Lamar University Ambassadors

Meet the 2018-2019 Ambassadors

Haya Alani

Haya Alani

Chemistry (Pre-Dental)
Nederland, TX

Taylor Angelle

Taylor Angelle

Speech and Hearing Sciences
Port Neches, TX 

Estibi Azpilicueta

Estibi Azpilicueta

Chemical Engineering
Argentina

Marilyn Beard

Marilyn Beard

Biology (Pre-Med)
Port Arthur, TX


Kimberly Boase

Kimberly Boase

Speech & Hearing Sciences
Beaumont, TX

Joshua Bonnette

Josh Bonnette

Mechanical Engineering
Missouri City, TX

Christian Brent

Christian Brent

Nursing
Houston, TX

Bailey Broussard

Bailey Broussard

Interdisciplinary Studies
Beaumont, TX 


Daniel Chavez

Daniel Chavez

Mechanical Engineering
Port Arthur, TX 

Kayla Clifton

Kayla Clifton

Management
Port Neches, TX

Patricia Correa

Patricia Correa

Graphic Design
Harker Heights, TX 

Jordan Curl

Jordan Curl

Biology (Pre-Med)
Orange, TX


Stephanie DeMeyer

Stephanie DeMeyer

American Sign Language, Corporate Communication
Rockwall, TX

Edward Doan

Edward Doan

Chemical Engineering
Orange, TX 

Jack Dolce

Jack Dolce

Management (Pre-Optometry)
Port Neches, TX

Obi Emeh

Obi Emeh

Chemical Engineering
Arlington, TX


Sakurah Fisher

Sakurah Fisher

Psychology
Port Arthur, TX

Kaily Garcia

Kaily Garcia

English, MBA
Beaumont, TX

Madison Hamby

Madison Hamby

Psychology
Port Neches, TX 

Omar Hamza

Omar Hamza

Chemistry and Biochemistry (Pre-Med)
Port Neches, TX


Jorge Herrera

Jorge Herrera

Exercise Science & Fitness Mgmt (Pre-Physician Assistant)
Port Arthur, TX

Lillian Hill

Lillian Hill

English
Edna, TX

Derek Inoma

Derek Inoma

Industrial Engineering
Missouri City, TX

Afsana Islam

Afsana Islam

Biology, Chemistry (Pre-Med)
Beaumont, TX 


Cassie Jenkins

Cassie Jenkins

Communication-Journalism
Cleveland, TX

Cade Johnson

Cade Johnson

Exercise Science & Fitness Mgmt, Biology (Pre-Med)
Lumberton, TX

Govin Kaggal

Govin Kaggal

Political Science
Beaumont, TX 

Serene Kaggal

Serene Kaggal

Psychology (Pre-Med)
Beaumont, TX


Jordan Kenfack

Jordan Kenfack

Biology (Pre-Med)
Allen, TX

Mary Kim

Mary Kim

Nursing
Beaumont, TX

Victoria LaFleur

Victoria LaFleur

Accounting, Finance (Pre-Law)
Port Neches, TX

Davey Langham

Davey Langham

Management, Marketing
Silsbee, TX


Emily Lawrence

Emily Lawrence

Political Science (Pre-Law)
Orange, TX

Tuka Loomma

Tuka Loomma

Psychology
Nigeria

Madison Marino

Madison Marino

Economics, Finance (Pre-Law)
Vidor, TX

Margeaux Marks

Margeaux Marks

Corporate Communication, Industrial Engineering
Beaumont, TX


Brody McBee

Brody McBee

Biology (Pre-Med)
Orange, TX

Emily McCall

Emily McCall

Biology (Pre-Med)
Orange, TX

Katey McCall

Katey McCall

Political Science
Orange, TX 

Mariah MCCoy

Mariah McCoy

Accounting
Houston, TX 


Trent McGee

Trent McGee

Music Education
Nederland, TX

Avery Murdock

Avery Murdock

Exercise Science & Fitness Mgmt (Pre-Physical Therapy)
Groves, TX

Luke Nguyen

Luke Nguyen

Chemical Engineering
Port Neches, TX

Thanh Nguyen

Thanh Nguyen

Chemical Engineering
Port Arthur, TX 


Tran Nguyen

Tran Nguyen

Biochemistry (Pre-Med)
Houston, TX

Caroline Nwandu

Caroline Nwandu

Biochemistry (Pre-Med)
Houston, TX

Elohor Okene

Elohor Okene

Chemical Engineering
Houston, TX

Valeria Perez

Valeria Perez

Biology (Pre-Vet)
Port Arthur, TX 


Darien Phillips

Darien Phillips

Accounting, MSA
Houston, TX

Taylor Reasons

Taylor Reasons

Biology (Pre-Med)
Groves, TX

Marcus Rodgers

Marcus Rodgers

Mechanical Engineering
Lumberton, TX

Natalie Sfeir

Natalie Sfeir

Speech & Hearing Sciences
Beaumont, TX


Aziz Shaaban

Aziz Shaaban

Biology (Pre-Med)
Nederland, TX

Garrison Spring

Garrison Spring

Marketing and Management Information Systems
Austin, TX 

Ashley Towers

Ashley Towers

Nursing
Beaumont, TX

Kim Tsan

Kim Tsan

Chemical Engineering (Pre-Dental)
Orange, TX


Thanh Tsan

Thanh Tsan

Mechanical Engineering
Orange, TX