LU News Archive

facebook twitter Linkedin Email

LU names students to Deans’ List

A total of 1,085 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the spring 2017 semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students with GPAs of 4.0 qualify for the President’s List and automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

ALEDO: Christopher Campbell

ALVIN: Tammy Davis

AMARILLO: Maria Hernandez

ANAHUAC: Logan Rhame, Christopher Sweat

ANGLETON: Andre Trottier

ARLINGTON: Ian Criss, Obinna Emeh, Tanaya Keys, Regina Newman, Jeremy Thomas

ATASCOSA: Caitlin Terrazas 

AUSTIN: Frank Dixon, Raquel Flores, Janine Legge, Nicole Little, Elena Mitchell, Garrison Spring

AZLE: Quinton Womble

BARTONVILLE: Sydney Seng 

BATON ROUGE, La: Shedricka Pierson 

BATSON: Brittany Sthram

BAYTOWN: Maaz Adil, Jennifer Aguirre, Francisco Arias, Jesus Perez Arias, Alyssa Bailey, Tyler Copeland, Eric Diaz, Donald Dobson, Hannah Donnelly, Kyra Forehand, Scott Haney, Christopher Huddleston, Neil Lagrada, Nicholas Lutz, Jessica Martinez, Jhovanna Mata, George Ortiz, John Rhodes, Devin Spell, Kayla Stears, Raegan Styron

BEACH CITY: Lauren Johnston

BEAUMONT: Mohammad Abdulrahim, Hamzah Abedelwahab, Rachael Acosta, Nicole Adams, Peter Hatch Aguila, Ciarra Alamia, Christopher Alger, Yazeed Alhumaidan, Christen Allison, Hashim Almaghrabi, Erick Anfoso Salazar, Salman Ashrafi, Cedric Avant, Estibi Azpilicueta, Hannah Balentine, Chase Barbay, Chadwick Barrows, Vanessa Barrutia, Ayah Bassa, Amanda Beltejar, Rachael Bentley, Mans Magnus Berglund, Eniye Bibiwei, Kaci Blackshear, Brian Bonner, Melanie Bransford, Alexis Bravo, Jared Brottem, Kesha Broussard, Aruba Bukhari, Caleb Buxie, Allison Carter, Anna Carter, Charda Carter, Alicia Castillo, Letha Ceaser, Saidie Ceron, Brooke Charleston, Kevin Chavez, Caitlin Clemons, Morgan Cody, Joris Colbert, Keshiona Coleman, Tricia Contreras, Daniel Cooper, Meagan Cooper, Caitlin Cossey, Laura Costanza, Devan Cramer, Rachael Davee, Lorena De Leon, Millie De Leon, Ryan Donina, James Dula, Keturah Duplantier, Tavian Edmonson, Dillon Edwards, Kyle Edwards, Morgan Elkins, Gabrianna Escamilla, Nicholas Etie, Suvi Falu, Mark Fanos, Jose Farro Ahumada, Dason Fernandez, Jalynn Flanagan, Jalea Fontenot, Snehalatha Gade, Tyree Gains, Zachary Gotreaux, Katina Guidry, Bra'ah Hamdan, Dong Seong Han, Kandice Harbert, Autumn Harris, Mariah Harris, Shelby Harris, Dana Haynes, Amelia Hebert, Jess Hebert, Sade Henton, Nicolas Hernandez, Kyle Herring, Clara Higgins, Mason Horbath, Noman Humayun, Jared Hunter, Emily Ingram, Andrea Ivanovic, Laquetta Jackson, Aisha Janjua, Michelle Jardine, Sonja Johnson, Ryan Jones, Salena Jones, Stephanie Jones, Alfred Joseph, Muriah Joseph, Serene Kaggal, Zoe Karahouni, Jeremiah Kelly, David Kenner, Alisa Killen, Dylan Knau, Dulani Thanushki Kuruppu Arachchilage, Racquel Lassaint, Ariana Levine, Carla Lewelling, Daniel Limbrick, Litesha Limbrick, Nikita Lis, Alexus Locke, Dustin Longnion, Kimberly Lowell, Alyssa Lucas, Paige Lucas, Marie Lund, Dylan Lutes, Andy Mak, Stephanie Aura Leoniek Marchena, Samantha Marchner, Joanna Marquis, Edith Martinez, Miguel Martinez, Emily Mcclelland, Lisa Mcclelland, Amber McClendon, Chelsea McDonald, Samuel Mcgee, Peyton McKinley, Meagan McKusker, Cidnee Minnard, Austin Mintas, Jaedyn Moore, Devin Moreno, Samantha Moreno Coria, Raven Morse, Paige Mosely, Valeria Mosqueda, Alexandra Moten, Hieu Nguyen, Kathalina Nguyen, Kortni Nugent, Brian Obonna, Craig Odle, Alex Oliveros, Fatih Omeroglu, Samantha Overton, Imani Owens, Precious Owens, Bette Paredez, Kishankumar Patel, Brandon Payton, Jennifer Pellegrin, Chelsea Pete, Caleb Peterson, Aaron Phillips, Junaid Mahemood Pirani, Troy Pitcher, Daryosha Pouncy, Elizabeth Pouncy Thomas, Rehan Quraishi, Ashley Richard, Krystal Richardson, Teleshia Riley, Jennifer Robin, Jose Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez, Keyla Rodriguez Sanchez, Angelica Rogers, Faith Roland, Ryan Romero, Alecia Ross, Andrea Rugg, Laurel Rugg, Gabriela Ruiz, Jolie Russell, Enrique Salazar, Lenzia Sampson, Sebastian Ignacio Santibanez Mettifogo, Joanne Scarf, Alexis Scott, Conan Semien, Amanda Sick, Tyralyn Singleton, Matthew Snure, Alexandra Sokolova, Laura Soto, Portia Spiller, Kyndel Spoonemore, David Sta Cruz, Natoshia Stallworth, Christopher Stelse, Cedric Stoner, Brandon Storey, Charnell Thibodeaux, Tayla Thibodeaux, Derek Thomas, Stacy Towers, Julie Towne, Shelby Tyus, Celeste Uresti, Kamryn Uribe, Heriberto Valencia, John Villalobos, David Vindel Brower, Michelle Vindel Brower, Ashley Walker, Demarcus Walker, Keandrea Walker, Hannah Ward, Alexandra Way, Anne White, Alexander Wiggins, Mary Catherine Wilbur, Bailey Williams, Zequazha Williams, Jaime Williford, Emma Willis, Ryan Winn, Andre Woodard, Jasmine Woodard, Ciarra Yarbrough, Ashton Zamora

BEDFORD: Jason Caruso

BELFORT, France: Florence Simone Fernande Zettel 

BENBROOK: Kayce Cole

BIG SPRING: Jolie Meurer, Tanner Ruiz 

BOGOTÁ, Colombia: Ana Maria Moreno Romero

BON WIER: Eaden Ashworth

BRIDGE CITY: Caleb Adams, Mindi Burns, Caylin Choate, Hunter Clark, Raven Cormier, Ryall Edwards, Sarah Flowers, Erik Harvey, Bryanna Kemp, Steve Nguyen, Devan Ramsey, Dallas Rector, Brandon Roy, Cristina Sanchez, Shayla Stankus, Kylie Stump, Susan Tallant, Elissa Tate, Destin Thomas, Rafael Vargas

BRISCOE: Sierra Widener

BROWNSVILLE: Maria Cano, Andrea Rodriguez

BRYAN: Wendy Nobles, Felicia Thompson

BUNA: Baylee Burt, Kevin Foster, Emily Jacobs, April Marble, Taylor Mckinney, Hannah Sartain, Savannah Thompson, Rayni Wiggins, Jaycie Young

CALL: Ethan Boyd, Shelby Gilchriest

CEDAR HILL: Kimberly Lucas

CEDAR PARK: Alexis Mcdonald

CHANNELVIEW: Sayra Roman

CHINA: Anna Clifton, Abreanna Fontenot, Jeremy Jannise, Kassie Kolander

CIBOLO: Tiana Broadway, Hannah Brown, Brice Hollis

CLAREMORE, Okla.: Baileigh O'dell

CLEVELAND: Garrett Glatfelter, Cassie Jenkins, Wyatt Shoemake

CLUTE: Jonathan Saenz, Edgar Trevino

COLLEGE STATION: Brittany Ferrer, Kelly Graebner, Reida Kazmierski, Briana Mcknight,

COLMESNEIL: Caitlin McAlister

CONROE: Steven Baker, Alexzondra Brown, Madison Demel, Thomas Norris, Noah Roberson

CORPUS CHRISTI: Theresa Kramer, Michael Leal, Sean Sladaritz

CROCKETT: Kelsey Kilian

CROSBY: Shelby Mellom

CRYSTAL BEACH: Sarah Schultz

CUERO: Jesse Hang

CYPRESS: Curtis Baker, Brice Evans, Bridget Jones, Nicholas Rundell

DALLAS: Deundra Bell, Cobi Green, Crystal Haynes, Eboni Lacy, Leona Michael-Makelfa, Oluwaseyi Okusanya, Erial Smith, Amari Vann,

DAYTON: Lia Arce, Jakob Bethea, Justin Doolittle, Hana Hamilton, Christopher Mccarty, Travis McCawley, Jose Monge, Lauren Scott, Patrick Scott, Chyann Smith

DEER PARK: Kristen Cleveland

DEL RIO: Freddy Cordova

DEQUINCY, La.: Mckenzie Davis

DESOTO: Chastadie Barrs, Caleb Love, Eric Walker

DEVINE: Timothy Gutierrez

DEWEYVILLE: LeNee' Whitsitt

DICKINSON: Alyssa Stevens

EDINBURG: Azalea Quiroz

EDMOND, Okla.: Hayden Kaaiohelo

EDNA: Lillian Hill

ENNIS: Marisela Tobias

EVADALE: Bethany Bertrand, Dylan Guzman

FAIRFIELD: Dedrick Garner

FAIRHOPE, Ala.: Bridget Barlow

FLINT: Marisela Shamsid-Deen

FLOWER MOUND: Mitchell Andrews

FORT MYERS, Fla.: Erin Kyle

FORT WORTH: Lisbet Back, Samuell Martin, Amanda Molinario

FRED: Macie Haygood

FRESNO: Jayce Samuel, Erinn Williams

FRIENDSWOOD: Taylor Bellard, Christian Dao, Brent Janak

FRISCO: Lorri Bianez, Nicole Hardy, Tamia Kampa-Larkins, Brittany Middleton

FT LAUDERDALE, Fla.: Marcus Owens

FULSHEAR: Loralyn Hackett Maxwell

GALVESTON: Angela Wev

GARLAND: Keeley O'Dell 

GARY: Kristin McMullen

GRAND PRAIRIE: Janice Riggins

GROVES: Abraham Ackah, Iman Almufti, Misty Badon, Morgan Beasley, Maddison Browning, Christian Chavez, Charleen Chelette, Aaron Desmond, Celine Do, Trevor Dutschmann, Alisha Edgar, Karen Figueroa, Jasmine Gardner, Jarred Gassiott, Aubrey Gil, Gabrielle Gralino, Lauren Hale, Cody Huddleston, Jessica Hyatt, Adnan Khail, Rachel Knowles, Morgan Lewallen, Tiara Little, Jacob Melancon, Kasey Nguyen, Gregory Nicholson, Klara Pilling, Christan Pipes, Alexis Richard, Stephanie Siebert, Patti Talley, Megan Thompson, Jacie Vaughan, Brandy Voight, Leanne Weeks

HAMSHIRE: Jolie Basye, Joseph Black, Rosanely Guerrero, Cherie Wilber, Emmett Worsham

HARDIN: Ryan Fregia

HEMPHILL: Celine Reynolds, Jesse Wright

HIGHLANDS: Ana Mendez

HILLSBORO, Ore.: Kelly Meeuwsen

HOUSTON: Kevin Achi, Mohammed Ahmed, Olutosin Akintod, Rufino Arias, Anuoluwa Balogun, Aviance Bell-Ricks, April Brown, Celena Bush, Yernando Chipimarquez, Chiadikobi Chukwu, CaDarius Clayborn Booker, Candace Curry, Alaina Davis, Elishia Davison, Dayna Doize, Briana Dupas, Ashley Ellis, Aja Galloway, Victoria Geihl, Tia Green, Shanice Hamilton, JaLisa Henry, Yesenia Hernandez, Danielle Horn, Patty Houston, Joshua Isaac, Donovhan Jackson, Nina James, Charlicia Johnson, Jordan Jones, Ann-Marie Kaikai, Kayla Knowles, Nicholas Le, Carl Letscher, Camery Martin, Kevin Melendez, Kyle Mendoza, Adrienne Meshack, Robynn Miller, Aaleeyah Moffett, Jason Nwachukwu, Benita Onyeanu, Freddy Ordonez, Judith Ortiz, Deja Owens, Abraham Owusu, Tony Paschal, Julecia Petty, Virgie Rawls, Zachary Rhame, La'brea Rhea, Creseda Robinson, Brittney Rosemon, Fredrick Ryans, Sara Salazar, Erika Salinas, Jazmine Simien, Jacob Simmerman, Maia Smith, Ezandria Spencer, Rodney Stennis, Ricky Taylor, Madisyn Thomas, Undrea Thompson, Brittney Trahan, Samuel Walker, Gerald Wilson

HULL: Lewis DeBarge

HUMBLE: Bobbie Jo Byrd, Brandy Clark, Sergio Estrada, Maya Mcleod

HUNTSVILLE: Kiana Katambani

HURST: Caitlin Gallagher

IRVING: Victoria Campbell

JASPER: Jarrod Brooks, Austin Franklin, Maria Lewis, Ryan Malone, Stevilyn Rugley-Gray, Lori Watson, Kloe' Woosley

KATY: Jasmine Davis, Natrail Gurley, Rachel Millwater, Kayla Morris, Manisha Patel, Darrell Rachui, Kaitlin Vu, Rashaan Webster, Akilah Wilson

KILGORE: Jarod Wood

KILLEEN: Sebastian Martin

KINGWOOD: Zachary Mantei

KIRBYVILLE: Zane Morgan, Lisa Richards, Charles Sanders, Shelbi Tharp

KOUNTZE: Angela Adams, Linsey Bigelow, Connie Cormier, Daniel Flowers, Richard Guy, Tyler Malone, Jason McDonald, Angela Morris, Kade Shawver, Matthew Shelton, Courtney Smith, Holley Turner, Jennifer Worry, Thomas Worry, Cody Young

KYLE: Sophia Loera

LA MARQUE: Belinda Rambo

LA PORTE: Adrian Rodriguez

LAGO VISTA: Jeffrey Philmon

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Tayla Boutte, Demisha Brown

LAKE JACKSON: Chelsea Anguiano, Michael Harpham

LAREDO: Qiana Adams

LEAGUE CITY: Colby Almendarez, Leela Batterson, Emily Chavis, Madison Clark, Kelsy Dees, Deanna Karlson, Andrea Kennedy, Ardenelle Lemon, Shawn Miller, Marynna Reyes-Mccallister, Ryan Ruffaner, Trevor Ruffaner

LEHIGH ACRES, Fla.: Kiara Desamours

LEONARD: Cade Smith

LIBERTY: Bryce Barrett, Nicole Bechtel, Morgan Contreras, Samantha Dwiggins, Natalie Hudson, Daniel Duenas Garcia, Christine Kozina, Vanessa Perez, Lauren Revia

LINDALE: Kassie Lindamood

LLANO: William Schneider

LONGVIEW: Brandon Dunaway

LORENA: Collin George

LUFKIN: Caylan Bailey, Janice Hartsfield

LUMBERTON: Brittany Aiello, Courtney Ard, Hollie Atkins, Carey Bagwell, Keaton Baker, Kimberley Brooks, Steven Bui, Appling Charles, Kirstie Cox, Melanie Davis, Karah Dunham, Amani El-Zereini, Lindsey Ellisor, Cody Fontenot, Lillie Fontenot, Baylie Fox, Laura Garess, Michaela Garlaska, Megan Hale, Elyssa Harkins, Kala Hartman, Taylor Harvill, Kipper Hawkins, Chad Hawthorne, Logan Hearn, Ashley Hernandez, Katelyn Kirk, Courtney Mccraw, Macie Mcfarland, Naelyn Mills, Shay Mitchell, Caleb Moore, Seth Morgan, Deshea Muckleroy, Victoria Nolen, Carly Olliff, Amy Page, Sara Rivera, Magali Salinas, Lauren Scarborough, Jordan Schoeb, Madison Sikes, Bayleigh Smith, Marsha Smith, Nelson Tassin, Denver Thrash, Parker Townley-Smith, Isabella Tucker, Tracy Ward, William Warrington, Elijah Welch, Shelby Whitehead

MAGNOLIA: Zachery Roberts, Stephanie Williams, Austin Witt

MAUD: Eric Chiles

MAURICEVILLE: Logan Brown, Morgan Collier, Clint Jordan, Taylor Landry

MCALLEN: Monica Olivarez

MCGREGOR: Janie Reyes,

MEMPHIS, Tenn.: Kyla Green 

MERCEDES: Luis Rodriguez

MISSOURI CITY: Bria Edwards, Jordan Masters, Takaisia Minex, Jessie Mose-Johnson 

MONT BELVIEU: Angel Arabie, Tasha Garrett

MONTGOMERY: Blaine Berryman

NAVASOTA: Barbara Bates 

NEDERLAND: Arely Banegas Coc, Amanda Barlow, Jalon Barnes, Kristen Bass, Taylor Baumgardner, Kelsey Beard, Mitchell Blackburn, Colton Broussard, Lauren Broussard, Stephanie Carvajal, Keeley Coombs, Rachel De Luca, Kelsey Delvalle, Mikala Devillier, Dylan Emerson, Makayla Emmons, Lantz Fountain, Blanca Garcia, Joseph Gibson, William Gray, Anastasia Gussman, Antonio Gussman, Candace Hebert, Andrew Huebel, Jacob Jones, Cody Lacombe, Johnna Landrum, Dakota Lapoint, Brandon Lavalley, Evan Litvik, Heather Low, Raamiz Maredia, Kaitlyn Marley, Craig Martin, Victoria Martinez, Trent McGee, Terry Melvin, Shelbie Mitchell, Karli Monceaux, Contessa Moran, Bryleigh Myers, Kelby Myers, Vy Nguyen, Joshua Ortego, Bailey Perryman, Michael Phillips, David Pipkins, Aubry Placette, Amy Pullin, Ashleigh Ratcliff, Kaylee Redkey, John Richard, Deanna Rich, Adam Richard, Carley Richmond, Brooke Rogers, Veronica Schmidt, Caleb Sellers, Edward Seymour, Trent Shoefstall, Mason Simmons, Kaylie Smith, Benjamin Stansbury, Garet Stansbury, Brandy Stevens, Craig Street, Nicolette Tate, Haley Terrell, Ashley Trahan, Trang Tran, Zhanbo Wang, Holly Washburn, Karlee Weaver

NEW BRAUNFELS: Stephen Dowell

NEW IBERIA, La.: Lauren Breaux

NEWTON: Layton Simmons

NICEVILLE, Fla.: Aleigha Yarbrough 

NOME: Margarita Carrillo Cabrera, Jacob Rone, Spencer Wagley 

ORANGE: Haley Abshire, Julia Barton, Matthew Beadle, Baylee Billiot, Nancy Blanchard, Steven Bridle, Jeremy Broussard, Bradley Chapman, Kirby Clayton, Taylor Colbert, Lani Cole, Madison Cole, John Comeaux, Cameron Coulter, Taryn Crew, Daniel Dorman, Amber Duncan, Justin Dupuis, Reagan Ficken, Shelby Fincher, Danielle Frazier, Trevier Gonzalez, Ryan Gunstream, Tanner Holland, Michael Horton, Garrett Jackson, Dynasti Jefferson, Emma Jonasson, Ashley Kibodeaux, Taryn LaCour, Emily Lawrence, Jessica Longlois, Kayla Lozano, Emily McCall, Brielle McIntire, Michaela Mcneil, Lacie Morgan, Jaleeca Morris, Alyssa Murphy, Amiee Nguyen, Noel Perez, Karli Pittman, Karli Pruitt, Abby Reynolds, Amanda Rogers, Jacob Rouse, Rachel Schick, Heather Smith, Faith Stephson, Cecilia Swiere, Zachary Thomas, David Tingle, Eric Truncale, Thanh Tsan, Azarria Tyson, Shaina Williams, Shelby Williams

ORANGEFIELD: Holly Granger

PAMPA: Jana Williamson

PASADENA: Reality Boutte, Monica Howard, Natalie Lomeli Esparza, Yolanda Palmer-Francis 

PEARLAND: Marcus Green, Jessica Harris, Abriana Henry, Madeline Myers, Emily Nguyen, Raelyn Poe, Kelli Pool, Amber Shaner

PETALUMA, Calif.: Brenna Thompson

PFLUGERVILLE: Jennifer Kim, Laura Rodriguez

PINELAND: Rachel Taylor

PLEASANT GROVE, Utah: Amelia Fullmer

POLLOK: Trenton Allen

PORT ARTHUR: Tiesha Ayers, Erica Baque, Stephanie Basdeo, Brandy Bill, Marissa Burleson, Breanna Butcher, Haley Carter, Grace Chadwick, Lakesha Coles, Allison Covington, Alina Dinh, Jazmin Dorsey, Aaron Easley, Tara Forst, Latroy Gable, Jennifer Galindo, Sergio Guzman, Leslee Harmon, Andrew Hunt, Edmond Hurts, Colin Jackson, Karrie Lacour, Jason Landry, Trang Le, Esmeralda Maravilla, Anam Maredia, Samara Marin, Anthony Nguyen, Ron Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Dat Phan, Deanna Pina, Juana Pulido, Midhinesh Raparthy, Austin Ross, Noah Ross, Anna Sigur, Hunter Smith, Kenya Tabb, Jacqueline Teague, Nathan Tran, Nhu Nguyen Tran, Diana Turcios, Ana Valencia, An Vo, Kaley Young, Grasia Zepeda

PORT NECHES: Madison Barnett, Katherine Beebe, Emilee Biggers, Robert Booker, Garrett Boudoin, Derek Bourque, Denton Cochran, Sarah Culver, Lauren Dumesnil, Kobe Emmons, Diego Fernandez, Madison Floyd, Garrett Gaspard, Omar Gonzalez, Alyssa Gregory, Roman Gros, Shanna Guy, Omar Hamza, Sierra Haygood, Noah Holtham, Holly Johnson, Lauren Lovejoy, Daniel Mays, Raegan Minaldi, Ian Monarch, Lien Lynn Nguyen, Autumn Niedenthal, Alexis Nieto, Shane Roderick, Konnor Segura, Thomas Selman, Maddison Smithhart, Jolee Spencer, Katherine Stampley, Emily Sumrall, Bailey Tran, Kaitlyn Wallace, Victoria Wright, Alex Yanta

PORTER: Karli Mears

PORTLAND: Deanna Castillo

POTEET: David Garcia

RENO, Nev.: Monica Strohschein 

RICHMOND: Andrew Carrillo, Miyah Clark, Macey Drescher, Taylor Luong, Shana Rogers, Trenton Rucker, Broderick Thompson, William Whitt, Krystal Young

RIO GRANDE CITY: Veronica Ortiz

RIO VISTA: Margaret Lyness

ROANOKE: Jordan Mulnix, Bonnie Ruten

ROCKPORT: Lane Francis 

ROCKWALL: Stephanie DeMeyer, Shellby Hobbs, Isaac Wieland

ROSENBERG: Jordan Garcia

ROSHARON: Kellyn Radler

ROUND ROCK: Christopher Blackwell

ROWLETT: Wenzel Ilustre

RUSK: Mark Carlile

SABINE PASS: Emmanuel Flores

SAINT JO: Autumn Boelen

SALADO: John Dawson

SAN ANTONIO: D'arce De La Garza, Naja Garrette, Eric Mittal, Jimmy Ohalligan

SAN MARCOS: Jeremy Lovelace

SAN RAMON, Calif.: Kaitlyn Checchi

SANTA FE: Ciara Deharde, Wesley Wilson

SARATOGA: Taylor Marshall

SCHERTZ: Amanda Chandler

SHEPHERD: Kiarah Yates 

SILSBEE: William Angell, Lindsay Antley, Madison Apshire, Justin Avera, Mary Boothman, Levi Boullion, Craig Caudle, Timothy Collins, Nicole Few, Richard Fondren, Tonya Foster, Matthew Grissom, Deborah Hanington, Whitney Hayes, Pake Johnson, Allison Landis, Tyler Powell, Cailin Pustka, Jessica Rowell, Keith Ruggles, Jennah Sharp, David Shifflett, Taylor Theriot

SOUR LAKE: Garrett Ames, Hunter Blanchard, Richvichanak Chrin, Ashley Courville, Anna Dacus, Marissa Davis, Mitchell Davis, Madelyn Evans, Roger Lanear, Lauren Letsinger, Martha Licatino, Bryce Russell, Julia Teneyuque, Jade Woodie

SPRING: Susita Allen, Jennifer Huang, Joya Polk, Marc Whetstone, William Van Hoozer

SPURGER: Cesar Beattie

STAFFORD: Whitney Britton, Darius Jones, Mathew Lara

STOWELL: Destinee Simon

SUGAR LAND: Erica Haase, Jennifer Hinze, Amanda Marshall, Jason Myska, Prateek Sharma, Matthew Timmer

SWEENY: Paul Gebbert

TAYLOR: Tyler Chandler

TEMPLE: Liam Fach

TENAHA: Russell Rowe

TERRELL: Kathryn Melancon

TEXAS CITY: Ashantii Benefield Harper, Derick Farris

THE WOODLANDS: Jenny Keim

THICKET: Christopher Shroff

TOMBALL: Federico Cano, Quinton Elijah, Jacob Ottmer

UNIVERSAL CTY: Corina Thornton

VAN VLECK: Christina Brown

VICTORIA: Tishona White

VIDOR: Sami Berry, Shawn Blair, Emily Briggs, Tristan Crecelius, Jennifer Dowdle, Jared Groves, Jeff-Free Hoke, Tammy Howard, Tammy Johnson, Jon King, Madison Marino, Jonathan McCord, Melissa Mcdonald, Marc Meyer, Haley Morris, Elizabeth Odom, Savannah Parfait, Zoey Parker, Devon Pattarozzi, Michael Powell, Jonathan Pridgen, Bailey Rogers, Kullen Simmons, Peyton Simon, Madelyn Smith, Shelbi Smith, Savanna Thompson, Elisa Tipton, Julian VanDevender

VILLAGE MILLS: Emily Brown, Shelby Keefer, Landry Linn

VINTON, La.: Kinley Abshire

WACO: Meara McDonald

WALKER, La.: Wyatt Wales

WARREN: Teresa Altobelli

WEIMAR: Kristen Janecka

WEST COLUMBIA: Lisa Klesel

WEST ORANGE: Michael Helms, Alayna Magnuson

WESTLAKE: Shi Garriet

WHARTON: Alfredo Herrera

WHITEHOUSE: Colby Campbell 

WIERGATE: Emily McCurley

WINNIE: Catarina Hebert, Kirby Johnson, Jingle Jones, Andrea Machial, Cameron Simon, Alex Spencer

WOODVILLE: Tyler Skinner

WYLIE: Christian Kemy, Trevor Mccaffrey, Kishan Patel, Simon Safir