Course Schedule

Winter Mini 2019

Full 3-Week: December 12, 2019 - January 10, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ANTH 4340 48F 10033 ST: Secret Society Carolyn Clanahan > 30
CRIJ 3311 48F 10020 Crime and Criminals Sanaz Alasti 30
CRIJ 4313 48F 10023 Victimology Robert Worley > 30
ENGL 1302 48F 10036 Composition II Nancy Staub 21
ENGL 2300 48F 10039 Ethics & Literature Donald Carey 2
HIST 1301 48F 10002 U S History I 1763-1877 Jeffrey Forret > 30
HIST 1302 48F 10005 U S History II Since 1877 Gwinyai Muzorewa > 30
HLTH 1370 48F 10031 Health and Wellness Israel Msengi > 30
HLTH 4301 48F 10041 Stress Management Barbara Hernandez > 30
INEN 4385 48F 10051 IE Design Robert Bradley 4
MATH 1342 48F 10008 Statistics Nataliya Svyeshnikova > 30
NURS 3330 48F 10052 Principles of Pharmacology Valerie Talenda 9
POLS 2301 48F 10011 Intro to American Government I Thomas Sowers 28
POLS 2302 48F 10014 Intro/American Government II Terri Davis > 30
SOCI 1306 48F 10029 Social Problems Brad Harden > 30
SOCI 3310 48F 10017 Sociology of Gender Jennifer Fagen > 30
SOWK 4320 48F 10026 ST: Crisis Virginia Gummelt > 30

Spring 2020

1st 8-Weeks: January 21, 2020 - March 13, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3102 49F 13220 Narrative Prior Exp Tech Cred TBA Staff 15
AASC 3301 47F 12073 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Theresa Mayper > 30
AASC 4301 47F 12080 Senior Seminar Melvin Ervin > 30
ACCT 2301 48F 13097 Intro to Financial Accounting Gisele Moss > 30
BUSI 2300 48F 12085 Intr Crtcl Thinkng Bus Dec Mkg Paul Howell 6
CMGT 4325 48F 11051 Construction Project Managemnt Seok Hwang > 30
COMM 1315 48F 10814 Public Speaking I Stacey Wagers Full
COMM 2362 48F 13215 Intro to Public Relations Pratiti Diddi > 30
COMM 3345 48F 13020 Race, Gender and Media Kristyn Cathey > 30
COMM 3361 48F 11608 Desktop Publishing Qingjiang Yao > 30
COMM 3390 48F 11596 Conflt Mgt and Sml Grp Com Eric Hauser > 30
COMM 4320 48F 13261 Nonverbal Communication Karen Nichols > 30
COMM 4380 48F 13212 Advertising Campaign Strat Qingjiang Yao > 30
COMM 4396 48F 13248 ST: Disney Studies Amber Hutchins > 30
COSC 1172 48F 10784 Think, Speak, and Writing Keith Mott > 30
COSC 1371 49F 10920 Microcomputers Michael Beard > 30
COSC 3320 48F 12365 Web Design/XHTML Peen Chiou > 30
COSC 3323 48F 12363 Fundamentals of Digital Media Timothy Smith > 30
COSC 3325 48F 12236 Computer Law/Ethics Stefan Andrei 14
CPSC 4315 48F 11090 Network System Administration Frank Sun > 30
CRIJ 2313 48F 12909 Correction Systems & Practices Lucy Tsado > 30
CRIJ 4313 48F 11067 CJ Studies: Campus Violence Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 4321 48F 12915 Responses to Crime Jim Mann > 30
CRIJ 4330 48F 11885 Police Problems Tad Smith > 30
CRIJ 4335 48F 11722 Organized Crime Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 4380 48F 11887 Criminal Justice Research Vidisha Worley > 30
DSDE 1371 48F 11585 ASL I Heidi MacGlaughlin > 30
ECON 3310 48F 11895 Econ of Entrepreneurship Charles Allen > 30
ENGL 1302 47F 12921 Composition II Casey Ford 2
ENGL 2300 48F 11937 Ethics and Literature Donald Carey Full
ENGL 2326 48F 11948 American Literature Daniel Bartlett Full
ENGL 2326 49F 11951 American Literature Nancy Staub 21
ENGL 3311 48F 11087 Professional Writing Jess Doiron Full
ENGL 3311 49F 12203 Professional Writing Charles Popp Full
ENGL 3320 48F 12929 Child & Adolescent Lit Gretchen Johnson Full
ENGL 3326 48F 10919 Advanced Expository Writing Daniel Bartlett 5
ENGL 3392 48F 11968 African American Literature Nancy Staub 11
FASH 3370 48F 12976 Fash Promo & Visual Merch Janice Kimmons > 30
FINC 3310 49F 10748 Principles of Finance Wanwei Tang > 30
FMST 3341 48F 12975 Human Development II Kimberly Wallet Full
FREN 1311 48F 11971 Beginning French I Caitlin Duerler 15
HIST 1301 47F 11643 U S History I 1763-1877 Theresa Rioux > 30
HIST 1302 48F 11650 U S History II Since 1877 Christopher Pirnie > 30
HIST 3322 48F 11065 Iss/World Cultures Since 1660 Gwinyai Muzorewa > 30
HLTH 1370 48F 12112 Health and Wellness Amanda Aguilar > 30
HOSP 3318 48F 13204 Housekeeping for Lodging Willie Broussard > 30
HOSP 3372 48F 13050 Menu and Service Management Molly Dahm > 30
HOSP 3376 48F 12977 Convention & Meeting Mgmt Eunjin Kwon > 30
LIBR 1101 48F 11629 Intro to Library Research Carmen Doering > 30
LIBR 1101 49F 11632 Intro to Library Research Karen Nichols 9
MATH 0132 47F 12942 Foundations Contemp Math Kyehong Kang > 30
MATH 1314 47F 12063 College Algebra(Non-Calculus) Linda Jaycox > 30
MATH 1325 48F 12233 Calculus for Business Apps Linda Jaycox > 30
MATH 1332 48F 12050 Contemporary Mathematics I Kyehong Kang > 30
MATH 1342 47F 12052 Statistics Nataliya Svyeshnikova > 30
MGMT 3310 49F 11547 Principles Mgmnt/Org Behavior TBA Staff > 30
MGMT 3320 47F 13101 Production Management Paul Howell > 30
MGMT 4380 48F 12182 Seminar on Entrepreneurship Purnendu Mandal > 30
MISY 1173 48F 13089 Intro to ERP Alicen Flosi > 30
MKTG 3310 48F 13105 Principles of Marketing Vivek Natarajan > 30
MKTG 4350 48F 12185 Entrepren Market Opportun Komal Karani > 30
MUSI 1306 48F 11788 Music Appreciation Jack Benson > 30
MUSI 1310 48F 11792 Hist of Rock & Roll Bryan Proksch > 30
NURS 2213 48F 11901 Theories in Nursing Patricia O'Brien > 30
NUTR 1322 48F 12968 Basic Nutrition Kristina May > 30
NUTR 3328 48F 12974 Community Nutrition Connie Ruiz > 30
PEGA 1176 47F 12124 Walking for Fitness Amanda Aguilar > 30
POLS 2301 49F 11699 Intro to American Government I Boyd Lanier 1
POLS 2302 48F 11702 Intro/American Government II Terri Davis > 30
PSYC 2301 49F 11617 General Psychology Jodi Katz > 30
PSYC 2315 48F 12954 Lifespan Development Jeferson Scheidemandel > 30
SOCI 2301 49F 11836 Marriage and Family Mary Davis > 30
SOCI 3390 48F 11843 Juvenile Delinquency Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
SOCI 4342 48F 11824 Epidemiology and Global Health Margot Gage > 30
SOWK 4320 49F 11736 Domestic Violence Virginia Gummelt Full
SPAN 2311 48F 11977 Intermediate Spanish I Catalina Castillon 11

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ACCT 5315 48F 12005 Finance & Manage Acct Fndation Orrin Swift > 30
BUAL 5380 48F 11684 Managerial Decision Making Ricardo Tovar-Silos > 30
CRIJ 5310 48F 11889 CJ System & Policy Lucy Tsado > 30
CRIJ 5324 48F 13554 Serial Murder Robert Worley > 30
CRIJ 5340 47F 13555 ST: Correctional Admin Jim Mann > 30
ECON 5300 48F 11021 Foundation of Economics John McCollough > 30
ENGL 5345 48F 12932 Writing Seminar Adrienne Blackwell-Starnes 13
FINC 5370 48F 13114 Derivatives & Risk Management Chunda Chen > 30
INEN 5302 48F 13001 Intro to Port Management Rolf Stromberg > 30
INEN 5307 48F 12262 Capital Projects Alberto Marquez > 30
INEN 5309 48F 11221 Strategic Facility Master Plan Rolf Stromberg > 30
MGMT 5311 48F 13122 Concpts&Apps for New Ventures Kabir Sen > 30
MGMT 5340 48F 11009 International Business Komal Karani > 30
MGMT 5360 48F 11010 Human Resource Mgt Roy Godkin > 30
MGMT 5380 48F 11011 Strategic Management Purnendu Mandal 20
MISY 5315 48F 13111 Intro Programming Bus Solution Dale Fontenot > 30
MISY 5340 48F 11685 ERP Overview Yu Zhao > 30
MISY 5350 48F 11686 ERP-E-Commerce Xiao Zhang > 30
MULT 5365 48F 12848 Bach and Beethoven Bryan Proksch 10
MUSI 5217 48F 13033 Instrument Analysis of Voice Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
MUSI 5331 48F 13044 Speech Anatomy and Physiology Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
NUTR 5332 48F 12990 Vitamins and Minerals Connie Ruiz > 30
NUTR 5359 48F 12996 Sports Nutrition Amy Shows > 30
SPHS 5217 48F 13036 Instrumental Analysis of Voice Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
SPHS 5331 48F 13047 A&P of Speech Production Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30

2nd 8-Weeks: March 23, 2020 - May 12, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3102 47F 12285 Narrative Prior Exp Tech Cred Lara Jagneaux 15
AASC 3301 49F 12075 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Melvin Ervin > 30
AASC 4301 49F 12082 Senior Seminar Theresa Mayper > 30
ACCT 3340 48F 12164 Cost Accounting David Rose > 30
BIOL 1102 47F 12866 Medical Terminology Michael Clanahan > 30
BIOL 2402 48F 13284 Anatomy and Physiology II Amanda Posey Full
BUAL 2310 48F 13091 Business Analysis I Ashraf Elhoubi > 30
CMGT 4350 48F 12128 Legal Practice in Construction Zhe Luo > 30
COMM 1315 47F 12321 Public Speaking I Stacey Wagers Full
COMM 2371 48F 13225 Advertising Princ & Pract Qingjiang Yao > 30
COMM 4340 48F 11624 Organizational Communication Eric Hauser > 30
COMM 4370 48F 11599 Issues Management Seminar Cynthia Nichols > 30
COSC 1371 48F 10788 Microcomputers Frank Sun > 30
COSC 3302 48F 11091 Intro to Computer Theory Stefan Andrei 29
COSC 4320 48F 13159 Advanced Web Design Timothy Smith > 30
CPSC 4380 48F 13207 3D Modeling and Computer Graph Timothy Roden > 30
CRIJ 1301 48F 11807 Intro to Criminal Justice Valerie Mahfood > 30
CRIJ 1306 48F 11809 Court Systems and Practices Sanaz Alasti > 30
CRIJ 3311 48F 11855 Crime and Criminals Cheng-Hsien Lin > 30
CRIJ 4311 48F 11858 Ethical Issues Vidisha Worley > 30
CRIJ 4313 47F 12913 ST: Forensic Psychology Jim Mann > 30
CRIJ 4313 49F 11860 CJ Studies: Drugs & Counseling Tad Smith Full
DSDE 1372 48F 12850 ASL II Heidi MacGlaughlin > 30
ECON 2301 47F 12432 Prin of Economics I Macro Charles Allen > 30
ENGL 2300 47F 11942 Ethics and Literature Donald Carey 22
ENGL 2300 49F 11939 Ethics and Literature Donald Carey 23
ENGL 2326 46F 12436 American Literature Daniel Bartlett Full
ENGL 2331 48F 11957 World Literature Nancy Staub 17
ENGL 2376 48F 11960 African-American Literature Nancy Staub 10
ENGL 3311 47F 11078 Professional Writing Charles Popp Full
ENGL 3326 47F 11540 Advanced Expository Writing Donald Moore 17
ENGL 3370 48F 11966 The Drama Donald Carey Full
FASH 4346 48F 12980 Social-Psych of Apparel Janice Kimmons > 30
FINC 3320 48F 12178 Intermediate Financial Mgmt Chunda Chen > 30
FMST 2316 48F 12971 Community Resources Kimberly Wallet > 30
FMST 4335 48F 12653 Contemporary Family Issues Tammy Henderson Full
FREN 1312 48F 11974 Beginning French II Caitlin Duerler 21
HIST 1301 49F 11646 U S History I 1763-1877 Cassandre Durso > 30
HIST 1302 49F 11655 U S History II Since 1877 Celine Hodge > 30
HLTH 1370 47F 12845 Health and Wellness Amanda Aguilar > 30
HLTH 1373 48F 12115 Foundations of Health Ismatara Reena > 30
HOSP 1374 48F 12970 Hotel Management Willie Broussard > 30
HOSP 4322 48F 12979 Casino Management Eunjin Kwon > 30
KINT 1301 48F 12121 Introduction to PE Amanda Aguilar > 30
MATH 0370 47F 12440 Foundations College Mathematic Melissa Riley 16
MATH 1325 47F 13070 Calculus for Business Apps Linda Jaycox > 30
MATH 2312 48F 12035 Precalculus II Mohsen Maesumi > 30
MATH 2414 48F 12041 Calculus & Analytical Geom II Bobby Daniel > 30
MATH 3301 48F 12057 Ord. Differential Equations Nataliya Svyeshnikova 11
MATH 3370 48F 12047 Intro Theory Statistical Infer Bobby Daniel 23
MGMT 3310 48F 12361 Principles Mgmnt/Org Behavior Roy Godkin Full
MGMT 3320 48F 11586 Production Management Paul Howell > 30
MGMT 4370 48F 13103 Strategic Analysis Bradley Mayer > 30
MISY 3310 48F 11671 Principles of MIS Alicen Flosi > 30
MUSI 1306 47F 11790 Music Appreciation Kurt Gilman > 30
NURS 2213 47F 12959 Theories in Nursing Sharon Williams > 30
NURS 2213 49F 12958 Theories in Nursing Patricia O'Brien > 30
NUTR 1322 47F 12969 Basic Nutrition TBA Staff > 30
NUTR 3316 48F 12973 Nutrition and Fitness Kristina May > 30
POLS 2301 48F 11705 Intro to American Government I Bianca Easterly > 30
POLS 2302 46F 12016 Intro/American Government II Boyd Lanier > 30
POLS 3332 48F 12946 Politics Western Democracies Thomas Sowers > 30
PSYC 2302 48F 13067 Psychology as a Career Jodi Katz > 30
SOCI 1301 48F 12265 Introduction to Sociology Chiung Chang > 30
SOCI 1306 48F 11804 Social Problems Jesus Garcia > 30
SOCI 3330 47F 12371 Urban Sociology Mary Davis Full
SOCI 4300 48F 11851 Gender & Islam Jennifer Fagen > 30
SOCI 4300 49F 13259 Environmental Justice Margot Gage > 30
SOCI 4335 48F 11820 Global Health Disparity Margot Gage > 30
SPAN 2312 48F 11979 Intermediate Spanish II Catalina Castillon 22

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
ACCT 5370 48F 13118 Managerial Accounting Timothy McCoy > 30
BULW 5300 48F 12006 Legal Environment of Business Melissa Baldo > 30
BULW 5320 48F 12066 Leadership & Negotiation Melissa Baldo > 30
CMGT 5350 48F 13098 Legal Practices in Construct Zhe Luo > 30
CPSC 5380 48F 13206 Computer Modeling for 3D Graph Timothy Roden > 30
CRIJ 5321 48F 11867 Constitutional Law Terri Davis > 30
CRIJ 5340 46F 13557 CJ Studies: Legal Aspect Vidisha Worley > 30
CRIJ 5340 49F 11872 CJ Studies: Capstone Robert Worley > 30
CRIJ 5345 48F 12225 Criminal Justice Leadership Jim Mann > 30
ECON 5370 48F 11897 Managerial Economics Jai Choi > 30
FINC 5300 48F 11033 Foundations of Finance Gevorg Sargsyan > 30
INEN 5304 48F 11222 Risk Analysis Decision Making Maryam Hamidi > 30
MGMT 5320 48F 13210 Healthcare Entrepreneurship Vivek Natarajan > 30
MGMT 5380 47F 13125 Strategic Management Purnendu Mandal 21
MISY 5310 48F 13108 Info Tech Project Management Xiao Zhang > 30
MISY 5325 48F 12288 Cybersecurity Management Dale Fontenot > 30
MISY 5360 48F 11687 Business Intelligence Kakoli Bandyopadhyay > 30
MISY 5370 48F 11688 Data Mining & Predictive Analy Yu Zhao > 30
MKTG 5300 48F 11560 Marketing Concepts Katherine Fraccastoro > 30
MKTG 5310 48F 11013 Marketing Management Vivek Natarajan > 30
MKTG 5340 48F 13129 International Marketing Soumava Bandyopadhyay > 30
MUED 5330 48F 11108 Basic Concepts in MUED Jeannette Fresne 12
MUSI 5118 48F 13027 Auditory Perceptual Training Abigail Dueppen > 30
MUSI 5314 48F 13039 Speech and Voice Science Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30
NUTR 5303 48F 13293 Nutrition Research Amy Shows Full
NUTR 5325 48F 12987 Nutrition Education and Couns TBA Staff > 30
NUTR 5338 48F 12993 Integrative Nutrition Jau-Jiin Chen > 30
POLS 5336 48F 12950 Public-Private Partnerships TBA Staff > 30
POLS 5340 48F 11717 Public Policy James Nelson > 30
POLS 5342 48F 11719 Disaster Policy Brian Williams > 30
SPHS 5118 48F 13030 Auditory Perceptual Training Abigail Dueppen > 30
SPHS 5314 48F 13042 Speech and Voice Science Nandhakumar Radhakrishnan > 30

Full 15-Week: January 21, 2020 - May 12, 2020

Undergraduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
AASC 3102 48F 13218 Narrative Prior Exp Tech Cred TBA Staff 15
AASC 3301 48F 12070 Lifelong Lrning/Portfolio Dev Theresa Mayper > 30
AASC 4301 48F 12077 Senior Seminar Melvin Ervin > 30
ARTS 1301 48F 12158 Art Appreciation Julia Fischer 10
BCOM 3350 48F 11669 Business Communications Elizabeth Simmons > 30
BCOM 3350 49F 11670 Business Communications Alicen Flosi Full
BIOL 1102 48F 12007 Medical Terminology Michael Clanahan > 30
CHEM 1306 48F 11734 Chemistry for Allied Hlth Sci Shyam Shukla Full
CHEM 1311 47F 11727 General Chemistry I Florinda Sanchez 18
CHEM 1312 49F 11732 General Chemistry II Christy Bean 30
COSC 1173 48F 11246 Programming Lab Sujing Wang > 30
COSC 1173 49F 13205 Programming Lab Sujing Wang > 30
COSC 1336 48F 11245 Programming Fund I Sujing Wang > 30
COSC 1337 48F 11094 Programming Fund II Gregory Yera > 30
COSC 2330 48F 12895 Web 2.0 Michael Beard > 30
COSC 2336 48F 11244 Programming Fundamentals III Peggy Doerschuk > 30
COSC 2372 48F 11101 Computer Org/Assembly Language Jing Zhang > 30
COSC 2375 48F 10789 Discrete Structures Lawrence Osborne > 30
COSC 3301 48F 13155 Programming for Non-Programmer Michael Beard > 30
COSC 3304 48F 11095 Algorithms Design and Analysis Lawrence Osborne > 30
COSC 4272 48F 11648 Senior Assessment Stefan Andrei 13
COSC 4301 48F 12293 ST: Big Data Warehousing Kami Makki > 30
COSC 4304 48F 12905 Foundations of Programming Timothy Roden > 30
COSC 4310 48F 12250 Computer Architecture Jiangjiang Liu > 30
COSC 4325 48F 10803 Game Development II Timothy Roden > 30
CPSC 4317 48F 12197 Computer Networks Bo Sun Full
CPSC 4360 48F 10799 Software Engineering Stefan Andrei > 30
CRIJ 4300 48F 10904 Legal Research/Brief Writing Sanaz Alasti > 30
DSDE 4379 48F 13022 Interpreting: Prof Responsibil Gloshanda Lawyer 17
ECON 1301 48F 12161 Principles and Policies Kara Booth > 30
ECON 2301 48F 12162 Prin of Economics I Macro Wanwei Tang > 30
ECON 2302 48F 12163 Prin of Economics II Micro Wanwei Tang > 30
ECON 3320 48F 13078 Money and Banking Charles Allen > 30
ECON 3390 48F 10749 Managerial Economics Donald Price > 30
ELEN 3328 48F 13018 Quantum Mechanics for EE Harley Myler > 30
ENGL 0301 48F 11982 Integrated Reading and Writing Aric Lange 26
ENGL 1301 47F 12918 Composition I Karen Bartlett 27
ENGL 1301 48F 11906 Composition I Darin Thompson 5
ENGL 1301 49F 11909 Composition I Aric Lange 26
ENGL 1302 49F 11914 Composition II Cheryl Johnson 15
ENGL 2322 48F 11945 British Literature Karen Bartlett 21
ENGL 3310 48F 11177 Technical Report Writing Jennifer Ravey Full
ENGL 4351 48F 12931 Studies in Lit before 1800 Sharon Joffe 4
FCSC 4390 48F 13569 Resource Management Connie Ruiz 1
FINC 3306 48F 10746 Personal Finance Kara Booth > 30
FINC 3310 48F 10747 Principles of Finance Gevorg Sargsyan > 30
FMST 2306 48F 13085 Historical Context of Families TBA Staff > 30
GEOL 1390 48F 12089 Intro to Environ & Phys Geo Susan Ellis > 30
GEOL 1403 48F 12092 Geology I: Physical Geology Karen Stelly 22
GEOL 1404 48F 13233 Geology II: Historical Geology Karen Stelly > 30
GEOL 4380 48F 13241 Oceanography Susan Ellis > 30
HIST 1301 48F 11639 U S History I 1763-1877 Wiley Poston > 30
HIST 1302 47F 11652 U S History II Since 1877 Tina Kibbe > 30
HLTH 2374 48F 12118 Public and Consumer Health Ismatara Reena 28
HLTH 3360 48F 10758 Epidemiology Scholastique Nikuze 7
HLTH 3370 48F 10759 Contemporary Issues Israel Msengi 11
HLTH 3378 48F 10760 Human Sexuality and STDs Grace Drnach 29
HLTH 4340 48F 10761 Program Planning/Evaluation Barbara Hernandez > 30
HLTH 4370 48F 10762 Community Organization/Dvlpmnt Maria Morales-Velez > 30
HLTH 4372 48F 10763 Health Strategies Israel Msengi 27
HLTH 4380 48F 10764 Human Diseases Scholastique Nikuze 8
HLTH 4660 48F 10765 Internship Barbara Hernandez 21
HOSP 4311 48F 12978 Travel and Tourism Eunjin Kwon > 30
INEN 2301 48F 10815 Applications of Quant Methods Gary Yentzen 24
INEN 3322 48F 10816 Engineering Materials/Process Xinyu Liu > 30
INEN 3360 48F 11253 Computer Technology James Curry Full
INEN 3380 48F 10817 Work Design Gary Yentzen 18
INEN 4301 48F 11048 Quality Control Appl Gary Yentzen Full
INEN 4316 48F 12200 Industrial and Product Safety Richshalla Papillion 1
INEN 4320 48F 10819 Stat Decision Making in Engr Yueqing Li 29
INEN 4345 48F 10820 Computer Integrated Mfg Xinyu Liu 21
INEN 4354 48F 11567 Lean Manufacturing Berna Tokgoz 17
INEN 4357 48F 10821 Supply Chain Management Alberto Marquez 13
INEN 4363 48F 12199 Six Sigma Damon Underdown > 30
INEN 4369 48F 10822 Engineering Management Berna Tokgoz Full
INEN 4370 48F 10823 Operations Research James Curry 21
INEN 4385 48F 10824 IE Design Robert Bradley 18
KINA 2378 48F 10804 Applied Fitness Concepts John Boatwright 20
KINT 3310 48F 11563 Wellness Strategies Kimberly Gauthreaux Full
KINT 3350 48F 10766 Atypical Child John Boatwright 21
KINT 3370 48F 10767 Motor Development Julio Morales-Aponte Full
KINT 4342 48F 10768 Metabolic Eff of Sport & Exer John Boatwright > 30
KINT 4355 48F 10311 Fitness Special Populations Shannon Jordan 28
MATH 0070 48F 12939 Prep for Foundation Math Ivalynn Carter > 30
MATH 0214 48F 13903 Foundations of College Algebra Brandy Palmer > 30
MATH 0372 48F 12026 Foundations in Precalculus Melissa Riley > 30
MATH 1314 48F 12028 College Algebra(Non-Calculus) Brandy Palmer > 30
MATH 1342 48F 12030 Statistics Wendi Malley > 30
MATH 2311 48F 12033 Precalculus I Melissa Riley > 30
MATH 2318 48F 12037 Linear Algebra Bobby Daniel 21
MGMT 3330 48F 10731 Human Resource Management Roy Godkin > 30
MISY 1373 48F 11782 Intro Business Technologies Karika Shah > 30
MISY 4390 48F 11668 Business Analytics Kakoli Bandyopadhyay > 30
MUSI 1306 49F 11785 Music Appreciation Michelle White > 30
PEDG 2331 48F 13150 Technology in Education Katherine Sprott 30
PEDG 2342 48F 13149 Diversity of Learners Cristina Rios > 30
PEDG 3300 48F 13151 Human Devel & Learning Katherine Sprott > 30
SOWK 2371 48F 11798 Survey Soc Welfare TBA Staff > 30
SPHS 3316 48F 11674 Professional Report Writing Ashley Dockens 2

Graduate

Course CodeSectionNumberTitleInstructorSeats-available
COSC 5302 48F 11656 Adv Operating Syst Lawrence Osborne > 30
COSC 5325 48F 13084 Computer Game Development II Timothy Roden > 30
COSC 5328 48F 13157 Computing Networks Bo Sun > 30
COSC 5340 48F 12294 ST: Big Data Warehousing Kami Makki > 30
CPSC 5360 48F 13156 Software Engineering Stefan Andrei > 30
ENGL 5351 48F 12933 Studies in Lit before 1800 Sharon Joffe 3
FCSC 5391 48F 13908 Thesis Tammy Henderson 1
INEN 5354 48F 12138 Lean Manufacturing Berna Tokgoz > 30
INEN 5369 48F 12139 Engineering Management Berna Tokgoz > 30
KINT 5340 48F 10310 Scientific Basis of Exercise John Boatwright 17
PEDG 5330 48F 13559 Effective Teaching Cristina Rios > 30
SPAN 5350 48F 13570 Teaching of FL: Heritage Spk Elia Hatfield 10
SPAN 5370 48F 13571 Studies in Latin Amer Cul Elia Hatfield 11
SPAN 5390 48F 11251 ST: Teaching Elia Hatfield 16
SPAN 5392 48F 13572 Thesis II Elia Hatfield 20
SPHS 5330 48F 11677 Comm Mgmt W/Severe Disabilies Dana Pitman > 30
SPHS 5350 48F 11676 ST: Cognitive - Comm Disorder Jamie Azios Full
SPHS 5350 49F 13023 ST: Counseling Skills Michael Azios 9