News Archive

Lamar names 898 students to Dean's List for spring 2013

A total of 898 Lamar University students earned places on the Deans’ List for the spring 2013 fall semester, deans of Lamar’s five academic colleges announced.

To qualify for the Deans’ List, a student must carry a full course load of 12 semester hours or more and have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for that semester.

Students who qualify for the President’s List, with GPAs of 4.0, automatically earn places on the Deans’ List. Their names are not listed here.

The Deans’ List appears below, with students listed by hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar. Questions regarding the list may be directed to the registrar’s office  (409) 880-8060.

ANAHUAC: Tricia Lynette Medders, Brooke Erin Smith, Cristina Ann Marie Vargas-Hernandez.

ARCOLA: Tre'chele Monae Dukes.

ARLINGTON: Brian Kennedy, Simone Deanne Oliver.

AUSTIN: Daniel Allen Doyle.

BAY CITY: Na'Taja Nichelle Smith.

BAYTOWN: Kelly Elizabeth Alexander, Candi Shamele Allen, Yajaira Alvarez, Hannah Lou Donnelly, Brooke Marie Gipson, Zachary Keith Holt, Keelynn Hutchison, Seth Taylor Kennedy, Kathy Leclaire, Michael Joseph Lee Mason, Sharon Annette Noble, Amy Denise Pentecost, Alesha Richard.

BEAUMONT: Mhd Amjad Abou Shama, Eric Kagan Adams, Peter Hatch Cortez Aguila, Bob Denis Ahimbisibwe, Eisa Mohammad Ahmad, Julie Aime, Mohammed Mubarak Alajmi, Mohammed Saleh Alhamad, Ouassima Alloul, Abdulla Ghadyer Alshammari, Lauren Nicole Anderson, Elizabeth Dawn Anthony, Amber Arena, Haley Ann Baird, Leaundre James Barabin, Eric Barrow, Amanda Christine Barry, Austin Adam Beall, Courtney Breann Bell, James Bell, Phylicia Tryphoza Bethel, Chelsea Mae Boling, Lyndi Borne, Anna Briggs, Matthew Raus Brisendine, Cameron Tate Brown, Donna Lynn Johnson Brown, Caleb Deas Buxie, Thruston Byerly, Lauren Leigh Cain, Susan Creamer Call, Billy Cao, Pristine Pal Carpio, Densil Chapman, Clifton Ray Cherry, Hannah Lea Christensen, Susan Wang Chu, Markeshia La'Chelle Clark, Thomas Peter Cokinos, Jeremy Keith Cooper, Anastasia Cotton, Jason Cox, Taylor Leeanne Cox, Kristin Brooke Crawford, John Roger Croley, Lauren Kristina Cummings, Philip Joseph Daleo, Christopher Duc Dang, Jason Findley Dark, Ashley Davis, Brittany Nicole Davis, Tayla Davis, Chloe Morgan Daws, Patricia Ann Daws, Jessica Michelle Deville, Andrew Loy Dewey, Dawn Marie Doggett, Brandy Leevone Doucet, Timberly Lashun Douglas, Xenia Dowling, Madison Droptini, Daniel Joshua Durr, Stacy Ebner, Garrett Elizondo, Krystal Lorraine Equere-White, Johanna Figlia, Elizabeth Flores, Jonathan Stuart Flowers, Bailey Anne Fontenot, Cameron Clarke Fontenot, Michael Wayne Fowler, Kristin Monique Francis, Whitney Leigh Fuller, Donovan Loeb Gans, Christine Michelle Gartner, Michael Gary, Jennifer Allyson Gay, Julian Giglio, Carmelo Xavier Gonzalez, Lacee' Danielle Gordon, Adam Gorrell, Kaneisha Green, Bryce Michel Grimes, Shameka Sherrell Guidry, Yvonne Gutierrez, Ashley Ranee Hadnot, Latashia Nicole Hadnot, Vera Scott Hafford, Davilin Marie Hamel, Alyssa Alexandra Hancock, Azia Hartwell, Anthony Joseph Harvey, Mohamed Salah Hassan, Jason Hatton, Hilary Dianne Hayes, James Philip Hayhurst, Vanessa Hernandez-Iglesias, Faith Hubbard, Lauren Elizabeth Huff, Phillip Andrew Huff, Kathleen Huffnagle, Alexander Holmgreen Hughes, Benny Huynh, Ashley Nkemdilim Idunoba, Stephen Lee Jacobs, Juan Carlos Jaimes, Joanne Jimenez, Isaiah Matthew Johnson, Jada Shamese Johnson, Carmenceta Marie Jones, Hunter David Jones, Jenifar Kallul, Michael Anthony Kenney, Miles Azizi King, Icy Janet Koo, Matthew Lucas Kramlick, Madeline Kujawski, Nicole Anntoinette Kyles-Burton, Anthony Scott La Rose, Sara Kay Lackey, Cara Laforge, Michael Craig Landreneau, Ana Lara, Erica Leigh Larocca, Courtney Elizabeth Laughlin, Kristen Alexandra Lawrence, Denisse Rosario Ledesma, Erika Leggett, Brooks Lynn Levingston, Kyeona Michele Lewis, Lance Duane Lindsey Jr., Amy Lynn Lovoi, Kalis Helena Loyd, Jose Loza, Troy Luce, Phillip Kelcey MacCallum, Prasun Mandal, Pedro Mandujano Jr., Nicole Marie Maniscalco, Whitney Marler, Joanna Mendoza Martin, Gerardo Compean Mata, Andie Michelle McCain, Jenna Rose McCain, Stephanie Nicole McCain, Sonji Katria McCarty-Onezine, Latonya Gail McDaniel, Beth Crystal McGraw, Courtni Jo Meadows, Andres Roberto Medina, Aasiya Merchant, Queamani Nietra Mickens, Taylor Nicole Miguez, Garrett Lane Minaldi, Eric Wayne Mings, Francine Vega Miranda, Ana Lucia Montoya Guillen, Jennifer Sophie Moore, Raquel Eloina Morel, Hannah Kathryn Mudd, Sudha Muthuraju, Muhammad Asim Jamil Naeem, Jamie Lashay Narcisse, Billy Newman, Joey Nguyen, Kelly Rae Nightingale-Reviea, Shaqueena Lynette Nobles, Heather Breanna Norwood, Tara Evett O'Dell, Mari Olastuen, Stephen Lapatrick Owens II, Corey Ryan Palmour, Mandy Lee Palomo, Mindy Joy Palomo, Dakota Dominique Patsfield, Juliette Patterson, Patrick Pearson, Christopher Perkins, Trey Oquinn Perkins, Rain Raven Perlik, Aaron Zaccaria Perrault, Kristin Leigh Peyton, Thai Kevin Minh Phan, Meagan Ashley Phillips, Mayra Patricia Picon, Alicia Florence Porte, Vipul Prajapati, Douglas William Prewitt, Tyler Jay Quibodeaux, Francisco Retiz Jr, Denzel Allen Richard, Emily Deeann Richard, Paul Rizk, Ian Gage Robbins, Linda Cecil Roberts, Omar Martinez Rodriguez, Philip Tyler Rogers, Jasmine Nicole Rosemore, Alecia Ross, Derek Charles Roy, Francis Tyree Ruben, Whylan Rucker, Andrea Marie Rugg, John Rugg, Callie Sandusky, Nicholas Campbell Schwartz, Humna Shahid, Cristina Sifuentes, Ashley Mitchell Simmons, Kenneth Dale Simmons, James Simon Jr., Abdullah Mohammed Sinan, Sylvester Ananias Singleton, Joshua Smart, Kevin James Smith, Vanessa Alexandra Smith, Briana Sonnier, Carla Itzel Soto, Kaila Ann Spoonemore, Lauren Elizabeth Stafford, Casey Grant Stephenson, Lisa Sterling, Cullen Clarke Stevens, Lindsey Bree Stevens, Brandon Tyler Storey, Benjamin Michael Strahan, Andrew Ross Strange, Kevin Anthony Swiesciak-Maddox, Catherine Lovelady Taylor, Derek Brandon Tenner, Edward Charles Thomas Jr., Jordan Thomas, Richard Tyler Thomas, Blake Lance Tiner, Carlos Torres, Trista Townley, David Douglas Turnbull-Hardt, Brian Lawrence Turner, Nichole Pierre Tyler, Elizabeth Valadez, Sade Alexis Vallier, Lauren Gaby Mariette Van Gerven, Amanda Wackenreuter, Christina Michelle Walker, La Joia De'Shay Walker, Mariah Diane Walker, Shawn Elliot Walker, Moriah Joy Wallace, Ruby Leigh Walters, Daniel Raphael Watson, Evan Lucille Weathington, Aaron Michael Welborn, Michelle Ella Hazel White, Nicholas Wilcox, Kendra Janita Williams, Megan Andrea Williams, Joshua Christopher Wilson, Melinda Morrison Wilson, Tammy Theresa Wingate, Leah Nicole Wooden, Kristen Leigh Woods, Christy Wright, Catherine Wu, Christy Young, Janna Yvette Young, Bruno Snyder Zuasnabar.

BEDFORD: Lexi Gebhardt.

BOERNE: Kelly Franklin Tracy.

BRAZORIA: Lenaigh Dawn Stone, Jacolby Jawayne Thompson.

BRIDGE CITY: Allison Kay Ayre, Matthew Carter, Gavin Perry Gray, Courtney Leigh Howard, Jacob Nicholas Howard, Caitlen Marie Howington, Mandi Deann McDonald, Lyndsay Murchison, Samuel Joseph Placette, Ashley Michelle Riddling, Jera Amanda Viator, Morgan Rae Walston.

BROOKSHIRE: Jasmine Renee Taylor, Jamilah Maryam Thompkins.

BROWNSBORO: William Russel Newsom Jr.

BRYAN: Todd Leslie Spillers.

BUNA: Elizabeth Boudreaux, Brettnay Jolin Bouse, Jacob Andrew Craft, Jared Keith Fielder, Sheri Lynn Gunby, Cade Hunt, Ishan Lalani, Caleb Allen Ross.

CARROLLTON: Sarah Danielle Toben, Doris Del Carmen Watkins.

CENTER: Clineecia Shawntelle Trotty.

CHINA: Jami Ray Courville, Brandi Griffin, Jacob Alexander Lopez.

CHIRENO: Ryan Evan Mathews.

CHRISTIANSTED, Virgin Islands: Sherima Pedro.

COLLEYVILLE: Rachel Nicole Thompson.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Xavier Ahsur Hagans, Dominique Laquita Morris, Rosalinda Rocha.

CORRIGAN: Salvador Martinez.

CROCKETT: Jameisha Lashae Edwards.

CROWLEY: Alleana Odom.

CUSHING: Andrew Bennette.

CYPRESS: Sarah Marie Kuxhausen, Adam Smith.

DALLAS: William Lee Knack.

DAYTON: Jason Charles Hill, Suzanne Michelle Waterstreet.

DEER PARK: Caitlin Michelle Peairson.

DEVERS: Dustin Allen Desha.

DEWEYVILLE: Marilee Barney.

EL CAMPO: Paige Elaine Hunt.

EL PASO: Liliana Esmeralda Alire.

EULESS: Brent Stephen Hand.

EVADALE: Chance Hunter Burnett, Sarah Larkin Henderson, Candice Nicole Walles, Leslie Estelle Whitmire.

FALLS CITY, Neb.: Sara Landis.

FAYETTEVILLE, Ga.: Iyesata Saratu Conteh.

FORT MEADE, Md.: Joseph Gullett.

FORT WORTH: Billy Wayne Randolph Jr., Ashley Renee Smith, Fatima Amatul White.

FREEPORT: John Michael.

FRESNO: Dorian Renard McCall.

FRIENDSWOOD: Michael Garcia, William Miller Hibbs.

GALVESTON: Alina Blane McCarley.

GREENVILLE: James Byron Wood.

GROVES: Elissa Adams, Katrina Gay Bearden, Shandi Chapa, William Eric Corley, Victoria Isabella Curtis, Junior Alfredo Espinoza, Chase Alan Gordy, Shanda Ann Hebert, Samantha Hernandez-Leyva, Philippa Izaguirre, Adorothy Lee Johnson, Kristen Landry, Erica Long, Janea Lyn Miller, Shelby Murphy, Jayce Arthur Nelson, Simone Oregel, Abigail Elizabeth Pedraza, Eli Pedraza, Ezekiel Kayle Pedraza, Nhu Minh Pham, Christopher Thomas Phillips, Amanda Raymer, Luis Reyes, Haley Michel Roccaforte, Sydney Renee Rush, Joey Rutherford, Dylana Jordan Sauerwein, Lacey Renee Shields, Harrison Edward Tatum, Tayler Nicole Thibodeaux, Ashley Meaghan Moore Townes, Gregory Scott Year.

HAMSHIRE: Sydni Haynes, Kasie Lynne Murff, Tommy Wendling.

HARLINGEN: April Estelle Jackson.

HELOTES: Crystal Marie Heart.

HEMPSTEAD: Ashley Gayle Gonzales.

HEWITT: Justin Blake Jurek.

HOCKLEY: Darold Frederick III.

HOUSTON: Jae Woo An, Daba Aruba Bekeangama-Obene, Vanessa Gail Broussard, Kiera Monet Carter, Devyn Coleman, Antoine Marvelle Crowder, Miles Davis, Anthony Hoang Do, Deandra Douglas, Alexandra Virginia Gonzales, Erik Daniel Guerrero, Jaylen Ryan Harris, Shyreka Hawkins, Carissa Denyce Hill, Coreyonna Honeycutt, Odunaen Lawrence Igbinomwanhia, Kelvin Lai, Aaron Lavergne, Chelsea Laws, Latoya Martin, Nicole Christine McClusky, Darius Lenell Miller Jr., Chiamaka Linda Obi, Omotara Iris Okunade, Armani Onwuka-Sinclair, Freddy Ordonez, Aurelia Annette Payne, James Edward Rankin, Keanyah Mari Sadler, Tranesha Tranice Seals, Brenda Smith, Taylor Stockton, Tiesha Jaquel-Gertrude Swanier, Christina Anne Torres, Blessing Friday Udofia, Emely Melissa Velasquez, Brittainey Marie Williams, Roneshia Lagail Williams, Tytiana Wilson, Jacquelyn Jolene Woods.

HUFFMAN: Brandi Denise Dumas.

HUMBLE: Jonathan Michael Dziedzic, Mason Mayo, Jose Gilberto Lopez, Adrian Monte Quintero, Marrix Seymore, Victoria Ashley Shelton, Whitney Townsel, Iselda Vela.

ITASCA: Jeffery Lynn Mayberry.

JASPER: Bianca Collins, Alejandro Ivan Guadian, Blake Katherine Sayers.

KATY: Alice Guillory, Hannah Ashley Hall, Brent Taylor Maxwell, Russell Blake Sullivan.

KILGORE: Trent Walter Raby.

KINGWOOD: Jacob Quinn Porter.

KIRBYVILLE: Cole Reed Atkinson, Deanna Michelle Burdge, Patti Jo Greer.

KOUNTZE: Heather Louise Armstrong, Keneisha Bolton, Amanda Allison Kelley, Morgan Mayeux, Monica Sage, Shawna Lynn Soileau, Tonya Denise Srader, Elisha Nicole Sutton.

LA MARQUE: Natasha Marie Moorehead.

LA PORTE: Brittany Cashi, Lauren Elvia Castillo.

LA VERNIA: Chelsea Wagner.

LA VISTA, Neb.: Alexa Leigh Johnson.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Charda Evette Carter, Virginia Vigo Fholer, Janelle Marie Harrison, Heather Dawn King, Deidra Demitrius Prudhomme.

LAKE JACKSON: Nelson Lane Schooler.

LANCASTER, Ky.: Courtney Clay Rhodus.

LAREDO: Rosario Velazquez-Guzman.

LEAGUE CITY: Lauren Elizabeth Combs, Christopher Michael Marshall.

LEAKEY: Kendra Elaine Bingham.

LEANDER: Collin Dayton Chapman.

LIBERTY: Hayley Sue Brazeale, Macy Leann Davis, Alanna Renee Hall, Laura Elizabeth Hernandez, Trenton Matthew Lafour, Courtney Breanne Vollert, Sylvia Anna Wagner.

LIMA, Peru: Silvia Teresa Burch.

LIVINGSTON: Tatiana Ivanovna Wells.

LOCKHART: Alisha Nicole Officer.

LOS ANGELES: Donley Minor III.

LUFKIN: Samantha Marie Hamilton, Holly Jo Hollis.

LUMBERTON: Lindsey Beard, Kayla Nicole Boutwell, Valerie Breaux, Keena Candies, Nicholas Carter, Kellie Renee Cascarelli, Clay Zachary Choate, Tiffany Contreras, Caitlyn Cunningham, Jennifer Lynn Duke, Phillip Fountain, Michael Christopher Green, Cody Gutierrez, Brittany Leaanne Hall, Stephanie Lynn Hicks, Ellen Marie Hopson, Justina Marie Jennings, Sally Jayne Krall, Marcie Leann Mahaffey, Jessica Amanda McGee, Thomas Michel, Allison Rachelle Miller, Katie Alice Miller, Bonny Leigh Millican, Taylor Shelton Montgomery, Lauren Moore, Gabrielle Ann Nichols, Randi Leigh-Ann Paine, Cody Michael Perkins, Garrett Ray Peters, Shelbi Pickering, Taylor Denise Pryor, Candice Erin Radford, Jessica Ann Riedesel, Madeleine Lynnette Rodgers, John Michael Schmidt, John Allen Shelton, Wayne Stanley, Michelle Renee Velez, Danielle Leigh Wagner, Spencer Ross Wigginton, Zachary Ryan Wigginton, Jenna Williams, Stephanie Kyle Williams.

MABEN, Miss.: Cristiana Adrianne Rawls.

MADISONVILLE: Mackenzie Danae Ruttiger.

MAGNOLIA: Kimberly Kemp.

MANDEVILLE, La.: Angela Marie Laborde.

MANVEL: Jessica Marie Pospisil.

MAURICEVILLE: Julianne Renee Viator.

McALLEN: Janette Martinez.

MERCEDES: Alejandro De La Garza.

MERRYVILLE, La.: Jennifer Lee Cooley.

MESQUITE: Kamdon Weaver.

MISSION: Robin Emily Derton, Aurora Magaly Uresti-Rocha.

MISSOURI CITY: Angela Akah, Anthony Lionel Alex Jr., Jenise Armstrong, Reginald Alan Johnson Jr., Erin Monroe, Stanley Jamal Richardson-Whyte, Saschelle Slaughter, Shareefah Aisha Wallace.

NEDERLAND: Sarah Grace Armand, Janna Bartz, Michael Benefield, Emily Renee Bourg, Jenna Michelle Burnaman, Raven James Burton, Amanda Chatagnier, Erin Kathryn Clarke, Chelsey Daigle, Luke Alan Delord, Raoul Fernandes, Jessica Lauren Fuselier, Jessica Lynn Gillispie, Jensyn Danielle Hanley, John Colby Hargrave, Jacob Hollier, Kendall Kirk Leonard Jr., Melanie Carlyn McDonald, Lauren Elizabeth McGee, Morgan Rochelle Miller, Rebecca Lynn Mosley, Andy Phi Nguyen, Heather Raquel Odom, Vaughn Ogrydziak, Halee Petisca, Thang Duc Pham, Caitlyn Leighann Quebedeaux, Nicole Elizabeth Quebedeaux, Brintney Reynolds, William Cody Riggs, Shelby Rinehart, Teresa Elliott Rocknic, Jonathan Rubio, Aasma Aleiya Samad, Riyad Samad, Tyler Gregory Scates, Daniel Butler Sharpless, Alicia Thevis, Kelsey Espinosa Thibodeaux, Jena Marie Trahan, Angela Faye Travis, Jude Michael Vidrine, Samantha Kathryn Wickizer, Taylor Williams, Aaron Zahradnik.

NEW CANEY: Timothy Dominic Hayes Jr.

NEWTON: Kelli Jeannine Woods.

NOME: Paula Kae Boudreaux.

ORANGE: Carmyn Evette Adams, Derek Joshua Anderson, Chase Angelle, Brett Bertles, Derek Douglas Borel, Charles Robert Bray, Tasha Shavon Brewer, Ashlee Divine Broussard, Jenna Caitlyn Cook, Tara Anne Crowson, Rosetta Curtis, Kira Elizabeth Daniels, Devyn Taylor Davis, James Chrisian Dupre, Cole Edward Durkin, Erica Edgerly, Allison Faulk, Hannah Jo Folk, Brian Keith Folsom, Ryan Anthony Fusilier, Kristin Marlene Galbreath, Meagan McRill Garrett, Brianna Leslie Graffagnino, Jillian Taylor Green, Colby Craig Hughes, Kara Brianne Jester, Zachary Taylor Jones, Jordan Alan King, Jeremy Austin Kitchens, Paeton Todd Landry, James Allen Lang II, Sandra Freed Lingenfelter, Brittany Ann Lytle, Hannah Jordan Mcintosh, Johnathan Peter Nguyen, Amber Rhea Obrien, Jonathan David Reynolds, Samantha Lee Richard, Jada Renee Semien, Tammy Shay, Jessica Alice Shoemaker, Chris Randall Sonnier, Lindsay Kate Stevens, Stormy Strickland, Amanda Micheal Toups, Shelbi Tucker, Kristin Michelle Wise, Kaitlin Wolfford, Clint Worthy Jr., James Dean Wright, Mitchel Scott Wyatt.

ORANGEFIELD: Morgan Brittany Blackwell, John Daniel Tyler.

PALESTINE: Phillip Buchanan.

PASADENA: Joseph Thomas Arechiga, Mark Douglas Hayman.

PEARLAND: Ebony Green, Jennifer Christine Horton, Marissa Leigh Lejune, Kierra Ariana McKay, Travis Michael Moore, Troy Robinson.

PFLUGERVILLE: Tommy Jack Lyons Jr.

PORT ACRES: Ronald Drew Carlos.

PORT ARTHUR: Kiana Acosta, Saleh AL Olaimi, Abdulmuhsen Alnajjar, Ahmed Jamaan Alzahrani, Farshad Amirkhosravi, Sheralonda Catrice Beckett, Kourtney Katherine Benoit, Gerald Paul Bergeron, Chad Peter Bryan, Jose Guadaluope Cardenas, Ednesha Cook, Arebel Cherry De Torres, Shanique Dwyer, Kwanzaa Ka-Deja Edwards, Adriana Figueroa, Steven Jay Frederick, Michael Rex Glorioso, Jessica Joanna Gonzalez, Cody Hebert, Trisha Jean Hill, Phong Thanh Hoang, Uyen Huynh, Cody Wayne Kutach, Michelle Denise Kyles, Audra Lacour, Trenida Dawn Lewis, Monique Marie Lyton, Gabriela Martinez, Connor Ellis McBride, Mason Thomas McDonald, Hazel Nakao, Miranda Leigh Nance, Roshonda Sharvette Nellison, Adam Hartley Nequent, Hien Nguyen, Hong Thi-Thanh Nguyen, Lucy Kim Nguyen, Michelle Kim Thanh Nguyen, Francisco Javier Ochoatrejo, Javier Parra, Taylor Poyner, Andrea Rodriguez, Jessica Romine, Lauren Ashley Simien, Dylan Smith, Juan Carlos Torres Jr., Dominique Trahan, Linda Trang Tran, Madison Loree Trevino, Luis Angel Villa, Diem Kieu Vo, Lachell Louise Williams, Maria Zavala, Nancy Zepeda.

PORT NECHES: Chase Alton Block, Natasha Lynn Cecka, Grace Cecile Chadwick, Kenneth Alan Courville, Sarah Nichole Culver, Leah Denise Duplantis, Kiersten Paige English, Grace Gabrielle Fiorenza, Tiffany Nicole Frederick, Kerri Michelle Gonzales, Nicholas Joseph Guidry, Cullyn Sawyer Haas, Brent Michael Hill, Chelsea Horn, Katherine Marie Johnson, Hillary Denise Landry, Lieu Thi Le, Robert Peter Lee, Justice Farrell Lloyd, Trang Thien Marioneaux, Victoria Diane May, Kyle John Mays, Paige Elizabeth Miller, Nathan Morgan Minshew, Adrienne May Nightingale, Jorge Humberto Ortiz, Morgan Leigh Prewitt, Meagan Shepherd, Jacob Daniel Smith, Marcella Ann Smith, Seth Alan Soileau, Morgan Elizabeth Stackhouse, Angelique Rene Stephens, Patricie Stephens, Justin Lee Stewart, Caitlin Michelle Trahan, Paige Nicole Tweekrem, Crissie Louise Vandehoef, Brittnie Nicholette Vigee.

PORTER: William Thomas Roane, Meagan Silva.

RICHMOND: Stephanie Oyeka.

RIVERSIDE, Calif.: Nicole Renee Frank.

ROSENBERG: Connor Michael Bordelon-Ross.

ROSHARON: Derek Raymond Charles.

ROUND ROCK: Angelia Colyar.

SABINE PASS: Michael Olson, Ami Patel.

SAN ANGELO: Dixie Land Pauler.

SAN ANTONIO: Lumumba Battle Jr., John Salazar, Roland Guajardo Villarreal.

SAN MARCOS: Shannon Charles Jacobs.

SARATOGA: Elizabeth Lee-Ann Alpers.

SEAL BEACH, Calif.: Alejandra Marie Amador.

SHAWNEE, Kan.: Christian Robert Mayer.

SHERMAN: Diego Mingura.

SILSBEE: Eric Andrew Adams, Nathaniel Andrew Cox, Joshua Aaron Daws, David Drake, Allison Danielle Erwin, Heather Fasulo, John Jarred Lowe, Craig Lance McGallion, Randa Rachelle Moore, Chelsea Nicole Neely, Jennifer Rose Paulus, Mone't Rashell Randolph, Brittany Roby, Taylor Rogers, Adam Joshua Tanton, Stephen Andrew Tanton, Tanya Lee Whitted.

SOUR LAKE: Richard James Cadena, Shelby Renee Clements, Kacie Lyn Gaspard, Paige Annette Hoyt, Dalton Dallas Ivie, Abigail Maxwell, Eric Chase Mcguire, Laeken Chae Parker, Kendall Wilkerson, Rachel Diane Wilson.

SOUTHLAKE: LaSarah Pillado.

SPRING: Candance Ann McClendon, Shelby Danielle White.

SPURGER: Samantha Allyse Hall

STINNETT: Shannan Marie Harrah

SUGAR LAND: Tamara Andrea Gutierrez, Mark Travis Stewart, Jemima Varughese.

SULPHUR, La.: Shawn Lynell Buller.

TEXAS CITY: Steven Lee Rytting.

THE WOODLANDS: David Robinson.

TOMBALL: Ariel Lacree Drumgoole, Laurie Kathleen Montes.

TRENTON, Maine: Ashley Marie Bartlett.

TROPHY CLUB: Cara Ann Morris.

VALENCIA, Calif.: Kristin Elisabeth Bos.

VICTORIA: Bryan Thomas Jones, Andrew Christopher Montes.

VIDOR: Brandy Anderson, Ryan Barnett, Rosa Tamayo Byers, Adam Jesse Coleman, Alicia Marie Copeland, Richard Hayden Cortez, Ivy Crane, Dana Lynn Daniels, Loren Marshall Denton, Keith Allen Derouen, Alyssa Didier, Hannah Marjorie Dietrich, Jamie Frances Dyess, Adam Gabriel Garcia, Stephen Joseph Greene, Travis Neil Greenway, Brittney Nicole Hale, Christopher Eugene Hill, Ashlee Rena Hillin, Kaitlyn Danielle Hinch, Morgan Gabrielle Jiminez, Briana Catherine Kibodeaux, Victoria Larned, Jerryl Frederick Lauber, Lauren LeBlanc, Jamie Sue Lott, Jessica Taylor Mendoza, Shannon Lee Miller, Whitney Marie Murdock, Robbi Murphy Murphy, Elise Poole, Thomas Pulliam, Kori Rey Rivera, Chad Michael Sims, Madalynn Jannise Smith, Natasha Smith, Raymond Everett Taylor II, Nelson Bryant Thompson III, Sara Elizabeth Tomplait, Brandi Darlene Wilhelm, Cody Levi Worth, Jennessa Marie Yocham, Miranda Paige Zerko.

VILLAGE MILLS: Jillian Barker.

WALKER, La.: Kristy Annette Delvisco.

WARREN: Jacob Allen Blackshear, Samuel Walter Blackshear, Thomas Crittenden.

WINNIE: Anastasia Ashworth, Katelyn Naomi Domingue, Ivone Garcia Estrada, Karla Cheyenne Hyatt, Joyce Lianne Lopez, Morgan Leigh Melancon, Warren Ronald Rose, Kara Regina Rutherford, Cari Singleton, Jordan Kathleen Spencer, Tamara Nicole Vandiver, Tracie Morgan Vanlaw, Taylor Whitehead.

WOODLANDS: Justin Paul Noland.

WOODVILLE: Victoria Vandenberg.

WOODWARD, Okla.: Andrew James Riley.