News Archive

Lamar names 1,045 students to Deans’ List for fall 2013

A total of 1,045 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the fall 2013 semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students who qualify for the President’s List, with GPAs of 4.0, automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office at 409-880-8060.

ABILENE: Monte Lorenzo Joe.

ALVIN: Cassandra Darlene Hall, Jaqueline Andrea Mercado.

AMARILLO: Laverda Tammett Chance.

ANAHUAC: Blake Anthony Duhon, Anna Borne Hulsey, Tricia Lynette Medders, Macy Morehead, Robert Perry, Logan Edward Rhame.

APPLE SPRINGS: Daniel Otis Murray.

ARLINGTON: Caroline Alice Adesulu, Brenesha Daniels, Amber Raye Kramer.

BATSON: Sierra Lois Bennett, Brittany Nechette Sthram.

BAY CITY: Pedro Garcia Jr.

BAYTOWN: Candi Allen, Alejandria Giselle Avila, Gabriella Alyse Avila, Michael James Blakeslee, Oscar Camarillo, Charles Jacob Chelette, Donald Dobson III, Justin Edward Doisy, Mayra Alejandra Gomez, Seth Taylor Kennedy, John Paul Kirk, Hannah Louise Klock, Michael Joseph Lee Mason, Michael Cleet McDaniel, Rebecca Ellen Sims, Neshara Shetrel Walker, Nicole White.

BEAUMONT: Hamzah Abedelwahab, Meagan Simone Adams, Eisa Mohammad Ahmad, Julie Aime, MD. Ashraful Alam, Hope Rochelle Alexander, Jeremy Ge-Rome Allen, Khalid Abdullah Almutwa, Lauren Nicole Anderson, Omair Arfeen, Mizzael Abdiel Avila-Hernandez, Nicol Ayers, Kyle Baker, Leaundre James Barabin, Marina Bassana, Mary Bauer, Austin Adam Beall, Brittany Beall, Kellen Rashad Bell, Casey Wilson Bob III, Patricia Ann Bob, Nikki Noriel Pansa Bodiongan, Monica Lynn Boggan, Chelsea Mae Boling, Joshua Michael Bonura, Verald Boseman, Richard Douglas Bradley Jr., Melanie Noelle Bransford, Tamara Bremer, Lauren Elizabeth Bridwell, Cameron Tate Brown, Gustaf  Burenstam Linder, Thruston Byerly, Katherine Lindsey Call, Caroline Kay Campbell, Riley Cannon, Gabriella Dominica Cappello, Diana Rodriguez Cardenas, Denise Michelle Cassaday, Celeste Noemi Chapman, Densil Chapman, Lori Marie Chartian, Carlos Chavez, Angela Chesnutt, Hannah Lea Christensen, Katelyn Cloud, Thomas Peter Cokinos, William Cola, Jessica Collins, Alis Rushawn Colone, Michelle Coon, Nicholas Crabtree, Kelci Nicole Crawford, Anna Katrina Cruz, Trey Evan Crysel, Helene Marie Czudek, Cody Wayne Dailey, Danielle Jade Dark, Sarah Elise Davis, Patricia Ann Daws, Jewels Drena Day, Ashley Nicole Decaney, Erin Kay Deleon, Jessica Michelle Deville, Anita Dixon, Ryan Durrell Dixon, Erin Rene Domingue, Beatrice Carmenia Douglas, Madison Droptini, Stephane Earle Dubois, Bertille Dupont, Dakota Glen Eddins, Hanna Jenny Lovisa Elfving, Kevin Chase Engman, Krystal Lorraine Equere-White, Taylor Marshall Fannin, Muhammad Waqar Fazail, Heather Renee Ferguson, Michael Gregor Feucht, Asia Patrice Fisher, Elizabeth Flores, Gabrielle Flores, Courtney Flowers, Ashley Vontrell Fontnette, Sunni Forcier, Marissa Fortune, Aaron Darnell Franklin, Danielle Christine Franklin, Blake Edward Frederick, Jade Elizabeth Freedman, Brooke Cheri Freeman, April Terrica Gallien, Coya Garrett, Celina Grace Gernale, Joshua Brian Gibbs, Morgan Gilbreath, Timothy Gonzales, Carmelo Xavier Gonzalez, Sharon Gonzalez, Debra Lavon Goss, Amy Delite Hadnot, Abigail Hamilton, Andre Anthony Harness, Meagan Renee Harrell, Jacolby Wayne Hatcher, Hilary Dianne Hayes, Roxanne Ava Hayes, Ruben Hernandez, Amber Lyn Herring, Kristin Hilgemeier, Dana Lee Hill, Judith Hoffman, Jackie Hoskins II, Sean Howard, Theresa Michelle Howard, Lauren Elizabeth Huff, John Hughes, Tabitha Hymer, Vanessa Hernandez Iglesias Sanchez, Momin Islam, Olivia Ann Ivins, Sarah Jane Jackson, Alexis Johnson, Luke Johnson, Samarah Tajia Johnson, Heather LeAnne Jones, Michael Anthony Kenney, Joshua Michael Kern, Craig Steven Killian, Nicole Anntoinette Kyles-Burton, Anthony Scott La Rose, Krystal Michelle Laday, Juuso Vilho Laitinen, Gerald Joseph Landry, Erica Leigh Larocca, Courtney Elizabeth Laughlin, Christina Lavergne, Chi Xuan Le, Denisse Rosario Ledesma, Carleigh Rae Ledoux, Erika Leggett, Megan Lewis, Shannon Angelle Linthicum, Tori Jane Lipscomb, Nikita Lis, Shaquinta Keosha Living, Kenny Loera, Shamekka Londo, Teilor Gracey Long, Ana Irene Lopez, Laken Noelle Lopez, Luis Enrique Lopez, Troy Luce, Vy Mac, Jennifer Madole, Juan Magana, Prasun Mandal, Marinko Mandic, Margeaux Amanda Marks, Whitney Marler, Lashannen B'Attrice Martin, Andie Michelle McCain, David Allen McInnis, Jacqueline Elizabeth McNeal, Jamie Lei McNeely, William Joseph Meche Jr., Juan Manuel Mejia Jr., Diana Dailey Melendez, Joshua Mendy, Aaliya Mubeen Merchant, Stephanie Messina, Queamani Nietra Mickens, Allison Rachelle Miller, Chelsea Miller, Chelsi Briee Miller, Katie Alice Miller, Robert Taylor Mitchell II, Brittni Denise Morris, Caleb Morrison, Alexandra Moten, Gwendolyn Alisa Mumford, Nadia Musa, Fazil Muslim, Sudha Muthuraju, Judith Nelams, Anh Ngoc-Thuy Nguyen, Hang Thi Nguyen, Hang Thi Nguyen, Jaylon Peter Nguyen, Stephanie Nguyen, James Trent Nobles, Alisha Nicole Officer, Julius Mba Okoruku, Patricia Olguin, Beighlie Ozmun, Mandy Lee Palomo, Danielle Margot Pearce, Joseph Perez, Christopher Perkins, Desiree Nichole Pete, Helen Ngoc Pham, Thai Kevin Minh Phan, Heather Leanne Polanco, Keshia Dena Powell, Vipul Prajapati, Uzma Naahin Quraishi, Mikko Rajamaki, Aaron Ramirez, Janell Marie Regaldo, Francisco Retiz Jr., Andrew Mark Reyes, Natalie Renee Rhodes, Ashley Octavia Richard, Macy Lenae Riggs, Megan Jenae Risinger, Rebekah Roden, Arturo Rodriguez Jr., Betty Zavaleta Rodriguez, Jose Mercedes Rodriguez, Caitlan Elizabeth Rogers, Britney Romar, Maria Guadalupe Romero, Jasmine Nicole Rosemore, Alecia Ross, Benjamin Rowland, Devin Chase Roy, Francis Tyree Ruben, Dante Emmanuel Rueda, Andrea Marie Rugg, Ricardo James Saldana Jr., David Tanner Salim, Derwin Everett Samuels Jr., Dakota Leigh Sanchez, Taofeek Adeyemi Sanyaolu, Dareas Andre Scott, Anthony Serio, Jessica Sezikeye, Nolan Everett Shepherd, Frances Eileen Shirley, Amin Shomalzadeh, Kathyrn Moore Simmons, Veronica Lynn Slaydon, Gabrielle Monique Smith, Kayla Nichole Smith, Shawn Michael Smith, Stephanie Renee Smith, Kristi Sonnier, Kaylan Joy Sparrow, Anna Spengler, Lucy Spivey, Kaila Ann Spoonemore, Lindsey Danielle Steel, Girraud Stephens, Ethan Stewart, Trevor Wayne Swint, Dione Tatum, Derek Brandon Tenner, Anthony Thomas, Edward Charles Thomas Jr., Kaleigha Michelle Thomas, Richard Tyler Thomas, Blake Lance Tiner, Carlos Torres, David Blayne Trahan, Ezekiel Laban Turk, Dasia Danae Turner, Roben Rena Vallar, Miranda Dulce Villa, Cristopher Daniel Villanueva, Sara-Jeanne Vogler, Denys Wade, Taylor Ward, Evan Lucille Weathington, Kayla Renee Wells, Taylor Elise Wells, Katherine Elizabeth Werner, Gregory Wiggins, Mary Catherine Wilbur, Kendall Brynn Williams, Scott Arnold Williams, Tarchelle Monae Williams, Hannah Elizabeth Willis, Amos Wilson Jr., Hayley Carson Wilson, Rebecca Lane Wilson, Garrick Winfield, Adrian Woodard, Anthony DeVon Woodard, Katherine Elizabeth Woodring, Hongyi Wu, Wei Xiong, Jiaxuan Xu, Jennifer Yacuta, Andre Javier Zuniga Leiva.

BOERNE: Pamela Stockman Miller, Ann Elizabeth Tracy.

BRENHAM: Dalton Harley Broesche.

BRIDGE CITY: Kenneth Lane Bean, Matthew Burns, Brittany Hope Carpenter, Matthew Joseph Champagne, Haley Nicole Duhon, Kimberly Racheal Elliott, Kaitlyn Renee Ezell, Sabrina Lynn Fontenot, Jessica Ann Franklin, Nikolle Marie Freeman, Sean Cade Gros, Sheila Lynn Holbrooks, Sheila Michelle Lansdale, Mallory Marie Matt, Joshua McBride, Mary Vi-My Nguyen, Samuel Joseph Placette, Alexis Kimberly Prestwood, Jordan Dane Quarles, Ashley Michelle Riddling, Holly Morgan Trevino, Morgan Rae Walston, Kimberly Diane West, Shelbie Leane' Williams.

BROWNSBORO: William Russel Newsom Jr.

BRYAN: Todd Leslie Spillers.

BUFFALO: Dixie Land Pauler.

BUNA: Aaron Wade Crawford, Michael Lee Guillory-Hicks, John Evan Hawthorn, Ashlee Rena Hillin, Cade Hunt, Ishan Lalani, Tyler Duane Whitehead.

BURKEVILLE: Jessica Lauren Dixon.

CALL: David Lee McCoy Morgan.

CARROLLTON: Sarah Danielle Toben.

CEDAR PARK: Bethany Stetson.

CENTER: Clineecia Shawntelle Trotty.

CHANNELVIEW: Katelyn Renee LeJeune.

CHESTER: Kaleb Lane Bendy.

CHINA: Brittany Birdwell, Abreanna Michelle Fontenot, Jacob Alexander Lopez.

CLEVELAND: Karli Anne Bundy, Danny Diosdado, Garrett Glatfelter.

CLUTE: Edgar Trevino.

CLYDE: John Daniel Johnson.

COLDSPRING: Chadwick Allen, John Daniel Gust.

COLLEYVILLE: Rachel Nicole Thompson.

COLMESNEIL: Caitlin McAlister.

COMANCHE: Kyle Lloyd Munn.

CONROE: Kelcey Renae Miller.

CONVERSE: Haley Hebert.

CORSICANA: Jacob Douglas Thornton.

CROCKETT: Jameisha Lashae Edwards.

CROSBY: Diego Rodrigo Velazquez.

CUSHING: Andrew Bennette.

CYPRESS: Sydney Danielle Wandix.

DALLAS: Nia Bills, Romel Cardenas, Chanica Nicole Hollinger, William Lee Knack.

DAYTON: Derek Fregia, Kirsten Haley Wade.

DEER PARK: Caitlin Michelle Peairson.

DeSOTO: Jordan Edward Benson, Alexandria Dent.

DEVERS: Dustin Allen Desha, Sandra Mancilla.

DEWEYVILLE: Autumn Blair Hardin.

DICKINSON: Caleb Allen Stuart, Matthew Lee Worthen.

EAST AURORA, N.Y.: Allyson Rose Bure.

EDINBURG: Rolando Lerma Jr.

EDNA: Chelsey Leanna Gates.

ELGIN: Alethea Rochelle Green.

FAIRBURN, Ga.: Dawn Alicia Paul.

FAYETTEVILLE, Ga.: Iyesata Saratu Conteh.

FLINT: Christen Leigh Kerbow.

FORT WORTH: Ebonee Bryant, Ashley Renee Smith, Allie Valentine.

FRESNO: Anthia Meme.

FRIENDSWOOD: Marius Adiet, William Miller Hibbs.

GALENA PARK: Susan Salazar.

GALVESTON: Carrie Michelle Barone, Tory Hoecker, Monica Rios, Kaitlin Stevens.

GILBERT, Ariz.: Cedar Marie Young.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Dominique Anthonette Edwards.

GRAPEVINE: Matthew Odneal.

GROVES: Eric Aguilar, Robert Briscoe, Kelsey Burt, Danielle Nicole Cavaretta, Eduardo Garcia Cervantez, Shandi Chapa, William Eric Corley, Allison Gaile Covington, Jesus Diaz, Caitlyn Jeri Cook Duffey, Lauren Eicher, Junior Alfredo Espinoza, Aayesha Yogesh Gandhi, Collin Steven Gizzi, Tyler Steven Gizzi, Amber Nicole Klahn, Evan Carl Lebouef, Chelsea Manuel, Katelyn McCoy, Jenna Ann Morgan, Micah Edward Murdock, Simone Oregel, Amanda Ann Prince, Amanda Raymer, Edgar Roque, Sydney Renee Rush, Dylana Jordan Sauerwein, Maryann Savoy, Haley Maes Shelton, Lacey Renee Shields, Grant Jackson Stansbury, Tayler Nicole Thibodeaux, Hiep-Huy Jamie Tran, Jordan Paul Vincent, Ty Weaver.

HAMSHIRE: Hannah Miquelle Bear, Emily Kathryn Ihle, David Wayne Leblanc, Kasie Lynne Murff, Michael Roaul Trahan.

HANKAMER: Erik Bennett Ward.

HARDIN: Aaron Kade Ewing, Matthew Dwayne Williamson.

HARLINGEN: April Jackson.

HAWAIIAN GARDENS, Calif.: Adriana Raya.

HEMPHILL: Salynthia Lashay Jones, Robyn Danielle Winkle.

HIGH ISLAND: Christopher Alan Schroeder.

HIGHLANDS: Christopher Deron Colbert.

HILLTOP LAKES: Kristal Gennette Scheiner.

HOUSTON: Imo Akpan, Okechukwu Michelle Amajirionwu, Jordan Anderson, Jeremy Archie, Bria Mir Cale Atkins, Ryan Boudreaux, Garrett Michael Bourque, Jessieca Catherine Brock, Annecia Le'trece Cartha, Joshua Castillo, Jose Antonio Castro Jr., Milagro Contreras, Colleen Anne Culpepper, Alisha Davis, Breana Delaney-Spates, Justin Loyd Eckols, Shantel Denea Gay, Cienna Gee, Olawunmi Mariam Ghiette, Avijeet Ghosh, Donna Leah Goode, Javonna Gabrielle Harrell, Dana Haynes, Carissa Denyce Hill, Jared Jacobs, John Edwin James V, Marion Evelyn Koroma, Ashlan Lamb, T'Kheynch La'Shae Lavan, Jada Alexis Long, Kenya Manuel, Byroneisha Mathews, Xavier Oneal McDaniel, Jenae McDonald, Paris McNair, Karissa Medard, Ahad Memon, Jasmine Michelle Morehead, Vinh Ngoc Nguyen, Christian Guadalupe Ocanas, Egondu Kelechi-Mercy Ohamara, Sarah Adebimpe Olorunyomi, Armani Onwuka-Sinclair, Richard Onwumere, Freddy Ordonez, Love Osemwegie, Ebony Ikea Petersen, Jordyn Pamela Quirit, Mehrnaz Rafati Seyedi Yazdi, La'brea Deajha Rhea, Aimee Marie Shepherd, Dominique Kimana Shines-Patigayon, Michael Harry Shrum, Jack Sommer, Stephan Charles Sutton, Shaniqua Briann Taylor, Jasma Janay Thompson, Aliyah Donielle Weaver, Joseph WegbomWezuobu Jr., Lashell Lashei Wilson, Haoran Zhu.

HUMBLE: David Matthew Aleman, Bindi Bhakta, Yesica Devora, Adrian Monte Quintero, Marrix Seymore, Lutricia Wheeler, Jasmine Nicole Wilson-Toliver.

HUNTINGTON: Skylor Matchett.

HUTTO: Andrea Lynne Gratten.

JACKSONVILLE: Cara Kettrick.

JASPER: Jessica Nicole Lane.

JUNCTION: Amanda Elaine Spivey.

KATY: Dianne Cortinas, Hannah Ashley Hall, Aaron Tarlton Jordan, Jenifar Kallul, Jamerica De'Shawn Malbrough, Daniel Montoya, Manisha Patel, Amber Thornhill, Molly Todd, Nathaniel Omar Waldie, Yifan Wang.

KINGWOOD: Hayley Jean Barber, Megan Taylor Flanagan, Kade Joseph Harrington.

KIRBYVILLE: Amanda Nicole Holbert.

KOUNTZE: Danielle Renee Ellis, Blair Chessher Hughes, William Cody Key, Katie Marie Laird, Jeffery Ray Manzer, Morgan Mayeux, Chasity Lerae Parsons, Julion De'vonta Payne, Kord Hunter Peterson, Matthew Shelton, Meagan Leigh Tantillo.

LA PORTE: Brittany Cashi, Lauren Elvia Castillo, Santiago Cirnigliaro, Christopher Rico, Victoria Lynn Terrell.

LA VERNE, Calif.: Shavonn Johnson.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Ashley Jo Landry, Shontessa Denee Spell.

LANCASTER: Cardayon Da'Shay Nimer.

LANTANA: Mikayla Pentecost.

LAREDO: Casey Adams.

LEAGUE CITY: Ivan Alexander Kotsiourouba, Hayley Margaret Mitchell, John Dylan Storey.

LEANDER: Collin Dayton Chapman.

LIBERTY: Christine Kozina, Richard Adam Moore, Alexis Arreguin Rose.

LINDALE: Rebecca Jeanne Trevarrow.

LLANO: John Marquis Chambers.

LUFKIN: Jazzlynn Conway, Samantha Marie Hamilton.

LUMBERTON: Taylor Brian Abshier, Keaton Baker, Christiana Bierbaum, Brion David Britnell, Michelle Butler, Bryant Austin Carruth, Carissa Renae Clark, Amie Lynn Coble, Melanie Catherine Davis, Kayla Dene' Deville, Garret Joseph Duhon, Joseph Tanner Eaves, Charles Ryan Ener, Hannah Ferguson, Daniel Matthew Floyd, Baylie Ann Fox, Wesley Grisham, Timothy Joshua Holcombe, Deborah Lynn Hooks, Cameron Thomas Hughes, Zachary Thomas Janwich, Kayla Jenny, Matthew Lee Johnson, Hailee Jeane Jones, Victoria Jones, Kristie Kaye Kelley, Tessa Danielle Lucas, Taylor Loyce McDaniel, Meagan Whitney Minton, Kelsey Michelle Nichols, Chelsea Norsworthy, Charles Matthew Parrish, Alysha Beth Phillips, Shelbi Pickering, Chase Aaron Ratcliff, Jessica Ann Riedesel, Shelbie Kaela Simoneaux, Brian Stafford, Thomas Allen Stanley, Wayne Stanley, Kimberly Martin Turbeville, Michelle Renee Velez, Jerald Brent Waldrup, Vanita Lynn Weber, Jacob Zane Wheeler, Sheri Woddail.

LYTLE: Kensey Lynne Camp.

MAGNOLIA: Kathleen Mcnamee.

MANDEVILLE, La.: Angela Marie Laborde.

MANSFIELD: Joe Mark Whatley.

MANVEL: Jessica Marie Pospisil.

MARSHALL: Ana Carolina Mendez.

MIDLOTHIAN: Devyn Gravley.

MINNEAPOLIS, Minn.: Drew Demarcus Sims.

MISSOURI CITY: Subin Chacko, Derek Ikenna Inoma, Lauren Nicole Leshikar, McDaniel Mark Osondu, Courtney Marie Mitchell, Charity Lyobosa Ogbeide, Ashley Owens, Saschelle Slaughter, Victoria Wise.

MONT BELVIEU: Joseph Charles Lovinggood.

MURPHY: Lindsay Clock.

NEDERLAND: Russell Martin Alphin, Sarah Grace Armand, Caitlin Brooke Austin, Samantha Diane Barron, Taylor Becnel, Abby Marie Belaire, Mitchell Blackburn, Jordan Bodin, Kindall Joy Brackin, Rachel Lenae Brammer, Jenna Michelle Burnaman, Maegan Bradlee Taft Collins, Travis Ray Dabel, Chelsey Daigle, Faraz Datoo, Christopher Scott David, Mikala Barlow Devillier, Andrew Lee Eads, Dylan Ryan Farmer, Jonathan Farmer, Chelsea Bri-Ann Fountain, Brian Fournier, Courtney Renee George, Trevor Scott Guidry, Jensyn Danielle Hanley, Jason Blain Hidahl, Jacob Hollier, Andrew Huebel, Joshua Aaron Johnston, Kiersten Blace Lamb, Travis Monroe Leatherwood, Kendall Kirk Leonard Jr., Jared Lee Lorimier, Callie Macon, Hannah Monique Macon, Morgan Bailey McBride, Melanie Carlyn McDonald, Maggie Marie Mcgee, Trent Allen Mcgee, Carissa Ashley Miller, Morgan Rochelle Miller, Anita Thien-Nhi Nguyen, Vaughn Ogrydziak, Jenna Peyton Perry, Shelby Rinehart, Timothy Jaryd Royer, Riyad Samad, Jennifer Leann Sheffield, Hayley Nicole Shiflet, Trent Shoefstall, Alexis Smith, Derek Allen Sorensen, Christopher Tyler Spell, Chris Splinter, Erin Elise Stutes, Sahil Siraj Thobani, Michael Earl Thompson, Caleb Washburn, Dalton Keith Washburn, Holly Elizabeth Washburn, Andrew Garrett Westbrook, Taylor Williams, Jennie Wills, Jordan Wood, Alexandria Lea Woods, Adam Bryce Zahradnik.

NEW CANEY: Sheldon Harold Henderson.

NEWTON: Cason Scot Marshall, Kelli Jeannine Woods.

NOME: Lindsey Johnson, Olivia Grace Kay.

ORANGE: Christine Janet Abbott, Devin Wayne Allen, Justin Amedee, Derek Joshua Anderson, Chase Angelle, Rachel Grace Brady, Charles Robert Bray, Chloe Nicole Breaux, Ashlee Divine Broussard, Emily Rae Carter, Teresha Ann Caswell, Colleen Lucretia Cloudy, Dakota Crespo, Tiffini Nicole Croak, Nichole Elizabeth Daleo, Jessica Lynn Eatman, Robert Alton Ehrlich, Aria Fontenot, Ryan Anthony Fusilier, Christine Gartner, Ashley Gerald, Brianna Leslie Graffagnino, Jillian Taylor Green, Kailey Michelle Guillot, Ryan Mark Gunstream, Shelby Nicole Harmon, Jacob James, Zachary Taylor Jones, Jordan Alan King, Jeremy Austin Kitchens, Madison Laurence, Jessica Ann Long, Sarah Lynn Manuel, Jacob Martin, Stelleshia Terrelle McClelland, Logan Eric Moss, Amber Rhea Obrien, Henry Phan, Thai Thanh Phan, Myoshi Christine Price, Harley Rayburn, Desiree Michelle Reiley, Chaz Michael Romero, Daniel Bernard Rondomanski, Christian Mitchell Rutherford, Danelle Sanders, Sydney Dawn Shepherd, Jessica Alice Shoemaker, Colin Smith, Kolby Dakota Smith, Chris Randall Sonnier, Courtney Shae Sonnier, Brandon Clay Sparks, Sarah St John, Bria Ryan Thibodeaux, Emaley Krystal Torbert, Benjamin Walles, Candice Nicole Walles, Bradley Derek Worthy, Clint Worthy Jr.

ORANGEFIELD: Shane Austin Granger, Rebecca Marie Higginbotham, Wyntter Brianne Sheppard, John Daniel Tyler.

PALESTINE: Kristen Danielle Rolen.

PANHANDLE: Christopher Adam Coffee.

PASADENA: Joseph Thomas Arechiga, Paul Christopher Terry.

PEARLAND: Mark Ong Caysido, Mahogany Pleshette Mason-Kelly, Jesse Andreaux Ramirez IV, Antrechelle Larie' Randle, Heather Rimato-Morrison.

POLLOK: Trenton Wade Allen.

PORT ARTHUR: Ahmed Abduljaleel Alhamoud, Alicia Renee Anderson, Kourtney Katherine Benoit, Donnicia Bill, Sharon Nichele Briscoe, Lacy Donee Brown, Emily Marie Carr, Ednesha Cook, Quy Tu Dangvo, Danny Davis, Arebel Cherry De Torres, Zachary Joseph Defrancis, Kaci Elizabeth Frasier, Adriana Beatriz Garcia, Jonathan Lee Gay, Viana Marie Hammon, Kingsley Yohance Harris, Quang Hoang, Britni Jackson, Lexia Pearl Kay Knowles, Michelle Denise Kyles, Audra Lacour, Ashlyn Paige Larcade, Jim Le, Michael Minh Hoang Le, Steven Patrick Lofton, Erica Catherine Long, Priscilla Lua-Reyes, Gabriela Martinez, Mariana Martinez, Chad Austin Miller, Tyler Rey Munoz, Miranda Leigh Nance, Jacori Keaton Narcisse, Ishwa Naveed, Anthony Nguyen, Johnathan Thai Hoa Nguyen, Kim-Thuy Thi Nguyen, Linh Thuy Nguyen, Roberto Obregon, Nichelle Owens, Javier Parra, Logan Paul Peltier, Dung Phan, David Prado, Jessica Lynn Prescott, Andrea Marie Reyes, David Rivas, Andrea Rodriguez, Hayley Nicole Rodriguez, Rustina Regina Sams, Nashia Marie Sassau, Lauren Ashley Simien, Dylan Smith, Andres Torres, Brenda Yaned Torres, Juan Carlos Torres Jr., Nhu Nguyen Tran, Nhu y Thanh Tran, Madison Loree Trevino, Diem Kieu Vo, Amber Leane Walker.

PORT NECHES: Jeffery Walter Bergeron, Candice Carite, Natasha Lynn Cecka, Christopher Bryan Collins, Koby Shayne Couron, Steven Andrew Courville, Allison Brooke Doty, Chasity Estes, Caleb Oneil Fontenot, Victoria Joie Frost, April Dawn Gray, Roman Gros, Britni Nichols Hidalgo, Jordan Rachelle Hightower, Chelsea Horn, Kyle John Mays, Janna Kay Mcclelland, Paige Elizabeth Miller, Travis Scott Miller, Mohannud Ghazi Mohammad, Bethany Marie Moore, Linda Nguyen, Jorge Humberto Ortiz, Holly Rachelle Pryor, Kevin Ryan, Jacob Earl Sanford, Stephen Wesley Schlett, Colt Schmidtke, Juan Valentin Sifuentes, Morgan Elizabeth Stackhouse, Scott Stewart, Stephen Austin Stewart, Christopher James Sweetenham, Kaylynn Victoria Thomas, Caitlin Michelle Trahan, Paige Nicole Tweekrem, Annmarie Wood.

PORTER: Meagan Silva.

POST: Michael Holly.

RESEDA, Calif.: David Bernhard Carver.

RICHARDSON: Ijeamaka Jennifer Okechukwu.

RICHMOND: Sharon Lynn Currie, Melanie Ann Leach, Kari White.

RIVERSIDE, Calif.: Nicole Renee Frank.

ROSENBERG: Connor Michael Bordelon-Ross.

ROUND ROCK: Laurren Nicole Hardy, James Struble.

ROYSE CITY: Juan Ramon Rios Jr.

SAN ANTONIO: Elizabeth Castillo, Megan Aliesha Soliz, Derion Wayne Young.

SAN CLEMENTE, Calif.: Paula Marie Veeneman

SAN JOSE, Calif.: Chau Le.

SANTA FE: Cole Alexander Guidroz, Thomas Plew.

SARATOGA: Jill Crosby, Katie Coree Loftin.

SEABROOK: Luke Stephen Marrs.

SILSBEE: Tammie Renee Antley, Summer Biscamp, Austin Joseph Bonnette, Timothy Adam Collins, Brittany Colvin, Nathaniel Andrew Cox, Joshua Aaron Daws, Nicole Dufner, Kenneth Andrew Eberhard, Morgan Ashlee Graham, Dee Anna Gray, Elizabeth Ashley Grimm, Kadi Lynn Hallman, Alexandra Hayes, Lauren Kuebodeaux, Abbey Marie Lamey, Brittany Kiersten Lewis, Dustin Longnion, Allison Danielle Lowe, John Jarred Lowe, Randa Rachelle Moore, Jamie Nolen, Mone't Rashell Randolph, Daniel Santana, Brittany Kirsten Carroll Tanton, Bethany Layne White, Tanya Lee Whitted.

SOUR LAKE: Ashley Courville, Caitlyn Rae Downs, Paige Annette Hoyt, Dalton Dallas Ivie, Tara Michelle Marshall, Laeken Chae Parker, Robert Zachary Ramsdell, Devin Robertson, Natalie Nancy Swope, Gentry Rose Wiebusch.

SOUTHLAKE: Matthew Bracken.

SPRING: Taylor Duck, Natalie Marie Sell.

SPURGER: Kimberly Sue Beattie.

STAFFORD, Va.: Julie Anne Kopshy.

SUGAR LAND: Brandee-Kay Alicia Adams, Tamara Andrea Gutierrez, Jillian Andrea Neal, Emily Ngoc Nguyen.

SUNLAND, Calif.: Demetriss Michel Shaw.

TEMPLE: Liam Dutton Fach.

TERRELL: Roderick Earl Hambrick.

THE WOODLANDS: David Robinson, Derek Lee Wade.

THICKET: Janet Marie Lowe.

TOMBALL: Karyn Abercrombie Hopkins.

TRENTON, Maine: Ashley Marie Bartlett.

VALENCIA, Calif.: Kristin Elisabeth Bos.

VICTORIA: Amanda Angelica Rubio-Caka.

VIDOR: Nicola Marie Adkins, Brandon Paul Aldrich, Vincent Scott Armstrong, Jennifer Bagwell, Briana Elizabeth Behn, Reagan Miles Block, Sherri Marie Brown, Richard Hayden Cortez, Loren Marshall Denton, Keith Allen Derouen, Hannah Marjorie Dietrich, Nikole Leigh Eaves, Michael Brandon Fondrick, Devin Troy Guidry, Morgan Gabrielle Jiminez, Joseph Dewayne Jordan, Desiree Alyse Kay, Christopher Lusich, Tyler MacKey, Ashley Nicole Mann, Madelynn Nichole Marlow, Shelby Lynne Maxwell, Amy Myers, Zachery Peevey, Katrina Kay Petitt, Melissa Lynne Posey, Amanda Lehann Powell, Krista Renee Powell, Jonathan Webster, Brittany Lachelle Wilson, Cody Levi Worth, Miranda Paige Zerko.

VILLAGE MILLS: Zachary Aaron Shearer.

VINTON, La.: Sarah Elizabeth Leger, James Matthew Morrison.

WACO: Hayley Dolores Ballesteros.

WALKER, La.: Kristy Annette Delvisco.

WALLIS: Megan Elizabeth Huddleston.

WARREN: Chelsea Walters, Casey Nathaniel Word.

WEATHERFORD: Marcus Kevin Musselwhite.

WEBSTER: Daytona Brown, Kristin Deanne Tuttle.

WHARTON: Amanda Lynn Jurek, Emily Faith Wilkins.

WHITEHOUSE: Brannon Beaton.

WINNIE: LaQuitta Denise Deculus, Katelyn Naomi Domingue, Taylor Nicole Evans, Heather Lynn Hancock, Nathanial Bocephus Henry, Marilyn Alyse Morrell, Warren Ronald Rose, Kara Regina Rutherford, Lisa Sterling, Sean Michael Stevens.

WOODVILLE: Jynifer Michelle Moenkhaus, Jessica Marie Sanders, Victoria Vandenberg.

WYLIE: Richard Meyer, Kathryn Anne Riley.