News Archive

LU confers 1,564 degrees at May commencement

Lamar University conferred 1,564 degrees during commencement ceremonies on May 18, 2013.

Here are Lamar’s spring 2013 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar.

Doctorates:

ALVIN: Ashley Diane Causey, educational leadership.

BAYTOWN: Michelle Johnson, Scott Christopher Snyder, educational leadership.

BEAUMONT: Melinda Ann Davis Barnett, Daryl Ann Chris Borel, educational leadership.

BOERNE: Heberto Hinojosa Jr., educational leadership.

CIBOLO: Joseph Ulysses Gajan IV, audiology.

CLEVELAND: Derral Lynn Shelton, educational leadership.

CONROE: Donda Kay Slaydon, educational leadership.

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Mohammad Rafiqul Islam, chemical engineering.

DICKINSON: Robert Jeffrey Pack, educational leadership.

GROESBECK: David Garth Cahill, audiology.

HOUSTON: Michael Montevirgen Cubacub, Valorie Hampton Smith, Staci Stanfield, educational leadership.

KERALA, India: Preeti Gangadharan, chemical engineering.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: William Hiram Maricle, educational leadership.

LEAGUE CITY: Annette Marie Chambliss, educational leadership.

LUMBERTON: Abby Kathleen Iles, educational leadership.

MANVEL: Alesia Yvette Land, educational leadership.

McALLEN: Deyanira Gonzalez, audiology.

MISSOURI CITY: Vonda Kaye Washington, educational leadership.

NEDERLAND: Rae Lynn Guerrero, audiology.

PEARLAND: Kourtney Gisell Clark, audiology.

PFLUGERVILLE: Ashley Dawn Spicer-Runnels, educational leadership.

PORT NECHES: Donna Lynn Fong, Mike Gonzales, educational leadership.

SAN JUAN: Allyson Hamilton, deaf studies/deaf education.

TIANJIN, China: Kai Liang Zheng, chemical engineering.

TOMBALL: Sarah Michelle Mitchell, audiology.

VINTON, La.: Lydia Ellen Bahnsen, educational leadership.

 

Masters:

ABERDEEN, Miss.: Thomas Ira Clay, administration.

ABILENE: Jay Ashby, Ronda Westfall, administration; Suzanne Parker Steckly, educational technology leadership.

ADKINS: Steven Daniel McCardle, teacher leadership.

ALLEN: Angela Martin Cortez, Douglas James Wilhelm, Jennifer Ann Wilhelm, administration; Amanda Willoz Glorioso, teacher leadership.

ALVARADO: Dana Raquel Stockton, school counseling.

ALVIN: Jorge Ray Leal, teacher leadership.

AMARILLO: Melissa Meghan Kinnear, administration; Janet Nichole Randolph, Amber Rachelle Williams, school counseling.

AMESBURY, Mass.: Lindsey Miller, health promotion.

ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Satya Chaitanya Malempati, Jayanth Velivela, chemistry; Ajay Vardhan Lageshetty, engineering.

ANDREWS: Kathy Leonard, administration.

ANGLETON: Felicia Tremie Burgess, Nancy Jean Skrla, school counseling.

ANNA: Kimberlee Michelle Tyler, administration.

ARLINGTON: James Dean Dumond, Jodie Ann Hawkins, administration; Gwendolyn Brown Davis, Ekena Lorand Wilkins, educational technology leadership; Suzanne Smithson Atlas, Jennifer Leigh Helton, Ashley Estes St. Clair, Teresa Lynn Thigpen, school counseling; Julie Christine Neville, Debra Annette Souder, teacher leadership.

ATHENS: Christopher Brian Robinson, Rebecca Fillmon Rogers, school counseling; Lauren Bartlett, teacher leadership.

AUBREY: Aaron Ruth Brooks, school counseling.

AUSTIN: Ashley Aretakis-Fredo, Robert Raymond Block, Malisa Anne Gould, Paula Marie Reyes, Nelson Ricardo Terroba, Temeika Shemaine Thomas, David William Ward, administration; Ricky Paul Guidry Jr., mathematics; Erika Nicole Ahumada, Nikkida Shavon Butler, Helen Yoxall Frink, Christine Marie Marbach, Ronda Phlice Rodriguez, school counseling.

AVERY: Kimberly Dawn Downs, school counseling.

BALCH SPRINGS: Lisa Clark, administration.

BALLINGER: Renee Fulton, school counseling.

BANQUETE: Ramiro Pena Jr., teacher leadership.

BASTROP: Kyle Layne Hammock, administration.

BAY CITY: Latresa Montoya Patterson, Patrick Stanley Talbert, administration.

BAYTOWN: Earnest Lee Brooks, Christopher Lee Hartrick, Irene Uribe, administration; Jessica Jan Miller, educational technology leadership; April Morris Hawthorne, school counseling.

BEAUMONT: Emmanuel Amoabeng Jr., accounting; Erica Dawn Culpepper, Scott Matthew Hagedorn, Stacey Dianne Hansard, Kevin Wayne Johnson, Elizabeth Ann Ned Wells, Jose Luis Perales, Erica Nicole Seastrunk, Angela Jo Stowell, administration; Michael Dewey Clanahan, biology; Mario Ruben Juan, Todd Christian Pearson, Karika Shah, Minh Ai Truong, business administration; Carolyn Yvette Clack, Daphne Dione Jones, Hana MeKonnen-Sithole, Trudie Lynn Fisher Partain, counseling and development; Sarah Elizabeth Goodwin, deaf studies/deaf education; Dorshia Lawilda Bennett, Renee Carr Brawner, Rachel Renea Hadnot, Jennifer Christine St. John, educational technology leadership; Nikita Dannette Douglas, elementary education; Uttam Bhurtel, Vinay Ganesh Singh Chavan, engineering; Meredith Claire Snodgrass, English; Haley Nicole Dickerson, family and consumer sciences; Brandy Lorraine Comer, mathematics; Maresha Anne Moore, Valerie Elizabeth Talenda, Heidi Wolf, nursing; Gerard William Carroll, Alicia Nicole Doss, public administration; Shelley Pate Goldstein, Shonda Rena Johnson, Sarah Anne Villasana, school counseling; Lauren Amanda Bennett, Angela Dawn Derry, Glory May Jones, Katrina Renee Thomas, Vanessa Torres, special education; Donnell Lee Devillier, Destinee Daye Hedspeth, Danae Marie Picard, Marguerite Powell, Sarah Ashley Saldana, speech language pathology.

BEDFORD: Cole Jordan Ford, Kathryn Gail Vincent, administration; Jason Tyler Morgan, kinesiology.

BEEVILLE: Renee Guajardo, school counseling.

BEIJING, China: Jiabo Zhang, engineering science.

BELLAIRE: Eron Watkins Grant, school counseling.

BELLEVUE: Rosana Luna Barbosa, educational technology leadership.

BELLS: Erin Renee Carelock, teacher leadership.

BELTON: Clinton Drew Endsley, administration.

BHAKTAPUR, Nepal: Sunil Dyola, business administration.

BIRMINGHAM, United Kingdom: Claire Miles Sr., special education.

BLUFF DALE: Davin Trey Schulz, administration.

BRADENTON, Fla.: Emily Revell Buskirk, school counseling.

BRADLEY, Okla.: Amanda Jessica Russell, school counseling.

BRECKENRIDGE: Donny Ray Funderburg, administration.

BRENHAM: Lanny Donnell Williams, administration; Brenda Joyce Ritter, school counseling.

BRIDGE CITY: Nicole Harris, school counseling.

BROOKFIELD, Wis.: Nathan Leupold, speech language pathology.

BROOKLYN, Iowa: Jessica Kay Sherwood, administration.

BROOKSHIRE: Lottie Skobel, school counseling.

BROWNSVILLE: Maria Nela Gonzalez, Ana Celia Pena, administration; Jorge Vazquez Jr., educational technology leadership.

BRYAN: Mary Susan Desern, educational technology leadership; Ashley Marie Lopez, teacher leadership.

BUDA: John Wiley Ellis, educational technology leadership; Cari Leigh Ulrich, school counseling.

BULVERDE: Alisa Presley Ellis, school counseling.

BUNA: Kerby Nicole Waghorn, administration; Belinda Anne Williams, health promotion.

BURKE: Anthony Shane Adair, administration.

BURLESON: Robert Alan Williams Sr., administration.

BURTON: Rachel Michelle Blankenburg, administration.

BUTTE FALLS, Ore.: Lawrence Thomas Wetjen, educational technology leadership.

BUTTE, Mont.: Cynthia Marie Ammondson, school counseling.

CANTON: Angela Brook McLeod, administration.

CANYON: Heidi Lee Brewer, teacher leadership.

CANYON LAKE: Bart Cooper, administration; Janet Lynn Keene, Michael Jay Slough, school counseling.

CARROLLTON: Susan Duran, administration; Benjamin Scott Waits, educational technology leadership; Julie Oanh Nguyen, teacher leadership.

CARTHAGE: Collandra Elise Bell, administration.

CARTHAGE, Miss.: Jenny Craig, kinesiology.

CEDAR CREEK: Audra Faith Soler, administration.

CEDAR PARK: Joshua Leif Haug, Leah Marie Ionnotti, William Parrish McEwen, administration; James Michael Baker, educational technology leadership; Stacey Carlton, Dana Lynn Knight, school counseling.

CHANDLER: Bryan Sloan Penny, Paula Phillips, administration.

CHANDLER, Ariz.: Maya Janousek, speech language pathology.

CHINA SPRING: Anne Michelle Trevino, school counseling.

CIBOLO: Julie Buchanan, Michael Keough, administration; Marcela Reyna Cortez, school counseling; Megan Elizabeth Stone, teacher leadership.

CLEBURNE: Valerie Joyce Carlton, Jeri Hall, administration; Chester Ray Jacobs Jr., educational technology leadership.

CLINTON, Iowa: Michael Timothy Halac, administration.

COEUR D'ALENE, Idaho: Taylor John Skidmore, administration.

COLLEGE STATION: Jennifer Garcia, Rebecca Elizabeth Hill, administration; Allison Marie Gilmore, Heather Nicole Hiser, Elizabeth Anne Strickland, teacher leadership.

COLLEYVILLE: Cortney Ann Mullman, educational technology leadership.

COLONIAL HEIGHTS, Va.: David James Altizer, administration.

COMILLA, Bangladesh: Mozammel Hoque Mazumder, engineering science.

CONROE: Tawinna Refiel Calais, Debra Sue Dodd, Holly Lumley Eakins, Sarah Kellum Quintanilla, administration; Mark Joseph Miller Jr., business administration; Anna Christina Payne, Liliana Rodriguez-Vazquez, school counseling; Laura Ann Sloan, teacher leadership.

CONVERSE: Cherish Love Mitchell, school counseling.

CORINTH: Robert Anthony Sikora, administration.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Germayne Yanez, educational technology leadership; Alice Marie Hinojosa, Lisa Denise Morales, school counseling.

CORSICANA: Natasha Nicole Polk, educational technology leadership.

CRANDALL: Jennifer Deann Baker, administration.

CROSBY: Angela Gayle Darbonne, Holly Denise Lamb, administration; Ephraim Patterson, educational technology leadership.

CRYSTAL BEACH: Cathy Denise Parsons, educational technology leadership.

CRYSTAL CITY: Dalia Urrabazo, school counseling.

CYPRESS: Courtney Michelle Bielski, Brittney Dian Leamon, Christine Johnson Monk, Angela Francis Primeaux, Paul Wayne Rogers, Christopher Wayne Scott, administration; Amy Lillian Rousseau, educational technology leadership; Lynna Lee Gonzalez, Carolyn Elaine Harrell, Michelle Diane McCombs, school counseling.

DALLAS: Jesus Aldape Quezada, Ladacher Jackson, Dashunda Cashalle Joseph, Sharen McKinney, Victor Clinton Poole, Jack Elaine Postlethwait, administration; Kendra Leigh Davison, Mindee Lee Even, Rebecca Humphries Thompson, educational technology leadership; Kelly Nicole Carlile, Quintrella Quinte Gahagan, Amy Elizabeth Grubaugh, Courtney Lea Hendricks, Corky Lynn Roseberry, Christina Schield, Casey Rae Siegel, Regina Deshay Williams, school counseling; Sarah Elizabeth Alban, Ida Micaela Lester, teacher leadership.

DANDONG, China: Guili Liu, mathematics.

DAYTON: Aimee Lannette Olmsted, administration; Kristi Lynn Mika, school counseling.

DEER PARK: Erica Anne Klein, administration; Jennifer Leigh Cummings, school counseling.

DELAVAN, Wis.: Kari Marie Busch, kinesiology.

DENTON: Ronald Dean Watkins, administration; Michelle Nicole Garcia, Haley Peppard Horner, school counseling.

DEQUINCY, La.: Craig Timothy Klement, administration.

DeSOTO: Gary Rashad Alderson, Nicole Rene Warren, school counseling.

DEVERS: Abby Michelle Parsley, school counseling.

DEVINE: Cassie Brown, school counseling.

DIANA: William Teddy Ott, administration.

DONALDSONVILLE, La.: Ronald Motton, administration; Megan Ourso, school counseling.

DUBAI, United Arab Emirates: Sanil Sukumaran, engineering management.

DUBUQUE, Iowa: Kimberly Rose Mixdorf, school counseling.

DUMAS: Carl Barton Clements, administration.

EAST BERNARD: James William Hill IV, administration.

EDGEWOOD: Crystal Edina Heidle, school counseling.

EDINBURG: Jorge Lozano, Yvonne Salinas, administration; Renee Marie Huddleston, school counseling.

EDISON, N.J.: Gerard Anthony Campione, administration.

EDNA: Patrick Ray Flaniken, administration.

EFFIE, La.: Stephanie Moreau, school counseling.

EL CAMPO: Richard Lee Davis, educational technology leadership; Mary Wagner, school counseling.

EL PASO: Carlos Guerra III, Christina Anna Klaes, Martha Angelica Rodriguez, administration; Julia Kay Evans, Miguel Angel Gonzalez, educational technology leadership; JoAnne Kirtley, school counseling.

ELDORADO: Carissa Aileen Buchanan, administration.

ELGIN: Laurie Webb, school counseling.

ELM MOTT: Amy Cooper, school counseling.

ELSA: Vanessa Lee Ann Guerra, school counseling.

ERNAKULAM KERALA, India: Rakesh Mathew, engineering.

EULESS: Celia Sanchez, administration.

EVADALE: Debbie Church Jordan, administration.

EWA BEACH, Hawaii: Allicia Elizabeth Thompson, educational technology leadership.

FAIRFIELD, Calif.: Nichole Mone't Navarro, school counseling.

FANNETT: Briana Gattis, family and consumer sciences.

FAREHAM, United Kingdom: Rebecca Hayley Gough, kinesiology.

FARMERSVILLE: Angelia Kay Moses, educational technology leadership.

FORNEY: Lori Kristina Davis, administration; Olivia Ann Lemons, school counseling.

FORT WORTH: Valerie Rose Crowell, Michelle Leigh Guerra, Martha Ann Jarmon, Jason Dewitt King, Jason Wayne Pounds, Leah Deniece Threadgill, Katie Marie Wawak, administration; Brian Matthew Conner, Nathan Rosenbohm Doelling, Angela Marie Mahl, educational technology leadership; Jeannie Marie Cannata, Ameritha Bonique Freeman, Kerri Michelle Lucy, Margaret Martinez, Tomineka Whitaker, school counseling.

FREDERICKSBURG: Autumn Ann Allemand, school counseling.

FREEPORT: Roxanne O'Neal Moore, school counseling.

FRIENDSWOOD: Amy Beth Thac, administration; Ronda Lea Kempton, Kimberly Dawn Lockler, school counseling.

FRISCO: Kelly Ann Cutler, Lilian Mayoral Garinian, Celeste Marie Parker, administration;Teri Leanne Crane, Lesha Kay Stallons, educational technology leadership; Uilani Nathaniel Womble, school counseling.

FROST: Kimi Mathryn Muldner, administration.

FT. MITCHELL, Ky.: Dabney Jeanette Cogdell, educational technology leadership.

GALVESTON: Shauntel Daun Cooley, educational technology leadership; Charlene Elizabeth Cockett, school counseling.

GANADO: Anne Darden McCain, school counseling.

GARDENDALE: Lisa Jean Leclear, administration.

GARLAND: Tara Jean Fitzgerald, Justin Evan Mork, Cyndi Ortiz, Lauren Michelle Payne, administration; Ashley Christine Long, Meredith Dae Neatherlin, educational technology leadership; Kamille Nichol Allen, teacher leadership.

GATESVILLE: Christopher Thomas Dowdy, administration.

GEORGETOWN: Michael Leroy Abbott, Michele Ann Patterson, administration.

GIDDINGS: Kristy Lynne Bradford, administration.

GLEN ROSE: Allison Leigh Stone, administration.

GONZALES, La.: Kandid Lea-Anderson, administration; Sean Richelle Love, school counseling.

GRAHAM: Amanda Kate Townley, administration.

GRANBURY: Sylvia Rene Jackson, teacher leadership.

GRAND JUNCTION, Colo.: Martha Schaumberg Griffin, school counseling.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Jeisa Ceballos, Victoria Rochell Collins, Lori Ann Dyson, Sonja Maria Shine, administration; Tamara Lynn Speede, Kelly Spurlock, LaShea Monique White, school counseling;Tiffany Camille Smith, teacher leadership.

GRANGER: Linda Huebner, educational technology leadership.

GRAPEVINE: Victoria Sears Martin, school counseling.

GREENVILLE: Sandra Ruprecht, school counseling.

GROVES: Patrick Kyle Fischer, administration.

GUEYDAN, La.: Sabrina Marie Zaunbrecher, school counseling.

GUN BARREL CITY: John Charles Shaddox, administration.

GUNNISON, Colo.: Stacy Michelle Harbaugh, school counseling.

GUNTUR, India: Karthik Karnati, Srinivasa Reddy Mukkala, Anil Chowdary Yedla, chemistry; Ashok Yanamadala, engineering.

HAMIRPUR, India: Ambalika Azad, business administration.

HARKER HEIGHTS: Amber Kaye Muehlstein, school counseling.

HARLINGEN: Ruth Silvia Garrett, administration.

HASLET: James Walter Mahler III, administration.

HAYSI, Va.: Stephanie Hope Yates, school counseling.

HEARTLAND: John Robert Cypert, administration.

HEWITT: Sandra Marie Gibson, Steven Ray Glaser, administration.

HILO, Hawaii: Gregg Yonemori, school counseling.

HOCKLEY: Londa Renee Sessions, school counseling.

HOLLAND: Ramon Juan Fuentes, administration.

HORIZON CITY: Steven Ray Payne, educational technology leadership.

HOUSTON: Nicole Marie Hoyt, accounting; Andre Berry, Jeffrey Alan Burnthorn, Peggy Ann Burnthorn, Samantha Nichol Campbell, Eva Maria Carrillo-Iniguez, Lorelei Michelle Clark, Calandra Monique Crout, Nacarol Dixon, Christopher Bryant Dungan, Michael Denis Ferrell, Bryan Lee Fuselier, Candice Lynn Harrison, Kendall Craig Hineman, Legita Loukisha Holland, Richard Michael Holt, Elisa Marie Joseph, Shanaya Kuykendahl, Jessica Leos Lopez-Alanis, Lindsey Erin Loyd, Sheryl Shelton Loyd, Gricelda Montemayor, Jessica Muse, Truc Thanh Nguyen, Shelley Dawn Paquette-Gomez, Jane Hartensteiner Primrose, Kimberly Renee Riggs, Lindsey Lakota Rodriguez, Tiana Faith Rodriguez, Iris Melina Sanchez, Demetria Ann Smith, Christina Marie Varsos, Lakeisha Prince Washington, administration; Howard Michael Wayland, business administration; Ruolin Zhang, computer science; Shelbi Marie Blackmon, Rashalyn Javette Carrier, Adan Andres Chavez, Brittany Gamino, Yvonne Chinwe Ibenana, Mustafa Maldar, Looai Mansor, Susan Diann Martin, Tamia Shani McAfee, Rodney Eugene Muirhead, Pamela Oldt Rameau, Elisa Reyes, Rey Terese Smith, Tonya Monique Smith, Alvenetta Chyrisse Wilson, educational technology leadership; Vera Sope Akinkuotu, health promotion; Shannon Renee Clepper, Bertha Lattimore Davis, Denita Day, Layne Lee Dickens, Rashunda Nicole Endsley, Brandy Latrice Francis, Bridgette Renee Galloway, Daniel Gaona, Jesus Garcia Jr., Tera Steward George, Angelica Jimenez-Izaguirre, Roxane Johnson Walden, Jessica Ledet, Carold Long, Elvira Morin, Rosalinda Perez, Christi Moorehead Shawell, Diana Driskell Sutherland, Jennifer Medina Vasek, Jumana Cherell Walton, school counseling; Emily Huey, Debra Funke Oluwo, speech language pathology; Allen Antoine Jr., Ernest Samuel Delaune, Nathan Bradley Wallingsford, teacher leadership.

HUBBARD: Cynthia Sue Darden, administration.

HUMBLE: April Dawn Dagley, Heather Diane Daugherty, Sherica Vantrese Daughtery, Katharine Cooper Holmes, Wendy Michele Jones, Matthew Rene Reyes, Jessica Michelle Varagas, Eduardo Vargas, administration; Johnetta Alfred, educational technology leadership; Abby Jo McDonald, school counseling; Kristin Andrea Robbins, special education.

HUNTSVILLE: April Lee Holbrook, Anthony Williams, Sara Williams, administration.

HUTTO: Kenetra Lavette Malone, administration.

HYDERABAD, India: Kimberly Kay Yorloff, administration; Rajkumar Bijuga, Gowthami Goud Gaddamidi, Aravind Gajula, Sunil Kumar Kadagala, Phani Deepti Karapu, Valli Naga Padmaja Nanduru, Gautami Polakonda, Venkata Karthik Ramineni, Vaidehi Tirumala, Sateesh Veera, chemistry; Krishnakanth Abburivenkataraghavendra, Krishnarao Juvvadi, Abdulrazak Khariwastad, Nagarjunreddy Mandadi, Madhuri Mereddy, Somit Sharma, Mudabbiruddin Syed, Madhubabu Vaddepalli, engineering.

INDORE, India: Prashant Wakte, computer science.

INGLESIDE: Laurie Ann Wilson, school counseling.

IOWA, La.: Jasmine Sherelle Goodly, educational technology leadership.

IRVING: Catherine Robin Latiolais, administration; Salvador Elizondo, educational technology leadership.

JACKSBORO: Gregory Wayne Sanders, administration.

JAKARTA, Indonesia: Elke Santoso, special education.

JASPER: Robert Larry Hallam, music.

JASPER, Mo.: Stacy Lynn Pope, school counseling.

JEDDAH, Saudi Arabia: Mohammad Yousuf Altayeb, engineering management.

JENKS, Okla.: Bridget Alecia Hailey, administration.

KALAMAZOO, Mich.: Stephanie Martinez Perry, school counseling.

KANSAS CITY, Mo.: Tammy Dawn Anderson, administration.

KATHMANDU, Nepal: Rikendra Dhakal, Udit Malla, business administration; Vivek Gyawali, Saju Shrestha, computer science; Parag Adhikari, Anjan Khadka, engineering; Shankar Deo, engineering science.

KATY: Virginia Marie Abihabib, Rebecca Marsh Barlow, Ginger Millen Carlton, Candace Nicole Davis, Todd Gerard Knobbe, Rebecca Joyce Miller, Brian Joseph Pence, Shawna Marie Reeder, Tanisha Simmons, administration; April Lachaiem Alexander, school counseling; Charles Thomas Brownson, teacher leadership.

KEMP: Jeffrey Glynn Brown, administration.

KENEDY: Elizabeth Deleon, school counseling.

KENT, United Kingdom: Samuel James Bradley, kinesiology.

KERENS: Beverly Mitchell Strange, Edward Lonnie Strange, administration.

KILLEEN: Melinda Williams, administration; Irene Diaz, Dimikki Finley, school counseling.

KINGSBURY: Megan Marie Bading, school counseling.

KINGWOOD: Karri Suzanne Bergeron, Frank John Gerga, administration; Ann Colette Wehrman, educational technology leadership; Lisa Jill Gooch, Kara Peck, Sara Lynn Williams, school counseling.

KNOX CITY: Candace Brooke Munoz, school counseling.

KOSCIUSKO, Miss.: Temeka Shonte Hunt, educational technology leadership.

KOUNTZE: Ashton Lynn Knox, administration; Thomas Lincoln Tanner, English.

KRISHNA DISTRICT, India: Girish Kumar Gurramkonda, chemistry.

KYLE: Brad Alexander, Cynthia Jane Creghan, administration.

LA FERIA: Francisca Rivas, administration.

LA GRANGE: Diana Lynn Stevens, school counseling.

LA PORTE: Audra Michelle Mazariegos, school counseling.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Danielle Ranee' Potier, school counseling.

LAGUNA VISTA: Marissa Lia Martinez, Marie Amber Pechacek, administration; Marisol Herrera, Laura Stathopoulos, school counseling.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Nicholas Lee Mcneil, business administration; Pamela Ann Helms, Marianne Robertson Wallace, educational technology leadership; Angela Celestine, school counseling; Jana Armentor, Fallon Jayde Williams, speech language pathology.

LAKE DALLAS: Kristin Leann Baine, administration.

LAKE JACKSON: Rachel Arlena Arthur, administration; Lorissa Bertolini Grant, speech language pathology.

LAKE VILLAGE, Ark.: Kerri Lynne Hammond, school counseling.

LAKESIDE CITY: Clayton Dewayne Strealy, administration.

LANCASTER: Omekala Johnson, administration; Priscilla Chloe Evans, school counseling.

LEAGUE CITY: Kurt Shawn David, administration; Tiffany Ann Calvert, Deneshia Lanay Demouchet, Jennifer Michele McAnally, Brenda Sweeney, school counseling; Ashley Marie Dewitt, speech language pathology.

LEANDER: Anndrea Lott-Harrold, administration; Jayne Elizabeth Serna, Beverly Smith, school counseling; Lacey Renee Brown, teacher leadership.

LEESVILLE, La.: Phyliss Ledoux Stephens, school counseling.

LEWISVILLE: Valerie Lashun Bruce, Bobbie Autin Eccher, administration; Andrea Paula Asbun, Amber Gail Olson, school counseling; Sarah Meredith Abbott, teacher leadership.

LIBERTY: Sandi Lynn Myers, school counseling.

LIBERTY HILL: Rachael Denise Morrow, teacher leadership.

LITTLE ELM: Baney Danny Jones, educational technology leadership.

LIVINGSTON: Amanda Lee Reeves, school counseling.

LOCHGILPHEAD, United Kingdom: Isla Cameron, biology.

LOLITA: Pamela Mader, school counseling.

LONGVIEW: Ckesa Templeton, administration; Jerry David Martin, educational technology leadership; Yvonne Rich, school counseling; Peggy Jo Ward, speech language pathology.

LORENA: Sunnye Katrina Forrest, Crystal Lynn Lovett, school counseling.

LOUISVILLE, Ky.: Erin Renee Eitel, deaf studies/deaf education.

LUBBOCK: Jennifer Michelle Davis, Austin Patman Jones, Traci Pierce, Kelcey Ben Wormsbaker, administration; Tarah Mechelle Jenkins, Nancy Lawrence, school counseling.

LUFKIN: William Jason Bosley, administration.

LULING: Lora Kelly King, administration; Dianne Teafatiller, school counseling.

LUMBERTON: Aaron Ray Herrington, administration; Kathryn Clark, biology; Mary Agnew Johnson, Jeanette Elaine King, Jody Pichoff, educational technology leadership; Sandra Gail Irvin, nursing; Amy Paulette Faggard, visual art.

MABANK: Tina Denice Haney, school counseling.

MADHYA PRADESH, India: Rohit Bindal, computer science.

MAGNOLIA: Lacie Robinson, Misty Kay Thomas, administration; Jody Leigh Luedde, school counseling; Pamela Martin Kepley, teacher leadership.

MAHARASHTRA, India: Chinmay Ramesh Khasnis, computer science.

MANSFIELD: Sara Marie Howard, Angela Esstman Johnson, Marci Jae Phillips, Cara Dion Shiver, school counseling.

MANVEL: Jennifer Karnes Gerbrecht, Hernando Cartes Payne II, administration; Marleena Charlene Payne, educational technology leadership.

MANY, La.: Brandy Deann Williamson, school counseling.

McALLEN: Alejandra Gonzales, Federico Alejandro Quintana, administration; Maria Elena Gonzalez, school counseling.

McKINNEY: Julie Diane Henry, Courtney Bell Starnes, school counseling; Lisa Rice, teacher leadership.

MELISSA: Jesse Edwin Abel II, Katie Lee Abel, administration.

MERAUX, La.: Julie Katherine Hitch, school counseling.

MERCEDES: Maria Castaneda, school counseling.

MERSEYSIDE, United Kingdom: Christopher Smith, kinesiology.

MESQUITE: Kaylan Denine Dixon, Lindy Lisa Jones, Edward Thomas Mcewan, Vickie Renee Reed, administration; Miranda Griffith, school counseling.

MEXIA: Ruth Marian Haddick, educational technology leadership.

MIDLAND: Leanne Yolanda Locklar, administration; Katrina Yvonne Tatum, Brandi Upton, school counseling.

MIDLOTHIAN: Nadia Selma Dekoch, Jeremy Jacob Schrodt, administration; Ikie Driscoll Holder, school counseling.

MISSION: Aglaeen Maldonado, Ana Salinas, school counseling.

MISSOURI CITY: Tawanna Evans, administration; Tamny Marchelle Fields, school counseling; Martha Gay Denton Rees, teacher leadership.

MOHALI, India: Ramanpreet Singh Sandhu, engineering.

MONAHANS: Amy Elizabeth Strickland, school counseling.

MOUNT CALM: Stephanie Ann Pavlas, school counseling.

MOUNT VERNON: Linza Sherman Gann, administration.

MURPHY: Carrie Christine Greer, school counseling.

NARITA, Japan: Megumi Otake, English.

NASR CITY, Egypt: Ahmad Helmy Abdelhamid Youssef, engineering science.

NAUGATUCK, Conn.: Timothy Gast, educational technology leadership.

NAVASOTA: Jana Fultz Pool, school counseling.

NEDERLAND: Melissa Lege Seymour, administration;Whitney Nicole Sonnier, criminal justice; Russell Tritico II, educational technology leadership; Traci Layne Miller, Elayna Ann Nunley, family and consumer sciences; Georgiana Turk, nursing; Adam Scott Burris, public administration; Sheila Renee Gengo, special education; Halie Clark, speech language pathology.

NEEDVILLE: Julia Felix Barton, administration.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Lori Denise McDonald, Ryann Lucile Reedy, Seth Caleb Reedy, administration; Edna Tolento, school counseling.

NEW TAIPEI CITY, Taiwan: Yu-Yao Chang, business administration.

NIZAMABAD, India: Jhansi Alla, chemistry.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Brendon Scott Lowe, administration.

OCALA, Fla.: Valentina Putzeys Hafer, school counseling.

ODESSA: Christy Renee Feltner, school counseling.

OGDENSBURG, N.J.: Janean Marxen, educational technology leadership.

OKLAHOMA CITY, Okla.: Silapberdi Berdiyev, school counseling.

ORANGE: Ebonique Dionne Celestine, Debbie Kay Rhodes, administration; Ryan Michael Dubose, Scott Aaron Haggard, business administration; Julie Nicole Wolfford, educational technology leadership; Sarah Lyn Sjodin, English; Brian Williams, public administration.

ORANGEFIELD: Meagan Yvonne Dungan, speech language pathology.

OVIEDO, Fla.: McKenzie Farnsworth Kaplan, school counseling.

OVILLA: Lacy Nicole Enderle, administration.

OZONA: Carolyn Dubois, administration.

PALACIOS: Traci Harvey, administration.

PALESTINE: Breck Lee Quarles, administration; Kimberely Rachel Stephenson, educational technology leadership; Carrie Melinda McComas, Jennifer Lynette Syverson, teacher leadership.

PAMPA: Lynda Jo Dyer, school counseling.

PARIS: Morgan Danielle Chesshire, Baisha Kwanna Franklin, school counseling.

PARKER: Chara Christopher, school counseling.

PARKER, Colo.: Cindy Elizabeth Neth-Wilson, school counseling.

PASADENA: Charles Thomas Swan, administration; Tamara Hayman, Paul Johnson, Mary O'Neal Majumdar, Leah Sue Minter, school counseling.

PEARLAND: Holly Ann Hall, Sherry Lynn Ortiz, Whitney Carol Rich, Shalesha La'Shawn Smith, administration; Meredith Lee Bell, Melva Dell Brown, Stacy Kent, educational technology leadership; Leslie Yosemite Reynolds, school counseling.

PFLUGERVILLE: Michael Juneau, Kenya Oliver, administration.

PLANO: Rebecca Shannon Bearden, Jennifer Diem Nguyen, Sebastian Sanez, administration; Carrie Ellen Boydston, teacher leadership.

PLEASANTON: Rebecca Ann Huschke, school counseling.

POOLVILLE: Lacey Riane Yankie, administration.

PORT ARTHUR: Fred Vernon II, accounting and business administration (two degrees); James Faulk, Lalita Devi Singh, biology; Candice Marie Moore, business administration; Ava Ann Guidry, educational technology leadership; Troy Joseph Picard, nursing; Angela Vincent, school counseling.

PORT NECHES: Misty Ann Collins, administration; Ryan Chase Miller, business administration; Dorothy Schexnayder Curl, school counseling.

PORTER: Brenda Kyger-Skidgel, school counseling.

POTTSBORO: Brenda Michelle Brinkman, administration.

PRADESH, India: Sreekanth Vadla, chemistry.

PRAIRIEVILLE, La.: Charleen Drennen Long, school counseling.

PROSPER: Alissa Jane Andrews, administration.

PUNE, India: Sagar Bhasme, engineering.

RACELAND, La.: Jenny Noel Adams, speech language pathology.

RALEIGH, N.C.: Kendra Ann Thomas, administration.

RAMONA, Calif.: Miriam Ranzolin Pollard, school counseling.

RAYNE, La.: Dawn Marie Logan, teacher leadership.

RED OAK: Stacey Marks Jynes, administration; Ginger Ann McClure, Belia Martinez Smith, school counseling.

REFUGIO: Mary Ruth Heryford, administration.

RICHARDSON: Elizabeth Dawn Bostic, administration; James Ryan Creech, Hailey Kathryn Vail, teacher leadership.

RICHMOND: Herman Gary Hebert, Patricia Ann Montgomery, Angela Liliana Mullins, Jamelah Roberts-Hassan, administration; Kimberly Dawn Wienken, educational technology leadership; Karla Lee Lalendorff, school counseling.

RIO VISTA: Angela Rene Angeley, school counseling.

RIVER OAKS: Terri Lynn Fontenot, administration.

ROCKPORT: Courtney Ann Klemcke, administration.

ROCKWALL: Matthew Albert Russell, administration; Stephanie Nicole Melton, school counseling; Kerrianna Knight, teacher leadership.

ROEBUCK, S.C.: Heather Reed Perry, school counseling.

ROSENBERG: Dolores Pina, Melissa Ann Rogers, administration.

ROUND ROCK: Carrie Lea Culpepper, Odalid Guerra, Latrese Smith, Amber Lee Walker, administration; Xin Cynthia Feng, engineering; Dana Allison McCarty, teacher leadership.

ROWLETT: Karen Hoedebeck, Louis David Mandanici, administration.

ROYSE CITY: Holly Katherine Wheatley, administration; Melanie Ann Starnes, educational technology leadership.

RUSK: Donna June Payne, nursing.

SABINE PASS: Lorrie Ann Seymour, school counseling.

SALADO: Maria Hughes Woods, school counseling.

SALLISAW, Okla.: Casey Roy Eubanks, educational technology leadership.

SAN ANGELO: Lori Kay Wilson, administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Alan Perry Alanis, Charles Fears, Cynthia Marie Guidry, Gordon Greggory Ivers, Monique Jackson, Danielle Denese Muckleroy, Claudia Sanchez, Katy Renee Wiatrek, administration; Gina Marie Castillo, G Dilene Witt-Nelson, educational technology leadership; Adam Rene Gomez, Marie France Mason, Melanie Rivera, Sylvia DeHoyos Servin, school counseling; Edith Elaine Kouri, Andrea Christine Marsel, teacher leadership.

SAN AUGUSTINE: Jennifer Lunsford, school counseling.

SAN BENITO: Laura Rodriguez, administration.

SAN JUAN: Noelia Romero, administration.

SAN MARCOS: Eugenia Tavener Rolfe, school counseling.

SANDERSON: Kile Buddy Bauer, educational technology leadership.

SANDY HOOK, Conn.: Allyson Michelle Story, administration.

SANGER: Tracie Cain, administration.

SANTA ROSA, Calif.: Theresa Marie Palanos, educational technology leadership.

SATHUPALLY, India: Mahesh Recharla, chemistry.

SCHULENBURG: Reyna Cernoch Wagner, school counseling.

SCOTLAND: Cynthia Darlene Teichman, administration.

SCURRY: Grant Evan Miller, administration.

SEABROOK: Michael Lee King, business administration; Jennifer Placke Gault, school counseling.

SEALY: Stephanie Dawn Johnston, teacher leadership.

SEGUIN: Ann Mliss, school counseling.

SELMA: Rebeca Munoz, school counseling.

SEMINOLE: Abbie Harriman, school counseling.

SHENYANG, China: Tuo Wang, environmental studies.

SHIRAZ, Iran: Siavash Ardakani Khosravani, engineering.

SILSBEE: Brittani Denise Taylor, nursing; Amy Lynn Fuller, speech language pathology.

SOUR LAKE: Karla Michelle Kicak, speech language pathology.

SPRING: Hallee Grantham Harrison, Zachery Harrison Mixdorf, administration; Andrea Nordia Dixon, Sherri Katherine Heathcock, educational technology leadership; Sherri Lynn Burks, Alexis Nicole Escorcia, Emily Eve Jennings, Ranita Jones, Terri Mahlmann Swisher, school counseling; Nastassja Sulaiman, speech language pathology; Angelica Santana, teacher leadership.

STORY, Wyo.: Heidi Renee Hart, school counseling.

SUGAR LAND: Sommer Brooks-Oladute, Kerri Elizabeth Goetzman, educational technology leadership; Tara Shanett Mukoro, school counseling.

SULPHUR SPRINGS: Klinton Andrew King, administration.

SULPHUR, La.: Allison Michelle Devall, administration; Kimberly Hatsfelt Derouen, Connie Wagner Ellender, Thomas Aaron Rogers, school counseling; Samantha Jones Bourgeois, speech language pathology.

SUMMERVILLE, S.C.: Amelia Fenters Galloway, administration.

SUNSARI, Nepal: Mohan Paudel, computer science.

SURAT, India: Amitkumar Kalasariya, kinesiology.

TAIPEI CITY, Taiwan: Jia-Yuan Liu, business administration.

TEMPLE: Zachary Ryan Kline, administration; Emily Autumn Payne, school counseling.

TEXARKANA: Matthew Anthoney Fry, educational technology leadership; Kiaundra Latoyia Young, school counseling.

TEXAS CITY: Brittany Lashea Stewart, health promotion; Richelle Denise Cooper, school counseling.

THE COLONY: Amy Nicole Obenhaus, administration.

THE WOODLANDS: Katherine Ann Hannan, school counseling.

THORNTON: Julia Neyland, teacher leadership.

TOLAR: Dewayne Truitt Wilkins, administration.

TOMBALL: Alex Brockway McMorris, administration; Maria Ester Walker, educational technology leadership; Amanda Hudson Barton, Christine Luczak McLaughlin, school counseling.

TROPHY CLUB: Andrea Rae Anderson, administration; Linda Helene Woessner, educational technology leadership.

TRUMBULL, Conn.: Elizabeth Michelle Exias, administration.

TUPELO, Miss.: Dana Boozer, educational technology leadership.

TYLER: Rachel D'Ann Haider, school counseling; Martha Gene Aaron, teacher leadership.

TYNAN: Senecia Mengers, school counseling.

VADODARA, India: Vaibhavkumar Rameshbhai Patel, engineering.

VAN ALSTYNE: Lisa Kay Harrelson, educational technology leadership.

VANCOUVER, Wash.: Terry Jason Heath, educational technology leadership.

VENUS: Nicole Denise Barnes, school counseling.

VICKSBURG, Miss.: Kim Martin Stribling, school counseling.

VICTORIA: Donna Nicole Faragoza, school counseling.

VIDOR: Jana Lyn Dugas, educational technology leadership; Jason Fondrick, kinesiology; Theresa Rhodes, Laura Lea Sweatt, nursing.

VISAKHAPATNAM, India: Venkat Saragadam, business administration.

VISHAKHAPATNAM, India: Ram Harish Satti, chemistry.

WACO: Cory Bryce Beckham, administration.

WATERBURY, Conn.: Sean Warren, teacher leadership.

WAXAHACHIE: Mario Francisco Arroyave, administration; Amy Clark, educational technology leadership.

WEATHERFORD: Kori Rae Hoster, administration.

WEBSTER: Tamara Suzanne Manzano, educational technology leadership.

WEIMAR: Lindsay Marie Fisbeck, school counseling.

WESLACO: Brenda Reyes Ambuehl, Nora Montes, Monica Villanueva, school counseling.

WEST COLUMBIA: Candyce Mary Miller, school counseling.

WHEELOCK: DeeAnn Eller Wiggins, teacher leadership.

WHITEWRIGHT: Stephen Conley, administration.

WILLIS: Heather Messer, school counseling.

WILMER: Elizabeth Ann Contreras, administration.

WORLAND, Wyo.: Jenifer Berdahl, school counseling.

WYLIE: Dustin Lance Loyd, administration.

ZHENJIANG, China: Qi Xie, engineering science.

 

Bachelors degrees:

ANAHUAC: Holly Lynne Nelson, interdisciplinary studies.

ANTWERP, Belgium: Lauren Gaby Mariette Van Gerven, communication.

AUSTIN: Colton James Collins, general studies; Shae'Quaya Jones, social work.

BAERUM, Norway: Tor Erik Ulberg Knudsen, exercise science and fitness management.

BATAVIA, N.Y.: Patrick Carney, computer and info science.

BAYTOWN: Robin Creed McVay, Lisa Annette Pena, Richard Pequeno, applied arts and sciences; Trenton Joshua Guilbeau, communication; Gladys Garcia, communication disorders; Jermma-Nell Nicole Parillon, Vallee Phillips, criminal justice; Ashley Raquelle Landry, interdisciplinary studies; Peter Michael Newell, mechanical engineering; John Thomas Knapp, music; Christy Florence Reddy, nursing.

BEAUMONT: John Roger Croley, Muhammad Asim Jamil Naeem, accounting; Dustin Clarke Albanese, Dustin Driskell, Ebonye Latrell Durio, Jennifer Hockless, Myrtle Jean Johnson, Amanda Desiree Magdaleno, Paul Matthews, Nicholas Charles McDaniel, Joshua Scott McNamara, Tasha Nicole Premo, Naomi Marie Standifer, Candace Nate White, applied arts and sciences; Rachel Ann Mott, Jonathan Vanhuis, biology; Bengt Glave, Long Phi Nguyen, Justin Paul Noland, Si Kai Tan, Michael Nguyen Truong, William Wadsworth Wilson Jr., chemical engineering; Sylvia Thuy Phuong Nhat Nguyen, chemistry; Matthew Billiot, civil engineering; Candace Victoria Goldman, Meagan Ashley Phillips, Whylan Rucker, Eughia Simon, Cullen Clarke Stevens, Evan West, communication; Amanda Christine Barry, Kimberly Simoane Davis, Asia Jones, Nicole Lajudes, Taylor Payne, communication disorders; Patrick Pearson, construction management; Trey Billingsley, Lauren Kristina Cummings, Adrian McClane Guillory, Felicia Anette Lemelle, Kindle Renee McGriff, Joeetta Turquois Michael, Shaqueena Lynette Nobles, Michael Jordan Sudela, Nicole Denise Thompson, criminal justice; Joseph Michael Hancock, Phillip Andrew Huff, Chase Allen Patten, Philip Tyler Rogers, Johnson Royer, electrical engineering; Kimberly Renee Adams, Elizabeth Richardson Charles, Christine Marie Zabala, English; Dillon Kotz, Travis Odom, exercise science and fitness management; Katrise Lynette Savoy, Daisy Yvette Taboada, family studies; Joshua Tamayo Altares, Asad Humayun, Paige Danielle Prince, finance; Caitlin Duerler, French; Chad Joseph Dupuis, Amy Lynn Lovoi, Hannah Kathryn Mudd, general business; Blake Raylardo Chavis, Emily Suzanne Fontenot, Davilin Marie Hamel, Marcella Ann Henderson, Marion Keys, Beth Crystal McGraw, Rana Shahrodi, Lalauni Veronica Thomas, Jacqueline Miles Vick, general studies; Eddie Lee Evans III, Siedah Thomas, health; Samon Tahir, Deidre Annette Williams, human resource management; Jessica Rose Plaia, industrial engineering and physics (two degrees); Manuel Eugene Hawthorne, industrial technology; Billye Jai Ardoin, Allison Marie Cooper, Amber Dale, Chasity Ann Jander, Sarah Victoria Lomonte, Laura Megan Odom, Kayleigh Danielle Romero, Katina Louise Roundtree, Meagan Rena Saveat, Ashley Tiffany Smith, Jenna Smith, Carmen Maria Story, Ashley Nicole Wilbourn, interdisciplinary studies; Mariam Abedelwahab, Sawyer James Flanakin, interior design; Cory Randall Green, kinesiology; Raven Al Green, management; Vanessa Hernandez-Iglesias, Herbrina Johnson, Nicole Rae Metoyer, Jasmine Wilkins, management information systems; Kayla Joann Koch, Douglas William Prewitt, James Justin Tran, Erikka Janae Walker, marketing; Jessica Nguyen, Aaron David Weatherford, mathematics and physics (two degrees); James Bell, Clifton Ray Cherry, Judith Correa, Philip Joseph Daleo, Trey Nolan Frederick, Gary Lynn Grable II, Garrett Lane Minaldi, Don Petry, Eddie Wayne Strickland Jr., La Joia De'Shay Walker, mechanical engineering; Robert White, music; Courtney Breann Bell, Leah Elice Brock, Yusheria Nicole Chopane, Shaquita Coffey, Anastasia Cotton, Karla Shontial Foggie, Kathleen Huffnagle, Sara Kay Lackey, Nicole Marie Maniscalco, Theople Mosley, Jamie Lashay Narcisse, Trey Oquinn Perkins, Linda Cecil Roberts, Joshua Smart, Nichole Pierre Tyler, nursing; Grace Breon McIntosh, Myles Randall Peace, Merris Katlyn Taylor, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Nikita Dannette Douglas, William Boyd Robbins, political science; Amber Arena, Ryan Bearden, Ja'Leesa Ra'Nai Jones, psychology; Petria Ellis, Shaneka Lynette Guidry, social work; Shannon Charles Jacobs, Andrew Ross Strange, sociology; Monica Lugo, Idalia Isabel Rueda, Spanish; Ashley Bernice Newchurch, Zia Rogers, studio art.

BEDFORD: Lexi Gebhardt, kinesiology.

BELGRADE, Serbia: Dusan Savkovic, management information systems.

BORMUJOS, Spain: Carlos De Valdenebro Tinaut, mechanical engineering.

BRAZORIA: Lenaigh Dawn Stone, criminal justice.

BRIDGE CITY: Nicholas Dock Allen, Brett Bertles, chemical engineering; Grant Allan Encalade, chemistry; Patrick Stephen Carlton, criminal justice; Jordan Gonzales, graphic design; Mary Kelone, history; Kevin Howard Young, industrial engineering; Christopher Kilmer, industrial technology; Yamile Yaneth Zuniga, interdisciplinary studies; James Allen Foutz, management information systems; Michael Dale Parrish, mechanical engineering; Matthew Carter, Jeffrey Kern, Peveto Jr., Deanna Marie Thibodaux, Jera Amanda Viator, nursing; Ryan Joseph Bean, political science.

BUNA: Thomas Lee Harris Jr, graphic design; Kyle Clark, kinesiology; Celeste Marie Boudreaux, nursing; Garrett Scott Brawley, political science.

CARACAS, Venezuela: Alessandra Pennesi, communication.

CARROLLTON: Florence Patrice Schilder, general studies.

CHINA: Ross Rogers, history; Ashley Vivian-Renae Rodriguez, psychology.

CLEVELAND: Steven Christopher Firmin, applied arts and sciences; Krista Louise Weitzel, interdisciplinary studies.

CLIFTON SPRINGS, Australia: Chantelle Avril Brockett, marketing.

CONROE: Maria Victoria Canales, applied arts and sciences.

COPPERAS COVE: Desirae Monique Jones, interdisciplinary studies.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Rosalinda Rocha, general studies.

CROSBY: Cheryl Alice Henderson, applied arts and sciences; Lloyd Freeman, communication disorders.

CROWLEY: Cynthia Dawn McCollum, exercise science and fitness management.

CRYSTAL BEACH: Sarah Anne Chapman, communication.

DAISETTA: Wendi Elise Parrish, kinesiology.

DALLAS: LaTerrica Williams, interdisciplinary studies.

DAYTON: Kharylake Martin, civil engineering; Catherine Lillian Phelps, interdisciplinary studies.

DEVERS: Courtney Carr, political science.

DEWEYVILLE: Kathryn Dans Knobloch, interdisciplinary studies.

DIBOLL: James Gaard, industrial technology.

EAGLE PASS: Mayra Patricia Picon, criminal justice.

EL QUIRINGUAL, Mexico: Maria Guadalupe Ramirez, Spanish.

EULESS: Nina Tutu Chandavong, nursing.

EVADALE: Chance Hunter Burnett, accounting.

FANNETT: Scott Randall Zelner, applied arts and sciences; Phillip Allen Farrow, general studies.

FORT WORTH: Tasha Leigh Griffin, Fatima Amatul White, applied arts and sciences; Melissa Ann Maddox, studio art; Sarah Giselle Green, theater.

GEORGETOWN: Dawn Mickan Jung, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Culler, general studies; Anthony Christian Pequeno, kinesiology.

GLENN HEIGHTS: Kellee Patrice Madison-Pruitt, applied arts and sciences.

GROVES: Britney Cotton, Karen Revet Gordon, Shanda Ann Hebert, applied arts and sciences; Justin Cegielski, biology; Steven Lee Rytting, chemical engineering; Jacob Michael Broussard, communication; Alexander Levan Acord, electrical engineering; Tiffany Perkinz, English; Sabrina George, finance; Dana Lynne Seymour, general studies; Ezekiel Kayle Pedraza, industrial engineering; Andrea Gilchriest, interdisciplinary studies; David Dylan Diltz, kinesiology; Brian Andrew Hawthorne, Brittany Nichole Lopez, management information systems; Kindell Raye Holst, mathematics; Katrina Gay Bearden, Kristen Landry, Christopher Thomas Phillips, nursing.

GUANAJUATO, Mexico: Andrea Llamas-Perez, civil engineering.

GUAYAQUIL, Ecuador: Tamara Frydson Andrade, chemical engineering.

HALTOM CITY: Matthew Todd Spillane, applied arts and sciences.

HAMSHIRE: Alaina Bray, English; Michael Wayne Hall, industrial technology; Mathew Lee Sarver, mechanical engineering.

HEIST-OP-DEN-BERG, Belgium: Xavier Feyaerts, general business.

HENDERSON: Whitney Glenn, human resource management.

HILLISTER: Tynisha Shawnte Smith, applied arts and sciences.

HILLSBORO: Patricia Ann Gilliam, accounting.

HOUSTON: Alesia Louise Arias, Bristalyn Danielle Daniels, accounting; Sarah Rose Fernandez, Amber Gaylynn Warren, American Sign Language; Gloria Maricela Broussard, Selwyn David Chopin-Sanderson, Jani Rebecca Golightly, Alexandra Raquel Olmedo, Patrice Young, Nicholas Glover Zasowski, applied arts and sciences; Phu Duo Dinh, chemical engineering; Brandon Jermain Anderson, Jeremy Barham, Daisy Lissett Rocha, Jacquelyn Jolene Woods, communication; Taylore Brynne Curry, Latoya Martin, Erica Simone Peters, Tiesha Jaquel-Gertrude Swanier, Cristina Trevino, communication disorders; Jasmine Simone Bocard, Cerena Elizabeth Gentry, ShaLisa Sharise Middleton, Brandon Deon Whittaker, criminal justice; Keanyah Mari Sadler, dance; Kelvin Lai, electrical engineering; Matthew Coleman, Amburh Chanehl Jernigan, exercise science and fitness management; Precious Azuree Byrd-Harris, Brittnee Alexis Waldburg, fashion retailing/merchandising; Kendrick Brady, general business; Celestine Osi Butler, Broderick Errol Garner, Andrew Charles Kuhl, Jamal Nash, general studies; Cherika Chante' Fills, Cristel Mercedes Parraga, health; Jared Jordan-Parrish Jernigan, industrial engineering; Carlos Ronald Naylor II, James Donovan Washington, kinesiology; Thomas Scott, management information systems; Theresia Emamby Lefang, Myecia Sade' Sims, nursing; Joshua Kamienski, physics; Ashley Marie Muniz, Latifatu Catherine Osagie, Tramoria Trynette Thomas, psychology; Brittney Rena Sorrell, social work.

HUFFMAN: David Andrew Mena, chemical engineering; Candice Christian Montgomery, industrial engineering.

HUMBLE: Rhonda Thomas, applied arts and sciences; Jeff Wilson Lee, chemical engineering; Barbara Ann Middleton, general studies; Jasmine Lynette Brandon, kinesiology; Stormy Sage Cortines, nursing.

JASPER: Kayla Leighanne Floyd, exercise science and fitness management; Andrew William Kier, music.

KATY: Joseph Adam Watts, finance; Brent Taylor Maxwell, general studies.

KAUFMAN: Alvie Lee Dennie, applied arts and sciences.

KENITRA, Morocco: Ouassima Alloul, chemical engineering.

KINGWOOD: Donny Sam Khalaf, applied arts and sciences; Heather Nicole Hunter, Amber Leigh Wells, communication; Jacob Quinn Porter, mechanical engineering.

KIRBYVILLE: Cole Reed Atkinson, nursing.

KOUNTZE: Lindsay Erin Massingill, American Sign Language; Shawna Lynn Soileau, exercise science and fitness management; Chance Collin Hanna, general business; Heather Jean Hill, marketing; Monica Sage, mechanical engineering; Kasey Brown, psychology; Lisa Rose Champlin, studio art.

LA PORTE: David Scott Duvall, American Sign Language; Stacy Marie Doughty, applied arts and sciences; Jaime Ann Fontenot, nursing.

LAGOS STATE, Nigeria: Ogechukwu Obi, social work.

LAGOS, Nigeria: Bawo Emmanuel Eyitsede, mechanical engineering.

LANGLEY, Canada: Jennifer Torry, English and French (two degrees).

LAREDO: Rosario Velazquez-Guzman, applied arts and sciences.

LAUSANNE, Switzerland: Marc Dobias, general studies.

LEAGUE CITY: Joseph Rene Latulippe, construction management; Kyle Ryan Horton, mechanical engineering.

LEANDER: Ryan Evan Thompson, American Sign Language.

LEXINGTON: Zachary Scouras, graphic design.

LIBERTY: Michael Flores, construction management.

LIMA, Peru: Andres Roberto Medina, industrial engineering.

LINDALE: Hollie Rochelle Simmons, applied arts and sciences.

LOS ANGELES, Calif.: Terra Natia Richardson, criminal justice.

LUFKIN: Jelisa Jordan, communication disorders; Shameka Peacock, family studies; Tyeria Shinea Allen, finance.

LUMBERTON: Ellen Marie Hopson, Stacci Herron Wigginton, applied arts and sciences; Lauren Michelle Laudig, biology; Heather Margaret Jasken, chemical engineering; Zachary Ryan Wigginton, civil engineering; Jelayna Sheree Jones, Erin Noel Lockeman, communication; Amanda Joy Scarbrough, communication disorders; Michael Christopher Green, construction management; Caleb Mayeaux, criminal justice; Jessica Ward, earth science; Bryan Deagle, electrical engineering and mathematics (two degrees); Spencer Ross Wigginton, electrical engineering and physics (two degrees); Emily Elizabeth LaValle, exercise science and fitness management; Matthew Raus Brisendine, general business; Jodie Leigh Maxey, Michelle Ruth Norsworthy, Michael Peters, general studies; Justina Marie Jennings, graphic design; Vincent Clay Hiller II, history; Kyle Aaron Gillam, human resource management; Mary Alinda Stivender, Hailey Morgan Young, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Mauer, Hayley Miller, Randi Leigh-Ann Paine, management; John Taylor Wigley, management information systems; Kathryn Anne Drake, music; Kaylee Begeman, Kellie Renee Cascarelli, Samantha Fae Ferrell, Marcie Leann Mahaffey, nursing; Miranda Laraine Rhein, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Chinh Cong Nguyen, sociology; Walter Gregorio Portillo, Spanish.

MALMOE, Sweden: Kalis Helena Loyd, entrepreneurship and management (two degrees).

MARIETTA: David Brock, graphic design.

MAURICEVILLE: Cade Custer McKay, chemical engineering; Thomas Jarrod Sonnier, construction management.

McALLEN: Natalia Mayagoitia, psychology.

MERCEDES: Alejandro De La Garza, criminal justice.

MISSION: Robin Emily Derton, mechanical engineering.

MISSOURI CITY: Jenise Armstrong, communication; Allan Shepherd Cleveland Jr., electrical engineering; Ashley La'Vera Cuero, entrepreneurship; Nnenna Onuoha Ndukwe, health; Jeremy Dewayne Davis, Shareefah Aisha Wallace, industrial engineering; Kristina Luckett, social work.

MOCA, Puerto Rico: Natalie Cardona, theater.

MONTERREY, Mexico: Carolina Salas Espinosa, industrial technology; Marielva Guerrero Caballero, Spanish.

MONTGOMERY: Jacqueline Howard, applied arts and sciences.

NACOGDOCHES: Michael Wayne Fowler, mathematics.

NEDERLAND: Sarah Nicole Derouen, accounting; Brittany Diane Peltier, applied arts and sciences; Samantha Kathryn Wickizer, biology; Aasma Aleiya Samad, chemical engineering; Jessica Lynn Gillispie, chemical engineering, chemistry and physics (three degrees); Lauren Elizabeth McGee, Alejandra Pineda, Morgan D'Laine Talbot, communication; Alora Berry, Rebecca Lynn Mosley, communication disorders; Andy Phi Nguyen, construction management; Joel Heath Bijeaux, criminal justice; Maci Lane McFarlin, dance and theatre (two degrees); Kelly Ryan McNeer, electrical engineering; Piper Catherine Meeks, English; Jessica Lauren Fuselier, Nathan Joseph Mistric, entrepreneurship; Casey Nicole Smith, Melinda Villarreal, industrial engineering; Stephen James Richardson, industrial technology; Amanda Chatagnier, Alisha Ann McCray, Hollis Charity Shoemaker, interdisciplinary studies; Chad Anthony Merchant, kinesiology; Reagan Stanley, management; Michael Wayne Boyd Jr., mathematics; Ryan Clarke, Sean Dusang, mechanical engineering; Eric Rose, music; Misty Lisette Butler, William Gragg, Megan Elizabeth Hebert, nursing; Taylor McMillan, psychology; Shelia Alesandria Verastegui, Spanish.

NEEDVILLE: Caleb Logan Berry, kinesiology.

NEW ELTHAM, United Kingdom: Jennifer Sophie Moore, exercise science and fitness management.

NEW LONDON, Conn.: Nikko William Acosta, general studies.

NOME: John Clinton French, applied arts and sciences; Monica Walters, sociology.

ORANGE: Macy Michelle Bailleaux, Emilee Christina Davis, Shelly Nicole Smith, Lindsay Kate Stevens, applied arts and sciences; Stephen Dotson, Alex Mikel Edgerly, Lauren Elizabeth Vilo, biology; Joseph Norman, Taylor Cade Watson, civil engineering; Brian Keith Folsom, Christopher Michael Smith, communication; Dawn Renee Tramel, communication disorders; Justin Patrick Riley, criminal justice; Skylar Ann Howard, Aric Lange, Shayna Sheppard, English; Tasha Shavon Brewer, Paeton Todd Landry, Haylee Ann Taylor, general studies; Kristin Ashley Ramirez, health; Keith Alan Ellis, history; Jordyn Nicole Davis, interdisciplinary studies; Cody Richard, kinesiology; Samuel Wilmore, management information systems; Katie Mae Bryant, mathematics; Christine Hope Phares, music; Maegan Burleigh, Samantha Lee Richard, Miranda Renee Tiner, Kristin Michelle Wise, nursing; Melissa Renee Johnson, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Melissa Ann Moore, Logan Posey, psychology.

PARKER, Colo.: Chadd Christian McNulty, general studies.

PASADENA: Mark Douglas Hayman, applied arts and sciences; Krystle Lynn Fielden, biology.

PEARLAND: Chelsea McAuely Martinez, English; Michael Lynn Ruben Sr., industrial technology; Sudha MaryEllen Smith, interdisciplinary studies.

PFLUGERVILLE: Jeffrey Janiga, chemical engineering; Amanda Leigh Mooney, civil engineering; Joshua Anderson Ware, industrial engineering.

PINELAND: Kerry Glenn, Stone Jr., general studies.

PLANO: Wendy Krell, marketing.

PORT ARTHUR: Katarina Ainsworth, accounting; Carnikka Anee Thomas, Jeffery Philip Vines, Arvia Marie Willis, applied arts and sciences; Kim-Nhung Melissa Nguyen, biology; Chloe Bolden, communication; Caleb Joshua Fenton, computer science; Shelby Rae Harper, criminal justice; Chelsea Brown, economics; Hien Andrew Thai Pham, electrical engineering; David Bolch, Jessica Lynn Dickens, English; Agnes Ann Lewis, Alexis Whitaker, general studies; Ahsan Tariq, Angelica Torres, industrial engineering; Robin Denise Perry Morrison, Brittany Michelle Pitre, Nuong Thi Tran, interdisciplinary studies; Tameika Marie Thomas, Stephanie Ann Williams, management; Eric Collins, Lachell Louise Williams, management information systems; Kara Kutach Boyer, mechanical engineering; Susan Claire Rankin, music; Rumana Hirani, Hong Thi-Thanh Nguyen, Linda Trang Tran, nursing; Javier Efrain Cabanillas, political science; Laura My Linh Pham, psychology; Trinell Maxile, social work; Allison Elizabeth Underhill, theater.

PORT NECHES: Michael Ray Broussard, Lindsey Castille, accounting; Chase Alton Block, Joseph Roy Lawrence, Nathan Morgan Minshew, chemical engineering; Maryam Shahid, chemistry; Grace Gabrielle Fiorenza, Andrew Kimler, Jonathan Gregory May, communication; William Zechariah Rush, criminal justice and general business (two degrees); Sarah Michelle Odom, Rachael Michelle Pate, English; Marcie Elizabeth Lee, family studies; Elizabeth Ann Stewart, fashion retailing/merchandising; Kristi Renee Premeaux, finance; Rachel Renee Binagia, graphic design; Hillary Denise Landry, nursing; Aaron T. Coats, political science; Michael Matthew Poirier, psychology; Amanda Lea Sanders, social work.

PRESTON, United Kingdom: Lisa Topping, psychology.

QUEEN CITY: Peggy Ann Nash, political science.

RAYWOOD: Danielle Alexis Lavine, accounting; Mary Eaglin, general studies; Franklin Delano Smith III, management information systems.

ROSHARON: Danyell Shaniece Blough, communication.

ROUND ROCK: Monica Marie Sotelo, applied arts and sciences; Angelia Colyar, exercise science and fitness management.

ROWLETT: Jeff Glen Everett, criminal justice.

SABINE PASS: Kristina Louise Marshall, psychology.

SACRAMENTO, Calif.: Kameron Edwards, general studies.

SAGINAW: Brittany Khea Tawater, music.

SAN ANTONIO: Ricky Eads, American Sign Language; John Salazar, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Nicole Green, general studies.

SAN MARCOS: Rebecca Ann Sosa, applied arts and sciences.

SEAGOVILLE: Sherrion Sade Davis, finance.

SHREVEPORT, La.: Carenn Baylor, general studies.

SILSBEE: Kevin Michael Grissom, civil engineering; David Lee Stone, electrical engineering; Brittany Rae Rose, general studies; Ellen Ruth Byars, Lindsey Renee Redding, Jamie Youngblood, interdisciplinary studies; Alicia Kuebodeaux, management information systems; Taylor Rogers, marketing; Adam Joshua Tanton, mechanical engineering; Heather Fasulo, political science and sociology (two degrees); Toie Ann Warner, social work; Elizabeth Roxianne Rogers, studio art.

SOUR LAKE: Hunter Wayne Jones, biology; Kevin Thomas Roebuck, criminal justice; Tiffanee Jordan Simar, electrical engineering; Rachel Bandy, Mary Fox, Kassandra Lynn Richard, interdisciplinary studies; Kacie Lyn Gaspard, management; Lander DeSouza, Kalli Hobbs, nursing.

SPRING: Carol Getwood Dinkens, applied arts and sciences.

SPURGER: Samantha Allyse Hall, communication disorders.

STAFFORD: Tina Chika Nwaozuru, communication disorders.

STEPHENVILLE: Garret Reed Autrey, general studies.

SUGAR LAND: Thong Bui, chemical engineering; Suzan Eisa, finance.

SULPHUR, La.: Shawn Lynell Buller, communication disorders.

TEAGUE: Tiffany Elizabeth Ballard, communication disorders.

TOMBALL: Laurie Kathleen Montes, applied arts and sciences.

VICTORIA: Andrew Christopher Montes, civil engineering.

VIDOR: Nelson Bryant Thompson III, accounting; Calvin Medley, Michael Allen Stephenson, biology; Brandy Anderson, Elizabeth Hoffpauir, communication disorders; Judson Ray Daws, economics; Derik Kilmer, electrical engineering; Kevin Wayne King, English; Troy Allen, environmental science; Rhonda Ragan, general business and management (two degrees); Devan Dart, general studies; Gabriel Gross, geology; Katie Bourgeois, Joshua Chancellor, Matthew Harder, Jody Caleb Pitman, industrial technology; Brooke Leigh Friedeck, Ashley Diane Lambert, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly Sellers, management; Stephen Joseph Greene, management information systems; Joel Christopher Edgar, Clinton Green, mathematics; Ryan Barnett, Alexander Brewer, mechanical engineering; Sara Elizabeth Tomplait, nursing; Heather Danielle Edgar, Spanish; Kailee Elisha Viator, studio art.

VILLAGE MILLS: Wesley Allan Thompson, applied arts and sciences.

VINTON, La.: Samantha Bernice Chauvin, interdisciplinary studies.

WACO: Bryan Keith Neal, physics.

WASKOM: Andrew James Riley, applied arts and sciences.

WEST COLUMBIA: Gabriela Maria Thomas, applied arts and sciences.

WHARTON: Rebecca Wendel, applied arts and sciences.

WINNIE: Morgan Leigh Melancon, communication; Megan Marie Richard, interdisciplinary studies; Joshua Lee Rutherford, mathematics.

WOODVILLE: Shewana Spencer, nursing; Leah Odom Hicks, psychology.

YORKSHIRE, United Kingdom: Lorna Maudslay, kinesiology.

 

Associate Degrees in Nursing:

BEAUMONT: Gabriela Angelica Barabin, Ledia Oumer Kedir, Kaitlin Jo Kiker, Jacy Arnae Nixon, Genevieve Paule, Lindsey Rae Pronovost, Ashleigh Vick.

BRIDGE CITY: Connie Leigh Derouen, Olivia Guerra Richard.

BUNA: Miranda Clubb, Nicole Crawford.

DERIDDER, La.: Jeffery Ford.

HOUSTON: Kay Irene Williford.

LUMBERTON: Rhonda Crosby, Joshua Alan Olmstead.

NEDERLAND: Loan Duong.

ORANGE: Velvet Christa Maloy.

PORT ARTHUR: Hoang James Nguyen.

SILSBEE: Lisa Michelle Authement.

VIDOR: Melena Marlene Koch.