News Archive

1655 degrees conferred at May commencement

Lamar University conferred 1655 degrees during commencement ceremonies on May 17.

Here are Lamar’s spring graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar.

Doctorates:

AMARILLO: Steven James Allred, Kristian Tage Ormson, audiology.

ATLANTA: Rose Mary Hargett-Neshyba, educational leadership.

BEAUMONT: Teresa Estelle Simpson, educational leadership.

BRIDGE CITY: Gina Ann Mannino, educational leadership.

BROOKSHIRE: Margie Lanell Blount, educational leadership.

CEDAR PARK: Justin Ray Porter, educational leadership.

COMBINE: Stephen Jerrel Chapman, educational leadership.

CONROE: Jerry Wallace Jr., educational leadership.

DALLAS: Nihat Bayhan, educational leadership.

DANVILLE, Pa.: Leonard Stevens Granda, deaf studies/deaf education.

EASTLAND: Lesa Von Thomas, deaf studies/deaf education.

FERRIS: Melinda Willoughby Domain, educational leadership.

FORT LAUDERDALE, Fla.: Luz Mary Lopez, deaf studies/deaf education.

GROVES: Paul Allen Bryan, educational leadership.

HELOTES: Jose Moreno Jr., educational leadership.

HOUSTON: Patrick Buchanan, Andrea Tere' Howland, audiology; Delfino Guillen, Colina Poullard, educational leadership.

HUMBLE: James Edward Thomas, educational leadership.

JENNINGS, La.: Cassidy John Juneau, Lisa Chapman Juneau, educational leadership.

KILGORE: Jody Dale Clements, educational leadership.

KOUNTZE: Chester Harl Deaver Jr., educational leadership.

LA PORTE: Windell Curtiss Gill, educational leadership.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Gregory Zerangue, educational leadership.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Lonnie Mitchell Turpin Jr., engineering.

LEAGUE CITY: Jacqueline Wooley Lookabaugh, educational leadership.

LUMBERTON: Steven Michael Cox, educational leadership.

MESQUITE: Robin Onema Stewart, educational leadership.

MINNEAPOLIS, Minn.: Jessica Spratt, audiology.

NEDERLAND: Tracey Lynn Castillo, audiology; James Kevin Morrison, educational leadership.

ORANGE: Tara Schimkowitsch Fountain, educational leadership.

PEACHTREE CITY, Ga.: Kristin Jacobson Byno, educational leadership.

PORT ARTHUR: Koji Hirano, engineering.

PORT NECHES: Scott Allen Ryan, educational leadership.

SAINT PETERSBURG, Fla.: Danielle Hummel, audiology.

SAN SABA: Joseph Michael Bohensky, educational leadership.

SILSBEE: Kevin Fredereck Wharton, educational leadership.

STANTON: Neta Yvonne Hill, educational leadership.

SUGAR LAND: Charles Dupre, educational leadership.

UNION CITY, Calif.: Daniel Gough, deaf studies/deaf education.

VENUS: Christopher John Granger, educational leadership.

WINK: Dewitt Smith, educational leadership.

 

Masters:

ABERGAVENNY, United Kingdom: Michael Kershaw, kinesiology.

ABILENE: Steven Wayne Childress, school counseling.

ACADEMY: Emily Dawn Nichols, administration.

ACKERLY: Tana Sandlin Howard, Teresa Lyons, school counseling.

ADAIR, Okla.: Danielle Mamie Marlin, teacher leadership.

ADDIS ABAHA, Ethiopia: Samson Adugna Negeri, engineering science.

AL QASSIM, Saudi Arabia: Shams Abdulrahman Alsorayea, administration.

ALICE: Monica Perez, teacher leadership.

AL-JUBAIL, Saudi Arabia: Hayat Raza, engineering science.

ALLEN: Heather Leigh Forde, Hayley Michelle Fraser, Jason Scott Thompson, administration; Marla Smith, educational technology leadership.

ALLEYTON: Catharine Elizabeth James, administration.

ALVIN: Casey Kimball, administration; Susan Elisa Baughman, school counseling.

AMARILLO: Samantha Jean Braden, Daniel Douglas Matejko, Rebecca Anne Phifer, administration; Brandi Fennell, Lora Ann Moshier, school counseling.

ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Sindhura Chennuru, Balveersingh Tagoor, Annapurna Uddaraju, chemistry; Pushpa Priya Gummadi, Praveen Yadavalli, engineering.

ANNA: Bonnie Thomas, administration.

ARLINGTON: Jorge Flecha, Lillyvette Hamner, Natasha Newsome, administration; Isaac Campos, educational technology leadership; Delilah Edmondson, Katya Veronique Sido, school counseling.

ATHENS: Briana Kate Hope, Emily Nicole Yeakley, administration; Ronald Joe Babcock, educational technology leadership.

AUCKLAND, New Zealand: Hanna Frances Pool, educational technology leadership.

AURORA, Ind.: Gerald Glen Legge, school counseling.

AUSTIN: Aimee Rita Bonin, Alan Scott Krenek, Christie Lacrea Lee, Keegan Marie Luedecke, Gretchen Anne Lutz, administration; Leslie Michelle Forbes, educational technology leadership; Crystal Boyd, Rebecca Rae Humphries, Tracy Jessee, Megan Elizabeth Miller, school counseling.

AXTELL: Tammy Lynnette Scott, administration.

BASTROP: Ricardo Longoria, school counseling.

BAY CITY: Candace Townsend Stavinoha, administration; Kaitlyn Diane Milner, speech language pathology.

BAYTOWN: Rebecca Saunders Griffith, educational technology leadership; Lori Anne Meador, Jason William Shelton, school counseling.

BEAUMONT: Peter Simon, accounting; John Bean, Robert Collins, Shannon Cooley, Shamieka Monae' Dotson, Jeffrey Paul Farley, Marcus Terrell Goodlow, Andrea Yvonne Jackson, William Lee Littles, Veronica Ramsey, Lenora Ann Reed, Jennifer Nicole Rucker, Katie Jo Sanders, Tamara Lynn Wyble, administration; Matthew James Fischer, Carl Gregory Fuhrman, Vanecia Simmons Jordan, Rebecca Jean Lockler, business administration; Haifa Alosime, chemistry; Anne Elizabeth Messina, counseling and development; Cori Lynnette Coburn, Sharon Lynette Matthews, Kimberly Doucet Sala, Denise Lynn Shaffer, educational technology leadership; Joyce Blain, English; Lashaunda Brown, health promotion; Crystal Elaine Betar, Rebecca Sue Gatewood, Ora Ann Gordon, school counseling; Majed Bagasi, special education; Sarah Ansari, Katherine Baine, Emily Marie Blanda, Kristi Marie Brentlinger, Kristen Lowe Brown, Jasmine Janae Cunigan, Mary Margaret McCormick, Alecia Vigil, speech language pathology; Maurice Jake Abelman, Carey Lombardo Hoffer, visual art.

BEDFORD: Yotasha Scott, school counseling.

BELLEVILLE, N.J.: Andrew Turner III, school counseling.

BELTON: Jamye Nicole Jacobs, school counseling.

BEND: Christine Marie Byrd, school counseling.

BHARUCH, India: Arpit Hareshkumar Bhatt, engineering.

BLACKSBURG, Va.: Gabrielle Renee Trochez, applied psychology.

BOGATA: Sarah Anne Hare, school counseling.

BONHAM: Jared Smith, administration; Angie Kay Freeman, school counseling.

BORGER: Christian Bridges, administration.

BOYS RANCH: Shannon Leigh Marshall, administration.

BRENHAM: Lakeisha Raeshelle Williams, administration.

BRIDGE CITY: Kelly Evan Stanley, business administration; Tammy Lynn Lilly, nursing; Christy Dawn Podnewich, special education; Alyssa Nicole Deramus, Allison Leigh Fitts, Erin Michelle Marioneaux, speech language pathology.

BROCK: Kenzie Michelle King, administration.

BROOKSHIRE: Sandra Dee Olison, educational technology leadership.

BROWNSVILLE: Alejandra Aldrete, Nilda Martinez, administration; Fernando Gomez, Ana Ibarra, Iris Perales, school counseling.

BUDA: Shawn Glenn Maxwell, administration; Gregoire Youbara, deaf studies/deaf education.

BULLARD: Kristopher Shustella, administration.

BURLESON: James David Paul, administration; Melanie Beth Stillings, school counseling.

BURNET: Vicky Penny, administration.

CANYON: Kate Baca, Tai Mishon Wright, school counseling.

CARROLLTON: Jason Braddy, Louis Marion Harvill IV, Demetrius James Morgan, administration.

CEDAR CREEK: Linda Lee Autrey, administration; Kasie Stagman, school counseling.

CEDAR HILL: Calvin Jordan, educational technology leadership; Faysha Smith, school counseling.

CEDAR PARK: Paula Ruth Martinez, administration; Jennifer Lynn Freeman, educational technology leadership; Ami Waugaman Harman, Liliana Louise McSween, Jennifer Ann Wright, school counseling.

CELINA: Shelly Ann Spears, administration.

CHANNELVIEW: Debra Virginia Gordon, school counseling.

CLEBURNE: Laura Cruz McCormick, educational technology leadership.

CLIFTON SPRINGS, Australia: Chantelle Avril Brockett, business administration.

CLYDE: Cody Flo Carson, administration.

COLDSPRING: Donald Brian Meekins, administration; Ashney Shelly, school counseling.

COLLEGE STATION: Stephanie Teree Cone, RaKel Rink Paul, administration.

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo.: Janna Rose Eyermann, teacher leadership.

CONROE: Dianna Archer, Amy Rose Barber, Denise Nichole Joiner, Rachel Ann Miller, Tonya Nekia Sailor,  Erin Michelle Sapp, Lauri Suzanne Stephenson, administration.

CONVERSE: Jennifer Leigh Brewer, administration.

CORINTH: Ronald Elliott, administration; Deanna Terrell, educational technology leadership.

CORINTH, Miss.: Darla Kay Nash, educational technology leadership.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Mary Lou Stout, educational technology leadership.

CORRIGAN: David Lyndell Snyder, administration.

CORSICANA: Patricia Ann Daniels, Shelly Lea Gillaspie, school counseling.

CROSBY: Gerald Love, Shae Moore, Karla Fae Stotts, Javier Velazquez, administration; Noemi Velazquez, school counseling.

CYPRESS: Nicholas Ryan Clackley, Jill Divirgilio, administration; Tamarra Smith, criminal justice; Shantay Graham, educational technology leadership; Tina Marie Schutte, school counseling.

DADRA NAGAR HAVELI, India: Poonamkumari Das, chemistry.

DALLAS: James Marshall Ayres IV, Alissa Ruth Damore, Deneitra Jynnell Ham, Brianna Riddell, Tiffany Ann Tahu, Jeremiah Willis, administration; Lisa Machel Olford, Marie Helena Polzer, educational technology leadership; Amanda Louise Butts, Tiffany Renee' Jones, Holli Leigh Parish, school counseling; LaVerna Sue Greenlee, teacher leadership.

DAYTON: Leia Korynn Miller, school counseling.

DEER PARK: Judy Diane Thomas, educational technology leadership; Mary Beth McIntyre, Megan Segree, school counseling.

DENTON: Donald Charles Peden III, administration; Tammy Lynn Austin, educational technology leadership.

DEREHAM, United Kingdom: Ashley James Harrell, kinesiology.

DeSOTO: Shemeka Black, Gerald Smith, administration.

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Monami Hassan, engineering; Palash Datta, Md Hafizur Rahman, engineering science; Md Saiful Islam, S.M. Fajlay Rabbi, mathematics.

DICKINSON: Leonard Charles Bradley Jr., Jerald Lynn Temple, administration; Jennifer Leigh Finegan, school counseling.

DIKE: Jeana Michelle Penny, school counseling.

DIMMITT: Stephany Yavonne York, administration.

DODDRIDGE, Ark.: Karen Denise Sams, school counseling.

DUMAS: Kylene Marie Skipworth, administration.

EDCOUCH: Esmeralda Cristina Garcia, school counseling.

EDINBURG: Jessica Marie Sanchez-Barrera, educational technology leadership; Candy Dee Baez, Audra Lee Benavidez, school counseling.

EDNA: Brandie Roe, educational technology leadership; Naomi Espinoza Jacinto, school counseling.

EL CAMPO: Brady Kyle Peterson, administration.

EL PASO: Caley Jo Bloom-Morales, Raul Caldera, Heather Rae Essex, Yolandra Morgan, Hazel Valverde, administration; Yvonne Stephanie Carrasco, educational technology leadership; Desirae Dynette Cartagena, Leticia Galvan, Liza Vianel Rivera, Chris Wildman, school counseling.

ELURU, India: Tejo Rama Venkata Durga Pavankumar Gowthu, engineering.

EVADALE: Chance Hunter Burnett, accounting; Trenton Day Jones, administration.

FAIRBANKS, Alaska: Ginger Sophia Hamlin, school counseling.

FANNETT: Allison Kay Kondo, community psychology.

FLORESVILLE: Herman Lamont Mayberry, administration.

FORESTBURG: Kristy Tillman, administration.

FORNEY: Angelica Coral Medina, Jessica Lynn Taylor, administration; Jillanda Lott, Cory Lee Smith, school counseling.

FORT WORTH: Bradley Wayne Hayhurst, Leah Marie Roberts, Brandi Lin Stearns, administration; Elizabeth Ellen Hamilton, Daniel Joseph Montemayor, educational technology leadership; Yvonne Shanill Chambers, Jason Israel Ekeroth, Christopher Don Gann, Lauri Anne Garcia, Jason Dewitt King, Patrice Lynnette Morris, Melissa Dyan Owen, Michelle Dawn Rouleau, school counseling; Loraina Terese Paiste, teacher leadership.

FRESNO: Nicole Jenkins, administration.

FRIENDSWOOD: Andrew Franklin Beasley, business administration.

FRISCO: Marzia Infante, administration; Thamara Millan, educational technology leadership; Pamela Donelson, school counseling.

FROST: Paul Allen Hargadine, administration.

FULSHEAR: David Crockett, educational technology leadership; Kristin Alyssa Pitts, school counseling.

GAFFNEY, S.C.: Sarah Jo Poole, school counseling.

GAINESVILLE: Krista Joy Beal, administration.

GALESBURG, Ill.: Jacqulin Marie Martinson, administration.

GALVESTON: Aryn Danielle Hernandez, community psychology; Rosie Sellers, educational technology leadership.

GANADO: Brooke Michelle Conner, school counseling.

GARLAND: Charlie Ray Coker, Angela Michelle Davis, administration; Crystal Janell Alexander, Tamara Shanae Jeffery, Wendy Christen Salin, school counseling.

GLENN HEIGHTS: Tameka Lewis, school counseling.

GONZALES: Carl Ryan Harper, administration.

GRANBURY: Amon Alexander Veron, administration.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Brandon Holland, Edric Kyle Mitchell, administration; Ashley Nicole Brooks, LaTarsha Renee Parker, Alicia Michelle Pirtle, school counseling.

GRANDFALLS: Juan Francisco Rios, administration.

GRAPEVINE: Patti Michelle Callahan, administration.

GROVES: Aaron Dean Crandall, business administration; Pam Pacetti, nursing; Emily Pacetti Whitaker, speech language pathology.

GUNTUR, India: Poornima Reddy Donthireddy, chemistry; Lakshmi Narayana Kadiyala, engineering.

HAMILTON: Howard David Cox, administration.

HARKER HEIGHTS: Jennifer Michelle Wolf, administration.

HARLINGEN: Valarie Monique Brown, Jeanne Lee Ann Jimenez, Lynn Martinez, administration; Allicia Saldana, educational technology leadership; Eleuterio Martinez III, school counseling.

HASLET: Frederick Michael King, administration.

HELOTES: Paola Kisel, administration.

HEWITT: Tonya Marie Ramos, school counseling.

HILLSBORO: Kristi Diane Abrego, administration; Lesleigh Julie Smith, school counseling.

HOHHOT, China: Sijie Sun, business administration.

HOUSTON: Ana Aguilar, Kevin Anderson, Kathlene Ann Balesky, America Barrera, Anne Marie Beckman, Jeffrey Michael Bisotooni, Alexis Elizabeth Brown, Fred Anthony Bryant Jr., Stephanie Coleman, Jacquelyn White Crawford, Lindsey Leigh Dodds, Cody Douglas, Sandra Israwi Grizzell, Gina Rae Hawkins, Dedrell Reshea Hobbs, Eric Jimenez, Rasolyn McKenzie, Cornelia Ailetra Patterson, Danielle Denise Price, Jessica Lynn Salinas, Cheryl Sanders, Tannisha Nicoles Sanderson, Edward Riley Skaggs, Alexandria Ida Sloan, Jennifer Lynn Stewart, Shelby Lauren Swancoat, Meaza Tassew, Nicholas Anthony Thompson, Sarah Michelle Vacek, Abby Van, administration; Leslie Briana Robertson, criminal justice; Desmond Dante Bertrand, Karen Elizabeth Burwell, Francia Josefina Delgado, Samarence Hill, Tweenzette Quanta Ross, Devin Lan'E Singleton, Fanny Torres, Hilal Zengin, educational technology leadership; Patrick Chigozie Duruewuru, engineering; Krystle Marie Ballew, Latonya Tenise Bryant, Ada Caballero, Ryan Robles Estrada, Alissa Garske, Sheila Gatterson, Marsha Gaye Jump, Viviane Pereira Lock, Tiffany Shakarain Matchett, Amber Morris, Desiree Pittman, William Allen Pleasant, Erica Nicole Rose, Benjamin Moroni Wheeler, school counseling; Brittany Ann Brooks, Ashley Mitchell, speech language pathology; Allen Long Chao, Maria Teresa Flores, Maria Cristina Flores, Georgina Gone, Jasmine Kayla June, Rebeca Mireles, Cesar Munoz, Tasha Nicole Thomas, teacher leadership.

HOWELL, Mich.: Robin Leigh Deschamps, educational technology leadership.

HUFFMAN: Charles Patrick Bardwell, Thomas Davis, Lori Michelle Kittrell, administration; Candice Christian Montgomery, business administration.

HUMBLE: Laketha Dennise Cooper, Candace C'ne Hayes, Cornelius Alvonzo Mcfarland, Lindsey Marie Rentrop, Robert Allen Seibert Jr., Sylvia Solis, Christopher Glenn Turner, Sally Wagner, administration; Brittany Charnay Darden, Sandra Cristina Garcia, Zulay De Guadalupe Trujillo, school counseling; Heather Renee Seibert, teacher leadership.

HUNTINGTON: Cara Elizabeth Miller, teacher leadership.

HUNTSVILLE: Rebecca Ann Fulenwider, Brenita Joyce Jordan, administration; Phyllis Jean Anizan, Sandra Irene Simpson, educational technology leadership.

HURST: Marcie Michelle Jennings, criminal justice.

HYDERABAD, India: Venkat Satvik Gangadhar, Sandeep Kallapu, Shiva Prasad Reddy Pulimamidi, chemistry; Shilpa Edunuri, engineering.

IOWA PARK: Stephanie Irene Roberts, educational technology leadership; Shea Leigh Chambers, school counseling.

IOWA, La.: Julie Sittig, administration.

IRVING: Mark Anthony Gorena, Gerald Hugh McNamara, Deborah Alyse Wolff, administration; Natasha Gabriella McLaurin, school counseling.

IZMIR, Turkey: Ozgur Taner, engineering.

JEDDAH, Saudi Arabia: Turkey Mokhlis, engineering; Nada Saeed Alzahrani, special education.

JEFFERSON: Tami Corrine Whitington, school counseling.

JEFFERSONVILLE, Ind.: Brittany Marie Morrison, school counseling.

JONES CREEK: Deborah Lynn Murphy, school counseling.

JOSHUA: Tara Michelle Barnett, administration; Lauren Elizabeth Hiser, school counseling.

KADAWATHA, Sri Lanka: Janitha Chandimal Hapuwitharana, mathematics.

KAKINADA, India: Lakshmi Nisanth Kakarla, chemistry.

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Rajju Acharya, engineering management.

KATY: Betty Jo Gates, Daniel Robert Miller, Maribel Quinonez, Michael Paul Strunk, Lisa Zdancewicz, administration; Lindsay Melissa Wall, educational technology leadership; Mary Frances Schmidt, Corrin Nicole Wilcox, school counseling; Maria Isabel Pelaez, speech language pathology.

KAUFMAN: Jennifer Marie Brito, school counseling.

KELLER: Angela Marie Huffman, Clarissa Ellen Marchalk, administration.

KEMAH: Laura Heinrich Goodin, administration.

KEMP: Leslie Riddle, administration.

KERRVILLE: Kristen Leigh Bruno, school counseling.

KILLEEN: Shanay Katherine Cordova, Veronica Maxey, Veronica Rochelle Russell, Natalie Nicole Sanders, administration; Marcus Veshaun Venus, teacher leadership.

KINGWOOD: Nathan Ray Bally, administration.

KIRBYVILLE: Susan Rochell Brewster, school counseling.

KISHOREGANJ, Bangladesh: Rajib Das, engineering science.

KOUNTZE: Chatman Lee Sieben, English.

KYLE: Irma Yadira De Los Santos, school counseling.

LA GRANGE: Taylor Noelle Hribek, teacher leadership.

LA MARQUE: Sarah Denise Magee, administration; Mosunmola Oyinkansola Oduwole, applied psychology; Katy Lynn Cucco, kinesiology.

LA PORTE: Jamie Ellis, Rupert Lin Ellis II, Ruben Marichalar, administration.

LA VERNIA: Wendy Kaye Pruitt, administration.

LACY LAKEVIEW: Amanda Carol Headrick, school counseling.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Linda Nguyen Huynh, Kimberly Michelle Lemelle, speech language pathology.

LAKE JACKSON: Sydney Joann Crosby, school counseling;

LAMPASAS: Elizabeth Ann Haviland, Ashley Margaret Hernandez, administration; Melissa Ann Dunning, school counseling;

LARUE: John Kody Evans, administration.

LEAGUE CITY: Chenier Reinise Bibb, Helga Yossika Gomez Arce, Angela Dawn Trevino, administration; Kandyce Lankford, Jessica Maxwell, Felicia Schilz, school counseling.

LEANDER: Rebecca Lynn Vaughn, administration.

LENOIR CITY, Tenn.: Josh Nowlin, administration.

LEWISVILLE: Adela Carlota Martinez, administration.

LEXINGTON: Stephanie Miller, school counseling.

LEXINGTON, Neb.: Travis Jay Patocka, educational technology leadership.

LIBERTY: Amanda Michelle Dunkes, community psychology.

LIBERTY HILL: TyAnna Lynn Virdell, school counseling.

LINDALE: Mary Helen Kelm, administration.

LITTLE ELM: Maria Elizabeth Hafner, administration.

LIVINGSTON: Shana Smith, speech language pathology.

LOCKHART: Christie Contreras, school counseling.

LONGVIEW: Kenneth Andrew Morris, Sabrena Michelle Socha, administration.

LUBBOCK: Amanda Renee Haire, Robert Troy Humphrey, administration; Erin Elizabeth Phillips, school counseling.

LUDHIANA, India: Nitin Joshi, computer science.

LUFKIN: Dana Marie Bickley, Gina Souto, school counseling.

LUMBERTON: Mark Wesley Clark Jr., business administration; Lorraine Camille Sparks, chemistry; Richard Carpenter Dahlstrom, counseling and development; Deborah Ann Manes, English; Tanya Gail Woods, nursing.

MADINH, Saudi Arabia: Omnyah Serafy, public administration.

MADISONVILLE: Laney Baker Sikorski, school counseling.

MAGNOLIA: Jeffery Herrick Wylie, administration; Amanda Pyburn Duree, Molly Anne Morrison-Gibson, school counseling.

MANOR: Jonathan Arenaz, administration.

MANSFIELD: Ami Marie Potts, Lilia Sam-Garcia, administration; Kimberly Calvin, Shaun Thomas Thompson, school counseling.

MANTENO, Ill.: Rhonda Kinstner, educational technology leadership.

MANVEL: Jason Davila, administration.

MARBLE FALLS: Keith Kole Virdell, administration.

MARSHALL: Brenda Huff Dalme, school counseling.

MATHIS: Melissa Kay Cardona, administration.

McALLEN: Veronica Delgado, Roberto Carlos Martinez, administration; Laura Yvette Rodriguez, Luis Carlos Rodriguez, school counseling.

McKINNEY: Nancy Marie Kramer, Cynthia Denise Millar-Bice, Deidra Nicole Rucker, Chris Stratton, Dustin Thomas, Loryn White Tobey, Rhonda McNeal Tyler, administration; Edna Medel Pajela, educational technology leadership; Adam Cole Yates, teacher leadership.

MEDINA, Saudi Arabia: Yasser Alharbi, chemistry.

MERINO, Colo.: Catheryne Elizabeth Trenkle, school counseling.

MESQUITE: Hollis Johnson III, administration; Lindsey Carol Digeorge, Whitney Erin Popp, Melissa Ann Reavis, school counseling; Stephanie Rebecca Graham, Jamie Renea Virgel, teacher leadership.

MHOW, India: Akash Chauhan, engineering.

MIAMI, Fla.: Michelle Diane Plasencia-Diaz, school counseling.

MIDLAND: Justin Lloyd Walker, administration; Melody Suzanne Gerstner, school counseling.

MIDLOTHIAN: Rollin Lane Hadsell, administration; Rebecca Caves, school counseling.

MILFORD: Ronny Rogers Crumpton, administration.

MINEOLA: Rebekah Sue Sandifer, administration.

MISSION: David Lee Carrera, Elda Flores, Maria De Jesus Garcia, Maria San Juanita Tijerina, administration; Eduardo Arias, educational technology leadership; Monica Yesenia Gomez, school counseling.

MISSOURI CITY: Jennifer Jeanette Washington-Winston, educational technology leadership; Kristalyn Noel James, school counseling.

MONTGOMERY: Tammy Renee Bryson, Erin Michele Meador, Dusty Lynn Norman, administration.

MOUNT CALM: Pamela Denise Taylor, administration.

MOUNT VERNON: Piper Cason, school counseling.

MUMBAI, India: Harshavardhan Gorakh, engineering.

NANCHANGE, China: Zhongai Lin, engineering.

NAPOLEONVILLE, La.: Alyssa Meyer Aysenne, school counseling.

NEDERLAND: Lauren Nicole Fanette, accounting; Ralph Eugene Harrington III, business administration; Julie Marie Stamey, nursing; Killey Renee Cannon, school counseling; Sara Richelle Blair, Taylor Kristin Turner, speech language pathology.

NEEDVILLE: Jaime Lynn Mikulec, school counseling.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Brent Allen Flack, administration.

NEW IBERIA, La.: Cierra Monet Montgomery, school counseling.

NEW ORLEANS, La.: Reginald Jackson, special education; Deshanna McDonald, speech language pathology.

NEWTON: Tara Joline Lewis, teacher leadership.

NOLANVILLE: Lucas Aaron Welch, administration.

NOME: Stella Nichole Greer, school counseling.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Stephanie Kyla Speaks, educational technology leadership.

O’DONNELL: Lee Rodrigo Sanchez IV, educational technology leadership.

OFFERLE, Kan.: William Robert Fulls, public administration.

ONALASKA: Amanda Rosa Price, educational technology leadership.

ORANGE: Leslie Carol Anderson, Joanne Marie Fox, Timothy Paul Tremont, administration; Daniel Kristopher Sunderland, business administration; Jeffrey Daniel Auchenbach, Diann Renay Brodnax, educational technology leadership; Amarienne Williams, public administration; Jennifer Nicole Sims, Tina Maria Smith, school counseling; Deborah Bean, special education; Kaci Elizabeth Olson, Kaycie Smith, speech language pathology.

ORANGEFIELD: Lyndsay Longron, teacher leadership.

ORLAND PARK, Ill.: David Michael Rafter, administration.

ORLANDO, Fla.: Jared Stewart, administration.

PASADENA: Adrian Paul Garcia, administration.

PATNA, India: Pramit Sinha, computer science.

PEARLAND: Brian Dang, Rodney Wayne Hogans, Diondre Alexander Mikell, Summar Mohammed, administration; Randi Elliott, school counseling.

PENINSULA, Ohio: Chase Christopher Hendrock, business administration.

PFLUGERVILLE: Jennifer Michelle Macallister, administration.

PHOENIX, Ariz.: Jamie Patricia Martin, school counseling.

PIERRE PART, La.: Erin Crochet Theriot, school counseling.

PLAINVIEW: Robert Reynolds, administration.

PLANO: Kim Keller, school counseling.

PLEASANTON: Rebecca Ann Huschke, school counseling.

POLLOK: Philip Gersbach Jr., administration.

PORT ARTHUR: Courtney James Charles, administration; Shante James, business administration; Dustin Phillip McAlpine, criminal justice; William Paul Frederick Wright, mathematics; Brenda Trevino Munoz, nursing; Edward Alan Cadena, public administration; Keely Danielle Theriot, speech language pathology.

PORT ISABEL: Catherine Jackson, school counseling.

PORT NECHES: Michael Ray Broussard, Matthew James Morrell, accounting; Jonathan William Blake, music; Debra Lynne Mallett, special education; Lisa Donahey, speech language pathology.

PORTER: Edwin Schuessler, educational technology leadership.

PORTLAND: Lisa Lynne McWhorter, administration; Stephanie Ann Westbrook, school counseling.

PRINCETON: Mark Samson Wilczynski, administration.

RED OAK: Keith Eugene Blamble Jr., deaf studies/deaf education.

RHOME: Kim Marie Farrow, administration.

RICHARDSON: Cynthia Gail Bronson, William Schewee III, Meredith Ashley Townsend, administration; Kristin Elizabeth Harris, educational technology leadership.

RICHMOND: John Charles De La Cruz, Jason Abdul Nazir Karim, administration; Cynthia Lynn Gurske, Lakesha Redel Leonard, educational technology leadership; Courtney Brooke Garza, Michael Lawrence Kohler, Cameron Michael Raska, Karen Hannah-Faye Thompson, school counseling.

RICHMOND, Va.: Emilia Marie Slay, school counseling.

RIESEL: Terry Arndt Jr., school counseling.

RIO GRANDE CITY: Aleida Benavides-Meza, educational technology leadership.

RIO HONDO: Monica Chavez, Andria Culberson, school counseling.

RIYADH, Saudi Arabia: Sulyman Alkhanbashi, accounting; Mohammed Alangari, Yazeed Musaad Alhammad, Abdulaziz Mohammed Alqahtani, public administration.

ROBY: Carissa Cheyanne Adkins, school counseling.

ROCKVILLE CENTRE, N.Y.: Andrew Joseph Lardell, educational technology leadership

ROCKWALL: Kimberly Rael Williams, school counseling.

ROSELAND, La.: Shantel Watson, school counseling.

ROSENBERG: Katrina Marie Guillory, administration; Daniel Edward Perez, educational technology leadership; Victor Manuel Becerril Mondragon, music; Karen Gless, school counseling.

ROSHARON: Crystal Monae' Smith, English.

ROTAN: Stacy Charlene Mancuso, nursing; Stacy Gail Holliman, school counseling.

ROUND ROCK: Lara Moore Hutchinson, administration; Erin Renee Greenlee, Summer Virginia Winn, school counseling.

ROWLETT: David Richard Gaffney, John Tyler Womack, administration.

ROYSE CITY: Kerstin Anne Allen, administration; Micah Reiter Norvell, Esther Lyn Wanton, school counseling.

RUSK: Angela Jean Dowling, administration.

SAGINAW: Brenda Lee Riebkes, educational technology leadership; Connie Baker Lumsden, school counseling.

SAM RAYBURN: Kelly Marie Hranicky, school counseling.

SAN ANGELO: Tamara Lou Knight, Stacie Yvonne Lamkin, administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Marina Gabriela Clark, Linda Rochelle Fair, Selena Rodriguez Garcia, Richard Daniel Severyns, Kurt Erich Wunderli, administration; Sara Dunn, Monika Oranday Gonzalez, educational technology leadership; Evelyn Crespo, Lindsay Camille Fassler, Jennifer Michelle Fuini, Caleb Gonzalez Jr., Angela Marie Rolen, Elizabeth Cahoon Terry, school counseling.

SAN AUGUSTINE: Allison Laura Smith, school counseling.

SAN BENITO: Michelle Garcia, school counseling.

SAN DIEGO, Calif.: Belia Luna-Buensuceso, teacher leadership.

SAN JACINTO, Calif.: Colleen Jane Ros, educational technology leadership.

SANGER: Patricia Dale Lutkenhaus, administration.

SCHRIEVER, La.: Yaesha Joseph, speech language pathology.

SCHULENBURG: Kodi Lyn Sternadel, Ladonna Marie Voelkel, administration.

SCURRY: Melissa Ann Templeton, administration; Robin Elizabeth Reneau, school counseling.

SEABROOK: James Eugene Fowler Jr., criminal justice; Kelly Lynne Glos, Megan Teare Thompson, teacher leadership.

SEGUIN: Tori Beutnagel, administration; Charles Darin Sanford, educational technology leadership.

SHANGHAI, China: Junjie Yu, engineering.

SHREVEPORT, La.: Kanesha Keona Louis, school counseling.

SILSBEE: Amber Marcia Woods, counseling and development; Jennifer Lauren Bell, special education.

SOUR LAKE: Jannie Castillo, speech language pathology.

SOUTHLAKE: Brenton Blaine Gillum, administration.

SPLENDORA: Moszellie Morales, teacher leadership.

SPRING: Ruthellen Tabor Hinton, Natoya Reshawn Johnson, Freddie Maynard, Torrie Washington, Jessica Lynn Williams, administration; Cynthia Jean Butler, educational technology leadership; John Fritts, school counseling.

SPRING BRANCH: Sara Christine Johnson, Rachel Elaine Kaspar, school counseling.

SPURGER: Amber Olivia Sheffield, family and consumer sciences.

STAFFORD: Ashley Ann Robinson, administration.

STERLING, Colo.: Jessica Liann Squier, school counseling.

SUGAR LAND: Laura Elizabeth Ellis, administration; Elizabeth Hazel Largent, school counseling.

SUMRALL, Miss.: Vivian Maria Sides, school counseling.

TABUK, Saudi Arabia: Marwan Aljohani, public administration.

TANUKU, India: Seshadri Nalla, chemistry.

TEHRAN SHAHRAK GHARB, Iran: Atiyeh Shafiee Alavijeh, engineering.

TEMPLE: Robert Gene Edwards, Keith Fuller, administration; Guru Prasad Acharya, computer science; Holly Taylor Mayes, school counseling.

TEXARKANA: Kristi Crowson, teacher leadership.

TEXAS CITY: Victoria Marie Burton, educational technology leadership.

THE COLONY: Molly Richey, administration.

THORNDALE: Bonnie Marie Lindig, administration.

TOM BEAN: Katherine Elsie Wetzel, administration.

TOMBALL: Leslie Kompelien, Scott Yates, administration; Nacol Marie Hicks, educational technology leadership; Anthony Michael Diehl, kinesiology.

TROPHY CLUB: Trudi Vee Davis, administration.

TROY: Robert Vaughn, administration.

TUPELO, Miss.: Renada Seard Hughes, educational technology leadership.

TYLER: Dikisha Rena Lewis, Tamra Leonetta Luton-Woods, administration; Frednisha Jeane Jackson, educational technology leadership; Theresa Anne Gray, Latasha Ruth Welch, school counseling.

VADODARA, India: Hemil Navinchandra Chauhan, Chintan Bipinbhai Patel, engineering.

VAN ALSTYNE: Leigh Allison Evans, educational technology leadership.

VAN VLECK: Jonathan Walton Lunsford, school counseling.

VENUS: Charles David McCarty Jr., administration.

VIDOR: Brittney Nicole Hale, Nelson Bryant Thompson III, accounting; Brandy Kay Jones, Lana Franklin Taylor, business administration; Alana Darlene Ingram, school counseling.

VIJAYAUADA, India: Jaya Krishna Chaitanya Jonnalagadda, engineering.

WACO: Jill Holmes, Milissa Ann Johnson, Nathaniel Preston Tubbs, administration; Jim Lee Ross, school counseling.

WAHIAWA, Hawaii: Krista Renee Keiser, educational technology leadership.

WALKER, La.: Amanda Michelle Hebert, deaf studies/deaf education.

WALLER: Rika Rechon Lewis, school counseling.

WAXAHACHIE: Andrea Michelle Adams, teacher leadership.

WEATHERFORD: Laci Michelle Brown, school counseling.

WEBSTER: Chris Mason, administration; Cara Wildermuth, school counseling.

WESLACO: Sarah Casanova, Xavier Casanova Jr., Elizabeth Germain, school counseling.

WICHITA FALLS: Leslie Coble, Johnna Lynn Vest, administration.

WYLIE: Katherine Morales, administration; Kathryn Lantrip Gonzales, school counseling.

YANBU ALSINALYAH, Saudi Arabia: Ohod Mansour Khabeeri, chemistry.

YAZOO CITY, Miss.: Carmella Wallace, administration.

YOAKUM: Darrin James Stansberry, administration.

YORKTOWN, Va.: Lindsay Nicole Hefner, teacher leadership.

 

Bachelors Degrees:

ALVIN: Lyann Castillo, civil engineering.

ANGLETON: Jason Edward Casbeer, industrial technology.

ARLINGTON: MyChaka Monique Myracle Young, nursing.

AUSTIN: Peter Jeremy Dennis, applied arts and sciences; Ian Joseph Kelso, general business.

BATSON: Emily Slankard Burnett, general studies.

BAY CITY: Pedro Garcia Jr., electrical engineering; Amber Garcia Carrillo, nursing.

BAYTOWN: Rebecca Marie Lucatero, accounting; Dominique Charles-Morgan Johnson, Allison Renee Perdue, chemistry; Estela Alvarez, Trace Austin Thurgood, civil engineering; Travon Haggerty, communication; Justin Edward Doisy, computer science; Alejandro Gonzalez, electrical engineering and physics (two degrees); Katherine Elizabeth Pumphrey, exercise science and fitness management; Seth Taylor Kennedy, mechanical engineering; Octavia Baptiste, Kasidi Anne Harris, Mandi Lorissa Jaime, Neshara Shetrel Walker, nursing; Emily Freiberg, speech and hearing sciences.

BEACH CITY: Catherine Elizabeth Reuter, nursing.

BEAUMONT: Brittany Marjorie Doucette, Jenna Rose McCain, accounting; Krystal Michelle Laday, American Sign Language; Deandrea Renee Baker, Latavia Bell, Arthur Michael Benavides IV, Gayla Benoit, Susan Creamer Call, Patricia Ann Daws, Dawn Marie Dorman, Antonio Dawayne Furr, April Terrica Gallien, Donovan Loeb Gans, Melissa Renee Hadnot, Peggy Ann Hagger, Shonta Hoard, Jada Shamese Johnson, Annette Sinegal Jones, Shalonda Renee Joseph, Jamie Alyse Laday, Sheryll Ann Plaia, Kelly Teakell, Kizzie Ann Vallery, applied arts and sciences; Billy Cao, Debra Lavon Goss, Mhari Katherine Guidry, Connor Thomas Hoch, Jason Janeaux, Sudha Muthuraju, Lauren Danielle Ware, Ryan William Winchester, biology; Lucia-Elena Ornelas Babar, Joshua Michael Bonura, Erik Veo Camacho, Ivan Vincent Oruga Cayetano, Elvia Veronica Correa, Saleh Hamdan, Thomas Osoro Mesaro, Alexis Leigh Nelson, Ethan Stewart, Michael Joseph Verde II, chemical engineering; Paul Anthony Rizk, chemical engineering and physics (two degrees), Jacob Cade Rollins, civil engineering; Christopher Roland Moore, Philip Evan Wilson, communication; Jonathan Stuart Flowers, William Jermaine Jones, Ryan Patrick McFarland, Crystal Irma Rodriguez, Francis Tyree Ruben, criminal justice; Natalie Renee Rhodes, dance; Haytham Abdelwahab, Carlos Chavez, Thomas Peter Cokinos, Jason Cox, Ryan Johnson, Troy Luce, David Tanner Salim, Anthony Quinn Simon, electrical engineering; Jacob Ryan Arambula-Wright, electrical engineering and physics (two degrees); Tamara Bremer, Adam Gorrell, James Trent Nobles, Kacy Monet Rodgers, Caitlan Elizabeth Rogers, Rachel Elizabeth Smith, Nicole Dene' Thomason, English; Marco D'Andrae Powell, entrepreneurship; Nicholas Phillip Andrepont, Nicol Renee Ayers, Katelyn Cloud, Phu Huynh, Blake Lance Tiner, exercise science and fitness management; Stephen Dressel, finance; Marcus Jackson Chambers, Casey Grant Stephenson, general business; Jenifer Leigh Alexander, Katherine Daly Doubt, Tamichael Denise Gocha, Margo Hymer, Lindsey Erin Mott, Audrey Evette Shankle, Benjamin Jaray Taylor, Amos Wilson Jr., general studies; Bryce Elliott Gay, Jerrod Morris Justice, geology; Lois Esi Essel, graphic design; Brittany Nicole Davis, Shamekka Londo, health; Hunter Dudley Meredith, David Blake Royer, history; Benjamin James Bonsall, history and modern languages (two degrees); Leslie Anel Villanueva, human resource management; Christopher Perkins, Elizabeth Wu, industrial engineering; Dhonte Ferguson, Angelica St. Andrew, industrial technology; Lauren Nicole Anderson, Taylor Leeanne Cox, Caitlin Emerson, Shameka Sherrell Guidry, Lauren Amanda Hardy, Ana Lucia Montoya Guillen, Juliette Patterson, Anna Brooke Simmons, interdisciplinary studies; Anna Marlise Briggs, management; Jerrod David Dobbs, management information systems; Kathleen Broussard, Thomas Powers, marketing; Weston Bryan Merbach, mathematics; Austin Adam Beall, Luke Johnson, Eli Hoan Tran, Miguel Gonzalez Valdez, mechanical engineering; Lauren Elizabeth Brock, Jeffery Shivers, music; Kathleen Elizabeth Barnes, Ilene Fernandez Bartolome, Raylyn Dynel Bear, Karen Elizabeth Beard, Tanya Ronyal Champion, Jarrod John Daigle, Kathy Renee Diggles, Alexandria Jordan Doucet, Margo Wellman Glass, Chasity Cena Guidry, Marah Alayne Harrison, Anna Sue Hebert, Laura Bethany Lee, Ronda Janelle Lightfoot, Christian Llorente, Justin Shay Long, Wendy Christine Meador, Glory Okwuchi Ozioma, Brandon Ritter, Cara Therese Shrontz, Tanesha Simmons, Jill Kalleen Stevenson, Benjamin Michael Strahan, Holli Michele Tindall, Anabell Carolina Velazquez, Christy Wright, Araceli Ytuarte, nursing; Cristina Sifuentes, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Logan Walker Talbert, physics; William Rogers, political science; Sasha Jenice Biglow, Devani Denson, Carmelo Gonzalez, Queamani Mickens, psychology; Ashanti Tramaine Bassett, Kameko Marie Brister, Heather Louise Cameron, Genoveva Tovar Cortes, Brandy Leevone Doucet, Anthony Scott La Rose, Olympia Lasharn Lemell, Ashley Octavia Richard, Arturo Rodriguez Jr., social work; Taskawana Elaine Como, Kristin Monique Francis, Jacobi D'Quan Grant, sociology; Ashley Alyse Agee, Maria Guadalupe Romero, Spanish; Amanda Harrison, Molly James, Diana Dailey Melendez, Vanessa Alexandra Smith, Alexis Monique Vaults, speech and hearing sciences; Jennifer Ly, Aaliya Mubeen Merchant, studio art; Evan Lucille Weathington, theater.

BIELSKO, Poland: Elizabeth Dorota Gawron, chemical engineering.

BLESSING: Nicholas Carrillo, civil engineering.

BOCHUM, Germany: Edugie Efe Nicole Idehen, nursing.

BOERNE: Pamela Stockman Miller, applied arts and sciences; Ann Elizabeth Tracy, Kelly Franklin Tracy, general studies.

BOLING: Katie Elizabeth Kahanek, mechanical engineering.

BOSSIER CITY, La.: Alice Marie Robinson, general studies.

BRANTFORD ONTARIO, Canada: Stephane Earle Dubois, general studies.

BRIDGE CITY: Sarah Grace Armand, Jessica Nicole Kelly, accounting; Amber Day, applied arts and sciences; Holly Morgan Trevino, communication; Sheila Michelle Lansdale, English; Cody Glen Eldridge, entrepreneurship; Sharon Maria Garza, finance; Gavin Perry Gray, general studies; Emily Camille Kosh, history; Carl Thomas Carlton, psychology; Caitlen Howington, speech and hearing sciences.

BROWNWOOD: Cammye Dyane Schwing, applied arts and sciences.

BRYAN: Chelsey Nicole Sims, applied arts and sciences.

BUFFALO: Dixie Land Pauler, applied arts and sciences.

BUNA: Ryan Edward Sheppard, accounting; Aaron Wade Crawford, electrical engineering; Samantha Marie Lawrence, interdisciplinary studies; Jacob Daniel Devillier, management; Donna Ann Gonzalez, Haylee Michelle Hatch, nursing.

CALL: David Lee Mccoy Morgan, kinesiology; Kellie Michele Dove, speech and hearing sciences.

CANYON LAKE: Don Alan Lancaster, applied arts and sciences.

CARTHAGE: Levi Glen Duncan, music.

CEDAR HILL: Daniel Gallegos, criminal justice.

CEDAR PARK: Bethany Stetson, interdisciplinary studies.

CHANNELVIEW: Nathaniel Alexander Freeman, criminal justice.

CHICAGO, Ill.: Stanford Carnell Brown, communication.

CHINA: Xavier Yair Alvarez, nursing.

CHINA SPRING: Sarah Catherine Reed, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

CLEVELAND: Shakevia Shante Fleeks, exercise science and fitness management.

COLDSPRING: Chadwick Allen, general studies.

COLLEGE STATION: Tommy Jack Lyons Jr., criminal justice.

COLMESNEIL: Tabatha Gwen Reaves, management.

COLUMBIA, Md.: Joyce Dayalal Vamja, nursing.

CONROE: Atley Jasmine Oldenburg, American Sign Language.

COPPELL: Wesley Thomas Arnold, general studies.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Samantha Madison Romel, applied arts and sciences.

CROSBY: Kathryn Suzanne Osborn, civil engineering.

CUMBRIA, United Kingdom: Fiona Grace Bowman, social work and sociology (two degrees).

CYPRESS: Danai DeAndre Strother, communication; Warren Jeard Benjamin III, industrial technology.

DALLAS: Britney Deshay Way, applied arts and sciences; Marcell Ilene Ford, criminal justice; Maria Lynn Brown-Bellinger, nursing.

DAYTON: Clayton Carl Murphy, graphic design.

DEER PARK: Angela Garcia, applied arts and sciences.

DEQUINCY, La.: Gerad Cole Hyatt, nursing.

DeSOTO: Kelvin Dwayne Jones Jr., applied arts and sciences.

DEWEYVILLE: Crystal Rene Bean, family studies.

DICKINSON: Matthew Lee Worthen, mechanical engineering.

EASTLAND: Christina Kay Orsagh, applied arts and sciences.

EL PASO: Aaron Nevarez, criminal justice.

EULESS: Brent Stephen Hand, criminal justice.

EVADALE: Jarrod Herrington, criminal justice; Wade Anthony Williams, history.

FAIRBURN, Ga.: Dawn Alicia Paul, nursing.

FLINT: Christen Leigh Kerbow, general studies.

FLINT, Mich.: Damein Fluker, marketing.

FORT WORTH: Steven Richard Adkins, general studies; Darrell Brown, management information systems.

FREEPORT: John Michael, electrical engineering.

FRESNO: Lakendra Shaquita Dones, general studies; Ebony Green, music.

FRIENDSWOOD: Holly Elizabeth Blount, general studies; Jamie Loraine Merriman, nursing.

GALENA PARK: Susan Salazar, electrical engineering and physics (two degrees).

GALVESTON: Mercedes Coleman, mathematics; Jerrica Shinae Smith, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Dominique Anthonette Edwards, communication.

GRAPEVINE: Brittney Jacole Brantley, communication.

GROVES: Hazel Ruth Nelson, applied arts and sciences; Stephanie Siebert, criminal justice; Breana Lemaire, dance; Thompson Minh Tong Pham, entrepreneurship; Tyler Steven Gizzi, exercise science and fitness management; Junior Alfredo Espinoza, graphic design; Nathaniel David Abshire, industrial engineering; Brooke Marie Brevell, Yesenia Torres, Maria Zavala, interdisciplinary studies; Simone Oregel, mathematics; Abigail Vincent, mechanical engineering; Katie Cochran, Leah Nicole Graffagnino, Thomas Reagan Graffagnino, Kevin Meade Vrooman, nursing; Abigail Elizabeth Pedraza, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Kelsey Nicole Smith, psychology; Kristin Elise Bennefield, studio art.

HAMPTON, Va.: Jason Richard Higdon, computer science.

HAMSHIRE: Kasie Lynne Murff, interdisciplinary studies; Sydni Haynes, studio art.

HEMPHILL: Thomas Jones Neal, chemical engineering.

HEMPSTEAD: Ashley Gayle Gonzales, applied arts and sciences.

HEWITT: Justin Blake Jurek, industrial engineering.

HOUSTON: Erick Mancilla Arredondo, Vanessa Gail Broussard, Kimberly Dawn Hunter, Dominique Kimana Shines-Patigayon, Brittni Elizabeth Thompson, William Robert Thompson, applied arts and sciences; Titilayo Oluwaseun Adamolekun, Philip Chukwudi Njigha, Angela Megan Nwaorie, chemical engineering; Kirby Rae Dooley, Delana Elisa Murphy, communication; LaNitria Edriann Hawkins, computer and info science; Dailem Arboleda, Bianca De'Shaunta Polk, criminal justice; Jasma Janay Thompson, earth science; Jafet Cadena Jr., Jose Antonio Castro Jr., Vinh Ngoc Nguyen, Humphreys Douglas Uba Jr., electrical engineering; Alicia Chauntal Seay, Ashley Nicole Smoots, exercise science and fitness management; Valencia Lashae Richardson, fashion retailing/merchandising; Jacqueline Marie McLain, Dominique Dishawn Tate, Jestin White, Adrian Deon Wilson, general studies; Daba Aruba Bekeangama-Obene, Itemobong Victor Ekwere, Maya Michelle Flowers, Christalon Andra Gleeton, Chiamaka Linda Obi, Egondu Kelechi-Mercy Ohamara, Carii Stanfield, health; Andrea Nicole Kufeji, industrial engineering; Maximiliano Nada, Ifeanyi Onyebuchi Okonkwo, Jose Gustavo Perez, industrial technology; Laura Faith Hicks, interdisciplinary studies; Roneshia Lagail Williams, interior design; Yannick Eric Denson, kinesiology; Brandon Nero, management information systems; Charles Chike Anyichie, marketing; Sara-Jeanne Vogler, mathematics and physics (two degrees); Ricardo Ernesto Barrera Jr., Gregory Thomas Jeffus, mechanical engineering; Monique Tranell Alfred, Chanel Fowler, Jasmine Danielle George, Maya Glover, Bridgett Kaye Holman, Natalie Jolyn Mercadel, Stefania Miroballi, Rosemarie Salazar, Kierra Benette Volley, nursing; Keiara Morris, Katril Dominique Roberson, Lauren Robinson, psychology; Taneisia Lashun Valyan, speech and hearing sciences.

HUFFMAN: Matthew Earl Busceme, applied arts and sciences; Brandi Denise Dumas, communication; Andrea Renee Prichard, general studies.

HUMBLE: Erika Renee Coleman, nursing.

HUNTINGTON: Darica Tristan Henson, applied arts and sciences; Charles Lamar Morgan, chemical engineering.

HUTTO: Francisco Jose Gobourne, criminal justice.

INDEPENDENCE, Mo.: Cristina Ann Marie Vargas-Hernandez, general studies.

IRVING: Hunter Dickason Wall, applied arts and sciences.

JACKSONVILLE: Cara Kettrick, applied arts and sciences.

JASPER: Nancy Ellan Morgan, applied arts and sciences; Jessica Nicole Lane, communication; Alejandro Ivan Guadian, criminal justice; Blake Katherine Sayers, speech and hearing sciences.

JEDDAH, Saudi Arabia: Abrar Mohammed Bahamedan, interior design.

KAMPALA, Uganda: Bob Denis Ahimbisibwe, construction management.

KATY: Nathaniel Omar Waldie, applied arts and sciences; Tavis Gannon Parkerson, criminal justice; Percy Davis, exercise science and fitness management; Daniel Montoya, general business; Angela Adanna Onyia, nursing.

KAUFMAN: Beverly McMahon, applied arts and sciences.

KHARTOUM, Sudan: Mohamed Salah Hassan, biology.

KINGWOOD: Kathleen Diane Adams, Christopher John Cashmareck Sr., applied arts and sciences; Alison Marie Haley, nursing.

KIRBYVILLE: Cay Kent, Shannon Lynn Martin, applied arts and sciences; Ascencion Alejandro Ibarra, general business; Macy Nicole Broussard, general studies.

KOUNTZE: Jeffery Ray Manzer, applied arts and sciences; Paige Shelton, communication; Latoya Monique Jackson, Aubrey Lynn Walker, criminal justice; Amanda Allison Kelley, dance; Jon Puckett, finance; Maximillian Alexander Harper, general studies; Alicia Ann Cotton, management; Amy Maria Becerra, psychology; Kayla Allen, sociology.

LA MARQUE: Melvin Harris Jr., management.

LA PORTE: Zadie Danielle Garner, applied arts and sciences; Ruben Eliasib Flores, mechanical engineering; Lauren Elvia Castillo, nursing.

LABELLE: Fay Lanette Morris, family studies.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Danielle Danae Skinner, general studies; Kayla Patricie Cole, health; Janene Patrice Dixson, nursing; Tressa Deandra Leger, sociology.

LAKE JACKSON: Michael Lee Delloma, civil engineering.

LANCASTER, Calif.: Courtlin Craig Thompson, communication.

LAREDO: Maximilliano Cristobal Molina, criminal justice; Ena Khalilan Thompson, nursing.

LEAGUE CITY: Leonard Charles Bradley Jr., exercise science and fitness management.

LES PENNES MIRABEAU, France: Alicia Florence Porte, accounting.

LIBERTY: Terri Jo Bay, Christi Mitchell Johnson, applied arts and sciences; Laura Elizabeth Hernandez, civil engineering; Melissa Hall, criminal justice; Macy Leann Davis, nursing.

LIVINGSTON: Brandi Renee' McGowen, management.

LONGVIEW: Cinthia Rodriguez, nursing and social work (two degrees).

LOS ANGELES, Calif.: Donley Minor III, communication.

LUMBERTON: Desirae Strybos Rota, applied arts and sciences; Daniel Joseph Ward, civil engineering; Charles Ryan Ener, Kevin James Foux, communication; Jarrod Devin Marks, criminal justice; Jerald Brent Waldrup, electrical engineering and physics (two degrees); Lacy Charlayne Langham, Devin Ann Potter, English; Taylor Loyce McDaniel, fashion retailing/merchandising; Jacob Ryan Glenn, finance; Daniel James Ward, general studies; Jacob Daniel Cleveland, industrial technology; Marissa Jean Hudgins, Jessica Amanda McGee, Kristina Karr Melancon, interdisciplinary studies; Hannah Haygood, interior design; Erika Yvonne Martinez, management; Joseph Tanner Eaves, Trevor Scott Howard, mechanical engineering; Maria Mitchelle Sonnier, modern languages; Ashton Alexandra Champagne, Ashleigh Marie Denson, Scott Stephen Finley, Ronnie Ann Greenwald, Jonathan David Morgan, Madeleine Lynnette Rodgers, Donna Denise Smith, Vanita Lynn Weber, Patricia Eileen Weismann, Dustin Jay Wilkerson, nursing; Jacob Zane Wheeler, political science; Taylor Shelton Montgomery, psychology; Jessica Ann Riedesel, social work; Brooke Crowell, Victoria Jones, Stephanie Kyle Williams, speech and hearing sciences.

MANSFIELD: Joe Mark Whatley, applied arts and sciences.

MANVEL: Kevin Michael Lalonde, mechanical engineering; Jessica Marie Pospisil, nursing.

MAURICEVILLE: Julianne Renee Viator, general studies.

McALLEN: Venessa Salinas, speech and hearing sciences.

McKINNEY: Rodney Alan Fritchman Jr., general studies; Chloe Collins, nursing.

MESQUITE: Justin Kyle Stout, exercise science and fitness management; Euphemia Elizabeth Edoghotu, nursing.

MISSOURI CITY: Javon Dion Prophet, applied arts and sciences; Olakunle Sheriff Akinsanya, chemical engineering; Saschelle Slaughter, communication; Demarcus Jamal Prophet, economics; Stephanie Rashawn Booker, entrepreneurship; Victoria Wise, general studies; Angela Akah, health; Llarance Terell Turner, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Lucky Nwaozuru, speech and hearing sciences.

MONT BELVIEU: Beth Ann Lyles, psychology.

MONTERREY, Mexico: Carolina Salas Espinosa, industrial engineering.

MOUNTAIN HOME: Francisco Javier Retiz Gomez Jr., civil engineering.

NEDERLAND: Lauren Nicole Fanette, Logan Rhiley Leblanc, accounting; Kari Lyn Angelle, advertising communications; Taylor Renee Becnel, American Sign Language; Hillary Brooke Beagle, Iris Flores Collins, Christen Alese Monroe, applied arts and sciences; William James Pickard, biology; John Colby Hargrave, chemical engineering; Lauren Ashely Washburn, chemistry; Logan Butler, William Cody Riggs, communication; John Tyler Copeland, computer science; Jonathan Chase Wooding, electrical engineering; Jason Blain Hidahl, English; Emily Renee Bourg, environmental science; Whitney Marler, Jerin Michael Spikes, general studies; Trenton Allen Harper, graphic design; Morgan Bailey McBride, health; Carrie Suzanne Hughes, Pamela Ann Knod, human resource management; Joseph David Blackner, Riyad Samad, industrial engineering; Jordan Bodin, Julie Diane Gallier, Dana Cotton VanDuker, interdisciplinary studies; Alicia Thevis, kinesiology; Erin Kathryn Clarke, Matthew Ray Rice, management information systems; Alexis Smith, Jude Michael Vidrine, mechanical engineering; Brandon Michael Laird, Sarah Elizabeth Sauceda, music; Lindsey Elizabeth Bombek, Morgan Rachelle Hodge, Halee Petisca, Ashley Nicole Rabalais, Rachel Allison Richardson, Anja Elissa Williams, nursing; Thomas Edward Lasure Jr., Christina Maxwell, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Deann Logan, social work; Andrew David Johnson, Spanish; Jonathan Farmer, Brittany Alisse Veazey, speech and hearing sciences; Derek Allen Sorensen, studio art.

NEW SOUTH WALES, Australia: Danielle Margot Pearce, exercise science and fitness management.

NOME: Olivia Grace Kay, communication; Joseph Lawrence Guillory, entrepreneurship and management information systems (two degrees); Maggie Bridges Kotz, social work.

ONTARIO, Canada: Nora-Beth Frances Saunders, chemical engineering.

ORANGE: Chase Michael Angelle, Jeannie Amanda Kibodeaux, Morgan Taylor Shupp, accounting; Gina Urven Boudreaux, Aria Fontenot, Emily McCraven Lee, Christina Lynn Seals, applied arts and sciences; Lindsay Suzan Aras, Eritrea Danielle Griffith, Chris Randall Sonnier, Rebekah Michelle Vigil, biology; Myoshi Christine Price, communication; Thurston Louis Ackerman, criminal justice; Stephen Gibson, Zachary Taylor Jones, Seth David Lipko, electrical engineering; Clint Worthy Jr., electrical engineering and mathematics; Whytnee Jo Shattuck, English; Derek Joshua Anderson, Brandon Clay Sparks, exercise science and fitness management; Leah Paige Hubbard, family studies; Bridget Leigh Soden, human resource management; Jason Holbrook, industrial engineering; Rachel Reed, Candice Nicole Walles, interdisciplinary studies; Nicholas James Dorrell, management information systems; Thai Thanh Phan, mechanical engineering; Jacob James, mechanical engineering and physics (two degrees), Jeremy Austin Kitchens, music; Matthew Wayne Bland, James Chrisian Dupre, Blake Matthew Hubbard, Phillip Wayne January Jr., Taylor Alexis Jaynes, Mitchel Scott Wyatt, nursing; Jennifer Lynn Kay, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Alison Marie Berlinger, psychology; Emily Rae Carter, speech and hearing sciences; Maci Payge Rodrigue, studio art.

ORANGEFIELD: Wyntter Brianne Sheppard, general studies.

PALESTINE: Phillip Buchanan, mathematics.

PANAJI, India: Asmita Nizari, nursing.

PASADENA: Juan Gaona II, mechanical engineering; Steven Paul Kibodeaux, nursing; Blanca Garza, speech and hearing sciences.

PEARLAND: Victoria Shevel Murray, Heather Rimato-Morrison, applied arts and sciences; Kamilla Tenae Thomas, general studies; Jonathan Chacko Rangel, Troy Robinson, nursing.

PFLUGERVILLE: Jackie Michelle Knight, criminal justice.

PLANO: Griffin Lynn Holland, applied arts and sciences.

PORT ARTHUR: Sharon Nichele Briscoe, Viana Marie Hammon, Ashlyn Paige Larcade, Cecilia Thi Vu, applied arts and sciences; Yvonne Gutierrez, business education; Nhu Minh Pham, Mathew Scott Smith, communication; Joshua Landry, criminal justice; Anthony Nguyen, Logan Paul Peltier, electrical engineering; Chelsea Lea Defrancis, English; Reina Hicks, finance; Kindrie Tre'Shawn Everfield, general business; Zachary Oliver Collazo, Charles Wise, general studies; Lauren Ashley Simien, health; Daniel Michael Davis, history; Lance Thomas Coleman, industrial technology; Andrea Rodriguez, Hue Kim Tran, Linh Vu, interdisciplinary studies; O'Dasha Lynn Lewis, interior design; Kate Lynn Grant, kinesiology; Michele Kyles, Thy Thanh Tran, management; Cody Hebert, Shelby Lynn Price, management information systems; Madison Loree Trevino, mathematics; Gerald Paul Bergeron, Don Ernest-Puzon Cabangan, Francisco Javier Ochoatrejo, mechanical engineering; Melissa Cuartas, Tung Van Hoang, Kody Andrell Scruggs, James Thomas Snodgrass, nursing; Edwin Travis Hensley, Miranda Leigh Nance, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Dylan Keith Smith, physics; Jonathan Edward Lewis, sociology; Kwanzaa Ka-Deja Edwards, studio art.

PORT BOLIVAR: Alina Blane McCarley, English.

PORT ELIZABETH, N.J.: Sarah Jessica Buganski, psychology.

PORT NECHES: Matthew James Morrell, accounting; Gina Mcmahon, applied arts and sciences; Adrienne May Nightingale, Patricie Stephens, Erick Wyant Tallant Jr., Crissie Louise Vandehoef, biology and chemistry (two degrees); Casey Dean, computer science and mathematics (two degrees); Bradley Tyler Dixon, construction management; Mykal Raechelle Hawkins, English; Julie Matherly, family studies; Chelsea Horn, geology; Kyle John Mays, history; Brittnie Leigh Braquet, industrial engineering; Victoria Diane May, Virgie Norris, interdisciplinary studies; Vanessa Ann Lopez, Kevin Ryan, Christopher James Sweetenham, management; Tyler Wayne Vidrine, marketing; Jacob Ian Ryan, Justin Lee Stewart, Clayton Charles Vercher, mechanical engineering; Alexandra Leigh Brittain, Allison Carl, Fallon Nicole Casey, Hayley English, Holly Jade Imhoff, Katherine Marie Johnson, Shannon Lynn Logue, Jaclyn Ann McKey, Monica Medina, Paige Elizabeth Miller, Trevor Glenn Sims, Lauryn Danielle Stephens, nursing; Danielle Nicole Sonier, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

PORTLAND: Miranda Dulce Villa, general studies.

QUITO, Ecuador: Pedro Jose Hidalgo-Herrera, industrial engineering.

RAJNANPGAON, India: Ishan Lalani, accounting.

RESEDA, Calif.: David Bernhard Carver, general studies.

RICHMOND: Ashley Nicole Ballance, Omorowa Obanor, Jennifer Ifeanyiwa Oyeka, nursing.

ROMULUS, Mich.: Carissa Ashley Miller, marketing.

ROYSE CITY: Joshua Kirby, applied arts and sciences; Gregory Sherrell, criminal justice.

SABINE PASS: Haley Marie Friar, general business.

SAN ANTONIO: Carter Westley Hahn, applied arts and sciences; Roland Guajardo Villarreal, general studies; Megan Soliz, interdisciplinary studies; April Estelle Jackson, speech and hearing sciences.

SHREVEPORT, La.: Arju Lachez Scott, applied arts and sciences.

SILSBEE: Judy Browning Rasmussen, accounting; Rodney Isaac Santana, biology; Devin Chase Roy, chemical engineering; Regina Elise Kuebodeaux, chemistry; Tanya Lee Avera, general studies; Nathaniel Andrew Cox, industrial engineering; Joshua Aaron Daws, management; Michael Joseph Greenwald, Melissa Anne McCarty, Brittney Nicole Stout, nursing; Stephanie Fasulo, political science; Brandi Nicole Chionsini, psychology; Gretchen Jacks, speech and hearing sciences; Hilary Dianne Hayes, theater.

SOUR LAKE: Paige Annette Hoyt, chemical engineering; Ashley Lynn Brooks, mathematics; Michelle Chimeno, nursing.

SPRING: Eulaisha D'Ann Koontz, Diana Kramer, applied arts and sciences; Kristina Susan Schulz, criminal justice; Shelby Danielle White, interdisciplinary studies.

SPURGER: Randa Rachelle Moore, electrical engineering.

STAFFORD: Nicole Itohan Negbenebor, health.

STRASBOURG, France: Helene Marie Czudek, communication.

SUGAR LAND: Brandee-Kay Alicia Adams, applied arts and sciences; Danny Amonsin, chemical engineering; Kiara Monique Mumphrey, criminal justice; Marcus Washington, general studies.

SWEENY: Candyce Marie Carter, general studies.

TEXAS CITY: Ryan Christopher Gray, mechanical engineering.

TOMBALL: Kyna Nelson, applied arts and sciences.

TYLER: Jonathan Michael Edwards, Manfred Geunard McGill Jr., Daniel Joseph Vincent, exercise science and fitness management.

VIDOR: Lyndsey Denise Cox, applied arts and sciences; Sarah Elizabeth Paine, John Lee Sandvick, chemical engineering; Samuel Paul Fountain, civil engineering; Kirk Michael Goza, electrical engineering and physics (two degrees); Jessica Taylor Mendoza, Alyssa Nicole Parker, exercise science and fitness management; Austin Taylor Mackey, Karen Lynn Norton, Katrina Kay Petitt, general studies; Jennifer Bagwell, Jennifer Lynn Marlor, interdisciplinary studies; Andromeda Esther Menard, management; Chad Russell Kennon, mechanical engineering; Carl Dennis Woodall Jr., music; Amy Nicole Broussard, Todd Daniel Ochoa, Natasha Smith, Raymond James Woods, nursing; Brandi Darlene Wilhelm, Christopher Rene Ybarra, psychology.

VILLAGE MILLS: Robert Quentin Craig, management information systems.

VINTON, La.: Karim Nasruddin Meghani, psychology.

WACO: Hayley Dolores Ballesteros, speech and hearing sciences.

WALLISVILLE: Stephen Norris Rowland III, geology.

WARREN: Chelsea Walters, general studies.

WEATHERFORD: Marcus Kevin Musselwhite, applied arts and sciences.

WEBSTER: Selma Ursula Doyle, applied arts and sciences.

WINNIE: Jeana Marie Alleman, finance; Heather Holt Bethea, interdisciplinary studies.

WOODVILLE: Kourtney Lenee Maxwell, applied arts and sciences; Wesley Aaron Cruse, biology; Jessica Marie Sanders, English; Cimarron Williams, nursing; Amber Nicole Vann, Carolyn Kristin Williams, psychology.

Associate Degrees in nursing:

BEAUMONT: Kevin Ray Cormier, Catina Marie McCown, Ashley Diane Smith, Jaylan Renea Thomas.

GROVES: Chelsey Nicole Mouton.

LUMBERTON: Sandra Marie Clapp, Mallory Shea Cooper, Thomas Allen Stanley, Heather Ann Wilson.

NEDERLAND: Holly Lynn Hebert.

PORT ARTHUR: Nashia Marie Sassau, Rosana Thi Truong, Vinh Truong.

PORT NECHES: Sheryl Ann Edgerly.

VIDOR: Shannon Lee Miller, Kelsey Dianne Suggs.

VILLAGE MILLS: Courtney Ellis.