News Archive

Lamar University confers 1,172 degrees at summer commencement

Lamar University conferred 1,172 degrees during commencement ceremonies on August 13, 2011.

Here are Lamar’s summer 2011 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar.

Doctorates:

BEAUMONT: Sameer Muzaffar Pallavkar, Suraj Krishna Shetty, chemical engineering; Brian Abel, Jackquelyn Singleton Lavergne, educational leadership.
CORPUS CHRISTI: Marcus Myers, deaf studies/deaf education.
DALLAS: Kristen Jackson Dacres, deaf studies/deaf education.
LA PORTE: Jacqueline Faye Shuman, educational leadership.
NONTHABURI, Thailand: Suabsakul Gururatana, engineering.

Master’s Degrees:
ABILENE: Jana Nicole Churchill, administration; Walker Barron Wellborn, educational technology leadership.
ALLEN: Marcy Marie Corley, administration; Sean Christopher Elliott, Tamara Brooke Wooten, teacher leadership.
ALVARADO: Katherine Leigh Howell, administration.
ALVIN: Joy Lynn Boulos, Jorge Ray Leal, Thomas Owen Wilson, administration.
AMARILLO: Blake Alexander Barton, administration.
AMERICAN FALLS, Idaho: Patrick McGall Patterson, teacher leadership.
ANAHUAC: Tammy Austra Duhon, administration.
ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Krishna Sunanda Madhuri Bathula, business administration; Nishanka Donikeni, Kasi Vishwanath Gorla, Sreedhar Reddy Nalla, Srikanth Surasura, engineering; Vinaychawdary Singamaneni, engineering science.
ARGYLE: Tamara Marvene Klir, administration.
ARLINGTON: Andrew William Bauer, Andrew Caleb Bell, Phillip Jerome Cadenhead, Cindy Lynn Corbitt, Julie Evonne Risenhoover, Corey Shepard, administration; Anthony Dewayne Hargrove, Deann Kay Thompson, educational technology leadership; Alta Dupire, Rachael Lynn Peterson, teacher leadership.
AUSTIN: David Allen Collins, Dede Gruver Dietzmann, Brandy Dean Gothard, Lane Fox Grigg, Leslie Ann Hancock, Adam Shane Ladner, Brian Louis Rich, Stacy Lee Schroeder, Amanda Sheffield, administration; Kevin Graves, deaf studies/deaf education; Joe Christopher Bernal, kinesiology; Cindy Nell Fulfer, Allison Hand, Sara Janice Kanewske, teacher leadership.
AZLE: Amy Tong, administration.
BAIRD: Shelley Layne Watson, administration.
BANDERA: Jacqueline Marie Denham, educational technology leadership.
BAY CITY: Frank Alan Schuelke, administration.
BAYTOWN: Christopher Lee Baker, Paci Doroteo Cantu, Courtney Joines Davis, Kristen Leigh Davis, Kacie Flickinger, Maria Nayeli Garcia, Christie Lee Hahn, Tanya La Kiesha Hayes, Sherri Hays, Stephanie Juarez, Rebecca Faith Longorio, Lydia Maddox, Tamara Meigh, Heron Re'chard Thomas, administration; Brian Michael Perdue, business administration; Diana Sue Mitchell, educational technology leadership; Brandy Krystina LaBouve, teacher leadership.
BEAUMONT: Michelle Marie Allen, Charles Houston Colvin, Thomas Eugene Eaves, Christi Marie Lewis, administration; Joe Meredith Parish, biology; Braxton Darnell Bennett, Rati Bista, Russell Joseph Chimeno, Jeriah Rachel Johnson, Quan Minh Quoc Pho, Charles Walker Teel, business administration; Vasudeva Chintamsetti, Supriya James, Karteek Kadimisetty, Sireesha Kunduru, Spundana Malla, Nagasree Marupudi, Kiranmai Vallabhaneni, Deepthi Vasireddy, chemistry; Ashutosh Jain, Yogesh Sanghi, computer science; Shan Lu, computer science and mathematics (two degrees), Lyndsey Ellese Boone, Glory May Jones, counseling and development; Amy Michele Britt, Dawanna Latrice Jones, Detronia Robinson, educational technology leadership; Vasudev Kartheek Akkur, Surat Kumar Bam, Mani Ram Bhusal, Shankarprasad Dahal, Hirenkumar Rajendrakumar Gandhi, Aravind Konduru, Pratyusha Mallireddy, Navneet Mathur, Ahmed Hussain Mohammed, Dhavalkumar Thakorbhai Patel, Ugur Saritac, Maullik Bankimchandra Shah, Ramchanderrao Vennamaneni, engineering; Altaf Adil, Lakshmi Pujitha Devineni, Vivek Ramanathan Iyer, Krishna Chaitanya Reddy Kanchi, Milind Ranade, Chitrang Vivek Sawant, Atarsingh Yadav, engineering science; MD Sanoar Rahman, Qianzhen Xie, environmental engineering; Katherine Ann O'Neill, family and consumer sciences; Tami Goss, music education; Tonara Desha Benard, Deborah Brown, teacher leadership.
BEDFORD: Jocelyn Hornsby Williams, educational technology leadership; Jo Ellen Whitehead, teacher leadership.
BELLEVUE: Aaron Rayben Tefertiller, administration.
BELLVILLE: Juan Jesus Rodriguez, administration.
BELTON: Teresa Ann McMillan, Travis Murphy, administration.
BIG SANDY: Tammy Blackstone, administration.
BOERNE: Debora Kay Rohan, administration.
BOYD: Kimberly Jeanne Talley, educational technology leadership.
BRAZORIA: Brooke Elizabeth Parish, administration.
BRIDGE CITY: Crystal Lyn Jones, Vickie Lynn Price, Jason Aaron Yeaman, administration; Brooke Nichole Sellers, speech language pathology.
BROOKSHIRE: Julie Joseph, administration.
BROWNSVILLE: Clara Magallanes, Andrea Lynne Watson, administration.
BRYAN: Ashley Sherrel O'Quinn, administration; Rebecca Sanchez Orozco, teacher leadership.
BUDA: Ralena Ruby McDevitt, deaf studies/deaf education.
BUNA: Kevin Wayne Terrier, administration.
BURKBURNETT: Jeremiah John Butchee, administration; Verna Honeycutt, teacher leadership.
BURLESON: Glenn Allen Adams, Frank Preston Rose, administration; Kirsten Rene Cooper, educational technology leadership.
BURNET: Matthew Andrew Mchazlett, administration.
CADDO MILLS: Rene Lynn Sawatsky, administration.
CAMERON: Kathryn Anne Barrett, educational technology leadership.
CANADIAN: Coy Bruce Bryant, Nita Yvonne Hudson, administration.
CANFIELD, Ohio: Lawrence Edward Anderson, educational technology leadership.
CANYON: Karen Diane Smith, educational technology leadership.
CARMINE: Shayne Kirts, administration.
CARROLLTON: Corey Seth Poock, administration; Crista Hirmas, teacher leadership.
CARTHAGE: Tekeshia Annette Jones, administration.
CEDAR HILL: Anika Horgan, Ashley Hunt, Billy Wayne Linson, administration; Ronald Ray Pugh, educational technology leadership; Jennifer Paige Blakely, Angela Leigh England, teacher leadership.
CEDAR PARK: Bethany Maree McMillon, Rebecca Erin Owen, Eduardo David Torres, administration.
CIBOLO: Veronda Kay Kendall, administration.
CLEBURNE: Larry Matthew Brister, Lisa Sue Ellis, administration.
CLINTON, Miss.: Amanda Parker, deaf studies/deaf education.
CLUTE: Craig Moseley, administration.
COAHOMA: Carrie Elizabeth Conley, administration.
COLLEGE STATION: Stormy Greeson Hickman, Jeffrey Wayne Mann, administration; Teresa Draughon Laffin, Melissa Scarmardo, Bart Taylor, teacher leadership.
COLLEYVILLE: Robyn Joy Carnley, administration.
CONROE: Darlene Zavertnik Dailey, Gabriel Gobea, Daniel Lee Guthrie, Elizabeth Hope Louviere, Krista Rae McWilliams, John Thomas Newton, administration.
CONVERSE: Melissa Marie Martinez, educational technology leadership.
COPPELL: Bruce Hermans, administration.
COPPERAS COVE: Kimberly Dawn Baumann, Jacob Matthew Robbins, administration.
CORINTH: Timothy Sudovsky, administration.
CORPUS CHRISTI: Audra Nichole Hooker, administration.
CORRIGAN: Susan Seamans Torrez, educational technology leadership.
CORSICANA: Cynthia Moore Stouff, teacher leadership.
CROSBY: Troy Fox, Amanda Ann Janacek, Jennifer Lynn Pinion, Cathy Whitworth, administration.
CROSSROADS: James Aaron Otto, administration.
CUSHING: David Charles Gresham, Martha Gresham, administration.
CYPRESS: Sarah Campbell, Tiffany Michelle Lechinger, Nikea Moffett, Catherine Elizabeth Redix, Molly Finn Redner, Patricia Ann Saenz, Ashley Nicole Shultz, Leila Villamagna, Susan Ann Williamson, administration; Owen Donville Clarke, Lindsey Renee Jensen, Phyllis Roberts, Sarah Terese Shiver, educational technology leadership.
DAINGERFIELD: Charles Michael Thomasson, administration; Katherine Ragna Wade, educational technology leadership.
DALLAS: Skylar Sutton Champion, Clayton Gee Claridy, Kristina Sue Collings-Hill, Shanti Antonette Crosby, Joseph Anderson Henry, Andrew Jacob, Thomas Evan Neal, Thomas Jerrad Reed, Brian Daniel Sotak, Teressa Jean Wilkes, Amanda Jean Willett, Staci Machele Williams, administration; Sarah Marie Lopez, Alvina Wanekee Parker, educational technology leadership; Sarah Beth Bradley, Amanda Jeannette Husman, Sharon Renae Jackson, Brienne Nicole Tyler, teacher leadership.
DAYTON: Krystal Dugat Farmer, administration; Ashley Elizabeth Green, business administration; Janette Ann Hill, educational technology leadership.
DEER PARK: Anne Marie Berridge, William Austin Flynn, administration.
DEL RIO: Luann Viesca, administration.
DENISON: Sandra Faye Ruder, teacher leadership.
DENTON: Jennifer La'Dell Bramlett, Angela Jordan Fox, Brenda Lee Hill, Quiyan Danor Murphy, administration; Vickie Lee Jackson, educational technology leadership; Carmen Bennett Hankins, teacher leadership.
DERRY, N.H.: Sue-Anne Brabant, teacher leadership.
DeSOTO: Kimberly Molden, Paul Ruiz De Velasco, administration.
DETROIT: Benita Sue Woods, teacher leadership.
DIBOLL: Michael Alan Waters, administration.
DICKINSON: Taylor Elizabeth White, mathematics.
DUNCANVILLE: Vanessa Ford King, administration.
DURHAM, N.C.: Eric Michael Hanson, administration.
EAGLE PASS: Jorge Luis Vargas, administration.
EDCOUCH: Salvador Huerta III, educational technology leadership.
EDINBURG: Carlos Arturo Longoria, administration; Julio Gomez, educational technology leadership.
EDNA: Amber Lee Stansberry, administration.
EL CAMPO: Jennifer Catherine Bullard, Emily Renee Bush, Dana Marie Jung, Linda Kay Supak, administration; Molly Marie Kresta, educational technology leadership; Kimberly Jo Couvillion, teacher leadership.
EL PASO: Gloria Astorga, Noel Homero Astorga, Francisco De Santos, administration; Nancy Hart Hoffman, special education.
ENNIS: Kimberly Kristine Alvarez, administration; Lacy Michelle Hobbs, educational technology leadership.
EULESS: Amanda Marie Ginn, Todd Wesley Ketcham, Lisa Gail Simmons, administration; Carolyn Jean Smith, teacher leadership.
FLATONIA: Gregory Dan Murrile, administration.
FORNEY: David Shelton Costlow, Andrew Franklin Curtis, Kyle Weldon Holcomb, Ngoc-Le Kathy Maddox, Wallace Reese, Lisa Marie Robinson, Karen Sanders, administration; Tamara Brown, Christina Davis, educational technology leadership; Jennifer Brooke Scott, Charles Stanley Tull, teacher leadership.
FORT WORTH: Debra Alsip, Whitney Baughman Harper, Kimberly Fay Holbrook, Jennifer Lauren Hoover, Lemesha Jackson, Tamela Lashan Littlejohn, Heather Nicole Merritt, Mark Van Dine, Leslie Gail Vasquez, Selecia Wynette Watson, David Olsen Weilby, administration; Lee Rushia Brewster, Jason Rogelio Ramos, educational technology leadership; Michelle Ashley, Angela Michelle Rhodes, teacher leadership.
FREDERICKSBURG: Deanne Leigh Gonzales, teacher leadership.
FRESNO: Ezzard Charles Henton, Marilyn Denise Hutcherson, administration; Patti Aline Shields, educational technology leadership.
FRIENDSWOOD: Theresa Ann Lair, Sheryl Kaye Smith, Vicky Lynn Stanley, Diane Marie Thelen, Sheryl Summers Von Ruff, administration; Adrianne Marie Meengs, business administration.
FRISCO: Joel Edward Evans, Christy Lynn Garza, Melissa Lynn Heinlen, Chastity Lynn Johnson, Lisa Marie Natali, Kristen Lee Sommers, administration; Caroline Chard Turner, teacher leadership.
GAINESVILLE: Donna Kay Patterson, administration.
GALENA PARK: Samuel Jackson, administration.
GALVESTON: Stephany Demetress Brown, administration.
GARLAND: Jeffrey Alexander Brown, Yvonne Flowers, Rebecca Sosa Mendoza, Shannon Relee Oquinn-Sesco, Marcine Simpson, Sandra Walker, administration; Tricia Burke, teacher leadership.
GAUSE: Courtney Deane Todd, administration.
GIDDINGS: Kevin Dale Majewski, administration.
GOLDTHWAITE: Gregory Reeves Proffitt, administration.
GRAND PRAIRIE: Joel Eugene Carrington, Maria Chavira, Beth Christine Kennedy, Charity Woods, administration.
GRAND SALINE: Kyle Davis White, administration.
GRAPEVINE: Angela Stock, Beverly Ann Wright, administration; Bronwyn Griffith, teacher leadership.
GREENVILLE: Monica Harris, administration.
GROVES: Christina Castaneda Puente, administration; Jennifer Catherine Large, business administration.
HARKER HEIGHTS: Amber Kaye Muehlstein, administration.
HARLETON: Terri Davis, administration.
HARLINGEN: Fernando Rosa, administration.
HARYANA, India: Amandeep Singh, engineering.
HASLET: Tracy Arsenault, Jennifer Susan Beedlow, Delany Raya Rawlings, Lisa Marie Schlomach, administration.
HAYS, Kan.: Jan Sullivan Callarman, biology.
HEWITT: Bruce Joseph Williams, administration.
HICKMAN, Neb.: Eric Robert Niemeyer, business administration.
HILLSBORO: Stephanie Rae Tucker, administration.
HOCKLEY: Mary Carpenter, administration.
HOLLAND, Mich.: Robert Scott Follett, teacher leadership.
HONEY GROVE: Caleb Coy Tindel, Richard Zeb Tindel, administration.
HOSPITAL, Nepal: Biyana Shrestha, computer science.
HOUSTON: Arnold Fernando Alanis, Zulma Zulema Bailey, Hazel Marie Berry, Michele Ann Biffle, Sara Blair, Chad Rayshawn Bowden, John Hoang Bui, Victoria Buller, Wren Mccaskill Bump, Kayla Renee' Cannon, Kimberly Roznovksy Capers, Dawn Marie Castille, Chad Thomas Collins, Torrey Conerly, Paula Rheanna Cook, Lupita Cortez, Amy Lane Criswell, Darlene Evans, Kimberly Renee Fernandez, John Flowers, Robert Foster Jr., Dallas Dante Groce, Jennifer Groce, Garrett Hartman, Michele Herman, Sandra Lee Jones, Selam Keleta, Ashley Eri Korczynski-Edwards, Connie Denise Lebeouf, Kenton Lee Leonard, Emily Lovejoy, Zachary Dane Lytton, Lanora McNeil, Mark Everett Mitchell, Christina Monique Moore, Kyla Ann Mote, Kimberly Anne Mouser, Damon Nelson, Hoc Minh Nguyen, Mandy Gail Onyesoh, Jessica Dyan Ott, Angela Danielle Price, Shukella Latara Price, Jessica Nicole Rainey, Kristi Rangel, Jamie Gormanson Ricketts, Micheline Keating Smith, Leslie Elizabeth Spencer, Meron Tilahun, Carey Denise Todd, Jeri Ann Veile, Sirron Watson, Latassa Lynn Watts, Jill Lee Williams, Tiffany Leann Willie, administration; Keri Denise Wilson, deaf studies/deaf education; Jessica Marie Alanis, Brittany Amestoy Allen, Felicia Gail Berguin, Amy Daze, Gail Dunn, Amy Louise Houser, Erica Jackson, Ramona Mccormick Lincoln, Cheryl Price, Sarah Kay Price, educational technology leadership; Preetam Mahadeo Rane, engineering; James Robert Faber, Katherine Anita Giarratano, Alex Ann Javoian, Janae Yvette Miles, Adrienne Pere, Miriam Pellerin Pinotti, Shelly Dawn Tornquist, Britt Nicole Victor, teacher leadership.
HUFFMAN: Kelly Kathleen Hughes-Shropshire, administration.
HUMBLE: Alyssa Louise Amshoff, Kristin Bryan, Scott Wesley Crawford, Kimberly Renee Daigle, Ashley Lindsey Gabrysch, Ana Maria Garza, Kenda Greer, Wanda Gayle Hall, Anna Michelle Nelson, Michelle Alison Nybakken, Catherine Olano, Julia Reyna, Janna Kristine Richmond, Rachel Lynn Smith, Natalie Wilkes, administration; Shannon Elizabeth Kotowych, family and consumer sciences.
HUNTSVILLE: John Richard Prater, Christan Nichole Wood, administration; Tammy Sue Bybee, educational technology leadership.
HURST: Erica Dianne Malzer, administration; Amy Ruth Layman, educational technology leadership.
HUTTO: Ronald James Roth, administration.
HYDERABAD, India: Vinay Kumar Gunugula, engineering; Sruthi Tadakamalla, engineering science.
IRVING: Maria Elena Sepulveda, Jolene Marie Wasilewski, administration; Gloridel Morales, educational technology leadership; Ramla Razzak, teacher leadership.
IVANHOE: Brian Lee Eaves, educational technology leadership.
JACKSONVILLE: Stephanie Latrice Hinton, administration.
JASPER: Steve Arnold Sherrouse, administration.
JUSTIN: Renee Annette Funderburg, Robert Wayne Little, Stacey Elizabeth Pryor, administration.
KATY: Morris William Addison, Taylor Brunet, Stephen Paul Comer, Lydia Aurora Dennis, Laurel Diane Dewease, Bethany Faye Elston, Bruce Marlon Hayes, Joshua Reynaldo Martinez, Wayne McLaughlin Jr., Andrew Mueller, Cheryl O’Connor, Kris O’Neal, Jill Nicole Pistor, Jason Lynn Sanders, administration; Jennifer Mahana Reynolds, educational technology leadership; Monica Eng, teacher leadership.
KELLER: April Lyn Hetherington, Elizabeth Olalla Loewecke, Ana Marie Marquez, Ivonne Moreno, Elizabeth Ann Morris, Fernando Rafael Sanchez, administration; Jessica Woodruff, educational technology leadership.
KERRVILLE: Duane Allen Kroeker, Randi Lynne Webber, administration.
KILGORE: Rachel Marie Hooten, administration; Gregory Scott Garner, educational technology leadership.
KILLEEN: Harrison Jones, administration.
KINGWOOD: Tanya Close, Brandi Roachell Couch, Wendy Ann Hughes, Donna Virginia Papadimitriou, Susan Sasse Rasmussen, administration; Deborah Cashmareck, Caroline Marie Chamness, Sharon Howerton Limegrover, Lori Roberts, educational technology leadership.
KOLHAPUR, India: Swapnil Baliram Patole, engineering.
KOUNTZE: Christopher Toby Thrasher, administration.
KYLE: Erica Longoria, Allison Blake Pflaum, Michael Gary Snead, administration.
LA GRANGE: David Michael Deluca, administration.
LA PORTE: Jackie Miller Vaughn, Steven Mark Vaughn, Jonathan Scott Wheeler, Kristin Wheeler, administration.
LA VERNIA: Marguerite Pedersen Lowak, educational technology leadership.
LAKE CHARLES, La.: Josephine Fern McGee, deaf studies/deaf education; Lexie Nicole LeBoeuf, speech language pathology.
LAKE DALLAS: Stephen Mark Richardson, administration.
LAKE JACKSON: Robert Lawrence, Dedee Willson, administration.
LAKEWOOD, Wash.: Amanda Michelle Salter, administration.
LAMPASAS: Laurie Ann McDaniel, administration.
LANCASTER: Latonya Cherice Hall, administration.
LARUE: Sandra Burch, administration.
LEAGUE CITY: Jennifer Lynn Buckels, Angela Rae Cox, Isabela Miranda Duarte-Henry, Benjamin Joseph Haney, Stephanie Kristen Henderson, Kellie Lee, Linda Lee, Tiffany Michelle Levesque, Jacqueline Wooley Lookabaugh, Nathan Miller, Charlotte Lynn Rohloff, Jamie Elise Walker, administration; Deborah Boone Anderson, educational technology leadership.
LEANDER: Amber Denise Stephens, administration.
LEWISVILLE: Wendy Hudson, administration.
LIBERTY: Ellen Marie Fontenot, Suzanne Johnson George, Christian Wayne Goodwin, administration.
LINDALE: Michael Gene Sorenson, administration.
LITTLE ELM: Joe Derrel Hubbard, Darilyn Beth Krempin, Casey Shaun McCormick, Clinton Robert Miller, Roxanna Trent, administration.
LIVINGSTON: Jana Lynn Smith, administration.
LONGVIEW: Kirk Wayne Collier, Catherine Saige Cooper, Sara Straznicky, Mary Linda Tarnawa, Cathy Ann Williams, administration.
LORENA: Cheri' Dill Byrum, administration.
LOS FRESNOS: Erica Lynn Urbina, administration.
LOS LUNAS, N.M.: Sherri Fleischer, educational technology leadership; Josh David Peterson, teacher leadership.
LUBBOCK: Sarah Lindsey Dormier, Susan Ann Igo, Michael David McKelvy, Jennifer Michelle Rutherford, Blanda Gay Watt, administration; Amy Marie George, educational technology leadership; Cassandra Renee' Walston, teacher leadership.
LUFKIN: Gavin Robert Mundy, administration; Melissa Ann McElveen, educational technology leadership.
LUMBERTON: Donna Cole, administration; Jared Wade Abercrombie, business administration; Erica Marie Duckworth, counseling and development; David Lyle Cowart, engineering.
MADISON, Ala.: Molly Dixon Keene, administration.
MAGNOLIA: Lisa Diane Bertrand, Bethany Medford, Basil Morris, administration.
MAHARASHTRA, India: Amit Prafulla Mahindrakar, computer science.
MANSFIELD: Ann Marie Devlin, Gary Lee Gates, administration.
MARSHALL: Jackson King Parker, administration.
MAURICEVILLE: Deena Michelle Grisso Van Pelt, administration; Peggy Hale, educational technology leadership.
McALLEN: Efrain Garza, administration.
McGREGOR: Barbara Jean Cross, administration.
McKINNEY: Jeffrey Grant Bergman, Andrew Kendrick Brown, Jeremy Brent Byers, Marcelius Jerome Hubbard, Tiffany Dawn Johns, Jerrett Allen McCollom, Kelly Cook McCollom, Bryan William McCord, Elisabeth Anne Nye, administration.
MERKEL: Robert Bloodworth, administration; John Thomas Lally, educational technology leadership.
MESQUITE: Brittany Leigh Brigance, Shari Yvonne Halpin, Bonnye Rene Kath, Brooke Lee King-Thompson, Timothy Rodgers, Jennifer Ann Sallee, administration; Heath Dolan Archer, Jennifer Katherine Grady, Ronald Hays, Kasey Shaun Hrehocik, Cynthia Scott, Johnny Lee Smith, teacher leadership.
MIDLAND: Juan Antonio Molinar, Nicole Valrie Molinar, administration.
MIDLOTHIAN: Coby Ryan Richards, Amy Renee Tennison, administration.
MILANO: Catrina Noriene Steinbecker, administration.
MINERAL WELLS: Kendra Fowler, administration.
MISSION: Sandra Janett Aguero, Gina Annette Alvarez, Marilu Tavarez, administration.
MISSOURI CITY: Natalie Lynn Driver, Latonya Yvette Meyer, administration; Lorena Raymundo Amomoy, teacher leadership.
MONT BELVIEU: Catherine Huntley, Paige Leslie Tilton, administration; Jo Beth Bacon, teacher leadership.
MONTGOMERY: Nicole Lea Fielder, Carmen Milagro Green, Julie Ann Herridge, Kelly Di Lout, Jason Michael Payne, Rachel Jones Payne, administration.
MOUNT PLEASANT: Jessica Lee Ramsey, Rustin Edward Ramsey, administration.
NAPLES: Joel Windham III, administration.
NAVASOTA: Gloria Diaz, Lindsey Adelia Young, administration.
NEDERLAND: Kimberly Gail Carter, administration; Kristina Bedair Devillier, James Rogers, Regina Tate, counseling and development; Amy Croft, educational technology leadership; Ashley Lauren Lovelady, Lauren Michalk Rodriguez, family and consumer sciences.
NEEDVILLE: Sterling Lynn Berry, administration.
NEW BRAUNFELS: Brian Jacob Goethe, Louise Goethe, Josh Recio, administration.
NEWTON: Christopher Royce Meche, English.
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Jordan Ashley Bull, Paige Cantrell, Debra Falcon Heath, Kathleen Perez, administration; Cynthia Gale Rinehart, Deborah Jane Smith, teacher leadership.
OAK LEAF: Stephanie Renee McKnight, deaf studies/deaf education.
ORANGE: Donna Telien Darby, David Truman Lawrence, Zachary Aaron Quinn, administration; Kimberly Nicole Cordova, Brandi Elizabeth Williford, business administration; Telisha McClain Kuykendall, Jessica Ramirez Sims, counseling and development; Mandy Dale Hunt, speech language pathology.
OTHELLO, Wash.: Joseph Washburn Jones, administration.
OVERTON: Kim Rhodes, administration.
PAMPA: Carrie Johnson, administration.
PANAMA CITY BEACH, Fla.: Bethaney Sudsbury, deaf studies/deaf education.
PARIS: Aaron Mitchell Bridges, Tonya Davis Igleheart, administration.
PASADENA: Brooke Ann Lyles, Ana Maria Segulin, Samantha Zabaneh Zaid, administration.
PEARLAND: Amy Marie Etchberger, Victoria Elizabeth Gordon, Ruperto Eloy Jaso, Kelli Jimenez, Patricia Cecalek Landrum, Candra Jenise Maly, Davon Ruiz, Gaye Tyler, administration; Paula Marie Brewton, Charlotte Catalon Spencer, educational technology leadership.
PERRYTON: Tiffany Lynn Bietz, Thomas Carlo Landry, administration.
PILOT POINT: James Daryl Hellman, Lee Angela Hellman, Robyn Lynn Leslie, administration.
PINEHURST: Joy Quinn, administration.
PLAINS: Steven Kelly Bunch, Steven Cris Taylor, administration.
PLANO: Coleman Lee Bruman, Gwendolen Robertson Ensley, Richard Lawrence Ensley, Tiffany Nicole Kiser, Sonja Pleshette Pegram, administration; Michael Eric Alves, Clinton Stan Fortenberry, educational technology leadership; Yun-Lin Huang, family and consumer sciences; Donna Lynn Hartman, teacher leadership.
PLANTERSVILLE: Jacquelyn Schawe Moore, Joyce Jeanne Stewart, administration.
POLLOK: Bryan Ellis Finch, administration.
PORT ARTHUR: Kimberly Diane Dickerson-Chastain, Kristi Dene Lewis, administration; Phillip Dillow, Mitchell Lyndon Duchamp, Kristi Rena Goetzmann, business administration; Hope Myles Scott, educational technology leadership; Venkata Sujit Vallabhaneni, engineering; Tracie Gail Middleton, English.
PORT ISABEL: Valerie Le Blanc, teacher leadership.
PORT LAVACA: Dana Annette Dworaczyk, administration.
PORT NECHES: Brady Flores, Troy Richmond Gragg, Jared Earle Wingfield, administration; Erin Michelle Binagia, biology; Tara Marie Trevino, business administration; Adam Karel Haynes, educational technology leadership; Alex Monceaux, English; Jillian Kathleen Hamilton, mathematics.
PORT O'CONNOR: Breanna Weathersby Carey, administration.
PORTER: Richard Andrew Kruger, Jonathan Powell, administration.
PORTLAND: David Ryan Holmes, educational technology leadership.
PRINCETON: Leslie Craig Rounsaville, administration; Juan De La Cruz Jr., teacher leadership.
PROSPER: Kevin Jerome Lewis, administration.
PUNJAB, India: Manpreet Singh Brar, Navdeep Singh Sandhu, engineering.
QUANAH: Timothy Tab Holt, administration.
QUEEN CITY: Cheryl Ann Woodruff, administration.
RANSOM CANYON: Michael Shayne Brooks, administration.
RED OAK: Matthew Astor Combs, administration.
RICHARDSON: Jennifer Lee Burr, Sammi Dee Gunter, Amy Melissa Pearson, administration; Christopher Nelson Moore, educational technology leadership; Dennis Herman Blair, teacher leadership.
RICHLAND, Miss.: John Rodger Eubanks, Margaret Erin Eubanks, administration.
RICHMOND: Adeola Arogbonlo, Monique Bradley, Theresa Gage, Sergio Hinojosa, Ashley Kay Lancaster, Staci Dale Lionberger, Michelle Jean Marcheli, Jennifer Anne Slater, administration; Jennifer Eileen Mitchell, educational technology leadership; Simone Varma, teacher leadership.
RIO GRANDE CITY: Melissa Fabiola Elizondo, administration.
ROANOKE: Taylor Kaleikaimana Farden, Patricia Jameson, administration.
ROBSTOWN: Brian Paul Boone, administration.
ROCKDALE: Brent Paul Hasselbach, Jim Michael Kerbow, Lindsey Renee Lillard, Jarad Landon Richards, administration.
ROCKWALL: Justin Ray Crow, Crystal Mae Miller, administration; Lou Jean Beckett, Lisa Costello, educational technology leadership.
ROGERS: Patricia Lynne Wilde, educational technology leadership.
ROMA: Luis Alberto Cantu, administration; Belsa Cantu, Diana Cantu, educational technology leadership.
ROSEBUD: Adam Wade Lackey, administration.
ROSHARON: Rachel Renae Adams, Kelly Blehm, Shawn William Ruby, administration.
ROSWELL, N.M.: Nicole Cianciola Vitters, administration.
ROUND ROCK: Kelly Michelle Blair, Jennifer Suzanne Rice-Ricks, Lynsey Thomas, Sunny Rene Wren, Nicholle Young, administration; Brian James Page, educational technology leadership.
ROWLETT: Kari Musslewhite, administration.
ROYSE CITY: Susan Deann Snow, administration; Jo Ann Guilford, educational technology leadership; Sara Lisa Avrit, Kerry Graham, teacher leadership.
SACHSE: Scott Odell Cooper, administration; Janet Ely Gary, teacher leadership.
SAINT AUGUSTINE, Fla.: Jonathan Antal, deaf studies/deaf education.
SAN ANGELO: Jamie Leigh Hocker, family and consumer sciences.
SAN ANTONIO: Elizabeth Arredondo, Katherine Marie Bazzani, Gina Renee Christenson, Luis Alfonso De La Garza, Johnnie James Fair, Norman Farmer Jr., Erika Olivan Garza, Candace Brea Green, Audra Louise Grosse, Elaine Renea Howard, Tiffanie Marie Huerta, Erika Marie Martinez, Matthew Murray, Maureen Ortiz, Pete Pruneda III, Sylvia Sanchez, Geralynn Marie Wing, administration; Jacqueline Colette Faucher, Alma Cantu Godoy, Mary Ray, Elizabeth Erin Robles, educational technology leadership; Sarah Alejandro, Daniel Alvarez, Lori Ann Fuller, Karen Shannon Quebe, Fernando Rodriguez Jr., teacher leadership.
SAN JUAN, Puerto Rico: Alfredo Carrillo, administration.
SAN MARCOS: Mark Brendalen, administration; Janet Carol Armstrong, educational technology leadership; Brittany Lynn Swain, teacher leadership.
SANDUSKY, Ohio: Jennifer Rose Lawrence, administration.
SANTA FE: Susan Elaine Bledsoe, Michael Patrick Sluga, administration; Lyman Joseph Mann, deaf studies/deaf education.
SAVOY: Lance Wayne Johnson, administration.
SCURRY: Chadwick Dale Collins, Joseph Emmanuel Drake, Kandy Lynn Shirey, administration.
SEABROOK: Jacob Bradley Burnett, Kristie Lynne Graves, Brenda Jean Obanion, administration; Ashley Frances Chew, teacher leadership.
SEGUIN: Amanda Elaine Munoz, administration.
SEMINOLE: Amanda Kay Andrews, administration.
SHINER: Chris Keith Wegener, administration.
SILSBEE: Kimberly Gonzales, teacher leadership.
SIMONTON: Holly Michelle Dornak, educational technology leadership.
SINTON: Ricardo Vasquez, administration; K'Layn Brooke Sliva, family and consumer sciences.
SONORA, Calif.: Carrie Allison Hodges, family and consumer sciences.
SOUTH HOUSTON: Adelina Rucker, educational technology leadership.
SPLENDORA: Lisa Carol Bruce, administration.
SPRING: James Brandon Baker, Kristen Belcher, Jamila Brinson, Michael Bross, Susan Marie Buchta, Denise Chuick, Paul Coffland, Kimberly Dianne Culley, Christina Daniels, Nicholas Tyson Gentles, Michael Allen Gibson, Denise Michelle Griffin, Kelly Lebig, Justin Wade Martindale, Kelly Kalina McGrail, Danon Patrick Okelly, John Stephen Owens, Stephen Bradcliff Powers, Tonya Nicole Richmond, Lamar Schrei, Todd Arlin Snider, Jacqueline Sterle, William John Walker, Victoria Lashel Williams, Tamla Joy Wilson, administration; Jason David Greer, educational technology leadership; Nousheen Fareha Ahmed, Ligia Isabel Allison, Myesha Singletary, teacher leadership.
SPURGER: Penny Jill Whiteside, counseling and development.
STAFFORD: Melany Shannon Aschner, administration; Tracy Maydle Singleton, teacher leadership.
STEPHENVILLE: Ramsey Wright, administration.
SUGAR LAND: Alicia Jill Broussard, Leah DeAnn Stevens, educational technology leadership; Joanna Ellis, teacher leadership.
SULPHUR, La.: Jeffery Jason Vander, applied criminology; Lynsey Lee Lack, educational technology leadership.
SUNDOWN: Allison Manning Robertson, Jack Robertson, educational technology leadership.
SUNNYVALE: Mandisha Michelle Matthews, administration.
SWEENY: Kevin Dwayne Frankum, administration.
TEMPLE: Kelli Brisbin Frisch, Michelle Renee Herrington, Jennifer Hoelscher, Lucinda Smith, Lindy Sue Welborn, administration.
TEXARKANA: Tonya Middle Chavez, administration; Laurie Michelle Womack, educational technology leadership.
TEXAS CITY: Wade Ladaryll Oliphant, administration; Jeff Christian Liwag, educational technology leadership.
THANE, India: Divya Rani Bhat, computer science.
THE WOODLANDS: Mona Butler, Laura Lund, administration.
TOMBALL: Ethan Barton, Adam Heath Chojnacki, Roy Nolan Fletcher, Enrique Garza, Monte Dean Huggins, Alison Virginia Trimm, administration; William Earl Thompson, teacher leadership.
TUSCOLA: Patricia Ann Odom, educational technology leadership.
TYLER: Holly Chilek, Kashauna Goree Simon, administration; Katherine DeWitt, counseling and development.
UVALDE: Jenifer Elizabeth Gonzales, teacher leadership.
VADODARA, India: Mihirkumar Jayeshbhai Sanghadia, engineering.
VAN: Scott Howard Doring, administration.
VIDOR: Kelli Rachelle Mahan, Staci Leigh Orta, administration; Cindy Renee Dozier, chemistry; Tonya Grace McNeely, special education.
VIRGINIA BEACH, Va.: Christy Thorman, administration.
WACO: Kevin Gene Compton, Ryan Graves, Steve Wayne Hoffmann, Terry Wayne McHam, administration.
WALLER: Rika Rechon Lewis, teacher leadership.
WARREN: Angela Ann Richardson, counseling and development.
WAXAHACHIE: Ricky Joseph Batten, Justin Layne Thompson, administration; Karen Navarro Jenkins, Katy Brooke Johnson, teacher leadership.
WEATHERFORD: Mary Jean McDaniel, educational technology leadership.
WEBSTER: Blair Courtney Gray, Joyce Anne Hammersley, administration; Lyndon Wang, educational technology leadership.
WESTBURY, N.Y.: Kwabena Asante, business administration.
WHARTON: Christopher Wade Skinner, administration.
WICHITA FALLS: Wayne Louis Calhoon, administration; Kristie Lee Johnson, educational technology leadership.
WILSON: Sandra Beilue, teacher leadership.
WIMBERLEY: Carey Lynn Clayton, teacher leadership.
WINNIE: John Christopher Fontenot, Patricia Scott Heid, administration; Lynda Golding Hoffpauir, educational technology leadership; Darin Lee Thompson, English.
WINNSBORO: Brandon David Walters, administration.
WOODVILLE: Roderick Betram Hadnot, nursing education.
WOODWAY: Lisa Kathleen Bray, Robbye Lynne Rusek, Rachael Louise Slinkard, administration; Seth Andrew Hansen, educational technology leadership.
WYLIE: Shatto Breon Coleman, Albert Michael Gallo, Cindy Lynn Mosteller, Michelle Ann Williams, administration.
YORK, Maine: Jennifer Caroline Tincher, administration.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

ANDERSON: Scott Andrew Pasket, general studies.
AUSTIN: Maureen Katherine Hughes, music.
BAKERSFIELD, Calif.: Jessica Deniece Turner, criminal justice.
BAYTOWN: Kenisha Morris, communication disorders; Erin Germany, management.
BEAUMONT: Christine Mouton Barnes, Daisy Evans, Jessica Bertrand Hanna, Shaunda Rochelle Hebert, Aimee Elizabeth Loker, Jarrod Neil Mireles, Clarence Piper Jr., Chanda Griffin Pugh, Rikell Romar, Kristen Marie Thibeaux, applied arts and sciences; Elbert Fontenot Jr., Taryn George, Philip Tolin, communication; Sade Gallow, Song Wallace, communication disorders; Kathlyn Aubri Doss, computer science; Hope Barker, Brittany Nicole Beverly, Angela Lajuan Darden, Charles Micheal Dodson, Latonya Monique Guidry, criminal justice; Caitlin Renee Flocke, Eddie Lee Nelson, exercise science and fitness management; Chelsey Ayers, Farrin Michelle Cooper, Kathy Joan Edwards, Elving Richard Lief, Kristy Lyn Sanders, general studies; Sophia Davila, health; Lora Gilfillian, Aaron Meadows, industrial engineering; Jonathan Todd Flanagan, industrial technology; Kemon Decorey Neal, management; Ryan Levi Chimeno, Erica Jasmin Reyes, Lauren Rousset, Mackenzie Nicole Smith, marketing; Robert Dana, Anthony Tuan Anh Hoang, Lindsay Homann, nursing; Tyesha Shonta Hope, Haley Simpson, social work.
BRIDGE CITY: Ashley Brooke Daniels, entrepreneurship; Roberto Miguel Orozco, Aubree Leigha Snipes, general studies; Samantha Leigh Myers, social work.
BRONSON: Deesta Diann White, general studies.
BUFFALO, Mo.: Allen Wayne Sexton, exercise science and fitness management.
BULVERDE: Lana Hughes, general studies.
BUNA: Richelle Lea Hooks, Taisha Leigh Rogers, Nancy Shantelle Tompkins, general studies; Vicky Waynette Sharp, social work; Mario Morrocco Gorgano, sociology.
CAMDEN: Julie Arizmendi, exercise science and fitness management.
CEDAR HILL: Saysha Leann Wilson, family and consumer sciences.
CLEVELAND: Zakiyyah Akbar, applied arts and sciences; Jennifer Weitzel, general studies.
COLUMBUS: Stephen Douglas Tromblee, general studies.
DALLAS: Kevin Duron Holdman, applied arts and sciences; Juarez Demarcus Perkins, exercise science and fitness management; Theresa Mikal Trahan, general studies.
EDINBURG: Beatriz Lopez-Garcia, general studies.
EVADALE: Julie Michelle Gravis, applied arts and sciences; Jason Kip Sylvester, industrial technology.
FANNETT: Sarah Parsons, general studies; Logan Joseph Miller, geology.
FORT WORTH: Kennan Morning, finance.
GROVES: Carley Jo Cox, Lacy Elizabeth Mills, general studies; Michelle Lynn Morgan, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Morgan White, political science.
HEMPHILL: Torry Erin McGee, health.
HIGHLANDS: Cara Lynn Lochridge, general studies.
HITCHCOCK: John Marion Taylor, political science.
HOUSTON: Erica Mae Diegelman, American Sign Language; William Forrest Hardy, Britney Sade Miller, Jennifer Lynne O'Dell, applied arts and sciences; Symonne Nycole Waters, communication; Courtney Paige Martin, communication disorders; Ogochukwu Ifeoma Ebede, criminal justice; D'Shrondra Janelle Metoyer, English; Andre Ramon Williams, entrepreneurship; Cralicia DaShawn Caldwell, Selena Greene, Blair Leigh Stevenson, exercise science and fitness management; Chimyra LaShon Yancy, general studies; Alicia Antionette Richmond, health; Kourtney Lavonne Reese, kinesiology; Keith Drayden Jr., management; Geena Erikewe, management information systems; Faran Tyler Bagley, nursing; Ronda Williams, psychology; Grace Modupe Ishola, sociology.
HUFFMAN: Nikki Roseann Hendrix, biology; David Mena, general studies.
HUMBLE: Julia Ann Zolandz, environmental science.
KIRBYVILLE: Mark Johnson, construction management; Micheal Jamane Blueitt, general studies.
KOUNTZE: Randy Davis, applied arts and sciences; Opal Watkins, family and consumer sciences.
LaBELLE: Cynthia Michelle Westfall, applied arts and sciences.
LAS VEGAS, Nev.: Ericka Randie Predmore, communication.
LEAGUE CITY: Joseph Rene Latulippe, general studies.
LIBERTY: Lindsay Brazeale, graphic design.
LUBBOCK: Candace Joyce, American Sign Language.
LUFKIN: Quincy Jammal Childress, Joshua Adam Mullins, general studies.
LUMBERTON: Whitney Aubyn Bodle, English; Megan Dollarhide, family and consumer sciences; Nicole Danielle Mouton, general studies; Melissa Reamey, industrial technology; Brian Alan Wolfe, management; Jessica Cantu, medical technology; Wesley Cole Howard, political science; Tara Nichole Baker, Carolyn Elizabeth Hirschy, social work.
MADISON HEIGHTS, Mich.: Thomas Holdreith III, general business-industrial engineering.
MAURICEVILLE: Justin David Babineaux, psychology.
McALLEN: Kristi Lea Rogers, applied arts and sciences.
MISSOURI CITY: James Charles Cooper, applied arts and sciences; Timothy Lawrence Moody, exercise science and fitness management.
MONT BELVIEU: Austin Reid Malek, chemical engineering; Jessica George Boulos, family and consumer sciences.
MOSCOW: Rachel Louise Shaikh, applied arts and sciences.
NEDERLAND: Nicole Alida Chirafis, applied arts and sciences; Blake Anthony Farris, biology; Blair Cecile Wilson, general studies; Ryan Payton Litchfield, history; Adam Scott Burris, political science.
NEW ROADS, La.: Tina Marie McDaniel, nursing.
NEWTON: Jay Trevan Cochran, biochemistry.
NORMANGEE: Dustin Christopher Jones, mechanical engineering.
ORANGE: Julie Fregia, Clara Marie Julian, applied arts and sciences; China Elise Burks, biology; Andrew Lee Bean, chemistry; Cinthia Rouse, earth science; Manuel Mireles Ramon, exercise science and fitness management; Nathan Taylor Applebach, Heather Louise Cameron, Jessica Leigh Mansfield, Skylar Rowley, Jessica Lynn Steele, general studies; Paul Talbot, management information systems; Christopher Eric Lea, medical technology; Katy Thrailkille, sociology.
ORANGEFIELD: Terri Leigh Moore, general studies.
PEARLAND: Jamila Tressie Spencer, communication disorders.
PORT ARTHUR: Nadria Tyeascie Turner, applied arts and sciences; Mary Guillory, dance; Konsetta Noel Kelly, entrepreneurship; Myra Louviere Mobley, family and consumer sciences; Yolyanne Gonzalez Milich, Kayla Peltier, Rochelle Rogers, general studies; Audwin Royce Mitchell, management information systems; Adriana Cristal Ceja, medical technology; Dawn Michelle Hebert, nursing; Candise Shantel Harris, sociology.
PORT NECHES: Seth Taylor Reed, accounting; Christopher Joseph Demeter, Brian Domino, Jesika Nicole McKeever, Aaron Allen Tomplait, applied arts and sciences; Darrik James Reynolds, industrial engineering.
RICHMOND: Melissa Ann Meyer, applied arts and sciences.
ROSENBERG: Francisco Torres Jr., mechanical engineering.
ROWLETT: Lindsey Kay Eckert, applied arts and sciences.
SABINE PASS: Devin Deslatte, general business.
SAN ANTONIO: Sarah Janine Jennings, biology; Bannecker Baxter Woods, exercise science and fitness management.
SAN DIEGO, Calif.: Maurice Jake Abelman, graphic design.
SARATOGA: Ashley Lea Poland, general studies.
SEABROOK: Treasure Lauren Ray, nursing.
SHEPHERD: Christin Franks, management information systems; Sarina Lynn Nickel, nursing.
SILSBEE: Jennifer Lauren Bell, applied arts and sciences; Emily Anne Moss, English; Melinda Day Weaver, family and consumer sciences; Shannon Whitmire, general business; Jacqueline Cecile Ghaboolian-Zare, general studies; Devin Crosby, nursing.
SOUR LAKE: Kevin Michael Ready, general studies.
TEXAS CITY: Shegory Williams, nursing.
TOMBALL: Jeanne Clark McDonald, applied arts and sciences.
VIDOR: Elizabeth Leona Cole, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Mishelle Graham, Brittany Mishelle Graham, biology; Justin Gregory Adams, electrical engineering; Sabra Adkins, entrepreneurship; Megan Amanda Esthay, general studies.
VILLAGE MILLS: Natalee Layne Antoon, family and consumer sciences.
VINTON, La.: Mysti Rachelle Dickerson, psychology.
WACO: Meredith Leigh Zachry, general studies.
WHITE DEER: Burton Ross Forney, applied arts and sciences.
WINNIE: Lauren Whitney Dugat, earth science and geology (two degrees).

Associate Degrees in Nursing:

AUSTIN: Trudy Marie Jones, Nakisha Young.
BEAUMONT: Camille Anne Aguiling, Salome Adelaide Amoabeng, Shaquita Coffey, Thuy Monica Tran.
BRIDGE CITY: Angela Nicole Capps.
FRESNO: Angelica Cherise Syers.
HOUSTON: Shantel Michelle Briscoe, Adriana Deloya, Danielle Horn.
JASPER: Debbie Manning.
LAKE CHARLES, La.: Megan Ward.
LIBERTY: Chantell Joyel Arceneaux.
ORANGE: Melanie Sethna.
PORT ARTHUR: Judy Lyn Echols.
VIDOR: Emily Jean Allen.