News Archive

LU confers 1,132 degrees at December 2011 commencement

            Lamar University conferred 1,132 degrees during commencement ceremonies on Dec. 17, 2011.

            Here are Lamar’s fall 2011 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar.

Doctorates:

CHILDERSBURG, Ala.: Dennis Anthony Gilliam, deaf studies/deaf education.

GUJARAT, India: Hitesh Sushil Vaid, chemical engineering.

Master’s degrees:

ABBOTT: Crystal Miller, administration.

ABILENE: Trudy Little, teacher leadership.

ALEDO: Lynda Michele Duckering-Wright, administration.

ALLEN: Carrie Elizabeth Dellinger, Karen Marie Scanlan, administration.

ALVIN: Lisa McKenzie Savage, Jennifer Vidrine Smith, administration.

AMARILLO: Teresa Railsback, administration.

ANDERSON: Sarah Lee, administration.

ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Manasa Thummaluru, chemistry; Dheeraj kumar Bhayya, Revanth Kumar Erram, Priyatham Godavarthi, Satya Rajesh Gollapalli, Sivakanth Mikkilineni,Arvindkumar Rukmaji, Nagaraju Yarru, engineering.

ANGLETON: Lisa Michelle Koonce, administration.

ARLINGTON: Gail Elaine Haskins, Kristy Ann Miller, Roderick Washington, administration.

ARP: Jacky Brian Keith, administration.

AUBREY: Kristin Beckham, teacher leadership.

AUSA, India: Yogesh Mallikarjun Kurle, engineering science.

AUSTIN: Monica Emma Gonzalez, administration;Virginia Sue Morford, deaf studies/deaf education; Caitlin Rose James, English.

AZLE: Karen Buerkle, educational technology leadership.

BAGMATI, India: Raj Krishna Kachhapati, business administration.

BANQUETE: Nanette Chapa, educational technology leadership.

BASTROP: Cristanne Thompson Plummer, administration.

BAY CITY: Amy Gay Ging, administration.

BAYTOWN: Michael Garza, Jeffery Lynn Smith Jr., Anthony Bradley St. John, administration; Sandra Lea Allen, Michella Janise Joseph, educational technology leadership.

BEAUMONT: Sheree Downs, Willie Lee Falker, Laurie Gordon, Velma Joyce Guidry, Jessica Lauren Hurley, Sylvia Yevette Jenkins, Shonda Rena Johnson, Heather Renee Volrie, administration; Shana Sellers, applied criminology; Alicia Daniele Rodriguez, biology; Tracie Nicole Gibbs, Andrew Garrett Gunn, Jonathan Michael Johnson, Daniel James Legnion, Dat Quoc Phan, Jeffrey Malcolm Ross, Dean Michael Terrebonne, Khoa Van Kim Vo, Brent Clayburn Walters, Clint Andrew Walters, business administration; Narendhar Anumandla, Rajani Devineni, Asma Jawad, Sravan Kovvuru, Sindhura Nekkanti, Sindhu Patibandla, chemistry; Rishi Avtarsingh Dhanju, Sanjeev Panthi, Dhairya Arvind Patel, Md Sadekur Rahman, computer science; Sonya Annette Akers, Aracely Rios, educational administration; Quentin Bellard, Christian Layne Kemp, educational technology leadership; Zaki Abbasi, Sebastian Abraham, Fatih Alperen Adam, Raghavendra Artham, Amrit Aryal, Anish Sunil Bhavsar, Sourav Bose, Rajendra Prasad Chapagain, Subash Ghimire, Hussain Azhar Gulam, Harmeet Singh Jammu, Raghu Leena Chowdary Kantheti, Gunvantbhai Lavjibhai Kathrotiya, Obeadullah Khan, Abhijit Balan Mepadan, Bharani Koushal Myana, Vihari Pasumarthi, Pratikkumar Revabhai Patel, Alisha Paudel, Pooja Rathore, Varun Shinde, Mohd Faiz UL HaqSiddiqi, Manjinder Singh, Gaurang Narendra Trivedi, Arun Tummala, Nirisha Vemulapalli, Onkar Maruti Waikar, Harish Yarlagadda, engineering; Samuel Choudhari, Harikrushna Himatbhai Dhameliya, Mohammad Iftikher Haider, Molla Hasan, Sriram Pydi, Shashank Shetty, Chandra Kumar Soni, Omi Bharatbhai Soni, engineering science; Sandy Rosemary Rozario, English; Vanaja Manne, Falak Rajiv Shah, environmental engineering; Magon Loring, music education; Ladonna Joy Sherwood, public administration; Delcie Faye Thomas, teacher leadership.BEDFORD: Tamra Rene Dollar, Elizabeth Michelle Griffin, administration.

BELTON: Kathy Hazel Perdue, Timothy Andrew Potts, administration.

BLUEGROVE: Cheryl Wilson, administration.

BOERNE: Tammy D'Anne Foreman, Janet Kelly, educational technology leadership.

BRIDGE CITY: Cayla Ann Angelle, accounting; Leah Nicole Moss, business administration.

BROWNSVILLE: Roy Anthony Lolcoma, Melissa Quiroz, administration.

BRYAN: Deanna McCrary Gibson, administration.

BUDA: Adam Perez Garza, administration.

BULVERDE: Regina Collette Vela-Dylla, administration.

BURKBURNETT: Alysia Nicole Barr, administration.

BURLESON: Logan Dustin Jones, administration.

BURNET: Douglas David Wilson, administration.

CALDWELL: Mary Foster, administration.

CANTON: Johnathan Nicholas Gann, administration.

CARROLLTON: Lauren Karyn Burris, Gregory Paul Gleinser, Celeste Brooke Hunt, administration.

CARTHAGE: Mary Dodge, teacher leadership.

CEDAR HILL: Chnequa Kirby Haley, Maria Puentemejia, administration.

CHANNELVIEW: Monica Padron Martinez, teacher leadership.

CIBOLO: Elaine Marie Marschall, administration.

CLEBURNE: Amy Sue Hughes, administration.

COAHOMA: John Coleman Dobbs, administration.

COLLEGE STATION: Justin Neil Saunders, administration.

COLLEYVILLE: Pamela Sue Walker, teacher leadership.

COLMESNEIL: Anglethia Darden Collins, administration; Raye Krause Stacy, educational technology leadership.

COLUMBUS: Robert Roy Russell, administration.

CONROE: Crystal Lashawn Coleman, Barbara Gentry, Allison Anne Lehrmann, administration; Sarah Ellen Arnold, educational technology leadership.

COPPELL: Rebecca Katherine Augustine, administration.

COPPERAS COVE: Angela Dawn Jandreau, administration; Amy McAnally, educational technology leadership.

CORPUS CHRISTI: William Scott Kilgore, Kathryn Hernandez O'Neill, Anna Elizabeth Styra, administration.

COVINGTON, La.: Michelle Ortiz-Thibodeaux, administration.

CRANE: Cynthia Ann Madison, administration.

CROSBY: Laura Lynn Haynes, administration.

CUERO: Jennifer Leighann Bauer, administration.

CYPRESS: Tracy Latanya Hill, Russell Hugh King, Jennifer Iarussi Naranjo, Bridget Aileen Pearce, Jerry Prieto, Floresthela Walker, administration.

DALHART: Rita Barrow, administration.

DALLAS: Rachel Romero Burnett, Marcie Charlene Davis, Joel Fisher, Virginia Michelle Hogg, Stephanie Lynn Pounders, administration; Leanne Michelle Knight, educational technology leadership; Maureen Gabrielle Klocek, Anne Gavin Patterson, Rachel Veronica Perez, Concetta Williamson, teacher leadership.

DAYTON: Sandra Lynn Cone Chalyy, English.

DEER PARK: Tiffanee Ann Spriggs, administration.

DELTONA, Fla.: Joselyn Aycock, administration.

DENVER CITY: Priscilla Barron Summers, educational technology leadership.

DIBOLL: Deborah Gaard, administration.

DICKINSON: Courtney Lynne Durbin, administration; Paula Mallet, teacher leadership.

DIMMITT: Sharron Kay Bills, educational technology leadership.

DUMAS: Jason Bradley Lewis, engineering.

EAGLE LAKE: Bonnie Jo Kolacek, administration.

EARLY: Nadir Dalleh, administration.

EDCOUCH: Ana Zepeda, administration.

EDINBURG: William Jose Baize, Lucila Ramos Hernandez, Maria Delourdes Lopez, Nicholas Isaac Macias, Karina Robledo, James Caleb Smith, administration.

EL CAMPO: Laura Hillje Deiss, educational technology leadership.

EL MONTE, Calif.: Ing Mu, educational technology leadership.

EL PASO: Leticia Cadena, Susana Gutierrez, Patricia Ann Michel, Valerie Salazar, Carlos Sandoval Jr., Andrea Tracy, administration.

ELDORADO: Katrina Dawn Gonzales, educational technology leadership.

ELGIN: Sarah Elizabeth Gudenkauf, administration.

ENNIS: Christine Maier, educational technology leadership.

FLOWER MOUND: Brenda Lee Jacobs, administration.

FORNEY: Charles Michael Coffey Jr., Norma Ivette Perez, Brandon Tunnell, administration.

FORT MITCHELL, Ala.: Jenny Kristen Marshall, administration.

FORT WORTH: Capricia Bell, Staci Jean Fritz, Ladonna Jackson, Juli Ann Maddy, Bryan Andrew Naradovy, Damian Edward Norris, Cynthia Gay Schuff, administration; Julia Hager Wilson, educational technology leadership.

FRESNO: Brionne Quinett Roberts, administration.

FRIENDSWOOD: Jann Davies, Ryan Owen Davies, administration.

FRISCO: Rachel Sue Cordova, Rachelle Renae Leblanc, Toni Ann Marsh, Megan Ann Schniers, Diane Bopp Steward, administration; Mark Lee Stevens, teacher leadership.

GALVESTON: Dominic Paul Barone, Regina Dawn Wagner, administration; Trevor Duncan Powell, applied criminology.

GARLAND: Miika Lazett Baldwin, Gerrick Green, Brian Lee Harper, Jacquelyn Lavern Murphy, Jeremiah Jarcolby Oliphant, William Dewayne Paul, Ruth Evangeline Payne, Crystal Louise Peltzer, administration; Tammy Renae Flores, Donald Gentz, educational technology leadership.

GIDDINGS: Terry Lynn Boyd, administration.

GLEN ROSE: Todd Damron Swearengin, administration.

GONZALES, La.: Cori Allene Davidson, administration.

GRAHAM: Jason Edward Briles, Michael Joe Merrett, administration.

GRANBURY: Jimmy Heffernan, administration.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Amanda Laure Boudreaux, Polly Frances Snipes, Yolanda Patrice Williams, administration.

GRAPEVINE: Emily Catherine Garetson, administration.

GROESBECK: Jonathan Gordon Price, administration.

GROVES: Stephanie Kaye Provost, accounting; Matthew David McCallon, business administration; Melanie Renee Almufti, English; Kenneth Dukes Jr., public administration.

GUANGDONG, China: Bo Sun, engineering science.

HALLSVILLE: Matthew Tyson Quick, administration.

HAMSHIRE: Joshua David Young, business administration.

HARKER HEIGHTS: Scott Matthew Cummings, administration.

HARLINGEN: Oziel Ochoa Jr., administration.

HEARTLAND: Israel Garcia Jacinto, administration.

HENDERSON: Jill Ann O’Farrell, educational technology leadership.

HERMITAGE, Tenn.: George James IV, teacher leadership.

HIGHLANDS: Nancy Davis, business administration.

HILLSBORO: Marcus Schulz, administration.

HOT SPRINGS, Ark.: Balakrishna Guttikonda, engineering.

HOUSTON: Marlene Rae Allen, Amy Renee Ambrose, Christy Lee Belland, Latonia Bogany-Rowe, Adam Kyle Britcher, Eliana Marcella Calderon, Lidia Angelica Calderon, Marisol Cortinas Candelaria, Theotis Truscot Clark, Sonia Renee Crockett, Tamara Uniquya Dean, Melissa Ann Garza, Wendy Edith Gonzales, Cynthia Rial Graham, April Guykens, Amy Louise Hamernik, Jennifer Heemer, Ami Lyn Hill, Ryan Meyer Hutchings, Sherifat Ilo, Angela Renea Jones, Trinette Kwok, Staci Nichole Lee, Patty Manco, Tameka Martin, Amber Michelle Morris, Stacie Holt Muras, Kaci Lynn Murray, Goke Ogunmokun, Colencia Reed, Mary Elizabeth Rigsby, Blanca Elvia Ruiz, Ashley Palacios Sanchez, Gilbert Sanchez, Cole Matthew Sanders, Joshua Paul Schwarz, Alicia Smith, Samuel Joseph Smith, Russell David Solomon, Audra Taylor, Janet Marie Walker, Lesley Johanna Ward, administration; Tyler Link, applied criminology; Biridiana Sosa, business administration; Felicia Chunta McAdams, counseling and development; Joaquin David Garcia, educational administration; Kristie Rochelle Christopher, James Solomon Days, Ashley Melissa Dietz, Dale Alamar Harrison, Katherine Denise Kingston, Victoria Satterwhite, Tony Trong Vo, educational technology leadership; Levent Karabulut, Priyank Nerurkar, engineering science; Amanda Leann Cribbs, Ginger Gamble, Katherine Ann Ilsever, Melissa Margaret Martin, Carlos Magno Moreno, teacher leadership.

HUFFMAN: John Perry III, administration; Betty Marie Haskins, teacher leadership.

HUMBLE: Pete Lee Armstrong, Devon Michelle Bradley, Dana Marie Enriquez-Vontoure, Terry Harshaw, Stephanie Ginger Hayman, Belinda Hundley Rhodes, Paige Ann McEachern, Tricia Leann Mize, Lasondra Nicole Stewart, administration; Patrick Lee Resby, kinesiology; Karen Rice Jackson, teacher leadership.

HUNTSVILLE: Brandi Rachelle Green, administration.

HYDERABAD, India: Maharana Yadavalli, chemistry; Noorul Amin Ansari Mohammed, Shiva Krishna Ravi, engineering.

IRVING: Pablo Singh, administration; Raquel Sandra Cantu, educational technology leadership.

JACKSBORO: Starla Diann Sanders, administration.

JACKSONVILLE: Lynne Bullock, educational technology leadership.

JAMAICA PLAIN, Mass.: Alexandra Eleni Wax, teacher leadership.

JASPER: Brenda Moore, administration; Thomas Shanon Dean, business administration.

JUSTIN: Yolanda Wallace, administration.

KATY: Russell Ray Chadwick, Eric Paul Cormier, Gabrielle Felice Kemp Hudspeth, Lasaundra Alecia Oliver, Patrick Gregory Page, David Matthew Pollack, Abby Megan Traupman, Melyssa Amber Young, administration.

KELLER: Deannise Allen-Carson, David Wayne Coker, Maryann Shaft, administration; Christopher Adam West, educational technology leadership; Melissa Krieg, teacher leadership.

KERRVILLE: Austin Edward Clarkson, Nancy Ellen Gawryszewski, administration.

KILLEEN: Cheryl Lynn Samples, Marcus Veshaun Venus, administration.

KINGWOOD: Michael Steven Grofman, Melissa Dawn Land, James Livingston, Bernard Patrick Mulvaney Jr., administration; Becky Lynn Godell, educational technology leadership.

KOUNTZE: Karen Richardson Ford, administration.

LA PORTE: Ronald Garrido, administration.

LAKE JACKSON: Melba Havard Gilbert, educational technology leadership.

LANTANA: Carey Lewis Ward, educational technology leadership.

LEAGUE CITY: Christopher Lee Jones, Mariel Renee Moreno, Stacey Renee Redwine, Refugio Patricia Tamayo-Fagler, Heidi Wittenmyer, administration.

LEANDER: Sheri Lynette Gallemore, Jennifer Dawn Saavedra, administration; Vicki Fruge, educational technology leadership.

LEDBETTER: Lisa Nicole Hoelscher, administration.

LEWISVILLE: Valerie Haydee Harrison, Sumayya Karim, Tammy Renee Richardson, administration.

LIBERTY: Tracy Lea Pavliska, Rebekah Lindsay VanEtta, administration; Daniel Balch, business administration.

LITTLE ELM: Jana Rae Aulbaugh, administration.

LITTLE ROCK, Ark.: Micheal Wayne Flatt, administration.

LITTLEFIELD: Shannon Dawn Copeland, educational technology leadership.

LOS ALTOS, Calif.: Ryan Phillip Taylor, business administration.

LOS FRESNOS: Julie Breedlove, Veronica Padilla-Ferrer, administration.

LUBBOCK: Keith Daniel Nix, Cassandra Lee Slayton, Brittany Leann Stivers, Geraldine Lynn Williams, administration; Emily Annette Wagner, teacher leadership.

LUCKNOW, India: Uma Tandan, business administration.

LUFKIN: Itza Flores, Jessica Nesmith, Mary Kathleen Poret, administration; Summer Leigh Garcia, educational technology leadership.

LUMBERTON: Meagan Ann Gear, Dan Joseph House, business administration; Lance Hutchins, community psychology; Kimberly Lauren Hatten, Catherine Irene Whitehead, educational administration.

LYTLE: Brandon Michael Crisp, administration.

MADISONVILLE: Vincent Heath Brown, administration.

MAGNOLIA: John Lance Alexander, administration.

MAHARASHTRA, India: Kailas Ramchandra Sapre, engineering.

MALAKOFF: James Gregory O'Dell Neal, administration.

MANSFIELD: Natasha Michelle Reed, Joshua Kyle Roberts, Brandi Lyn Thompson, Matt Ryan Walker, administration; Shanda Lynn Shoop, educational technology leadership.

MASON: Chris Emil Habecker, administration.

McALLEN: Maria Castellano, Roberto Gomez Jr., Casey Morgan Smith, administration.

McKINNEY: Justin Clark Blazek, Michael Scott Cunningham, Catherine Holley Stinton, administration.

MEADOW: Sharon Liles, educational technology leadership.

MESQUITE: Mary Lanell Dugan, Stacey Roshunn Rowe, Kay Vanessa Velarde Vargas, Gena Willard, administration.

MEXIA: Amy Ruth Clark, administration.

MIDLAND: John Elwin Irvin, administration.

MIDLOTHIAN: Samuel Jason Shackelford, Craig Lee Sims, administration; Shawntee Nakita Cowan, educational technology leadership.

MISSOURI CITY: Chad Everett Davis, Savannah Goodwin Ray, administration; Alicia Lorraine Maroney, teacher leadership.

MONT BELVIEU: Misti Leigh Vice, administration.

MOULTON: Bridgette Lynette Cerny, administration.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Melissa Joyner, administration.

MUMBAI, India: Vishal Nigam; Neel Sandeep Shah, engineering.

NASIK-MAH, India: Vijay Radheshyam Tripathi, engineering.

NEDERLAND: Munazza Khoja, Susanna Morales, accounting; Nicholas Lance Phillips, Larry Joseph Sterling, administration; Christopher Allen Baur, Devin Richard Harley, David Pipkins, Trevor Joseph Poppke, business administration; Maria Puente Villalva, engineering management; Jeanne Lynn Mullican, kinesiology.

NEEDVILLE: Teresa Bosse, administration; Julie Elaine Barber, educational technology leadership.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Stephen Lewis Foster, administration.

NIXON: Anita Bryan Van Auken, administration.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Allison Crook, Jennifer Fortenberry, administration.

OGDEN, Utah: Nichole Rae Chatfield, administration.

ORANGE: Brian Joseph Waguespack, administration; Aaron Benjamin Williams, business administration; Suzonne Holmes Crockett, educational administration.

PARIS: Amy Marie Ball, Eric James Loveless, Michelle Loveless, administration.

PEARLAND: Louis Charles Cannon II, James Brandon Kinsey, Sharon Denice Moore, Olivia Maureen Smith-Daugherty, administration; Treena Louise Bell, teacher leadership.

PFLUGERVILLE: Floridalia Zuniga-Gray, administration.

PINEDALE, Wyo.: Jeron Michael Ricks, educational technology leadership.

PINEHURST: Brett Andrew Ratliff, administration.

PLAINSBORO, N.J.: Depak Mallick, engineering.

PLAINVIEW: Michelle Deann Pittman, educational technology leadership.

PLANO: Patrice Katharyn Bird, administration; Jesse Michael Cole, educational technology leadership.

PORT ARTHUR: Jennifer Huyen Do, accounting; Ebelver Brown Lewis, administration; Tessa Marie Elizondo, Benjamin Goetzmann, business administration; Yolanda Jackson Clark, educational administration; Janeal Marie McCauley, family and consumer sciences; Selena Marie Slaugther-Thierry, special education; Barbara Denise Henry, Jennifer Nicole Reynolds, teacher leadership.

PORT CHARLOTTE, Fla.: Beth Taylor, teacher leadership.

PORT ISABEL: Maria Carrillo, administration.

PORT LAVACA: Amber Lyn Caylor, Angela Marie Kupcho, administration.

PORT NECHES: Lauren Rebecca Graser, accounting; Dimitra Angelicky Crowell, Kathryn Joyce French, administration; Alecia Danielle Haigler, business administration; Brandy Block, educational technology leadership; Matthew Martin, engineering; Lindsey Thomas, teacher leadership.

PRIDDY: Windy Linn Schwartz, administration.

PUNE, India: Mayuresh Dnyaneshwar Patil, engineering.

PUNJAB, India: Sandeep Kaur Bajwa, computer science.

RAYMONDVILLE: Benjamin Alexander Clinton, administration.

RICHARDSON: Terrence Jennings, administration.

RICHMOND: Calvin Brock Bowers, Shanna Nicole Bryson, Chase Newell Ethington, Morris Jordan III, Daniel Lee Scudder, Lori Anne Sherman, Patrick Robert Wallace, Shannon Rochelle Wallace, Alan Justin Williamson, administration.

RIO GRANDE CITY: Christina Marnell Chapa, administration.

ROANOKE: Melissa Ellen Roberts, administration.

ROCKDALE: Tammy Lynn Alford, educational technology leadership.

ROSENBERG: Bertha Alvarez, administration; Leigh Ann Moore, educational technology leadership.

ROSHARON: Sharon Austin, Luz Esteban-Torres, administration.

ROUND ROCK: James Wahrer, administration.

ROWLETT: Michael Bland, Nicole Ann Jordan, Richard David John Jordan, Rhonda Mitchell Renner, administration; Cortney Ann Vanhuss, educational technology leadership; Frederick James Farrell IV, teacher leadership.

SAGINAW: Karen Ann Burch, administration; Kimberly Sue Wrick, educational technology leadership.

SAINT LOUIS, Mo.: Rachel Fickenscher, educational technology leadership.

SALEM, Ore.: Lauren Frances Rasca, teacher leadership.

SAN ANGELO: Mary Teresa Castanuela, administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Carolina Kerches Augustini, Susanne Leigh Bridges, Catherine Rochino Callihan, Robert Casselberry Jr., Talia Rubi Hernandez, Patrick Shane Hubbard, John Calvin Keith, Jason Kohutek, Michael Adam Miller, Kelly Patrice Minor II, Sasha Nicole Varner, administration; Cynthia Marie Hernandez, Bobbi Prince, educational technology leadership.

SAN JUAN: Chelsey Anne Perez, administration.

SAN MARCOS: Clayton John Odam, administration.

SCHERTZ: Benjamin David Cook, Alberto Elias Munoz, Rodney Michael Vigil, administration.

SCHNEVERSDINGEN, Germany: Kaltrina Harbuzi, public administration.

SEABROOK: Kelly Lynne Glos, Waymon Darrell Warden, administration.

SEALY: Scott Alan McElroy, administration.

SEGUIN: Katrina Beth Dyste, Eric Lynn Hallmark, Helen Faye Whisenhunt, administration.

SEMINOLE: Jackie Linn Johnson, educational technology leadership.

SEYMOUR: John Kevin Anderson II, administration.

SHANDONG, China: Yanbo Wang, business administration.

SILSBEE: Katie Chance, business administration.

SMITHVILLE: Carol Cullen, Leslie Don Hudson, administration.

SONORA: Lucinda Gallegos, educational technology leadership.

SOUR LAKE: Stephanie Louise Vanskike, administration; Christopher Lynn Flowers, applied criminology.

SPRING: James Matthew Bumgardner, Jamie Janette Cormier, Karen Ann Culbreath, Bradley Scott Froebel, Patrick Shane Hallmark, Vanessa Elizabeth Jung, Gretchen Marie Kloes, Linsey Cecilia Tipton, administration; Kristy Lopez, Anne Elizabeth Malone, Ranada Smith, educational technology leadership.

SPRING BRANCH: Misti Autumn Thueson, administration.

STOWELL: Andrea Evette Calhoun, educational administration.

SUGAR LAND: Tara Denise Jay, Keith Allen Knowles, Pamela Sue McClendon, Christina Hubert Murat, Varghese Panachakunnil, Meredith Lee Watassek, Becky Jeannine White, administration; Shiveka Kaul, family and consumer sciences; Kerri Elizabeth Goetzman, teacher leadership.

SULPHUR SPRINGS: Linda Denise Rankin, Tina Christine Thomas, administration.

SUNDOWN: Carlos Munoz, administration.

TAIPEI CITY, Taiwan: Kuei Lin Maureen Lo, public administration.

TAMILNADU, India: Padma Priya Sampath, business administration.

TAYLOR: Todd Grandjean, administration.

TEXARKANA: Jennifer Lynn Veal, administration.

TEXAS CITY: Lindsey Anne Turner, Letrina Young, administration.

THE WOODLANDS: Christopher Paul Penny, administration; Alan Wade Arnold, educational technology leadership.

TOMBALL: Morgan Hesse Hill, administration; Lindsey Rose Mandola, business administration; Meredith Leigh Janisch, teacher leadership.

TROUP: James David Adams, administration.

UNIVERSAL CITY: Gerrie Lynn Spellmann, administration.

VENUS: Jason Thomas Wallen, Krista Anna Wallen, administration.

VERNON: Elizabeth Dalene Burns, educational technology leadership; Jimmy Jack Burns, teacher leadership.

VICTORIA: Paul Bryant Fleener, administration.

VIDOR: Sebrina Lenae Dollar, administration; Shawn Andrew Gallet, Heather Ciara Read, business administration; Sharon Michelle Courmier, history.

VILLAGE MILLS: William Christopher Tyson, administration; Amy Danielle Collins, business administration.

WACO: Kevin Pitts, administration.

WARREN: Elton Dwayne Hollingsworth, administration.

WAXAHACHIE: Stephanie Deanne Gresham, teacher leadership.

WEATHERFORD: Susan Renee Stirewalt, administration; Marie Nicole Hernandez, teacher leadership.

WEST COLUMBIA: Carri Travis Shank, administration.

WHITEWRIGHT: Jennifer Rose Kelley, Rusty Wayne Turner, administration.

WICHITA FALLS: Brittany Barbosa, Rob Johnson, Brannon Lawrence Kidd, administration.

WILLIS: Jennifer Lynn Malloy, administration.

WILLS POINT: Ivan Reyes, administration.

WOODVILLE: Amy Renee Barker, mathematics.

WOODWAY: Tammy Dale Humphrey, administration.

WYLIE: Jill Ann Miller, administration; Yolanda Cervantes, teacher leadership.

ZAPATA: Rogelio Nires Gonzalez, administration.

Bachelor’s degrees:

ALTO: Demetria Lachelle Thacker, biology.

ANAHUAC: Derek Parish, management information systems.

ARLINGTON: Chioma Obuekwe, nursing.

ATLANTA: Lacy Lanette Ruggles, interdisciplinary studies.

AUSTIN: Vanlawrance Sir Franks, criminal justice; Marissa Joy Fisher, general studies.

BAHIA BLANCA, Argentina: Andres Cirnigliaro, political science.

BARRETT STATION: Gregory Blossom Williams, general studies.

BATON ROUGE, La.: Alandia Mari Champion, communication.

BAY CITY: Gydeon Aaron Gilzow, chemical engineering.

BAYTOWN: Latoya Janaee Brown, applied arts and sciences; Diana Arredondo, forensic chemistry; Jasmine Darne Boddie, general studies; Ashley Sharnette Matthews, nursing; Danielle Yvette Pitre, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality.

BEAUMONT: Zachary Celeste, Nisha Renee Guillory, Abraham Monala-Khalil, Elizabeth Alexandria Padron, accounting; Katie Jo Balliviero, Michael Jeffrey Black, David Garrett III, Mary Gloude, Brian Kent Kirk, Samuel Ervin Paltz, Thelma Queen, Kristen Kay Renfro, Michael Joseph Ryals, Mary Gray Saveat, Nakida West, Tiffany Lynn Williams-Parker, applied arts and sciences; Andrea Renee Kelley, biochemistry; Ebunoluwa Motunrayo Akimleye, Layne Mari Ford, Phillip Michael Thomas, biology; Tyler Briggs, chemical engineering; Donavan Ross Clark, Melany Furlow, James Andrew Payne, communication; Hannah Kylene Baisdon, Elsie Ann Walker, communication disorders; Garrett Thomas, construction management; Durward Minor II, criminal justice; Justin Todd Templain, criminal justice and political science (two degrees); Sarah Hunt, earth science; Brittany Elizabeth Coborn, Amber Nicole Lowell, Sarah Katherine Perez, Peyton Ritter, English; Dakota Christopher Balfanz, entrepreneurship; Matthew James Fischer, entrepreneurship and management (two degrees); Jacob Morrison, Long Pham, environmental science; India Romar, Quinton Simpson, exercise science and fitness management; Mallory Lea Blanchette, Samantha Fay Ruth, Ericka Butler Turner, family studies; Crystal Anne Majdalani, fashion retailing/merchandising; Leikamaria Enverga Aguinaldo, French; Zachary Aaron Bullock, general business; Lauren Bebeau, Anicha Rachael Charlot-Guillory, Billy Ray Chavis, Jacody Damon' Coleman, Constance Davis, Sarah Elizabeth Garza, Taryn Nicole Haynes, Vivian Lynn Laday, James Makdsi, Ifagbemi Adekunle Odusanwo, Meagan Nicole Phillips, Hope Elizabeth Sculley, general studies; Chandra Nicole Enderle, Miranda Elizabeth Nunez, Angela Gale Stewart, human resource management; James Stewart Nantz, industrial technology; Morgan Adams, Patricia Earl, Valerie Laday Harrison, Fanta Renee Mosley, Brooke Elise Smith, Stacie Michelle Verdine, interdisciplinary studies; Wade Henderson Mathis, kinesiology; Christopher Bradford, Jaymie Lane, Alan Christopher Moore, management; Derick Raye Dement, Jordan Thomas Fracht, management information systems; Joycelyn Renee Fontenot, Brian Justin Hackney, marketing; Brian Pearson, mechanical engineering; Katherine Ann Bloomfield, Christina Kay Guidroz, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality; Charles Houston Schwarzlose, Taylor Michael Smith, Lucas James Toutloff, political science; Cecelia Lolena Arvie, social work; Alma Mireya Bravo, sociology; Warren Clinton Hollier, Spanish.

BOGOTA, Colombia: Diana Carolina Mendez Borrero, management.

BRAZORIA: Georgina Kaye Chandler, sociology.

BRENHAM: Katrina Lorelei Schroeder, general studies.

BRIDGE CITY: Julia Nicole Curl, accounting; Matthew Broussard, communication; Cassie Renee Caillouet, criminal justice; William Lee Schlesener, graphic design; Lauren Boyd, human resource management; Brittany Dee Trantham, human resource management and marketing (two degrees); Andrew Christopher Guidry, music; Cheri Leleux, nursing.

BROOKELAND: April Smith, marketing.

BUNA: Lauren Ashley Morrison, interdisciplinary studies; Joshua Christian Wright, kinesiology; Melanie Sue Robertson, psychology.

BURLINGTON, N.C.: Ashuana Gbye, political science.

CALL: Jasmine Ann Smith, English.

CANTON: Christopher McCarty, mathematics.

CHEEK: Justin Avolon Jackson, health.

CHESTER: Ross Wade Toler, applied arts and sciences.

CHINA: Erika Rodriguez, criminal justice; Derrick Kibodeaux, marketing.

CLEVELAND: Robin Lynn Martin, applied arts and sciences; Kenneth Blake Bruner, general studies.

COLMESNEIL: Brittnee Lynn Broussard, kinesiology.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Victor Cano, applied arts and sciences.

CORRIGAN: Nathan Narragon, accounting.

COTIJA, Mexico: Alicia Figueroa, exercise science and fitness management; Ernesto Alvarez, political science.

CROSBY: Danielle Leah Thompson, applied arts and sciences; Kristi Ladonna Parker, communication disorders; Ryan Prasek, mechanical engineering.

DALLAS: Joanna Estrada, finance; Ann Bertrand, history.

DARROW, La.: April Lynn Sagona, communication.

DAVENPORT, Iowa: Rayna Rochelle Howard, applied arts and sciences.

DAYTON: Amber Krugman, American Sign Language; Kaitlyn Payne, marketing.

DENVER, Colo.: Scott Kammen Vander Weg, general studies.

DeSOTO: Brittany Donesha Hendrix, human resource management.

DETROIT, Mich.: Deanna Margaret Laurette, English.

DEWEYVILLE: Tera Gibson, interdisciplinary studies.

DIAMOND BAR, Calif.: Joseph Chavez, general studies.

DICKINSON: Marisa Denice Simpson, applied arts and sciences.

EAST BERNARD: Kevin Lee Baranowski, general studies.

EDMONTON, Canada: Serena Dineen Belley, psychology.

EL PASO: Clarissa Marie Urban, family studies.

EVADALE: Leslie Renee Wilkins, interdisciplinary studies.

FANNETT: Angel Christine Bird, applied arts and sciences.

FLOWER MOUND: Christena Meeks Mitchell, general studies.

FORT WORTH: Nerea De Arana-Henley, applied arts and sciences; Dominique Dawkins, exercise science and fitness management; Adrianne Leigh Thomas, general studies; Jasmine Denise Banks, political science.

FRED: Sheena Marie Moore, sociology.

FRIENDSWOOD: Jeffery Wayne Havens, industrial technology.

GALVESTON: Kerisha Letrese Mark, applied arts and sciences; Aryn Danielle Hernandez, psychology.

GROVES: Brad Paul Bailey, applied arts and sciences; Elizabeth Kate Havard, communication; Allison Marie Hernandez, general business; Debbie Deneen Sampson, general studies; Christy Leigh Fontenot, Amanda Gail Piletere, Sarah Kate Whisenant, interdisciplinary studies; Blake Austin, Jordan Lee Nicholson, kinesiology; George Burton Tuttle Jr., Spanish.

HAMSHIRE: Ashlynn Paige Lalonde, communication; Anna Christine Young, exercise science and fitness management; Tad Colton Miguez, general studies.

HENDERSON: Blair Rae Glenn, nursing.

HILLISTER: Orrin Wayne Dean, applied arts and sciences.

HOUSTON: Liberty Barrientos Lopez, accounting; Delesla Elaina Murphy, American Sign Language; Larhonda Levette Evans, applied arts and sciences and psychology (two degrees), Latonya Coquise Jones, Rennie Evine Matthews, Leon Dee McKinney, Andetria Rena Wright, applied arts and sciences; Nina Anissi Breaux, Paige Parker, Janae Jatavia Tate, communication; Shernitria Raechle Pettit, communication disorders; Cicely Nicole Bodwin, Charles Nwabeke, criminal justice; Helen Elizabeth Kalawa, Seth Landolt, Brandon Watts, exercise science and fitness management; Chelsea Renee Foster, Stephanie Mateo, Amaria Janelle Williams, fashion retailing/merchandising; Brittany Denese Pollard, general business/industrial engineering; Traci Ann Crawford, Eboney Ashley Milligan, general business; Ashleigh Nichole Broussard, Billy Lewis, Thomas Williams, general studies; Jonathan Paul Belmar, graphic design; Alicia McIntyre, Iva Abena Osei-Kuffour, health; Cory Kirk Leber, history; Davina Lasha Freeney, Chassidi Sherie Plair, Jonesha Ruffin, interdisciplinary studies; Earlkisha Marie Mayberry, Jaron Hilton Phillips, kinesiology; Christopher Andre Riley Jr., management information systems; Opeyemi Oyindamola Amubieya, Jolesia Shalon Elliott, Joan Ehije Obomese, Danielle Latrice Raibon, Shayla Renee Stewart, nursing; Michelle Rena Cochran, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality; Susan Nynette Brooks, John Morning, psychology; Hope John, social work; Kristen Deion Davis, Joseph Caleb Whitaker, theater.

HUMBLE: Amber Belton, theater.

HUNTSVILLE: Christopher Anthony Wallace, criminal justice.

HURST: Marcie Michelle Jennings, applied arts and sciences.

IMO, Nigeria: Linda Ifeoma Okafor, psychology.

JASPER: Sherry Adams, Shannon Danielle Harrison, Jermany Roebuck Lewis, applied arts and sciences; Frances Lucille Clark, communication; Frankie Cratic Lewis, social work.

JONES CREEK: Kelli Lynn Wright, applied arts and sciences.

KANSAS CITY, Kan.: Michael Roger Zarzosa, biology; Nnamdi Adia Wills, social work.

KATY: Christina Pauline Henry, communication; Christopher Loy Stamps, geology.

KINGSVILLE: Terrance Jamel Melton, management information systems.

KIRBYVILLE: Allison Long, communication disorders; Dawn Ozan, general studies; Roger Morgan, music; Tiffany Smith, social work.

KOUNTZE: Melissa Diane Hatcher, applied arts and sciences; Melanie Ann Prater, interdisciplinary studies; Karen Monger Kemp, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality.

LA CEIBA, Honduras: Paola Olabarrieta, human resource management.

LA PORTE: Renee Marie Lantrip, nursing.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Jessica Diane Reed, accounting;

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Alicia Michelle Gobert, biology.

LANZHOU, China: Ding Wang, electrical engineering.

LEAGUE CITY: Danyale Word, English.

LEANDER: Beatriz Reyes Campuzano, applied arts and sciences.

LIBERTY: Caleb Ryan Ainsworth, accounting; Kayla Leann Moore, American Sign Language; Shelly Nicole Abel, applied arts and sciences; Marianne Elaine Cowl, French.

LIMA, Peru: Diego Snyder-Zuasnabar, criminal justice.

LIVINGSTON: Brittanie Michelle Duff, fashion retailing/merchandising.

LUANDA, Angola: Zola Joao Verdade, geology.

LUFKIN: Carrie Bennefield, American Sign Language; Christopher Joe Whitmeyer, general business.

LUMBERTON: Hunter Reid Bittle, biology; Brian Seales, Lacey Lea Wagner, criminal justice; Timothy Fountain, economics; Jennifer Lynn Tiemann, English; Douglas Dank McRoberts, exercise science and fitness management; Katherine Elizabeth Worth, family studies; Garrett Andrew Jones, Joshua Robert Padia, general business; Emily Jane Chisholm, interdisciplinary studies; Jeffery Dean Tate, kinesiology; Noel Matthew Byars, music; Cassi Rea Wilkerson, Megan Rochelle Williams, nursing.

MAGNOLIA: Pamela Hathaway Richard, applied arts and sciences.

MAURICEVILLE: Joseph William Viator, exercise science and fitness management; Amber Nicole Dimas, Jennifer Lynn Viator, interdisciplinary studies; Nicholas Tyler Davis, Jonathan Michael Miller, management information systems.

MERRYVILLE, La.: Carla Annette Hadnot, general studies.

MIAMI, Fla.: Alexander James Yatrousis, management information systems.

MILANO: Travis Allen Sanders, kinesiology.

MISSOURI CITY: Nicole Renee Johnson, accounting; Ambra Shenae Watson, American Sign Language; Tameka Tianna Bannarbie, health; Brittany Bianca Bean, Stephanie Sandrea Peart, social work.

MOBILE, Ala.: Terrell Edward Freeman Jr., American Sign Language.

MONT BELVIEU: Corey Allen Holmes, applied arts and sciences; Leslie Elise Prince, studio art.

MONTERREY, Mexico: Teresa Conchita Martinez, interior design.

NEDERLAND: Kaitlyne Sneed, Xuan Thanh Tran, Victoria Janay Villemez, accounting; Staci Ann Torres, applied arts and sciences; Tristen Shea Isbell, biology; Joshua Lane Matthews, chemical engineering; Brittany Kiara Cummings, Oscar Jordano Miranda-Cabrera, communication; Kasey Hopper, criminal justice; Jamie Brown, English; Ryder Scott Clayton, entrepreneurship; Kristin Merren, finance and human resource management (two degrees); Joshua Lyle Atterberry, general business; Adrian Scott Abshire, Katie Chapman, Jennifer Lynn Gutierrez, Beth Anne Shirley, Carreen Elizabeth Weaver, general studies; Chelsea Elizabeth McLemore, graphic design; Amber Lee Hebert, human resource management; Ashley Renee Britt, Amber Nicole Fuselier, Kasey Kristine Lee, Logan Alys Matt, Allison Marie Pokraka, Katie Rebecca Rich, interdisciplinary studies; Adam Busby, management information systems; Christopher Laird, mathematics; Drew Mathew Dusang, mechanical engineering; Kimberly Renee Crain, Lindsay Doming, nursing.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Jennifer Nicole Brusenhan, interdisciplinary studies.

NEWBURY PARK, Calif.: Michael Richard Schwartz, finance.

NOME: Charles Blanchard Jr., general business/industrial engineering; Aaron Clayton Wagley, human resource management; Winston Aldrich, industrial technology; Monique Orrenmaa, interdisciplinary studies.

OKLAHOMA CITY, Okla.: Darnetta Louise Forteau, applied arts and sciences.

ORANGE: Gavin Haley, Jenna Paige Seeney, Katherine Marie White, accounting;Erin Michelle Purifoy, applied arts and sciences; Brittany Marie Newman, biology; Chett Dwayne Michael, computer and information sciences; Aubry Nicole Ellis, fashion retailing/merchandising; Ashley Elaine Thomas, general business; Steven Michael Pollock, Alison Danielle Richard, Robert Bradley Weatherholt, general studies; Renee Therese Morris, Amarienne Pearl Williams, history; Kalie Marie Blanda, Anne Marie Morris, Regina Toohey, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Heather Bradley, Roderick Lakeith Lynch, management; Naomi Renee Hucko, marketing; Alaniz Sebastian Vasquez, mechanical engineering;Chase Collins, Meaghan Granger, Nichole Danyelle Judice, Stephanie Thompson, nursing.

ORANGEFIELD: Katy Kristen Steed, history; Hannah Ruth Richard, sociology.

OSHKOSH, Wis.: Heather Marie Merfeld, nursing.

PHILADELPHIA, Pa.: Ami Patel, nutrition, dietetics and hospitality.

PORT ARTHUR: Norma Pulido, accounting; Jackie Denise Berry, Andrea Brown, Amber Calcote, Clint James McFarlin, Clarence Williams III, applied arts and sciences; Huyen Thi Nguyen, chemistry; Tanya Leon, Chelsea Linn Moore, communication; Jessica Renee Cuellar, criminal justice; Christopher Veltz, economics; Rachel Lee, Andria Michelle Linden, family studies; Christopher Guidry, finance; Latasha Nichole Nero, general business; Sara Saba, general studies; Darren Paul Landry, industrial technology; Marisela Figueroa, interdisciplinary studies; Charles Jacobs, David Allen Mason, kinesiology; Allison Marie Tomplait, management; Abdul Obed Perez, management information systems; Santina Arnecia Taylor, Salmah Thomas, nursing; Timothy Wayne O'Neal, political science; Mathew Scott Smith, Jennifer Tran, psychology.

PORT LAVACA: Laurie Nied Harvey, applied arts and sciences.

PORT NECHES: Jamie Lynn Outler, accounting; Michelle Rene Blackwell, Ashley Evans, applied arts and sciences; Dylan James Holmes, biology; Aaron Riley Johnson, computer and information sciences; Brittney Nicole Moore, exercise science and fitness management; Lori Danielle Schkade, fashion retailing/merchandising; Adam Lack, general business-industrial engineering; Morgan Jones, general business; Reid Spencer Guidry, history; Bradley Tynes Dixon, industrial technology; Laura Lee Steele, interdisciplinary studies; Payton Robert Faseler, kinesiology; Mandy Michelle Rogers, management; Cory Joseph Villafano, marketing; Patrick Ian Todd, music; Madison Michelle Malmay, Megan Miller, Clinton John Prasnicki, Karli Kay Wolford, nursing; Martha Bullion, political science; Amy Heidecker, Kara Michelle Perry, Lynsie Whitney, social work.

RENTZ, Ga.: Tara Idette Edmond, general studies.

RICHMOND: Shannon Eric Bowman, applied arts and sciences.

RIESEL: Amy Clugston, applied arts and sciences.

SAN ANTONIO de LOS ANGLELES, Venzuela: Mariaryeni Gutierrez Soto, kinesiology.

SANTA FE: Nancy Musgrave, applied arts and sciences; Charles Olen Platt, industrial technology.

SEVERANCE, Colo.: Corey Ian McOuat, applied arts and sciences.

SILSBEE: Shelly Cooper, applied arts and sciences; Chasisty Lashae Gilder, Almanetta Norrissee Green, communication; James Robert Sumner, computer science; Lauryn Morrison, English; Shaylonn Riehl, interior design; Hermilo Uribe, management; Katelyn Brianne Hartman, Sarah Ann Tanton, nursing.

SOUR LAKE: Amanda Gale Pricer, accounting; Valerie Michelle Juarez, computer science; Shelley Ryan Lanear, exercise science and fitness management; Todd Boatwright, finance; Michael Brendan Kicak, graphic design; Timothy James Reviere, history; Dylan Reid Feldman, human resource management; Amanda Renee Bobb, Corie Nicole Cooper, Rachelle Daisy Rutledge, nursing; Logan Denton, sociology.

SPLENDORA: Shellia Lindsay Huckaby, nursing.

SPRING: Stacy Lyn Petty, applied arts and sciences; Christina Davis, communication.

SPRINGFIELD, Ohio: Naomilynn Elizabeth Pettingill, general studies.

SPURGER: Suni Noel Meeks, accounting; Kathryn Lisa Hatton, nursing.

SUGAR LAND: Cody Neal Robichau, management; Millicent Owusu, nursing.

TARKINGTON: Bryan Andrew Dumesnil, human resource management.

TEMPLE: Ryan Daniel Grandusky, applied arts and sciences.

TYLER: Timeyer Hayter, general studies; Kacie Leah Jacobson, interdisciplinary studies.

VANCLEAVE, Miss.: Alex Goff, general studies.

VIDOR: Lori Ann Desormeaux, accounting; Lisa Faye Adams, Amanda Weronika Balla, Rachel Campbell, applied arts and sciences; William Edward Gilthorpe IV, electrical engineering; Glen Rollins, exercise science and fitness management; Joshua Caleb Grant, finance; Brittanie Calkins, general studies; Jeremy Granger Hobbs, graphic design; Christeen Grice, history; Trent Finley, Dustin Chance Sistrunk, industrial technology; Stacy Courts, Lindy Denise Odom, interdisciplinary studies; Jared Luke Robichau, management; Melissa Rae Kirkland, management information systems; Jacob Lee Jackson, mathematics; Nancy Lingad Jackson, nursing; Jenna Barbara Unger, psychology.

VILLAGE MILLS: Laura Ashley Shearer, criminal justice; Richard Sumrall, management.

VINTON, La.: Melissa Ann Bruno, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Ann Moore, political science.

WARREN: Brittany Nicole Coleman, interdisciplinary studies.

WEBSTER: Paul Lee Dolan, management.

WINNIE: Codie Marie Simon, interdisciplinary studies.

WOODVILLE: Jesse Hunter Gay, Jami Elizabeth Sanders, applied arts and sciences; Michael Louie Sanders, general studies; Aaron Richard Townsend, management information systems; Edward Youngblood, marketing.

Associate degrees in nursing:

BEAUMONT: Jennifer Denise Toye, Rodreca Monique Tuck.

HOUSTON: Chanel Rene Fowler.

ORANGE: Valerie Victoria Thomas