News at Lamar

LU confers 1,496 degrees in December exercises

Lamar University awarded 1,496 degrees at its December 2016 commencement. The university conferred 31 doctoral degrees, 888 master’s degrees and 577 bachelor’s degrees during the commencement ceremonies.

Degree recipients and their majors are listed by hometowns. The lists are based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the lists may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

DOCTORAL GRADUATES

ALTON: Maricela Gonzalez Silva, educational leadership.

ANGLETON: Lisa Marie Davis, educational leadership.

AUSTIN: Ann Elizabeth Marsh, Erin Raye Martinez, educational leadership.

BANGALORE, India: Sharan Chandrashekar Kallolimath, engineering.

BEAUMONT: Ajit Avinash Patki, engineering.

BROWNSVILLE: Elizabeth Catherine Swantner, educational leadership.

CALWELL: Tracy Ann Brewer, educational leadership.

CHARLESTON: Kristi Woods Meeuwse, educational leadership.

CLEARWATER: Donnel Jo Clay, educational leadership.

CYPRESS: Ning Lou, engineering.

EDINBURG: Rebecca Marie De Leon, Laura Boyer Sanchez, educational leadership.

EMPORIA: Ryan James Karjala, educational leadership.

IOLA: Barbara Anna Ybarra, educational leadership.

MC QUEENEY: Peter Thomas Pitts, educational leadership.

MCALLEN: Lee Hudson Grimes, Kristina Marie Wilson, educational leadership.

NEW YORK, New York: Monica Anne Burns, educational leadership.

NORWOOD: Sandra H. Mohr, educational leadership.

PORT ARTHUR: Anahita Rahimi Khoshtinat, educational leadership.

RALEIGH: Kendra Ann Thomas, educational leadership.

RICHMOND: Cuneyt Akdemir, educational leadership.

RIO GRAND CITY: Nancy Haydee Garcia, educational leadership.

ROANOKE: Kesha Le'Keya Teemer-Hill, educational leadership.

SAN ANTONIO: Elaine Renea Howard, educational leadership.

SPICEWOOD: Kathy Jo Weldon, deaf studies deaf education.

SUGARLAND: Metin Ekren, educational leadership.

TEHRAN, Iran: Pouyeh Rezazadeh, engineering.

WACO: Joseph Carl Ferguson, educational leadership.

 

MASTER’S GRADUATES

AHMEDABAD, India: Meet Parikh, Naman RajanKumar Turakhia, computer science; Darshankumar Yashvantkumar Chaudhari, electrical engineering; Devang Jagdish Bhandari, industrial engineering; Pavan Ashokkumar Patel, mechanical engineering.

AMARILLO: Traci Ann Storlie, Juli Ann Thrall, administration; Stacy Lavern High, educational technology leadership; Cecilia A. Favela, Alexa Ann Oelke, Jon Mark Tversky, Melissa Kaye Wilson, school counseling; Hayley E. Pickens, teacher leadership.

AMBALA CANTT, India: Pavneet Singh Kohli, accounting.

ANDERSON: Julie Beth Towns, special education.

ANNA: Katherine Stover Burden, school counseling.

ARGYLE: Katrina Reneau Miller, educational technology leadership.

ARLINGTON: Reginald Paul Lawrence, Shaneka Lanell Miller, Olivia Merveille Moore, Christopher Aundre Walker Sr., administration; Brent Stephen Hand, criminal justice; Sarah Marie Buckner, Ashley Michelle Gaither, Kristi Denice Harding, Melissa Ann Maldonado, Michele McLellan Markulec, Laurie Diane Motley, Rachel Jannette Washington-Childers, school counseling.

ATHENS: Erin Tankersley Carroll, special education.       

AURANGABAD, India: Dipak Makkalal Jaiswal, business administration; Nikita Shirish Bhalerao, engineering science-chemical.

AUSTIN: Bobbi Flowers, Huey Pham Huynh, Carlos Antonio Molina, administration; Evan Michael Gonzalez, Brooke Lynn Johnson, Julissa Gina Lopez, Gina Marie Ozuna, Denise M. Solis, Diane Manske York, school counseling; Natalie Susan Hulsey, Madison Marie Walter, special education.

AZLE: Danielle Irene Johnson, criminal justice.

BANGALORE KARNATAKA, India: Sanmathi Birur-Malige, engineering science-electric.

BASTROP: Martha Villalobos Leal, Stacey Campbell Widner, school counseling.

BAYTOWN: Donna Kay Billeaud, Areasha Lanette Hebert, Robin Lynette Wright, administration; Jamie Lynn Graves, Maria Marisol Pina, educational technology leadership; Andrea Michele Dearing, environmental engineering; Annika April Atkinson, Crystal Alyssa Worthen Grabill, Nikki Juarez, Mallory Christine Lindon, Brandy Housley Pheris, school counseling; Dyana Michele Canon, special education.

BEAUMONT: Diana Rodriguez Cardenas, Yoshica Janai' Spears, accounting; Omair Ul Arfeen, Joshua A. Hollis, Gregory Thomas Rice, Danielle Rachel Robinson, Lalauni Veronica Thomas, business administration; Gowtham Kanyadhara, Lauren Danielle Harrison Ware, chemistry; Krystal Michelle LaDay, Ebonee Vanesha Munoz, Daisy Yvette Reyna, Amanda L. Young, clinical mental health counseling; Najar Aryal, Monica Pandey, Sandeep Pendyala, Sai Kishen Thentu, Aaron Michael Welborn, computer science; Tracey Perry Allen, Toyice D. Gardiner, William Jermaine Jones, Eva Colette Shelander, Eric Roderick Templeton II, criminal justice; Kimberly Renee Tolin, educational technology leadership, Lynn Ellen Droddy, English; engineering science-chemical; Weam Ahmad Elmahmoud, engineering science-civil; Justin Deshawn Brock, kinesiology; Frank D. Nato Lopez Vilasben F. Patel, industrial engineering; Angela Joyce Kay, nursing administration; Miriam Wyatt Morgan, public administration; Kimberly Marie Rose, school counseling; Mary Carmen Alvarez, Mireille Shalhoub Pavez, teach spanish as foreign lang; Amber Raquel Valcin, teacher leadership.

BEDFORD: Stacy Lee Hasse, Shelby A'laine Holbrook, teacher leadership.

BEEVILLE: Christal Nicole Galloway, Susan Elizabeth Lamb, school counseling.

BELTON: Donna M. Bownds, educational technology leadership.

BHADRACHALAM, India: Samanth Kumar Yarlagadda, engineering management.

BHAKTAPUR, Nepal: Hari Prasad Dhonju Shrestha, computer science; Anil Prajapati, engineering science-mechanical.

BHOPAL, India: Neha Gaikwad, Sameer Khan, Madhur Kumar Chaurasia, computer science.

BIG SPRING: Sandra L. Ruiz, Chelsea Michelle Wells, administration; Jan Renet Shaw, Louann Elizabeth Sullivan, school counseling.

BIRATNAGAR, Nepal: Saroj Dahal, electrical engineering.

BLOOMING GROVE: Meredith Annette Boyde, teacher leadership.

BOGOR, Indonesia: Ivonne Tries Yuarta, business administration.

BOSSIER CITY, Louisana: Cameron Joseph Beckham, administration.

BRADLEY, Arkansas: Dena C. Weems, school counseling.

BREMOND: Jordan Charles Revill, administration.

BRENHAM: Misti Melissa Davis, school counseling.

BRISCOE: Casey Tenille Pigg, school counseling.

BRISTOL, Connecticut: Matthew W. Gomes, teacher leadership.

BRONX, New York: Jeneffer Joe, John Patrick Johnston, administration.

BROOKLYN, New York: Keila Rosa Reyes, school counseling.

BROWNFIELD: Larry Wayne Davis, educational technology leadership.

BROWNSVILLE: Norma L. Berrones, Zulema Amaro Hinojosa, Maria Cervantes-Perez, Cynthia Eileen Pizana, Sherry Salazar, Roxana Vieyra, school counseling.

BROWNWOOD: Stephanie Dawn Chesser, administration.

BUDA: Donna Lea Cantu, deaf studies and deaf education.

BULVERDE: Toni B. Ames, school counseling: Rebecca Elizabeth Derese, special education.

BURKE: Amy Cryer McHaney, school counseling.

BURLESON: Molly Claire Austin, Melissa Rene Johnson, school counseling.

CAIRO, Egypt: Amr Anwar Mohamed Ismail Soliman, engineering science-mechanical.

CALDWELL, Idaho: Laurel Ann Call Wood, school counseling; Anita Jean Brown, teacher leadership.

CANYON: Kali Morgan Peddy, administration; Delores Danielle Bridges, school counseling.

CARROLLTON: Giang Thi Thu Nee, Grant Forrester Wilhite, school counseling.

CASPER, Wyoming: Michael Anthony Marchant, teacher leadership.

CASTLE ROCK: Jennifer Lyn Sharp, administration.

CASTROVILLE: Kelsey Suzanne Fankel, Anneke Tschirhart, school counseling.

CEDAR HILL: Kanetra L. Faison, school counseling.

CEDAR PARK: Ryan James Burns, administration; Kelly Hodgin Cannon, Lara Christopher Chapman, school counseling.

CENTER: Lee Ann Masterson, administration; Michael Todd Dock Jr., music.

CHAPAINAWABGANJ, Bangladesh: M.D. Kamruzzaman, engineering science-electric.

CHENNAI, India: Premkumar Ravishankar, chemical engineering; Dinesh Varadaraju, computer science; Prabhu Thavutamudu Gajendran, industrial engineering; Gautham Raj Manoharan, engineering management.

CHESTER, Virginia: Kimberly Ellen Carabin, school counseling.

CHILDRESS: Janet Marie Pierce, administration.

CHITTAGONG, Bangladesh: Mohammad Moinuisl Islam Murad, business administration.

CHITTOOR DISTRICT, India: Deepak Peruru, chemistry; Praveen Kumar, computer science.

CHITWAN, Nepal: Nasib Pandey, civil engineering; Prakash Gaire, computer science.

CIBOLO: Jose Lamar Cortez II, Reyetos Jimenez Valdez, school counseling.

CLEBURNE: Richard Keith Leck, administration.

CLERMONT, Florida: Karen Elizabeth Gray Bains, school counseling.

CLEVELAND: Courtney Kay Capers, administration; Rebecca Moonjian Boles, school counseling.

CLINTON, Missouri: Kristina Leigh Sheets, clinical mental health counseling.

CLOVIS, New Mexico: Jennie Ann Piepkorn, school counseling.

COAHOMA: Rebecca Mae Medina, administration.

COLDSPRING: Chadwick Jerome Allen, criminal justice.

COLLEGE STATION: Michael A. Hobbs, administration; Daniel Lamar Webb, business administration; Phylicia Ann French, Shaton Tereece Harris, clinical mental health counseling; Kori Nicole Batten, Lyndel M. Holmes-May, Kristen Hopson Miles, school counseling.

COLLEYVILLE: Ann Elizabeth Tracewell-Wang, school counseling.

COMILLA, Bangladesh: Amit Saha, computer science.

CONROE: Tjuana J. Delaney, Josefine Henderson, Jeremy Dale Sapp, administration; Ashlee Michele Palermo, educational technology leadership; Juana Erika Barrera, Amanda Kelley Bond, school counseling.

COPPERAS COVE: Jennifer Santana-Suarez, special education.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Kevin Wayne Hermes, administration; Dennis W. Noble, clinical mental health counseling.

CORRIGAN: Sherry M. Mochman, administration.

COXS BAZAR, Bangladesh: Hafizul Alim, civil engineering.

CROSBY: Laurie Annette Mensik, school counseling.

CUERO: Andrea Frances Pope, school counseling.

CYPRESS: Craig Allen Brockhan, Allie Elizabeth Bruce, Rebecca Lynn Cofield, Michael Wayne George, Jennifer Arndt Grimm-McGinley, Brandi Lynee Leach, Kristi M. Prejean, Tammy Lynn Molnoskey Simper, Kristen Bailey Thorin, administration; Lara Catherine Galaviz, business administration; Cherise Renee Garcia, Tani Mazey Johnson, Zachary Alan Lucas, Elizabeth Anne Norris, school counseling; Shyesha M. Fisher, teacher leadership.

DAGSBORO, Delaware.: Laura S. Hattier, school counseling.

DALIAN, China: Haokun Yang, accounting.

DALLAS: Jenna R. Otto, administration; Cirzy Guadalupe Gonzalez, educational technology leadership; Tiffany Nicole Bluit, Jack Robert Murphy, Kieshawhana Lanice Robinson, Vanessa Michelle Santamaria, school counseling.

DANVILLE, Illinois: John Michael Rineberg, criminal justice.

DAYTON: Hannah-Dria Natalie Edwards, clinical mental health counseling.

DEL RIO: Miles Harper McCall, criminal justice.

DELHI, India: Kunal Dahiya, industrial engineering.

DENTON: Kelli Renee Hauser, Thomas George Majusiak Jr., Ria Morrison, school counseling.

DESOTO: Jason Bryan Ramos, administration.

DEVINE: Joshua Charles Haass, teacher leadership.

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Nafis Ahmed, Ashim Kumar Dey, business administration; Md Arif Rafid, chemistry; Md Atahar Amin, electric engineering; Debashis Das, engineering science-civil; Refaty Munni, Rezaur Rahman, engineering science-mechanical.

DHARIWAL, India: Gaurav Mahajan, computer science.

DICKINSON: Peter John Gareri Jr., Melonie Renee Godeaux, Matt Rauch, Danielle Ryan Sandoval, administration; Deisy Nohemi Leija, Carolyn Elaine Paloski, school counseling.

DINAJPUR, Bangladesh: Bulbul Ahmed, engineering science-electric.

EAGLE PASS: Maria Carmen Ramirez, school counseling.

EARLY: Jake Ryan Senkirik, administration.

EDINBURG: Joanna Acosta, Lidia Barrera, Mirna Barrios, Rosa E. Cardenas, Julio C. Garibay, Andrea Lianna Gonzalez, Apearl Gabrielle Gonzalez, Hilda Lorena Saenz, Sandra Elizabeth Tovar, school counseling.

EL PASO: Raymond Rodriguez, educational technology leadership; Stacy Ellen Beals, school counseling.

ELGIN: Eric Charles Frodsham, clinical mental health counseling.

ESCALON, California: Rachelle Marie Fast, school counseling.

FATE: Tracie A. Williams, special education; Courtney Renee' Fletcher, teacher leadership.

FLINT: Tonya Lea Morris, Donna Carol Rhodes, school counseling.

FLOWER MOUND: Kate Marie Cronin, administration; Whitney Allison Martin, school counseling.

FORNEY: Erica Paige Coward, Brandon Musgrove, school counseling.

FORRESTON: Kandi Mae Crenshaw, special education.

FORT DAVIS: Barbara Janay Pasqua, school counseling.

FORT MILL, South Carolina: Jennifer Michelle Wilson, administration.

FORT MYERS, Florida: Kevin Jonathan Gonzalez, school counseling.

FORT WORTH: Heather Bjornberg, Madeline Renee Child, administration; Dina Aguirre, Christy Ann Sims, Rachel Leigh Vankleef, Melissa Marie Woodward, school counseling; Lindsey Michelle Parker, special education; Mindy Ann Ekeroth, teacher leadership.

FRESNO: Ashley Alexandra May, administration; Johnalyssa J. Washington, school counseling.

FRIENDSWOOD: Gabrielle Osterman Davis, nursing education; Kim Anne Ayers, school counseling.

FRISCO: Elizabeth Edwards Murray, Vincent Philip Vullo, administration; John Gregory Burton, Allison Lee Spletter, school counseling.

GAJWEL, India: Venkata Ramana Kanakamedala, industrial engineering.

GANDHINAGAR, India: Vishvas Vitthalbhai Limbachiya, civil engineering; Harsh Anilkumar Bhavsar, computer science; Himanshu Chandubhai Kukadia, engineering management.

GARLAND: Roberto Miguel Cano Martinez, Vera Perera, administration; Casey Renea Skrapits, school counseling; Rachel DeShawn Pegram, special education.

GAZIPUR, Bangladesh: Md Saifur Rahman, engineering science-mechanical.

GEORGETOWN: Madeline Victoria Gardiner, Tara Kathryn Simpson, school counseling.

GIDDINGS: Brittany Belyeu, school counseling.

GRANBURY: Jason John-Kemp Pugh, administration.

GRAND CHENIER, Louisiana: Megan LaGrange Bourriaque, school counseling.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Carmen Nephew, school counseling.

GREENVILLE: Brandi Michelle Murrey, special education.

GROVES: Christina Renea Brant, accounting; Taylor Wayne Byrd, administration.

GULMI, Nepal: Biplab Gyawali, business administration.

GUNTUR, India: Samaikya Gadde, Harish Melam, chemistry; Leeladhar Sharma Fnu, M.V.R. Satya Ganesh Kota, Karthik Pamidimukkala, Shahayaz Shaik, computer science; Naveen Chakravarthy Challa, Sasidhar Reddy Maramreddy, engineering management.

HALLETTSVILLE: Melanie Julia Ressler, Ann Marie Slatter, school counseling.

HAMSHIRE: Meredith Smiley Cart, school counseling.

HARDIN: Aaron Kade Ewing, criminal justice.

HARLINGEN: Vanessa Flores Bejaran, administration; Arturo Javier Ayala, Norma Linda G. Martinez, Trina Lee Sanchez, school counseling; Lori Ann Payne, special education; Elsa Belinda Luna, teacher leadership.

HELOTES: Camille Carmen Gutierrez-Sosa, Dionides Juanita Vila, school counseling.

HIDEAWAY: David E. McKain, school counseling.

HIGHLANDS: Gregory Jack Smith, administration.

HOLYOKE, Colorado: Angela Nicole Powell, school counseling.

HONDO: Dustin Anthony Baumann, administration.

HONEY GROVE: Amanda LeeAnn Jones, school counseling.

HOT SPRINGS, Arkansas: Julie Renee Lay, school counseling.

HOUSTON: Elizabeth G. Antunez, Lenithia Angelina Bishop, Steven Bobino II, James Ryan Dinardo, Amber Janelle Grady, Brian Keith Henry, Juan Jose Hernandez, Courtney Nicole Higgins, Deborah Chafitz Kelly, Caitlin Grace LeVine, Alejandro Lopez, Kathleen Marie Mercier, Kyndell Joo Ran Radigan Moncier, Kristina Dawn Odom, Jessica Rachele Smith, Kevin K. Thompson, Lasundra Daniale Walker, administration; Maxwell Taylor Smith, applied psychology; Phu Duc Dinh, chemical engineering; Ericka Celeste Goudeau, Tanja Porter Hightower, clinical mental health counseling; Racquel Young Alexander, Julisa Julaya Louper, Chelsia Matthews, Tranell Lynn Mitchell, Kris Ryan Persad, Michael Scott Washington, criminal justice; Jorhon Dajul Calhoun, Miranda Leigh Fairman, Ashley Elizabeth Hypes, educational technology leadership; Stephanie Castillo Almendarez, Norma Avalos, Codrut Bolos, Ashley Nicole Booker, Tirzah Renee Davis, Ebony Moody Nzei, Mitzi Ball Oliver, Joann Charlene Sanchez, Sarah A. Taylor, school counseling; Karen Farris Burgs, Brandy K. Risinger, special education; Amanda M. Bijani, Sachdeep Kour, Stephanie Smith, Sonia Patricia Villamizar-Wallace, teacher leadership.

HUDSON: Roxie LyNette Nash; administration.

HUFFMAN: Lynn Ann Sibley, teacher leadership.

HUMBLE: Amanda Katherine Fontenot, Cory John Laxen, David Alexander Menendez, Amanda Michelle Price, Jennifer Lynn Woodall, administration; Shannon Lakiya Jackson, Chelsea Ann Tittle, educational technology leadership; Danielle Margaret Stadick, Candace Paige Washburn, Samantha Shaye Weitzel, Ruth Yadira White, school counseling; Daniel Jose Bolivar, Jennifer Lynn Duirden, teacher leadership.

HUNSTVILLE: Marlie Dale Shepperd, administration; Susan Yvonne Green, school counseling.

HYDERABAD, India: Vahini Reddy Chamala, Varun Sairam Guttikonda, Eshwar Mule, Venkatasatya Shalini Vandavasi, Surya Prakash Veeramachaneni, chemistry; Abhinay Darla, Manideep Lingala, Krishnakanth Mididoddy, Prawalika Reddy Patlolla, Saifuddin Syed, computer science; Goutham Reddy Gurram, electrical engineering; Venkata Sai Krishna Atmakuri, Deepak Reddy Budamala, Neil Das, engineering management; Anudeep Kare, engineering science-chemical; Praneeth Kakarla, Kiran Kumar Reddy Kallu, Khaja Hussain Kandukuru, Pardha Saradhi Manchikalapudi, Prabil Babu Mandakathingel, Surya Pavan Nishtala, Manoj Patil, Dinesh Kumar Reddy Seelam, Jaswanth Yerapothina, industrial engineering; Likhit Rao Rangineni, mechanical engineering.

INDORE, India: Anit Jyotishi, computer science.

INTERLACHEN, Florida: Stacey Plather Mitchell, school counseling.

IOWA PARK: Rachel Kathryn Sewell, school counseling.

IRVING: Moises Daniel Flores, school counseling.

ISLIP, N.Y.: Michael Edward Gunther, criminal justice.

JACKSONVILLE: Whitney Leigh Read, Trista Marie Silvey, school counseling; Stefanie Jayne Carr, special education.

JAGGAYAPET, India: Premchand Kommineni, industrial engineering.

JEDDAH, Saudi Arabia: Firas Azzam Al Kudsi, electrical engineering.

JESSORE, Bangladesh: Abdullah Al Azam, business administration.

JEYPORE, India: Amit Kumar Malla, computer science.

JOURDANTON: Debra Luna Solis, school counseling.

JUSTIN: Ashley Ann Smith, school counseling.

KARAMAY, China: Ying Yang, computer science.

KARIMNAGAR, India: Nishanth Bireneni, civil engineering; Sachin Kumar Chalvaji, engineering management.

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Dipika Dhungana, Aakar Man Singh Pradhan, Sajeeb Thakur, civil engineering; Gayatri Bhatta, Nirajan Thapa, computer science; Dwarika Baral, Amrit Parajuli, Bisarad Trital, electrical engineering, Raman Pathak, engineering management.

KATY: Jens Lewis Anderson, Courtney Kay Calfee, Toni DeAnn DeLaTorre, Courtney Lee Schindler, Lindsey Michelle Stevens, administration; Beatriz Eugenia Addison, Abdulhakim Cakici, Naomi Frances Galvan, Lorena Ramos, school counseling; Tamie Le Fons, teacher leadership.

KAUFMAN: Kayla Whitney Chambers, school counseling.

KELLER: Angela Denise Jones, educational technology leadership.

KENOSHA, Wisconsin: John Michael Ward, educational technology leadership.

KHAMMAM, India: Anvesh Torra, chemistry; Anvesh Dammalapati, Sai Mithun Kalvala, computer science; Viswanth Gudavarthi, engineering management.

KILGORE: Carey Halbert Murphy, school counseling.

KILLEEN: Sonja Ann LaVan, Sarah Michelle Norman, school counseling.

KINDER, Louisiana: Kenneth W. Courville II, Sean Duane Richard, administration.

KINGWOOD: Elizabeth Kathleen Goerner, administration; Andrew Lamai Francis, special education.

KIRKLAND, Washington: Prashant Acharya, electrical engineering.

KODURU, India: Srinivas Davu, chemistry.

KOLHAPUR, India: Viraj N. Mandlik, industrial engineering.

KOLKATA, India: Rajesh Kumar Bansal, computer science.

KONDAMALLEPALLY, India: Vinay Kumar Vanam, computer science.

KOTTAYAM KERALA, India: Sreejith Rajeevan, computer science.

KRUM: Sabrina Kay Hendrickson, school counseling.

KURNOOL, India: Sandesh Kumar Hardally, computer science.

KUSHTIA, Bangladesh: Sojibur Rahman, computer science.

KYLE: Daryl Ray Faulks, Lindsey Ann Taylor, administration; Maria Magdalena Bautista-Baez, school counseling.

LA BLANCA: Melissa Marie Seitz, school counseling.

LA FERIA: Gilberto Prado Jr., administration.

LA GRANGE: Jena LeAnn Walker, administration.

LA MARQUE: Deidre S. Holmes, criminal justice.

LA PORTE: Julayne Rae Fenner Smith, school counseling.

LAFAYETTE, Louisiana: Maggie Scarlett Spezia, administration.

LAGOS, Nigeria: Adedapo Oluwatayo Ilori, industrial engineering.

LAKE CHARLES, Louisiana: Brittany L. Keller, school counseling; Rose Mary Landry Charles, special education.

LAKE JACKSON: Reynaldo Omar Cantu, administration; Kelsie D. McLeod, clinical mental health counseling.

LALITPUR, Nepal: Denu Deshar, mechanical engineering.

LAMESA: Jean Arismendez, school counseling.

LAREDO: Roberto Peralta Jr., criminal justice; Blanca Estela Garza, school counseling.

LAS VEGAS, Nevada: Robyn Gayle Roth, school counseling.

LAWTON, Oklahoma: Julianne Kathlyn Johnson, school counseling.

LEAGUE CITY: Ruth Hunter Cooper, administration; Tammy Borowitz, educational technology leadership; Danielle Dye Smith, Amy Marie Taber, school counseling; Jennifer Leigh Chapman, special education.

LEANDER: Marcia Yankee Fields, administration.

LEESVILLE, Louisana: Kayren Rutherford Beard, school counseling.

LEWISVILLE: Lakeia Denise Coleman, criminal justice; Melinda Minter Nunez, teacher leadership.

LEXINGTON: Kristy Meyer Hess, special education.

LIBERTY: Miguel Gerardo Sierra Ortiz, engineering science-mechanical.

LIMA, Peru: Andres Roberto Medina Fuentes Davila, engineering management.

LINCROFT, New Jersey: Jennifer A. Dondero, special education.

LINDALE: Laura Ann Reeves, special education.

LITTLE ELM: Kristin Wade Dysart, Magdalena Silva, school counseling.

LIVE OAK: Breean Kulhanek Hill, school counseling; Rebecca Dawn Schmidt, special education; Danielle Patrice Clow, teacher leadership.

LOKANTHALI, Nepal: Awandit Giri, civil engineering.

LONGVIEW: Clayton Joseph Farrell, administration; Donald Ray Fenton, clinical mental health counseling, Melissa Jean Newton, Misti Brooke O'Keefe, school counseling.

LOS ANGLELES, California: Shannan Lynnette Wynn, school counseling.

LOUISE: Bryan Kelly Branch, administration.

LUBBOCK: Landon Max Winton, administration; Sharon Kay Mitchell, Lisa Candace Tickle, educational technology leadership; Jayson Alton Anderson, school counseling.

LUDHIANA, India: Amardeep Singh Goria, industrial engineering.

LUFKIN: Jessica Louise Collins, Crystal Cortés Constante, school counseling.

LUMBERTON: Hector A. Flores, public administration.

MACHILIPATNAM, India: Dineshkumar Makarla, chemistry.

MAGNOLIA: Ashley Meyer Tornberg, Janet Elinor Wilson, administration; Abigail Jordan Laskowski, educational technology leadership; Charity Carroll Escott, Jessica Laura Goddard, school counseling.

MAHABUBNAGAR, India: Prashanthrao Surabhi, chemistry; Bala Raju Peram, computer science; Yashwanth Kumar Reddy Adirala, electrical engineering.

MALAKOFF: Lisa Annette Wilbanks, school counseling.

MANCHERIAL ADILABAD, India: Shashank Chinthala, engineering management.

MANOR: Cynthia Ann Merka, school counseling.

MANSA, Inida: Bhumit Parsottambhai Patel, computer science.

MANSFIELD: Holly Kay Patterson, school counseling.

MANVEL: Brooke Christine Chang, Tyrell DeShawn Jones, administration.

MARLIN: Samenthia Garcia Milnes, educational technology leadership.

McALLEN: Jennifer Marie Haro, Liliana Lopez, school counseling.

McKINNEY: Julie Lynn Kondoff, Michelle LaDawn Salas, Trenton Michael Turner, Lucinda Michelle Turner, administration; Amber J. Lawson-Dotson, clinical mental health counseling; Amanda Kate Jackson, Dawn Dian Jones, school counseling.

MEDAK, India: Sricharana Chennaiahgari, engineering management.

MEMPHIS: Cheryl Lynn Wilson, educational technology leadership; Kristen Paige Underwood, school counseling.

MESQUITE: Bethanie Dionna Williams, administration; Shannon Gail Summers, educational technology leadership; Danielle Marie Holmes, school counseling.

MIDDLEVILLE, Michigan: Matthew Jonathan Erb, administration.

MIDLAND: Heather Michele Robinson, school counseling; Emily Reker Edwards, teacher leadership.

MINERAL WELLS: Nichole Marie Gray, Jennifer M. Seaton, Lindsey Anne Wells, administration; Michel Shay White, school counseling.

MISSION: Mary Bell Garza, administration; Edna Lorena Garza, Haydee Solis, school counseling.

MISSOURI CITY: Aichell Janelle Joseph-Demerson, administration; Errolyn Nichole Cooks, special education.

MONROE, Louisiana: Karolarnica Ka'shea Adams, administration.

MONT BELVIEU: Jacob Earl Porter, clinical mental health counseling.

MONTGOMERY: Kimberly Ann Eckermann, Jena Hutchinson, school counseling.

MOORE HAVEN, Florida: Lesle Jan Hare, school counseling.

MOUNTAIN REST, South Carolina: Karissa Hope Sanders, school counseling.

MURPHY: Crystal Gayle Roach, administration.

MYMENSINGH, Bangladesh: Pankaj Bhowmik, engineering science-electrical.

NACOGDOCHES: Lyndsie Rachelle Harrell, clinical mental health counseling.

NALGONDA, India: Pramod Reddy Yenna, civil engineering; Venkat Raju Nomula, computer science; Mahesh Reddy Byreddy, electrical engineering; Himateja Julakanti, engineering management.

NAMAKKAL, India: Karthik Pooranasamy, environmental engineering.

NANNING GUANGXI, China: Jian Fang, chemical engineering.

NARAYANGONJ, Bangladesh: Farhana Akhtar Khan, computer science.

NASHIK, India: Bhushan Laxman Shinde, chemical engineering.

NAVASOTA: Melanie Dawn Tullis, school counseling.

NAVI MUMBAI, India: Vijay Konar, computer science; Amit Shankar Dumbre, mechanical engineering.

NAVSARI, India: Mohit S. Rathod, electrical engineering; Fenilkumar Dilipbhai Patel, mechanical engineering.

NEDERLAND: Guy H. Morris V, administration; William Jarrod Hooker, business administration; Jan Marie Leonard, school counseling.

NEEDVILLE: Jeffrey Hunter Chapman, criminal justice; Marisa Alisabeth Bienek, school counseling.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Ashley Nicole Erben, administration; Suzette Castilleja, school counseling, Bailie C. Crawford, teacher leadership.

NEW RIVER, Arizona: Julie Ann Tite, school counseling.

NEW YORK, New York: Jacqueline Denise Little, special education.

NEWBURY PARK, California: Gregory Michael Klee, educational technology leadership.

NIZAMABAD, India: Naveen Takkala, chemistry; Niroop Reddy Gaddam, Sai Siddharth Reddy Kunta, Neha Racharla, computer science.

NOCONA: Lyndsey Mikhaila Shaw, school counseling.

NORFOLK, Virginia: Jessica Leann Simpson, special education.

NORTH CHARLESTON, South Carolina: Lana S. Cillie, nursing education.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Jaclyn Faith Harvey, administration.

NUWAKOT, Nepal: Uttam Rimal, chemical engineering.

ODEM: Andres J. Martinez, administration.

OGLESBY: Mindy Lee Hancock, school counseling.

ONGOLE, India: Subbareddy Lakku, chemistry.

ORANGE: Benjamin Ray Pousson, accounting.

PALMVIEW: Rosabel Valdez, school counseling.

PAMURU, India: Harish Mahankali, computer science.

PANVEL, India: Aparna Damodar Warade, computer science.

PARADISE: Patina Ann Berardi, school counseling.

PARIS: Angelica Lynne Black, administration; Janice G. Bell, school counseling.

PASADENA: Deanna Marsalis, administration; Lauren Michelle Lunsford, Caitlin Sue Pennington, Holly Michelle Wilder, school counseling.

PATANCHERU, India: Manoj Reddy Shapuram, industrial engineering.

PAULINE, South Carolina: Kurt Miller Owings, administration; Janice Forrester Brannon, school counseling.

PEARLAND: Tara Lynn Crum, Renida Leigh Estrada, Carlos Morales, school counseling; Daniel Stephen Green, teacher leadership.

PERRYTON: Staci Joyce Erickson, administration.

PFLUGERVILLE: Dora Patricia Lopez, school counseling.

PHARR: Noemi Castillo, administration.

PINEVILLE, Louisiana: Bree Alise Lanclos, family and consumer sciences.

PINGREE, Idaho: Karli Alexandra Thompson, administration.

PLAINVIEW: Emily Elizabeth Parker, administration.

PLANO: Elizabeth Anne Hull, deaf studies and deaf education; Rachel Elizabeth Harvill, Brittanye Monet Morton, school counseling.

POKHARA NASKI, Nepal: Sudarshan Koirala, electrical engineering.

POLLOK: Meredyth Saige Byrd, school counseling.

PORT ARTHUR: Nancy Zepeda Alvarez, Lauren Caitlin Theall Frazier, business administration; Brittanie Anne DeBlanc, clinical mental health counseling; Michelle Elizabeth Leopold, special education; Erika Faviola Patterson, teaching Spanish.

PORT CHARLOTTE, Florida: E. G. Bishop, school counseling;

PORT ISABEL: Isabel Pena, school counseling.

PORT NECHES: Brittinay Michelle Zepeda, business administration; Chrissy A. Lang, Paisley A. Ware, school counseling; Mallary Jane Wentzell, teacher leadership.

PORTER: Rebecca Jan Bettis, administration; George Lewis Dowdy, educational technology leadership.

PORTLAND: Tracy Marie Martinez, school counseling.

PRAKASAM DISTRICT, India: Yogesh Jagarlamudi, computer science.

PRINCETON: Melissa Diane Dreher, school counseling.

PRODDATUR, India: Sai Vikas Chinthakunta, Karthik Kumar Reddy Mareddy, industrial engineering.

PROSPER: Amy Hanna Rizzo, administration; Bonnie Branscum Reeves, school counseling.

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE: Tanya Elaine Wierzbicki, school counseling.

PUDUKKOTTAI, India: Gnana Thilagan Annadurai, electrical engineering.

PUNE, India: Komal Bhaskar Gade, computer science; Ketan Subhash Solanki, engineering science-mechanical.

PUNTA GORDA, Florida: Joseph Daniel Haynes, school counseling.

PURNEA, India: Amit Kumar, computer science.

QUITMAN, Louisiana: Rachelle Denise Mason, school counseling.

RAJAHMUNDRY URBAN, India: Sri Ram Kumar Pamerla, industrial engineering.

RALEIGH, North Carolina: Duane Flowers Sr., administration.

RANCHO CUCAMONGA, California: Michael Anthony Collins, teacher leadership.

RANGAREDDY, India: Haritha Reddy Nagidi, chemistry; Sandeshreddy Patlolla, industrial engineering.

RAYNE, Louisana: Meagan Nicole Young, school counseling.

RED OAK: Rodney Chevalle Wallace, administration; Maggie Alexandra Westrick, school counseling.

REFUGIO: Garrett John Murphy, administration.

RICHARDSON: Adam Ryan Varnado, administration; Rachel Dawn Fulton, Erin Michelle Price, Chiquita Prudhomme, school counseling; Elizabeth Yvonne Francis, special education.

RICHLAND HILLS: Whitney Gail Ferrell, administration.

RICHMOND: Brian Christopher Sonnier, educational technology leadership; Chiedozie Ekene Okoli, electrical engineering.

RLY KODUR, India: Sindhu Raghavaraju, computer science.

ROANOKE: Laura Michele Bach Roderick, school counseling.

ROBINSON: Shana Perry Kaase, school counseling.

ROCKWALL: Thomas Kyle Gilpin, administration; Stephanie Anne Broyles, school counseling.

ROSENBERG: Shelby Rebecca Hathorn, school counseling.

ROSHARON: Julie Courtright Duane, school counseling.

ROUND ROCK: Neely McCall Allgood, administration; Leslie D'Ann Atherton, Catherine Elizabeth Brown, Amanda DeMarco Fehlis, school counseling.

ROWLETT: Deanna Renee Guinaugh, Stephanie Nicole Simpson, school counseling.

ROYSE CITY: Jody Denay Price, school counseling.

RUSK: Stephanie Dean Nimitz, school counseling.

SACHSE: Sharika L. Fairfax, administration; Carrie Jill Gooch, educational technology leadership.

SALEM, Virginia: Rachel Michelle Floyd, administration.

SAN ANGELO: Samuel Mark Nickols, administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Joel Castillo, Amy Elizabeth Huber Garza, Tausha Kay Nickleberry, Richard Edwin Stade Jr., administration; Monique Krystal Bitoni, Evie Marie Edwards, Mary Elizabeth Harrington, Katie Marie Lange, Juan Alfonso Macias II, Maricarmen Rushforth Saldana, school counseling; Jose B. Gutierrez Jr., Melissa Renee Hernandez, James Clyde Kirksey, Andrea Nicole Lodge, special education; Joy Nicole Scrivener, teacher leadership.

SAN BENITO: Crystal Marie Cole, school counseling.

SANGER: Jessica Elizabeth Shaw, school counseling.

SANTA ANNA: Betsy McIver Jones, administration.

SANTA ROSA: Noemi Rodriguez Flores, school counseling.

SARATOGA: Jill E. Crosby, English.

SAVANNAH, Georgia: Lauren E. McNutt, David Evan Nash, school counseling.

SCHERTZ: Latonya G. Jones, administration; Michael John Ciaravino, Cesily Tiara Peeples, Hitomi Wilson, school counseling.

SCHULENBURG: Tandy Roy Betak, administration.

SCURRY: Whitney Anne Coppinger, administration.

SEAGRAVES: Angel Alexis Davila, school counseling.

SECUNDERABAD, India: Banusree Gourineny, chemistry, Anand Amit Kumar Fnu, computer science.

SEMINOLE: Trashan Dee Cavazos, school counseling.

SHIRPUR, India: Mayur Kishor Baviskar, electrical engineering.

SILSBEE: Regina Elise Kuebodeaux, chemistry; Celeste Nicole Montoya, English; Michelle Nicole Powell, school counseling.

SOUR LAKE: Matthew Scott McBride, business administration; Corie Nicole Cooper, nursing administration.

SOUTHAVEN, Mississippi: Amanda Faye Clark, Kimberly Paige Fetters, school counseling.

SOUTHLAKE: Tiffany Nicole Miguez, chemical engineering.

SOUTHMAYD: Shauna Michelle Ressler, school counseling.

SPRING: Kathryn Kelly Dodds, April Tanyette Drew, Mandi Lynn Hess, Nicholas Alan Hoffman, Erin Elise Lindquist, Kerstin Mai McMullen, Latoya Louise Patterson, Cary M. Schwalbach-Goemans, Libra Deandrea Thompson, administration; Angel Lasette Rush, criminal justice; Brandi M. Sanchez, educational technology leadership; Ariel Rhiannon Beltran, Jennifer Diane Brown, school counseling; Elizabeth Anne Vickery, special education; Taylor Allison Gilley, teacher leadership.

STAFFORD: Jasmi Sky Brown, Stephen Nicholas McCormick, administration; Angel Maldonado Jr.    , educational technology leadership; Huseyin Demirhan, school counseling.

STANTON: Julie Beth Snellgrove, teacher leadership.

STEPHENVILLE: Mikka Lauren Hill, Bethany Michelle Johnson, school counseling.

SUGARLAND: Amanda Renee Gloff, Hsiao-Yun Liu, school counseling.

SULPHUR, Louisana: Stacey L. Blanchard, school counseling.

SUN VALLEY, Nevada: Alyce N. Evans, school counseling.

SUNDARBAZAR, Nepal: Ishwor Dhakal, civil engineering.

SURAT, India: Chandrakant Babubhai Rudani, computer science; Sujap Jagdishbhai Patel, engineering management; Gaurav Maganbhai Savaliya, mechanical engineering.

TAYLOR: Justin W. Adams, administration.

TEHRAN, Iran: Tayebeh Zeinali, chemical engineering.

TEMPLE: Susan Michelle West, criminal justice.

TEXARKANA: Rebecca Lynn Givens, administration.

TEXAS CITY: Erika Molina Scott, administration.

THANE, India: Poonam Raghunath Sangle, computer science.

THE COLONY: Debra Ann Sweeney, school counseling.

THE HILLS: Emily Paige Kridler, school counseling.

THE WOODLANDS: Stacey Marie Vaglienty, administration.

TIRUPATI, India: Tejaswini Buddhiraju, computer science; Rakesh Reddy Bythatagari, electrical engineering.

TOMBALL: Jason Mark Phelps, Ashli Brooke Shreve, administration; Sarah Elizabeth Espinoza, Ashley Elizabeth Thomson, school counseling.

TROY: Ashley Elizabeth Meacham, teacher leadership.

TULSA, Oklahoma: Ozkan Ayata, educational technology leadership.

UVALDE: Amber Lynn Trees, teacher leadership.

VADODARA, India: Rahulbhai D. Pandya, computer science; Parth Jagdishkumar Shah, Asad Hatim Vora, engineering science-chemical; Nisarg Harshadbhai Shah, mechanical engineering.

VAN ALSTYNE: Stacy Ann Needham, administration.

VAN VLECK: Sadie Lynn Girouard, special education.

VASCO-DA-GAMA GOA, India: Tulasi Manas Chodapaneedi, industrial engineering.

VERNON: Molly Elise Lemon, administration.

VICTORIA: Cynthia Ann Rutledge, school counseling.

VIDOR: Jacob Lee Jackson, administration.

VIJAYAWADA, India: Manoj Kumar Vadlamudi, chemical engineering; Venkata Rakesh Anne, electrical engineering; Venkata Vinay Krishna Doddapaneni, engineering science-chemical.

VILLAGE MILLS: Wesley Allan Thompson, business administration.

VISAKHAPATNAM, India: Tarun Kumar Gupta, Srinivas K. Kona, chemical engineering; Anudeep Daliboyina, Shafi Mohammad, computer science; Krishna Chaitanya Boligirla, Veera Venkata Lakshman Mandapaka, electrical engineering; Ajay Karanam, industrial engineering.

WACO: Bamma Kaye Moore, Shannon Don Roberts, administration.

WAKE VILLAGE: Tori Danielle DePriest, school counseling.

WALLER: Brigitte Schmidt, school counseling.

WALLINGFORD, Connecticut: Lauren Elizabeth Maghini, teacher leadership.

WALNUT SPRINGS: Christy Gayle Halbert, school counseling.

WARANGAL, India: Sreenath Sriram, chemistry; Sai Krishna Reddy Chinthalapani, engineering management; Divine Sebastian, engineering science-mechanical.

WASKOM: Zachary Allen Davis, school counseling.

WATSON, Louisiana: Leigh Haley Franklin, school counseling.

WAUSAU, Wisconsin: Amanda Bliss Jehn, administration.

WAXAHACHIE: Chelsea Leanne Davis, Kevin Lee Walker, administration.

WEATHERFORD: Kimberly Kaye Brown, school counseling.

WEBSTER: Joseph Dewane Eubanks, criminal justice.

WESLACO: David Rebollar Jr., administration; Lisa Ann Calderon, Jeannette Medellin, Antonio Valdez, school counseling.

WESTLAKE, Louisiana: Stefanie Deanne McMillian Self, school counseling.

WHITNEY: Kimberly Marie Arnold, teacher leadership.

WICHITA FALLS: Kimberly M. Thorne, administration; Lisa Marie Williams, school counseling.

WILLIS: Heather Renee Adian, administration.

WOODVILLE: Arlene Durbin Robinson, school counseling.

WOODWAY: Karly Ann Heffner, Dawn Renee Melton, school counseling.

WYLIE: Vanessa Kay Branch, administration.

YULEE, Florida: Kathy Marie Dubberly, school counseling.

ZAPATA: Elizabeth P. Gonzalez, school counseling.

 

BACHELOR'S DEGREES AWARDED

ALLEN: Gabriel Candelaria, criminal justice.

AMARILLO: Lou Ann Humphrey, applies arts and sciences.

ANGLETON: Bailey Victoria LaDay, sociology.

ARGYLE: Paige Lauren Bucklew, interdisciplinary studies.

ARLINGTON: Elizabeth Marquez, applied arts and sciences.

AUSTIN: Brian Patrick Kirk, applied arts and sciences; Kade Ellis Weaver, criminal justice; Surajan Panday, nursing; Tempist Collins, psychology.

BARRY: Emily Elizabeth Conger, general studies.

BASTROP: Carisa A. Brown, general studies.

BATSON: Marti Lee Ballinger, applied arts and sciences; Jami Elizabeth Brown, biology.

BAY CITY: Sara Anne Ward, interdisciplinary studies.

BAYTOWN: Todd Patrick Crawley, Hetal Desai, applied arts and sciences; Mario Antonio Carmona Jr., communication; Miroslava Estefania Zendejas, criminal justice; Katherine Elizabeth Daniel, history; Gicela Galilea Trejo, modern languages; Yamileth C. Benitez, nursing.

BEAUMONT: Elizabeth Flores Flores, Helen Hien Nguyen, Chassis E. Salyer, Carlos Romero Torres, Ryan Robert Whipple, accounting; Karen R. Corbello, Lacey Ann Flores, American Sign Language; Abe Joseph Brown, Tiffany M. Buckley, Denise Dale Dillard, Cynthia A. Fonteneaux, Chassity LeNora George, Charles Alexander Herrera, Carl Jospeh Hubbell Jr., Suzy Laneice Thomas, Randy Paul Valcin II, applied arts and sciences; Katherine Lugtu Arriola, Lauren Elizabeth Huff, Jimmy Huynh, Nadria Cyleste Robinson, Kristi BreAnne Sonnier, biology; Adewale Andrew Oguntimehin, chemical engineering; Billy Ray Wilson III, civil engineering; Precious C. Goldman Bob, Roxanne Ava Manson Hayes, Brevin Joseph Jackson, Ashley Marie Shenton, Kyle Henry Swearingen, Aliyah Eshe' Thomas, Jeffery Dominitric Whittaker, communication; Joseph Dewayne Jordan, Jerin Keith Lewis, Alexander James Evans Strong, computer science; John Leonard Burton, Lauren Fay Duhon, Eddie L Evans Jr., Javier Flores Jr., Katherine Claire Fulbright, Jazman M. Gibson, Lakisha Lynn Lewis, Teresa Marie Millard, Emerie Denise Watts, criminal justice; Jacqueline Monique Benavides, Harmony Jasmine Dixon, Abreya Sharmaine Joseph, John Russell McGinnis, English; Taryn Clare Petty, degrees in entrepreneurship, general business and management; Victoria Rachelle Taylor, degrees in entrepreneurship and management; Benjamin Gray Taylor, environmental science; Aaron Bradley Barrow, Vasholey Rushawn Brooks, Jessica Sue Cloud, Adeja Q. Giles, Jasmine Monique McCain, Autumn Deanna Sanchez, Kiashawn Elyzabeth Marie Zachery, exercise science and fitness management; Paula Lynn Abbott, Bethany Marie Cherry, Rashonda Renae Davis, family studies; Seanqualia Sharnice Smith, fashion retailing merchandising; Trey Evan Crysel, degrees in finance and economics; Benjamin Thomas Eaves, degrees in finance and economics; Joshua Paul Thrash, finance; Evan Owen Bentley, degrees in general business and entrepreneurship; Charles Samuel Nacol III, general business; Adam Christopher Vasconcellos, degrees in general business and management; Monica Olivia Garcia, Nadira Medina Johnson, Kaleena, Ann Moore, Nadia Musa, Betty Lois Raven, Alejandra Joadan Tizol, general studies; Jazmine Patrice Villamil Celestine, Chelsi Briee Miller, Eddie Lee Von Rohrs, Rebecca Dawn Seidenberger, graphic design; Brittany Thuy Tiên Huynh, Justin Colby Jackson, health; Emma O Nelson, history; Angela Downs Chesnutt, human resource management; Darrell Grissom, industrial technology; Maria Guadalupe Cardenas, Dayna Marie Cormier, Nicole Danielle Jackson, Kaltrina Salihu, interdisciplinary studies; Brandon Keith Hughes, Anna Gabrielle Van Hook, Ian Lennon Wall, marketing; Ingrid Sofia Beckman, mathematics; Ronald Reed Richardson, Thomas Labo Tallarita, Edward Yi, mechanical engineering; Ramiro Nuñez, modern languages; Brettnay JoLin Bouse, Chelsea Collette Bowser, Erin Rene Domingue, Sheri Dawn Fayaz, Muhammad Waqar Fazail, Sarah Jane Jackson, Caitlin Renee Knight, Sharon K. Linney, April Nicole Luquette, Kelli Marie McInnis, Miltasia Annessa Miller, Amy Elizabeth Pelt, Catherine Latasha Pina, Maribel Ramirez, Lindsey Bree Stevens, April Simone Tyrrell-Henderson, Denesha D'Shane Tyson, Katherine Elizabeth Woodring, nursing; Thomas Gregory Bost, Zoia Sophia Carr, Andrea Hernandez-Iglesias, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Nathanial Bocephus Henry, political science; Kaneisha Janét Green, Evelyn Alicia Denise Houston, Madeline Ruth Kujawski, Jacob Joseph Lomonte, Kathryn Lee Ann Williams, Kevin Wayne Zabala, psychology; Kinley Jessica Owens, social work; Celeste Chapman, sociology; Tiffany Rochelle Harrison, speech and hearing sciences; Courtni Jo Meadows, studio art; Brian Keith Buckalew, studio art sculpture; Tracie Morgan VanLaw, theatre and dance.

BELTON: Justin Edward Duck, criminal justice.

BRANDON: Kelsey L. Johnson, communication.

BRIDGE CITY: Hannah Mae Leleux, computer science; Brooklyn Jade Hogden, exercise science and fitness management; Daniela Hayde Sanchez, general studies; Megan Elizabeth Croaker, Hope Michelle Knapp, Christena Renee Scales, interdisciplinary studies; Jason James Montondon, management information systems.

BROOKLYN, N.Y.: Sara-Ann Patrice Fearon

BRYAN: Jason Morgan Jones, communication; Robin J. Trowbridge, management.

BUNA: Chelsea Nicole Gross, Caleb Leed Hardy, exercise science and fitness management; Madison Bailey Smith, psychology.

CHANNELVIEW: Rosa Maria Resendez, applied arts and sciences.

CHEEKTOWAGA: Allyson R. Bure, nursing.

CLEBURNE: Jessica Elise Stone, general business.

CLEVELAND: James Edward Dodson, criminal justice; Lana Fay Belz, nursing.

CONROE: Catherine E. Doyle, Steven Jennings Harris, applied arts and sciences; Benjamin Lucas Cox, Kara Dyan Wilkerson, management; Krista Lynne Rozell, nursing.

CORDOVA: Aljuawan D. Verser, industrial technology.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Charles Blake McKenzie, general studies; Jocelyn Grace Sayers, nursing.

CORSICANA: Morgan L. Slovak, communication.

CROSBY: Kamryn Leigh Johnson, Krystal Irene Richard, nursing.

CYPRESS: Nikki La’Trice Pritray Dixon, sociology.

DALLAS: Ryan Tyrome Hunter, applied arts and sciences; Christopher Robert Caruso, nursing.

DAYTON: Sarah Alexander Wilks, applied arts and sciences; Matthew Anthony Oubre, general studies; Kaylee R. Lewis, nursing.

DEER PARK: Victoria Ashley Shelton, degrees in finance and economics; Jeffrey Allen Westmoreland, music; Gabrielle C. Dunn, nursing.

DENISON: Gena Sheree Brown, applied arts and sciences.

DESOTO: Alexandria Noel Dent, American Sign Language.

DIBOLL: David Patrick Goodwin, applied arts and sciences.

DRIPPING SPRINGS: Maryclare Porter, nursing.

EASTLAND: Rebecca Lynn McCrary, general studies.

EL PASO: Mariano Valle, criminal justice.

EMORY: Roger Lynn Hunt, applied arts and sciences.

EVADALE: Kennedy Ilean Kilpatrick, speech and hearing sciences.

EVANS: Melissa Esther Alaybeyoglu, nursing.

FAIRLAWN: Maria Elineth Tamsen, industrial engineering.

FLOWER MOUND: Beatrice Uzoma Ochulo, interdisciplinary studies.

FORNEY: Katherine Keistler Carper, nursing.

FORT WORTH: Jazmine Yvette Williams, criminal justice; Heather Renee Wilson, nursing.

FRESNO: Taylor Michele Roberson, applied arts and sciences.

FRIENDSWOOD: Taylor Chanelle Joseph, interdisciplinary studies; Thomas Mordecai Gentry Jr., theatre and dance.

FRISCO: Chelsea Day, American Sign Language; Ivy Nakuweza Jones, nursing.

GALVESTON: Paul Isaac Byers, applied arts and sciences; Michelle Suzanne Karsten, nursing.

GARLAND: Miracle LaToi Freeman, nursing.

GEORGETOWN: Jesse Jasek, advertising communications.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Heather Renee Gilbert, Jimmy Keith Sanders, general studies.

GROVES: Tina Marie Crochet, accounting; Maria Guadalupe Corona, biology; Natalie Sue Avery, Arnoldo Chinchilla Rojas, Sherry Gail Guidry, communication; Shelby Lee Murphy, English; Haley Michelle Langley, exercise science and fitness management; Haley Michelle Savant, general business—industrial engineering; Amanda Ann Prince, graphic design; Nicholas Adam Lege, history; Philippa Claudia Syomara Izaguirre, Mariela Ruiz, Grant Phares Tatum, interdisciplinary studies; Robert Joe Briscoe, Meredith Francis Hicks, Chelsey Nicole Mouton, Sara Doll Sikora, nursing.

HALLSVILLE: Thomas Chase Jordan, general studies.

HAYES: Darla Raye Collins, sociology.

HEMPSTEAD: Ronnie D. Jones Jr., general studies.

HENSTEDT-ULZBURG, Germany: Gregory Oliver Wiggins, degrees in general business and management.

HILLISTER: Michelle Denise Merchant, applied arts and sciences.

HILLTOP LAKES: Cheryl Lynn Pate, nursing.

HOCKLEY: Teresa Lashun Batiste, nursing.

HONOLULU, Hawaii: Onetta Demetric Bellamy, nursing.

HOUSTON: Sara Lee Broughton, Jocelynn Yuvonne Evans, Chace Ellis Leassear, Comalita LeShun Lee, Andres Marin, Rhonda Austin Meredith, Jorden Adrienne Moore, Kesandra Nicole Morin, applied arts and sciences; Jordan Matthew Anderson, Chau Tran, chemical engineering; Raydell Anthony Davis, communication; Isaiah A. Chavira, Milagro Elisabeth Contreras, Akeria Shanique, Jordan Lister, Melissa Annette Kaiser, David Alan Schellberg Jr., Asija P. Spurlock, Robert Lee Tyler Jr., Dre'La Shavon Willard, criminal justice; Sarah Shim, environmental science; Toree Devon Davis, Diana Stephanie Inostroza, exercise science and fitness management; Tytiana Marie Wilson, fashion retailing merchandising; Tia B. Earls, general business; Jillian D. Brown-Lewis, Latridia Mon'ey Byrd, Marta Denise Fleming, Mercedes Fontaine McClain, Sedkeithdrick, Trevell Pickard Sr., Montra Davon Scott, general studies; Tonesha LaJon King, health; Jessieca Catherine Brock, human resource management; Danny Ray Grigsby, degrees in management and general business; Cornisha Jeffery, Emely Melissa Velasquez, management; Joshua Aaron Johnston, management information systems; Sade Marie Adelakun, marketing; Angelica Charde' Johnson, music; Okechukwu Michelle Amajirionwu, Olanma Destiny Anozie, Maggie Lacresa Brooks, Brenda Abigail Lester, Satrina Rochelle Robinson, Norene Elizabeth Sheppard, Khadija Salim Yemofio, nursing; Jazzmun Roze McIntyre, psychology; Erica Lashae Williams, social work; Imo Ifiok Akpan, Chandra Cherell Holden, speech and hearing sciences; Rani Symone Hampton, Roberneke Leeandrea Necole Nash, theatre and dance.

HUFFMAN: Sue Anne Smith, applied arts and sciences; Alycia Rene Bear, Melanie Brooke McCrary, nursing.

HULL: Kaylee Marie Bridges, general studies.

HUMBLE: Kaley Christine Spell, applied arts and sciences; Wileen R. Benjamin, criminal justice; Taylor Jhanae Alexander, Maria de Jesus Cruz, Shontessa Denee Spell, nursing.

HUNTSVILLE: Kayla Donette Neal, general studies.

HUTTO: Brenda Hill Walker, applied arts and sciences; Alaina Nicole Robinson, interdisciplinary studies.

JASPER: Demarcus Javon Franklin, criminal justice; Felicia Elizabeth Addison, theatre.

KATY: Paul Andrew Schofield, applied arts and sciences; Erika Lynette Taylor, family studies; Jason Riley Craig, industrial technology; Brittany Nicole Long, nursing.

KILLEEN: David Michael Devers, environmental science; Chelsea Barbrianna Grant, general studies.

KINGWOOD: Kade Joseph Harrington, degrees in finance and economics.

KIRBYVILLE: Heather Marie Folk, communication; William Mansfield Tyler IV, criminal justice; Kayla Christine Hunt, finance; Kassidy Lane Reneau, nursing.

KOUNTZE: Melonee Ann Fife, applied arts and sciences; Morgan Paige Mayeux, speech and hearing sciences.

LA PORTE: Christopher Benjamin Rico, nursing.

LAKE CHARLES, Louisiana: Mary Alice Ned, speech and hearing sciences.

LEESVILLE, Louisiana: Sharolyn R. Chitty, nursing.

LIBERTY: Chesney K. Bechtel, applied arts and sciences; Ross Andrew Meche, graphic design.

LITTLE ELM: James White Ochieng, computer science.

LITTLE ROCK, Arkansas: Grady RicQuan Allen Jones, general studies.

LIVINGSTON: Laikin Nicole Nash, interdisciplinary studies.

LONG BEACH, California: Alise Carol-Summers Warnock, nursing.

LORENA: Samantha Marie Haberle, nursing.

LUBBOCK: Matthew Alexander Johnson, exercise science fitness management.

LUFKIN: Krista Alyse Guzman, applied arts and sciences; Jazzlynn Lydian Conway, criminal justice; Dan Logan Fugate, general studies; William, Scott Durham, industrial technology.

LUMBERTON: Jennifer Dawn Hinote, Jolene R. Monse, applied arts and sciences; Britney Nicole Nelson, biology; James Shawn Keith Blackwell, criminal justice; Katie Louise Chambers, Chelsea Elaine Sistrunk, English; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Roberta Cooper, Jared Daniel Nelson, exercise science fitness management; Danielle Alynn Medley, Haley Danielle Robinson, general studies; Jordan Elisabeth Warren, human resource management; Sondra Kay McCook, degrees in management and human resource management; Kurt James Fischer, Steven Charles Joiner, Susan Lynette Joiner, management information systems; Jonathan Aaron Evans, mechanical engineering; Erin A. Bonin, Reagan Michelle Brown, Kaitlin Nichole Huckeba, Deborah Gail Poe, nursing; Kelsey Michelle Nichols, psychology; Katrina Nicole Sciandra, Melanie Michelle Stark, speech and hearing sciences.

MADISONVILLE: Sharon Layton Cotten, applied arts and sciences.

MAGNOLIA: Brandi Michelle Chance, general studies.

MANAHAWKIN, N.J.: Tiffany Renee Greene, nursing.

MANSFIELD: Paisley Celest Hilburn, sociology.

MAYPEARL: Mary Katlyn Lynch, sociology.

MCALLEN: Henry Alfred Bebon III, criminal justice.

MCKINNEY: Jennifer Brooke Milam, applied arts and sciences.

MESQUITE: Erika Dawn Fortenberry, general studies.

MIDLOTHIAN: Devyn McCaul Gravley nursing.

MISSOURI CITY: Dontae Da'Juan Armstrong, Amber Emily Robinson Fant, applied arts and sciences; Datron Aomon Brown Jr., biology; Christopher Chukwuma Inoma, electrical engineering; Brandi Nicole Oles, general studies; Jeshwin James, management information systems; Jaylon Dianne Daniels, Lawrence Oluwaseun Oke Jr., nursing; Chassidy Janae Mayo, psychology.

NANCHANG, China: Wei Xiong, sociology.

NASSAU BAY: John Anthony Danek II, applied arts and sciences.

NAVASOTA: Melissa Ann Martin, management.

NEDERLAND: Jessica Michelle Causey, Dennis Huy Nguyen, accounting; James Jean-August Pallone, Marsha Kay Wright, applied arts and sciences; Cory Alex Bobbitt, civil engineering; Amy Marroquin, communication; Caroline Michelle Gray, English; Chelsea M. Maier, exercise science fitness management; Michael John Hederman, Angie Lan Nguyen, degrees in finance and economics; Gwendolyn Alisa Mumford, graphic design; Kenneth David Thomas, Caitlin Michelle Thompson, human resource management; Brett Anthony Butler, Josh Aaron Waite, industrial technology; Brett Davis Brown, kinesiology; Andrew Patrick Bruney, marketing; Christopher W. Hagner, Christian Alexander Stewart, mathematics; Catherine Ann Bihm, Kristie Michelle Gunn, Lehongdiana Thi Pham, Brooke Nicole Schexnider, nursing; Lindsey Leeann Darby, political science; Hannah Kay Derouen, psychology.

NEEDVILLE: Stephen Cody Zwahr, nursing.

NEWTON: Jordan Blake Godeaux, general studies; Gabrielle Natividad Richmond, nutrition dietetic hospitality; Matthew Elisha Glenn, psychology.

ORANGE: Haley Nicole Hooker, Ashli Nicole Matt, Dustin Gary Monceaux, accounting; Courtney Diann Jackson, Jarrod Raymond Roberts, applied arts and sciences; Harman Preet Kaur, biochemistry; Jennifer Lee Raymer, Casey Alan Toohey, biology; Minh-Nhat Phuoc Duong, Christopher Thomas LaChance, Kyle Mitchell Murrell, computer science; Phillip Aaron Pollock, criminal justice; James Edward Ellis, electrical engineering; Lauren Taylor Martin, English; Candice Lauren Vigil, environmental science; Brianna Leslie Graffagnino, Benjamin Jacob Tillman Joiner, Aubrey Diane Smith, Maria Mae Winfree, family studies; Erica Alyse Edgerly, Taryn DeeAnn Quinn, fashion retailing merchandising; Jaycie Leanne Harrison, Amanda R. Reynolds, general studies; Morgan Alysse Milligan, health; Meredith Lena Guzman, human resource management; Daniel Lawrence Hulsey, Jonathan David Sheppard, industrial technology; Alayna MeriAnne Jacobs, interdisciplinary studies; Lauren LaRee Leger, Colton Andrew Morris, management; Emily Jean Blanke, Kacy Alyssa Juneau, marketing; Jessica Fragstein Broussard, Holly Ann Holcomb, Jolonda Yvonne Rhines, Sydney Dawn Shepherd, William Taylor Thomas, Adam Joseph Tiller, nursing; Gabrielle Paige Johnson, Jessica Ann Mugleston, psychology.

ORANGEFIELD: Morgan Brittney Williams, history.

OWASSO, Okla.: Madison Alexis Gibson, general business.

PALESTINE: Jake Herrington Nash, exercise fitness management.

PEARLAND: Kellen Denise Gomez, general studies.

PFAFFTOWN, N.C.: Megan Lynn Campbell, mechanical engineering.

PHOENIX, A.Z.: Carin Anne Tarrance, nursing.

PORT ARTHUR: Angelique Octavia Alexander, accounting; Ana Gabriela Almonte, Tram Thu Dinh, Roshonda Sharvette Nellison, applied arts and sciences; Juana Julieth Becerra Cardenas, Jessica Joanna Gonzalez, Linh Thuy Nguyen, Linda Ky Pham, David Rivas, biology; Amir Hamidi, Ali Shah Kerai, chemical engineering; Taylor Noelle Ariana Harris, communication; Evon Marie Amman-Saavedra, English; Daniel Lee Garrett, exercise science fitness management; Shayla Denise Curry, degrees in general business, entrepreneurship and management; Cassandra M. Eldridge, Brooke Lynn Tait, general business; Amber Nicole Brown, health; Dylan Dawson Griffin, Christopher Xavier Lopez, industrial technology; Allanna Neevada Jacobs, interdisciplinary studies; Ana Lilia Gaytan Ceja, modern languages; Michelle A. Charles, Samantha Joseline Hernandez-Leyva, Kayla Sade' McGary, Breanna F. Paul, nursing; Michael Thanh La, Jonathan David Sanchez, psychology; Lexia Pearl Kay Knowles, studio art.

PORT BOLIVAR: Reynaldo Tovar Trevino, graphic design.

PORT NECHES: Randall Alvey Creel II, Meagan Nicole Thierheimer, applied arts and sciences; John Tyler Sumrall, communication, Seth Alan Soileau, computer science; Christine R. Marioneaux, Shay Nicole Michon, Kassandra Laird Riley, general studies; Caitlyn Elizabeth Champagne, Kaleigh D. Gaspard, Savannah Dahn Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Jan Elizabeth Guidry, Cale Aaron Rich, nursing.

POST: Kayla Lena Comeaux, accounting; Michael Dalton Holly, management.

RED OAK: Taylor Michelle Stephens, general studies.

RICHMOND: Charita L. McGee, communication; Scott Ray McLemore, general studies; Onome Edokun, nursing; Love Osahenrumwen Osemwegie, political science.

ROCKWALL: Teena Louise Hancock, applied arts and sciences.

ROSHARON: Dontaya Tatiana Powers, criminal justice.

ROUND ROCK: Robert Stone Ryan, American Sign Language; Jennifer Lynsey Huneycutt, nursing.

SAN ANTONIO: David Jesus Campos Jr., Landry James Harris, applied arts and sciences; Michael A. Burts, criminal justice; Crystal Lynn Stahl, general studies; Morgan Alexandria Rios, management and general business, Emmanuel Kossi Seddoh, nursing.

SANTA FE: Kagen Nicholas Rose, nursing.

SEABROOK: Benjamin Andrew Rushing, mechanical engineering.

SILSBEE: Jeremy R. Urbina, applied arts and sciences; Jamie LeBlanc Atterberry, Tory Denise Lewis, Jamie Danielle Nolen, nursing.

SOUR LAKE: Samantha M. Maxey, general studies; Kendall Michelle Wilkerson, graphic design; Shannon Thomas Grantham, Maggie Helen LeJune, nursing.

SOUTHLAKE: Jack Bryan Boeck, applied arts and sciences.

SPRING: Michael Handy, general studies; Torrey Edward Hill, nursing.

SPRINGTOWN: Michael Wayne Wickman Jr., applied arts and sciences.

SPURGER: Kimberly Sue Beattie, kinesiology.

STAFFORD: Brianny I. Butler, social work.

STOWELL: Eric Taylor Payton, entrepreneurship.

SUGAR LAND: Pamela Davis Liedy, criminal justice; David Lee Faust, general studies; Alexis B. Moore, graphic design; Le Sebra J. Murdock, nursing.

SULPHUR: Dean Joseph Chesson, nursing.

TATUM: Gabrielle Vunshay Pea, nursing.

TEXAS CITY: Kevin Scott Greif, accounting; Preshette Lavel Frohm, Netobia N. Taylor, applied arts and sciences; Bryan Adam Rivera, communication.

TOMBALL: Rick Anthony Campos, nursing.

VERNON: Stormy Lynne Phillips, applied arts and sciences.

VIDOR: Tommy Joe Mann Jr., Jayme L. McGlothin, Monica Marie Stephenson, Joshua Travis Tauzin, applied arts and sciences; Taylor Austin Reynolds, criminal justice; Mark Roy Worth, degrees in electrical engineering and physics; Steven Ellis Gonzales, Maegan Rebecca White, English; Casey Alan Stringer, Breanna Kate Wilson, exercise fitness management; Sarah E. Howard, degrees in general business and management; Ashton Michelle Breaux, Alicia Lyn Nunez, William Austin Powell, Amanda Paige Walden, general studies; Reagan Miles Block, history; Holley Sherice Duke, Brooke Rose Townsend, nursing; Kara Brianne Mace, psychology; Cheryl Renee Wagner, sociology; Katelynn Shalonda Elizabeth Bordages, speech and hearing sciences; Jill Ann Harper, studio art.

WALLIS: Megan Elizabeth Huddleston, accounting.

WEST ORANGE: Levi Kent Morris Jr., mathematics.

WHARTON: Savannah Emily Steiner, nursing.

WILDOMAR, C.A.: Devonn Giovanni Brown, criminal justice.

WILLIS: Briana Shani' Williams, social work.

WINNIE: Ivone Garcia Estrada, accounting; Emma L. Austin, degrees in finance and economics; Katelyn Naomi Domingue, finance; Warren Rose, nursing; Shalandra Shena Guillory, psychology.

WOODVILLE: Brittany Gayle Morvant, interdisciplinary studies.