LU News Archive

Lamar names 1,055 students to Deans’ List for fall 2014

A total of 1,055 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the fall 2014 semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students with GPAs of 4.0 qualify for the President’s List and automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at 409-880-8060.

ANAHUAC: Anna Borne Hulsey.

ARCOLA: Tre'chele Monae Dukes.

ARLINGTON: Caroline Alice Yetunde Adesulu, Amber Raye Kramer, Antoinette Vernice Sims.

AUSTIN: Shannon Lea Crawford, Alec Ross Dyer.

BATSON: Sarah Alysse Hughes.

BAY CITY: Matthew Ervin, Derek Allen Slaton.

BAYTOWN: Kevin James Bellard Jr., Chanse Bullock, Susan Lynne Burgess, Mario Antonio Carmona Jr., Tyler Copeland, William Covington, Eric Emmanuel Diaz, Madison Alexis Gibson, Brooke Marie Gipson, Eric Albaro Hernandez, John Paul Kirk, Malik Michel, Carlee Renee Stork, Allison Faye Thomas, Matthew David Tillett, Jessica Nicole Trail, Jessica Lien Tran, David Timothy Wood II, Tyler Clayton Young.

BEAUMONT: Nasim Hasan Abedelwahab, Mhd Abou Shama, Nicole Marie Adams, Maritza Aguilar, Eisa Mohammad Ahmad, Sultan Hamdan Alaslani, Hope Rochelle Alexander, Abdullah Talal Alhabidi, Ahmed Abduljaleel Alhamoud, Yazeed Adel Alhumaidan, Hashim Almaghrabi, Khalid Abdullah Almutwa, Abdulla Ghadyer Alshammari, Ahmad Mohammed Alzahrani, Lerene Arrieta, Amanda Lee Asher, Karyn Dyan Rose Babino, Terrilyn Collette Banks, Peter Bauer, Stephanie Abella Bermudez, Monica Boggan, Kristin Lee Bolser, Thomas Gregory Bost, Brettnay Jolin Bouse, Alexandria Richard Boyd, John Delbert Brack, Shonquail Beasley Bradford, Jonathan Breaux, Nathan Thomas Bridges, Emily Brieden, Micheal Ja'Ray Brooks, Candace Broussard, Haley Michele Bruyn, Lisa Buchanan, Kevin Michael Buck, Alishia Bukhari, Gustaf Burenstam Linder, Jason Lee Burkett, Elizabeth Anne Burrell, Thruston Byerly, Clayton Alto Cabeen IV, Lauren Leigh Cain, Corinda Monette Cannon, Rory Evon Carothers, Paige Denise Carter, Patricia Cauley, Sean Michael Chalmers, Densil Chapman, Joanna Chavez, Hannah Lea Christensen, Angela Tate Clark, Alexis Tiara Collins, Alis Rushawn Colone, Alyssa Daniele Conway, Katelyn Grace Coombs, Dayna Marie Cormier, Dalton Andrew Couch, Jordan Cox, Marva Edwards Craig, Kelci Nicole Crawford, Jalacia Michelle Credit, Anna Katrina Cruz, Christopher Duc Dang, Jason Dark, Daniel Monroe Deem, Erin Kay Deleon, Lara Delli Castelli, Maggie Kathleen Devlin, Amber Lee Dollinger, Erin Rene Domingue, Gerald Wayne Domoneck Jr., Timberly Lashun Douglas, Xenia Dowling, Madison Droptini, Bertille Dupont, Daniel Joshua Durr, David Alexander Durr, Cameron Devon Dyson, Melissa Rae Dyson, Benjamin Thomas Eaves, Kelly Nicole Erasmus, Kayla Faraci, Jose Nicolas Farro Ahumada, Michael Gregor Feucht, Jessica Anne Finch, Sean Fitzsimmons, Lakeisha Zhane Fontenot, Danielle Christine Franklin, India Marie Frederick, Jade Elizabeth Freedman, Brooke Cheri Freeman, Joyce Montez Freeman, Tyree Rylean Gains, Steven Andrew Garcia, Kelsie Emily Garner, Alexis Danielle Garrett, Federico Gasbarri, Sophia Gawu, Celina Grace Gernale, Joshua Brian Gibbs, Morgan Gilbreath, Brandie Sharae Granson, Bryce Michel Grimes, Taylor Briana Guillory, Vera Scott Hafford, Yasmin Rebhi Hamdan, Abigail Hamilton, Tyler Colt Hargraves, Andre Anthony Harness, Jessica Marie Hearn, Miguel Hernandez, Mason Horbath, Theresa Howard, Charles Huynh, Tabitha Hymer, Vanessa Hernandez Iglesias Sanchez, Jacquelyn Michelle Ingham, Momin Islam, Andrea Ivanovic, Sara Jabbar, Sidra Jabeen, Jade Diminique Jackson, Xiomara Jaramillo, Humberto Jimenez, Patrisha Ranae Johnson, Annie Mae Jones, Carmenceta Marie Jones, Stephanie Danielle Jones, Christopher Joubert, Clint Kelley, Megan Danel Kendall, Valerie Ann Key, Colton Kimler, Matthew Lucas Kramlick, Cara Laforge, Katsiaryna Lapayeva, Erica Leigh Larocca, Denisse Rosario Ledesma, Carleigh Rae Ledoux, Teilor Long, Dustin Longnion, Adrienne Lowe, Dan Lowe, Jose Loza, Huy Quoc Luong, Vy Mac, Caroline Mahavier, Anjanette Monique Mallery, Marinko Mandic, Teressa Nicole Marble, Michael Kyle Markum, Gerardo Compean Mata, China Mathis, Andie Michelle McCain, Lisa McClelland, Erin Leigh McClendon, Gary Kendrell McCline, Marissa Allyn McMilian, Crystal James McQuarters, Stephanie Messina, Morgan Paige Mitcham, Ana Maria Moreno Romero, Brittni Denise Morris, Raven Alexandra Morse, Alexandra Moten, Toryria Munson, Tristan Murphy, Sowmiya Muthuraju, Paige Nealy, Judith Alayne Nelams, Judith Alayne Nelams, Emma Nelson, Baolong Nguyen, Jenny Dang Nguyen, Lien Tuyet Nguyen, Tien Nguyen, Tuyet Thi Nguyen, Gift Nleko, Raymond David Nunez, Anthony Marcelo Olabarrieta, Mari Olastuen, Brittney Janel O'pry, Mindy Joy Palomo, Brandon Patrick, Ryan Thomas Patrick, Cydnee Clarke Patterson, Jesus Pena Jr, John Joseph Pickren, John Bradley Powell, Devon Proctor, Rehan Mohammed Quraishi, Tammy Ray, Shelby Bryce Renfrow, Emily Deeann Richard, Shelby Denee Richardson, Kashira Robinson, Jose Mercedes Rodriguez, Chae Joseph Rohrs, Akira Roland, Faith Roland, Britney Romar, Andrea Marie Rugg, Laurel Marie Rugg, Tiffany Alyssa Ruizo, Ignacio Salazar, Felecia Yvette Sam, Marisol Sanchez, Alyssa Nicole Sanders, Gabrielle Jacquelle Savoir, Alexander Sholl, Roland Simon III, Lauren Smith, Levi Snowden, Kristi Sonnier, Brittani Sparrow, Anna Spengler, Samuel James Stabler, Teodora Stefanovic, Girraud Stephens, Lindsey Bree Stevens, Jordan Stokley, Larry Suraka, Akshay Shreekant Sutrave, Dione Tatum, Matthew Scott Thibodeaux, Derek Paul Thomas, Edward Charles Thomas Jr, Ursula Elaine Thomas, Rogelio Trujillo, Roben Rena Vallar, Tracie Morgan Vanlaw, Benjamin Vizena, Trung Vo, Shawn Redmond Vorda, Ayla Kiran Waheed, Lailah Waheed, Ruby Leigh Walters, Taylor Ward, Zain Ul Abidin Wasim, Roshawnna Welford, Christopher Michael White, Alexander Stevenson Wiggins, Gregory Wiggins, Kendrick Deshawn Williams, Rachel Elizabeth Williams, Melinda Morrison Wilson, Adrian DeVonte Woodard, Andre Duane Woodard, Anthony DeVon Woodard, Ce'nese Isanet Wooten, Catherine Wu, Hongyi Wu, Jennifer Yacuta, Kevin Wayne Zabala.

BEDFORD: Jason Stuart Caruso.

BELLAIRE: Walter Hill IV.

BRAZORIA: Amanda Rochelle Keen.

BRIDGE CITY: Megan Elizabeth Croaker, Timothy Aaron Duhon II, Courtney Marie Glidden, Sheila Lynn Holbrooks, Bryan Austin Landrum, Linda Thi Pham, Samuel Joseph Placette, Colton Romero, Kristen Nicole Small, Savannah Dahn Smith, Morgan Rae Walston, Bruce Aaron Wright.

BROKEN ARROW, Okla.: Maggie Jacobsen.

BRONSON: Magan Duffey.

BROWNSBORO: William Russel Newsom Jr.

BROWNSVILLE: Jennifer Luna.

BULVERDE: Wesley Andrew Lopez.

BUNA: Meghan Brewer, Kaslynn Utah Brown, Kolton Matthew Clark, Harley Sue Conerly, Kourtney Elizabeth Cunningham, Macy Jean Fletcher, Kevin Ray Foster, John Evan Hawthorn, Carla Rae Hester, Emily Starr Jacobs, Sara Moore, Tyler Duane Whitehead, Susannah Nicole Williams.

BURKEVILLE: Jessica Lauren Dixon.

BURLESON: Patricia Patton Jones.

CADDO MILLS: Juan Ramon Rios Jr.

CANTON: Kaysi Cox.

CARROLLTON: Joe Ryan Farley, Marta Marie Mentesana.

CEDAR HILL: Tonya Deonne Glasco.

CEDAR PARK: Deborah Gassaway.

CENTER: Jesus Ariel Valdez.

CHANNELVIEW: Katelyn Renee LeJeune.

CHINA: Jeremy David Jannise, Jacob Alexander Lopez, Tamesha Lee Sylvester.

CHINA SPRING: Kylie Deann Robinett.

CLEVELAND: Stephanie Rebecca Coolidge, Angela Lynn Palevich.

CLYDE: John Daniel Johnson.

COLDSPRING: John Daniel Gust.

COLMESNEIL: Caitlin McAlister.

CONROE: Alexzondra Neshee Brown, Crystal Ann Harris, Steven Jennings Harris, Erick Lopez-Garcia, Kelcey Renae Miller.

CORRIGAN: Marissa Alyson Narragon.

CORSICANA: Latasha Milligan.

COXSACKIE, N.Y.: Adriel Rose Alstrom.

CRESSON: Rebekah Eudaley.

CROSBY: Christopher Corman, Roberto Miguel Cruz, Alexia Symone Gwinn.

CRYSTAL BEACH: Sarah Schultz.

CUERO: Nicole Cochrane, Richard Luke Meyer.

CYPRESS: Tyler Lane Currie, Sean Christopher Lee Hudson, Leslie Brooks Long, Rondell Martin, Adam Smith, Marly Smith.

DALLAS: John James Fiore, Chanica Nicole Hollinger, Kenton Hubner, Thomas Richard Jacobson, Sandra Soto.

DANVILLE, Ill.: Casey Cromwell.

DAYTON: Jakob Aaron Bethea, Eloisa Martinez, Lana Michelle McCarty, Cheyenne Watkins.

DEER PARK: Matthew Scott Kelm.

DeSOTO: Cedric Eugene Lyons.

DEWEYVILLE: Jacie Layne Smith.

DICKINSON: Christopher William Streeper.

DOUBLE OAK: Larine Louisa Urbina.

EDNA: William Leo Hill.

EVADALE: Kenneth Lane Bean, Sarah Larkin Henderson.

FALLS CITY, Neb.: Sara Landis.

FAYETTEVILLE, Ga.: Maafia Agyeman Nyamekye.

FORNEY: Morgan Slovak.

FORT LEE, Va.: Angela Clark.

FORT WORTH: Ebonee Bryant, Rebekah Marie Farley, Allie Valentine.

FRESNO: Jacie Leigh Bowser, Dari'l Shuncia Brager.

FRIENDSWOOD: William Miller Hibbs, Brent Janak, Kolby Rachelle Joseph, Courtney Marie Pray, Samantha Reichardt, Nicholas James Treybig.

GARLAND: Cherie Leanne Guinn-Morgan.

GIDDINGS: Stephen Petzold.

GLASTONBURY, Conn.: Alaina Nicole Robinson.

GLENN HEIGHTS: Benquan Petty.

GROVES: Rachel Elvira Boudreaux, Charleen Nicole Chelette, Allison Gaile Covington, Danielle Matina Crouch, Victoria Isabella Curtis, Daniel Espinoza, James Frederick, Jeffrey Wayne Frederick, Collin Steven Gizzi, Allison Renee' Gutierrez, Randall Lloyd Heep, Meredith Francis Hicks, Dylan Gabriel Leblanc, Hailey Louise Lofton, Sara Jeanine Massey, Mark McDonald, Kelli Elaine Meaux, Steven Menkin, Dinh Tommy Manh Nguyen, Nicholas Quintana, Amanda Raymer, Hannah Marie Richardson, Carley Rohrbaugh, Sydney Renee Rush, Mayra Alejandra Segura, Sara Doll Sikora, Katherine Anne Waterbury.

GUN BARREL CITY: Caleb King.

HALLSVILLE: Peyton Shea Morton.

HALTOM CITY: Heidi Robinson Cooper, Steve Lee Irvin.

HASLET: Jenna Holland.

HIGH ISLAND: Christopher Alan Schroeder.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE: Taylor Allison Mitchell.

HIGHLAND, N.Y.: Sonya Kay Parker.

HILLTOP LAKES: Kristal Gennette Scheiner.

HOUSTON: Connor Ray Allen, Galen Collin Andrews, Bria Mir Cale Atkins, Pablo David Bocarando, Falani Junior Broussard, Xavion De Vaughn Brown, Annecia Le'trece Cartha, Tommy David Caudill, Nakyla Darby, Coty Montel Davis, Debriqua Sharnay Davis, Judith Karina De La Rosa, Scott Alan Dennison,Victoria My Phuong Dinh, Anthony Hoang Do, Dayna Michelle Doize, Antonia Ezinne Ejimadu, Ashley Ellis, Jeremiah Fox, Jazman Gibson, Althea Carmelita Green, Tia Green, Erik Daniel Guerrero, Russell Allen Hare, Alexis Harris, Jaylen Ryan Harris, Carissa Denyce Hill, Hung Quoc Ho, Kimberly Hooks, Siama Abdul Issa, Raul Jimenez, Sabreene Keihon Johnson, Kiniwa Kongvongsay, Andrea Louise Lawhorn, Comalita Lee, Deseray Lucas, Byroneisha Lasha Mathews, Xavier Oneal McDaniel, Ahad Abdul Memon, Rhonda Austin Meredith, Danielle Teshea Meshack, Laura Napoli, Nicholas Say Jin Neo, Christian Guadalupe Ocanas, Anu Ogunlere, Portia Sachamobi Okeke' Nwotite, Armani Onwuka-Sinclair, Tony Paschal, Aurelia Payne, Angela Denise Peterson, La'brea Deajha Rhea, Dru Dylan Roberts, Mark Andrew Robichau, Elizabeth Anne Ruff, Alesha Rushing, Sydney Lorene Sanders, Darrell Charles Scott, Taylor Stockton, Celia Tellez Bocanegra, Undrea Nychole Thompson, Jordan Andrew Washington, Tyesha Nicole Webb, Medron Keith White Jr., Savannah Dante Williams, Tytiana Wilson.

HUMBLE: Vera Elizabeth Brank, Desimond Marquez Martin, Allexus McLeod, Megan Lee Anne Nichols.

JASPER: Omeed Eshaghi Ashtiani, Bianca Collins, Deandra Louise Delacruz, Austin Alexander Franklin.

JUNCTION: Amanda Elaine Spivey.

KATY: Mark Edward Brown, Jasmine Ashley Davis, Hannah Ashley Hall, Dillon Hopkinson, Tran Bao Nguyen, Darrell Wayne Rachui Jr, Russell Blake Sullivan, Yifan Wang.

KAUFMAN: David Lee Hodges Jr.,

KILLEEN: David Michael Devers, Kurtishia Denise Williams, Kiashawn Elyzabeth Zachery.

KINGWOOD: Ernest Ryan Enloe, Matthew Allen Grundy.

KIRBYVILLE: Tiffanie Jenea Breed, Mattie Brittain, Teresa Amie Herrin, Justin James Holsomback, Traci Karen Letney.

KOUNTZE: Angela Guillot Adams, Linsey Bigelow, Katie Marie Laird, Elizabeth Park, Mercedes Gabrielle Roth, Joseph Schoenfeld, Wajeeha Shahzad, Meagan Leigh Tantillo, Jesse Wells.

LA PORTE: Santiago Cirnigliaro, Christopher Rico.

LA VERNIA: Haley Hebert, Dennie Wagner.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Velma Renell Alexander, Latasha Michelle Grice, Selisa Deseree Valyan.

LAKE JACKSON: Amanda Parsons, Thaddeus Tiller.

LANCASTER: Wayne Anderson Jr., Breshauna Rena Williams.

LAREDO: Hamlet Burgos, Juan Carlos Rivera.

LEAGUE CITY: Colby Almendarez, Jennifer Leigh Chapman, Ladamian Antrinez Coney, Ivan Alexander Kotsiourouba, Lindsey Renee Paige.

LEWISVILLE: Davey Bass, Timberlyn Marie Cook.

LIBERTY: Morgan Contreras, Alanna Renee Hall, Ross Andrew Meche.

LIVINGSTON: Ryan Wade Watts.

LLANO: John Marquis Chambers.

LUFKIN: Shyundria Jeanette Blakemore.

LUMBERTON: Elizabeth Anne Anderson, Lacey Atkins, Hunter Barrow, Shae Lyn Bock, Reagan Michelle Brown, Margaret Calhoun, Katie Louise Chambers, Amie Lynn Coble, Destin Corley, Mallory Alyssa Cowart, Melanie Catherine Davis, John William Edgar, Thaer Zeid El-Zereini, Holly Michelle Gallier, William Grillo, Alissa Meagan Hagemeier, Megan Parrish Harding, Jerry Wayne Hodges Jr, Deborah Lynn Hooks, Steven Charles Joiner, Kristie Kaye Kelley, Savannah Dee Layfield, Travis James Lindsey, Chloe Lucas, Sierra Meza, Karen Sue Miller, Jessica Nicole Myers, David Aaron Narvaiz, Cody Michael Perkins, Lyndsey Nicole Peyres, Alysha Beth Phillips, Kathyrn Ann Prince, Taylor Denise Pryor, James Manuel Quinones, Chase Aaron Ratcliff, Katrina Nicole Sciandra, John Allen Shelton, Shelbie Kaela Simoneaux, Jessica Elaine Smith, Lyndi Caroline Stanley, Ryan Stanley, Kirstie Renee Thibodeaux, Denver Lee Thrash, Keeley Irene May Townley-Smith, Zachery Townley-Smith, Michelle Renee Velez, Kayla Watson, Tara Nicole Wigley, Sheri Woddail, Sarah Yarbrough.

MAGNOLIA: Da'ionjanne' Kierra Chaney, Mason Reid England, Daesha Walden, Austin Travis Witt.

MAGNOLIA SPRINGS: Justin Morgan Keene.

MANVEL: Sara Jo-Ann Marriott.

MAUD: Eric Chiles.

MAURICEVILLE: Taylor Landry.

MCKINNEY: Gregory Michael Potter.

MIDLAND: Elizabeth Rene Howell, Margaret Lynell Speed.

MIDLOTHIAN: Devyn McCaul Gravley.

MISSION: Yvonne Marie Garza, Abigail Mila Schiefelbein.

MISSOURI CITY: Kenneth Pierce Harwell, Odera Ibekwe, Jeshwin James, Charity Lyobosa Ogbeide, Ashley Owens, Brook Marie Wilson.

MONT BELVIEU: Joseph Charles Lovinggood.

NACOGDOCHES: Emily Brooke McLemore, Addison Armad Weaver.

NAVASOTA: Melissa Ann Martin, Sean Michael Murphy.

NEDERLAND: Russell Martin Alphin, Seth Ryan Barrow, Janna Marie Bartz, Taylor Ashlyn Baumgardner, Madison Sloane Bechtol, Corynn Alyse Boudreaux, Ryan James Buckalew, Joshua Aaron Byrd, Jessica Michelle Causey, Alaina Michelle Cole, Christian Contreras, Jonathan Crain, Brandy Rose Crane, Evan Michael Derouen, Nicholas Devillier, Savannah Leeann Foreman, Lantz Davis Fountain, Kailyn Michelle Franks, Alexander James Gallagher, Courtney Renee George, Christina Adela Guerra, Andrew Huebel, Tiffani Erin Hust, Sarah Rose Irwin, Joshua Aaron Johnston, Andrew James Lee, Evan Ross Litvik, Tristin John Manley, Monica Renee Mannino, Victoria Katherine Martinez, Melanie Carlyn McDonald, Maggie Marie McGee, Trent Allen McGee, James Hunter Meziere, Chamberlain Miller, Kevin Daniel Molina, Christopher Cass Newsom, Anita Thien-Nhi Nguyen, Vaughn Ogrydziak, Taryn Clare Petty, Silvia Gabriela Phillips, Joshua Gregory Pillitere, Candace Alese Pinner, Maci Reeves, Shelby Rinehart, Courtney Breanne Robbins, Tiffany Michelle Sabatka, April Lynn Scank, Ryan Sherer, Hayley Nicole Shiflet, Darryl Samuel Smith, Julie Kubala Smith, Kaylie Elisabeth Smith, Christian Alexander Stewart, Kelsey Espinosa Thibodeaux, Kevin Andrew Tokheim, Nathan Tripp Tokheim, Taylor William Trahan, Josh Waite, Holly Elizabeth Washburn, Kade Ellis Weaver, Christyna Leigh Webb, Jennessa Marie Yocham, Aaron Blake Zahradnik, Adam Bryce Zahradnik.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Kelly Rae Nightingale-Reviea.

NEWBURGH, Ind.: Haley Hollingsworth.

NEWTON: Laurel Ann White.

NOME: Maria Juana Carrillo Cabrera, Aaron Michael Rone, Alisan Paige Rone, Jacob Rone, Spencer Cade Wagley.

ORANGE: Blaire Adams, Cody Thomas Banken, Erica Nicole Bass, Matthew Joseph Beadle, Brooke Bertles, Emily Jean Blanke, Derek Douglas Borel, Charles Robert Bray, Thomas Brzezinski Jr, Morgan Colette Castle, Jenna Caitlyn Cook, Camille Christina Daniels, Devyn Taylor Davis, Cristian Diaz, Derek Dixon, Cole Edward Durkin, Erica Alyse Edgerly, Tyler Evans, Allison Faulk, Karli Flurry, Meagan McRill Garrett, Aaron David Gauthier, Matthew Richard Godfrey, Crystal Virginia Gonzalez, Kailey Michelle Guillot, Macy Hamilton, Justin Michael Hargraves, Rebekah Anne Harrod, MD Rajibul Hasan, Heather Brooke Howlett, Colton Huebel, Colby Craig Hughes, Devan Renee Hughes, Amanda Leah Keaton, Jordan Alan King, James Allen Lang II, Brittany Nicole Leffew, Brittany Ann Lytle, Shanita Marie Maceda, Timothy Shane Marburger, Lauren Martin, Bailey McBee, Kirsten Elizabeth McBride, Aaron McCoy, Keith Monceaux III, Michele Morris, Morgan Laine Moss, Benjamin Edwin Ofiel, Taylor Peveto, Vu Thanh Phan, Tanya Marie Picard, Nathaniel Pigno, Abby Reynolds, Ashleigh Sadler, Katherine Elizabeth Scarborough, Tammy Shay, Ryan Shehane, Sydney Dawn Shepherd, Jonathan David Sheppard, Colin Smith, Kolby Dakota Smith, Jacob Bryan Spurgeon, Tiffany Vu, Maria Mae Winfree, Angelique Michele Wise, Bradley Derek Worthy, Rachit Satender Yadav, Derek Andrew Yarbrough, Forrest Kyle Zoch.

ORANGEFIELD: Morgan Brittney Williams.

PALESTINE: Jake Herrington Nash.

PANHANDLE: Christopher Adam Coffee.

PASADENA: Joseph Thomas Arechiga, Sarah Rebekah Guest.

PEARLAND: Priscilla Alicia Dedmon, Brandy Jolley Duke, Quiandra Elise Grant, Travis Michael Moore, Antrechelle Larie' Randle, Amber Shaner.

PEMBROKE PINES, Fla.: Beverly Corry.

PFLUGERVILLE: Dori Smith.

PHOENIX, Ariz.: Amethyst Jean Hollowell.

PINELAND: Shelby Audra White.

PLANO: Abigail Kristin Camp, Ashley McDowell.

POLK CITY, Iowa: Aimee Estella-Renee Murphy.

POLLOK: Trenton Wade Allen, Crystal Rose Gardner.

PORT ARTHUR: Saleh AL Olaimi, Francisco Javier Alvarez, Gonzalo Alvarez, Dheeraj Bangera, Javier Juan Barajas, Alexis Andrea Cable, Cristina Cabrera, Ednesha Cook, Brandon Corley, Kevin Dang, Taylor Rae Davis, Arebel Cherry De Torres, Geryne Kate De Torres, Zachary Joseph Defrancis, Jasmin Asharafali Dhuka, Taylor Sha'niece Edwards, Amanda Lynn Ellison, Maegan Aleece Ellison, Nolan Lynn Frost, Jonathan Lee Gay, Ramil Ayapana Glorioso, Alejandro Gonzalez Jr, Taylor Noelle Ariana Harris, Elizabeth Hernandez, Michael Minh Hoang Le, Courtney Renee Jones, Ali Shah Kerai, Jessica Kim, Cody Wayne Kutach, Michael Thanh La, Audra Lacour, Kaleena Marie Lamb, Jim Le, Austin Armoni Logan, Priscilla Lua-Reyes, Monique Marie Lyton, Leeanna Gabbrielle Martinez, Mariana Martinez, Sharamie Megio, Maria Mendoza, Olivia Louise Mendoza, Bianca Magdalyne Nguyen Castle, Aaron Nguyen, Kristine Kim Nguyen, Thuy Thi Thanh Nguyen, Tien Thuy Nguyen, Tina Thuy Nguyen, Tri Nguyen, Karla Alexandra Obregon, Marissa Louise Pellum, Ofelia Stephanie Pena, Linda Ky Pham, Michelle Le Pham, Dat Thanh Phan, David Prado, Juan Rodriguez, Jessica Romine, Rustina Regina Sams, Khanh Duy Thai, Andres Torres, Brenda Yaned Torres, Nhu Nguyen Tran, Tammy Tran, Michael Underhill, Cristina Villa, Luis Angel Villa, Erin Nicole Washington, Roberto Wong Jr, Kaley Young.

PORT NECHES: Isaac Addison III, Joshua David Barton, Oxserio Benites, Joshua Bowie, Kolby Elaine Braquet, Kelsie Carlquist, Grace Cecile Chadwick, Caitlyn Elizabeth Champagne, Steven Andrew Courville, Kaleigh Danielle Dixon, Allison Brooke Doty, Ronald Joseph Giblin Jr, Omar Angel Gonzalez, Alyssa Marie Graffagnino, Brittinay Michelle Hendrickson, Brent Michael Hill, Trevor Paul Hoffpauir, Meagan Nicole Hutto, Nicholas Thang Le, Joel Lozano, Trang Thien Marioneaux, Marissa Suzanne McDonald, Mohannud Ghazi Mohammad, Robert Ian Monarch, Lien Lynn Tuyet Nguyen, Brandon Minh-Huy Pham, Rayce Romero, Tessa Runte, Kyle Evan Ryan, Enrique Salazar, Jacob Earl Sanford, Stephen Wesley Schlett, Colt Schmidtke, Cheree Noelle Simon, Timothy Scott Smith, Janie Elizabeth Stapleton, John Sumrall, Caitlin Trahan, Alexandra Yanta, Bo Hyun Yoo.

POST: Kayla Comeaux, Michael Holly.

RICHMOND: Stephanie Ogochukwu Oyeka, Kari White, Travis Austin Wicker.

RIVERSIDE, Calif.: Nicole Renee Frank.

ROBY: Amelia Corrynne McBeth,

ROSENBERG: Connor Michael Bordelon-Ross, Erique Jackson, Jennifer Megan Soto.

ROSHARON: Kellyn Carson Radler.

ROWLETT: Jacqueline Jamie Harris, Wrenell Ilustre.

SABINE PASS: Michael Olson Jr.

SAN ANGELO: Shelby Nicole Goecker.

SAN ANTONIO: Elizabeth Castillo, Jaime Jesus Trevino.

SAN JOSE, Calif.: Casie Jeanine Solomon.

SANTA FE: Thomas Plew, Justin Vasek, Wesley Wilson.

SARATOGA: Jill Crosby.

SEALY: Hope Lynn Machala, Dacoudra McFarland.

SHERMAN: Diego Mingura.

SILSBEE: Yasmine Yousef Abdallh, Eric Andrew Adams, Auston Dewitt Barnes, Jeannette Ann Douget, Dee Anna Gray, Elizabeth Ashley Grimm, Alexandra Hayes, Jacob Johnson, Travis Ryan Killough, Lauren Kuebodeaux, John Royce Lockhart, Chelsea Nicole Neely, Daniel Santana, Brittany Nicole Shifflett, Brittany Kirsten Carroll Tanton, Taylor Christine Theriot, Danielle Treadway, Bethany Layne White.

SOUR LAKE: Ashley Lynn Brooks, Ashley Courville, Laura Ann Floyd, Kay Ethel Virginia Fuller, Taylor Jacquet, Kellie Leigh Mazzier, Laeken Chae Parker, Devin Robertson, Casey Colleen Schroeder, Kendall Wilkerson.

SOUTHLAKE: Matthew Bracken.

SPRING: Isaiah Douglas Banks, Cameron Dickey, Kaitlyn Nicole Floyd, Michelle Billie Knott, Matthew John Rzeszut, Andrew Tran.

SPURGER: Joshua Mannino.

STAFFORD: Babatunde Ahigbe Akindele, Christopher Horner.

STAFFORD, Va.: Julie Anne Kopshy.

STATEN ISLAND, N.Y.: Kimberly Marie Nemai.

STRATFORD: Lolita Geenie Gabehart.

SUGAR LAND: Dalton Brian Davis, Charles Farrugia III, Azeema Hussainali Hasnani, Aaron Charles Lanik, Aleah Legaux, Amanda Loren Marshall, Laura Parra.

SULPHUR, La.: Ashley Nicole Boenig, Margaret Anne Daughdril.

SWEENY: Lauren Dannelley, Paul Gebbert.

TATUM: Gabrielle Vunshay Pea.

TEMPLE: Tera Beth Fach.

TEXAS CITY: Connie Laverne Bardwell, Andrew Lee Benjamin Jr.

TYLER: Michelle Renee' Wansley.

UNIVERSAL CITY: Corina Ann Thornton.

UPLAND, Calif.: Kahdeadrah Stone.

VALENCIA, Calif.: Kristin Elisabeth Bos, Ryan Charles Webb.

VERNON, Conn.: Laurie Jean Deciantis.

VIDOR: Brandon Paul Aldrich, David Rabah Bassa, Reagan Miles Block, Stefanie Bouillion, Allison Carter, Merideth Brooke Chilton, Robin Mastell Cornett, Tristan Crecelius, Keith Allen Derouen, Shelby Dryden, Jamie Frances Dyess, Ashton Mariah Emerson, Robert David Gamble, Kaitlyn Danielle Hinch, William Zachary Johnson, Syeda Kazmi, Blake Allen Leleux, Ashton Lewis, Jamie Sue Lott, Jessica Marie Mahana, Jayme McGlothin, Kaylin Michelle Mitchem, Travis Dillon Myers, Zachery Parker, Zachery Peevey, Sherry Poole, Jonathan Pridgen, Alexis Robertson, Jonathan Dean Smith, Tristan Wade Stanley, Trever Otto Sturm, Brittni Rachelle Thibodeaux, Danielle Rene Tinkle, Julian Vandevender, David Anthony Vickery, Blake Williams, Olivia Marie Winn, Cody Levi Worth, Mark Roy Worth.

VILLAGE MILLS: Heather Louise Armstrong, Paydon Aaron Babino, Jillian Barker, Zachary Aaron Shearer.

VOTAW: Victoria Jackson.

WARREN: Destiny Allain, Mark Alvin Blackshear.

WEBSTER: Kelsey Brooke Swensen.

WEST PALM BEACH, Fla.: Kiandra Louise Bowers.

WHARTON: Amanda Lynn Jurek, Tierney Johanna Steiner.

WHITEHOUSE: Chaynee Elizabeth Atwood.

WIMBERLEY: Noah Glen Williams.

WINNIE: Katelyn Naomi Domingue, Kelbi Duree, Kirby Brett Johnson, Breelee Doris Leblanc, Luis Enrrique Lopez, Marilyn Alyse Morrell, Rhea Lanee Oliver, Rosa Palacios, Rachelle Marie Parnell, Alex Odell Spencer.

WYLIE: Joseph Todd Lafleur.