula, engineering management; Mohammed Abdul Muqeet, engineering science-chemical.

INDORE, India: Manas Vaidya, industrial engineering.

IOWA PARK: Michael Shane Adkins, Cindy Skjelstad, teacher leadership.

IRVING: Leigh Marilyn Adams, Anne-Lauren Marrs, Gunnar Tietge, educational administration; Lauren Cross, school counseling.

JACKSONVILLE, Fla.: Ronnie Andre Butts, school counseling.

JAY, Okla.: Kali Ward, educational technology leadership.

JEDDAH, Saudi Arabia: Rayan Anwar Ghurab, business administration; Ghaliah Hanafi, criminal justice.

JILIN, China: Dongyun Piao, engineering.

JOSHUA: Jennifer Milam Henderson, educational administration.

JUSTIN: Mark Wayne Villines, educational administration.

KARIMNAGAR, India: Rahulreddy Thummala, engineering.

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Pooja Aryal, computer science; Bikash Basnet, engineering.

KATY: Amber Thornhill, accounting; Jose Noe Diaz Jr., criminal justice; Adrian Legrande Foster, Andrea Renee Liner, Jason Ryan Toenges, educational administration; Jacqueline Michelle Evans, Lauren Nicole Hartman, Crystal Lee Hemmerick, Jessica Louise Hooper, Crystal Kay Lang, Holly Gunter Martinez, Angela Sticker, Shannon Walla, school counseling.

KELLER: Lisa Marie Harrison, educational administration; Cornesha Danielle Johnson, school counseling.

KEMP: Adrienne Nicole Gautreaux-McDonald, educational administration.

KENDALIA: Bradley Kinney, educational administration.

KENNEDALE: Albert Marks, school counseling.

KENNER, La.: Dorian Hall, educational administration.

KERRVILLE: Tammy Kay Callcott, Tami Josefa Saenz Bocanegra, school counseling.

KHAMMAM, India: Sai Deepika Bandi, engineering.

KILGORE: Angela Kae Loveless, school counseling.

KILLEEN: Yolanda Catrina Thomas, educational administration; Syreeta Gaston, Brandon Allen Tanner, school counseling.

KINGWOOD: Paul Twombly Batchelder Jr., Richard Campbell, Palak Priyanka Desai, Elizabeth Mariah Harris, educational administration; Bradley Scott Quindt, Merideth Seiler, educational technology leadership; Muhammad Izhar, engineering; Tara Jean Bain, Amber Bell Stephenson, teacher leadership.

KIRBYVILLE: Dana Gay Brecht, educational administration.

KRUM: Michelle Vanzant, school counseling.

LA PORTE: Cheryl Louette Christen, educational administration.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Kenya Jones Goodie, teacher leadership.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Kaci Bailey Vinson, educational administration; Cheryl May Leblanc, school counseling; Tamekia Denise Holliday, Carrie Ann Verret, teacher leadership.

LAKE DALLAS: Danielle Ann Kading, school counseling.

LAKEHILLS: Keri Renee Irvin, school counseling.

LANCASTER: Seneca Doreen Barrett, educational administration.

LANDER, Wyo.: Kim Elizabeth Wiberg, school counseling.

LAREDO: Araceli Garza, educational administration; Erika Lamar Lerma, Olivia Elizabeth Montemayor Cardenas, school counseling.

LATUR, India: Avinash Jadhav, engineering.

LAVON: Diana Harris Wetzel, educational administration.

LEAGUE CITY: Audrey Boriack, educational administration; Terry Jean Conaway, Julie Rae Jedlicka, educational technology leadership; Constance Marie Mack, Jessica Monique Tavarez, school counseling.

LEANDER: Ellen Bickling, Janet Akst Martin, Lisa Tatum, school counseling.

LES PENNES MIRABEAU, France: Alicia Florence Porte, accounting.

LEWISVILLE: Amanda Rene Garcia, school counseling.

LITTLE ELM: Richard Lawrence Turner Jr., educational administration; Julie Christine Barrentine, school counseling.

LITTLEFIELD: Sandra Cristan, educational administration.

LIVE OAK, Fla.: Tamara Ruth Williams, school counseling.

LIVINGSTON: Jeana Renee' Culp, Sally Jo Elster, school counseling.

LOCKHART: William Keith Barnes, educational administration.

LONGVIEW: Brian Jermaine McLemore, educational administration; DeBranda Bradford, school counseling.

LORENA: Josie Anne Baze, school counseling.

LORMAN, Miss.: Kendra Charnay Lewis, school counseling.

LOUISE: Holly Lane Cranek, school counseling.

LUBBOCK: Ronald Sanders Jr., Robert Scott, Brandon Scott Tucker, educational administration.

LUDHIANA, India: Gurpreet Kaur Brar, Kanchandeep Kaur, computer science.

LUFKIN: Jimmy Wayne Beasley, educational administration; Callie Leeann Brown, Calvasha Lashay Summers, school counseling.

LUMBERTON: Thomas Leroy David Jr., Kyle Aaron Gillam, business administration; Donna Thompson, educational administration; Angela Grace Ford, Melissa Marie Garess, Sheri Pool Weaver, school counseling.

MAGNOLIA: Kelly Marie Helton, Candice Joe Oliver, educational administration; Claudia Gonzales, Lori Michelle Hawkins, school counseling.

MAHARASHTRA, India: Nilofer Iqbal Lakhani, business administration; Advait Sunil Kulkarni, engineering; Vivek Choudhary, engineering management.

MANSFIELD: Nichole Rochelle Williams, educational administration; Michael Jon Fore, educational technology leadership; Lindsay Jordan Cottle, Erin Elizabeth Harris, Sandy Renee Wright, school counseling.

MANVEL: Valerie Diane Hoffpauir, school counseling.

MAYVILLE, Wis.: Ryan James Meyer, educational administration.

MCKINNEY: Melanie MacHost, Cecilia Lizeth Navarro Aguilar de Bados, Steven Thomas Thacker, educational administration; Leslie Grant, Sara Kay Hayes, school counseling; Joanna Sloan Anderson, teacher leadership.

MELBOURNE, Fla.: Kathryn Palmeri, school counseling.

MELISSA: Krystle Joleen Cabrera, school counseling.

MERAUX, La.: Emilie Snyder, educational administration.

MESA, Ariz.: Sherlin Ann Hammer, school counseling.

MESQUITE: Allyson Laine Bell, educational administration; Jennifer Gayle Barnes, Kristella Longoria, school counseling; Effie Lee Sandifeer, teacher leadership.

MIDLAND: Woodrow Bailey III, Tekeira Kaye Strambler, educational administration.

MIDLOTHIAN: Jerrod Wade Crumpton, educational administration; Tonya Jo Colman, Reagan Faith Greer, school counseling.

MINERAL WELLS: David Paul Tarver, educational administration.

MISSION: Adrian Chapa, Javier Garza, Dianne Rodriguez, educational administration; Marisol Rodriguez, school counseling.

MISSOURI CITY: Keeva Vione Clayton, Janna Michelle Golden, Telisa Lynette Mason, Sarah Elizabeth Morvant, educational administration; Stella Iroh, educational technology leadership; Brittny Rae Bratcher, health promotion; Amryl Lyles, school counseling.

MOHAMMADPUR, India: Md Khairuzzaman, engineering science-electrical.

MONTGOMERY: Jesse Hinkle III, Jeffrey Lyn Oliver, educational administration; Autumn Haines, school counseling.

MONUMENT, Colo.: Phoenix Alexandra Bright, school counseling.

MORSE: Edward Clarence Beck, school counseling.

MOUNT DORA, Fla.: Abnery Azucey, school counseling.

MUMBAI, India: Nehali Ramdas Bari, engineering management; Vivek Venkatesan, engineering science-electrical.

NACOGDOCHES: Holli Hill Snyder, school counseling.

NALGONDA, India: Harika Manne, chemistry; Vamshidhar Reddy Mekala, engineering.

NAVASOTA: Vanikin Imogene Sanders, educational administration; Mary Kimberly Pruitt, school counseling.

NEDERLAND: Michael Jordan, accounting; Ryan Payton Litchfield, business administration; Joshua Wade Tanner, educational administration; Adib Besharati, engineering science-mechanical.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Denise Ayala, Victoria Jo Ortiz, Laurel Hughes Wilson, educational administration; Kathleen Grace Mansfield, educational technology leadership.

NEW CANEY: Krista Erwin Jenkins, school counseling.

NEWTON: Christopher Royce Meche, educational administration.

NICEVILLE, Fla.: Maria Suzanne Lewis, school counseling.

NING XIA, China: Kaiming Yan, engineering science-civil.

NIZAMABAD, India: Naveen Kumar Vemulapally, engineering.

NORTH LAKE: Matthew Aaron Biles, educational administration.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Bonnie Leigh Carney, Monica Hernandez, Kelli Bridges Woodruff, school counseling.

ODESSA: Jefferson Keith Ellison, Abigail Pranses Offenbaker, educational administration.

ORANGE: Michael Lee Defee, biology; Crissa Leigh Bonnin, Cory Wayne Broom, Melissa Elise Eyles, Tabitha Michelle Prouse, school counseling.

ORCHARD: Steffenie Diane Horelica, educational administration.

ORLANDO, Fla.: Dyionna Carroll Dierks, Stephanie Elizabeth Johnson, school counseling.

PANAMA CITY BEACH, Fla.: Kelly Ann Dean, school counseling.

PARIS: Melinda Anne Sanders, educational administration.

PASADENA: Jose Cruz Jr., Marc Gernander, George Scott Martin, Joshua Wyatt Tremont, educational administration; Erin Marie Amaro, Melody Ann Cantu, school counseling.

PEARLAND: Ernest Dunham II, educational administration; Katie Marie Benavidez, Phonisha Patrice Hawkins, educational technology leadership.

PFLUGERVILLE: Medina Jeanea Willis, educational technology leadership.

PLANO: Oddie Parker, Rinsy Thomas, educational administration; Talia Lynn Dodd-Hegmann, Allison Marie Jones, Debra Mast, school counseling.

PLANTERSVILLE: Carolyn Ann Kurten, school counseling.

PORT ALLEN, La.: Claudia Blair Bourgeois, school counseling.

PORT ARTHUR: Ryan Martin Nguyen, accounting; John Robert King, Shanil Saleem Meghani, business administration; Fred Douglas Owens IV, Kary Lamont Vincent Sr., educational administration; Lanna Faye Eaves, English; Diasheena Gabriel, school counseling.

PORT LAVACA: Kelly Dyan Wehmeyer, educational administration; Lea Ann Williams, school counseling.

PORT NECHES: Meredith Elizabeth Brawner, educational administration; Angela Kay Robison, school counseling.

PORTER: Nicole Gayleen Porterpan, school counseling.

POTTSBORO: Alison Anne Williams, educational administration.

PROSPER: Jennifer Elaine Sutton, school counseling.

PROSSER, Wash.: Penny Paige Finch, school counseling.

PUNJAB, India: Abhishant Guleria, engineering science-chemical.

QUASSIM, Saudi Arabia: Majid Abdullah Almeshary, chemistry.

QUINLAN: Lindsay Aron Wilkins, educational administration.

RED OAK: Stormi Sims, school counseling.

REDDIGUDEM, India: Jitendra Sai Pydimarla, engineering.

REFUGIO: William Joseph Cockerill, educational administration.

RICHARDSON: Dana Renee Watters, criminal justice.

RICHMOND: Carsen Richard Collins, educational administration.

RIYADH, Saudi Arabia: Sattam Hathal Alanazi, business administration; Saleh Alshatri, counseling and development.

ROANOKE: Jason Alan Deardorff, Sara Marie Hutson, Carrie Ann Stidham, educational administration.

ROCHESTER, Mich.: Tammie Renee Comeaux, school counseling.

ROCKDALE: Andre Jerome Johnson, Kortlin Perry White, educational administration.

ROCKPORT: Kathryn Patricia Patteson, school counseling.

ROCKWALL: Jouleen Dering, educational administration; Jason Gregory Singletary, teacher leadership.

ROTAN: Jody Carol Helms, educational administration.

ROUND ROCK: Kristin Harper, William Francis Swor III, Tanja Wren, educational administration.

ROUND TOP: Monica Burciaga Fricke, school counseling.

ROWLETT: Jeff Glen Everett, criminal justice; Casey Joseph Gray, educational administration.

ROYSE CITY: Heather Dawn Lincecum, school counseling.

RUNAWAY BAY: Leigh Howard, educational administration.

RUPANDEHI, Nepal: Subodh Adhikari, engineering management.

SACHSE: Megan Michelle Maxwell, educational administration; Atike Simsek, school counseling.

SALUDA, S.C.: Joshua Samuel Black, educational administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Jennifer Benavidez, Scott Calkins, Andrew Cole Carawan, Sarah Nacole Rodriguez Donald, Thomas  Erwin, Maricela Carter Garza, Darrell Pankratz, Andrea Nell Rapp, Sara Christine White, educational administration; Leticia Cabezas, Marida Carmona Salinas, school counseling; Mary Elizabeth Elliott, Lesley Ybarra Lancon, Karla Kay Ortiz, teacher leadership.

SAN BENITO: Imelda Lee Zuniga, school counseling.

SAN JUAN: Danny Contreras, educational administration.

SAN MARCOS: Tami Nicole Weese Klett, school counseling.

SAN SABA: Penny Sue Pulatie, educational administration.

SAVANNAH, Ga.: Blake Howard Raley, educational administration.

SCHERTZ: Sarah Beth Faulkner, school counseling.

SEALY: Sarah Linnea Johnson, Laura Suzanne Whitehead, educational administration.

SEGUIN: Cassie Caryn Koehler, educational administration; Leeann Skinner, school counseling.

SHERMAN: Russell Floyd Cooper, criminal justice; Lacy Ann Russell, school counseling.

SICHUAN, China: Hui Tian, accounting.

SMITHVILLE: Whitney Beth Brown, educational administration; Stacy Rene Campbell, school counseling.

SONGKHLA, Thailand: Boonyarat Viriyasaksathian, engineering.

SOUR LAKE: Jennifer Gammage Schaefer, educational technology leadership.

SOUTH LEBANON, Ohio: Sommer Christine Bradds, school counseling.

SPRING: Alvaro Gustavo Canales, Tamika Lasheryl Edmonson, Charles Land Jr., Janae Curren Strickland, Robyn Suzanne Turner, educational administration; Joan Marie Evans, educational technology leadership; Windy Rosemeyer, school counseling; Timothy Robert Edwards, teacher leadership.

SPRINGFIELD, Vt.: Joseph James Brown, Timothy Michael MacDonnell, educational administration.

SPRINGTOWN: John Daniel Bourgeois, educational administration.

STEPHENVILLE: Jennifer Lynn Lesley, school counseling.

SUGAR LAND: Patrick Krall I, Lourdes Haget Mueller, educational administration.

SULPHUR, La.: Andrew Anthony Monceaux Iii, educational administration; Emilia Lee Clement, school counseling; Adriana Spicer, teacher leadership.

SUNDOWN: Shelly Diane Chance, school counseling.

SWEENY: Crayton Henry, educational administration; Jenny Nicole Massey, school counseling.

TAFT: Kelsey Charlotte Seibert, school counseling.

TAIF, Saudi Arabia: Khulud Marzouq Alotaibi, environmental studies.

TANGUTUR, India: Sandeep Malasani, engineering.

TEMPLE: Liz Enid Cooley, school counseling.

TERRELL: David Devon Brown II, educational administration.

TEXARKANA: Marlon Byrdsong, educational administration; Amber Gayle Barber, school counseling.

TEXAS CITY: Seth Daniel Schroeder, Constance Renell White, educational administration.

THE WOODLANDS: Nolan Donald Neugebauer, educational administration; Jon Peters, educational technology leadership; Kathleen Marie Points, school counseling.

TOLAR: Karman Celeste Chandler, school counseling.

TOMBALL: Ashley Marquita Johnson, Clare Amparito Resilla, Adam Louis Tietze, educational administration.

TULSA, Okla.: Kacy Anne Katibeh, school counseling.

TYLER: Kemle Fallad Barroso, Consuelo Loraine Middlebrooks, educational administration; Edith Wilson, educational technology leadership; Kristin Leigh Carter, Tamika Orand Daye, school counseling.

VADODARA, India: Mitesh Bhupendrabhai Patel, engineering.

VAN ALSTYNE: Sara Leeann Williams, school counseling.

VIDOR: Ashton Singletary, environmental engineering.

VIJAYAWADA, India: Sunnyhith Jammula, computer science; Dinesh Davuluri, Manas Pulipati, engineering.

VINTON, La.: Katie Melette Nichols, educational administration.

VISAKHAPATNAM, India: Bala Venkata Someswar Rao Sista, Sravani Yarlagadda, chemistry; Rinjumon Abraham Chathanpuridom, engineering.

VIZAG, India: Bala Krishna Korrapati, engineering.

WACO: Brian David Biezenski, Lauren Alexandra Miksch, Philip Wesley Notley, educational administration; Amanda Michelle Slaughter, school counseling.

WALLER: Brandina Nicol De Leon-Wells, school counseling.

WARANGAL, India: Lohith Kumar Appani, industrial engineering.

WAURIKA, Okla.: Kristan Lee Slovak, school counseling.

WAXAHACHIE: Vicki Smith-Lockhart, school counseling; Megan Brooke Whitford, teacher leadership.

WEATHERFORD: Carla Cheshire, educational technology leadership.

WELLINGTON: Michael Dane Richardson, educational administration.

WESLACO: Maria Santos Lara, school counseling.

WICHITA FALLS: Amanda Lea Awtrey, school counseling.

WILLOWBROOK, Ill.: Daniel Kelly, school counseling.

WINNIE: Courtney Colleen Harrison, business administration.

WUHAN, China: Yi Wen, business administration.

WYLIE: Anna Michelle Lindsay, educational administration; Natalie Eileen Tolentino, teacher leadership.

WYOMING, Mich.: Adam Edward Rusticus, teacher leadership.

XIAN SHAAHXI, China: Shaoyu Wang, accounting.

YANBU, Saudi Arabia: Khaled Mohammed N Alrefaei, chemistry.

YOAKUM: Felix John Duran, educational administration.

ZAPATA: Julian Javier Gutierrez, criminal justice.

Bachelors:

ABILENE: Alison Lenay Smith, studio art.

ALLEN: William Taylor Jones, graphic design.

ANAHUAC: Tricia Lynette Medders, interdisciplinary studies; Emily Caroline Baker, nursing.

ANGLETON: Lauren Ariel Eubanks, applied arts and sciences.

APPLE SPRINGS: Daniel Otis Murray, industrial technology.

ARLINGTON: Brian Kennedy, applied arts and sciences.

AUSTIN: Michelle Robin Aschenbrenner, Edward Tildon Braye III, applied arts and sciences; Alesha Ladawn Mcelroy, criminal justice; Afish Iqbal Momin, psychology.

BANGKOK, Thailand: Houang Sekung, applied arts and sciences.

BAY CITY: Na'Taja Nichelle Smith, human resource management.

BAYTOWN: Melanie Shawn Eastman, applied arts and sciences; Priscilla Rose Massengale, general studies; William Bret Kaleb Mason, mechanical engineering; Haley Beth Burnside, nursing.

BEAUMONT: Jeremy Carrier, Michael Gary, Judith Hoffman, accounting; Dana Gay Michalik, Matthew Dwain Shroyer, American Sign Language; Darlene Denise Buckley, Rory Evon Carothers, Susan Wang Chu, Angela Tate Clark, Paula Denise Collins, Jalacia Michelle Credit, Nicole Denise Jones, Jake Joseph Mazzu III, Marelene Marin Morrow, James Michael Perez, Lisa Ann Phillips, Kimberly Janelle Roberts, Britney Romar, Stephanie Renee Smith, Abbie Lynn Taylor, Bianca Monet Wallace, Jennifer Ann Westbrooks, Megan Andrea Williams, Tyna Rochelle Williams, applied arts and sciences; Jada Nacole Edwards, Tanner Hemmings, Jason Alexander LeBlanc, biology; Phoebe Hill Philmon, civil engineering; Hope Rochelle Alexander, Amber Campbell, Jonathan Petty, Matthew Scott Thibodeaux, Roben Rena Vallar, Taylor Ward, communication; Vanessa Ellen Brown-Mings, computer and information science; Forrest Montes, Vipul Prajapati, computer science; Anthony Beard, Andrew Lee Eads, Stacy Renee Granger, Patrisha Ranae Johnson, Cody Andrew Richings, Derrick Shawn Turner, criminal justice; Daniel Raphael Watson, English; Marlon Hickman, environmental science; Jessica Leigh Barry, Christopher Michael White, exercise science and fitness management; Kalah Marie Fulcher, Leslie Lashawn McCoy, family studies; Anjanette Monique Mallery, fashion retailing/merchandising; Omair Ul Arfeen, Ashley Angel Gray, Munira Hussain, finance; Timothy Norris, Michael Joseph Richard, general business-industrial engineering; Brian Salazar, general business; Dominique Fitzgerald Booker, Candace Broussard, John William Caragianis, Jeremy Keith Cooper, Grady Christopher Horn, Yatara Yeshelle McGrew, Jamie Lei McNeely, Paige Nealy, Felecia Yvette Sam, Ashley Nicole Stinebrickner, Dasia Danae Turner, general studies; Cody Wayne Dailey, Valerie Ann Key, Corey Ryan Palmour, Scott Arnold Williams, history; Michelle Alexandra Coon, Christina Lavergne, human resource management and management (two degrees),  Michael Cory Lorenzen, human resource management; Charles Lance Fisk Jr., Timothy Hebert, Jessica Lyn Reddington, Shaun Allen Roberts, industrial technology; Lori Marie Chartian, Arianna Sharae Esters, Joshua Wayne Gobert, Rachel Ann Graham, Caitlin Hatcher, Heather LeAnne Jones, Jennifer Madole, Melissa Martinez, Hang Thi Nguyen, Destini Michele Ray, Dakota Leigh Sanchez, Stephanie Christine Tate, interdisciplinary studies; Kelli Williams, interior design; Bethany Ann Landry, Alexandria Marie Smith, Ezekiel Laban Turk, kinesiology; Lindsey Elise Rossi, Kimishai Darlette Shankle, management; Juan Ramos, management information systems; Torey Andrea Chevis, James Curtis Dishman III, Jacquelyn Michelle Ingham, Shanay Ann LaCour, Leanier Lavergne, marketing; Stephanie Staten, mathematics; Blake Edward Frederick, Charles William Walker III, mechanical engineering; Kaleigh Elizabeth Wiggins, modern languages; Morgan Paige Mitcham, Kathryn Leanne Owens, music; Fallon Nicole Anderson, Shannon Michelle Bryant, Tanisha Burrell, Coral Colbert, Sarah Elise Davis, Joyce Montez Freeman, Brittany Elizabeth Godina, Javonna Lamb, Ashten Meshell Martin-Curry, Obinna Martin Nwankwo, Amanda Pardo, Alicia Nichole Reynolds, Kathyrn Moore Simmons, Amber Janise Smith, Pamela Dene Taylor, Tony Khanh Tran, Catherine Tyler, nursing; Terrilyn Collette Banks, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Miriam Wyatt Morgan, Jordan Stokley, political science; Zainab Ghafar Ashfaq, Kessina Praylynn Hancock, Cecilee Antoinette Miller, Danielle Nicole Miller, Marianne Ortega, Elizabeth Marie Rogers, psychology; Breaun Daenise Grays, Ilsa Tahir Javed, Kendra Lynette Thomas, social work; Vanessa Myrick, sociology; Rose Ndebee, Taylor Thurman, speech and hearing sciences.

BRAZORIA: Jacolby Jawayne Thompson, communication; Jayci Nicole Marshall, general business.

BRENHAM: Doris Marie Williams, applied arts and sciences.

BRIDGE CITY: William Robert McKinney, biology; Courtney Marie Glidden, Mallory Marie Matt, communication; Randi Lee Frazee, criminal justice; Shana Rae Boehm, Chelsea Cheek, general studies.

BRYAN: Melanie Camille Allen, applied arts and sciences.

BUNA: Nikki Lynn Rose, applied arts and sciences; Michael Lee Guillory-Hicks, criminal justice; Maegan Lynn Brown, fashion retailing/merchandising; Brandon Lawrence Hillin, general studies; Bobby Lane Sims, Tyler Duane Whitehead, industrial technology; Kamey Alyssa Jolly, nursing.

CADDO MILLS: Juan Ramon Rios Jr., criminal justice.

CALL: Carla Ann Vaughn, psychology.

CEDAR PARK: Deborah Gassaway, applied arts and sciences.

CHICAGO, Ill.: Byron Pierre Williams, management.

CHINA: Elsa Linnea Rooney, David Douglas Turnbull-Hardt, management.

COLLEGE STATION: Wesley James Taylor, applied arts and sciences; Amy Richardson, nursing.

COPPERAS COVE: Janae Witter, dance.

CORRIGAN: Salvador Martinez, electrical engineering.

COXSACKIE, N.Y.: Adriel Rose Alstrom, nursing.

CROSBY: Damien Duryell-Freeman Gradney, exercise science and fitness management.

DALLAS: Brittany Nya Clayborne, Ashley Nicole Mack, Jory Mcphail, applied arts and sciences; Sandra Jean Zavala, criminal justice.

DAYTON: Demetrius Michael Taylor, computer science and mathematics (two degrees); Chance Ryan Mccormack, general studies; Alyssa Brooke Burress, Lindsey Gallagher, Lena Louise Ruebottom, nursing; Ruperto Juan Busby, physics; Darryl Keith Hill Jr., psychology.

DERIDDER, La.: Melissa Annette De Santiago, applied arts and sciences.

DEVERS: Dustin Allen Desha, industrial engineering.

DEWEYVILLE: Logan Mitchell Womack, English.

DICKINSON: Christopher William Streeper, applied arts and sciences.

DUSON, La.: Tiffany Rideaux, applied arts and sciences.

EAGLE PASS: Guillermo Jesus Villasenor, applied arts and sciences; Penny Marie Garza, nursing.

EL PASO: Matthew Hilton Cordell, criminal justice; Kiana Lynn Acosta, interdisciplinary studies.

EULESS: Marissa Valles, applied arts and sciences.

EVADALE: Leslie Estelle Whitmire, interdisciplinary studies.

FANNETT: Melinda Morrison Wilson, management information systems.

FAYETTEVILLE, Ga.: Maafia Agyeman Nyamekye, nursing.

FORT WORTH: Caroline Adiado Owiti, nursing.

FRESNO: Ty'neshia Patese Kelley, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

GARLAND: Cherie Leanne Guinn-Morgan, applied arts and sciences.

GIDDINGS: Tyler Drews, computer science.

GRAND BAY, Ala.: Sherrie Vivian, nursing.

GROVES: John Stevens Howard Jr., communication; McGarrity Stanley, geology; Travis Glen Myers, industrial technology; Lauren Ashley Hanratty, Haley Michel Roccaforte, Lacey Renee Shields, interdisciplinary studies; Audrene Shawda Edwards, mathematics; William Eric Corley, Arthur Alexanthony Gonzales, nursing; Trevor Dean Noyola, political science.

GUANAJUATO, Mexico: Maria Guadalupe Carrillo Cabrera, modern languages.

HAMSHIRE: Kara Regina Permenter, Rachel Young, interdisciplinary studies.

HARDIN: Aaron Kade Ewing, criminal justice.

HASLET: Miranda Rose Ewing, nursing.

HELOTES: Amira Dadzie, nursing.

HIGHLAND PARK: Abigail Kristin Camp, applied arts and sciences.

HOLLAND: Lynn Allyson Botts, applied arts and sciences.

HOUSTON: Brithani Chardae Byrd, accounting; Elgin Ray Marks Jr., American Sign Language; Michelle Hortense Aikens, Graciel Mae Egos, Deborah Johnson, Shineaqia Maraih Kelly, Lakendrick Joseph Jovon Lockette, Shelby Morrison, Joan Ransom, applied arts and sciences; T'Kheynah La'Shae La Van, biology; Christian Guadalupe Ocanas, civil engineering; Sheree Brooks, Sterling Dion Davis Jr., Adriana Sanchez, communication; Kenny Loera, Jasmine Renee Taylor, Vanessa Celeste Thompson, criminal justice; Jessica Nicole Johnson, English; Falani Junior Broussard, exercise science and fitness management; Gedonh'Ne Tiffeney Ariza, general business; Johnathan Reginald Coleman Jr., Rachel Ramona-Ann Marshall, Breia Christine Nelson, Joseph Uzoma Okafor, Mark Andrew Robichau, general studies; Omotara Iris Okunade, Aurelia Payne, health; Alexandra Virginia Gonzales, Antionette Jane'T Walker, interdisciplinary studies; Sierra Janea Whittaker, kinesiology; Ashley Cotton, management; Amber Elaine Barrett, Richard Onwumere, management information systems; Ramon Davila Gutierrez, music; Patricia Kay Burkes, Annysue Crystalin Emmons, Ediomi Edet Enebong, Ndi Eric Esiere, Paula Elise Jones, Cheryl Davis Lee, Eyituoyo Osaro Onuwaje, nursing; Xavion De Vaughn Brown, Conchetta Janay Richard, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Jose Antonio Castro Jr., physics; Bincy Merline Alexander, psychology; Danielle Teshea Meshack, studio art.

HUBBARD: Angela Renee Cuevas, applied arts and sciences.

HUFFMAN: Cheryl Landolt Carroll, nursing; Briana Xclesia Blacknell, psychology.

HUMBLE: Christin Cheri Durant, criminal justice; Jennie Martinez, nursing.

HUNTSVILLE: Jamie Nicole Brown, Iriel Horacia-Dianne Kelley, health.

JASPER: Meghan Sloane Barnes, applied arts and sciences.

KATY: Aaron Tarlton Jordan, applied arts and sciences; Neil Rasendu Mehta, civil engineering; Mandela Duruji, nursing.

KAUFMAN: David Lee Hodges Jr., applied arts and sciences.

KEMPNER: Lisa Michelle Fjeldal, nursing.

KHARKOV, Ukraine: Dariya Dashutina, general studies.

KINGWOOD: Deanna Davenport, nursing.

KIRBYVILLE: Deanna Michelle Burdge, nursing.

KITTANNING, Pa.: Bryon Miles Beers, applied arts and sciences.

KOUNTZE: Alexander Cameron Colton, chemistry; Alisha Danielle Powell, communication; Gabriel Harris, entrepreneurship; Blair Chessher Hughes, interdisciplinary studies; Nicole Charlotte Whybrew, nursing; Joshua Hunter Denton, psychology.

KYLE: Andrea Danielle Guerra Garcia, applied arts and sciences; Robert Peddycoart Jr., nursing.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Daniel Alberto Gonzalez, applied arts and sciences; Joshua Lynn LaSalle, communication; Shandale Golden, interdisciplinary studies.

LARUE: Tramon Kevond Shead, general studies.

LEAGUE CITY: Jennifer Leigh Chapman, applied arts and sciences; Taja De'Stephanie Walker, psychology.

LIBERTY: Alexis Arreguin Rose, human resource management.

LIMA, Peru: Maria Francesca Bellatin-Olite, general business.

LLANO: John Marquis Chambers, criminal justice.

LOCKHART: Alisha Nicole Officer, criminal justice.

LONG BEACH, Calif.: Montez Hunter, general studies.

LUFKIN: Amber Desiree Delane, criminal justice; Christopher Cavell Adams, kinesiology; Sarah Elizabeth Jackson, music.

LUMBERTON: Caylee Dawn Adamic, accounting; Bonny Leigh Millican, applied arts and sciences; Holly Michelle Gallier, Natasha Maria McComas, biology; Tara Nicole Wigley, communication; Robert Scott Purks Jr., Michelle Renee Velez, criminal justice; Sean Mccrary, environmental science; Jamie Darlene Cascarelli, finance; Megan Abigail Zernial, general business; Rachel Karah Credeur, general studies; Chelsey Elyse Wigginton, health; Matthew Bryan Hicks, Christopher Daniel Jones, industrial technology; Meagan Whitney Minton, interdisciplinary studies; Blake Edward Smith, kinesiology; Phillip Fountain, marketing; Haley Rayette Corley, Joyce Dianne Nations, nursing; Danielle Leigh Wagner, social work.

MESQUITE: Jacob Austin Sutton, general studies.

MIDLAND: Margaret Lynell Speed, applied arts and sciences.

MISSION: Jessica Rodriguez, criminal justice.

MISSOURI CITY: Kenneth Pierce Harwell, applied arts and sciences; Gerald Lynn Pope III, Victoria Arnette White, communication; Dexter Peter Steele, nursing.

NEDERLAND: Mary Leano, applied arts and sciences; Hanh Kimberly Nguyen, biology; Caitlyn Hayes, communication; Russell Martin Alphin, computer and info science; Hollie Ellen Toups, criminal justice; Chelsey Anne Daigle, English; Joshua Aaron Byrd, exercise science and fitness management; Hallie Renee Baker, Stephanie Miranda, finance; Emily Malena Banner, Raven James Burton, general business; Kristal Leigh Ann Devillier, Makayla Reid Duplantis, general studies; Jeslyn Lee Branick, graphic design; Janna Marie Bartz, Patricia Denise Britt, human resource management; Mary Beth O'Neal, interdisciplinary studies; Heather Raquel Odom, interior design; Andrew Garrett Westbrook, marketing; Trey Anthony Terracina, mechanical engineering; Anel Aurora Rodriguez, modern languages; Hannah Gray, music; Anam Ali, Travis Ryan Armstrong, Kelsey Danielle Broussard, Valerie Lynn Fisher, Keri Renee Reeves, nursing; Adam Michael Atterberry, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Sarah Rose Irwin, political science; Morgan Simmons, speech and hearing sciences.

NEW ORLEANS, La.: Kierra Lichelle White, health.

NEWTON: Cason Scot Marshall, applied arts and sciences.

OPELOUSAS, La.: Tia Jane' Volter, applied arts and sciences.

ORANGE: Lauren Brianna Bellard, Morgan Colette Castle, Colleen Lucretia Cloudy, Marc Anthony Francis, applied arts and sciences; Amanda Leah Keaton, criminal justice; Mark Sonnier II, entrepreneurship; Michele Morris, exercise science and fitness management; Jennifer Lynn Fall, general studies; Ricardo Ceja, industrial technology; Christine Janet Abbott, Stephanie Rene Blackburn, interdisciplinary studies; Blake Daniel Flowers, music; Casey Marie Clement, Danielle Denee' Duhon, Tonya Mechele Holman, Olivia Ella Hubbard, Amy Michelle Landry, Dallie Lashon Logan, Elizabeth Mariah Vigil, nursing; Raven Leigh Wright, psychology; Lena Marie Brooks, social work; Sarah Elise Douglas, studio art.

PASADENA: James David Bingham, political science.

PEARLAND: Semone Renia Davidson, Brandy Jolley Duke, applied arts and sciences; Elizabeth Dawn Wansbrough, criminal justice; Elesha Ann Alexander, Brittany Suarez Suarez, general studies.

PLANO: Oghenetegiri Urevbu, nursing.

PORT ARTHUR: Hillary McZeal Jones, applied arts and sciences; Aishah Nazirah Muhammad, Michelle Sheppard, biology; Leslie Teresa Pickney, communication; Kingsley Yohance Harris, criminal justice; Ty'Kia Roshanne Green, exercise science and fitness management; Nancy Alvarez, Ishwa Naveed, finance; Gary Dixon, general business-industrial engineering; Kayla Chambers, Cossette Frances Gentry, Chad Elliott Leger, Belinda Marie Slaughter, general business; Rachael J-Channel Cagle, Christopher James Castille, George Finney Jr., Quintin Tramaine Johnson, Carla Jean Lewis, general studies; Joey Paul Pineda, Gema Pompa, human resource management; Trisha Jean Hill, Maryanne Van Hoang, Gabriela Martinez, Angela Michelle Valka, interdisciplinary studies; Chevon Martin, Michael Earl Thompson, kinesiology; Caleb Alexander Charles, Amanda Lynn Ellison, Marisol Sanchez, management information systems; Karen Pham, nursing; David Prado, studio art.

PORT NECHES: Jacob Earl Sanford, accounting; Ashley Kimly Tran, biology; Ann Marie Lonadier, communication; Timothy Scott Smith, criminal justice; Paige Nicole Pritchard, environmental science; Caleb Dale Harmon, finance; Stephanie Thurston Gaspard, human resource management; Natasha Lynn Cecka, Taylor Kim Delcambre, interdisciplinary studies; Kyler Glenn Segura, kinesiology; Caleb Oneil Fontenot, music; Amanda Lisenby, Emily Christine Pritchard, nursing.

POUGHKEEPSIE, N.Y.: Rain Raven Perlik, criminal justice.

PRINCETON: Dexter Blake Ivy, mathematics.

RAYWOOD: Felicite Ann Espree, nursing.

RICHMOND: Nakia Denice Bennett, applied arts and sciences; Ruthie Mae Coleman-Lister, Adam Keith Garcia, criminal justice; Travis Austin Wicker, exercise science and fitness management; Herman Estupinan, marketing; Drew Macy Ales, Marion Michelle Konvicka, nursing;

RIO GRANDE CITY: Narciso Posadas, criminal justice.

ROBSTOWN: Clarissa Marie Perez, English.

ROSENBERG: Corey Deon Atkins, applied arts and sciences.

ROSHARON: Ronald Christian Higgins, management information systems.

ROWLETT: Jacqueline Jamie Harris, American Sign Language; Christopher Stuart Smith, criminal justice.

SABINE PASS: Michael Olson Jr., management information systems.

SAN ANTONIO: Lumumba Battle Jr., kinesiology; Michelle Denise Fox, Orhionmwen Monday Isibor, nursing.

SANTA FE: Melisa Kay Packard, applied arts and sciences.

SCHULENBURG: Alycia Marie Ulrich, graphic design.

SEAGOVILLE: Larikka Kashay James, management.

SILSBEE: Christina Faith Jackson, applied arts and sciences; Thomas Pulliam, biology; Kaylee Brewer, Daniel Santana, management information systems; Auston Dewitt Barnes, mathematics; Stephanie Rachele Cloud, nursing.

SOUR LAKE: Caitlyn Rae Downs, Rachel Diane Wilson, exercise science and fitness management; Laeken Chae Parker, management information systems; David Michael Grimes, marketing.

SPRING: Candance Ann McClendon, human resource management; Randy Blake Diehl, industrial technology.

STAFFORD: Ester Castillo, Asia Abdullah Jones, nursing.

STEPHENVILLE: Jared Tyler Autrey, general studies.

SUGAR LAND: Robert Edward Ring, applied arts and sciences;Tamara Andrea Gutierrez, human resource management; Shedrol Smith, nursing.

SULPHUR, La.: Catherine Dronet, speech and hearing sciences.

SUNLAND, Calif.: Demetriss Michel Moore, nursing.

TEXAS CITY: Connie Laverne Bardwell, applied arts and sciences; Alicia Long, communication.

VERSAILLES, Ky.: Melissa Kay Abel, nursing.

VIDOR: John Royce Lockhart, accounting; Hannah Marjorie Dietrich, American Sign Language; Cherise Fawcett, applied arts and sciences; William Zachary Johnson, Logan Dane Sonnier, criminal justice; William Robert Fellars, entrepreneurship; Jamie Sue Lott, family studies; Patricia Lyn Kriner, history; Albert Keith McDaniel Jr., industrial technology; Keith Allen DeRouen, management information systems; Michael Brandon Fondrick, mathematics; Jamie Frances Dyess, modern languages; Lisa Marie Leger, nursing.

WALLISVILLE: Lauren Claire Barbeaud, communication.

WARREN: Casey Nathaniel Word, mechanical engineering.

WINNIE: Samantha Diane Barron, accounting; Joyce Lianne Lopez, communication; Tayler Elyse Kurek, exercise science and fitness management.

WOODVILLE: Kimberly Ann Hardy, graphic design.

WYLIE: Johnathan Nathan Sharkey, criminal justice.