News Archive

LU confers 579 degrees at August 2012 commencement

Lamar University conferred 579 degrees during commencement ceremonies on Aug. 18, 2012.

Here are Lamar’s summer 2012 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar.

Doctorates:

BEIJING, China: Wei Ding, chemical engineering.

CYPRESS: Valerie Rose Petrzelka, educational leadership.

NEDERLAND: Rizvan Quadri, educational leadership.

ORANGE: Cynthia Linn Mercer Parish, educational leadership.

PASADENA: Harvey Zuniga, educational leadership.

RIDGELAND, Miss.: Sandra Renea Edwards, deaf studies/deaf education.

SALEM, Ore.: Damara Paris, deaf studies/deaf education.

SMITHFIELD, Utah: Curtis Lynn Radford, deaf studies/deaf education. 

Master’s degrees:

ALHAFOUF, Saudi Arabia: Abdulmohsin Mohammed Al Hozimi, business administration.

ALLEN: Joshua Stamper, educational administration.

ALVIN: Deana Geoghagan Remington, Cynthia Reneel Starkey, educational administration.

AMARILLO: Jennifer Jill England Criado, Jason Todd Kirkpatrick, Lavaila Lynn Williams, educational administration.

ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Manjari Mettu, biology; Sneha Dommety, chemistry; Prashanthprithv Gundabolu, Sri Vidya Kaki, Abhilash Rao Katari, Lalit Kumar Kontham, Sravya Mummadi, engineering; Sumanth Reddy Yeddula, engineering science.

ANGOLA, La.: Joshua Miller, kinesiology.

ARLINGTON: Tammy Lynette Lusinger, Marcus Mason, educational administration; Rebecca Lynn Pruneda, educational technology leadership.

AUSTIN: Meghan Blackmon, William Stanley Jacobs, deaf studies/deaf education; Mary Carmen Alvarez, Ryan Lee Bailey, Maureen Mckenna Jamail, Matthew Kyle Norris, Bridget Ann Olivares, educational administration; Sharon Josefy Hytnen, educational technology leadership.

BANGALORE, India: Samartha Thoudoor, engineering.

BATON ROUGE, La.: Sherry Jean Jackson, deaf studies/deaf education.

BAYTOWN: Adriana Ivanneth Arce, Dustin Brooke Burcham, Jamie Marie Johnston, Nicholas Wayne McMurrey, educational administration; Oscar Demian Sanchez, educational technology leadership; Diane Marie Mickels, teacher leadership.

BEAUMONT: Justin Lamar Guidry, applied criminology; Salmin Begam Saiyed, biology; Clarke Edward Baker, Kerilyn Alyson Edwards, Gary Colleps Hill, Candice Joy Jackson, Grant Thomas Owens, business administration; Satwik Reddy Jambula, Saleempasha Mahammad, chemistry; Dhrubojyoti Bhattacharjee, Bhumika Ashokkumer Kachhadia, computer science; Brenda Lynn Ford, counseling and development; Domonique Delaina Bridges, Michael Joseph Keel, Patricia Rios, Alfred Charles Robinson, Richard Dale Robinson, Myrtie Taylor, educational administration; Md Sohel Kabir, Yunus Emre Kulhan, Saikrishna Pasupuleti, Punam Yuvraj Patil, Sudhakar Pilli, Talukder Mohammad Nasim Reza, Ziheng Ye, engineering; Tianxing Cai, Sourabh Nimgaonkar, engineering science; Rebecca Jeanine Fenter, family and consumer sciences; Jonathan Joseph Castille, special education; Kayla Renee Fontenot, Kimberly Kay Hudler, speech language pathology.

BEIJING, China: Hongyu Wang, engineering.

BELLAIRE: Eugenia Lau, educational technology leadership.

BELTON: Kimberly Diane Flowers, educational administration.

BRIDGE CITY: Andrew Keith Hill, business administration; Amanda Michelle Gagneux, educational administration.

BROWNSVILLE: Rosalba Saavedra, educational administration.

BUDA: Belinda Lynne Ellis, educational administration.

BUNA: Shana Ranae Mercer, counseling and development; Amber Louise Flowers, educational administration.

BURKBURNETT: Kimberly Dawn Jans-Stutz, educational administration.

BURLESON: John Erick Sells, educational administration.

CAMERON: Cynthia Ann Stroud, educational administration.

CARTHAGE: Sandra Kay Maxey, educational administration.

CEDAR CREEK: Stephen Ray Autrey, educational administration.

CEDAR HILL: Rahien Williams, educational administration.

CHANDLER: Todd Sissom, educational technology leadership.

CHINA: Alys Monell Rodriguez, mathematics.

CLEVELAND: Kathryn Lynette Vansau Croft, school counseling.

COLDSPRING: Peter Andrew Gallmeier, educational technology leadership.

COLLEGE STATION: Amanda Dawn Allen, educational administration.

COLUMBIA, S.C.: Venkata Ratnam Popuri, chemistry.

COMILLA, Bangladesh: Shakib Bin Reza, engineering science.

CONROE: Miguel Angel De La Torre, Adam Saul Gorelick, Jason Alexander McLaren, Joseph Luis Rodriguez, educational administration.

CORDOVA, Tenn.: Sheryl Ann Dowell, educational technology leadership.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Ashley Brooks Debler, educational administration.

CRANDALL: Donna Joyce Stokes, educational administration.

CYPRESS: Brian Thomas Anderson, Grayleigh Elizabeth Counts, Eric Dale Kiener, Craig Dean Miller, Ashley Nicole Sanders, William Jack Watkins, educational administration; William Harris Danes, educational technology leadership.

DALLAS: Matthew Scott Byrd, Jeremy Kyle Harris, Christopher Dee Neal, Andrew Michael Watkins, educational administration; Nancy Patricia Cazares, teacher leadership.

DAYTON: Christopher Holt Conner, educational administration.

DEER PARK: Jamie Nicole Coburn, Jessica Marie Reyna, Katherine Elizabeth Roessler, educational administration.

DICKINSON: Andrea Marie Lane, educational administration.

EDINBURG: Sylvia Garza, educational administration.

EDMONTON, Alberta, Canada: Christina Marie Krueckl, teacher leadership.

EL PASO: Monica Galindo Mata, educational administration.

ELGIN: Kelly Brent Spiller, educational administration.

FARMERSVILLE: Michael Hesse, educational administration.

FORT WORTH: Mark Ashley, Jacqueline Patricia Auger, Ashley Anne Blizel, Douglas Castleberry, Heather Dianne Crow, John Davis, educational administration.

FRED: James Burnes, history.

FRIENDSWOOD: Joanna Gomez Vega, educational administration.

FRISCO: Sarah Elise Claunch, Allison Rae Furnas, educational administration.

GAINESVILLE: Ashley Lynn Webb, educational administration.

GARLAND: Amanda Jean Tyler, educational administration.

GODLEY: Randy Lee Brawner, educational administration; Russell Louis Abaray, kinesiology.

GONZALES, La.: Jennifer Marie Talbot, deaf studies/deaf education.

GRANBURY: Justin Wade Carrell, Brooke Ashlee Smith, educational technology leadership.

GROVES: Andrew Nathan Bourgeois, accounting; Cassandre Renee Durso, history; Janice Mary Mahan, nursing education.

HARYANA, India: Ramandeep Singh Bhullar, business administration.

HASLET: Amelia Lyn Ahmad, educational administration.

HELOTES: Joni Michelle Vasbinder, educational administration.

HOCKLEY: Emily Christine Harmon, educational administration.

HOOKS: Steven Dwayne Leverett, business administration.

HOUSTON: Erin Margaret Anderholm, Alcenia Gilmore, Jessica Janel Miller, counseling and development; Bradley Joseph Berry, Jessika Dominique Cantu, Shaisley Nicole Charles, Stacy Guzzetta Daugherty, Elizabeth Paige Davis, Tabitha Sundrell Davis, Rachel Jeanell Dunn, Tami Michelle Friday, Linda Francoeur Guzman, Stephanie Hodgins, Kinema Kenya Ivra, Cleveland Anthony Lee Jr., Heidi Leventhal, Derick Glenn Malone, Marco Ivan Morales, Hemant Vanmalibhai Patel, Ricky Demond Warren, educational administration; Blaine Thomas Locheed, Pamela Jean Mahalec, Reda Jewel Singletary, Juan Eligio Zapata, educational technology leadership; Jennifer Marie Hamblin, Amy Marshall, family and consumer sciences; Donaldson Osei, speech language pathology; Darryl Joel White, teacher leadership.

HUBBARD: Will Dacole Brumley, educational administration.

HUFFMAN: Colter Thurman Ashley, educational administration.

HUMBLE: Maria Cecilia Rodriguez, Christina Steed Spears, Alaina Michelle Taylor, educational administration; Vincent Edward Woolridge, business administration.

HUNTSVILLE: Brandi Lynn Slaughter, Debra Hilton Smith, Bryan Christopher Young, educational technology leadership.

HUNTSVILLE, Ala.: Tegen Prewitt Minor, teacher leadership.

HUTTO: Anthony Joseph Defrancisis, Elizabeth Grace Defrancisis, educational administration.

HYDERABAD, India: Nikhil Agarwal, computer science.

JACKSONVILLE: Paul Sylvester Carr, educational administration.

JARRELL: Bradley Edward Louder, educational administration.

JASPER: Paul Trevino, educational administration.

JOSHUA: Gary David Wright, educational administration.

JUSTIN: Tony Levi Ramsey, educational technology leadership.

KATY: Shauna Renae Eller, Wendell Clarence Ishee, Justin Landers, Rebecca Marron, Erin Black Mims, Erica Rae Robinson, Brent Darryl Shofner, educational administration.

KAUFMAN: Stephen Bradley Scoggin, educational administration; Dana Leigh Chelette, educational technology leadership.

KELLER: Jeffrey Paul Dickeson, Anne Michele Townsend, educational administration; Gregory Paul Gopffarth, educational technology leadership.

KERRVILLE: Amy Ahrens, educational administration.

KILGORE: Aaron Mattew Hoecherl, educational administration.

KINGWOOD: Dawn Michelle O’Connor, educational administration.

KYLE: Stephanie Lynn Bonnet-Kramer, Garrett Hagen, educational administration.

LA PORTE: Dustin Shane McGee, Christopher Viator, educational administration.

LA VERNIA: Mark Beyer, teacher leadership.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Rebecca Lyn Jesgar Reed, Andrea Sonnier, deaf studies/deaf education.

LAKE JACKSON: Janet Ruth Lumpkins, educational technology leadership.

LAKEHURST, N.J.: Fatima Meriem Sedtal-Moberg, accounting.

LANCASTER: Enid Lattier, educational technology leadership.

LAREDO: Jodee Erika Palacios, educational administration.

LEAGUE CITY: Norvell Green, Brian Jason Kelly, Lauren Elizabeth Maudlin, Elizabeth Saenz Rasch, educational administration; Holly Mae Odom, educational technology leadership.

LEWISVILLE: Christopher Glenn Porter, educational administration; Carol Reed Kistner, teacher leadership.

LIBERTY: Sebastian Myladiyil, counseling and development.

LIBERTY HILL: Melissa Kay McWherter, educational administration.

LINDALE: Deborah Kellas, Jeremy Michael Peterson, educational administration.

LITTLE ELM: Amanda Brooke Campbell, educational administration.

LONGVIEW: William Eric Bradshaw, educational administration.

LUBBOCK: Julie Diann Akeroyd, Amanda Boland, Donna Layne Carnagey, educational administration.

LUFKIN: Yaneth Clifton, teacher leadership.

LUMBERTON: James Edward Stevenson, educational administration.

MAGNOLIA: Lisha Miller, educational administration.

MAURICEVILLE: Sharron Eileen Manuel Wood, educational administration.

McGREGOR: Ben Holder, educational administration.

McALLEN: Catherine Elizabeth Pena, educational administration; Kimberly Jane McKay, educational technology leadership.

McKINNEY: Steven Woodman Haynie, Darla Kay Jackson, Erin Jewell, Sherry Rebecca Klingenberg, educational administration.

MESQUITE: Delia Romero Barajas, Lueva Danielle Collins, Lindsey Frances Dixon, Shanda Jo Moorman, Kimberly Renea Odom, educational administration; Julia Kay Harryman, Ana Liliy McKinney, educational technology leadership.

MIDLAND: Lavonta Harper, educational administration.

MONTGOMERY: Bella Karyne Lile, educational administration; Deanna Mildred Peterson, educational technology leadership.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Jonathan Cardenas, Norberto Otero, educational administration.

NACOGDOCHES: Krista Kay Guerrero, educational administration.

NASHVILLE, Ark.: Meredith Elizabeth Dubose, educational administration.

NEDERLAND: Jennifer Anne Yancey, speech language pathology.

NEW CANEY: Carla Renee Williams, educational administration.

NEW DELHI, India: Karandeep Singh Randhawa, engineering.

ORANGE: Chad Joseph Sparks, business administration; Manahil Riaz, Nimra Riaz, counseling and development; Kalli Schrei Curry, educational administration; Kelli Wisby Vacek, family and consumer sciences.

ORANGE GROVE: Dannette Cunningham, Gary Alan Cunningham, educational administration.

PASADENA: Sara Lynn Esser, Bethany Joy Mathews, Jesse Aaron Pohl, educational administration.

PEARLAND: Ebony Marie Lanier, educational administration.

PEARSALL: Kimberly Davis, educational technology leadership.

PFLUGERVILLE: Cherry Shontelle Thompson, educational administration.

PHARR: Angel Galvan, educational administration.

PORT ARTHUR: Lauren Michelle Anderson, Justin Jackson, accounting; Andrew James Carmouche, Larneka Akkia Lavalais, Adrienne Davis Lott, counseling and development.

PORT LAVACA: Anthony Jackson, educational administration.

PORT NECHES: David Chase Wallace, educational administration.

PORTER: Thomas Christopher Elliott, educational administration.

PUNJAB, India: Charanpreet Singh, engineering.

RED OAK: Shandria Annetta Kelly, educational administration.

RHOME: Nicholas Ashton Stokes, educational administration.

RICHMOND: Veronica Lanetta Owens, educational administration; Katrina Adams Powell, educational technology leadership; Rex Dike Nwanne, engineering.

ROCKWALL: Stephen Bryan Duncan, Brian Scott Foster, Taylor Morris, educational administration.

ROUND ROCK: Jeffrey Uselman, educational administration; Kim Garcia, educational technology leadership; Renee Hendrick, family and consumer sciences; Daniel Garza, teacher leadership.

ROWLETT: William David Anderson Jr., Amy Michelle Clark, Jerome Guerin, educational administration.

ROYSE CITY: Lindsey Marie Durham, Katie Kenda Fariss, educational administration.

SACHSE: Jacob Lee Hunter, educational administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Raymond Casillas, Kendall Dean Center II, John Mark Chambers, Mary Delouise Duhart-Toppen, Kristen Bean Franzen, Charles Garcia, Shawn Aaron Jensen, Eric Edward McBurnett, Julie Anne Salinas, Angela Taylor, Dorothy Corley Wendorf, educational administration; Sonya Renee Castro, Latoya Nicole Newton, educational technology leadership.

SAN BENITO: Rosemary Landa, deaf studies/deaf education.

SANTA ANNA: Steffany Deshea Fitzpatrick, educational administration.

SANTA FE: Melody Dawn Toppins, educational administration.

SCURRY: Angela Renea Corder, educational technology leadership.

SEAGOVILLE: Sylvia Martha Amador, teacher leadership.

SEGUIN: Lori Gayle Lehmberg, Howard James Weaver, educational administration.

SHALLOWATER: Brendan Keith Smith, educational administration.

SHELBY, N.C.: Kyle Steven Kiser, deaf studies/deaf education.

SHERMAN: Julia Lea Cummings, Sara Ann Reeves, educational administration.

SNYDER: Teressa Mae Morrow, educational administration.

SOUTH PADRE ISLAND: Melissa Jane Brock Grebb, educational administration.

SPRING: Christopher Michael Carlozzi, Amanda Everton, Lauren Kathleen Fair, Tara Nicole Greensage, Ray Lewis Johnson, Staci Leigh Santa Cruz, educational administration.

STAFFORD: Tiffany Mizell Abrams, educational administration.

SUGAR LAND: Marc Christopher Muscarello, educational administration.

TEMPLE: Bryan Paul Calvert, educational administration.

TERRELL: Reese Kurt Fleming, educational administration.

THROCKMORTON: Blayne Miller Davis, educational administration.

TOMBALL: James Debruin, educational administration; Donald Phil Murchison, educational technology leadership.

TROY: Brian Scott Bartlett, John Seibert III, educational administration.

TYLER: Jessica Morgan Goecking, family and consumer sciences.

UNIVERSITY PLACE, Wash.: Rachelle Elizabeth Barry, kinesiology.

VENUS: Christopher John Granger, educational administration.

VIDOR: Greta White Welch, teacher leadership.

VLADIVOSTOK, Russia: Oleg Dmitrievich Shamonov, business administration.

WACO: Jennifer Louise Lundquist, educational administration.

WEATHERFORD: Casey Wayne Smith, educational technology leadership.

WEBSTER: Neha Pandey, business administration.

WESLACO: Melinda Castillo, educational administration.

WEST: David John Woodard, educational administration.

WESTBROOK: Shane Dillon Fuller, educational administration.

WILLIS: Ellen Brooke Lukert, educational administration.

WOODWAY: Matthew Anthony Manning, educational administration.

WYLIE: David Burkhart, Hannah Lee Wigington, educational administration.

YOAKUM: Darren James Mikulik, educational administration. 

Bachelor’s Degrees:

ALEDO: Ashley Williams, communication disorders.

ATLANTA, Ga.: Savion Worthen, communication.

AUSTIN: Warren Clayton Bachus, Brent David Heatherington, applied arts and sciences; Kristal Smith, criminal justice.

BAYTOWN: Tiffany Grace Aguilar, general studies; Michael Thomas Roeschen, nursing.

BEAUMONT: Julia Byrne, Carla Ann Viator, American Sign Language; Trudie Alicia LeBlanc, Diana Marisa Gomez Loomis, Norelen Pasao, applied arts and sciences; Thomas Leondro Patrizi, biology; Ramonica Raynette Scypion, communication; Josh Nikol Diaz Cuyos, criminal justice; Cassandra Colbert Green, English; Todd Anthony Banning, Princess Megan Reynolds, family studies; Shannon Castille, general business; Shannon Louise Boutte, Brodrick Quann Chambers, Brandi Lewis, Madison Elizabeth Moody, Rhett Roccaforte, Laquisha Latouri Smith, Reagan Linn Walker, general studies; Ashley Gresham Henslee, Andrew Skinner, history; Carla Lizette Torres, human resource management; Daledric Valdez Seastrunk, industrial technology; Jordan Lewis, marketing; Danielle Cassidy, medical technology; Michael Robert Wiggins, music; Darlene Marie Janak, nursing; John Oliver Young III, political science; Casey Jeanne Crumpler, Sandra May Glover, social work; Melba Jean Hilliard, sociology; Jamie Lynn Havard, studio art.

BELIZE CITY, Belize: Anessia Reneie Longsworth, communication.

BOSSIER CITY, La.: Matthew Jackson, general business.

BRIDGE CITY: Sharon Lynn Seal, applied arts and sciences; Matthew Ryan Robertson, exercise science and fitness management; Kristi Leigh Bozman, general studies; Christopher Todd Billeaud, nursing.

BRYAN: Kevin Randall Reaves, applied arts and sciences.

BULLARD: Danielle Nicolle Heithoff, exercise science and fitness management.

BUNA: John Hillin, English.

CEDAR HILL: Michael Wayne Morgan, applied arts and sciences.

CHANNELVIEW: Dwight Delmon Netherly, applied arts and sciences.

CHICAGO, Ill.: Barry Nix, applied arts and sciences.

COLLEGE STATION: Christopher Colvin Jones, management.

COLMESNEIL: Brandon Joseph McHugh, general studies.

DALLAS: Nicole Maureen Simmons, Tiffany Shanell White, applied arts and sciences.

DIBOLL: Bradley Rowe Baker, applied arts and sciences.

FLOWER MOUND: Kerri Hubich Macintyre, applied arts and sciences.

FORT LAUDERDALE, Fla.: Jacobson Willie Joseph, general studies.

GARLAND: Jasmine Desiree Farrish, nursing.

GRANBURY: Cameron Dean Epple, general studies.

GROVES: Andrew Nathan Bourgeois, accounting; Brian Lawrence Boudreaux, general studies.

HARLINGEN: Diane Lynn Wawarosky, applied arts and sciences.

HIGHLAND, Calif.: Kevin Michael Van Blarcom, medical technology.

HITCHCOCK: Michael Maurice Guillory, industrial engineering.

HOUSTON: Tina Marie Artman, D'Syre Shampayne Joseph, Telisa Rochelle Lewis, applied arts and sciences; Adrianne Cymon Edmond, Gabriela Sanchez, criminal justice; Jachike Chidum Anyanwu, Janelle Dante Johnson, exercise science and fitness management; Tyrone Dwayne Rhodes Jr., general business-industrial engineering; Laticia Monique Thomas, Chambers Washington II, general business; Marilyn Chika Ervin, Darby Jackson, general studies; Brandon Appelt, industrial technology; Ashley Shauntee Kingsberry, Shana Delise McGowan, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Keria Gatlin, Samantha Marlene Rodriguez, Bobby Wilmore Jr., psychology; Lacrystal Cruse, Miles Anthony Haynes, Chikere Isikwe, Toni Matthews, social work.

HUMBLE: Sacajawea Lamerle Adams, applied arts and sciences; Wileen Benjamin, general studies; Tanya Johnson, nursing.

IRVING: Alicia Amber Shahsavari, general studies.

JASPER: Hillary Alyssa Dean, entrepreneurship and general business (two degrees).

KANSAS CITY, Kan.: Joshua David Tarwater, music.

KATY: Erinn Camille Wiley, general studies.

KIRBYVILLE: Christopher Michael May, exercise science and fitness management.

KOUNTZE: Alexander Colton, English, Caroline Price, social work; Tyler Lynn Smith, sociology.

LA PORTE: Daisy Margarita Cantu, social work.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Elissa Missia Guillory, communication disorders.

LIBERTY: Johanna Michelle Todd, earth science; Joseph Michael Spears, management information systems.

LUBBOCK: Teddy Vaugn Wilkinson, applied arts and sciences.

LUMBERTON: Christa Nicole Bennefield, Starsha Marie Henderson, Maegan Justine Walters, applied arts and sciences; Leaha Whitney Gilbert, communication; Kayla Leigh Holloway, Angela Gail Williams, Lindsay Ann Worth, general studies; Chad Connor McWilliams, Gary Wayne Waldrop, industrial technology.

MADISONVILLE: Meagan Danielle Carter, general studies.

MARRERO, La.: Jonathan Keith Johnson, general studies.

McALLEN: Irmalinda Chavez, applied arts and sciences.

MISSOURI CITY: Brittny Rae Bratcher, health; Jarett Lemar Reynolds, social work.

NEDERLAND: Todd Guidry, criminal justice; Ashley Angelina Brown, family studies; Tyler Monroe Emerson, general studies; Stephen Hughes, management; Carly Suire, Xuan Lieng Tran, nursing; Nedid Alberto Clavijo, political science; Elizabeth Simmons, psychology and social work (two degrees); Jodi Hebert, studio art.

NEWTON: Marcus Carver, applied arts and sciences.

NORFOLK, Va.: Christopher Burnette, music.

ORANGE: Benjamin Ray Pousson, accounting; Jeannie Bui, Glenda Gayle Davalos, applied arts and sciences; Olivia Faye Wagner, criminal justice; Cristin Ayers Griffin, English; Jessica Scarborough, entrepreneurship and general business (two degrees); Melena Faye Hampton, Vanquanisha Jordan, exercise science and fitness management; Elly Garner, general business; Melinda Marie Thibodeaux, interdisciplinary studies; Terrie Terraine Turner Salter, nursing.

ORANGEFIELD: Wesley Alton Smith, communication.

PEARLAND: Machon Trimm, exercise science and fitness management.

PHOENIX, Ariz.: Bailey Nicole Smith, exercise science and fitness management.

PLANO: Katelyn Elaine Holmes, biology.

PORT ARTHUR: Markesha Myree Melancon, accounting; Cheniqua Trenee Babino, Andrea Michelle Walker, applied arts and sciences; Matthew Zachary Doiron, chemical engineering; Rashad Deon Mitchell, Clayton James Owen, Chinh Van Tran, finance; Mary Reene Oakley, general studies; Regina Renee Lemons, human resource management; Oanh Kim Nguyen, interior design; Pamela Dysun Langford, management; Dale Dumas, medical technology; Anna Sally Gomez, psychology; Sheryl Joseph Keller, social work.

PORT NECHES: Tyler David Kimball, advertising communications; Frances Marie Mannino, applied arts and sciences; Jordan Thomas Britten, biology; John Harold Brannan, communication; Benjamin James Lancaster, exercise science and fitness management; Elissa Laree Monk, graphic design.

SAN ANTONIO: Juanita Nava Rodriguez, applied arts and sciences.

SANTA FE: Madison Ellyse Bunde, nursing.

SILSBEE: Dezrae Loretta Loe, Bryan Allen Webb, general studies; Rheala Shantel Middleton, nursing; Toni Lee Alvarado, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

SOUR LAKE: Brian Christopher Wallace, applied arts and sciences; Nicole Malina, criminal justice; Michael Anthony Hartel, exercise science and fitness management.

SOUTH HOUSTON: Freenea Sharie Stewart, nursing.

SPURGER: Sara Carson, psychology.

TEGUCIGALPA, Honduras: Ana Carolina Barrientos, applied arts and sciences.

THE WOODLANDS: Tabitha Megan Ausman, mechanical engineering.

TOMBALL: Jessica Rooks, applied arts and sciences.

VIDOR: James Wade Abshire, applied arts and sciences; Tyler Lee Brewer, communication disorders; Mollie Gilthorpe, general studies; James Medley, management.

WARREN: Stormy Renee Morris, general studies.

WEIMAR: Darlene Levinski Delmasso, applied arts and sciences.

WIERGATE: Jaleesa Shanay-Yvett Grant, exercise science and fitness management.

WILLIS: Brittany Janae Moore, health.

WINNIE: Natasha Dawn Walker, applied arts and sciences; Adrian Jackson, biology; Travis King, criminal justice; Brittany Ann Wood, English; Cale Coulon Kennamer, general business; Carla Jane Gardner, general studies; Amy Elizabeth Wolfe, nursing. 

Associate Degrees in Nursing:

BEAUMONT: Fallon Nicole Anderson, Sadie Blanchard, Valencia Nicole Williams.

FRANNIE, Wyo.: Diane Katherine Rodgers.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Samitriya Sasha Kroll.

LUMBERTON: Margaret Katherine Green.

PEARLAND: Leigh Emanuel Mark.

PORT ARTHUR: Toccara Johnson.

VIDOR: Nora Lea Letney.