Course Schedule

Spring 2020

1st 8-Weeks: January 21, 2020 - March 13, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3301 47F 12073 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Theresa Mayper > 30
AASC 4301 47F 12080 Senior Seminar Melvin Ervin > 30
BUSI 2300 48F 12085 Intr Crtcl Thinkng Bus Dec Mkg Quentin Bellard 1
CMGT 4325 48F 11051 Construction Project Managemnt Seok Hwang > 30
COMM 1315 48F 10814 Public Speaking I Stacey Wagers 1
COMM 2362 48F 13215 Intro to Public Relations Pratiti Diddi > 30
COMM 3345 48F 13020 Race, Gender and Media Kristyn Cathey > 30
COMM 3390 48F 11596 Conflt Mgt and Sml Grp Com Eric Hauser > 30
COMM 4380 48F 13212 Advertising Campaign Strat Qingjiang Yao > 30
COMM 4396 48F 13248 ST: Disney Studies Amber Hutchins Full
COSC 1172 48F 10784 Think, Speak, and Writing Keith Mott 1
COSC 1371 49F 10920 Microcomputers Michael Beard > 30
COSC 3320 48F 12365 Web Design/XHTML Peen Chiou > 30
COSC 3325 48F 12236 Computer Law/Ethics Stefan Andrei Full
CPSC 4315 48F 11090 Network System Administration Frank Sun > 30
CRIJ 2313 48F 12909 Correction Systems & Practices Lucy Tsado > 30
CRIJ 4313 48F 11067 CJ Studies: Campus Violence Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 4321 48F 12915 Responses to Crime Jim Mann > 30
CRIJ 4330 48F 11885 Police Problems Tad Smith Full
CRIJ 4335 48F 11722 Organized Crime Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 4380 48F 11887 Criminal Justice Research Vidisha Worley > 30
DSDE 1371 48F 11585 ASL I Heidi MacGlaughlin 29
ECON 3310 48F 11895 Econ of Entrepreneurship Charles Allen > 30
ENGL 1302 47F 12921 Composition II Casey Ford 1
ENGL 2300 48F 11937 Ethics and Literature Donald Carey 1
ENGL 2326 48F 11948 American Literature Daniel Bartlett Full
ENGL 2326 49F 11951 American Literature Nancy Staub 1
ENGL 3310 48F 11177 Technical Report Writing Jennifer Ravey Full
ENGL 3311 48F 11087 Professional Writing Jess Doiron Full
ENGL 3311 49F 12203 Professional Writing Charles Popp Full
ENGL 3320 48F 12929 Child & Adolescent Lit Gretchen Johnson Full
ENGL 3326 48F 10919 Advanced Expository Writing Daniel Bartlett Full
ENGL 3392 48F 11968 African American Literature Nancy Staub Full
FASH 3370 48F 12976 Fash Promo & Visual Merch Janice Kimmons > 30
FINC 3310 49F 10748 Principles of Finance Wanwei Tang > 30
FMST 3341 48F 12975 Human Development II Kimberly Wallet Full
FREN 1311 48F 11971 Beginning French I Caitlin Duerler 13
HIST 1301 47F 11643 U S History I 1763-1877 Theresa Rioux > 30
HIST 1302 48F 11650 U S History II Since 1877 Christopher Pirnie > 30
HIST 3322 48F 11065 Iss/World Cultures Since 1660 Gwinyai Muzorewa > 30
HLTH 1370 48F 12112 Health and Wellness Amanda Aguilar Full
HOSP 3372 48F 13050 Menu and Service Management Molly Dahm > 30
HOSP 3376 48F 12977 Convention & Meeting Mgmt Eunjin Kwon > 30
LIBR 1101 48F 11629 Intro to Library Research Carmen Doering 22
LIBR 1101 49F 11632 Intro to Library Research Karen Nichols 12
MATH 0132 47F 12942 Foundations Contemp Math Kyehong Kang > 30
MATH 1314 47F 12063 College Algebra(Non-Calculus) Nataliya Svyeshnikova > 30
MATH 1325 48F 12233 Calculus for Business Apps Jesse Bailey > 30
MATH 1332 48F 12050 Contemporary Mathematics I Kyehong Kang Full
MATH 1342 47F 12052 Statistics Nataliya Svyeshnikova 2
MGMT 3310 49F 11547 Principles Mgmnt/Org Behavior Paul Howell > 30
MGMT 3320 47F 13101 Production Management Paul Howell 2
MGMT 4380 48F 12182 Seminar on Entrepreneurship Purnendu Mandal > 30
MISY 1173 48F 13089 Intro to ERP Alicen Flosi > 30
MKTG 3310 48F 13105 Principles of Marketing Vivek Natarajan > 30
MKTG 4350 48F 12185 Entrepren Market Opportun Komal Karani > 30
MUSI 1306 48F 11788 Music Appreciation Jack Benson > 30
MUSI 1310 48F 11792 Hist of Rock & Roll Bryan Proksch > 30
NUTR 1322 48F 12968 Basic Nutrition Kristina May Full
NUTR 3328 48F 12974 Community Nutrition Connie Ruiz > 30
PEGA 1176 47F 12124 Walking for Fitness Amanda Aguilar > 30
POLS 2301 49F 11699 Intro to American Government I Boyd Lanier Full
POLS 2302 48F 11702 Intro/American Government II Terri Davis > 30
PSYC 2301 49F 11617 General Psychology Jodi Katz > 30
PSYC 2315 48F 12954 Lifespan Development Jeferson Scheidemandel > 30
SOCI 2301 49F 11836 Marriage and Family Mary Davis Full
SOCI 3390 48F 11843 Juvenile Delinquency Cheng-Hsien Lin Full
SOCI 4342 48F 11824 Epidemiology and Global Health Margot Gage > 30
SOWK 4320 49F 11736 Domestic Violence Virginia Gummelt Full
SPAN 2311 48F 11977 Intermediate Spanish I Catalina Castillon 13

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ACCT 5315 48F 12005 Finance & Manage Acct Fndation Orrin Swift > 30
BUAL 5380 48F 11684 Managerial Decision Making Ricardo Tovar-Silos > 30
CRIJ 5324 48F 13554 Serial Murder Robert Worley > 30
ECON 5300 48F 11021 Foundation of Economics John McCollough > 30
ENGL 5345 48F 12932 Writing Seminar Adrienne Blackwell-Starnes 9
FINC 5370 48F 13114 Derivatives & Risk Management Chunda Chen > 30
INEN 5307 48F 12262 Capital Projects Alberto Marquez > 30
MGMT 5311 48F 13122 Concpts&Apps for New Ventures Kabir Sen > 30
MGMT 5340 48F 11009 International Business Komal Karani > 30
MGMT 5360 48F 11010 Human Resource Mgt Roy Godkin > 30
MGMT 5380 48F 11011 Strategic Management Purnendu Mandal 20
MISY 5300 48F 14039 Database Management Systems Cynthia Barnes > 30
MISY 5315 48F 13111 Intro Programming Bus Solution Dale Fontenot > 30
MISY 5340 48F 11685 ERP Overview Yu Zhao > 30
MISY 5350 48F 11686 ERP-E-Commerce Xiao Zhang > 30
MULT 5365 48F 12848 Bach and Beethoven Bryan Proksch 7
NUTR 5332 48F 12990 Vitamins and Minerals Connie Ruiz > 30
NUTR 5359 48F 12996 Sports Nutrition Amy Shows > 30

2nd 8-Weeks: March 23, 2020 - May 12, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3102 47F 12285 Narrative Prior Exp Tech Cred Lara Jagneaux 15
AASC 3301 49F 12075 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Melvin Ervin > 30
AASC 4301 49F 12082 Senior Seminar Theresa Mayper > 30
ACCT 3340 48F 12164 Cost Accounting David Rose Full
ANTH 2302 48F 14007 Archaeology Stefan Krause > 30
BIOL 1102 47F 12866 Medical Terminology Michael Clanahan 20
BIOL 2402 48F 13284 Anatomy and Physiology II Amanda Posey Full
BUAL 2310 48F 13091 Business Analysis I Ashraf Elhoubi Full
CMGT 4350 48F 12128 Legal Practice in Construction Zhe Luo > 30
COMM 1315 47F 12321 Public Speaking I Stacey Wagers 1
COMM 2371 48F 13225 Advertising Princ & Pract Qingjiang Yao > 30
COMM 4340 48F 11624 Organizational Communication Eric Hauser 30
COMM 4370 48F 11599 Issues Management Seminar Cynthia Nichols > 30
COSC 1371 48F 10788 Microcomputers Frank Sun > 30
COSC 4272 48F 11648 Senior Assessment Lawrence Osborne 8
CPSC 4340 48F 14096 Database Design Kami Makki > 30
CPSC 4380 48F 13207 3D Modeling and Computer Graph Timothy Roden > 30
CRIJ 1301 48F 11807 Intro to Criminal Justice Valerie Mahfood > 30
CRIJ 1306 48F 11809 Court Systems and Practices Sanaz Alasti > 30
CRIJ 4311 48F 11858 Ethical Issues Vidisha Worley > 30
CRIJ 4313 47F 12913 ST: Forensic Psychology Jim Mann 1
CRIJ 4313 49F 11860 CJ Studies: Drugs & Counseling Tad Smith Full
ECON 2301 47F 12432 Prin of Economics I Macro Charles Allen 2
ENGL 2300 47F 11942 Ethics and Literature Donald Carey Full
ENGL 2300 49F 11939 Ethics and Literature Donald Carey 1
ENGL 2326 46F 12436 American Literature Daniel Bartlett 1
ENGL 2376 48F 11960 African-American Literature Nancy Staub Full
ENGL 3311 46F 11114 Professional Writing Jess Doiron Full
ENGL 3311 47F 11078 Professional Writing Charles Popp Full
ENGL 3370 48F 11966 The Drama Donald Carey Full
FASH 4346 48F 12980 Social-Psych of Apparel Janice Kimmons > 30
FINC 3320 48F 12178 Intermediate Financial Mgmt Chunda Chen > 30
FMST 2316 48F 12971 Community Resources Kimberly Wallet > 30
FMST 4335 48F 12653 Contemporary Family Issues Tammy Henderson 2
FREN 1312 48F 11974 Beginning French II Caitlin Duerler 15
HIST 1301 49F 11646 U S History I 1763-1877 Cassandre Durso > 30
HIST 1302 49F 11655 U S History II Since 1877 Celine Hodge > 30
HLTH 1370 47F 12845 Health and Wellness Amanda Aguilar > 30
HLTH 1373 48F 12115 Foundations of Health Ismatara Reena 1
HOSP 1374 48F 12970 Hotel Management Willie Broussard > 30
HOSP 4322 48F 12979 Casino Management Eunjin Kwon 28
KINT 1301 48F 12121 Introduction to PE Amanda Aguilar > 30
MATH 0370 47F 12440 Foundations College Mathematic Melissa Riley Full
MATH 1325 47F 13070 Calculus for Business Apps Jesse Bailey > 30
MATH 2312 48F 12035 Precalculus II Mohsen Maesumi 17
MATH 2414 48F 12041 Calculus & Analytical Geom II Bobby Daniel > 30
MATH 3301 48F 12057 Ord. Differential Equations Nataliya Svyeshnikova 10
MATH 3370 48F 12047 Intro Theory Statistical Infer Bobby Daniel 14
MGMT 3310 48F 12361 Principles Mgmnt/Org Behavior Roy Godkin Full
MGMT 3320 48F 11586 Production Management Paul Howell > 30
MGMT 4370 48F 13103 Strategic Analysis Bradley Mayer > 30
MISY 3310 48F 11671 Principles of MIS Alicen Flosi 1
MUSI 1306 47F 11790 Music Appreciation Kurt Gilman > 30
NURS 2213 49F 12958 Theories in Nursing Patricia O'Brien 27
NUTR 1322 47F 12969 Basic Nutrition Bethany Williams > 30
NUTR 3316 48F 12973 Nutrition and Fitness Kristina May 2
POLS 2301 48F 11705 Intro to American Government I Sara Gubala 2
POLS 2302 46F 12016 Intro/American Government II Boyd Lanier 1
POLS 3332 48F 12946 Politics Western Democracies Thomas Sowers > 30
PSYC 2302 48F 13067 Psychology as a Career Jodi Katz > 30
SOCI 1301 48F 12265 Introduction to Sociology Chiung Chang 1
SOCI 1306 48F 11804 Social Problems Jesus Garcia > 30
SOCI 3330 47F 12371 Urban Sociology Mary Davis Full
SOCI 4300 48F 11851 Gender & Islam Jennifer Fagen Full
SOCI 4300 49F 13259 Environmental Justice Margot Gage 1
SOCI 4335 48F 11820 Global Health Disparity Margot Gage Full
SPAN 2312 48F 11979 Intermediate Spanish II Catalina Castillon 12

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ACCT 5370 48F 13118 Managerial Accounting Timothy McCoy > 30
BULW 5300 48F 12006 Legal Environment of Business Melissa Baldo > 30
BULW 5320 48F 12066 Leadership & Negotiation Melissa Baldo > 30
CMGT 5350 48F 13098 Legal Practices in Construct Zhe Luo > 30
CPSC 5380 48F 13206 Computer Modeling for 3D Graph Timothy Roden > 30
CRIJ 5321 48F 11867 Constitutional Law Terri Davis > 30
CRIJ 5340 46F 13557 CJ Studies: Legal Aspect Vidisha Worley > 30
CRIJ 5340 49F 11872 CJ Studies: Capstone Robert Worley > 30
ECON 5370 48F 11897 Managerial Economics Jai Choi > 30
FINC 5300 48F 11033 Foundations of Finance Gevorg Sargsyan > 30
INEN 5304 48F 11222 Risk Analysis Decision Making Maryam Hamidi > 30
MGMT 5320 48F 13210 Healthcare Entrepreneurship Vivek Natarajan > 30
MGMT 5380 47F 13125 Strategic Management Purnendu Mandal 20
MISY 5310 48F 13108 Info Tech Project Management Xiao Zhang > 30
MISY 5325 48F 12288 Cybersecurity Management Dale Fontenot > 30
MISY 5360 48F 11687 Business Intelligence Kakoli Bandyopadhyay > 30
MISY 5370 48F 11688 Data Mining & Predictive Analy Yu Zhao > 30
MKTG 5300 48F 11560 Marketing Concepts Katherine Fraccastoro > 30
MKTG 5310 48F 11013 Marketing Management Vivek Natarajan > 30
MKTG 5340 48F 13129 International Marketing Soumava Bandyopadhyay > 30
MUED 5330 48F 11108 Basic Concepts in MUED Jeannette Fresne 10
MUSI 5314 48F 13039 Speech and Voice Science Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
NUTR 5303 48F 13293 Nutrition Research Amy Shows > 30
NUTR 5325 48F 12987 Nutrition Education and Couns Jennifer Simmons > 30
NUTR 5338 48F 12993 Integrative Nutrition Jau-Jiin Chen > 30
POLS 5336 48F 12950 Public-Private Partnerships Miguel Gutierrez > 30
POLS 5340 48F 11717 Public Policy James Nelson > 30
POLS 5342 48F 11719 Disaster Policy Miguel Gutierrez > 30
SPHS 5118 48F 13030 Auditory Perceptual Training Abigail Dueppen > 30
SPHS 5314 48F 13042 Speech and Voice Science Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30

Full 15-Week: January 21, 2020 - May 12, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3301 48F 12070 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Theresa Mayper > 30
AASC 4301 48F 12077 Senior Seminar Melvin Ervin > 30
ARTS 1301 48F 12158 Art Appreciation Julia Fischer 1
BCOM 3350 48F 11669 Business Communications Elizabeth Simmons > 30
BCOM 3350 49F 11670 Business Communications Alicen Flosi 1
CHEM 1306 48F 11734 Chemistry for Allied Hlth Sci Shyam Shukla Full
CHEM 1311 47F 11727 General Chemistry I Christy Bean 3
CHEM 1312 49F 11732 General Chemistry II Christy Bean 18
COSC 1173 48F 11246 Programming Lab Sujing Wang > 30
COSC 1173 49F 13205 Programming Lab Sujing Wang > 30
COSC 1336 48F 11245 Programming Fund I Sujing Wang 23
COSC 1337 48F 11094 Programming Fund II Gregory Yera 28
COSC 2336 48F 11244 Programming Fundamentals III Peggy Doerschuk > 30
COSC 2372 48F 11101 Computer Org/Assembly Language Jing Zhang 20
COSC 2375 48F 10789 Discrete Structures Lawrence Osborne 29
COSC 3302 48F 11091 Intro to Computer Theory Stefan Andrei 12
COSC 3304 48F 11095 Algorithms Design and Analysis Lawrence Osborne > 30
COSC 4301 48F 12293 ST: Big Data Warehousing Kami Makki > 30
COSC 4304 48F 12905 Foundations of Programming Kami Makki > 30
COSC 4310 48F 12250 Computer Architecture Jiangjiang Liu > 30
COSC 4325 48F 10803 Game Development II Timothy Roden > 30
CPSC 4317 48F 12197 Computer Networks Bo Sun Full
CPSC 4360 48F 10799 Software Engineering Stefan Andrei > 30
CRIJ 4300 48F 10904 Legal Research/Brief Writing Sanaz Alasti > 30
DSDE 4379 48F 13022 Interpreting: Prof Responsibil Gloshanda Lawyer 16
ECON 1301 48F 12161 Principles and Policies Kara Booth 1
ECON 2301 48F 12162 Prin of Economics I Macro Wanwei Tang > 30
ECON 2302 48F 12163 Prin of Economics II Micro Wanwei Tang > 30
ECON 3320 48F 13078 Money and Banking Charles Allen > 30
ECON 3390 48F 10749 Managerial Economics Donald Price 4
ELEN 3328 48F 13018 Quantum Mechanics for EE Harley Myler > 30
ENGL 0301 48F 11982 Integrated Reading and Writing Aric Lange 9
ENGL 1301 47F 12918 Composition I Karen Bartlett 19
ENGL 1301 48F 11906 Composition I Darin Thompson 1
ENGL 1301 49F 11909 Composition I Aric Lange 18
ENGL 1302 49F 11914 Composition II Donald Carey Full
ENGL 2322 48F 11945 British Literature Karen Bartlett Full
ENGL 4351 48F 12931 Studies in Lit before 1800 Sharon Joffe Full
FCSC 4390 48F 13569 Resource Management Connie Ruiz Full
FINC 3306 48F 10746 Personal Finance Kara Booth Full
FINC 3310 48F 10747 Principles of Finance Gevorg Sargsyan > 30
GEOL 1390 48F 12089 Intro to Environ & Phys Geo Susan Ellis 3
GEOL 1403 48F 12092 Geology I: Physical Geology Karen Stelly 1
GEOL 1404 48F 13233 Geology II: Historical Geology Karen Stelly > 30
HIST 1301 48F 11639 U S History I 1763-1877 Wiley Poston > 30
HIST 1302 47F 11652 U S History II Since 1877 Tina Kibbe > 30
HLTH 2374 48F 12118 Public and Consumer Health Donica Beckett 23
HLTH 3360 48F 10758 Epidemiology Scholastique Nikuze Full
HLTH 3370 48F 10759 Contemporary Issues Israel Msengi Full
HLTH 3378 48F 10760 Human Sexuality and STDs Grace Drnach 14
HLTH 4340 48F 10761 Program Planning/Evaluation Barbara Hernandez > 30
HLTH 4370 48F 10762 Community Organization/Dvlpmnt Maria Morales-Velez > 30
HLTH 4372 48F 10763 Health Strategies Israel Msengi 22
HLTH 4380 48F 10764 Human Diseases Scholastique Nikuze Full
HLTH 4660 48F 10765 Internship Barbara Hernandez 16
HOSP 4311 48F 12978 Travel and Tourism Eunjin Kwon > 30
INEN 2301 48F 10815 Applications of Quant Methods Gary Yentzen 9
INEN 3322 48F 10816 Engineering Materials/Process Xinyu Liu 25
INEN 3360 48F 11253 Computer Technology James Curry Full
INEN 3380 48F 10817 Work Design Gary Yentzen 14
INEN 4301 48F 11048 Quality Control Appl Gary Yentzen Full
INEN 4316 48F 12200 Industrial and Product Safety Richshalla Papillion Full
INEN 4320 48F 10819 Stat Decision Making in Engr Yueqing Li 27
INEN 4345 48F 10820 Computer Integrated Mfg Xinyu Liu 17
INEN 4354 48F 11567 Lean Manufacturing Berna Tokgoz 7
INEN 4357 48F 10821 Supply Chain Management Alberto Marquez Full
INEN 4363 48F 12199 Six Sigma Damon Underdown 28
INEN 4369 48F 10822 Engineering Management Berna Tokgoz Full
INEN 4370 48F 10823 Operations Research James Curry 8
INEN 4385 48F 10824 IE Design Robert Bradley 19
KINA 2378 48F 10804 Applied Fitness Concepts John Boatwright 1
KINT 3310 48F 11563 Wellness Strategies Kimberly Gauthreaux Full
KINT 3350 48F 10766 Atypical Child John Boatwright Full
KINT 3370 48F 10767 Motor Development Julio Morales-Aponte Full
KINT 4342 48F 10768 Metabolic Eff of Sport & Exer John Boatwright > 30
KINT 4355 48F 10311 Fitness Special Populations Shannon Jordan 21
MATH 0070 48F 12939 Prep for Foundation Math Ivalynn Carter > 30
MATH 0214 48F 13903 Foundations of College Algebra Brandy Palmer > 30
MATH 0372 48F 12026 Foundations in Precalculus Melissa Riley > 30
MATH 1314 48F 12028 College Algebra(Non-Calculus) Brandy Palmer > 30
MATH 1342 48F 12030 Statistics Wendi Malley > 30
MATH 2311 48F 12033 Precalculus I Melissa Riley 20
MATH 2318 48F 12037 Linear Algebra Bobby Daniel 1
MGMT 3330 48F 10731 Human Resource Management Roy Godkin > 30
MISY 1373 48F 11782 Intro Business Technologies Karika Shah 15
MISY 4390 48F 11668 Business Analytics Kakoli Bandyopadhyay > 30
MUSI 1306 49F 11785 Music Appreciation Michelle White 1
PEDG 2331 48F 13150 Technology in Education Pamela Choate 17
PEDG 2342 48F 13149 Diversity of Learners Cristina Rios 27
PEDG 3300 48F 13151 Human Devel & Learning Katherine Sprott 18
PEDG 3300 49F 13055 Human Devel & Learning Katherine Sprott 19
SOWK 2371 48F 11798 Survey Soc Welfare Angela Clavijo > 30
SPHS 3316 48F 11674 Professional Report Writing Ashley Dockens Full

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
COSC 5325 48F 13084 Computer Game Development II Timothy Roden > 30
COSC 5328 48F 13157 Computing Networks Bo Sun > 30
COSC 5340 48F 12294 ST: Big Data Warehousing Kami Makki > 30
CPSC 5360 48F 13156 Software Engineering Stefan Andrei > 30
ENGL 5351 48F 12933 Studies in Lit before 1800 Sharon Joffe 4
FCSC 5390 48F 14016 Thesis Eunjin Kwon Full
FCSC 5391 48F 13908 Thesis II Tammy Henderson Full
INEN 5354 48F 12138 Lean Manufacturing Berna Tokgoz 30
INEN 5369 48F 12139 Engineering Management Berna Tokgoz 24
KINT 5340 48F 10310 Scientific Basis of Exercise John Boatwright 13
PEDG 5330 48F 13559 Effective Teaching Cristina Rios > 30
SPAN 5350 48F 13570 Teaching of FL: Heritage Spk Elia Hatfield 8
SPAN 5370 48F 13571 Studies in Latin Amer Cul Elia Hatfield 8
SPAN 5390 48F 11251 ST: Teaching Elia Hatfield 13
SPAN 5392 48F 13572 Thesis II Elia Hatfield 17
SPHS 5330 48F 11677 Comm Mgmt W/Severe Disabilies Dana Pitman > 30
SPHS 5350 48F 11676 ST: Cognitive - Comm Disorder Jamie Azios 1
SPHS 5350 49F 13023 ST: Counseling Skills Michael Azios 9

May Mini 2020

Full 3-Week: May 13, 2020 - May 29, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
BIOL 4416 48F 10007 Field Parasitology Howard Yoder Full
COMM 1315 48F 10043 Public Speaking I Stacey Wagers 25
CRIJ 3311 48F 10014 Crime and Criminals Sanaz Alasti > 30
CRIJ 4311 48F 10017 Ethical Issues Vidisha Worley > 30
HIST 1301 48F 10020 U S History I 1763-1877 Gwinyai Muzorewa 26
HIST 1302 48F 10057 U S History II Since 1877 Jimmy Bryan > 30
HLTH 1370 48F 10040 Health and Wellness Israel Msengi > 30
HLTH 4301 48F 10041 Stress Management Barbara Hernandez > 30
MATH 1342 48F 10023 Statistics Nataliya Svyeshnikova > 30
MATH 2318 48F 10002 Linear Algebra Wen Liu 23
POLS 2301 48F 10026 Intro to American Government I Boyd Lanier > 30
POLS 2302 48F 10029 Intro/American Government II Terri Davis > 30
SOCI 1306 48F 10032 Social Problems TBA Staff > 30
SOCI 4320 48F 10035 Sociology of Education Jesus Garcia > 30
SOWK 4320 48F 10038 ST: Trauma Virginia Gummelt > 30

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
BIOL 5416 48F 10009 Field Parasitology Howard Yoder Full
MUSI 5228 48F 10046 Speaking Voice Habilitation Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
MUSI 5315 48F 10049 Performing Voice Habilitation Abigail Dueppen > 30
SPHS 5228 48F 10052 Speaking Voice Habilitation Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
SPHS 5315 48F 10055 Performing Voice Habilitation Abigail Dueppen > 30

Summer 2020

1st 8-Weeks: June 1, 2020 - July 6, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ANTH 2346 48F 11666 Introduction to Anthropology Stefan Krause > 30
ANTH 2372 48F 11853 Ethnic Heritage of Pacific Isl Stefan Krause > 30
ARTS 1301 48F 11426 Art Appreciation Julia Fischer > 30
ARTS 1303 48F 11423 Art History I Julia Fischer > 30
ARTS 1304 48F 11415 Art History II Stephanie Chadwick > 30
ARTS 3351 48F 10638 2D Graphics Sherry Freyermuth > 30
ARTS 4380 48F 11418 History Graphic Design Sherry Freyermuth > 30
BCOM 3350 48F 11478 Business Communications Alicen Flosi > 30
BIOL 1102 48F 11584 Medical Terminology Michael Clanahan > 30
BUAL 2310 48F 11481 Business Analysis I Ashraf Elhoubi > 30
CHEM 1306 48F 11585 Chemistry for Allied Hlth Sci Shyam Shukla > 30
CHEM 1311 48F 11602 General Chemistry I Christy Bean > 30
COSC 4310 48F 11672 Computer Architecture Jiangjiang Liu > 30
CPSC 4326 48F 10172 Android Programming Timothy Roden > 30
CPSC 4360 48F 11673 Software Engineering Stefan Andrei > 30
CRIJ 3380 48F 11678 Correctional Law Vidisha Worley > 30
ECON 2301 48F 11620 Prin of Economics I Macro John McCollough > 30
ECON 2302 48F 11623 Prin of Economics II Micro John McCollough > 30
ELEN 2320 48F 10622 Fund Instrumentation & Control Hassan Zargarzadeh > 30
ELEN 2411 48F 10207 Circuits I Mohammadreza Barzegaranbaboli > 30
ELEN 3310 48F 10366 Fundamentals of Electrical Eng Hussein Almallahi > 30
ELEN 4304 48F 10364 Power Sys Motor & Protection Mohammadreza Barzegaranbaboli > 30
ELEN 4304 49F 10147 Programmable Logic Controller Hassan Zargarzadeh > 30
GEOL 1403 48F 11713 Geology I: Physical Geology Karen Stelly > 30
HLTH 3337 48F 10216 U.S. & Int'l Hlth Disparities Israel Msengi > 30
HLTH 3360 48F 11544 Epidemiology Grace Drnach > 30
HLTH 3370 48F 10139 Contemporary Health Issues Israel Msengi > 30
HLTH 3378 48F 10628 Human Sexuality and STDs Barbara Hernandez > 30
INEN 4300 48F 10356 Quality Improvement Alberto Marquez > 30
INEN 4363 48F 10358 Six Sigma Gary Yentzen > 30
KINA 2378 48F 10136 Applied Fitness Concepts John Boatwright > 30
KINT 1301 48F 10137 Introduction to PE Kimberly Gauthreaux > 30
KINT 3310 48F 10176 Wellness Strategies Kimberly Gauthreaux > 30
KINT 3322 48F 10343 Strength & Conditioning Alan Moore > 30
KINT 3330 48F 10039 Exercise Physiology John Boatwright > 30
KINT 3345 48F 10629 Research Methods Julio Morales-Aponte > 30
KINT 3370 48F 10138 Motor Development Julio Morales-Aponte > 30
MATH 1314 48F 11736 College Algebra(Non-Calculus) Jeremy Alm > 30
MATH 1324 48F 11739 Math for Bus and Soci Science Jacqueline Jensen-Vallin > 30
MISY 1373 48F 10123 Intro Business Technologies Dale Fontenot > 30
MKTG 3350 48F 11465 E-Marketing Soumava Bandyopadhyay > 30
MKTG 4310 47F 10634 Marketing Management Kabir Sen > 30
NURS 2213 48F 10480 Theories in Nursing J Seaman > 30
NURS 3330 48F 10481 Principles of Pharmacology Valerie Talenda 20
PEDG 4306 48F 11807 ST: ENSL Katherine Sprott > 30
POLS 2301 48F 11754 Intro to American Government I Thomas Sowers > 30
POLS 2302 47F 11760 Intro/American Government II Terri Davis > 30
SPHS 3312 48F 11436 Hearing Anat, Physio/Disorders Lilian Felipe 11
SPHS 4334 48F 11435 Audiology I Heather Reading 11
THEA 3361 48F 11429 Theatre History I Joel Grothe > 30

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
CPSC 5326 48F 10173 Android Programming Timothy Roden > 30
CPSC 5360 48F 11617 Software Engineering Stefan Andrei > 30
ELEN 5301 47F 11829 ST: Verilog Programming Selahattin Sayil > 30
ELEN 5301 48F 10146 Programmable Logic Controller Hassan Zargarzadeh > 30
INEN 5301 47F 11659 ST: Compution Methods Robert Bradley > 30
PEDG 5388 48F 11857 ST: Understanding ELLs Katherine Sprott > 30

2nd 8-Weeks: July 7, 2020 - August 10, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
BUAL 3320 48F 11484 Business Analysis II Ricardo Tovar-Silos > 30
COMM 1321 48F 11452 Business and Prof Speech Awais Saleem 19
COMM 3320 48F 11449 Communicating in Families Nicki Michalski > 30
CRIJ 4312 48F 11681 Serial Murder Robert Worley > 30
DANC 2304 48F 11431 Dance Appreciation Christopher Wright > 30
DANC 3380 48F 10479 Dance History Amy Smith > 30
ELEN 3421 48F 10682 Electronics I Selahattin Sayil > 30
ELEN 4304 46F 10288 Computer Network Security Ruhai Wang > 30
ELEN 4304 47F 10287 Computer Networks II Ruhai Wang > 30
FINC 3306 48F 10260 Personal Finance Chunda Chen > 30
FINC 3320 48F 11502 Intermediate Financial Mgmt Chunda Chen > 30
INEN 2373 48F 10624 Engineering Economics Yueqing Li 6
KINT 3315 48F 10959 Biomechanics Daniel Chilek 18
KINT 3350 48F 10625 Atypical Child Jeanne Mullican > 30
KINT 4342 48F 10140 Metabolic Eff of Sport & Exer Shannon Jordan > 30
KINT 4355 48F 10141 Fitness Special Populations Shannon Jordan > 30
KINT 4380 48F 11543 Contemporary Issues Jeanne Mullican > 30
LIBR 1101 48F 11733 Intro to Library Research Michael Saar > 30
MEEN 4362 48F 10035 Energy Engineering Kendrick Aung > 30
MGMT 3340 48F 11509 Project Management Paul Howell > 30
MGMT 4340 48F 11627 Quality and Productivity Mgmt Paul Howell > 30
MISY 3310 47F 10559 Principles of MIS Alicen Flosi > 30
PEDG 4355 48F 11808 Inclusion in Gen Educ Classrm Debbie Troxclair > 30
POLS 2302 48F 11757 Intro/American Government II Maegan Collins > 30
PSYC 2315 48F 11663 Lifespan Development Jeferson Scheidemandel > 30

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ELEN 5308 48F 10499 Computer Networks II Ruhai Wang > 30
ELEN 5311 49F 10529 Comp Network Security Ruhai Wang > 30
INEN 5301 48F 11564 ST: Enterprise Optimization James Curry > 30
KINT 5311 48F 11542 ST: Social Issues in Sports Daniel Chilek > 30
PEDG 5387 48F 11855 Teaching Reading Elem School Cheryl Nelson > 30

Full 15-Week: June 1, 2020 - August 10, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3301 48F 11823 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Melvin Ervin > 30
AASC 4301 48F 11826 Senior Seminar Theresa Mayper > 30
CMGT 4325 48F 11467 Construction Project Managemnt Seok Hwang > 30
CMGT 4380 48F 11496 Sustainable Built Environ Soci Seok Hwang > 30
COMM 1315 47F 11458 Public Speaking I Asha Winfield 17
COMM 1315 48F 11412 Public Speaking I Stacey Wagers 24
COMM 1321 47F 11455 Business and Prof Speech Awais Saleem 26
COMM 3315 48F 11446 Advanced Public Speaking Eric Hauser 28
COMM 3370 48F 11441 Psych of TV & Film O'Brien Stanley > 30
COMM 3378 48F 11438 Pop Culture Theories O'Brien Stanley > 30
COMM 4302 48F 10617 Exploring & Comm Forgiveness Ruth Stanley 20
COSC 1336 48F 10201 Programming Fund I Sujing Wang > 30
COSC 1337 48F 10240 Programming Fund II Kami Makki > 30
COSC 1371 48F 11605 Microcomputers Frank Sun > 30
COSC 2372 48F 11872 Computer Org/Assembly Language Jing Zhang > 30
COSC 4301 47F 11671 ST: Fund Wireless & Mobile Pro Xingya Liu > 30
COSC 4302 48F 10203 Operating Systems Full
CRIJ 2313 48F 11675 Correction Systems & Practices Lucy Tsado > 30
CRIJ 4313 46F 11811 ST: Family Violence Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 4313 47F 11687 Juvenile Justice System Sanaz Alasti > 30
CRIJ 4313 48F 11684 Criminal Women Sanaz Alasti > 30
CRIJ 4380 48F 11695 Research Methods Vidisha Worley > 30
DANC 3160 48F 11464 Applied Choreography Christopher Wright 20
DANC 4210 48F 11463 Dance Internship Christopher Wright 20
ELEN 3313 48F 10619 Signals and Systems Gleb Tcheslavski > 30
ELEN 3431 48F 10209 Digital Logic Design Gleb Tcheslavski > 30
ENGL 1301 47F 11689 Composition I Karen Bartlett 25
ENGL 1301 48F 11596 Composition I Nancy Staub 27
ENGL 1302 46F 11848 Composition II Cheryl Johnson 20
ENGL 1302 47F 11690 Composition II Cheryl Johnson 25
ENGL 1302 48F 11593 Composition II Donald Moore 24
ENGL 2300 48F 11846 Ethics and Literature Donald Carey 17
ENGL 2322 48F 11858 British Literature Sharon Joffe 20
ENGL 3310 48F 11691 Technical Report Writing Jennifer Ravey 16
ENGL 3311 47F 11839 Professional Writing Jess Doiron 24
ENGL 3311 48F 11590 Professional Writing Charles Popp Full
ENGL 4334 48F 11840 ST: Creative Nonfiction Gretchen Johnson 8
FMST 3340 48F 11553 Human Development I Kimberly Wallet > 30
FMST 3341 48F 11556 Human Development II Kimberly Wallet > 30
FMST 4335 48F 11559 Contemporary Family Issues Tammy Henderson > 30
HIST 1301 48F 11716 U S History I 1763-1877 Wiley Poston > 30
HIST 1302 48F 11719 U S History II Since 1877 Theresa Rioux > 30
HIST 2301 48F 11722 Texas History Wiley Poston > 30
INEN 3323 48F 10211 Fund. Manufacturing Processes Xinyu Liu > 30
INEN 3330 48F 10620 Engineering Economy Gary Yentzen 30
INEN 4315 48F 10289 Industrial Management Berna Tokgoz 25
INEN 4351 48F 10213 Prod & Inventory Systems James Curry > 30
INEN 4369 48F 10621 Engineering Management Berna Tokgoz > 30
INEN 4396 48F 10212 Automated System Engineering Xinyu Liu > 30
KINT 4630 48F 10626 ESFM Internship Alan Moore 24
MATH 1342 48F 11742 Statistics Bobby Daniel > 30
MATH 2413 48F 11745 Calculus & Analytical Geom I Nataliya Svyeshnikova > 30
MATH 3312 48F 11748 Prob Stats & Stat Modeling Freddie Titus > 30
MATH 3370 48F 11751 Intro Theory Statistical Infer Bobby Daniel 27
MUSI 1306 48F 11433 Music Appreciation Jack Benson > 30
NURS 4390 46F 10074 Nursing Inquiry & EBP Elizabeth Long 12
NURS 4390 47F 10073 Nursing Inquiry & EBP Nancye McAfee 17
NURS 4390 48F 10065 Nursing Inquiry & EBP Cynthia Pipkins Full
NURS 4390 49F 10109 Nursing Inquiry & EBP Regina Hale Full
NUTR 1322 48F 11562 Basic Nutrition Jau-Jiin Chen > 30
NUTR 3316 48F 11567 Nutrition and Fitness Kristina May > 30
NUTR 3328 48F 11570 Community Nutrition TBA Staff > 30
NUTR 4307 48F 11573 Nutrition Thru The Life Cycle Connie Ruiz > 30
PEDG 2331 48F 10135 Technology in Education Kyle Boudreaux > 30
PHYS 1411 48F 11815 Intro Astronomy Justin McCollum > 30
SOCI 1301 48F 11772 Introduction to Sociology Chiung Chang > 30
SOCI 2301 48F 11775 Marriage and Family Jennifer Fagen > 30
SOCI 3310 48F 11778 Sociology of Gender Jennifer Fagen > 30
SOCI 3311 48F 11781 Medical Sociology Chiung Chang > 30
SOCI 3365 48F 11784 Social Stratification TBA Staff > 30
SOCI 4320 48F 11787 Sociology of Education Jesus Garcia > 30
SOCI 4350 48F 11790 Sociology of Religion Stuart Wright > 30
SOWK 3360 48F 11793 Promoting Social Justice Virginia Gummelt > 30
SOWK 4320 46F 11802 ST: Mental Health/Dual Diagnos Angela Clavijo > 30
SOWK 4320 47F 11799 ST: Substance Abuse Angela Clavijo > 30
SOWK 4320 48F 11796 ST: Domestic Violence Virginia Gummelt > 30
THEA 4210 48F 11462 Production II Joel Grothe 20
THEA 4371 48F 11461 Directed Theatre Activities Joel Grothe 20

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ACCT 5315 48F 11472 Finance & Manage Acct Fndation Gisele Moss > 30
ACCT 5370 48F 11475 Managerial Accounting Timothy McCoy > 30
BUAL 5380 48F 11487 Managerial Decision Making Ricardo Tovar-Silos > 30
BULW 5333 48F 11490 Legal Framewk of Ports & Trade Melissa Baldo > 30
CMGT 5325 48F 11493 Construction Project Managemt Seok Hwang > 30
CMGT 5380 48F 11468 Sustain Built Environ &Society Seok Hwang > 30
COSC 5321 48F 11864 Computer Graphics Jing Zhang > 30
COSC 5328 48F 11587 Computing Networks Bo Sun > 30
COSC 5340 48F 11588 ST: Fund Wireless & Mobile Pro Xingya Liu > 30
CRIJ 5322 48F 11698 Correctional Systems Robert Worley > 30
CRIJ 5330 48F 11701 Planning & Evaluation Lucy Tsado > 30
CRIJ 5340 48F 11704 CJ Studies: While Collar Crime Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
ENGL 5334 48F 11693 ST: Creative Non-Fiction Gretchen Johnson 4
FINC 5310 48F 11505 Financial Management Chunda Chen > 30
INEN 5396 48F 11566 Automated System Engineering Xinyu Liu 30
MGMT 5333 47F 11518 Port Property & Asset Mngmnt Rolf Stromberg > 30
MGMT 5370 48F 11521 Supply Chain Management Vivek Natarajan > 30
MGMT 5380 48F 11842 Strategic Management Bradley Mayer > 30
MISY 5330 48F 11528 Healthcare Info Systems Kakoli Bandyopadhyay > 30
MISY 5340 48F 11531 ERP Overview Elizabeth Simmons > 30
MISY 5380 48F 11534 Enterprise Systems/CRM Kakoli Bandyopadhyay > 30
NUTR 5309 48F 11576 The Energy Nutrients Connie Ruiz > 30
NUTR 5325 48F 11579 Nutrition Education and Couns Jill Killough > 30
NUTR 5350 48F 11582 Food, Culture and Health Amy Shows > 30
PEDG 5330 48F 11856 Effective Teaching Freddie Titus > 30
POLS 5330 48F 11763 Public Admin: Theory Brian Williams > 30
POLS 5334 48F 11766 Constitutional Law Public Admi Terri Davis > 30
POLS 5337 48F 11769 Disaster Hazard Mgmt Brian Williams > 30

Fall 2020

1st 8-Weeks: August 18, 2020 - October 12, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3301 47F 11362 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Melvin Ervin > 30
AASC 4301 47F 11365 Senior Seminar Theresa Mayper > 30
BCOM 3350 48F 11351 Business Communications Alicen Flosi > 30
BIOL 1102 48F 10935 Medical Terminology Michael Clanahan > 30
BUAL 2310 48F 12914 Business Analysis I Ashraf Elhoubi > 30
BUSI 2300 48F 11283 Intr Crtcl Thinkng Bus Dec Mkg Quentin Bellard > 30
BUSI 2300 49F 11101 Intr Crtcl Thinkng Bus Dec Mkg Quentin Bellard > 30
COMM 1311 48F 12192 Intro to Communication Asha Winfield > 30
COMM 1315 48F 11402 Public Speaking I Stacey Wagers 15
COMM 1315 49F 11411 Public Speaking I Stacey Wagers 29
COMM 1321 47F 11865 Business and Prof Speech Asha Winfield 30
COMM 2371 48F 13206 Advertising Princ & Pract Qingjiang Yao > 30
COMM 4301 48F 13197 Rhetorical Theory & Criticism Andre Favors 23
COMM 4320 48F 13065 Nonverbal Communication Ruth Stanley > 30
COMM 4396 47F 11876 ST: Social Media Campaigns Qingjiang Yao > 30
COMM 4397 48F 13194 ST: Sex, Love, & Romance Amber Hutchins > 30
CPSC 4340 48F 10957 Database Design Kami Makki > 30
CRIJ 1301 48F 11973 Intro to Criminal Justice Karen Roebuck > 30
CRIJ 2313 48F 12023 Correction Systems & Practices Valerie Mahfood > 30
CRIJ 2328 48F 12031 Police Systems & Practices Tad Smith > 30
CRIJ 4313 46F 13269 ST: Wrongful Convictions Robert Worley > 30
CRIJ 4313 47F 12067 ST: Forensic Psychology Jim Mann > 30
CRIJ 4314 48F 12069 White-Collar Crime Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 4323 48F 12074 Incarceration Jim Mann > 30
ECON 2301 48F 10742 Principles of Economics I TBA Staff > 30
ENGL 2300 49F 12005 Ethics & Literature Donald Carey 22
ENGL 3310 48F 10942 Technical Writing Daniel Bartlett 5
ENGL 3311 46F 12053 Professional Writing Jess Doiron 26
ENGL 3311 48F 10943 Professional Writing Charles Popp 13
ENGL 3311 49F 12051 Professional Writing Jess Doiron 27
ENGL 3360 48F 12034 Short Story Gretchen Johnson 18
FASH 4336 48F 13043 Merchandise Buying and Mgmt TBA Staff > 30
FINC 3310 48F 10744 Principles of Finance Gevorg Sargsyan > 30
FMST 1377 48F 13040 Intimate Relationships Kimberly Wallet > 30
FMST 3340 48F 13037 Human Development I Kimberly Wallet > 30
FMST 4335 48F 13028 Contemporary Family Issues Tammy Henderson > 30
FREN 1311 48F 11297 Beginning French I Caitlin Duerler 24
HIST 1301 47F 11456 U S History I 1763-1877 Theresa Rioux > 30
HIST 1302 49F 11457 U S History II Since 1877 Christopher Pirnie > 30
HLTH 1370 48F 10757 Health and Wellness Amanda Aguilar > 30
HOSP 4312 48F 13014 Hospitality Law Molly Dahm > 30
HOSP 4321 48F 13008 Hospitality Technology Mgmt Eunjin Kwon > 30
KINT 1301 48F 10765 Introduction to Kinesiology Amanda Aguilar > 30
LIBR 1101 47F 11124 Intro to Library Research TBA Staff > 30
LIBR 1101 49F 10914 Intro to Library Research TBA Staff > 30
MATH 0370 49F 11896 Foundations College Mathematic Melissa Riley 20
MATH 1324 48F 13272 Math for Bus and Soci Science Jacqueline Jensen-Vallin > 30
MATH 1342 47F 11987 Statistics Wendi Malley > 30
MATH 2312 48F 10792 Precalculus II Mohsen Maesumi > 30
MATH 2413 48F 11391 Calculus & Analytical Geom I Bobby Daniel > 30
MISY 1173 47F 12300 Intro to ERP Alicen Flosi > 30
MISY 3310 48F 11353 Principles of MIS Alicen Flosi > 30
MUSI 1306 47F 11394 Music Appreciation Jack Benson > 30
MUSI 1310 48F 11393 Hist of Rock & Roll Bryan Proksch > 30
NURS 2213 47F 13090 Theories in Nursing Sharon Williams 18
NURS 2213 48F 11343 Theories in Nursing J Seaman 19
NUTR 1322 47F 13071 Basic Nutrition Jau-Jiin Chen > 30
NUTR 3320 48F 12999 Advanced Nutrition Jau-Jiin Chen > 30
POLS 2301 47F 10752 Intro to American Government I Thomas Sowers > 30
POLS 2302 46F 10754 Intro/American Government II Terri Davis > 30
PSYC 2315 48F 12179 Lifespan Development Jeferson Scheidemandel > 30
PSYC 4301 48F 13116 ST: Positive Psychology Andrew Garza > 30
SOCI 3310 49F 12019 Sociology of Gender Jennifer Fagen > 30
SOCI 4310 48F 13113 Population Problems Chiung Chang > 30
SOCI 4385 48F 12079 Social Data Analysis Mary Davis > 30
SPAN 1311 48F 11295 Beginning Spanish I TBA Staff Full

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ACCT 5315 48F 11400 Finance & Manage Acct Fndation Gisele Moss > 30
ACCT 5390 48F 12910 ST: Data Analytics Orrin Swift > 30
CMGT 5320 49F 10904 Construct Cost EstimatAnalysis TBA Staff > 30
COSC 5311 48F 13094 Data Mining Jiangjiang Liu > 30
CPSC 5340 48F 13254 Database Design Kami Makki > 30
CRIJ 5310 48F 13211 CJ System & Policy Lucy Tsado > 30
CRIJ 5320 48F 13104 Theoretical Foundations Sanaz Alasti > 30
CRIJ 5340 47F 13111 Legal Aspect of CJ Vidisha Worley > 30
ECON 5360 48F 12931 Healthcare Economics Vivek Natarajan > 30
FINC 5300 49F 10892 Foundations of Finance Gevorg Sargsyan > 30
FINC 5340 48F 12937 Investments Chunda Chen > 30
INEN 5301 47F 12932 Intro to Port Management Rolf Stromberg > 30
INEN 5308 48F 11454 Port Security Resiliency Plan Jill Taylor > 30
INEN 5310 48F 12924 Marine Terminal Operations Maryam Hamidi > 30
MGMT 5312 48F 11110 Personal Leadership Jeff Dyson > 30
MGMT 5340 48F 11286 International Business Komal Karani > 30
MGMT 5360 48F 11111 Human Resource Mgt TBA Staff > 30
MGMT 5380 49F 11844 Strategic Management Kelly Weeks > 30
MISY 5300 48F 11869 Database Management Systems Kakoli Bandyopadhyay > 30
MISY 5315 48F 12956 Intro Programming Bus Solution Dale Fontenot > 30
MISY 5340 49F 11354 ERP Overview Jennifer Large > 30
MISY 5350 48F 12964 ERP-E-Commerce Xiao Zhang > 30
MULT 5391 48F 11859 Pop Music of the 20th Century Bryan Proksch > 30
MUSI 5216 48F 12903 Pedagogy of Performance Abigail Dueppen > 30
MUSI 5217 48F 12900 Instrument Analysis of Voice Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
MUSI 5331 48F 12894 Speech Anatomy and Physiology Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
NUTR 5351 48F 12958 Weight Management Connie Ruiz > 30
NUTR 5352 48F 12952 Eating Disorders Amy Shows > 30
POLS 5330 47F 13140 Public Admin: Theory Brian Williams > 30
POLS 5332 47F 13143 Ethics/Morality in Public Admi TBA Staff > 30
POLS 5355 47F 13149 Applied Research Methods James Nelson > 30
SPHS 5216 48F 12889 Pedagogy of Performance Abigail Dueppen > 30
SPHS 5217 48F 12887 Instrumental Analysis of Voice Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
SPHS 5331 48F 12881 A&P of Speech Production Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30

2nd 8-Weeks: October 13, 2020 - December 8, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3301 49F 11364 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Theresa Mayper > 30
AASC 4301 49F 11367 Senior Seminar Melvin Ervin > 30
BUAL 3320 48F 12916 Business Analysis II Ricardo Tovar-Silos > 30
COMM 1321 48F 11405 Business and Prof Speech Asha Winfield 21
COMM 3371 48F 13208 Advanced Advertising Qingjiang Yao > 30
COMM 4397 47F 13242 ST: Media Fandom Amber Hutchins > 30
COSC 1172 49F 12354 Think, Speak, Write Gregory Yera > 30
COSC 1324 48F 10954 Intro to Computer Game Develop Timothy Roden > 30
COSC 1371 48F 10955 Microcomputers Frank Sun > 30
CRIJ 1306 48F 11994 Court Systems and Practice Sanaz Alasti > 30
CRIJ 4312 48F 12402 Serial Murder Robert Worley > 30
CRIJ 4313 48F 12037 CJ Topics: Inside Guide Smug Tad Smith > 30
CRIJ 4321 48F 12040 Responses to Crime Jim Mann > 30
CRIJ 4345 48F 11356 Violence Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 4380 48F 12046 Criminal Justice Research Vidisha Worley > 30
ECON 3340 48F 12929 Macro Economics John McCollough > 30
ENGL 2300 47F 13167 Ethics & Literature Donald Carey 22
ENGL 2326 48F 11292 American Literature Daniel Bartlett Full
ENGL 2331 48F 12007 World Literature Nancy Staub 24
ENGL 3311 47F 11293 Professional Writing Jennifer Ravey 27
ENGL 3340 48F 13160 Mythology Amy Smith Full
ENGL 4317 48F 13157 Modern Drama Cheryl Johnson 20
FINC 3350 48F 13183 Cases in Financial Mgmt James Slaydon > 30
FMST 4327 48F 13034 Parent-Child Relationships Kimberly Wallet > 30
FMST 4329 48F 13031 Family Interaction Kimberly Wallet > 30
FREN 1312 49F 12344 Beginning French II Caitlin Duerler 26
HIST 1301 46F 11974 U S History I 1763-1877 Cassandre Durso > 30
HIST 1302 47F 11990 U S History II Since 1877 Celine Hodge > 30
HLTH 1370 47F 11817 Health and Wellness Amanda Aguilar > 30
HLTH 3360 48F 10759 Epidemiology Grace Drnach > 30
HOSP 3317 48F 13017 Hotel Front Office Mgmt Willie Broussard > 30
HOSP 4314 48F 13011 Hospitality Marketing Eunjin Kwon > 30
MATH 0132 49F 11966 Foundation Contemp Math Kyehong Kang > 30
MATH 1332 49F 12001 Contemporary Mathematics I Kyehong Kang > 30
MATH 2415 49F 12112 Calculus III Bobby Daniel > 30
MGMT 3340 48F 11125 Project Management Purnendu Mandal > 30
MISY 1373 48F 11090 Intro Business Technologies Karika Shah > 30
MUSI 1306 48F 11888 Music Appreciation Kurt Gilman > 30
NURS 2213 46F 13091 Theories in Nursing Patricia O'Brien 19
NUTR 1322 48F 13068 Basic Nutrition TBA Staff > 30
NUTR 3316 48F 13002 Nutrition and Fitness TBA Staff > 30
NUTR 4307 48F 12996 Nutrition Thru The Life Cycle Connie Ruiz > 30
NUTR 4331 48F 12993 Nutr Assessment & Counseling Jau-Jiin Chen > 30
PEGA 1176 48F 11159 Walking for Fitness Amanda Aguilar > 30
POLS 2301 46F 10798 Intro to American Government I Sara Gubala > 30
POLS 2302 49F 11563 Intro/American Government II Terri Davis > 30
PSYC 2302 48F 13122 Psychology as a Career Jodi Katz > 30
PSYC 3310 48F 13119 Systems&History of Psychology Andrew Garza > 30
SOCI 1301 49F 11979 Introduction to Sociology Chiung Chang > 30
SOCI 3315 48F 12056 Single Women in the US Jennifer Fagen > 30
SOCI 3375 48F 11346 Deviant Behavior Jesus Garcia > 30
SOCI 4325 48F 12043 Aging Population and Health Mary Davis > 30
SPAN 1312 48F 11296 Beginning Spanish II TBA Staff 21

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
BUAL 5380 48F 11834 Managerial Decision Making Ricardo Tovar-Silos > 30
BULW 5320 48F 12918 Leadership & Negotiation Melissa Baldo > 30
CMGT 5370 48F 11102 Construction Safety Management Zhe Luo > 30
CRIJ 5323 48F 13107 Homeland Security Valerie Mahfood > 30
CRIJ 5331 48F 13106 Quantitative Mthds Criminology Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 5340 48F 13109 Cybercrime Lucy Tsado > 30
CRIJ 5345 48F 13214 Criminal Justice Leadership Jim Mann > 30
ECON 5370 48F 13227 Managerial Economics TBA Staff > 30
FINC 5310 49F 11106 Financial Management Chunda Chen > 30
FINC 5350 48F 12940 Cases In Corporate Finance James Slaydon > 30
INEN 5306 48F 12927 Freight Transport Logistics Gerhardt Muller > 30
MGMT 5313 48F 11284 TeamLeadership Bradley Mayer > 30
MGMT 5330 48F 11108 Healthcare Strategy David Pipkins > 30
MGMT 5350 48F 11109 Strat Cases/Serv Mkt Mgt Enrique Venta > 30
MGMT 5380 48F 11390 Strategic Management Purnendu Mandal > 30
MISY 5320 48F 11872 Info Assurance and Security Xiao Zhang > 30
MISY 5360 49F 11883 Business Intelligence Kakoli Bandyopadhyay > 30
MKTG 5310 48F 12984 Marketing Management Vivek Natarajan > 30
MKTG 5370 48F 11285 Market Research Kabir Sen > 30
MUSI 5118 48F 12906 Auditory Perceptual Training Abigail Dueppen > 30
MUSI 5225 48F 12348 Literature of Vocology Debra Greschner > 30
MUSI 5314 48F 12897 Speech and Voice Science Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
NUTR 5325 48F 12975 Nutrition Education and Couns TBA Staff > 30
NUTR 5348 48F 12968 Nutrition in Pregnancy & Infan Connie Ruiz > 30
NUTR 5349 48F 12962 Nutrition in Aging Amy Shows > 30
POLS 5333 48F 11960 Leadership in Public Admin Brian Williams > 30
POLS 5340 48F 13146 Public policy James Nelson > 30
SPHS 5118 48F 12891 Auditory Perceptual Training Abigail Dueppen > 30
SPHS 5225 48F 12347 Literature of Vocology Debra Greschner > 30
SPHS 5314 48F 12884 Speech and Voice Science Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30

Full 15-Week: August 18, 2020 - December 8, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3301 48F 11363 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Theresa Mayper > 30
AASC 4301 48F 11366 Senior Seminar Melvin Ervin > 30
ARTS 1301 47F 11846 Art Appreciation Julia Fischer > 30
CHEM 1306 49F 11915 Chemistry for Allied Hlth Sci Shyam Shukla > 30
CHEM 1311 47F 10947 General Chemistry I Christy Bean > 30
CHEM 1312 49F 10949 General Chemistry II Christy Bean > 30
CMGT 4370 48F 11119 Construction Safety Management Zhe Luo > 30
COSC 1336 48F 11239 Programming Fund I Sujing Wang > 30
COSC 1337 48F 11238 Programming Fund II Gregory Yera > 30
COSC 2336 48F 10956 Programming Fundamentals III Peggy Doerschuk > 30
COSC 2372 48F 11236 Computer Org/Assembly Language Jing Zhang > 30
COSC 2375 49F 11237 Discrete Structures Lawrence Osborne > 30
COSC 3306 48F 11235 UNIX/C++ Sujing Wang > 30
COSC 3320 48F 11081 Web Design/XHTML Peen Chiou > 30
COSC 4302 48F 13096 Operating Systems Bo Sun > 30
CPSC 4317 48F 12107 Computer Networks Lawrence Osborne > 30
CRIJ 4300 48F 11946 Legal Research/Brief Writing Sanaz Alasti > 30
ECON 1301 48F 10741 Principles and Policies Kara Booth > 30
ELEN 3328 48F 13264 Quantum Mechanics for EE Harley Myler > 30
ENGL 0301 48F 13155 Integrated Reading and Writing Nancy Staub 27
ENGL 1301 47F 11145 Composition I Nancy Staub 25
ENGL 1301 48F 10937 Composition I Nancy Staub 26
ENGL 1302 46F 11912 Composition II Cheryl Johnson 25
ENGL 1302 47F 10938 Composition II Donald Carey 26
ENGL 1302 48F 10939 Composition II Donald Carey 27
ENGL 1302 49F 10940 Composition II Cheryl Johnson 26
ENGR 4301 47F 11278 ST: Entrepreneurship Robert Bradley > 30
ENGR 4301 49F 11234 ST:Project Management Berna Tokgoz 30
FASH 2385 48F 13046 Intro to Fashion Retailing TBA Staff > 30
FINC 3306 48F 10743 Personal Finance Kara Booth > 30
FINC 3320 48F 10745 Intermediate Financial Mgmt Wanwei Tang > 30
HIST 1301 48F 10933 U S History I 1763-1877 Tina Kibbe > 30
HIST 1302 48F 10934 U S History II Since 1877 Cassandre Durso > 30
HIST 3321 48F 13125 Iss/World Cultures To 1660 Rebecca Boone > 30
HIST 3322 48F 13201 Iss/World Cultures Since 1660 Gwinyai Muzorewa > 30
HLTH 1373 48F 10758 Foundations of Public Health Scholastique Nikuze > 30
HLTH 3360 47F 11818 Epidemiology Scholastique Nikuze > 30
HLTH 3370 48F 10760 Contemporary Health Issues Israel Msengi > 30
HLTH 3372 48F 10761 Drug Use and Abuse Ismatara Reena > 30
HLTH 4309 48F 10762 Environmental Health Israel Msengi > 30
HLTH 4340 48F 10763 Public Health Program Planning Barbara Hernandez > 30
HLTH 4342 48F 11266 Workplace & Occupational Hlth Maria Morales-Velez > 30
HLTH 4360 48F 10661 Practicum in Health Donica Beckett > 30
HOSP 1372 48F 13020 Intro to Hospitality Industry TBA Staff > 30
INEN 2301 48F 11231 Applications of Quant Methods Gary Yentzen > 30
INEN 3300 48F 10984 Industrial Engineering-Intro James Curry 23
INEN 3320 48F 10987 Prob & Statistics-Engineering Richshalla Papillion 26
INEN 3322 48F 10988 Engineering Materials/Process Xinyu Liu > 30
INEN 3330 48F 10989 Engineering Economy Gary Yentzen 23
INEN 3380 48F 11808 Work Design Gary Yentzen 25
INEN 4301 48F 11438 Quality Control System Gary Yentzen > 30
INEN 4315 48F 10990 Industrial Management Berna Tokgoz 26
INEN 4316 48F 10991 Industrial and Product Safety Richshalla Papillion 22
INEN 4323 48F 11076 IE Systems Design Robert Bradley 17
INEN 4350 48F 10992 Production & Inventory Control James Curry > 30
INEN 4351 48F 11810 Prod & Inventory Systems James Curry > 30
INEN 4354 48F 12160 Lean Manufacturing Damon Underdown > 30
INEN 4375 48F 10993 Simulation of IE Systems Alberto Marquez 25
KINA 2378 47F 13006 Applied Fitness Concepts Alan Moore > 30
KINA 2378 48F 10766 Applied Fitness Concepts John Boatwright > 30
KINT 3318 48F 13203 Research Methods Julio Morales-Aponte > 30
KINT 3322 48F 11821 Strength & Conditioning Alan Moore > 30
KINT 3324 48F 13204 Metabolic Effects Sport Exerci John Boatwright > 30
KINT 3350 48F 10767 Inclusive and Adaptive Phys Ed John Boatwright > 30
KINT 3370 48F 10768 Motor Development Julio Morales-Aponte > 30
LIBR 1101 46F 13152 Intro to Library Research Michael Saar > 30
MATH 0214 48F 13093 Foundations of College Algebra Brandy Palmer 28
MATH 0372 48F 11902 Foundations in Precalculus Melissa Riley 30
MATH 1314 47F 12321 College Algebra(Non-Calculus) Brandy Palmer > 30
MATH 1314 48F 10789 College Algebra(Non-Calculus) Brandy Palmer 28
MATH 2311 48F 10791 Precalculus I Melissa Riley > 30
MATH 2318 48F 11288 Linear Algebra Nataliya Svyeshnikova > 30
MGMT 4330 48F 10748 Compensation Management TBA Staff > 30
MISY 4390 48F 12353 Special Topics in MIS Kakoli Bandyopadhyay Full
MKTG 3350 48F 10747 E-Marketing Soumava Bandyopadhyay > 30
MUSI 1306 46F 11392 Music Appreciation Michelle White > 30
NURS 2373 48F 13224 Basic Pathophysiology Regina Hale 25
PEDG 2331 48F 12241 Technology in Education Pamela Choate > 30
PEDG 2342 48F 11344 Diversity of Learners Cristina Rios > 30
PEDG 3300 48F 11784 Human Devel & Learning Cheryl Nelson > 30
POLS 2301 49F 11455 Intro to American Government I Maegan Collins > 30
POLS 2302 47F 10755 Intro/American Government II Craig Tahaney > 30
SOWK 2371 48F 10946 Survey Soc Welfare TBA Staff > 30
SOWK 4320 49F 11951 Aging Virginia Gummelt > 30

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
COSC 5302 48F 12105 Adv Operating Syst Lawrence Osborne > 30
ENGL 5335 48F 10944 Introduction to the Profession Adam Nemmers 14
INEN 5301 46F 12935 Entrepreneurship Robert Bradley 19
INEN 5301 48F 11811 ST: Project Management Berna Tokgoz 20
INEN 5375 48F 12923 Simulation of IE Systems Alberto Marquez 20
PSYC 5320 48F 13089 Psychological Measurement Jodi Katz 15
SPAN 5300 48F 13088 Critical Approaches to Lit Elia Hatfield 19
SPAN 5310 48F 13087 Acq of Span as Sec Lang & Meth Elia Hatfield 19
SPAN 5390 48F 10945 ST: Teaching Spanish Elia Hatfield 20