Lamar University Ambassadors

Meet the 2019-2020 Ambassadors

Haya Alani

Haya Alani

Chemistry (Pre-Dental)
Nederland, TX

Taylor Angelle

Taylor Angelle

Speech and Hearing Sciences
Port Neches, TX 

Estibi Azpilicueta

Estibi Azpilicueta

Chemical Engineering
Argentina

Marilyn Beard

Marilyn Beard

Biology (Pre-Med)
Port Arthur, TX


Aaron Bisnar

Aaron Bisnar

Pre-Nursing
Beaumont, TX

Bailey Broussard

Bailey Broussard

Corporate Communication
Beaumont, TX 

Patricia Correa

Patricia Correa

Graphic Design
Harker Heights, TX 

Jordan Curl

Jordan Curl

Biology (Pre-Med)
Orange, TX


Vivana Denova

Viviana Denova

Accounting (Pre-Med)
Beaumont, TX

Edward Doan

Edward Doan

Chemical Engineering
Orange, TX 

Jack Dolce

Jack Dolce

Management (Pre-Optometry)
Port Neches, TX

Obi Emeh

Obi Emeh

Chemical Engineering
Arlington, TX


Christian Brent

Ken Evans

Computer Science
Dallas, TX

Kaily Garcia

Kaily Garcia

English, MBA
Beaumont, TX

John Garza

John Garza

Business Management
La Grange, TX

Madison Hamby

Madison Hamby

Psychology
Port Neches, TX 


Ali Hamza

Ali Hamza

Political Science
Port Neches, TX

Omar Hamza

Omar Hamza

Chemistry, Biochemistry (Pre-Med)
Port Neches, TX

Adelin Hernandez

Adelin Hernandez

Biology (Pre-Med)
Beaumont, TX

Afsana Islam

Afsana Islam

Biology (Pre-Med)
Beaumont, TX


Osha Jones

Osha Jones

Speech & Hearing Sciences
Missouri City, TX

Govin Kaggal

Govin Kaggal

Political Science (Pre-Law)
Beaumont, TX 

Elijah Keal

Elijah Keal

Chemical Engineering
Port Arthur, TX

Jordan Kenfack

Jordan Kenfack

Biology (Pre-Med)
Allen, TX


Fizzah Khan

Fizzah Khan

Psychology (Pre-Occupational Therapy)
Port Neches, TX 

Mary Kim

Mary Kim

Nursing
Beaumont, TX

Davey Langham

Davey Langham

Management, Marketing
Lumberton, TX

Caoline LeBlanc

Caroline LeBlanc

Chemical Engineering (Pre-Med)
Beaumont, TX


Marc Lerma

Marc Lerma

Economics, Finance
Lake Jackson, TX

Yesenia Loera Romo

Yesenia Loera Romo

Business Management
Port Arthur, TX

Brody McBee

Brody McBee

Biology (Pre- Med)
Orange, TX

Katey McCall

Katey McCall

Political Science (Pre-Law)
Orange, TX


Mariah McCoy

Mariah McCoy

Accounting
Beaumont, TX 

Neera Momin

Neera Momin

Psychology, Criminal Justice
Port Arthur, TX

Luke Nguyen

Luke Nguyen

Chemical Engineering
Port Neches, TX

Tran Nguyen

Tran Nguyen

Biochemistry (Pre-Med)
Houston, TX


Elohor Okene

Elohor Okene

Chemical Engineering
Houston, TX

Ayo Oni

Ayo Oni

Chemical Engineering
Lagos, Nigeria 

Cade Pellerin

Cade Pellerin

Mechanical Engineering
Buna, TX

Valeria Perez

Valeria Perez

Biology (Pre-Veterinarian)
Port Arthur, TX 


Darien Phillips

Darien Phillips

Accounting, MSA
Houston, TX

Marcus Rodgers

Marcus Rodgers

Mechanical Engineering
Lumberton, TX

Trenton Rucker

Trenton Rucker

Criminal Justice
Richmond, TX

Jana Salibi

Jana Salibi

Psychology (Pre-Optometry)
Beaumont, TX


Maissa Salibi

Maissa Salibi

Political Science (Pre-Law)
Beaumont, TX

Aziz Shaaban

Aziz Shaaban

Biology (Pre-Med)
Nederland, TX

Dikshant Singh

Dikshant Singh

Chemical Engineering
Beaumont, TX

Garrison Spring

Garrison Spring

Marketing, Management Information Systems
Austin, TX 


Ashley Towers

Ashley Towers

Nursing
Beaumont, TX

Tiffany Tran

Tiffany Tran

Biology (Pre-Med)
Beaumont, TX

David Williams

David Williams

Mechanical Engineering
Beaumont, TX