News Archive

Lamar University confers 1,014 degrees at fall commencement

Lamar University conferred 1,014 degrees at fall commencement ceremonies Dec. 18.

Here are Lamar’s fall 2010 graduates and their majors, listed according to their hometowns. The list is based on information provided by the office of the registrar.

Doctorates
BEAUMONT: Chaowei Liu, chemical engineering; Joseph Gebran Majdalani, engineering.
TAMIL NADU, India: Pugalenthi Pandian, engineering.

Master’s
ABILENE: William Scott Sowers, educational technology leadership; Carmen Horn, teacher leadership.
ADKINS: Kristin Tene' Rumfield, administration.
ALAMO: Miguel Angel Leija, educational technology leadership.
ALLEN: Ronald Charles Caldwell, Michele Lee Niece, administration; Lindsay Michelle Brown, teacher leadership.
ALVIN: James Thomas Brown, administration.
AMARILLO: Mindy Bullard White, administration.
ANDHRA PRADESH, India: Srinivas Yadav Keshaboina, business administration; Venkata Siva Prasad Bathula, Ravi Batta, Venkata Rama Bolla, Jhansi Rani Chilaka, Sharath Daida, Nikhil Kumar Deshidi, Paramesh Ashokkumar Itla, Ajith Kumar Reddy Julakanti, Kartheek Kasagani, Vamshidhar Raju Kurapati, Kavithareddy Mahareddy, Krishnaveni Makkina, Abhiram Mallarapu, Rakhesh Mangalapuri, Mahesh Manikya, Mallikarjun Mengani, Keerthi Kumar Mysa, Suryanarayana Raju Nadimpalli, Sri Harsha Nandamuri, Dinesh Reddy Naredla, Keerthi Nath, Phani Nuthaky, Kishore Chowdary Puligundla, Aiswarya Tammareddy, Sureshkumar Torpunuri, Radhakirshna Vadde, Sravanthi Vanga, Pavan Veerla, Venkat Kiran Kumar Vuddandapu, Phaniendra Kumar Yalamanchili, engineering.
ARLINGTON: Donmonique Rochelle Arnold, Christa Beebe, Noah Benjamin Newton, Jennifer Lynn Pedroza, Cynthia Hudson Petty, Greggory Edwin Williams, administration.
ATLANTA: Carrie Moro, administration.
AUBREY: Dana Reding, administration.
AUSTIN: Zoila Cardenas, Shirley Dowdle, Jennifer Murray, Brandi Ann Sharrock, Deborah Tower Tannert, administration; Scott Douglas Turkel, business administration.
BANDERA: Kendall Onita Keller, administration.
BANGS: Darla June Medley, teacher leadership.
BASTROP: James David Daughety, educational technology leadership.
BAY CITY: Leticia Allgeyer, administration.
BAYTOWN: Dollie Mayeux, Seneca Ronald Rinehart, administration; Roxie Marie Brown, teacher leadership.
BEAUMONT: Latanya Lynel Sigee, administration; Chad Everett Champion, Byron Keith Grimes, Tarmita Latrice Hunter, Matthew Earl Lewicki, Ankit Mali, Vonkeisha Dnae Smith, Loc Thi Kim Tran, business administration; Divya Akula, Chandana Kaila, Bhasker Kancherla, Raghavendra Reddy Pasupula, Jayanthi Sampathi, chemistry; Pratishara Maharjan, computer science; Steven Lackey, Sheila Nelson, Dixie Lynn White, counseling and development; Esther Anna Wargo, deaf studies/deaf education; Dena Williams, educational technology leadership; Rachel Mae Lewis, elementary education; Sumesh Adhikari, Radhika Anumolu, Suman Goud Bathula, Santosh Bhandari, Mayur Devrajbhai Borad, Priyam Tarangkumar Chokshi, Abhishek Kaushikkumar Dave, Nitesh Devineni, Pavan Kumar Doppalapudi, Dileep Eluri, Madan Gotur, Prashanth Kumar Goud Goundla, Ashwini Kanaparthy, Rajesh Kata, Radhika Chowdary Kosaraju, Srikanth Kothagadi, Jatinkumar Natavarlal Lad, Harsha Lakinepally, Varsha Reddy Maddirala, Venkata Murali Mannem, Abdelrahman Tageldin Mohammed, Suyog Bhagwan Moon, Prakash Parmar, Sharath Chandra Pasumarthy, Ankitkumar Patel, Kartikkumar Baldevbhai Patel, Ganesh Kumar Pendurthi, Swapna Pisati, Sri Venkata Rimmalapudi, Vinoth Reddy Satti, Bal Chandra Sharma, Venu Sirimalla, Jayavarun Surapani, Shivaramaraju Thegulla, Shiva Kumar Vaddepalli, Veeraprakash Vanamala, Rajasekhar Reddy Vanka, Sowjanya Reddy Vazrala, Raja Sekhar Vemuri, Naga Uma Mahesh Vundavalli, Vijaya William Kondo, engineering management; Harika Davuluri, Roxanne Padlan, Dhavalkumar Bharatkumar Prajapati, Md-Abdul Kader Rasel, Venkateswararao Seelam, engineering science; Danielle Nicole Husband, English and public administration (two degrees), Lara Lynne Jagneaux, Rachel Rebekah Klauss, English; Lisa Marie Collins, Priyanka Guha Roy, environmental engineering; Donald James English, Jordan Andrew Kellett, public administration; Eileen Owens Burch, supervision.
BELLVILLE: Karen Denise Lockett, administration.
BIG LAKE: Mitchell Laine Pope, administration.
BIRMINGHAM, Ala.: Monica Yvone Tubbs, engineering.
BOERNE: Jennifer Sue Escamilla, administration.
BRIDGE CITY: Kimberly Kay Christian, teacher leadership.
BRIDGEPORT: Holly Berry, administration.
BROOKLYN, N.Y.: Aimee Marie Vilcins, administration.
BROWNSVILLE: Nina Garcia, Grace Ivette Leimann, administration; Melinda Erica Hernandez-Zarate, educational technology leadership.
BROWNWOOD: Kimberly Elizabeth Flippin, educational technology leadership; Theresa Mosqueda, teacher leadership.
BRYAN: Juanita Yvette Collins, Lauren Leanne Longmire, Hearin Schmitt, Tiffany Anne Vestal, administration.
BULVERDE: Jonathan Michael South, administration.
BUNA: Belinda Anne Williams, business administration.
BURLESON: Jennifer Lynn Herren, William Posey III, administration; Kim Estes, educational technology leadership.
BURNET: Jessica Dearing Meza, administration.
CANYON: Stephanie Sue Behrens, administration.
CARROLLTON: Michael Clemente Arreola, Mary Elizabeth Leboulanger, administration.
CASTROVILLE: Jesse Fountain Byars, Justin Wayne Russell, administration.
CEDAR HILL: Tyrone Coleman, administration.
CEDAR PARK: Rebecca Clevlen, Anne Elizabeth Leo, administration.
CHANDIGARH, India: Ruchi Kajal, engineering.
CHANDLER: Ricky William Daily, administration.
CHITWAN, Nepal: Sapana Piya, engineering.
CIBOLO: Lisa Molina, Peter Daniel Quinn, Edwina Denet Soto, administration.
CISCO: James Taylor, administration.
CLEBURNE: Angela Sheryl Winn, administration.
COLLEGE STATION: Brian James Blackburn, Rebecca Cole, William Lynn Davis, Jensen Fortner, Mindy Elise Merten, Jeanna Ann Porter, Connie Renee Sanders, Leslee Luanne Watkins, administration; Dusty Jarvis, teacher leadership.
COLUMBUS: David Wayne Janecek, administration.
CONROE: Alan Burd, Kathryn Leigh Halm, administration.
CONVERSE: Adrian Cade Collett, Brenda Tittle Lohse, administration.
CORPUS CHRISTI: Cynthia Ann Perez, administration.
CORSICANA: Lua Augustin, Jennifer Anne Cabano, Jayme D'Nette Schafer, administration.
CROCKETT: David Lance Drafahl, Sherronda Giles, administration.
CYPRESS: Stephanie Camille Daigle, Jeremy James Davison, John Elliott Morrison, Michael Peck, Walter Pitlock, Ann Catherine Pruitt, David Pruitt, Sandra Lynn Silvey, administration.
DALLAS: Juan Carlos Almaraz, Andrea Youngs Layne, Heather Lee, Tiffany Nicole Linwood, Kimberly Karmel McClendon, Nathaniel Singleton, Sarah Elizabeth Winston, administration; Alicia Nicole Davis, educational technology leadership; Katie Nan Boatman, teacher leadership.
DAVENPORT, Iowa: Dominic Pham, engineering.
DAYTON: Tanna Padgett, administration.
DEER PARK: Leslie Diane Porterfield, administration.
DeSOTO: Joy Govan, administration.
DIMMITT: Scott Eugene Cottenoir, administration.
DONNA: Yuridia Elisa Barrera, administration.
DOUGLASVILLE, Ga.: Ivey Nicole Jacops, business administration.
DRIFTWOOD: Catherine Grace Kanayan, business administration.
EARLY: Teresa Shirlene Cooley, administration.
EAST BERNARD: Gina Ann Alexander, administration.
EDGEWOOD: Brandon Tyndell, administration.
EDINBURG: Maria Nicolasa Rodriguez, Brian Lawrence Sexton, administration.
EL CAMPO: Sherlynn Annette Janke, administration.
EL PASO: Jeaneen Wallace Harris, administration; Leslie Burt Akins, educational technology leadership.
FAIRFIELD: Davin Davis, administration.
FAYETTEVILLE: Leah Hoffmann Dudensing, teacher leadership.
FLINT: Sherrilleta Ann Foster, administration.
FOREST HILL, Md.: Christopher Douglas Lyman, engineering.
FORNEY: Bruce Allen Blair, Liza Larue, administration.
FORT BRAGG, Calif.: James Buckmaster, deaf studies/deaf education.
FORT WORTH: Olivia Herak, Melanie Kay Kibodeaux, Paxton James Morris, Tamara Elise Morris, administration; Juanita Rosales White, teacher leadership.
FRIENDSWOOD: Natalie Dianne Hoskins, administration; Luis Alba, educational technology leadership.
FRISCO: Derek Ray McDowell, administration.
GAINESVILLE: Justin Bruce Josselet, administration.
GALVESTON: Heidi Alcala, Maria Jesus Eguiluz-Gutierrez, administration.
GARLAND: Ramiro Cantu Jr., Forrest Dee Oliver, Kelly O'Sullivan, administration; Julie Michelle Youngkin, educational technology leadership.
GARRISON: Christopher Andrew Gresham, administration.
GEISMAR, La.: Vicky Creasy, educational technology leadership.
GEORGETOWN: Jennifer Askew, teacher leadership.
GLENN HEIGHTS: Talana Jarvis Bean, administration.
GRAHAM: Marcus Larry Morris, administration.
GRANBURY: Charles Raymond Butler, Carmen Denise Luke, Anna Roe, administration.
GRAND PRAIRIE: Elizabeth Mae Ferguson, Barbara Ann Langston, Jourdan Wrenn Newman, Annabell Villarreal, administration.
GRANDVIEW: Michael Curtis Warren, educational technology leadership.
GROVES: Erin Anne Tabor, community psychology; Tara Sheree Smith, English.
GUJARAT, India: Mansi Atul Shah, business administration; Dinesh Guna-Shekhar, engineering science.
GUNTUR, India: Venkata Maruthi Gudala, engineering.
HARLINGEN: Dilia Cornett, Michele Deann Wood, administration.
HASLET: Rachel Bradley, Henry Taylor, Lesley Dawn Weaver, administration.
HEBER CITY, Utah: Joshua Ken Arrington, engineering.
HELOTES: Alicia Paredes, administration.
HEMPSTEAD: Hayley Dawn Hollis, educational technology leadership.
HEWITT: Walter Albert Smith, administration.
HICO: Gary Lynn Brister, administration.
HIGH ROLLS, N.M.: Wanda Janet Lippert, administration.
HOUSTON: Amy Christine Bell, Ana Maria Cantu, Jillian Cate Cates, Kandace Coury,Veena Dass, Walterene Lynette Delafosse, Jimmy Ray Derouen, Lindsay Ellis, Angela Nicole Etienne, Erin Kerry Jackson, Shawn McAnear, Kevin Patrick Miller, Kathy Moreland, Steven Morris, David Nguyen, Virginia Asikiye Nwuba, Laura Elizabeth Oliver, Sonni Pyles, Rosalind Flores Railey, Vernon Troutman, Evelyn Ai'Lee Washington, Lori Susanne Wright, administration; Cuong Le, business administration; Dawn Renee Foster, Patricia Da Silva Heideman, Nestor Elias Londono, Brian Roberson, Carrie Louise Wilson, educational technology leadership; Yetunde Elizabeth Sorunmu, engineering; Lashanda Monet Sullivan, family and consumer sciences; Annette Marie Clark, Janneth Cruz, teacher leadership.
HUMBLE: Mikia Jayei Barnes, Carla Hernandez, Patricia Hornbeck, Andrew Rizzo, Michael Lynn Tarver, administration; Ronald Seo, teacher leadership.
HUNTSVILLE: Jada Seppanen, Melanie Beth Vaughan, administration.
HUNTSVILLE, Ala.: Sara Jane Baragona, educational technology leadership.
HYDERABAD, India: Rakesh Challa, Sri Durgaaparna Dandamudi, Vidwan Reddy Katkuri, Raghavendra Reddy Kesari, Bharani Kumar Madas, Sreekanth Mogarala, Dinesh Reddy Polamreddy, Kalyan Kishore Pothineni, Deepthi Rallabandi, Srujana Ramini, Aishwarya Shekari, engineering.
IOLA: Jamie Beth McDougald, administration.
IRVING: Anna Michelle Hernandez, Kenneth Scott Marrs, Lisa Renee Treadway, administration; Bijaya Gautam, engineering science.
JASPER: Rachel Anne Hamilton, speech language pathology.
KATHMANDU, Nepal: Prakash Sigdel, engineering.
KATY: Carrie Lee Caruso, Allan Gerard Kaster, Shelley Renee Kemp, Stephanie Hagel Montez, Erica Nugent, Jenny Diem Vo, administration.
KAUFMAN: Lisa Gayle Bowers, administration.
KELLER: Kathryn Hazzard, Kyle Wesley Seipp, administration; Hayley Feren Harmon, teacher leadership.
KILGORE: Scott Alan Mann, administration.
KINGSLAND: Thomas Nathan Turner, administration.
KINGWOOD: Angela Kay Ford, Dennis Earl Whitmer, administration; Danielle Elliott, teacher leadership.
KRISHNA, India: Vinay Reddy Kolli, engineering.
KRUM: Tricia Lynn Brown, teacher leadership.
LA JOYA: Douglas Wayne Bridges, administration.
LA MARQUE: Justin Michael Tucker, administration
LA PORTE: Jennifer Lee Guillory, Erin Allison Radney, administration; Robert Green, educational technology leadership.
LAFAYETTE, La.: Marcus Anthony Castille, administration; Helen Marie Woods, deaf studies/deaf education.
LAKE JACKSON: Sarah Beth Parsons, teacher leadership.
LAREDO: Imelda Flores, administration.
LAS VEGAS, Nev.: Srividya Pothana, chemistry.
LEAGUE CITY: Nancy Turner Hough, administration; Regena Lee Collier, teacher leadership.
LEANDER: Robert Dale Draper, Sally Hill, administration.
LEWISVILLE: Cassandra Irene Bankston, administration.
LEXINGTON: Alane Ognowski, administration.
LINDALE: Susan Gronow, Joseph William Vincent, administration.
LITTLE ELM: Jennifer Lynn Icke, Kelly Sue Ohara, Candra Levece Rogers, administration.
LOUDON, Tenn.: Nicholas Wade Steinhauser, engineering.
LUBBOCK: Alyson Coleen Crawford, teacher leadership.
MADHYA PRADESH, India: Chetan Chauhan, engineering.
MADISONVILLE: Robert Alan Choiniere, administration. Crystal Leshea McMullen, teacher leadership.
MAGNOLIA: Bridget Marie Eichorst Hodge, administration; Alisha Ilufi, teacher leadership.
MAHARASHTRA, India: Mayur Nandkishor Kulkarni, Chinar Potnis, Vinayak Ashok Tupare, engineering; Prashant Machhindra Ghadge, Harish Ramchandra Kale, Ashwinkumar Shetty, engineering science.
MANDEVILLE, La.: Danielle Lea Rockenbaugh, administration.
MANSFIELD: Joseph Eli Harmonson, Matthew John Herzberg, administration; Cherith Brooke Baker, teacher leadership.
McALLEN: Cristina Alanis, Katia Garza, Leslie Stephens, administration.
Norman Earl Sands, educational technology leadership.
McGREGOR: Misti Michelle Sanders, administration.
McKINNEY: George Wesley Charles, Susan Fay Kassees, Deborah Lou Reese, Jeffrey Kenneth Roberton, Kristi Kay Schonefeld, Jennifer Terry, administration; Ashley Brooke Bearden, Tara Lynn Hobbs, teacher leadership.
MELISSA: Brandon Lee Milam, administration.
MESQUITE: Monica Karina Perez, Jose Santillan, Deranda Melanie Scudder, administration; Ashley Linette Crawford, kinesiology.
MEXICO CITY, Mexico: Luis Barragan Becerra, business administration.
MIDLAND: Jessica Garza Avila, administration.
MIDLOTHIAN: Larry Dean McGuire, administration.
MIDWAY, Utah: Marc Averett Loertscher, engineering.
MILLS, Wyo.: Tammy Lynne Cobb, administration.
MINEOLA: Kathy Elaine Boyd, administration.
MINERAL WELLS: Jay Walsworth, educational technology leadership.
MISSION: Yalila Chapa, administration.
MISSOURI CITY: Latonya Nicole Amboree, administration.
MONTGOMERY: Nelson Kortis, Korin Lyn Massengale, Amy Michelle Trero, administration.
MONTGOMERY, Ala.: Eboni Crayton, engineering.
MURPHY: Kelly Sue Clewell, administration.
NACOGDOCHES: James Richard Chambers, Stacia Leigh Davis, Melissa Sanders Hardy, administration.
NEDERLAND: Kayla Elizabeth Fondren, accounting; Matthew Phillip Shipman, administration; Brent Wyble, business administration; Jennifer Blair Dunn, community psychology; Matthew Vernon Gonzales, public administration; Sharon Carlson Castillo, teacher leadership.
NEW BRAUNFELS: Hanna Kay Brown, John Paul Stewart, Stacy Renee Wilkie, administration; Jennifer Lee Anaya, educational technology leadership.
NEW CANEY: Sheri Bonsal, Amy Vosburg Wallace, administration.
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS: Nathan William Prange, Kenneth Sooter, administration; Danielle Frazior Pullen, teacher leadership.
ORANGE: Cheryl Dupuy, Timothy James Reed, administration; Munira Mitha, business administration; Kristina Jane Rogers, public administration.
OVERTON: Misty Lee Hughes, educational technology leadership.
PALESTINE: Gary Lawson Lucius, administration.
PASADENA: Sharon Elaine Ottinger, administration.
PEARLAND: Maria Elena Hillje, Meriem Mason, Tiffany Scheffler Mathews, Steven Albert Smith, administration.
PFLUGERVILLE: Gwenlyn Sue Bryant, Yvette Celorio-Reyes, Laura Coulter, Barbara Helen Kennedy, William Kenneth Solice, administration; Crystal Beck, teacher leadership.
PLANO: Michael Thomas Buntyn, Callie Copenhaver, Princess Danielle Riggins, Melaney Andrade Torres, administration; Tina Rae Cone, educational technology leadership; Matthew Wayne Cone, Maria Fernandez, Jennifer Marie Olivares, Jenny Gayle Whitson, teacher leadership.
PLATTEVILLE, Wis.: Meghan Marie Murphy, engineering.
PLEASANTON: Rebecca Ann Huschke, Samantha Marie Ingram, administration.
PORT ARTHUR: Angelic Denise Guillory, Martini Duncan Henry, administration; Kelvin Loan Alvarenga, Robert Lee Jeffcoat, business administration; Amitkumar Hasmukhbhai Chaudhary, engineering; Jeremy Chad Belyeu, English.
PORT NECHES: Pinkee Suresh Patel, business administration; Lindsey Gaspard, educational technology leadership.
POTEET: Carrie Lynn Rivera, administration.
PUNJAB, India: Jaskaran Singh Dhillon, engineering.
RICHARDSON: David Leija, administration; Alberto Guia, educational technology leadership.
RICHMOND: Latosha Antoinette Baker, administration.
ROCKDALE: Kathleen Denise Pelzel, administration.
ROCKFORD, Mich.: Andrew Allen Ruddick, engineering.
ROCKSPRINGS: Mindy Lynnette Merkel, administration.
ROCKWALL: Cheryl Kaye Scott, administration; Monica Cogswell Singletary, teacher leadership.
ROUND ROCK: Tiffany Burleson, Kimberly Rae Hassack, Shane Krause, Edie Little, Kendal Grillos Mowers, Jennifer Lynn Strong, administration; Sandra Kendell, educational technology leadership; Utsav Poudel, engineering.
ROWLETT: Sharon Demarigny Moore, administration.
ROYSE CITY: Kaela Marie Crumpton, teacher leadership.
RUSK: Rachel Nicole Mann, teacher leadership.
SACHSE: Terra Leann Mathers, administration.
SAN ANGELO: Jason Brock, administration.
SAN ANTONIO: Francis Xavier Badrak, Jesus Osvaldo Castillo, Kelley O'Neill Davidson, Venus Anne Davis, Martha Flores, Gabriela Desir Flores-Muzquiz, Bridgit Ford, Christopher Jacob Kenroy, Omar Anthony Leos, Nancy Ellen Marrufo, Janet Moeller, Krista Lynne Rivera-Torres, Enrique San Miguel Serda, Vanessa Azeneth Serrano, Shannon Rose Solis, administration; Allen David Bordelon, Lee Ann Holmes, La Sheonda Martin, educational technology leadership; Kristen Marie Marsh, Sarah Lynn Vaught Pagona, Velma Ann Valadez-Camus, Amanda Hunter White, teacher leadership.
SAN MARCOS: Marianella Garza, administration.
SCHERTZ: Jacqueline Jill Cantu, Michael Todd Mary, administration.
SEAGRAVES: William Bryan Green, administration.
SEALY: Sarah Renee Emshoff, Matthew Faldyn, administration; Lauren Christine Carroll, teacher leadership.
SEGUIN: Rhonda Wyatt, administration.
SHINER: Bradley Oden, administration.
SILSBEE: Bridget Amanda Day, administration; Yancey Tucker Lane, public administration.
SIOUX FALLS, S.D.: Maryan McLachlan, administration.
SOUR LAKE: Aaron Lee Bonvillion, business administration.
SOUTH PADRE ISLAND: David Lewis Silar, educational technology leadership.
SPRING: Randall Thomas Angerstein, Rebecca Coffman, Mary Kathryn Robinson, Shelley Camille Robinson, Jennifer Lynn Willand, Michelle Nicole York, administration; Angela Michelle Pair, educational technology leadership.
STEPHENVILLE: Kenton Everett Weaver, administration.
SUGAR LAND: Cheryl Delane Carswell, Daniel James Emery, Clinton Michael Watts, administration; Kristina Rene Burkhalter, educational technology leadership.
SULPHUR, La.: Lindsay Duhon, deaf studies/deaf education.
SWEETWATER: Danette Leanne Price, administration.
SYANGJA, Nepal: Dev Raj Chapagain, computer science.
TAMIL NADU, India: Vercelin Joe Lazar, engineering science.
TAPLEJUNG, Nepal: Santosh Khadka, computer science.
TEMPLE: Sarah Elizabeth Posey, administration.
TERRELL: Donnica Smith Vavra, administration.
TEXARKANA: Clinton Lee Hanson, Brian Riley Schmitt, engineering.
TEXAS CITY: Philip Salazar, administration.
THE COLONY: Alicia Elliott Dunson, administration; Tiffany Meagan Young, teacher leadership.
TOMBALL: Charrisce Hamilton, Mahalia Reed, Nakia Reed, Telicia Simon, administration; Kimberly Daniels, teacher leadership.
TUCSON, Ariz.: Jared Anderson, business administration.
TUSCOLA: Chris Lane Holson, administration.
TYLER: Casandra Maria Hartsfield, teacher leadership.
VICTORIA: Katherine Gifford, biology.
VIDOR: James Murphy McDowell, Chad Everett Reed, administration.
WACO: Kristy Dozier, administration; Kari Leigh Shelton, educational technology leadership.
WATAUGA: Jamie Lynn Davidson, administration.
WAXAHACHIE: Tony Ray Hernandez, administration.
WEATHERFORD: Leslie Clark, Merideth Grayson Dodd, Kristy Lynn Dowd, Theresa Lynn Millet, administration.
WEIMAR: Julie Renee Pittman, administration.
WESLACO: Zenon Guajardo III, Lisa Marie McCandless, administration.
WEST: Amanda Renee Adams, administration.
WHARTON: Jessie Marie Deleza, Brian Michael East, Lynda Sue Kieler, administration.
WHITE DEER: Darla Forney, administration.
WHITE OAK: Lance Morrow, administration.
WILLIS: James Henry Bush, administration.
WINNIE: Daniel Christopher Andrews, administration.
WINONA: Monty Joe Main, administration.
WOODBURY HEIGHTS, N.J.: Melissa Beth Steinmetz, teacher leadership.
WOODVILLE: Melissa Tene' Amason, administration
YUKON, Okla.: Stephanie Hensley Anderson, teacher leadership.

Bachelor’s
ANAHUAC: Katherine Ellen Partlow, English; Hailee Amber Willis, social work.
ANGLETON: Michaela McCoy Bratsch, chemistry.
ATLANTA, Ga.: Theresa Marie McWilliams, interdisciplinary studies.
BAY CITY: AshLee Coleen Dornak, English; Bonnie Ann Carlin, general studies.
BAYTOWN: Hilda Trujillo, accounting; Thelma Diane Shultz, applied arts and sciences; Timothy Earl Mullican, criminal justice; Courtney Beth Saultz, English; Cyre Que-Veda King, Whitney Boyce Sims, general studies; Heather Ashley Roffe, interdisciplinary studies; Martha Angelica Magana, management; Lorin Michelle Kirk, music.
BEAUMONT: Letisia Levine, J.C. Morrison, Reem Al Zabad, accounting; Jennifer Nichole Henry, American Sign Language; Samantha Lea Brantley, Alison Cowart, Dimples Jones, Marcia Elaine Limbrick, John William Matthews, Jamie Erin Peno, William Allen Rienstra, Larissa Rozek, Theresa Marie Tate, Kevin Paul Thomas, Shane Stephen Young, applied arts and sciences; Anthony James Borgobello, Kaley Cobb, John Landon Tallarita, Tabitha Trapasso, biology; Lorenzo Wingate, civil engineering; Kimball Montclair Crone, Jessica Taylor Galmor, Mark Andrew Hodge, Fashionette Lewis, Michael Ross Mudd, Holli Michele Tindall, Victor Hugo Cantu, criminal justice; Holly Brooke Jackson, English; Kathleen Elizabeth Legrande, exercise science and fitness management; Carla Regan Leblanc, Anitha Rajendran, Whitney West, family and consumer sciences; Ryan Cappello, Chaddrick Michael Cassimere, Jeffrey Brian Duncan, James Ray Grant, Robynn Jamison, Salma Monala-Khalil, Megan Shynett, Jack Wong, finance; Courtney Cooper, Rebecca Christine Fertitta, Sharisse Jenee Goolsby, Scott Keith Venable, general business; Ryanne Rasberry, Victoria Relford, Maria Rodriguez, Robin Neal St. Clair, Megan Elizabeth Streety, Vern Shauntel Trotman, general studies; Blake Tyler Baxter, Grayson Meek, Bryan James Yancey, history; Hannah Overall, human resource management; Brian Debes, industrial engineering; Tanai Vontrell Floyd, Raymond Eugene Ogg, Cynthia Boutte Thibodeaux, industrial technology; Meagan Adams, Pamela Coty Mitchell, Ladonna Karel Nobles, interdisciplinary studies; Andrew Falgout, Tiffany Nicole Noble, kinesiology; Gerardo Sifuentes, management; Alicia Lauren Alfaro, Andrew Jordan Haught, Heather O'Pry, marketing; Gerardo Rodriguez, mathematics; Kina Jones, Tommie Louise Stovall, music; Tina Lynn Capeles, Naomi Eugenia Showers, political science; Elissa Richter, psychology; Danielle Charmaine Guillory, Jeanetta Mary Price, social work; Holly Nicole Hamm, sociology; Wendy Marie Bledsoe, studio art.
BERRIEN SPRINGS, Mich.: Amanda Marie Orlando, applied arts and sciences.
BIG SANDY: Jeff Ashen, kinesiology.
BIRMINGHAM, Ala.: Melanie Sparks Stewart, applied arts and sciences.
BRIDGE CITY: Cayla Ann Angelle, Diana Alexis Sikes, accounting, Brandon Scott Matthews, communication; Glenna Jasper Landry, earth science; Kristin Mullin Robinson, family and consumer sciences; Hunter Ryan Hays, Ashley Marie Osborne, general business; Jennifer Lynn Hodges, human resource management; Kody Duplechin, industrial engineering; Tara Beth Ellis, Brittney McPhatter, interdisciplinary studies; Matthew David Guidry, management information systems; Jessica Megan Evans, marketing.
BRNO, Czech Republic: Richard Filkuka, marketing.
BRONX, N.Y.: Asongna Tajong, general business.
BUNA: Byron Keith Johnson, applied arts and sciences; Daniel Aaron Begnaud, communication.
CANTON: Michael James Land, kinesiology.
CEDAR HILL: Kandis Sharnese Thompson, finance.
CHANNELVIEW: Kenneshia Shields, general studies.
CHINA: Travis Clement, industrial technology.
CLEVELAND: Chris Steven Sperino, psychology.
CROSBY: Joseph Edward Garner, exercise science and fitness management.
CRYSTAL BEACH: Roseanne Croskey, accounting and management information systems (two degrees).
DALLAS: Kyeshia Rashun Sims, health; Adrienne Rose Smith, industrial engineering.
DAYTON: Corey Ryan Cox, biology; James Payne, computer and information sciences.
DICKINSON: Lindsey Renee Botting, general studies.
EL PASO: Valerie Celeste Moore, American Sign Language; Katelyn Cox, exercise science and fitness management.
EVADALE: Pamela Laird Langston, management information systems.
FANNETT: Christi Lynn Grudier, communication; Christine Marie Johnson, human resource management.
FRESNO, Calif.: Jennifer Rose Cooper, management and marketing (two degrees).
GROVES: Shelley Renae Cowart, Sarah Ann Harakeh, accounting; Alicia Anemone, Mattie McPhillips Jordan, Stephanie Wappler, biology; Canaan Lee Davis, Caleb Ryan Jones, communication; Michelle Lynn Summerlin, criminal justice; Garret Shawn Bromley, Emily Christine Jeter, family and consumer sciences; Lauren Elizabeth Huebel, general studies; Katie Barras, management; Hannah Lea Lunceford, marketing; Ashley Nanette Rhodes, mathematics; Melodie Fay Sexton, social work.
HAMSHIRE: Ranelle Lynn Franks, biology; Lindsey Elizabeth Villemez, interdisciplinary studies; John Wilber, marketing.
HAYWARD, Calif.: Leonard Gayles Riley, general studies.
HIGHLANDS: Garrett Welch, general studies.
HOLLVIKEN, Sweden: Linda Sofie Persson, exercise science and fitness management.
HOUSTON: Chetara Rivers, accounting. Tahirah Wallace, American Sign Language; Jennifer Anne Esguerra, Michelle Lopez, Julius Lamunn North, applied arts and sciences; Jacqueline Morenikeji Adeyemi, Forrest Jared Brooks, Zarmani Addasa Emmanuel, Andre Clinton Ward, communication; Sylvia Marie Guajardo, Helen Lopez, communication disorders; Brandon Reshard Allums, Marion Annette Jarmon-Joiner, criminal justice; Tamar Shernika Nicole Johnson, English; Nefertiri Raphael King, exercise science and fitness management; Fayelecia Lynnette Johnson, Traci Layne Miller, family and consumer sciences; Daniel Eaton Jr., Ashley Olatokun Olagundoye, Nicholas Demon' Rolling, finance; Jesse Collier, Nicole Gipson, general business; Charlotte Emetom, Keith Aaron Myers, Alicia Lena Myles, general studies; Franchesia LaJoyce Parrish, Janel Latrice Randle, health; Sherry Albright, Lashavea Vernette Groves, interdisciplinary studies; Dexter Dale Addison, Courtney Richelle Brown, kinesiology; Ayodele Joyce Yemi-Ese, management; John Bernhardt, Trenton Antwon Williams, management information systems; Torisheju Eunice Boyo, Garland Hubbard Chenier, marketing; Crandle Lemar Carrier, sociology.
HUMBLE: Amy Aylor, exercise science and fitness management; Cody Allen Dehart, mechanical engineering.
JOHNSON BAYOU, La.: Katie Ann Young, environmental science.
KARACHI, Pakistan: Shazad Mohammed Nagori, industrial technology.
KATY: Lauren Michelle Priestley, exercise science and fitness management; Jared Craig Parrish, forensic chemistry.
KINGWOOD: Nathan Ryan Miller, psychology.
KINSHASA, Democratic Republic of the Congo: Tshitenge William Mutamba, industrial technology.
KOUNTZE: Brandy Michelle Williams, accounting.
KULA, Hawaii: Danielle Sachiko Watanabe, earth science.
LA HABRA, Calif.: Ryan Paul Goslowsky, English.
LA PORTE: Angel-Marie Goines, dance.
LABELLE: Shana Lea Greer, accounting.
LAKE CHARLES, La.: Darla Fondel, Lilah Marie Malveaux, applied arts and sciences; Tamara Richelle King, general studies.
LAKE JACKSON: Christopher Kent Orlea, applied arts and sciences.
LEAGUE CITY: Coy Custer, civil engineering; Brian Mulvahill, music.
LIBERTY: Morgan Taylor Lafour, criminal justice; Stephen Boyd Parish, environmental science; Amber Nicole Elliott, family and consumer sciences; Eddiejo Rebecca Franke, interdisciplinary studies.
LONGVIEW: Kelly Angela Plunkett, music.
LOS ANGELES, Calif.: Luis Dominguez, applied arts and sciences; Todd Reamey, industrial technology.
LUFKIN: Ericka Lashawn Jones, applied arts and sciences.
LUMBERTON: Angela Dunn McLaughlin, accounting; Sheila Hooks Criddell, Carol Jeannine Cuccio, Robyn Chance Gutierrez, Stacey Lynn Hughes, Jan Ellen Johnson, applied arts and sciences; Megan Jones, biology; Katie Elizabeth Wheeler, communication disorders; Adam Jospeh Fishback, Rebekah Renee' Stanley, criminal justice; William Casan Scott, environmental science; Hannah Kate Cassity, family and consumer sciences; Stephen Edwin Morgan, Jared Seagler, general business; Charlsie Danielle Williams, general studies; Virginia Raye Bowman, Austin Glen Smith, history; Jason Allen Everett, Calvin McKinnon II, industrial technology; Jennifer Brechtel, Jessica Johnston, Amanda Lanee McComber, interdisciplinary studies; Brandi Michelle Fourt, Tamra Jo Green, management; Rachel Anne Darling, Amanda Lee Mauer, marketing.
MAURICEVILLE: Ricky Preston Kramer, applied arts and sciences.
MONROE, La.: Karolarnica Kashea Adams, Regena Baker, applied arts and sciences.
MONTEREY, Calif.: James Arthur Dalthorp, general studies.
NEDERLAND: Trent James Hanley, Munazza Khoja, accounting; Angela Morgan Morrison, applied arts and sciences; Christopher Dorris, Amanda Leigh Dowden, communication; Colby Miles Miller, environmental science; Keeli D'Nae Gothia, exercise science and fitness management; Channing Chet Zant, finance; Michael Bryan Hebert, Tyler Randall Louviere, Matison Wayne Smith, general business; Brian Lee Sanches, general studies; Kathryn Rose Davis, history; Michelle Kathleen Bailey, Christine Michelle Turano, Lindsey Michele Wright, interdisciplinary studies; Guadulupe Garcia Garcia, Ashley Nicole Heep, Michael Jordan, management; Stephanie Renee Barron, management information systems; Trevor Joseph Poppke, Lance Randall Vincent, marketing; Courtney Wind, music; Corey Hogan Pokraka, political science; Stewart Wayne Mason, Spanish.
NEWTON: Thomas Roman Montelongo, history; Tara Joline Lewis, interdisciplinary studies.
NOME: Valerie Lee, English; Aaron Montes, management information systems.
ORANGE: Schleste Eugenia Allison, Timothy Layne Smith, John Ezra Stephenson, applied arts and sciences; Cody Allen Conway, Emily Ann Ford, Ameena Mitha, biology; Juan Pablito Gonzales, Brianna Lynn Meadows, James Andrew Moseley, Jude Thomas Sciarillo, Patrick Scot Tippett, communication; Holly Hammond, family and consumer sciences; Christopher Harvey Bellard, finance; Casey Wade Gary, Chad Joseph Sparks, general business; Robyn Marie Massa, Benjamin Edward Ray, Terrie Terraine Turner Salter, general studies; Julia Christen Bradley, Jenafer Anne Browning, Carolyn Diane Morgan, Monika Mishelle Solana, Jennifer Angel York, interdisciplinary studies; Reid Thomas, music.
ORANGEFIELD: Meagan Yvonne Dungan, communication disorders.
PORT ARTHUR: Faisal Bhojani, Jennifer Huyen Do, Thomas Jason Henderson, Yolani Angelica Illa-Postel, accounting; Kayla Marie Livingston, Melanie Wanette Ned, Audrey Ray Pitre, LaJuana Seals Veltz, Susan Hunt Wallace, applied arts and sciences; James Faulk, biology; Duc Ngoc Dinh, chemistry; Tremaine Nickcole Smith, communication; Bertha Mae Jones, criminal justice; Victoria Consuelo Flores, general business; Kayla Patrice Williams, history; Dietrich Darnell Malveaux, industrial technology; Roycesietta Nicole Allen, Magan Caillier, Sherry Ann Gomez, interdisciplinary studies; Carolina Ramirez, Vivian Annette Simmons, political science; Phoi Nguyen, psychology; Sonya Nicole Dixon, Alasandria Rakale Jones, social work.
PORT NECHES: Sonja Killeen Campbell, Lauren Rebecca Graser, accounting; Katie Rene Lynch, Peter Douglas Andrew Shepherd, biology; Robert George Bolton, communication; Christopher Jay Sturgis, exercise science and fitness management; Jennifer Kathleen Kidder, Thuy Thanh Christina Tran, finance; Kyle Austin Keith, general business; Joshua Scott Cook, Michael Worthington, general studies; Kelsey Stewart, interdisciplinary studies; Sunni Dugas Carter, Caitlyn Baker Holt, marketing; Nicholas Duplan, mathematics; Mattie Claire Carl, music.
RAMONA, Calif.: Tana Lucille Walker, human resource management and management (two degrees).
RAWALPINDI, Pakistan: Arif Raja, industrial technology.
RAYNE, La.: Dawn Logan, interdisciplinary studies.
RICHMOND: Stephanie Renee Cole, family and consumer sciences.
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, N.Y.: Michael Robert Ambort, general studies.
SACRAMENTO, Calif.: Guadalupe Lizeth Quiroz-Torres, general studies.
SALEM, Ore.: Benjamin Ryan Jacobs, management information systems.
SAN ANGELO: Patrick Anthony Huff, communication.
SAN ANTONIO: James Albert Milton, industrial technology.
SAN AUGUSTINE: Aaron Clark Slacum, chemical engineering.
SANTA FE: Ashley Knutson, applied arts and sciences.
SEALY: Stephanie Ann Malkowsky, civil engineering.
SENEFFE, Belgium: Hugues Alexandre Joannes, finance.
SILSBEE: Charles Waylon Burk, applied arts and sciences; Nicole Renee Lawton, English; Katie Chance, Scotty Lee McWilliams, Amanda Tucker Urbina, finance; Megan Ann Whigham, general business; Brooke Rachell Whitmire, general studies; Katelyn Marissa Skinner, interdisciplinary studies; Kendra Jo Davenport, political science.
SOUR LAKE: Vicki Lynn Marshall, Brandon James Richey, applied arts and sciences; Meagan Amanda Parker, English; Daniel Wayne Leger, general business; Adam Michael Morris, political science.
SPRING: Paul Jeffrey Wysocki, applied arts and sciences; Jonathan Huang, general business.
SPURGER: Heather Hardy, accounting.
STOWELL: Chas Majors, industrial technology.
SULPHUR, La.: Anthony Mayes, computer science.
TEXAS CITY: Sharonda Yvette Williams, management.
TOKYO, Japan: Manami Kuroda, communication.
TSAGAN-AMAN, Russia: Violetta Igorevna Propps, French.
VIDOR: Dalia Vargas, accounting; Shannon Phelan Reed, American Sign Language; Jo Lynn Leal, applied arts and sciences; Mary Baswell, English; Jason Henry Petitt, general studies; Lori Taylor, industrial engineering; Mark Gavin Rizzato, industrial technology; Ashley Lea Anderson, Christina Morris Monroe, Kristen Leigh Odom, Heather Renee Saunders, interdisciplinary studies; Brittni Ann Roye, marketing and Spanish (two degrees), Hillery Alyce Victoria, Spanish.
WAUKEGAN, Ill.: Beverley Wedgeworth Dalco, social work.
WEST MONROE, La.: Chandra Anderson Isedore, exercise science and fitness management.
WICHITA FALLS: Jeffery Scott Mitchell, accounting and management information systems (two degrees).
WILLS POINT: Leslie Ann Billot, social work.
WINNIE: Pamela Kaye Jones, applied arts and sciences; Jeffery Ellis Rollo, industrial technology; Dana Marie Hatch, nursing; Van Allyson Miller, social work.
WOODVILLE: David Edward McCollister, finance.