News Archive

Lamar University names students to Deans’ List

A total of 1,224 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the fall 2016 semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students with GPAs of 4.0 qualify for the President’s List and automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the Office of the Registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at (409) 880-8060.

ADDISON: Chondra Trawick

ALEDO: Christopher Campbell

ALLEN: Gabriel Candelaria

ALLENTON, Pa.: Kahdeadrah Stone

AMARILLO: Jasmine Taylor

ANAHUAC: Paul Hillyard, Deisy Vargas

ANGLETON: Andre Trottier

ARCOLA: Tara Woods

ARLINGTON: Niya Austin, Amber Kramer, Elizabeth Kufour, Regina Newman, Jeremy Thomas

ATASCOSA: Caitlin Terrazas

ATHENS: Kaysi Cox

AUSTIN:  Frank Dixon III, Raquel Flores, Rachel Maddox, Elena Mitchell, Micah Stennfeld, Mandane Sweeten

AZLE: Shawna Johansen

BASTROP: Carisa Brown

BATON ROUGE, La.: Shedricka Pierson

BATSON: Brittany Sthram

BAY CITY: Kami Bludau, Matthew Ervin

BAYOU VISTA: Audrey Misner

BAYTOWN: Maaz Adil, Jennifer Aguirre, Alyssa Bailey, Jennifer Caltzontzin, Katherine Daniel, Hetal Desai, Donald Dobson III, Hunter Donnelly, Gabriel Espinosa, Kyra Forehand, Ryan Gibbs, Christopher Huddleston, Neil Lagrada, Nicholas Lutz, Jessica Martinez, Zakary Noel, Jeremy Rayborn, Destiny Senegal, Carlee Stork, Jonathan Taylor, Deja Williams, Lawrence Williams Jr.

BEAUMONT: Nasim Abedelwahab, David Adams, Jawanda Adams, Nicole Adams, Shannon Adams, Peter Hatch Aguila, Amna Ahmad, Ciarra Alamia, Christopher Albright, Aishah Alfarhan, Yazeed Alhumaidan, Christen Allison, Serena Ally, Christopher Almaguer, Saleh Alsenani, Ahmad Alzahrani, Kierra Andrepoint, Sheldon Anslem, Jean-Luc Baker, William Balentine, Blake Ballard, Caitlin Barfield, Aaron Barrow, Brianna Bass, David Bassa, Timothy Bazar, Ingrid Beckman, Angel Bell, Jarrae Bell, Kellen Bell, Haley Bennett,  Rachael Bentley, Shayna Berry, Donnicia Bill, Kaci Blackshear, Kimberly Boase, Cameron Boudreaux, Bryce Boyette, Alexis Bravo, Jonathan Breaux, Bailey Broussard, Laura Brown, Jasmin Buchta, Alishia Bukhari, Aruba Bukhari, Quaid Campbell, Estrella Cardenas, Brooke Castetter, Steven Castillo, Letha Ceaser, Saidie Ceron, Ching-Ling Chang, Elodie Chapelet, Kevin Chavez, Mateo Chevasco Lopez, Progga Chirontoni, Jasmine Collins, Tyler Combs, Tricia Contreras, Meagan Cooper, Amanda Cox, Devan Cramer, Elizabeth Cross, Trey Crysel, Charles Cullins Jr., Cameron Davis, Millie De Leon, Sharon De Luna, Summer Dennis,  Christopher Dereinzi, Siara Dodds, Keturah Duplantier, Tavian Edmonson, Kyle Edwards, Morgan Elkins, Gabrianna Escamilla, Matthew Esch, Eduardo Estrada, Mark Fanos, Jose Farro Ahumada, Michael Feucht, Jalynn Flanagan, Javier Flores Jr., Dakota Foster, Aria Franklin, Jade Freedman, Viktorija Fuhrman, Celina Grace Gernale, Joshua Gibbs, Casey Gilfillian, Scott Girdwood, Zachary Gotreaux Sr., Lauren Graham, Alexis Grandeza, Brandie Granson, April Gray, Jessica Gray, Kaneisha Green, Lukas Grubelnig, Christiana Hadnot, Braah Hamdan, Hyejung Han, Madison Hardy, Tyler Hargraves, Andre Harness, Autumn Harris, Deshonna Harris, Shelby Harris, Cassie Harrison, Tequila Harrison, Elmouez Hassan, Horace Haynes Jr., Faith Henderson, Sade Henton, Katie Hoang, Quinterrell Holmes, Samiul Islam, Aisha Janjua, Humberto Jimenez, Brittany Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Jeremiah Jones, Rachel Jones, Ryan Jones, Alfred Joseph III, Zoe Karahouni, David Kenner, Mary Kim, Colby Knox, Zachary Kozlowski, Madeline Kujawski, Dulani Kuruppu, Frederike Kutschinski, Racquel Lassaint, Bryan Le, Sarah Le, Tina Le, Rachel Leger, Erika Leggett, Carla Lewelling, Daniel Limbrick, Julia Lin, Lance Lindsey Jr., Sharon Linney, Johnny Lively, Alexus Locke, Edward Long III, Regan Long, Biviana Lopez, Marie Lund, Andy Mak, Stephanie Marchena, London Martin, Sharon Matthews, Dominique Matthews, Emily McClelland, Jason McDonald, Samuel McGee, Analia Mendoza, Lesley Mendoza, Sydney Merunka, Christopher Messina, David Michaelsen, Marcelo Molfino, Jaedyn Moore, Samantha Moreno Coria, Christopher Moyers, Alexander Neilford, Hieu Nguyen, Kathalina Nguyen, Nguyen  Nguyen, Kortini Nugent, Elizabeth Olatunbosun, Laurel Olsen, Fatih Omeroglu, Madison Orta, Heather Palmer, Kishankumar Patel, Brandon Payton, Daniel Pemberton, Jesus Pena Jr., Marycarmen Perales, Chelsea Pete, Alexandrea Phillips, Kalani Pressey, Reuben Prevost, Briana Puente, Betty Raven, Tammy Ray, Olivia Rigsby, Teleshia Riley, Katie Robertson, Victoria Rocha, Conor Rodrigues, Manuel Rodriguez, Jessica Root, Jacey Rossi, Laurel Rugg, Lenzia Sampson, Sebastian Santibanez Mettifogo, Pamela Sebile, William Shipp, Bailey Simmons, Kristina Simmons, Bhavani Simon, Savannah Simon, Levi Smith, Robert Smith, Levi Snowden, Alexandra Sokolova, Alex Soper, Kaylan Sparrow, David Sta Cruz, Laura Stager, Gavin Standifer, Adrianna Stewart, Brandon Storey, Hina Sultan, Charnell Thibodeaux, Carlos Torres, Mary-Caroline Trevino, Rosalina Triana, Kindle Troquille, Taylor Tucker, Maritza Urbina, Maribel Valenzuela, Shanna Walker, Jacob Way, Sierra Wenner, Melissa Widner, Mary Catherine Wilbur, Kurtishia Williams, Zequazha Williams, Emma Willis, Andre Woodard, Jiaxua Xu, Ciarra Yarbrough, Gwendolyn Young, Kiashawn Zachery, Chenlin Zhou Jr.

BEDFORD: Caitlin Gallagher, Laura Hester

BEN WHEELER: Morgan McKenzie

BRIDGE CITY: Caleb Adams, Rikki Bodin, Matthew Burns, Mindi Burns, Ciara Cooper, Brianna Dionne, Ping Fan, Vuong Ho, Brysen Landry, Caleb Marshall, Brianna Martin, Chaston Miller, Garrett Oliver, Kenneth Pittman III, Brandon Roy, Hollis Snell V, Shayla Stankus, Elissa Tate, Haley Terrell, Baili Thibodaux, Rafael Vargas

BRISCOE: Sierra Widener

BRONSON: Magan Duffey, Savannah Parrie

BROWNSBORO: William Newsom Jr.

BRYAN: Joshua Barmettler, Felicia Thompson, Connor Ward

BULVERDE: Tyler Zeiger

BUNA: Baylee Burt, Makenzie Callender, Kourtney Cunningham, Justin Edwards, Kevin Foster, Chelsea Gross, Marissa Hill, Nicholas Johnson, Jessi Lavergne, April Marble, Taylor Spell, Ty Tamplin, Jaycie Young

CALL: Cydney Boyd, Dalton Deemer

CARLSBAD, Calif.: Stefanos Panayiotou Jr.

CARROLLTON: Victoria Nwachukwu

CEDAR HILL: Jacedric Knight, Kristopher Mays

CENTER: Jesus Valdez

CHANNELVIEW: Katelyn LeJeune, Sayra Roman, Zaryan Siner

CHINA: Colton Fontenot, Jeremy Jannise, Kassie Kolander, Stran Saunders, Laura Segler

CIBOLL: Hannah Brown, Brice Hollis

CLEVELAND: Stephanie Coolidge, Justin Edwards, Emily Grant, Kimberly Gollihar, Halle Jackson, Cassandra Jenkins, Jordan Richardson

COLDSPRING: John Gust, April Muirhead

COLLEGE STATION: Jarrod Southern

COLLEYVILLE: Rachel Thompson

CONROE:  Madison Demel, Darin Dickinson, Thomas Norris, Peter Pham, Gavin Ritch, Christopher Taylor

CORPUS CHRISTI: Robert Alvarado, Michael Leal, Charles McKenzie, Karina Rodriguez, Jocelyn Sayers

CROSBY: Ivan Cardenas, Mary Stephen

CRYSTAL BEACH: Sarah Schultz

CYPRESS: Curtis Baker III, Tami Goodman, Sean Hudson, Kailee Kubicek, Nicholas Rundell, Suraj Vodnala

DAISETTA: Jalyn McBride

DALLAS: Taylor Allen, Priscilla Arriaga, Tinsai Beyene, Cobi Green, Crystal Haynes, Cathleen Hogan, Leona Michael-Makelfa, Uquisha Mosely, Michael Myers, Alexandria Vigil

DAMASCUS, Md.: Courtney Erbe

DAYTON: Lia Arce, Amey Benoit, Justin Doolittle, Lauren Hayman, Rosa Martinez, Christopher McCarty Sr., Travis McCawley, Jose Mongu Jr., Matthew Oubre, Chyann Smith

DEER PARK: Kristen Cleveland, Laura Mancock, Matthew Kelm, Searra Scroggs, Victoria Shelton

DENTON: Francesca Farris

DEQUINCY, La.: Mckenzie Davis

DESOTO: Chastadie Barrs, Maya Mosely-Walker

DEVERS: Raven Lartigue

DEVINE: Timothy Gutierrez

DICKINSON: Jacob Sullivan

DUNCANVILLE: Tamiko Ford

EAST BERNARD: Chelsea Garbs

EDNA: Lillian Hill

EL PASO: Melinda Gonzalez, Patricia Lauritzen

ELGIN: Stephen Cornelius Jr.

ENNIS: Kaprecia Carter, Kelsey Littleton

EVADALE: Bethany Bertrand

FAIRFIELD: Dedrick Garner Jr.

FLINT: Marisela Shamsid-Deen

FLOWER MOUND: Mitchell Andrews, Hannah Barger, Melissa Ehrlich, Scott Wilke

FORNEY: Ashley Byrd, Katherine Carper, Kira Dubose

FORT MYERS, Fla.: Erin Kyle

FORT WORTH: Christopher Douglass, Samuell Martin, Amanda Molinario, Tanasha Slack-Olumoya

FRESNO: Madison Phillips, Erinn Williams, Micaela York

FRESNO, Calif.: Kelsey Canalin

FRIENDSWOOD: Devon Carter, Christian Dao, Zachary Stilwell

GALVESTON: Paul Byers, Angela Wev

GEORGETOWN: Jesse Jasek

GIDDINGS: Brandy Adams

GRANBURY: Patricia Jones

GRAND PRAIRIE: Murielle Hlavac, Jimmy Sanders

GRAPEVINE: David Goodrich Jr.

GROESBECK: Barrett Myers

GROVES: Morgan Beasley, Blake Carter, Charleen Chelette, Arnoldo Chinchilla Rojas, Leah Cloudy, Kody Cropper, Daniel Doan, Carly Duplant, Daniel Espinoza, Jasmine Figueroa, Madison Foster, Jasmine Gardner, Kaitlyn Gentile, Cole Girouard, Julia Gros, Sherry Guidry, Ricky Keyes III, Rachel Knowles, Kaylee Konidis, Evan Lebouef, Travis Mayea, Brian McCall, Jacob Melancon, Micah Murdock, Hannah Perkins, Christan Pipes, Aaron Porter, Nicholas Quintana, Mackenzie Richards, Eunice Sanchez, Marly Smith, Austin Spear, Dalton Sutton, Jarrod Talbot, Allison Thomas, Jacie Vaughn, Brandy Voight

GUN BARREL: Caleb King

HAMSHIRE: Abegayle Allen, Allen Godinez, Rosanely Guerrero, Luz Lazo, Travis McCall, Justin Romero, Emmett Worsham,

HEMPHILL: Samantha Cannon, Celine Reynolds, Jesse Wright

HIGHLANDS: Daniel Brown

HOUSTON: Mohammed Ahmed, Imo Akpan, Shynice Allen, Anuoluwa Balogun, Aviance Bell, Sydni Berry, Jared Bookman, Jillian Brown-Lewis, Thuy-Vy Bui, Jennifer Campos, Cameron Canchola, Hannah Carlson, CaDarius Clayborn Booker, Joy Collins, Milagro Contreras, Trinidad Contreras, Alaina Davis, Toree Davis, Elishia Davison, Shelton Davison, Judith De La Rosa, Juan Deleon, Ivete Dim, Carter Dufilho, Melissa Dufort, Briana Dupas, Ashley Ellis, Lauren Eure, Tiah Fance, Aja Galloway, Samantha Galloway, Anthony Gregory, Shanice Hamilton, Rani Hampton, Hung Ho, Carlicia Johnson, De’andrez Johnson, Joshua Johnston, Austin Jones, Ebony Jones, Jordan Jones, William Kelly, Heather King, Nicholas Le, Comalita Lee, Kerri Lee, Yeraldi Maldonado, Kenya Manuel, Ashley Marshall, Brea Marshall, Jenae McDonald, Ashanti McKnight, Kevin Melendez, Sergio Mendoza, Adrienne Meshack, Manasseh Miles, Aaleeyah Moffett, Jorden Moore, Larry Murchison, Chelsea Murrow, Freddy Ordonez, Deja Owens, Abraham Owusu, Daniel Perales, Joshua Pleasant Jr., Gabriel Ponce, Virgie Rawls, Zachary Rhame, Taeylor Roquemore, Sara Salazar, Moncellia Scott, Kianna Sheffield, Jazmine Simien, Sydney Speaks, Keuntae Sweed, Alexis Tatum, Ekaette Udoh, Mariana Vazquez, Andrea Walker, Joshua Washington, Erica Williams, Gerald Wilson, Valerie Wood

HUGHES SPRINGS: Chad McKinney

HUMBLE: Brooke Chilla, Cardarius Clay, Gus Emmitte, Denshae Grayson, Kevin King II, Brian Miller, William Newell, Aerial Ridley, Adarrius Walter, Jasmine Wilson-Toliver

HUNTSVILLE: Kaleb Allums

IRVING: Victoria Campbell

JACKSONVILLE: Mark Carlile

JASPER: Jarrod Brooks, Austin Franklin, Yazminn Glenn, Maria Lews, Whitney McShan, Adrian Segovia, Lori Watson

JERSEY VILLAGE: Brice Evans

KARACHI, Pakistan: Mahjabeen Javed

KATY: Lisa Beloney, Adjekai Borquaye, Carla Davis, Natrail Gurley Sr., Conor Hall, Syed Jafri, Brittany Long, Rachel Millwater, Kayla Morris, Sampson Orajiato, Manisha Patel, Darrell Rachui Jr.

KEMAH: Jenner Fountain

KINGWOOD: Hannah Meyer

KIRBYVILLE: Heather Folk, Misty Haltom, Kayla Hunt, Traci Letney, Farah Meredith, Zane Morgan, Shelbi Tharp, William Tyler IV

KOUNTZE: Connie Cormier, Tyler Darby, Daniel Flowers, Brittani Gross, Richard Guy, Mekayla Howard, Trinity Hughes, Tyler Lejeune, Angela Morris, Kade Shawver, Sarah Smith, Tori Smith, Kaylee West, Arlyssa Williams, Thomas Worry, Hannah Wright

KYLE: David Negrete

LA PORTE: David Quispe, Timothy Riley II

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Demisha Brown, Emily Dozart, Marcela Galvan, Suzette Leday, Margaret Martin, Sparkle Pouchie

LAKE JACKSON: Chelsea Anguiano

LANCASTER: Wayne Anderson Jr., Dexter Dotson, Brittany Lawrence, Breshauna Williams

LANTANA: Sydney Seng

LAREDO: Qiana Adams, Raul Huerta, Veroncia Ochoa

LAS VEGAS, Nevada: Zoey Stephenson

LEAGUE CITY: Reagan Brooks, Emily Chavis, Madison Clark, Paris Clark, Leela Dimperio, Grant Freeman, Ardenelle Lemon, Marynna Reyes-McCallister, Ryan Ruffaner, Kaela Snodgrass, Brittany Soliz

LEANDER: Justine Franklin

LEHIGH ACRES, Fla.: Kiara Desamours

LIBERTY: Nicki Beam, Anthony Malish, Jodi Stone, Aerial Vickers

LITTLE ELM: James Ochieng

LIVINGSTON: Jose Grandos

LLANO: William Schneider

LONG BEACH, Calif.: Alise Warnock

LONGVIEW: Holly Holloman

LONGVILLE, La.: Ethan Ellender

LOUISVILLE, Ky.: Emily Ingram

LUFKIN: Caylan Bailey, Jacob Largent

LUMBERTON: Alyssa Aguilar, Julie Burton, Rebecca Byars, Appling Charles Jr., Mindy Clark, Sarah Cook, Madison Corkran, Destin Corley, Ashlyn Elliott, Hailey Ferguson, Zachary Ferguson, Daniel Floyd, Baylie Fox, Laura Garess, Jessica Getz, Dawn Grimes, Elyssa Harkins, Emily Harkins, Kipper Hawkins, Branda Herrera, Zachary Hickman, Blane Hoffpauir, Jaden Holbrook, Raylin Hooks, Jessica Hough, Steven Joiner, Bridget Jones, Vivian Jones, Justin Kirk, Justin Knight, Devin Leleux, Makayla Lueckemeyer, Sydney Marceaux, Macie McFarland, Naelyn Mills, Caleb Moore, Seth Morgan, Amy Page, Taylor Pryor, Sara Rivera, Ryan Roberts, Molly Ross, Magali Salinas, Jordan Schoeb, Mason Sikes, Alexandria Skiles, Lyndi Stanley, Logan Stapert, Shelby Strickland, Casie Stultz, Emily Tassin, Nelson Tassin, Amanda Torres, Tracy Ward, William Warrington Jr., Elijah Welch, Trenton White, Daniel Wilkinson

MAGNOLIA: Zachery Roberts

MANOR: Jeremiah Cheney, Janay Stanton

MANSFIELD: Delainey Alexander, Paisley Hilburn

MARIETTA, Ga.: Clayton Turner

MAURICEVILLE: Logan Brown, Nicholas Davis, Clint Jordan, Taylor Landry

McALLEN: Henry Bebon III, Monica Olivarez

McKINNEY: Tierra Billiot, Richard Danko, Diana Wright

MESQUITE: Andree Howard

MIDLOTHIAN: Steven Ladart

MISSOURI CITY: Joshua Bonnette, Riquerra Broadnax, Breanna Casimiro, Nancedalia Duarte, Amber Everett, Derek Inoma, Jordan Masters, Takaista Minex, Ashley Owens

MONT BELVIEU: Angel Arabie, Dillon Bergstrom

MONTGOMERY: Brock Lauer, Alexander Nispel

NAVASOTA: Melissa Martin

NEDERLAND: Ciara Armstrong, Jalon Barnes, Mitchell Blackburn, Colton Broussard, Andrew Bruney, Eren Claiborne, Jonathan Crain, Rachel De Luca, Hannah Derouen, Mikala Devillier, Makayla Emmons, Pingpeng Fan, Chole Frost, Michael Glover, Chole Golmon, Ashley Graeter, Robyn Gray, William Gray, James Guidry, Samuel Gutierez, Kirk Hallmark, Lindsey Hanley, Hallie Hefner, Meagan Henry, James Horne, Ashley Johnson, Harley Jones, Katrina Kelly, Tatum Kieschnick, Austin Krautz, Johnna Landrum, Dakota LaPoint, Jennifer LaSalle, Evan Litvik, Miranda Lopez, Callie Macon, Kaitlyn Marley, Amy Marroquin, Craig Martin, Victoria Martinez, Jamie McAndrew, Trent McGee, Shelbie Mitchell, Kelby Myers, Jessica Nguyen, Steve Nguyen, Ty Nguyen, Vy Nguyen, Megan Odom, Abigail Ortiz, David Pipkins, Amy Pullin, Deanna Rich, Carley Richmond, Felicia Sauceda, Ryan Sherer, Hayley Shiflet, Mason Simmons, Julie Smith, Amber Sorensen, Sophie Stahl, Katelyn Storey, Chandlhor Talbert, Ashley Trahan, Trang Tran, Holly Washburn, Kade Weaver, Brittaney Westberry, Billy Whitaker, Keaton Winder

NEW BRAUNFELS: Sonya Kamal

NEW IBERIA, La.: Moesha Kinard

NICEVILLE, Fla.: Aleigha Yarbrough

NOME: Margarita Carrillo Cabrera, Jacob Rone

OKLAHOMA CITY, Okla.: Christian Davis

ORANGE: Devin Allen, Matthew Beadle, Taylor Bright, Marilee Brinson, Payton Brown, Kaitlyn Burke, Megan Burton, Teresa Byrd, Lani Cole, Victoria Cornell, Carly Counts, Alexis Cox, Taryn Crew, Daniel Dorman, Justin Dupuis, Callie Durkin, Erica Edgerly, Victoria Elliott, Reagan Ficken, Lauren Forse, Christian Fuselier, Aaron Gauthier, Donte Green, Dynasti Jefferson, Gabrielle Johnson, M’Kenzie Jones, Cameron Kemp, Christopher Lachance, Taryn Lacour, Abbi Ledoux, Jessica Longlois, Tori Lummus, Vivian Luong, Jourdyn May, Brielle McIntire, Austin Moore, Katharina Nation, Benjamin Ofiel, Breanna Overman, Vu Phan, Tanya Picard, Sydney Pierce, Sable Reynolds, Kailey Roundtree, Ashleigh Sadler, Danelle Sanders, Aubrey Smith, Casey Smith, Colin Smith, Emily Streeter, Cecilia Swiere, Patrick Taggart, Kristina Threatt, Aaron Tiller, David Tingle, Sarah Truncale, Nicholas Whitney, Shelby Williams, Brielle Wolfford, Madison Woodruff, Kevin Worthy

PALESTINE: Jake Nash

PASADENA: Reality Boutte, Michelle Diaz, Joshua Harris Sr., Natalie Lomeli Esparza

PEARLAND: Heather Frame, Jessica Harris, Abriana Henry, Haley Morton, Raelyn Poe, Jesse Ramirez IV, Cyrae Stevens, Conner Sullivan

PETALUMA, Calif.: Brenna Thompson

PHOENIX, Ariz.: Amethyst Hollowell, Brendan Satran

PLANO: Ashley McDowell, Kathleen Quinn, Lauren Stahlman

PLEASANTON: Terry Snyder

PORT ACRES: Katlyn Anderson

PORT ARTHUR: Omar Aguilar, Tyraan Albert, Francisco Alvarez, Kendrea Angell, Bryanna Angelle, Evelyn Avila, Erica Baque, Stephanie Basdeo, Stafford Bernard, Brandy Bill, Jeremy Briones, Terri Britten, Jason Cabrera, Israel Castaneda, Oscar Castro, Grace Chadwick, Lakesha Coles, Kevin Dang, Jesus Diaz Gutierrez, Alina Dinh, Tram Dinh, Jennifer Do, Shaina Escobedo, Alejandro Espinoza Jr., Nancy Figueroa Chavez, Tara Forst, Aaron Gaskill, Ernest Graham Jr., Andrew Hunt, Colin Jackson, Sahar Jiwani, Cheryl Jones, Trang Le, Anam Maredia, Faiza Maredia, Chad Miller, Gustavfia Moore, Roberto Morales Jr., Aaron Nguyen, Anthony Nguyen, Tien Nguyen, Rigoberto Nunez Figueroa, Issys Orellana, Jasmine Patin, Eric Pham, Justin Pham, Kristi Pham, Linda Pham, Michelle Pham, Trang Pham, Dat Phan, Imani Porterie, Murugaraj Ramachandran, Midhinesh Raparthy, Noah Ross, Raven Sanders, Hunter Smith, Jacqueline Teague, Calvin Thomas II, Christina Thomas, Briana Toribio, Andres Torres, Jason Tran, Keven Tran, Nhu Nguyen Tran, Ana Valencia, Marcus Walker, Alejandra Zapata, Grasia Zepeda

PORT NECHES: Madison Barnett, Joel Barrera, Alexis Blanchard, Kolby Braquet, Emily Carl, Koby Couron, Steven Courville, Jayne Davis, Kelli Ferguson, Diego Fernandez, Alyssa Gregory, Roman Gros, Kristen James, Holly Johnson, Andrew Kimler, Landon Lemoine, Hannah Letulle, Dail Mayfield, Raegan Minaldi, Travis Moore, Brian Motte, Autumn Niedenthal, Brooke Ramirez, Kassandra Riley, Shane Roderick, Konnor Segura, Elizabeth Short, Maddison Smithhart, Jolee Spencer, John Sumrall, Lanee Tesch, Meagan Thierheimer, Travis Tran

PORTLAND: Deanna Castillo

POST: Kayla Comeaux

POTEET: David Garcia Jr.

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, Wisc.: Rebecca Lynn

RED OAK: Miranda Cartwright

RICHMOND: Ufondu Anene, Christian Bobb, Andrew Carrillo, Ashley Ikwuezunma, Taylor Luong, Sidney Onwuharonye, Love Osemwegie, Shana Rogers, Ryan Rudloff

ROANOKE: Bonnie Ruten

ROCKWALL: Stephanie Demeyer, Isaac Wieland

ROMA: Mauro Moreno

ROSENBERG: Tyler Ellis, Tamara Makoni, Mason McDonald, Christina Perez

ROSHARON: Sakari Anderson, Joseph Hoyt II, Kellyn Radler

ROUND ROCK: Jay Alexander, Ashlynn Blomquist, Michael Brooks, James Struble

SABINE PASS: Ashley Almond, Emmanuel Flores

SALADO: John Dawson, Drew Van Winkle

SAN ANTONIO: Naja Garrette, Michael Rooney, Chaddrick Williams

SAN CLEMENTE, Calif.: Mikaela Ezell

SANTA FE: Ciara Deharde

SANTA ROSA, Calif.: Jennifer Verduzco

SARATOGA: Katie Loftin

SCHERTZ: Anissa Rodriguez

SILSBEE: Cristoval Aboytes Gallegos, Justin Avera, Amanda Behling, Levi Boullion, Gunnar Bryan, Amy Caudle, Craig Caudle, Timothy Collins, Lauren Foster, Matthew Grissom, Alexandra Hayes, Kaleigh Jacobs, Annie Jasper, Kimberly Lakey, Katheryn McDonald, Cameron McGallion, Dylan Morgan, Daniel Netherland, Reba Peavy, Dai Pham, Mone’t Randolph, Kaley Sanford, David Shifflett, Emily Smith, Dyanna Stricklan, Stacy Taylor

SOUR LAKE: Erika Cleckley, Josie Cramer, Mitchell Davis, Alyssa Gongora, Geoffrey Hearn, Martha Licatino, Logan McGuire, Kaitlyn Mullins, Devin Robertson, Destinee Russell, Julia Teneyuque, David Whitehead

SPRING: Heather Day, Ellis Kelly III, Darion Lathan, Erica Leday, Joya Joelle Polk

ST. JOHN, Kan.: Sara Steinman

STAFFORD: Brianny Butler, Whitney Britton

STEPHENVILLE: Beverly Owens

SUGAR LAND: Michael Cheng, Erica Haase, Aaron Lanik, Debra Larkins, Farwa Rizvi

SULPHUR, La.: Kendall Sutherlin

SWEENY: Paul Gebbert, Cory Johnson

TAYLOR: Syrissa Dominguez

TEMPLE: Christopher Neal

TENAHA: Russell Rowe

TEXAS CITY: Charis Price

THE WOODLANDS: Jenny Keim

THICKET: Christopher Shroff

TOMBALL: Frederico Cano Jr., Jacob Ottmer

VALLEY MILLS: Kathryn Dunn

VICTORIA: Wade Meik

VIDOR: Sami Berry, Ramee Biffle, Shawn Blair, Katelynn Bordages, Emily Briggs, Destiny Chandler, Tristan Crecelius, Christina Fracchioni, Priscilla Garza, Bret Hall, Katherine Harmon, Brittany Harvey, Kierstyn James, Tammy Johnson, Angela Kruse, Corby Lee, Spencer Leeper, Jessica Mahana, Samuel Mathews, Jayme McGlothin, Marc Meyer, Calum Nix, Emily Ochoa, Jonathan Pridgen, Darby Reed, Taylor Reynolds, Kori Rivera, Alexis Robertson, Victoria Robicheaux, Bailey Rogers, Geth Simmons, Allison Smith, Deidre Smith, Shelbi Smith, Katie Stephenson, Amanda Walden, Megan White, Krystal Williams

VILLAGE MILLS: Emily Brown, Mariah Eriksen, Bailey Odom

WACO: Joseph Gonzales Jr., Emily Maggard

WALKER, La.: Wyatt Wales

WALLIS: Megan Huddleston

WARREN: Adam Cline, Bethany Terrell

WEST ORANGE: Korri Ayers, Alayna Magnuson, Rebecca Melancon, Levi Morris Jr.

WEST ROXBURY, Mass.: Kerri Lally

WHARTON: Tierney Steiner, Jackson Wilkins

WINNIE: Emma Austin, Bryant Collier, Candido Guerrero Lopez, Darius Guillory, Shalandra Guillory, Catarina Hebert, Kirby Johnson, Angel Olalde, Angelica Simon, Cassandra Simon, Brandi Stevens

WOODVILLE: Maegan Odom

WYLIE: Christian Kemy, Simon Safir