News Archive

LU confers 1,299 degrees at May 2012 commencement

Lamar University conferred 1,299 degrees during commencement ceremonies on May 19, 2012.

Here are Lamar’s spring 2012 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar.

Doctorates:

ARLINGTON: David Peach, audiology.

BANGKOK, Thailand: Pattaraporn Singhasuk, engineering.

BATSON: Cynthia Deneice Cummings, educational leadership.

BEAUMONT: Scott Deppe, Clementine Mukeshimana Msengi, educational leadership; Venkata Manohar Palla, engineering.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Andrea Perez, audiology.

DICKINSON: Deborah Vanderhoef, educational leadership.

HUNTSVILLE: Christie Lyn Cahill, audiology.

LEAGUE CITY: Jiri Selig, chemical engineering.

LOTT: Meghan Marie Dowdle, audiology.

LUMBERTON: Mark Michael Asteris Jr., educational leadership.

METAIRIE, La.: Gloria Brittiny Ackers, audiology.

NEDERLAND: Brytni Borel, audiology; Steven Wade Beagle, Stuart Ben Kieschnick, Byron Kingston Miller III, educational leadership.

ORANGE: Audrey Alyse Allen, audiology; Aisha Sika Yawa Leh, chemical engineering.

PORT ARTHUR: Melvin Getwood, educational leadership.

PORT NECHES: Sherry Waldon Benoit, educational leadership.

RICHMOND: Yuko Sugiura, deaf studies/deaf education.

SAN ANTONIO: Terri Langley-Weber, educational leadership.

SAN MARCOS: Lindsay Claire Alexander, audiology.

SPRING: Doanh Thuc Tran, chemical engineering.

SULPHUR, La.: Jake Cavanaugh, audiology.

WORTHAM: Bruce Tabor, educational leadership.

Master’s degrees:

ABILENE: Torey Lynn Fisher, administration.

ALLEN: Abigail Torres-Hobart, administration.

ALVIN: Lasherri Sanders, Melody Vizi, administration;Melinda Kaye Louvier, educational technology leadership;Marguerite Anne Bagwell, teacher leadership.

AMARILLO: Erin Francis Brandstatt, James Thomas Carr, Laura Kathleen Carr, administration.

ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Nagasree Chelamalla, chemistry; Rakesh Kunar Daram, Sivakanth Mikkilineni, Baswanth Vaddavalli, engineering.

ANDREWS: Jason Wayne Inman, administration.

ANGLETON: Cheryl Susan Latiolais, Stephanie Michelle Ramirez, administration.

ANNA: Lorenzo Hernandez, administration.

ARGYLE: Holly Elaine Williams, administration.

ARLINGTON: Jill Ashley Davis, Naquiyah Lashawn Hodges, Shavell Patterson, administration.

AUSTIN: Christopher Coy, Emily Faggard, Martha Kathryn Hansen, administration; Rachel Ann Gerlis, deaf studies/deaf education.

BANDERA: Larry Prince, administration.

BANGOR, Mich.: Peter Berton Smith, business administration.

BASTROP: Brines Wayne Childs, Genny Lynette Wessels, administration.

BAYTOWN: Sarah Elizabeth Aghajan, Shawn Amir Aghajan, Leah Renee Linares, Stephanie Lynn Martin, Erica Shawn Smith, administration; John Keith Cummings, Kerry Anne Reinhackel, educational technology leadership; Mark Maram Notafji, engineering science; Andrea Loren Mullican, mathematics; Victoria Naoma Duncan, nursing.

BEAUMONT: Cassie JaNae Johnson, Sang Xuan Le, accounting; Lesley Ann Husband, Lisa Roberts Jacobs, Cheryl Ann Martin-Andrepont, Roberta Nonette, administration; Sri Manaswi Tipparaju, biology; Hadi Salem Alajmi, Jason Wells Lawrence, Srinivasan Seshadri, Jay Harishkumar Vaidya, business administration; Md Kamrul Islam, Nikitha Reddy Madadi, Manichandra Reddy Teerupally, Parameswara Venna, chemistry; Jededia Thomas Higgins, community psychology; Sudhanshu Vitthaldas Bodawala, Shabd Gupta, Narayana Metuku, computer science; Angel Regina Griffin, Caroline Klein, counseling and development; Bryan Christopher Cooper, Kristi Leigh Fuselier, Nichelle Monique Pinkney, educational administration; Deidra Ellen Mayer, Maridale Still, educational technology leadership; Ademola Matthew Adedapo, Bhishma Adhikari, S.M. Mahbubul Ahsan, Rakesh Babu Anugu, Aditya Ramakrishna Ayyar, Satarupa Biswas, Damien Broomes, Bhaskar Chalasani, Dhaval Jaydevkumar Desai, Ahmed Mostafa Elrifae, Bipul Guragain, Sunil Kumar Kota, Vishal Shrichand Lalwani, Roshan Nepal, Mangesh Pate, Mayur Gordhanbhai Patel, Alexander Justin Schiller, Dhanvir Singh Sembhy, Rajesh Shrestha, Avinash Siddi, Abinesh Thota, engineering; Md. Zobayed Ali, Bhushan Ramhari Nikam, Ajit Avinash Patki, engineering science; Tara Michelle Tatum, English; Kartik Bhatt, Narendra Palavalli Govindarajulu, environmental studies; Bruce Douglas Hodge, history; Crystal McDowell Soularie, nursing administration; Sharese Cournay Joseph Hall, Randa Najib Sfeir, special education; Catherine Mozell Freeman, Ranjita Jonnalagadda, Katherine Paige Ryman, speech language pathology.

BELLAIRE: Emre Atabey, engineering science.

BELLVILLE: Debra Sue Neel Wammel, administration.

BELTON: Leslie Ann Hallbauer, Joyce Pantaleo Howard, educational technology leadership.

BHAKTAPUR, Nepal: Ashish Palikhel, engineering.

BOERNE: Mary Elizabeth Cuevas, administration.

BORGER: Travis Roy Nicks, administration.

BOYNTON BEACH, Fla.: Kiesha Marie Moodie, administration.

BRACKETTVILLE: Christine Ann Price, administration.

BRAZORIA: Jason Todd Upton, administration.

BRENHAM: Daniel Paul Symm, Ellen Jane Symm, Marylou Zeiders, administration.

BRIDGE CITY: Shannon Leigh King, administration; Elise Becker, business administration.

BROWNSVILLE: Elizabeth Catherine Swantner, administration.

BRUCEVILLE: Bradley Wallace, administration.

BRYAN: Susan Ashley Mathews, administration.

BUNA: Jessica Danielle Petty, speech language pathology.

BURLESON: Genesis Jermaine Reddic, administration.

CADDO MILLS: Amy Learned, administration.

CAMERON: William Thomas Brashear, administration; Shemonica Yvonne Flemings, teacher leadership.

CANYON: Latricia Mae Cook, Donna Lou Foote, Emily Joi Lunsford, Noe Nickolas Renteria, Tina Carleen Renteria, administration.

CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo.: Jacqueline Dian Hays, English.

CARRIZO SPRINGS: Maribel Guevara, administration.

CARROLLTON: Heather LeAnn Segars, administration.

CARTHAGE: Debra Lynne Kassaw, administration.

CASTROVILLE: Raymond Lee Crisp Jr., administration.

CEDAR CREEK: Jennifer Eberly, administration.

CENTERVILLE: Georgetta Marie Wood, teacher leadership.

CHANDLER: Richard Paul Drake Jr., administration.

CHIRENO: Jena Metteauer Rhodes, nursing education.

CHURCH POINT, La.: Sarah Ann Stutes, speech language pathology.

CIBOLO: Kenneth Bryan Debord, Kathleen Bass Wisley, administration.

CLARENDON: Lyndal Rose Gillen, teacher leadership.

CLEVELAND: Robbin Elaine Phelps, administration.

COLEMAN: Joy Danielle Thompson, Weldon Clint Thompson, administration.

COLLEGE STATION: Stephanie Teree Cone, Meredith Alexis McGrath, administration.

COLLEYVILLE: Erin Murray, speech language pathology.

COLMESNEIL: Heather Mitcham, special education.

COMBINE: Konni Ruth Hughes, administration.

CONROE: Stephanie Joy Bess, Heather Marie Lewis, administration.

CONVERSE: Anita Hernandez, Carey Minchew, administration.

COPPERAS COVE: Carey Stanton, administration.

CORINTH: Paula Smith, administration.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Linda Anna Arroyo, Iris Trejo Chapa, Courtney Dyckman, administration; Jason Michael Mansfield, educational technology leadership.

CORSICANA: Christine Ann Bell, administration.

CRANDALL: Amanda Leigh Roberts, administration.

CROSBY: Candice Angelic McKee, administration.

CYPRESS: Chevelle Michelle Davis, Cassie Anne Herndon, Denishia Trechell Nickerson, Cynthia Anne Sparacino, administration; Michael Peck, educational technology leadership.

DAISETTA: Lindsay Dean Stephens, counseling and development.

DALLAS: Jason Allen Jaynes, Stephanie Mae Luke, Ann Moody, Stephen Timothy Parmer, Leah Marie Randall, Jeanne Michelle White, administration; Shendolyn Chandre Anderson, Jose Andres Gallardo-Virgen, educational technology leadership; Sarah Black, Jedidiah Scott Eby, Jade Twoson Esquivel, teacher leadership.

DEER PARK: Mary Elizabeth Walker, Angela Carol Whitfield, administration; Anissa Cantin, teacher leadership.

DENTON: Kerri Leigh Blevins, administration; Agustin Quezada, educational technology leadership.

DeSOTO: Richard Bernard Jolivette, Ladricca Lewis White, administration; Kiesha Monique Pearson, educational technology leadership.

DHAKA, Bangladesh: Sadia Jame, environmental studies; Ismatara Reena, health promotion.

DUMAS: Sally Dean Heaton, administration.

DUNCANVILLE: Charde Dockery, administration; Vernall Armand Cole, educational technology leadership.

EARLY: Rachel Morgan Griffin, teacher leadership.

EDINBURG: Louis Dominic Pena, administration.

EL PASO: Jessica Estrada, Randi Kim Shreve, Teresa Turpin, administration; Diana Avalos, teacher leadership.

ELECTRA: Amber Nicole Ivy, Ashley Dawn Williams, administration.

EMORY: Shannon Shantil Wallace, administration.

ENNIS: Shana Loree McCune, educational technology leadership.

FAIR OAKS RANCH: Kimberly Ann Delay, administration.

FLORESVILLE: Jeffrey Luna, administration.

FORNEY: Kelly Jo Brown, Leah Roberta Lagrone Ochoa, Kristy Michelle Mach, administration; Mandy Dale Casey, Aubrey Lea Hatfield, Kevin Steinberg, teacher leadership.

FORT WORTH: Mary Elida Diaz, Liesl Katherine James, Maria Christina McCully, Dorothy Alexandria Ortiz, Gabriel Adolfo Verrone, Ashley Danell Walker, administration; Valerie Michelle Brown, teacher leadership.

FRANKLIN: Cody Nolan Gore, administration.

FREEPORT, Fla.: Khriss Alfania Coello, teacher leadership.

FRESNO: Brittany Michele Stewart, administration.

FRISCO: Bethany Hope Birdwell, Cristopher Marshall, Kardel Gene Miller, administration.

FULSHEAR: Timothy Lance Chesser, administration.

GARLAND: Kylee Gayle Bradford, Aimee Caroline Daddi, Stephen Patrick Doing, Sarah Elizabeth Wheeler, administration; Karen Renee Briggs, Teri Lyn Cates, Kim Nguyen, teacher leadership.

GEORGETOWN: Amanda Lynn Chadney, Janet Ritter, administration; Kathryn Lowe, teacher leadership.

GILMER: Tamra Ann Fry, administration.

GLADEWATER: Robert Langley, administration.

GRAFORD: Peggy Sue Harvey, educational technology leadership;

GRAHAM: Ross David Thomas, administration.

GRANBURY: Jeff Guelker, Laura Korenek, administration; Teri Call, educational technology leadership.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Griselda Aguirre, administration.

GRAPEVINE: Laurie Marie Thompson, administration.

GREENVILLE: Elizabeth Faye Wylie, educational technology leadership.

GROVES: Natonya Lecrecha Holmes, administration; Raymond Palko, family and consumer sciences; Jacob David Vincent, industrial and organizational psychology.

GUANGDONG, China: Jianyong Zhang, computer science.

GUJARAT, India: Bhargavkumar Mistry, computer science; Devansh Yogenbhai Shah, engineering.

HALLSVILLE: Ray Darrin Gleghorn, Kevin Raymond Ivy, administration.

HASLET: Charles Edward Summers, administration.

HIDALGO: Aaron Roque Larraga, educational technology leadership.

HOOGHLY, India: Angikar Sarkar, engineering science.

HOUSTON: Barbara Renee Barbe, Carla Alethia Barnes, Vicki Clements, Amanda Rae Collins, Jennifer Rose Englert, Terri Elizabeth Ferrell, Brian David Ford, Roberto Gonzalez, Crezetta Joyce Guess, Markos Hernandez, Keniquel Shalay Holley, Asha Hooda, Derek Gene Johnk, Nichole Yvette Johnson, Natalie Juergens, Jaelyn Necole Lamb, Felicia Lara, Felipe Eduardo Laynez, Brittany Lane Logan, Leticia Mendez, Velma Louise Moss, Berzayda Guadalupe Ochoa, Sonia Paz, Rosaland Tanika Richards, Rebecca Victoria Savoy, Natasha Nichole Sidney, Vicki Ruth Sorensen, Matthew Spencer Wadyka, Andrea Lynn Williams, administration; Raquel Britton, Ismail Adewale Jimoh, Dermont Padmore, Colin William Shannon, educational technology leadership; Cory Brittain Holley, kinesiology; Amudalat Abisola Odunbaku, Alicia Diane Rife, Edgar Allen Say-Reyes, speech language pathology; Nicole Carville, Jana Marie Davison, Kirstin Days, Byronica Keithshurn Pickney, teacher leadership.

HUFFMAN: Camille Marie Burt, administration.

HUMBLE: Julie Babbs, Michele Houtz Dahlquist, Bartholomew Andre Graves, Rhonda Michelle Martinez, Eric Todd Price, Misty Luann Williams, administration; Nicole Douresseau Williams, special education.

HUNTSVILLE: Dusty Michelle Stoughton, administration; Georgeanna Adams-Molina, Travis William Seppanen, Flora Kathryn Smith, educational technology leadership.

HURST: James Isadore Moore, administration.

HUTTO: Angela Benedict Matysek, Jessica Marie Ozuna, administration.

IRVING: Robert William Leidner III, administration.

ISLE OF WRIGHT, United Kingdom: Joseph Peter Geoffrey Wade, Thomas George William Wade, kinesiology.

JACKSBORO: Rebecca Sell, administration.

JACKSONVILLE: Crystal Nicole Montgomery, administration.

JUSTIN: Mandy Michelle Laird, teacher leadership.

KANDIVALI, India: Tanaji Dabade, engineering science.

KATY: Erin Forbes, Andrew Hannan, Melissa Elizabeth Hurt, Wade Randall Johnson, Alycea Jean Lewis, Latoya Mechele Session, administration; Charolette Sue Brown, educational technology leadership.

KAUFMAN: Amy Kathleen Zbylut, educational technology leadership.

KELLER: Jill Watson Cantrell, Michael Dale Sissney, administration.

KEMP: Debra Kay White, administration.

KENEDY: Ashley Nicole Chandler, administration.

KILLEEN: Sandra Marcussen, Julie Christine Piper, administration.

KINGSBURY: Cynthia Denise Lasseter, administration.

KINGWOOD: Kristen Nicole Lynam, administration; Nicholas Carl Asmus, teacher leadership.

KIRBYVILLE: Lydia Sylvester, counseling and development.

KOUNTZE: Aaron Moody Brown, engineering.

KYLE: Daniella Nicole Williams, administration; Laura-Sue Jeanette Karl, teacher leadership.

LA BLANCA: Evangelina Leon, administration.

LA CELLE SAINT CLOUD, France: Andrea Richardson, teacher leadership.

LA GRANGE: James Arthur Little II, administration.

LA PORTE: Lori Lynn Yarbrough, administration.

LA VERNIA: Catherine Grace Cook, administration.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Kristina Olivia Radivojevich-Cross, biology; Tania Perez, Hannah Lyn Stelly, speech language pathology.

LAKE DALLAS: Lameca Devoun Williams, administration.

LAKE JACKSON: Ashley Wood Dane, administration; John Ross Ramirez, business administration; Jeanene Lynna Goodwin, teacher leadership.

LAMPASAS: Stephen Andrew Moseley, administration.

LAREDO: Arleen Marie Averill, Esmeralda Marisol Guajardo, administration.

LEAGUE CITY: Jimmy Lee Grier, Wendy Mize, Marie Precella, administration.

LEANDER: Michael Curran Henri, administration.

LIBERAL, Kan.: Sandi Rochelle Wheeler, administration.

LITTLE ELM: Lawrence Cappel Anglin, administration.

LITTLEFIELD: Colby Huseman, administration.

LLANO: Russell Avery Dixon, educational technology leadership.

LOCKHART: Isaac Ramirez, administration.

LONGVIEW: Derrick Earl Hennigan, Lonnie Dale Henry, administration.

LUBBOCK: Bryan Randal Roberts, administration.

LUFKIN: Hollie Jill Franklin, Mollie Ann Havard, administration; Lisa Pegram, family and consumer sciences.

LUMBERTON: Travis Alexander Edgerton, Billy Shane Reyenga, Ruth Ladean Tate, administration; Jessica Stanley Brown, Lindsay King Smith, Meredith Ann Youngson, business administration; Kelli Marie White, nursing education; Ashley Page Rasmussen, Amanda Fay Turner, speech language pathology.

LYTLE: Anitra Lacey Crisp, administration.

MADISONVILLE: Heath Thompson, engineering science.

MAGNOLIA: Kaitlyn Michelle Wishkoski, administration; Joel Timothy Mellen, educational technology leadership.

MAHARASHTRA, India: Gajanan Sakharam Patil, Sandeep Kiran Patil, engineering.

MANOR: Stephen Ross Fisher, administration; Kimberlea Colleen Burk, educational technology leadership.

MANSFIELD: Ashley Michelle Coffman, Dusty Luke Ortiz, Jennifer Leigh Owens, administration.

MANVEL: Deborah Rogers Gilbert, administration.

MARION: Valentin Trevino III, administration.

McALLEN: Esmeralda Ortiz, administration;Barbara Sue Grayson, educational technology leadership;Lahis Oliveira De Garcia, teacher leadership.

McKINNEY: Christopher Paul Jackson, Lauren Ashley Nadon, Christy Lorraine Peterson, La' Zerius Dechun White, Jennifer Lynn Zornes, administration; Kelley Fuller Davis, educational technology leadership; Angela Leonard Davis, teacher leadership.

MEMPHIS: William Fredrick Alexander, administration.

MERCEDES: Robert Roger Saldana Jr., Jose Ivan Vasquez, educational technology leadership.

MESQUITE: Melissa Burton, Candace Yvonne Porter, teacher leadership.

MEXIA: Lakechia High Johnson, administration.

MIDLAND: Christine Roberts, administration;Thomas Ferenc Holly, educational technology leadership.

MIDLOTHIAN: Meredith Erin Canonico, administration.

MINERAL WELLS: Sunny Gail Lee, administration.

MISSOURI CITY: Malkia Glover Moore, administration; Madosty Monique Lewis-Njigha, teacher leadership.

MONTALBA: Julana Sue Harmon, administration.

MURPHY: Jennifer Thomas, administration.

NAPLES: Michael Scott Rutherford, administration.

NEDERLAND: Jared Preston Walker, administration; Mark Andrew Boyd Jr., public administration.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Tenesha Sophia Austin-Jackson, Laura Jennifer Flack, Kristal Nicolle Mata, Chesney Carol Tompkins, administration.

NEW ORLEANS, La.: Keith Fisher II, kinesiology.

NEWTON: Vivian Denise Fillyaw, counseling and development.

NOME: Vicki Janene Melancon, counseling and development.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Donna Dilks Herndon, teacher leadership.

ORANGE: Whitney Blayne Winder, accounting; Priscilla Parsons, Christen Marie Staton, business administration; Jennifer Lyn Ford, educational administration; Rukhama Riaz, family and consumer sciences; Melanie Richardson Marino, special education; Megan Danielle Oubre, Olivia Paige Roy, Lindsey Alison Theriot, speech language pathology.

OZONA: Erik Douglas Thormaehlen, administration.

PAIGE: Mary Fornoff Beathard, administration.

PALESTINE: Billie Dyer, administration.

PAMPA: Rebecca Faye Lewis, administration.

PASADENA: Bonnie Janelle Butler, Stev'Anne Danielle Horton, Melissa Leigh McCroskey, administration; Portia Marjorie Alvaro, educational technology leadership; Cristine Amber Cavazos, speech language pathology; Vicky Lynn Basye, Monica Jean Scalero, teacher leadership.

PEARLAND: Erika Peatrice Francis, Sherry Lane Lott, David Zambrano, administration; Corey Clark Cogswell, educational technology leadership; Mandy Lee Benedix, teacher leadership.

PETROLIA: Kimberley Sue Williams, administration.

PFLUGERVILLE: Denise Michelle Warthen, teacher leadership.

PLANO: Courtney Griffin Bernabo, Sasha Fisher, Stacey Suzanne Welch, teacher leadership.

PORT ARTHUR: Pamela Lynn Jones, Pandora Alexander Walker, Stephanie Young, administration; Faisal Bhojani, business administration; Chandra Drene Smith, educational administration; Shilpabahen Rathod, engineering; Martin Dang Tran, mathematics; Gwendolyn Deniece Alfred, music; Robert Lewis Underhill, music education.

PORT NECHES: Amber Fontenot Oleksy, administration; Trey David Romero, business administration; Deepthi Lingam, secondary education; Teryn Elise Woodall, speech language pathology; Ursula Ann Comeaux, visual arts.

PORTER: Ruth Ann Anderson, Laura Groves, administration.

PROSPER: Lisa Ann Herring, Machelle Annette Scogin, administration.

PUNE, India: Yashpal Kamire, engineering.

QUITMAN: Chrystal Kaye Ballard, Jennifer Lee Bradshaw, administration.

RED OAK: Larry Odell Williamson, administration.

RED ROCK: Lauren Elizabeth Tucker, administration.

RICHARDSON: Sheila Douglas Hyde, administration; Tiffany Diane Lin, speech language pathology; Emily Meredith Bell, teacher leadership.

RICHMOND: Kendra Ann O'Keefe, Sofia Haydee Taitt, Ski-Yaun Ware, administration; Rene Chapa, chemistry.

RIESEL: Brittany Dannielle DeSpain, administration.

RIO GRANDE CITY: Veronica Gonzalez, administration; Luis Mateo Banda, educational technology leadership.

ROANOKE: Tamara Lynne Rasberry, teacher leadership.

ROBINSON: Leslie Joanna Harris, administration.

ROCKDALE: Susan Pantaleon, administration.

ROCKPORT: Rheanna Ellen Ormand, administration.

ROCKWALL: Jana Kay Freeman, Shelli Davis Girdler, Sarah Lynne Pinkham, Karen Margaret Thomas, administration.

ROSENBERG: Karen Maerz, administration.

ROUND ROCK: Aimee Linette Swann, administration;Denise Lynn Blomquist, teacher leadership.

ROWLETT: Jennifer Lauren Mays-Resendez, administration.

RUSK: Crystal Nikole Vaught, administration.

SACHSE: Christopher Marc Stegman, administration.

SALTILLO, Mexico: Eida Andrea Molnar Hernandez Cardenas, applied criminology.

SAN ANGELO: Ricky Benny Eades, Michael Stephen Kalnbach, administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Roger Contero Jr., Scott Crippen, Kimberly Sharp Feher, Scott Alan Hutcheson, Renae Shaw Littrell, Regina Ann Prewitt-Campbell, Raymond Salazar, Sarah Santos, Lenida Ann Spurlock, Linda Darlene Upshaw, Bernessa Fershawn Young, administration; Mary Carol Chavez, nursing education.

SAN BENITO: Rolando Guerra, administration.

SAN DIEGO: Margaret Ellen Everett-Garcia, teacher leadership.

SEALY: Catherine Ann Fey, teacher leadership.

SELMA: Meredith Elaine Jinks, administration.

SILSBEE: James David Parsley, educational administration; Arwin Burkett Jr., English; Rebecca Lynn Scoggins, speech language pathology.

SOUR LAKE: Jacob Pierce, business administration; Rhysa Kay Hatcher, counseling and development.

SPEARMAN: Melissa Lynn Eudy, educational technology leadership.

SPENCERVILLE, Md.: Samuel Danus, public administration.

SPRING: Dana Boyer, Tyrell Braud, Susan Mary Bullock, Shontel Evonne Newsome, Kimberly Marie Pavlock, Robert Timothy Russell, administration; Max Windham, educational technology leadership; Mariana De Jesus Fernandez, Keri Lee Pye, teacher leadership.

SPRINGTOWN: Cyndy Diane Cox, administration.

STAFFORD: Regina Yvette Jackson, educational technology leadership.

STEPHENVILLE: Amy Lynn Wright, administration.

SUGAR LAND: Caroline Kamaie Bartlett, Ann Courtney Boddeker, Ashley Anne Duran, Todd Matthew Laney, Tiffany Michele Loos, administration.

SULPHUR SPRINGS: Rachel Elizabeth Draper, administration.

TAMIL NADU, India: Revathy Shanmugam, business administration.

TAYLOR: Andy Robert Basche, Michael Shane Wilton, administration.

TERRE HAUTE, Ind.: Kathleen Odom, music.

TERRELL: Mary Elizabeth Rimler, administration.

TIPTREE ESSEX, United Kingdom: Mark Graham Woodley, kinesiology.

TOMBALL: Dawn Deblanc Bourg, Elizabeth Ann Edmonson, Melissa Alexandra McGown, Meagan Nichole Schurr, administration.

TORONTO, Canada: Sundas Jamil, business administration.

TUCSON, Ariz.: Amber Shorter, deaf studies/deaf education.

TYLER: Stephen David Baggett, environmental studies.

VAN VLECK: Christie Leigh Dement, administration.

VICTORIA: Elizabeth Blair Chandler, administration.

VIDOR: Martin Lyle Herring, educational administration; Katie Elizabeth Beard, Andrea Christman Poole, family and consumer sciences; Kara Lynn Phillips, music education; Martha Linscomb Scott, teacher leadership.

VINTON, La.: Nevil Nasirudoin Meghani, business administration.

WACO: Monica Catherine Tan, educational technology leadership.

WARREN: Serge Nicole Lewicki, business administration.

WASHINGTON: Melissa Boenker, administration.

WEATHERFORD: Charles Bearden, Marilisa Moore, Todd Aaron Werts, administration.

WEBSTER: Angela Paige Hutchison, Vi Thy Nguyen, administration.

WEIMAR: Jason Eugene Harris, administration.

WIMBERLEY: Greg John Hovre, administration.

WOLFE CITY: Kara Leann Broyles, teacher leadership.

WOODVILLE: Ronald Lynn Brown, administration; Gina Re'Gae Kenner, educational technology leadership.

WYLIE: Tamara Coleman, educational technology leadership; Kristin Dawn Braley, Anne Elizabeth Jones, Heather Brooke Outlaw, Laura Ruth Pettay, teacher leadership.

ZHEJIANG, China: Danqian Chen, computer science.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

ALBA: Kyle Martin Pugh, applied arts and sciences.

ALVIN: Mary Frances Croxton, applied arts and sciences.

ANAHUAC: Jennifer Stephenson, nursing.

ANGLETON: Sean Curtice Springs, industrial engineering.

ATHENS: Elizabeth Dawn McCullough, applied arts and sciences.

AUSTIN: Marcia Lea O’Brien, nursing; Brittany Nicole Ruffin, social work.

BATSON: Chelsea Marie Willis, graphic design.

BAY CITY: Collin Anthony Tatro, applied arts and sciences; Kathryn Claxton, exercise science and fitness management.

BAYTOWN: Lisa Marie Dean, Lori Ann Rivera, applied arts and sciences; Gary Wayne Fisher, Nicholas Wade Istre, Aaron Ramsey Malek, chemical engineering; Jacqueline Bell, dance; Julia Mary Miller, exercise science and fitness management; Andrew Deane Jirrels, Ryan Allen Kirk, mechanical engineering; LeToria Precious Webb, psychology.

BEAUMONT: Brittany Rena Cooper, Ryan Graeter, Luis Lopez, Kim Thuy Nguyen, Angelica Perez, accounting;Mary Alvarez, Lashawnda Latrice Black, Ruth Rochelle Bolin, Wendy Pipkin Bordeaux, Rodondria Rochelle Bradley, JoshuaGrayson Chadney, Ashlyn Elise Espree, Christopher Thomas Kelly, Robin Lynn Lockhart, Hillary Carol Petry, Adina LanellePolidore, Ginger Renee Taylor, Onafre Tyler, Lisa Marie Gibson Woods, applied arts and sciences;Lorentine Anetta Johnson, biology;Michael Faries, Brijesh Bharatbhai Prajapati, chemical engineering;Dan Colby Howell Jr., civil engineering;Kimberly Dorsey, Latyria Nicole Green, Allena Danielle Johnson, Brian Austin Johnson, Brandon Rakestraw, communication;Kristen Lowe Brown, communication disorders;David Paul Seholm, computer science;Johanna Lynn Funchess, Taylor Arielle Pickens, criminal justice;Henry Eads, Nathan Haynes, Thanh Ngoc Le, Ron Kevin Opena Tabien, electrical engineering;James Robichau, Monica Colleen Wenzel, exercise science and fitness management;Traci Louise McCraney, Brittany Simpson, family studies;Allison Lea Jacobs, Terrance Jamaal Sam, Jayson Andrew Swetland, Mary Miranda Thomas, finance;Michael Anthony Fowls Jr., Kyle Kurth, general business;Jessica Alia Chambers, Ryan Jerrell Clark, Dominique Jones, Joshua Powdrill, Eric Ray, Brett Alan Shelander, generalstudies;Tracey Leanne Baxley, graphic design;Jacqueline Laure Mandob Ekeme, Ashley Marie Moujaes, health;Brandie Broussard, Mari-Kathryn Rose Wiley, history;Travis Winfield Addington, Lakrystal Eldridge, Melissa Sue Fortney, human resource management; Brian Neil Reynard, human resource management and management information systems (two degrees);Opal Germaine Morris, Rayette Roach, Tomas Alberto Rueda, industrial technology;Heather Mary Burgess, Malizbeth Jaimes, Elizabeth Levings, Angela Shavonne Melonson, Lacie Michelle Trahan, KathrynRenee Vincent, Lauren Nichole Wilkins, interdisciplinary studies;Farren Latrice Morris, interior design;Alexander Francis Schrapps, kinesiology;Ashley Bailey, Nicholas Cooke, William Joel Travis, management;Trenard Dashawn Fruge, Nathaniel Dean Peacock, Jordan Raggio, Megan Elizabeth Shynett, managementinformation systems;Janisha Moore, Matthew Eric Pace, marketing;Lucas Cullen Castle, mathematics;Joshua Shane Grable, Chad Willis Morgan, Johnnie Stewart IV, Juan Angel Tristan, mechanical engineering;Ebonie Dunn, music;Hannah Katherine Addcox, India Rachelle Beverly, Gilder Ray Boulard, Laura Elizabeth Harris, Caitlin Janak, AlyssaLemaster, Nicole Ann Schroeder, Brittnie Smith, Sharon Danielle Smith, Jessie Lee Van Pelt, nursing;Jasmine Castillo, Sarah Michelle Hatfield, Amber Renee Isaacs, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration;Marcus Keith Antwine, Treva Edwards Cobbinah, Jacoby James, Travis Lowell Linthicum, Bailey Gene Wingate, politicalscience;Luke Elliot Harris, Angel Merlina Mazzola, Brittnee Rodriguez, Angelica Sifuentes, Raven Rachelle Thousand, psychology;Kirsten McDonald, Halie Louise Smith, social work;Jarrica Caleb, sociology;Ana Rocha, Spanish;Jarvis Quach, studio art.

BELTSVILLE, Md.: Emilia Cole, social work.

BILOXI, Miss.: Mario Foster, criminal justice.

BREAUX BRIDGE, La.: Ami Broussard, health.

BRIDGE CITY: Amy Danielle Crew, Amanda Michelle Ginn, applied arts and sciences; Brittany Lynn Bellair, Kyle Jordan Brodeur, communication; Allison Leigh Fitts, Erin Michelle Marioneaux, communication disorders; Kayla Renee Veillon, exercise science and fitness management; Brandon Scott Gauthier, John Dalton Livin' Legend Goss, general studies; Madison Davis, history and political science (two degrees); Matthew Owen McPayne, industrial technology; Stuart Carter Everett, Jennifer Saturday Leleux, Caleb Dane Roberts, management information systems; Kelly Evan Stanley, mechanical engineering; Chelsea Marie Jackson, Michael Lee Kraus, nursing.

BROOKLYN, N.Y.: Chernele Latisha Adonis, health.

BROWNSVILLE: Teresita De Los Santos, applied arts and sciences.

BUDAPEST, Hungary: Marton Horvath, finance.

BUNA: Deanna Michelle Burns, applied arts and sciences; Shannon Christopher Martin, biology; Melissa Jo Haynes, exercise science and fitness management; Erin Kate Toney, history; Drew Allen Flanigan, management; Brittany Leigh Foley, Fidel Gonzalez Jr., nursing; Daniel Keith Whitton, theater.

CALDWELL: Monica Lynn Poehl, applied arts and sciences.

CALL: Stephanie Lee-Ana Collins, criminal justice.

CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo.: Angela Wiles-Onley, applied arts and sciences.

CARLISLE, Ark.: Emily Carpenter, general studies.

CARTHAGE: Ashley Kesha Smith, interdisciplinary studies.

CHANDLER: Corrincee Bell Lester, applied arts and sciences.

CHESAPEAKE, Va.: Adam Nicholas Piper, music.

CHINA: Thomas Derek Ferguson, Joshua Alan Rodgers, exercise science and fitness management; Lindsey Marie Gallier, Lindsey Lee Trahan, interdisciplinary studies; Colby Daniel Sundgren, mathematics.

CLEVELAND: Julio Epassa, computer science and electrical engineering (two degrees).

COOPER: Ruthie Lue Michell Hudson, communication disorders.

COPPELL: Amanda Nicole Blumenberg, interdisciplinary studies; Kaobimdi Charles Osamor, nursing.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Christian Zachary Luevanos, general studies; Sandra Vanessa Gomez, history; Aaron Barnes, music.

CROSBY: Christine Michelle Prasek, nursing.

CUMBY: Justin Raymond Omara, theater.

CYPRESS: Sarah Elizabeth Barnes, American Sign Language; Matthew Joseph Perez, music.

DALLAS: Jonathan Andrew Cook, Brenda Irene Galeana, applied arts and sciences; Michelle Ukachi Onyejiaka, communication.

DAYTON: Andrew Loy Dewey, general studies.

DEER PARK: Carol Dayton Layfield, general studies; Rubi Marlen Reiger, nursing.

DENISON: Dawn Michele Webber, American Sign Language.

DEWEYVILLE: Clark Elden Simmons, general business; Katy Elizabeth Stewart, kinesiology.

DIBOLL: Jefferson Hayes, general studies.

DICKINSON: Sharon Dee Boudreaux, applied arts and sciences; John Patrick James Gilligan, general studies; Jason Garrett Riley, political science.

EL PASO: Kurstyn Tabriza Acosta, psychology.

EMPORIA, Kan.: Jewel Elaine Mounkes, English.

EVADALE: Jolee Anna Dunigan, kinesiology; Larissa Joan Crain, nursing.

FANNETT: Brittany Marshall, biology; Juston Hargraves, management information systems.

FLORENCE: Natalie Gladys Wilson, political science.

FORT WORTH: Shirley Ann Gerard, applied arts and sciences; Crystal Gayle Barbour, Cynthia Dawn McCollum, general studies; Ethan Newton Sandusky, history.

FREEPORT: Cindy Ann Hall, chemical engineering.

FREER: Keeley Morgan Guidry, dance.

FRESNO: Jessica Shamae Wilhite, electrical engineering.

GALVESTON: Terrence Antony Holmes, political science.

GREENDALE, Wis.: Angela Castleman, applied arts and sciences.

GRETNA, La.: Timothy Murphy, criminal justice.

GROVES: Cale Preston Davis, accounting; Bryce Broussard, civil engineering; Carissa Jewel Guidry, communication; Brandon Michael Roberts, criminal justice; Brandi Anderson-Martin, general studies; Corey William Randazzo, industrial technology; Aaron Dean Crandall, management information systems; Mark Wayne Denby, Christopher Paul Fenton, Nathan Jay Jordan, Brett Christopher Leyendecker, mechanical engineering; Tiffany Cavaretta, Ashley Gordon Humphreys, Bailey Mirabella, nursing; Bonnie Dupuis, theater.

HAMSHIRE: Jeffery Matthew Jannise, applied arts and sciences; Kelsey Lynn Wilber, psychology.

HARDIN: Elizabeth Gonzalez, general business; Tiffanie Buffington, interdisciplinary studies.

HARKER HEIGHTS: Larry Darnell Hunter, political science.

HITCHCOCK: Latoya Nicole Myles, nursing.

HOUSTON: Ashley Denise Ruthel Wilson, accounting; Jasmine Chantal Coreathers, American Sign Language; Murray Lee Blocker, Andrew Broussard III, Alandria Nicole Duncan, Brenda Smith, applied arts and sciences; Humberto Hernandez, Lindsey Shannon Rice, biology; Si Min Huang, chemical engineering; Mayra Noemi Romo Navarro, civil engineering; Brittney Dorielle Ewing, Michael Fisher, Se Undra Me'Chelle Gordwin, Britny Nicole Salguero, communication; Janee Victoria Dade, Hannah Eskelson, Jazz'Min Jackson, Ashley Mitchell, communication disorders; Alisa Lynn-Carter Williams, computer and information sciences; Vera Sope Akinkuotu, Renita Kaye Antoine, Brittney Michelle Fowler, Jasmyne Denise Isaac, Casey Shamari Stewart, Eric Roderick Templeton, Tempestt Tubbs, criminal justice; Justin Richard, Terrance Jahmal Valiare, exercise science and fitness management; Britany Richardson, fashion retailing/merchandising; Shatausha Britton, finance; Zachary Ryan-Emile Boulanger, Dwayne Burks-Green, Derrick Lee Finch, general studies; Alacia Christina Anderson, Deneshun Rochelle Graves, Elizabeth Olubunmi Orisafunmi, Shaquita Danielle Sam, Halimat Oshorheme Yusuf, health; Christina Marie Jordan, Danielle Nicole Woodard, interdisciplinary studies; Jonathan Shun Green, Latasha Henry, marketing; Joanna-Quyen Phuong Dinh, Justin Julian Ray West, music; Kafayat Adigun, Nesona Mary Celestine, Kristin Eileen Gentry, Whitney Annette Horton, Marquitia Marie Jordon, Tinuola Oyeku, Thomas Pham, Jessica Michelle Ramirez, Gary Don Suniga, nursing; Shanell Shonte Boland, Fiona Gbenedio, Jessica Shante Marshall, Kikelomo Taiwo, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Brittany Jeanette Arceneaux, political science; Chanell Monique Martin, psychology; Joel Abraham, Brittany Nicole Bonton, sociology; Alison Catherine Heidbreder, studio art.

HUEYTOWN, Ala.: Brittany Leigh Harris, nursing.

HUMBLE: Brandon Jerrell Crissmon-Stewart, Johnathan Bernard Woods, criminal justice; Bronson Ray Buell, general studies; Joshua Lewis Raglon, psychology.

HUNTINGTON: William Darren Ware, electrical engineering and physics (two degrees).

HYDERABAD, India: Ashraf Ali Sarfani, accounting.

IXMIQUILPAN, Mexico: Sandra Anaid Jaramillo, general business.

JACKSON, Miss.: Vincenzo Leo'Nard Nelson, general studies.

JACKSONVILLE, Fla.: Brandon Rashad Davis, Devon Eric Lamb, general studies.

JASPER: Jillian Lanigan Mugg, accounting; Kimberly Monzingo Huber, Traci Renee Zavala, applied arts and sciences; Alex Williams, criminal justice; Callie Dover, general studies; Coleby Palmer, industrial technology; Secunda Barlow, Stephenie Shavonne Garrett, social work; Jason Michael Parker, theater.

KARACHI, Pakistan: Syed Mohammad Mohiuddin, Ahmed Yaqub Vagher, electrical engineering.

KATY: Rhiannon Kira Jajoo, applied arts and sciences.

KERENS: Bradly Thomas Priddy, applied arts and sciences.

KILLEEN: Eamonn Reid Handley, history.

KINGWOOD: Michael Glenn Roberts, applied arts and sciences.

KIRBYVILLE: Katie Marie Martin, applied arts and sciences; Kirby Brister, communication; Miles Caston, English; Ryan Jones, history; Lindsey Kathleen Prewitt, nursing.

KOUNTZE: Laura Ann Bowman, applied arts and sciences; Shane Edward Estepp, chemical engineering; Jason Jerome Parsons, general business-industrial engineering; Clayton Alan Estepp, geology; Lane Ellzey, mechanical engineering; Leah Kristin Corkill, Linda Irene McCluskey, nursing.

LA MARQUE: Vincent Wyche, management information systems; Ashley Danielle Brown, nursing.

LAGO VISTA: Kara Brittni Gougler, applied arts and sciences.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Alicia Pearl Perryman, communication disorders.

LAKEHURST, N.J.: Fatima Meriem Sedtal-Moberg, accounting.

LAREDO: Mary Jessica Garcia, graphic design and Spanish (two degrees).

LEAGUE CITY: Robbi Alyson Taylor, finance.

LEANDER: Courtney Elizabeth Abadie, American Sign Language.

LIBERTY: Zairinia Cruz, criminal justice; Melinda Howard, English; Brittney Allgood, exercise science and fitness management; Amanda Michelle Dunkes, psychology.

LITTLE CYPRESS: Piper Michelle Hale, nursing.

LIVINGSTON: Chelsea Murphy, applied arts and sciences; Drew Alexander Colvin, civil engineering; Shane Mays, electrical engineering; Scott McDonald, general studies.

LOUISVILLE, Miss.: Amelia Denise Loving, applied arts and sciences.

LUBBOCK: Jose Guadalupe Leal, applied arts and sciences.

LUFKIN: James Landon Durham Jr., applied arts and sciences; Justin Tyler Mowrey, industrial technology.

LULING: Susan Rothstein, psychology.

LUMBERTON: Jeffrey Flynn, applied arts and sciences; Doan Thuc Phung, biology; Brandie Boyette, civil engineering; Kelly Rivera, communication; Brice Matthew Perez, electrical engineering; Telisha Green, finance; Teresa Danielle Townley, general business; Jessica Kaye Latino, James Allen Sheppard, Lauren Rene Summers, general studies; Aaron Ray Credeur, health; Jennifer McKenney, interdisciplinary studies; Thomas Kash Cox, management information systems; Mark Wesley Clark Jr., mechanical engineering; Shaun Smith, music; Teresa Chloe Allen, Renee Nicole Heufelder, Bridget McMullen, Tiffany Anne Moulton, nursing; Kalyn Paulette Layton, Christina McRoberts, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Jaclyn Denise Brown, psychology; Sarah Elizabeth Wyatt, social work.

MAGNOLIA: Summer Gail Foltz, applied arts and sciences; Taylor Layne Cloy, nursing.

MAGNOLIA SPRINGS: Kimble Ashley Morgan, civil engineering.

MAURICEVILLE: Christie Drake Hale, applied arts and sciences; Falon Sheppard, communication; Megan Rachel Willette, communication disorders.

MELCHOR MUZQUIZ, Mexico: Martha Aurora Briseno, general business.

MEMPHIS: Jennifer Allison Wilcox, nursing.

MEXIA: Amanda Renee Wilson, applied arts and sciences.

MISSOURI CITY: Franceska Nett Murray, interdisciplinary studies; Kristi Nicole Arceneaux, nursing.

MONT BELVIEU: Jeremy Adam Whitcomb, mechanical engineering.

MOUNT SINAI, N.Y.: Meghan Theresa McInerney, communication.

NEDERLAND: Adriane Marie Champagne, Jodi Rene' Woods, applied arts and sciences; Chase Jordan Fondren, chemical engineering; Sara Richelle Blair, Sydney Leigh Essary, communication disorders; Brandon Terrell Hill, criminal justice; Sarah Joy Wion, electrical engineering; Rachel Rena McGee, family and consumer sciences; Joellen Marie Locke, finance; Susi Kay Mari Jeans, general business; Lynell Allen Smith, general studies; Raven Elizabeth Garcia, human resource management; Cayce James Rhodes, industrial technology; Jennifer Kay Cardenas, Brandy Jean Kingston, Lauren Michelle Solis, interdisciplinary studies; Nathan Badeaux, management; Anthony Daspit, mathematics; Aaron Salisbury, mechanical engineering; Hillary Gray, Michael Glen Rose, music; Deborah Penola Edwards, Courtney Diane Jenkins, Megan Elizabeth Meier, Brittany Nicole Pousson, Monica Renee Schmidt, Lindsay Elizabeth Webre, nursing; Amy Pinnt, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration; Kira Devillier, psychology; Jesse Lee Raposa, sociology.

NEW ORLEANS, La.: Lenita Michelle Farria, criminal justice; Ashlyn Terry Hunter, electrical engineering; Jacob Fuljenz, general studies.

NEWTON: Jasmine Dark, nursing.

NORFOLK, Va.: Rico Damon Keeling, management.

OAKLAND, Calif.: Vu Nguyen, biology.

ORANGE: Rhonda Faylene Marcontell, Brandy Rene Swope, accounting; Elizabeth Evelyn Bandiero, Cathey Celestine, applied arts and sciences; Kassey Dian Bridgers, Holly Suzanne Thompson, biology; Chelsey Maxine Bromley, chemical engineering; Chloe Jhonay Champine, Mitchell Dale Robinson, communication; Kaci Elizabeth Olson, communication disorders; Paul Leo-Louis Van der Maas, computer science; Andre Bevil, Elizabeth Amelia Gaspard, criminal justice; Hannah Jones, dance; Christopher Grover Lee, electrical engineering and physics; Cheylyn Danielle Lebeouf, English; Phillip Richard, exercise science and fitness management; Cody Todd Soape, general studies; Kevin Eric Broussard, history; Randall Allen, industrial technology; Kelsey Felice Harrison, Erica Anne Warner, interdisciplinary studies; Kaci McCarver, management and marketing (two degrees); Randall Phillip Solis, management information systems; Jessica Linn Morgan, Sadie Lee Robnett, marketing; Robert Nicholas Lanning, mathematics and physics (two degrees); Rebecca Danielle Creel, music; Leanne Nacole Boozer, Dawn Marie Fusilier, Laken Nicole Hamilton, Kaci Harrison, Lacey Lyons, nursing; Luther Bennett, Kristina Ashley Brack, political science; Jasmin Duck, psychology.

ORANGEFIELD: Brittany Elizabeth Noel, family studies; Laura Jean Riddick, management information systems; Gregory Keith Williams, nursing; Amber Mae Nichols, social work.

PANAMA CITY, Panama: Daniel Joseph Mortensen, sociology.

PEARLAND: Kevin Davis, exercise science and fitness management; Terrance Chamar Menard, nursing.

PEKIN, Ill.: Ashley Thorpe, accounting.

PENSACOLA, Fla.: Derek Moore, electrical engineering.

PORT ARTHUR: Justin Jackson, Elizabeth Lynn Tran, Fred Vernon II, accounting; Mallory MacNair Morrison, Marcel James Walker, Wendy Ann Wilson, applied arts and sciences; Lynn Johnson, biology; Dustin Cole Guilbeaux, Rickey James Holmes, Bong Nguyen, chemical engineering; Jordy Randel Watson, civil engineering; James Scott McMahen, communication; Keely Danielle Theriot, communication disorders and Spanish (two degrees); Ronald Edward DeJohn Jr., criminal justice; Gina Adcock, economics; Trieu Viet Hoang, Andres Magana, electrical engineering; Lanna Faye Eaves, English; Renoida Higgins-Alexander, family studies; Jarale Jones, Steve Dinh Le, Andria Darlene Pickney, finance; Nhi Thuy Pham, forensic chemistry; Korliss Kelly, Raven Symone' Kennerson, Albert Deshavian Lott, general studies; Samuel Joseph Garrett, history; Verenice Pompa, Lilia Ruiz, human resource management; Jared James Metcalf, industrial technology; Julissa Becerra-Pham, Katherine Brown, Sandra Patricia Lopez Ceja, Keri Lynn Norris, Alyssa Stelly, interdisciplinary studies; Tiffany Lynn Schexnaider, marketing; Cory Michael Garrett, Rogieberto Martinez Jr., mechanical engineering; Kennetha Raynette Alvarez, Anasha Lanae Bush-Butler, Brooke Lynn George, Bo Joseph Umphrey, Mary Esther Wueller, nursing; Olevia Sharmel Paige, psychology and sociology (two degrees); Anayeli Zavaleta-Reyes, social work.

PORT BOLIVAR: Gail Annette Walker, family studies.

PORT NECHES: Brett Austin Doty, accounting; Santiago Emanuel Gomez, Thomas McNabb, Michelle Vincent, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Renee Diaz, biology; Kara Elizabeth Curran, chemical engineering; Kyle Jordan Abbott, civil engineering; Lisa Donahey, communication disorders; Brandie Fontenot, criminal justice; Slate Stephen Schwertner, English; John Michael Badeaux, forensic chemistry; Erik Manuel Provencio, general business; Kadie Jo-Stella Lancaster, Jessika Richey, general studies; Kaci Harrington, human resource management; Lindsey Renee Stephens, interdisciplinary studies; Cxadi Arpon Angus, kinesiology; Daniel Richards, management; Kelley Michelle Lester, Cory Michael Trahan, management information systems; Sean Ryan, mathematics; Matthew Carl, Austin James Miller, mechanical engineering; Randi Renee Holst, music; Brieann Maria Fiorenza, nursing; Sabrina Lee Cozad, psychology; Cody Mitchel Guillot, sociology.

PORTER: Phillip Marvin Schreiber, applied arts and sciences.

PORTLAND, Ore.: Michael Perry James, general studies.

RENO, Nev.: Edouard Scott McLean, applied arts and sciences.

RICHARDSON: Taylor Shane Davis, general studies.

ROCKPORT: John William Woods, general business-industrial engineering and management (two degrees).

ROCKWALL: Andrew Nelson Greenberg, communication and political science (two degrees); Ohenewah Ampadu Bamfo, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

ROGERS: Samantha Kaye Reynolds, general studies.

ROGERS, Ark.: Deborah Jo Garrard-Piasecki, applied arts and sciences.

ROSENBERG: Peter Rosilez, chemical engineering; Michelle Grichuk, criminal justice; Glen Wayne Nawara, industrial technology.

ROSHARON: Kandace Monique Simmons, accounting.

ROUSSE, Bulgaria: Angelina Soape, general studies.

ROWLETT: Jennifer Michelle Gibbs, history.

RYE: Courtney Davis, management information systems.

SAGINAW, Mich.: Daphne Michelle McDole, applied arts and sciences.

SALTILLO, Mexico: Jose Perales, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

SAN ANGELO: James Blaign Rambo, management information systems.

SAN ANTONIO: Dominick Anthony Broussard, general business; Amberly Kimber Eadie, general studies; Krystle Dionne Curtis, Candice Yvette Matthews, health; Joseph Gabriel Alvarado, industrial technology.

SAN DIEGO, Calif.: Melissa Heist Madding, applied arts and sciences.

SAN FRANCISCO, Calif.: Angela Amelia Glenn, nursing.

SANTA FE: Kelsey Lynn Crainer, communication disorders; Morgan Danielle Bunde, nursing.

SARATOGA: Christina Cherie Blizzard, biology.

SEA CLIFF, N.Y.: Jason Edward Tastensen, studio art.

SEABROOK: Jessica Anne Smoot, American Sign Language.

SEALY: Nicolas Rion Brandes, geology.

SHEPHERD: Diana Jazmin Montoya, Perla Maritza Montoya, health.

SILSBEE: Amy Michelle Strother, applied arts and sciences; Haeley Noelle Wright, communication; Jeremiah Rice, computer and information sciences; Matt Ryan Muckleroy, industrial technology; Cayla Christine Crain, kinesiology; Travis Aaron Connally, mechanical engineering; Eric Micheal Cleaver, Rachael Louise McAninch, nursing; Jarod Eli Barclay, Ashley Porter, psychology.

SOUR LAKE: Macanzie Lee Thomas, biology;Jannie Castillo, communication disorders;Emily Diane Riu, Chelsea Stocks, Andrea Michelle Westfall, general studies;Raegan Grantham, music;Angela Joyce Kay, nursing.

SOUTHLAKE: Tiffany Bracken, chemical engineering.

SPRING: Misty Michelle Banasik, applied arts and sciences; Katherine Dana Flowers, general studies; Temmesce Camille Price, Revathi Sidda, nursing.

SPRING VALLEY, N.Y.: Amanda Megan Degraw, communication disorders.

SPURGER: Aaron Hall, electrical engineering; Amber Olivia Sheffield, nutrition, dietetics, and hospitality administration.

STARKS, La.: Patricia Danielle Bass, exercise science and fitness management; Holly Ann Barlow, Alison Coleman, nursing.

STARKVILLE, Miss.: Octavious Logan, general studies.

SUGAR LAND: Kendra White, communication disorders; Olurotimi Awotesu, marketing.

SULPHUR, La.: Donny Lee Pitzer, human resource management.

SWABI, Pakistan: Wasim Akram, finance.

TEXARKANA: Kelsey Erin Onstott, accounting; Johndrea Earlisha Tatum, family studies.

TEXAS CITY: Brittany Joe'na Clay, applied arts and sciences.

THE COLONY: Mabel Allen Pearson, applied arts and sciences.

THE WOODLANDS: Curtis Johnson, geology;Avery Lynn Eshenroder, nursing.

 TILDONK, Belgium: Kevin Hesbois, general studies.

TOPSHAM, Maine: Graham Sawyer Cook, music.

TORONTO, Canada: Yang Han, mathematics and mechanical engineering (two degrees).

TYLER: Jerel Darius Massenburge, exercise science and fitness management; Marcus Lamar Jackson II, general studies.

VACAVILLE, Calif.: Chandra Antoinette Willis, communication.

VAN VLECK: Latrece Janell Ellis, interdisciplinary studies.

VIDOR: Joshua Bryan Rhodes, biology; Derek Scott Hindman, chemistry; Karen Ann Porter, criminal justice; Jacob Randall Guidry, finance; Connie Baxter, Selena Gayle Bridges, general studies; Kimberly Jo Woods, nursing; Misty Eve Sonnier Carpenter, Courtney Rachelle Williams, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality administration.

 VISALIA, Calif.: Dustin Phillip McAlpine, criminal justice.

VOTAW: Hannah Vanya, interdisciplinary studies.

WALLER: Jessie Michelle Gay, accounting.

WARREN: John Thomas Sutton, exercise science and fitness management; Tyler Christian Word, kinesiology.

WEBSTER: Sarah Michelle Hargrave, applied arts and sciences.

WHARTON: Tammy Leann Herrera, applied arts and sciences.

WICHITA, Kan.: Allen Blake Chao, finance.

WILDWOOD: Trey Evan Babino, nursing.

WINNIE: Lisa Roche, applied arts and sciences;Jake Anthony Cosio, chemistry;Taylor Thompson, human resource management;Theresa Diane Rollings, management;Kristen Rollo, psychology.

WOODVILLE: James Steven Kirk, applied arts and sciences; Bryan Gay, communication; Sherry Lynette Nugent, criminal justice.

Associate degrees in nursing:

BEAUMONT: Christine Balentine, Christina Elizabeth Patrizi, Karie Michelle Singleton, Cherri Sharee Wada.

BUNA: Dana Gonzalez.

FALL RIVER, Mass.: Nicole Louise Coons.

FRED: Shaunna Marie Battista.

HUFFMAN: Cheryl Landolt Carroll.

LUMBERTON: Patricia Eileen Weismann.

PORT ARTHUR: Stephanie Blanchard, David Wayne Prevost.

SILSBEE: Amy Fasulo.

VIDOR: Danielle Deeann Clark.

YUKON, Okla.: Brandi Kay Bronniman.