News Archive

LU confers 1,507 degrees at spring commencement

Lamar University conferred 1,507 degrees during commencement ceremonies on May 14.

Here are Lamar’s spring 2011 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar.

Doctorates:

BAYTOWN: Don Morgan Beck, Michael Coopersmith, Anne Bennett Dickens, Durrell Wayne Dickens, educational leadership.

BEAUMONT: Xiang Li, Xiongtao Yang, chemical engineering; Michael Wayne Barnes, Velina Haynes Johnson, Clifford Douglas Ozmun, educational leadership; Indra Pratap Singh Paikara, engineering.

BREMOND: Walter Lloyd Fenn, educational leadership.

BRIDGE CITY: Larry Leigh Haynes, educational leadership.

HOUSTON: Kenneth Ervin Cummings, educational leadership.

LAMPASAS: Randall Hoyer, educational leadership.

ORANGE: Bishar Sethna, educational leadership.

PORT NECHES: Niveen Yaseen, educational leadership.

PRINCETON, W.Va.: Tara Minnix-Harmon, audiology.

SCHERTZ: William Walker, educational leadership.

SOUR LAKE: Shannon James Holmes, educational leadership.

TULSA, Okla.: Lynne Frances Arric, educational leadership.

Master’s Degrees:

ABILENE: Cody Williams, administration.

ALEDO: Kari Reed, teacher leadership.

ALEXANDRIA, La.: Jessica Nicole McCormick, community psychology.

ALLEN: Ashanta Bryant, Eon Sherwyn Meusa, administration.

ALVIN: Angela Lorraine Guillot, administration.

AMARILLO: Angie Branscum, Eric James Gomez, Tracey Michelle Morman, Micah Timmons, administration.

ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Srikanth Reddy Papa, engineering; Gautam Alla, Sirish Ameerichetty, Sampath Kumar Amudala, Drakshayani Battula, Karthik Reddy Bora, Sowmya Borra, Rohit Reddy Burgulapally, Anil Kumar Chennupati, Ravikanth Chikati, Satyanarayana Raju Dandu, Ramya Gudise, Ramprasad Kamisetty, Raveendra Babu Katta, Panduranga Rao Kavuri, Venkatesh Koduru, Tulasiram Meruga, Gurunath Kumar Murari, Kalyani Nandipati, Naveena Palakala, Srujana Chowdary Parupalli, Abhilash Anand Pathipak, Sindhuri Pentyala, Sahil Ravinder, Chandra Kanth-Reddy Seri, Mudasar Rasheed Shaik, Zoheb Syed, Akhil Vangala, Sreenivasa Kallempudi, engineering science.

ANGLETON: Reena Reese, administration.

ARGYLE: Mandi Christine Pels, Lisa Roden, administration.

ARLINGTON: Tiffany Flores, Jennifer Dannielle Myers, Ryan Michael Myers, administration; Stephanie Ilene St. John, Taleisha Monique Taylor, teacher leadership.

ARTHUR CITY: Julie Denise Brown, administration.

ATHENS: William Lee Compton, Natosha Lynn Spain, administration.

ATLANTA: Sasha Alee Posey, administration.

AUBREY: Consonya Elliott Owens, administration.

AUSTIN: Katherine Nicole Bowden, Johnmark Edwards, Nancy Ellen Goodhue, Amy Ruhl, Shauna-Patri Salustri, administration; Susan Ann Mannas, educational technology leadership; Michael David Sanchez-Navarro, teacher leadership.

BANGA, India: Harmandeep Singh Gill, engineering.

BANGKOK, Thailand: Thanakorn Siriaksorn, engineering.

BATSON: Joshua Orval Tousha, business administration; Gabrielle Elizabeth Chandler, music education.

BAYTOWN: Nancy Bonds, Kimberly Dawn Garcia, Kristen Gunderson, Jonathan Michael Vanommeren, administration; Alicia Sherrill Brooks, educational technology leadership; Rosetta Viola Adolphin, Mary Dixon Bethel, Melanie Jo Joseph, Karen Ruth Mills, Catherine Fininis Rangel, teacher leadership.

BEAUMONT: Rabia Adris Chaudhry, accounting; Jenny Phelan Angelo, Jennifer Lyons, Virginia Dale Manning, administration; Benjamin Birdsong Guseman, Katherine Krotzer, biology; Correy Jai Barnes, Carl Bo Beaudry, Ruston Alford Chandler, Sara Ishfaq, Sandeep Singh, business administration; Lavanya Rekha Badarla, Sravanthi Guddati, Suswetha Rao Jalgam, chemistry; Carl Martin Husband, Joseph Ingram, Jarrod Rossi, community psychology; Suman Rajbhandari, Narasimha Bharadwaj Srirangam, Susheel Aiswarya Venkata, computer science; Ida Lee Duplechin, counseling and development; Lauri Deneen Arnold, Susan Alice Haught, educational technology leadership; Sreekanth Reddy Anthireddy, Mukesh Badgujar, Cihan Cap, Chin-Feng Chang, Venkata Vishnu Raghuram Dronavajjala, Surya Durga Garimella, Rajan Ghimire, Adhitya Govardhanam, Ravi Kiran Gunnam, Nitesh Kosuri, Bunti Sanatkumar Mehta, Ranjan Mishra, Santosh Reddy Mogulla, Divya Movva, Nimish Dineshbhai Nasit, Ghanshyam Neupane, Ankur Kirit Patel, Pawan Pawan, Deepak Pendyala, Niraj Lal Rajbhandari, Revneet Paul Singh, Sthitapragna Swain, Naga Venkatraman Tangirala, Amrinder Singh Uppal, engineering; Wil-Johneen Vernice Ardoin, Arpit Kamleshkumar Shah, engineering management; Pushpa K C, Anupam Shital Nepal, engineering science; Stephanie Suzanne Armstrong, Jennifer Rachel Gonzales, English; Nazim Karimbhai Mahesaniya, environmental studies; Piyush Tiwari, kinesiology; Akm Islam, mathematics; Kerry Wayne Coleman, Gwyn Ramos, music; Lakeisha Dewyre Vallier-Scott, nursing administration; Lori Sourdellia Wenner, nursing education; Jeffrey Wayne Lewis, public administration; Lashalda Thomas Blake, Mary Louise Broussard, Joy Rachel Edwards, Lillie Cooper Walker, special education; Su Griffith, Tonya Marie Hanson, Kathryn Evans Marrero, Lauren Roche, speech language pathology.

BEDFORD: Angela Ranee Krajca, Brent Langham, administration.

BEEVILLE: Kasey Michelle Fitch, speech language pathology.

BELLVILLE: Nathan Smith, administration.

BENBROOK: Tracy Lualta Sticher, administration.

BEND: Christine Byrd, administration.

BILLINGS, Mont.: Erin Alyssa McDermott Dennis, nursing administration.

BRANDON, Miss.: Sarah Harris, speech language pathology.

BRAZORIA: Nicole Celeste Burns, speech language pathology.

BRENHAM: Toni Lenee Schwartz, administration.

BRIDGE CITY: Jamie Renee' Williams, administration.

BROOKSTON: Wesley Harden Brown, administration.

BROWNSVILLE: Roman Eduardo Martinez, administration.

BRYAN: Kristen Elaine Beesaw, Rachel Leigh Layton, administration; Marcela Hernandez Garcia, educational technology leadership; Brandy Housley Pheris, teacher leadership.

BULLARD: Tonya Suzanne Watson, administration.

BUNA: Holly Eva Kelley, Jason David Wilkins, administration.

BURKBURNETT: Gary John Waitman, administration.

BURLESON: Cheryl Louise Essex, Bethany Renee Harlow, Eva Maria McCarty, administration.

CAIRO, Egypt: Mostafa Mohamed Soliman, engineering.

CANYON: Christopher Barrow, administration.

CARRIZO SPRINGS: Beatrice Dominguez, educational technology leadership.

CARTHAGE: Ryan Alan Marion, administration.

CASTROVILLE: Rikki Dee Zinsmeyer, administration.

CEDAR HILL: Anthony Moore Jr., kinesiology; Amber Marie Swindle, teacher leadership.

CEDAR PARK: Terry Jacob Ellison, Kellidawn Brown Gililland, Christine Kay Hilbun, administration.

CELINA: Angela Michelle Bilyeu, Cleota Beth Epps, administration.

CHENNAI, India: Ashish Myneni, engineering.

CHHATTISGARH, India: Vibhor Mittal, engineering science.

CHINA SPRING: Thomas Dale Billeaud, administration.

CIBOLO: La Dena Patrice Spencer, administration; Michele Shelton, teacher leadership.

CLEBURNE: Heather White Brister, Darla Carol McNeely-Barnes, Amber Dawn White, administration.

COLLEGE STATION: Jennifer Ann Foreman, Charles Don Matzig, administration.

COMBES: Adolfo Martinez, administration.

COMBINE: Kathy Ann Allen, administration.

COMO: Dustin Wayne Carr, administration.

CONROE: Kary Lynn Freemyer, Judith Skelton, administration.

CONVERSE: Chanell Rodgers, administration.

COOPER: Katie Roasanne Wilson, teacher leadership.

COPPERAS COVE: Timothy Lynn Landrum, administration.

CORINTH: Courtney Diane Lopez, administration.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Brenda Medina, administration.

CORSICANA: John Paul Gillen, John Patrick Harvell, Shannon West, administration.

COVINGTON, Ind.: Chassidy Crowder, speech language pathology.

CROSBY: Anna Elizabeth Whiteley, administration; Kelli Dean Renfro, speech language pathology.

CROWLEY: Katherine Tuomey, administration.

CYPRESS: Valinda Lynn Edwards, Phillip Ellis, Kathy Ligon, Stephanie Marie Lyle, Tanya Meadows, Cathleen Hart Raffield, Debra Steenhard, John Clifton Taylor, administration; Patrick Sanchez, teacher leadership.

DALHART: Wade Keith Ritchey, administration.

DALLAS: Michael Benson, Christopher Nelson Cole, Laigha Tamika El Samarayi, Tracey Ann Etheredge, Christina Elizabeth Mitchell, Kimberly Deshone Modica Brown, Megan Elizabeth Morse, Mary Katherine Slocum, Kristen Toney, administration; Rina Beredo Almarez, educational technology leadership; Karen Roberson, teacher leadership.

DAYTON: Mary Beth Marceaux, Brandy Ward, administration; Steven Douglas Ames, educational technology leadership; Alisa Anne Miller, teacher leadership.

DEER PARK: Martha Ellen Sells, educational technology leadership; Susan Elaine Battle, teacher leadership.

DENTON: Eric Thomas Hauser, Christopher Ice, administration.

DEPORT: Karen Francis, administration.

DeSOTO: Keith Hance, Kyndra Jenkins Johnson, administration; Beverly Michelle Green, Onita Lasean Pinckney, teacher leadership.

DICKINSON: Steven Mikel Stapleton, administration.

DONNA: Jessica Marie Carrizales, administration.

EAGLE PASS: Cristina Isabel Garcia, speech language pathology.

EDINBURG: Amelia Yokebet Cepeda, Sabrina Esperanza De La Rosa, Evangelina Guerra-Perez, Blanca Martinez, Nora Consuelo Smith, Cynthia Walls, administration.

EL CAMPO: Jerrell Alexander Barron, administration.

EL PASO: Julie Perez, educational technology leadership.

EMORY: Rachel Marie Traylor, administration.

ENNIS: Matthew Franklin Kitchens, educational technology leadership.

ETOILE: Lauren Rae Hooper, administration.

EULESS: Ashley Logan White, administration; Brushana Sue Cannedy, teacher leadership.

EVADALE: Heather Elizabeth Marley, special education.

FAIRFIELD: Michelle Ranae Jones, administration.

FARIDABAD, India: Manjul Kumar, engineering.

FLOWER MOUND: Noah William Swartz, Maritza Villa, educational technology leadership.

FORESTBURG: Jennifer Biffle Steadham, administration.

FORNEY: Kristin Danelle Clickner, Andrew Franklin Curtis, Ryan Lee Davis, Casee Calynn Logan, Todd Alan Purl, Sarah O'Bryan Schapansky, administration; Jeni Elizabeth Long, Lisa Kay Rogers, educational technology leadership.

FORT WORTH: Leslie Bailiff, Patricia Bednarski, Mary Elizabeth Craft, Jon Lyle Lackey, Angela Limon, Monte Dean McCaslin, Amanda Nicole Powers, Melissa Sue Reed, Ryan Steven Rothermel, Jennifer Ann Thomas, Allison Travis, administration; Aminah Geary, educational technology leadership; Cara Beth Fuhrmeister, teacher leadership.

FRANKSTON: Matthew Ryan Nally, administration.

FREEPORT: Maria Agustina Espinoza, administration; Francesca Evette Williams, counseling and development.

FRESNO: Lakenya Scott, administration; Ashanti Hall Grant, teacher leadership.

FRIENDSWOOD: Elizabeth Garcia, Rebecca Penny, administration; Candice Kaye Arthur, teacher leadership.

FRISCO: Daniel Wayne Barrentine, Ryan Howard Steele, Travis Yoder, administration; Matthew Jordan Macveigh, educational technology leadership.

GALVESTON: Sean Fairchild Davis, Cathy Diane Ledoux, administration; Gabriel Flores, teacher leadership.

GARDENA, Calif.: Roger Dreger, educational technology leadership.

GARLAND: Angela Oliver Gentz, Ximena Cabezas Hobbs, Kellie Mullis, Jacquelyn Lavern Murphy, Uchechi Amy Okafor, administration; Katherine Miller, educational technology leadership; Shannon Nicole Heuss, teacher leadership.

GEORGETOWN: Alicia Lyn Young, administration.

GONZALES, La.: Roshonda Flemmings Joseph, administration.

GRAHAM: Christopher Thomas Rasile, educational technology leadership.

GRANBURY: Margaret Antoniette Flores, Jade Tylan Jackson, administration; Kelley Diane Phillips, teacher leadership.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Jason Jack Rabinowitz, Dee Ann Skaggs, administration.

GRAPEVINE: Wendy Lorraine Larriba, administration; Vanessa Rae Gabel, teacher leadership.

GREENVILLE: Kara Ann Clark, administration.

GROVES: Ashlynn Ruth Ivy, English.

GUJARAT, India: Kirtibahen Joshi, Khyati Patel, Sagar Maheshkumar Rao, engineering; Nehalkumar Patel, Parthivkumar Prajapati, engineering science.

HALLETTSVILLE: Ashley Nicole Grahmann, administration.

HALLSVILLE: Leah Rosson, administration.

HAMSHIRE: Deanna Lynn Frisby, accounting.

HARLINGEN: George Espinoza, Kandra Marissa Turner, administration.

HARPER: Juliet Eden ODonnell-Guthrie, administration.

HAWKINS: Vanessa Lynn Griffin, administration.

HEATH: Ann Katherine Knostman, educational technology leadership.

HENDERSON: Kimberley Mackay Gunz, administration.

HILLSBORO: Lauren Michelle Spigener, administration.

HOBSON: Cathy Lavonne Stolle, teacher leadership.

HOLLAND, Mich.: Wendy Rachelle Bosma, Carrie Ruth Johnson, teacher leadership.

HONEY GROVE: Kevin Weaver, administration.

HOUSTON: Shakir Mustaque Ahmed, Marta Alvarez-Blanco, Clayton James Anderson, Mar Azcarraga, Natalie Deanna Barnes, Janet Basic, Jashika Bivens, Angela Eppers Cabaniss, Jennifer Emma Cable-Carter, Antoinette Mahoney Clark, Brandi Latrice Cooper, Chad Michael Crowson, Emily Jane Cunningham, Michael Donnelly, Virginia Flores, Rachel Joy Green, Joni Michelle Hawkes, Marion Ruth Hogan, Ashley Jhoy Lane, Valerie Ann Loper, Erin Terese Montague, Mariah Moon, Kristi Moss, Jessica Muhlstein, Chad Edward Ogden, Michael Frederick Ouellette, Sarah Renee Parker, Samuel Lowery Rasch, Annette Anastasia Roosa, Gilberto Sanchez, Kenneth Sanders, Scott Tucker, Boe Dennard Washington, Lisa Malinda Wooley, administration; Dakota Jamal Doman, Kris Leon Jenkins, Bobby Joshua, business administration; Belinda Ertel, Jennifer Beth Ertel, Danielle Marie Norris, Teneika Lashon Punch, Anthony Paul White, Phelecia Zilch, educational technology leadership; Alexandra Asiama, Reena Mishra, engineering; Abhishek Vasantkumar Jayswal, engineering science; Natividad Barrera, Tristan Jeneen Bragg, Kristy Eliseann Holder, Rachel Payne-Gill, Rochelle Yvette Roberson, Alexsia Latriece Shankle, Arshunda Demetra Washington, Jonne Marie Wilson, teacher leadership.

HUMBLE: Ginger Hamilton Burk, Lucille Dew, Candice Jackson, Jason Thomas Netardus, Jane Elizabeth Ocanas, Meredith Leigh Rosario, Tamara June Williams, administration; Angeles Mercedes Perez, educational technology leadership.

HUNTINGTON: James Eric Napier, administration.

HUTCHINS: Chameka Lusk, administration.

HYDERABAD, India: Lakshmi Narasimham Vedala, chemistry; Sandeep Chanumalla, Pavan Kumar Duriseti, Abishek Raman Das Gaddam, Chaitanya Suryaneni, engineering.

IRVING: Brooks Paul Baca, Alicia Wilkerson, administration.

JACKSONVILLE: Jodye Lynne Herring, administration.

JASPER: Crystal Denese Collins-Carter, counseling and development.

JUSTIN: Ruth Ann Beagle, administration.

KANAGAWA, Japan: Mayumi Ogino, kinesiology.

KATY: Cathrine Lembi Hart, John Paul Holt, Cotrina Ann Matthews, Douglas Gregory McRorey, Rebecca Lynette Mendez, Sean Owen Riley, Tiffany White, administration; Mo Ying Wong, educational technology leadership; Cheryl Ann Raschilla, teacher leadership.

KAUFMAN: Kara Blythe Holley, administration.

KELLER: Misty Amber Cheslock, administration; Bob Eikenberry, Joanaly Ramirez, educational technology leadership.

KEMAH: Timothy Johnson, Jamie Elizabeth Ogorman, administration.

KEMP: Kristine Shipp, administration.

KILGORE: Ronnie Lee Garvin, administration.

KINGWOOD: Gregory Scott Baldon, Carlos Jose Castillo, Ibukun Chaney-Aladejana, Ashley Johnson, Katie Lee Kimbro, Sheryl Jean Siwek, Supariwat Utakrit, Quinn Williams, administration; Emily Lemon Priesmeyer, educational technology leadership.

KOUNTZE: Nathan Andrew Willis, business administration.

KRUM: Nancy Elizabeth Shipley, administration.

KYLE: Deborah Carol Jacobson, Christina Elizabeth McNealy, Edward Christopher Peralta, administration.

LA MARQUE: Ricky Bean, Jennifer Ellyn Yovan, administration.

LA PORTE: Regina Haffert Felder, Wendy McGee, Courtney Morris, administration.

LA VERNIA: Kelley Suzanne McCann, administration.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Angela Claire Suitt, elementary education.

LAKE CHARLES, La.: Victoria Steward, administration; Lindsey Leigh Wallace, speech language pathology.

LAKE JACKSON: Michael Wayne Kremmer, administration; Lacy Handly Bailleaux, special education.

LAREDO: Laura Denise Collins, Maria Adriana Guerra, Andrea Lopez, Blasita Sarmiento, administration.

LEAGUE CITY: Ellen Wiggins Akers, Diana Jean Fairbairn, Laura Anne Glardon, Donna Renee Kash, Melissa Sanchez, Jane Shults, administration; Stephanie Nicole Higgins, educational technology leadership.

LEAKEY: Victoria Lynn Baldwin, administration.

LEANDER: Heath Alan Walz, administration.

LEWISVILLE: Martha Alicia Leal-Velez, educational technology leadership.

LIBERTY: Thomas Leslie Cooper, administration.

LINDALE: Tracie Denise Rand, Candace Nicole Widemon, administration; Terri Louise Greene, teacher leadership.

LITTLE ELM: Andrea Rene Ryan, administration; Kiran Lakhani Meghani, Lemilia Rochelle Williams, teacher leadership.

LITTLE ROCK, Ark.: Jamil Troy Jackson, teacher leadership.

LIVE OAK: Duane Paul Chestnutt, administration.

LIVINGSTON: Brandi Fasulo, educational technology leadership.

LLANO: Michael Sanderson, administration.

LONGVIEW: Suzanne Shackelford, administration.

LOS FRESNOS: Judith Kathleen Morrison, teacher leadership.

LOUISVILLE, Colo.: Scott Farina, business administration.

LUBBOCK: Christopher Shane Anderson, Brenda Greenawalt Schaffer Prather, administration.

LUFKIN: Amber Kay Barnett, Thomas Martin Sheppard, administration.

LUMBERTON: Darwin Davis, administration; Steven Daniel Miller, Michael Smith, business administration; Dyni Griffith Brookshire, nursing administration; Gina Leticia Slaydon, teacher leadership.

MABANK: Dana Lynn Ellis, administration.

MAHARASHTRA, India: Anand Ratan Zanwar, engineering science.

MANSFIELD: Renee Carla Cox, administration.

MARSHALL: Amanda Clark, Beverly Renee Johnson, administration.

McALLEN: Gloria Starck Bearden, Kindra Michelle Garcia, Yesenia Lopez, Evangeline Quinones, administration; Jose Martin Alcala, educational technology leadership.

McGREGOR: James David Miller, administration.

McKINNEY: Russell Wayne Budai, Jamie Rae Coneway, Glenna Cromer, Brandy Dawn Ferrer, Jeremiah David Johnson, Andrew Gregory Vawter, Christopher Blake Yancey, administration; Stacie White, teacher leadership.

McQWEENEY: Peter Pitts, administration.

MESQUITE: Amy Beth Burnside, Vanessa Cummings, Loren Castillo Evangelista, Kamesha Smith, Robin Onema Stewart, Melissa Leann Wasden, administration; Gloria Yanetthe Pena, Arelthia Denise Phillips, educational technology leadership; Joni Ann Clark, teacher leadership.

MIDFIELD: Jonathan Nguyen Trinh, administration.

MIDLOTHIAN: Aaron Michael Woods, administration.

MONT BELVIEU: Patrick Anthony Williams, engineering.

MOODY: Wendy Leigh Mahan, administration.

MOSSEL BAY, South Africa: Wynand Snyman, business administration.

MOUNT VERNON: Ceca Totty Patrick, administration.

MURFREESBORO, Tenn.: Monique Michelle Villarreal, administration.

MURPHY: Tedra Lee Ault, teacher leadership.

NACOGDOCHES: Chance Devlyn Mays, administration.

NEDERLAND: Elizabeth Mapy Hernandez, accounting and business administration (two degrees), Adam Westbrook, accounting; Tad Kellen Smith, applied criminology; Andrew Sauyen Bacdayan, business administration, Lee Ann Merrell, environmental studies; Cassie Kauffman, speech language pathology.

NEW BOSTON: Tracy Lynn Kruse, administration.

NEW BRAUNFELS: Sandra Ann Littlejohn, Jeffrey Edgar Stevens, administration; Laura Mcreavy Hearnsberger, educational technology leadership.

NEWTON: Kristin Loree Ipes, community psychology.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Christopher Adams, administration.

ORANGE: Kym Celestine-Franklin, Amy Coppage, Charlotte Anne Duchamp, Meagan Ryanne Olds, Derek Bryan Peveto, administration; Jacqueline Fontenot, applied criminology; Brian Randal Slacum, business administration; Alisa Kelly Huckaby, counseling and development; Pamela Kay Comer, educational technology leadership; Carrie Elaine Oldbury, speech language pathology.

OVERTON: Stacey Michelle Thompson, educational technology leadership.

PALACIOS: Amy Pustka Kubecka, administration.

PASADENA: Sarita Allene Pennington, administration; Melba Santos Morales, educational technology leadership.

PEARLAND: Justin Markey Walker, Dustin Belle Winson, administration; Jamie Ballard, teacher leadership.

PERRYSBURGH, Ohio: Sarah Elizabeth Hamen, teacher leadership.

PETROLIA: David Jetton, administration.

PFLUGERVILLE: Richa Muhammad, educational technology leadership; Julie Marie Schwarz, teacher leadership.

PHARR: Sergio David Martinez, administration.

PLACENTIA, Calif.: Inderpreet Singh Sandhra, engineering.

PLANO: Chelsey Green, Sarah Elizabeth Joseph, Emily Kate Koder, Sandra Lee Vroman, administration; Andrea Marie Ayala, Cheryl Ann Lazarus, Jessica Karen Owens, teacher leadership.

PORT ARTHUR: Tina Thuy Thanh Tran, biology; Antonia Shari-Carmouche Reeder, Jared Marvin Williams, business administration; Abdel Salem, engineering management.

PORT LAVACA: Karen Bates, speech language pathology.

PORT NECHES: Chris Hannay, administration; Donna Graham, special education; Marci Marie Spencer, speech language pathology.

PORTALES, N.M.: Brian Dale Arnold, administration.

PORTER: James Brantley Anderson, administration; Ruth Ann Anderson, teacher leadership.

PRINCETON: Gregory Gibbs, Kathrine Kay Hawkins, administration.

PUNJAB, India: Varun Mukheja, Shish Pal, engineering.

PURDON: Kristine Montes, administration.

QUINLAN: Nicole La'Nae Hartig, teacher leadership.

QUITMAN: Angeleia Marie Everett, administration.

RED OAK: Jeremy Sullivan, administration.

REDWATER: Melissa Jo Goolsby, administration.

RICHARDSON: Marisol Castellon, Cristina Pinilla, administration; Sylvia Lorraine Newhouse, teacher leadership.

RICHMOND: Kevin Tuitt Byrd, Gary Michael Gazaway, Shelby Nilsen, Chontae Shirley, administration; Emily Eubanks Wisbrock, educational technology leadership; Samantha Jo Brown, teacher leadership.

RICHWOOD: Jennifer Leigh Nabors, administration.

RIO MEDINA: Katherine Madrid Bolanos, administration.

ROANOKE: Stacy Lyn Fanning, administration.

ROCKWALL: Janice Sharon Mellado, administration; Jennipher Denise Eisenstein, educational technology leadership.

ROSHARON: Crystal Nichole Mille, administration.

ROUND ROCK: Melanie Herbst, Krystal Ngoc-Thao Nguyen, Lori Ann Traynham, administration.

ROWLETT: Christopher Robert Anderson, Lutitia Featherston, Teri Lynn Jones, administration.

ROYSE CITY: Stacey Kluttz, Steve Morrow, administration.

SACHSE: Rodney Russell Beasley, Dianne Day Boone, Natasha Leigh Quinn, Sandra Marlain Somaiah, administration; Jessica Marie Branch, educational technology leadership; Cindy Anderson, Teri Rae Steeger, teacher leadership.

SAGINAW: Sophia Guerra Navarro, administration.

SAN ANGELO: Deborah Denise Gray, Bryan Allen Pauler, administration.

SAN ANTONIO: Jason Matthew Arp, Cheryl Denise Campos, Melissa Carrera, Veronica Ann Cuenca-Wilson, Carrie Colleen Foster, Patrick Loya Gonzales, John Fisk Gorner, Brent Harrison, Gayle Adair Hoy, Jennifer Marie Kam, Yvette Cipriano Lopez, Alfonso Rodriguez Menchaca, Leslie Sue Redding, Tracy Shamon, Allen Wayne Wilson, administration; Matthew Ryan Garrett, Laura Jo Lopez, Jaime Ravelo, Diane Pantoja Revilla, educational technology leadership; Christine Marie McDougal, industrial and organizational psychology; Tanya Gina De La Vega, Sarah Marie Erickson, Gina Gattavara-Peterson, Denise Lea Hastings, teacher leadership.

SAN BENITO: Toby Zick, administration; Angela Vasquez, speech language pathology.

SAN JUAN: Ofelia Gonzalez Pena, administration.

SAN MARCOS: Joe Wayne Merchant, administration.

SANTA FE: Donna Louise Lentz, administration.

SCHERTZ: Kelly Martinez Reifenberg, administration; Wendy Lee Christensen, educational technology leadership.

SCHULENBURG: Ernest Steve Collinsworth, administration.

SEABROOK: Emily Foster Deshazo, administration.

SEGUIN: Jennifer Lynn Cooper, Jane Elizabeth Dwyer Iams, administration; Irma Alvarado Rodriguez, educational technology leadership.

SILSBEE: Bennie Kadlecek III, applied criminology; Carla Marie Fikes, counseling and development.

SOUR LAKE: Joel Vincent Pace, business administration.

SPRING: Danis Kelly Boone, Kristi Michelle English, Tonika Canette Greenwood, Emily Jackson, Christopher David Kuempel, Amanda Jane Redmon, Melissa Telfer Steward, administration; Diana Sullivan, educational technology leadership; Katawna Michelle Smith, teacher leadership.

SPRING BRANCH: Dean Allen Hofer, Keitha Jane St. Clair, administration.

SPUR: Lenny Dean Morrow, administration.

SUGAR LAND: Jaclyn Vinessa Scales, administration; Betsy Annie Alexander, business administration; Patrick Brown, industrial and organizational psychology; Andrea Elyse Gonzalez, kinesiology; Nancy Noethiger Malone, teacher leadership.

SULPHUR, La.: Michelle Amma Broussard Duhon, administration; Mindy Fontenot Benoit, speech language pathology.

SUNSET: Kimberly Gaskins, educational technology leadership.

TAFT: Meagan Nicole Whitmire, administration.

TATUM: Allen Charles Koch, administration.

TEAGUE: Nicole Hullum, administration.

TEMPLE: Margaret Maloney, administration.

TEXARKANA: Jo Dee Lott, Amy Michele Norwood, administration.

TEXARKANA, Ark.: Robin Sabrina Call, Crystal Lacy Rogers, administration.

TEXAS CITY: Pamela Ann Chittenden, administration.

THE WOODLANDS: Holly Ann Berger, teacher leadership.

TIMPSON: Matthew Sloan Gregory, administration.

TOMBALL: Lindsey Elizabeth Collins, Bridget Irene Milligan, Keith Milligan, Alison Marielle Peters, Robyn Leah Thrower, Leslie Denise Wylie, administration.

TRINITY: Armon Monroe Hewitt, educational technology leadership.

TROY: Sharon Lynn Hawes, administration.

UNIVERSAL CITY: Janet Gail Tracy, administration.

UVALDE: Mayra Gabriela Guerra, administration; Megan Alyse Kunkel, teacher leadership.

VADODARA, India: Ketankumar Ganpatsinh Puwar, engineering.

VALLEY MILLS: Brandon Wesley Ely, Vinson Clay Pierce, administration.

VAN VLECK: Robert James Blackmon, Denise Kay Green-Grisham, administration.

VANCOUVER, Wash.: Renuka Ponniah, speech language pathology.

VICTORIA: Susan Michelle Holub, Abby Katherine Neumeyer, administration; Brenda Gail Obannion, teacher leadership.

VIDOR: Shannah Mackey, Heather Michelle Watson, administration; Rebecca Danielle Mason, counseling and development; Jennifer Anne Michaud, educational technology leadership; Jamie Hardin DeCorte, teacher leadership.

VILLAGE MILLS: Thomas Joseph Cobb, business administration.

WACO: Sandra Lee Barnett, Amanda Faith McLellan, Stephanie Regina Nicholson, Marcus Lamar Walker, administration; Meritte Chrisanne Threadgill, educational technology leadership.

WALLISVILLE: Brooke Ashley Franco, business administration.

WAXAHACHIE: Karen Marie James, educational technology leadership; Bethany Elaine Thomas, teacher leadership.

WEATHERFORD: Amanda Susan Traylor, administration.

WEBSTER: Thomas Stephen Hill, administration.

WELLS: Tracie Johnson, administration.

WESLACO: Karen Margaret Prager, administration.

WEST: Misty Michelle Gerik, Jana Pratka, administration.

WHARTON: Sherron Michelle Trotter, administration.

WHITNEY: Traci Joy Bellomy, administration.

WICHITA FALLS: Timothy Dale Jetton, Kelly Jo Strenski, administration.

WILLS POINT: Dane Eric Morgan, administration.

WIMBERLEY: Shad Rowden Scharlach, administration.

WOLFE CITY: Deanna Jayne Henslee, administration.

WOODVILLE: Christine Slaten, administration.

WOODWAY: Esther Boateng, administration; Sheri Diane Burns, teacher leadership.

WYLIE: Christopher Ryan Bailey, Travis Glenn Hiltbrunner, teacher leadership.

YOAKUM: Lauren Ann Dickinson, teacher leadership.

Bachelor’s Degrees:

BAHIA BLANCA, Argentina: Ignacio Daniel Cirnigliaro, mechanical engineering.

BARTLETT: Becky Meschill Billington, applied arts and sciences.

BAY CITY: Shontay Spiller, nursing.

BAYTOWN: Stephen Camp, electrical engineering; Jerrina Bougouneau, exercise science and fitness management; Karla Villa, industrial engineering; Lauren Ann Griffin, interdisciplinary studies; Michael James Padgett, marketing; Christopher Laut, mechanical engineering; Ricardo Garcia, Ameasha Quen'Nett Hunter, Jose Magana, Chaldea Sia, nursing; Regina Lee Cunningham, psychology.

BEACH CITY: Cameron Shane Campbell, mechanical engineering.

BEAUMONT: Emmanuel Amoabeng Jr., Cassie JaNae Johnson, Amy Rae Parker, Ryan Schiesler, Hassan Ul Haque, accounting; Shannda Bolton, Kellee Cannon, Suzanne Denise Carver, Akesa Duriso, Precious Marie Durousseau, April Elizabeth Jackson, Debra Ann Joseph, Sonya Celeste Lemell, Sandra Aileen Leonard, Jayme Susane Malone, Virginia Ivy Pate, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Drewett, Allison Christine Jones, biology; David Van Nguyen, chemical engineering; Marcus Christopher Doubt, Umair Ismail, Manuel Mendoza Jr., civil engineering; Lauren Kristian Cain-Williams, Meredith Sidney Cumpian, Amanda Elaine DeLaCruz, Joyce Ann Hilts, Laura Beth Jean, Stephen Junious Jr., Mark Stephen McDougald, Joyce Elaine Rhodman, Adria Clariss Semien, Robin Wildberger, communication; Donnell Lee Armentrout, Jakeisha Janee Foster, Sarah Saldana, Danae Marie Simmons, Shaila Arlette Straughter, communication disorders; Joshua Lee Davis, Bria Dionne Lynch, Stacey Elise Smith, criminal justice; Donald Dorn, William Henderson, Garret Lee LaBove, electrical engineering and mathematics (two degrees); Sarah Leanette Charles, English; Clifton Michael Franz, entrepreneurship, general business and management; Tonya Evett Baker, Natavia Bernard, Chelsea Falch, Rebecca Jeanine Fenter, Emily Garlock, Kelsey Brooke Powell, Ellen Rivers, Ana Maria Saldana Sanchez, Michelle Shannon, Nicquana Slaughter, Louann Marie Walker, Gynises Nicole Williams, family and consumer sciences; Benjamin Griggs, French; Devlin Antonio Vega, general business-industrial engineering; Amber Renee Alexander, Michael Fregia, Camille Sablan Hernandez, Diana Leigh Hindman, Demetricia Holloway, Byron Andrew Hughes, Dominic Johnson, Zachary Martin Patterson, general studies; Christopher Dale Leger, John Puckett, graphic design; Joyce Jepchirchir Cheruiyot, health; Peyton Blaine Arana, Topazio Barrera, history; Randall Taylor Riggs, human resource management; James Bienvenu, Ryan Douglas Morrell, industrial engineering; Micah Jarrod Richardson, industrial technology; Kimberly Denise Boyd, Kimberly Deone Carr, Caroline Cooper, Autumn Norris, interdisciplinary studies; Patrick Neel, kinesiology; Jae Catherine Byerly, Kurt Roberts, Kristen Leigh Still, management; Michael David O'Pry, management information systems; Roderick Sean Bellard, Quintin Coleman Jr., marketing and music (two degrees), Eric Salazar, Lauren Nicole Stewart, marketing; Joseph Lawrence Cantu, Aaron Merriam, Jason Lynn Yarbrough, mathematics; Erin Ammerman, Wesley Remington Hoffer, Roberto Molina, Alan Peterson, mechanical engineering; Mary Purington, music; Jed Andresio, Brittany Ballew, Patricia Ann Batiste, Carrie Brittney Bennett, Elise Marie Boynton, Courtney Brooks, Nikki Lea Martin, Matthew Mullenax, Tara Dionne Sallier Owens, Aida Sanchez, Suzanne Annette Thompson, Carley Williford, nursing; Umair Sarwar, political science; Kenyatta Hokulani Frazier, Jade Christine Paredez, Dan Jerahnil Opena Tabien, Crissa Taylor, Christavia Zaja Willridge, psychology; Rebekah Dee Maxwell, retail management; Taffy Rae Thomas, social work; Jennifer Nichole Henry, David Ryan Willis, sociology; Megan Barrett, theater.

BELTON: Jason Michael Law, applied arts and sciences.

BOGOTA, Colombia: Juan Carlos Cardona Gomez, industrial engineering.

BRACKETTVILLE: Heather Nicole Baggett, English.

BRAZORIA: Randall Caleb Lackey, industrial engineering.

BRIDGE CITY: Rachel Davis, accounting; Lawren Beth Comer, Sonja Cooper, applied arts and sciences; Lauren Ashley James, biology; Aimee Laine Sherrick, communication disorders; Jordan Louis Lemoine, general business; Sarah Celina Wester, general studies; Aaron James Davis, graphic design; Paul Lapeyrolerie Jr., Claude Christopher Tackett, industrial technology; Laura Clark, management information systems; Carly Michelle Wright, marketing; Andrew Havens, Mark Daniel Placette, mechanical engineering; Benjamin Joseph Garcia, Lou Randall Locke, Amy Lee Pelaez, Sarah Elizabeth Simmons, Shannon Leigh Young, nursing; Allison LeBlanc, sociology.

BROOKELAND: Shivani Patel, applied arts and sciences; Katherine Lea Willis, general studies.

BUNA: Marilys Mae O'Dell, accounting; Milton Earl Killen, Stacy Michelle Litton, applied arts and sciences; Alexandra Louise Clark, biology; Justin Ray Holt, criminal justice; Chelsea Manak, graphic design; Robert Cordel Davison, industrial engineering; Barry David Bond, industrial technology; Bethany Faye Riley, interdisciplinary studies; Desiree Robinson, management information systems; Kyle Wade Childress, marketing; Jana Lee Swearingen, nursing.

CALUMET CITY, Ill.: James Sandman, mechanical engineering.

CAMERON: Ja'Quia Antonique Drew, psychology.

CARROLLTON: Brittany Ross, exercise science and fitness management and psychology (two degrees).

CHANNELVIEW: Malcolm Turner Lockett, communication.

CHEEK: Tiffany Monique Larnette, nursing.

CHESTER: Daniel Wesley Woodrome, mechanical engineering.

CHINA: Jessica Marie Jordan, accounting; Joanna Morgan, communication; Megan Mary Shay, communication disorders.

CLEVELAND: Jason Ross McMillan, finance.

COLDSPRING: Casey Deon King, management.

COLMESNEIL: Michael Andre Butler, applied arts and sciences.

CORPUS CHRISTI: Carrie Mrazek, exercise science and fitness management.

CROSBY: Keegan Lowell Bratsch, Brian Keith Zotzky, civil engineering; Keith Alexander Lund, general business-industrial engineering.

DALLAS: Wendall Hoyt Rogers, applied arts and sciences; Britany Johnson, Fredrick Dewayne Williams, communication; Shawn Steven Suri, exercise science and fitness management; Kendall Megan Mahaffey, nursing.

DANBURY: Carrie Louise Kelm, communication disorders.

DAYTON: Jennifer Lynn Whittington, political science.

DELAVAN, Wis.: Kari Marie Busch, exercise science and fitness management.

DEWEYVILLE: Drake Gibson, communication; Kacie Sherree Calloway, nursing.

EDNA: Margo Michelle Marek, general studies.

EVADALE: Amanda Beth Ferguson, communication.

FANNETT: Christopher Cassel, Alan Kondo, chemical engineering; Briana Lynn Gattis, exercise science and fitness management and family and consumer sciences (two degrees); Jamie Salter, family and consumer sciences; Craig Allen Cormier, graphic design; Kirstey Martin, interdisciplinary studies.

FARMERS BRANCH: Juan Diego Victoria, nursing.

FORT WORTH: Daniel Douglas Lee, marketing; Joe Dewayne Dodd, nursing.

FREDERICK, Md.: Steven Francis Reidy, electrical engineering.

GALVESTON: Jaysen Trevino, chemical engineering; Reginald Andre Booker, electrical engineering.

GILMER: Holly Elizabeth Bingham, social work.

GROVES: Stephanie Kaye Provost, accounting; Jacob Bourgeois, Terry Echels Thibodeaux, applied arts and sciences; Joshua Paul Autery, biochemistry; Jason Myers Foreman, biology; Heather Noel Broussard, Raul Jibran Bryan, Joseph Michael Martin, chemical engineering; Lisa Rene Porter, civil engineering; Kyle Fontenot, communication; Emily Elizabeth Pacetti, communication disorders; Garry Thomas Tucker, criminal justice; Austin Wayne Prince, Trung Ngoc Vo, Alexander Ali Yousefian, electrical engineering; Lindsay Michelle Darcey, Chelsey Cecile Lopez, family and consumer sciences; Alyssa Neeb, general studies; Chad Everette Monk, history; Amanda Gail Jones, human resource management; Dreamie Monique Brittain, Kimberly Evans, Kayla Christine Michalk, interdisciplinary studies; Ross Allen Freeman, Justin Michael Lopez, Jason Andrew Morris, management information systems; Matthew Hendon, marketing; Cody Hollier, mechanical engineering; Kristy Rae Bodden, Jessica Jones, Garrett Benjamin Roy, Sandi Rae Scully, Leticha Dawn Snipes, nursing; Chelsy Broussard, Kyle Lee Haviland, studio art.

GUNTER: Joshua Dee Smith, electrical engineering.

HAMSHIRE: Maricela Guerrero, civil engineering; Spencer Wayne Cuniff, general studies; Richard Todd Wilkes, marketing; Bradley Joseph Whitehead, mechanical engineering; Heather Nicole De Bord, nursing; Elizabeth Lorraine Gressett, Joshua Ellis Gressett, studio art.

HANKAMER: Joshua Robert McKeown, industrial technology.

HARDIN: Jennifer Bell, interdisciplinary studies; Trad Allen Taylor, kinesiology; Eva Blanchard, social work.

HIGH ISLAND: April Hughes, interdisciplinary studies.

HIGHLANDS: Lawrence Joel Richardson, chemical engineering; Ashley Washington, social work.

HOUSTON: Afusat Adelagun, accounting; Tifani Corine Nero, advertising communications; Harry Lee Allen, Yunekia Davis, Leah Ann Francis, Harold John Hunt, applied arts and sciences; Shameca Katherine Baker, Heide Clarisa Granado, Shuntavia Louise Moore, biology; Patrick Duruewuru, Ashley Ann Freeman, Joseph Henry Jr., John Daniel Williamson, chemical engineering; David Earle Pierre, civil engineering; Jeresia Janay Bryant, Khrystene Nicole Coleman, Christopher Collier, Kristian Danielle Toliver, Spechiale Noveyea Wells, communication; Rita Sade Akindude, Jasmine Nichelle Cade, Lauren Janell Hicks, Lauren Renee Holmes, Eva Marie Nawara, Kerri Kavone Elyse Newman, Robyn Janate' Smith, communication disorders; Randie Donice Hanks, Morgan Camille Liggins, Domonique Rachael Moorehead, Dominique Thibodeaux, Jimmy Tyrone Winfrey, criminal justice; Tashare Tamil Lewis, Jessica Mayberry, Felicia Nkesi Wenah, exercise science and fitness management; Laketta Patrice Hampton, Marcella Mosquera-Palacios, Melissa Nicole Saenz, Leslie Monique Slaughter, family and consumer sciences; Le'Janae Michelle Fadairo, finance; Chrystal Palmer, Leslie Briana Robertson, general business; Deandre Dixon, general studies; Rashalyn Javette Carrier, Lanette Janay Charles, Christian James Lister, health; Jerrica Myosha Smith, human resource management; Ranell Deanne Lee, interdisciplinary studies; Porsha Evette Brown, management and marketing (two degrees), Deandre Jamal Hewitt, management; Herbert Edward Davis, management information systems and marketing (two degrees), Michael Eatmon, management information systems; Reagan Gear, Austin Brent Wolfe, Cameron Scott Wolfe, music; Joia Jahnee Bush, Deante Coleman, Andrianna De La Puente, Vankesha Ewae Godfrey, Tanisha Tamelia Grant, Tram Teresa Hoang, Catherine Manga, nursing; Ashley Denise Branch, Apryl De'Anita Winfrey, social work; Antoinnisha Domonique Johnson, sociology.

HUFFMAN: Jessica Danielle Anselmo, nursing.

HUMBLE: Brechel Marie Jarvis, communication disorders; Jamaal Rashaad Goodwin, Jamarkus Darnell Tolbert, criminal justice; Michael Dale Shubert, mechanical engineering.

HURST: Elizabeth Ann Squires, nursing.

IPSWICH, S.D.: Jill Marie Young, applied arts and sciences.

JASPER: Denyse Laraine Howard, chemical engineering; Chance Wayne Henson, English; Mark Cannon Jr., marketing.

JAYESS, Miss.: Patricia Annette Chustz, biology.

KAMPALA, Uganda: Bob Denis Ahimbisibwe, Julius Kasule, general studies; Nabawanga Nanteza Kakembo, health.

KARACHI, Pakistan: Anita Hussain Habib, nursing.

KIRBYVILLE: Kaitlynn Pate, chemistry; Michael Craig Richardson, electrical engineering.

KOUNTZE: Heidi Odom, communication disorders; Nicholas Jay Peters, finance; Malishia Jean Winger, Erin Renee Wolcott, general studies; Joshua Barclay, mechanical engineering; Maria Etoile Grant, nursing.

LA PORTE: Robert Augusto Godinez, civil engineering; Jorge Luis Jimenez, electrical engineering; Laura Rodriguez, interdisciplinary studies; Reuben Anthony Hernandez, mechanical engineering.

LA VILLE AUX DAMES, France: Myriam Igoufe, political science.

LABELLE: Lauren Elizabeth Austin, interdisciplinary studies.

LAFAYETTE, La.: Jeantelle Marie Duhon, general studies.

LAKE JACKSON: Priscilla Nunez Bejarano, applied arts and sciences.

LEAGUE CITY: Chad Evan Davis, Pablo Salinas, general studies.

LIBERTY: Michelle Janice Lynn Cantu, general studies; Fletcher Ethan DuBose, Sarah Denise Whitehead, Travis Dayne Wilde, nursing.

LITTLE ROCK, Ark.: Le Sean Wilburd, finance.

LIVINGSTON, La.: Ashley White, general studies.

LUFKIN: Kyle Daniel Meads, environmental science; Dorshia Lawilda Bennett, interdisciplinary studies.

LUMBERTON: Cory Stephen Cooper, accounting; Donna Gracedel Chance, applied arts and sciences; Lisa Stegall, biology; Wesley Thomas Smith, chemistry; Kallye Lynn Mitchell, criminal justice; Philip Wayne Stewart, economics; Richard Kevin Vandorn, electrical engineering; Kindell Harris, Toree Danielle Plaia, Kimberly Dale Thompson, family and consumer sciences; Lisa Elizabeth Laurie, finance; Chere Ann Craigen, French; Sunni Brannan, graphic design; Jonathan David Morgan, Codi Steiner, history; Jory Matthew Fondren, human resource management; Brandon Keith Rascoe, industrial technology; Kaitlin Hogg, Kara Michele Parker, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Stanley Brown, management; Michael Clay Campbell, marketing; Tanya Gail Woods, nursing; Amanda Nichole Lilley, political science; Albert Elias Saldana, Sheila Speckter, psychology; Thomas Daniel Robinett, studio art.

MALDA, India: Kaustuv Sarkar, construction management.

MANILA, Philippines: Ronaldo Carlo Cruz, industrial technology.

MARRERO, La.: Trashanna Smith, communication.

MAURICEVILLE: Sarah Renee Thompson, accounting; Brandi Marie Daigle, Katie Holmes, nursing; Steven Peddy, political science.

MERTZON: Brianne Brock, applied arts and sciences.

MESQUITE: Holly Noel Bradford, health.

MIKHAILOVKA, Russia: Denis Alekseyevich Ermilov, general studies.

MIRAMICHI, Canada: Jeremy Craik, finance.

MISSOURI CITY: Adam Priesmeyer, finance; Gena Antoinette Martin, graphic design; Afoma Joy Nzeadibe, nursing.

MONROE, La.: Gregory Darnell Griffin, industrial technology.

MONT BELVIEU: Lynsey Jackson, general business; Barbara Delorse Ross, interdisciplinary studies; Claire Elizabeth Lanser, social work.

MONTERREY, Mexico: Omar Orlando Belmares, chemical engineering.

MONTGOMERY: Matthew Michael Morrison, mechanical engineering.

NACOGDOCHES: Tanisha Renee Jones, family and consumer sciences and retail management (two degrees); Alicia Meshell Shepard, general studies.

NEDERLAND: Geoffrey Marcus Boyd, Tommy Chance Chapman, accounting; Bryan Keith Meche, Beverly Luann Paris, Holly Walker, applied arts and sciences; Jordon Ray Stanley, biochemistry and forensic chemistry (two degrees); Corey Thomas Costello, biology; Halie Clark, communication disorders; Luis-Miguel Tamayo, electrical engineering; Ha Hong Nguyen, Justin Walker, exercise science and fitness management; Jessica Ann Dubose, family and consumer sciences; Joshua Lee Mecom, Paul Moberg Jr., finance, Kasey Marie Morgan, Meagan Nelson, general studies; Edgar Eduardo Rodriguez, graphic design; Zeke Mikhail Grimes, Jessica Marie Tullis, history; Brent James Thrasher, industrial engineering; Angela Trahan Breedlove, industrial technology; Dylan Fairley, Ryan Anthony Melancon, kinesiology; David Branham, Jason Thomas Galloway, Anthony Gengo Jr., management; Trisha Ann Redwine, Logan Anthony Theriot, marketing; Aaron Paul Aguillard, mechanical engineering; Brittany Kathleen Perry, music; Eric Wayne Leblanc, Michelle Andreana Marroquin, Sheila Thanh Ngo, Julia Tran, nursing; Mitchell Coffman, political science; Hannah Nicole Guidry, Jerome James Honza, psychology; Penny Jo Mullin, Spanish.

NEW IBERIA, La.: Darika Hill, general studies.

NEW ORLEANS, La.: Reginald Jackson, applied arts and sciences; Laura Kerr, studio art.

NEW WAVERLY: Lorraine Belinowski, general studies.

NEWTON: Leanne Dubose, applied arts and sciences; Michelle Nicole Land, psychology.

NORMANGEE: Phillip Hotzen II, civil engineering.

OPELOUSAS, La.: Janella Marie Keller, psychology.

ORANGE: Brittney Lyn Chandler, Adam Hristopoulos Craig, accounting; Debra Ann Broussard, Ericka Marie Killen, applied arts and sciences; Freddie Guyote Jr., biology, Adam Jaynes, biology and nursing (two degrees); Tyler Toups, chemical engineering; Minh-Nhat Phuoc Duong, chemistry; Evangeline Ann Burkart, civil engineering; Dylan Chandler Ball, Thaddeaus Wayne Green, Dylan Faith Moses-Bennett, communication; Alyssa Deramus, Danielle Graffagnino, Haley Parish, communication disorders; Clinton Jody Derouen, Blake Ashley McLendon, criminal justice; Alex Murphy, Brandon Scott St. John, electrical engineering; Drew Davidson, finance; Matthew Aaron Toohey, general business-industrial engineering; Christopher Anderson, Rebecca Badeaux, Elissa Evans, Filicia Jeanette Jerdee, Logan Wilson, general studies; Jason Eric Haile, health; James William Smylie, industrial technology; Maria Sousa Berlinger, interdisciplinary studies; Morgan Bradley James, Dusty Louis Stark, management; Jonathan Paul Broussard, management information systems; April Allen, Shontell Vice Hudnall, Jessica Darlene Hughes, Yolanda Yvette Johnson, Heather Coody Landers, Jared Scott Morgan, Rachel Christine Roy, Aaron Lee Whipkey, nursing.

ORANGEFIELD: Matthew William Robertson, criminal justice; Brett Joseph Ramsey, kinesiology; Jacquelyn Hope Gower, theater.

PASADENA: Matthew Beaudry, chemical engineering; Tiffany Diane Espinoza, dance; Ty Holder, kinesiology; Leslie Maza, theater.

PEARLAND: Ebony Omeghie Saliu, communication disorders.

PONDER: Kristina Alicia Garza, family and consumer sciences

PORT ACRES: Shannon Harper, general studies.

PORT ARTHUR: Lauren Michelle Anderson, Nisha Dayama, Shanil Saleem Meghani, Lien Nguyen, Vy Hoang Nguyen, Marisol Ceja Rocha, accounting; Jennifer Renee George, American Sign Language; Charneth Cherisse Ramdoo, biology; Christine Louise Felix, Amin Hendiani, chemistry; Abel Antonio Ortega, Arturo Tomas Ortega, communication; Ephraim Karl Hill, communication disorders; Quentilla Broxton, Joseph David Hautzenroeder, Axa Mahali Miller, criminal justice; Douglas Foots Jr., Phuong Uyen Nguyen, electrical engineering; Lorenzo Vicente Salinas, English; Ashley Lashell Langley, family and consumer sciences; Sara Rogers Torr, finance; Tamika Dawn Levy, Bryse Durrell Marcel, general business; Chloe Simone Jacobs, Marisol Quiroz, general studies; Kevin Nicholas Albright, industrial engineering; Heather Nicole Jones, Ryan Andrew Meyer, interdisciplinary studies; Dollisha Renee Broussard, Fred Clark Jones, management information systems; Christopher Cody Holmes, marketing; Laurie Elaine Commander, nursing; Irma Johnson, psychology; Yolanda Yvette Anderson, sociology; Laura Cantu, Spanish.

PORT GIBSON, Miss.: Tanya Lynn Patrick, nursing.

PORT NECHES: Melissa Ann Hill, Sarah Elizabeth Martin, Sarah Elizabeth May, accounting; Amie Nichole Sonnier, applied arts and sciences; Kenton Trevor Baize, Alana Michelle Hackbarth, biology; Carlo Angus, chemical engineering; Sarah Zelczak, communication; Samantha Gray Jakobeit, Andrew Allyn Losh, English; Matthew Sharp, exercise science and fitness management; Jessica Britni Moore, family and consumer sciences and marketing (two degrees), Leigh Anne Spencer, Ashley Katherine Wallace, family and consumer sciences; Andrew Jackson Daniels, finance; Tyler Joseph Noyola, Jessica Renee Redkey, Hazel Lee-Ann Reidy, general studies; Marquis Katon Horn, graphic design; Dustin Keith Hightower, history; Jeremy Joseph McCord, industrial technology; Leah Elizabeth Collazo, Whitney Dyan Elisar, Aaron Michael Lebouef, Lauren Elizabeth May, Rebekah Dawn Mobley, interdisciplinary studies; Tamara Foreman, management information systems; William Taylor McInnis, mechanical engineering; Stevi Brook Anderson, Shannon Renee Fox, Penny Armenda Garner, Jared Kent Martinez, Hunter Grant Oliver, Cassie Danay Warner, nursing; Timothy Bryce Romero, political science.

PORTER: Kathryn Michelle Ware, nursing.

RAYWOOD: Samantha Hardy, general studies.

RED ROCK, Okla.: Jenna Michelle Plumley, general studies.

RICHMOND: Vernon Rusher III, management information systems.

RISING STAR: Rebeca Anne Brewer, nursing.

RUNGSTED KYST, Denmark: Stine Koed Pedersen, exercise science and fitness management.

SABINE PASS: Stacie Lynn Williams, nursing.

SAN ANTONIO: Ray Michael Fuentes, applied arts and sciences; Ashley Marion Young, family and consumer sciences; Jasmin Guillen, nursing.

SAN MARCOS, Calif.: Michael Anthony Allen, general studies.

SANTIAGO, Chile: Enrique Ignacio Carrasco Alfaro, industrial engineering.

SEABROOK: Audra Michelle Phillips, general business.

SILSBEE: Teresa Louise Cooper, Shan Laron Gilder, applied arts and sciences; Kristen Rachelle Westbrooks, chemical engineering; Matthew Alan Walters, criminal justice; Hope Danielle Swearingen, English; Kelly Dinkle, general business; Sonja Nash, general studies; Tara Ruggles Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; Zachary Ian Dryden Skinner, kinesiology; Prissy Fuller Knighten, marketing; Nicholas Swango, mechanical engineering; Jessica Leighann McWilliams, Kimberly Gail Vickery, Heather Dawn Wiggins, nursing.

SOUR LAKE: Patrick Brandon Greer, biology; Brandon Eugene Robinson, chemical engineering; Clinton Kizziah, criminal justice; Natalie Eve Leger, general studies; Ashley Martinez, human resource management; Gary Michael Yentzen, industrial engineering; Megan Holly Robin, nursing; Matthew Eugene Minick, political science; Bethany Jane Aiena, psychology.

SPRING: Jeffrey Abt, Quentin Keith Luquette, general studies.

SPURGER: Melissa Dawn Jenkins, general studies; Katy Marie Petree, political science.

STAFFORD: John Michael Guarino, chemical engineering.

STARKS, La.: Debbie Smith Williams, general studies.

SUGAR LAND: Rochelle Nannette Emanuel, electrical engineering; Ashley Elizabeth Turner, finance; Sherin Mary Mathew, social work.

SULPHUR SPRINGS: Carley Nichole Stewart, theater.

SWEENY: Carla Bess, Jennifer Lea Mikel, nursing.

TAFT: Doris Christ Goodley-Ruben, applied arts and sciences.

TARKINGTON PRAIRIE: James Bamburg, graphic design.

TEHACHAPI, Calif.: Brett Charles Thomas, biology.

TEHRAN, Iran: Ali Hendiani, chemistry; Parvin Rajaabadi Shomalzadeh, nursing.

TERRELL: Jeremy Steven King, graphic design; Shauna De'Nae Neal, marketing.

TEXAS CITY: Jeraud Alvin Samuels, communication; Jessica Ann Winters, interdisciplinary studies.

THICKET: Christopher Taylor, finance.

TYLER: Undraya Michelle Henry, communication disorders; Michael Christian Paine, nursing.

VAN VLECK: Sadie Lynn Dykes, communication disorders.

VICTORIA: Jordan Elizabeth Traber, communication disorders; Joanna Jordan Genuardi, family and consumer sciences; Michael Scott Saddler, mechanical engineering.

VIDOR: Elizabeth Ann Gray, accounting; Ashley Loren Leger, Michael Shaw, applied arts and sciences; Jason Allen Fondrick, Brice William Sherrod, biology; Colin Blayne Franks, civil engineering; Carrie Nicole Campbell, communication disorders; Thomas Robert Horn, electrical engineering; Amanda Gayle Midkiff, English; Bruce Whitaker, exercise science and fitness management; Katie Elizabeth Beard, Brandi Brown, family and consumer sciences; Austin Bryant Greenway, Joseph Bradley Peevey, general studies; Brandon James Patton, graphic design; Samantha Leigh Reho, human resource management; Brittany Deleigh Bailey, Gabriella Eva Paterno, interdisciplinary studies; Justin Rhodes, marketing; John Colton Davis, mechanical engineering; Chelsea Elizabeth Beggs, Jessica Paige Lafleur, Stacy Lynn Wilhelm, nursing.

VILLAGE MILLS: Peggy Diane Mecom, applied arts and sciences; Kellie Nichole McKee, psychology.

WACO: Bridgette Michelle Brackens, general studies.

WALL: Rachel Jones, communication disorders.

WHITE CASTLE, La.: Megan Tiera Sumpton, communication.

WILLIS: Aaron Buchanan, general studies.

WINNIE: Rachel Denise Rutherford, chemical engineering; Russell Keith Barker, electrical engineering; Jeralyn Denise Johnson, family and consumer sciences; Christopher Abel McBride, graphic design.

WOODVILLE: Justin Kirkpatrick, chemical engineering; Aaron Leigh Hicks, general studies; Melissa Garess, interdisciplinary studies; Kari Wyche Bollich, nursing.

Associate Degrees in Nursing:

BEAUMONT: Aisha Meche' Davis, Shirley Lee Harrington, Kristopher Thomas Hillin, Stacy Rene Huff, Nicholas Wayne King, Christina Feleice Latiolais, Charity Limbrick, Lydia Priess, Jennifer Renee Saindon, Sharon Danielle Smith.

BRIDGE CITY: Lori Elaine Williamson.

BUNA: Cherry Leigh Courts, Ann Webb.

CARROLLTON: Sabu Mathew.

JASPER: Miesha Denise Rawls.

LIBERAL, Kan.: Merideth Abbott.

LUMBERTON: Judy Walton.

NEDERLAND: Tami Rene' Celaya, Daniel Luciano Villarreal.

NEWTON: Jasmine Dark.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Ronnie Ann Greenwald.

ORANGE: Joel George Pohorence.

ORANGEFIELD: Patricia Marie Biri.

VIDOR: Kaylea Michelle Deason.

WOODVILLE: Shewana Spencer.